White Bear Lake Quad

Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 71 Cretin-Derham Hall 12
106: Ryker Clobes (HLWW) over (CDH) (For.)
113: Alex Ogle (HLWW) over (CDH) (For.)
120: Gabriel Michels (HLWW) over (CDH) (For.)
126: Raydon Graham (HLWW) over Lucas Roberto (CDH) (Fall 1:07)
132: Oskar Bowman (CDH) over (HLWW) (For.)
138: Tony Baumann (HLWW) over Justice Linton (CDH) (TF 16-0 0:00)
145: Caleb Michels (HLWW) over Mickey Piazza (CDH) (Fall 2:19)
152: Steve Heber (HLWW) over (CDH) (For.)
160: Mitchell Mallak (HLWW) over (CDH) (For.)
170: Collin Boese (HLWW) over (CDH) (For.)
182: Porter Matheson (HLWW) over (CDH) (For.)
195: Matthew Busse (HLWW) over (CDH) (For.)
220: Colton Long (HLWW) over (CDH) (For.)
285: Michael Bougie (CDH) over Jakob Duske (HLWW) (Fall 1:36)

Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 49 Chaska-Chan Stormhawks 21
106: Dane Krull (CCS) over Alex Ogle (HLWW) (Fall 4:51)
113: Stephen Dragos (CCS) over Ryker Clobes (HLWW) (Fall 0:44)
120: Raydon Graham (HLWW) over Jake Long (CCS) (Fall 1:52)
126: Gabriel Michels (HLWW) over Graham Delger (CCS) (Fall 1:28)
132: Benjamin Pierce (CCS) over (HLWW) (For.)
138: Tony Baumann (HLWW) over Joshua Schmidt (CCS) (MD 11-3)
145: Michael Gillette (CCS) over Caleb Michels (HLWW) (Dec 12-9)
152: Steve Heber (HLWW) over Aidan Henson (CCS) (Fall 1:41)
160: Mitchell Mallak (HLWW) over Russell Gillette (CCS) (Dec 8-1)
170: Isaac Cain (HLWW) over Callen Krull (CCS) (Dec 7-3)
182: Collin Boese (HLWW) over Carson Turner (CCS) (Dec 7-4)
195: Charlie Mumford (HLWW) over (CCS) (For.)
220: Matthew Busse (HLWW) over (CCS) (For.)
285: Colton Long (HLWW) over Prentiss Derrick (CCS) (Fall 3:57)

Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 37 White Bear Lake Area 22
106: Galvin Nathanson (WBLA) over Alex Ogle (HLWW) (Dec 7-3)
113: Noah Ludwig (WBLA) over Ryker Clobes (HLWW) (MD 12-1)
120: Raydon Graham (HLWW) over Isaac Kolstad (WBLA) (Fall 3:53)
126: Christian Carlson (WBLA) over Gabriel Michels (HLWW) (Fall 5:37)
132: Gabriel Kessel (WBLA) over (HLWW) (For.)
138: Tony Baumann (HLWW) over Tyler Brock (WBLA) (MD 10-1)
145: Caleb Michels (HLWW) over Porter Cleary (WBLA) (Dec 11-9)
152: Steve Heber (HLWW) over Kesean Woods-Lipscomb (WBLA) (Dec 4-1)
160: Mitchell Mallak (HLWW) over Levi Arvig (WBLA) (Fall 1:23)
170: Isaac Cain (HLWW) over Charlie Woodcock (WBLA) (Dec 5-2)
182: Collin Boese (HLWW) over Mason Magnuson (WBLA) (Fall 1:18)
195: Charlie Mumford (HLWW) over Joe Volk (WBLA) (Dec 5-1)
220: Zachary Carnes (WBLA) over Matthew Busse (HLWW) (Dec 4-0)
285: Jakob Duske (HLWW) over Ryen Kinde (WBLA) (Dec 3-0)

Would you like to receive the latest Minnesota wrestling news in your inbox?