Wisconsin Dells Invitational

Wisconsin Dells Invitational
1 Cedar Grove Belgium 226.0
2 Grand Meadow Leroy Ostrander Southland 203.0
3 Belleville Monticello New Glarus 189.5
4 Watertown 177.0
5 Crandon 157.5
6 Brillion 155.5
7 Riverdale 136.0
8 Wisconsin Dells 91.0
9 Pardeeville 85.5
10 La Crosse Logan/Central 83.0
11 Waubeno Laona Three Lakes 75.5
12 Westfield 34.0
13 Berlin 33.0

Results on TrackWrestling

106
1st Place – Logan Mueller of Brillion
2nd Place – Kashton Stoddard of Wisconsin Dells
3rd Place – Carsen Voskuil of Cedar Grove Belgium
4th Place – Ethan Hoyer of Brillion
5th Place – Parker Armagost of Grand Meadow Leroy Ostrander Southland
6th Place – Justus Mueller of La Crosse Logan/Central
7th Place – Jordan Bomkamp of Riverdale
8th Place – Max Clark of Waubeno Laona Three Lakes
1st Logan Mueller (Brillion) 32-1, So. over Kashton Stoddard (Wisconsin Dells) 23-11, Fr. (Fall 0:29)
3rd Carsen Voskuil (Cedar Grove Belgium) 25-9, Fr. over Ethan Hoyer (Brillion) 20-12, Fr. (Dec 13-8)
5th Parker Armagost (Grand Meadow Leroy Ostrander Southland) 13-16, 8th. over Justus Mueller (La Crosse Logan/Central) 9-8, Jr. (Fall 1:38)
7th Jordan Bomkamp (Riverdale) 20-13, So. over Max Clark (Waubeno Laona Three Lakes) 19-18, Fr. (MD 8-0)

113
1st Place – Blake Endres of Belleville Monticello New Glarus
2nd Place – Nick Ersland of Wisconsin Dells
3rd Place – Brody Miess of Riverdale
4th Place – Mason Dewing of Crandon
5th Place – Jace Nicklaus of Brillion
6th Place – Cael Smith of Grand Meadow Leroy Ostrander Southland
7th Place – Seth Race of Cedar Grove Belgium
8th Place – Finn Mulligan of Watertown
1st Blake Endres (Belleville Monticello New Glarus) 32-7, So. over Nick Ersland (Wisconsin Dells) 19-1, Jr. (Fall 2:00)
3rd Brody Miess (Riverdale) 35-7, Fr. over Mason Dewing (Crandon) 34-8, So. (Fall 2:49)
5th Jace Nicklaus (Brillion) 30-14, Fr. over Cael Smith (Grand Meadow Leroy Ostrander Southland) 22-12, 7th. (Fall 0:47)
7th Seth Race (Cedar Grove Belgium) 14-12, Fr. over Finn Mulligan (Watertown) 19-15, Jr. (Fall 1:56)

120
1st Place – Aiden Quintana of Grand Meadow Leroy Ostrander Southland
2nd Place – Brexden Kane of Crandon
3rd Place – Ben Logan of Watertown
4th Place – Jackson Preston of Pardeeville
5th Place – Ashlin Mihlbauer of Belleville Monticello New Glarus
6th Place – Angel Ortega of Watertown
7th Place – McCormick Zutz of Brillion
8th Place – Cooper Dunnett of Westfield
1st Aiden Quintana (Grand Meadow Leroy Ostrander Southland) 28-6, Sr. over Brexden Kane (Crandon) 29-12, Fr. (Fall 1:03)
3rd Ben Logan (Watertown) 23-10, Fr. over Jackson Preston (Pardeeville) 31-11, Sr. (Fall 1:46)
5th Ashlin Mihlbauer (Belleville Monticello New Glarus) 22-15, Fr. over Angel Ortega (Watertown) 12-8, Fr. (Fall 3:21)
7th McCormick Zutz (Brillion) 7-7, Fr. over Cooper Dunnett (Westfield) 17-26, So. (Fall 3:33)

126
1st Place – Jesse Burg of Cedar Grove Belgium
2nd Place – Bob Huntley of Brillion
3rd Place – Mason Mau of Belleville Monticello New Glarus
4th Place – Brayden Madl of Crandon
5th Place – Teague Alden of Grand Meadow Leroy Ostrander Southland
6th Place – Damien Ortega of Watertown
7th Place – Jaylen Renfro of Grand Meadow Leroy Ostrander Southland
8th Place – Jack Nichols of Wisconsin Dells
1st Jesse Burg (Cedar Grove Belgium) 32-5, Sr. over Bob Huntley (Brillion) 39-3, So. (Fall 3:54)
3rd Mason Mau (Belleville Monticello New Glarus) 17-2, Jr. over Brayden Madl (Crandon) 26-8, Jr. (Fall 3:42)
5th Teague Alden (Grand Meadow Leroy Ostrander Southland) 11-7, So. over Damien Ortega (Watertown) 16-6, So. (Fall 3:27)
7th Jaylen Renfro (Grand Meadow Leroy Ostrander Southland) 9-5, Jr. over Jack Nichols (Wisconsin Dells) 7-6, Jr. (M. For.)

132
1st Place – Elias Glinski of Crandon
2nd Place – Kingston Galetka of Pardeeville
3rd Place – Owen Race of Cedar Grove Belgium
4th Place – Brennan Keyes of Belleville Monticello New Glarus
5th Place – Trenton Nicklaus of Brillion
6th Place – Sean Duffy of Riverdale
7th Place – Brady Shepard of Waubeno Laona Three Lakes
8th Place – Briggs Schaffer of La Crosse Logan/Central
1st Elias Glinski (Crandon) 35-9, Jr. over Kingston Galetka (Pardeeville) 25-8, Fr. (MD 9-1)
3rd Owen Race (Cedar Grove Belgium) 23-12, Jr. over Brennan Keyes (Belleville Monticello New Glarus) 23-14, So. (Dec 4-3)
5th Trenton Nicklaus (Brillion) 26-11, Sr. over Sean Duffy (Riverdale) 26-12, Jr. (Dec 9-4)
7th Brady Shepard (Waubeno Laona Three Lakes) 23-18, Jr. over Briggs Schaffer (La Crosse Logan/Central) 10-18, Fr. (TF-1.5 4:15 (16-0))

138
1st Place – Cohen Wiste of Grand Meadow Leroy Ostrander Southland
2nd Place – Garett Deiter of Brillion
3rd Place – Ty Dennee of Crandon
4th Place – Owin Walsh of Watertown
5th Place – Luke Sampson of Wisconsin Dells
6th Place – Adisun Romprey of Waubeno Laona Three Lakes
7th Place – Nick Stitzer of Riverdale
8th Place – Gavin Davies of Cedar Grove Belgium
1st Cohen Wiste (Grand Meadow Leroy Ostrander Southland) 31-0, Sr. over Garett Deiter (Brillion) 27-12, Sr. (Fall 5:26)
3rd Ty Dennee (Crandon) 22-11, So. over Owin Walsh (Watertown) 19-13, Jr. (Fall 3:34)
5th Luke Sampson (Wisconsin Dells) 16-11, Jr. over Adisun Romprey (Waubeno Laona Three Lakes) 7-10, Sr. (Fall 0:58)
7th Nick Stitzer (Riverdale) 19-17, Sr. over Gavin Davies (Cedar Grove Belgium) 20-16, Jr. (M. For.)

145
1st Place – Mason Hoopman of Cedar Grove Belgium
2nd Place – Daylin Haney of La Crosse Logan/Central
3rd Place – Braxten Wiste of Grand Meadow Leroy Ostrander Southland
4th Place – Eyob Smith of Pardeeville
5th Place – Mikolaj Amaya-Owerczuk of Wisconsin Dells
6th Place – Marlon Muniz of Watertown
7th Place – Noah Kincaid of Waubeno Laona Three Lakes
8th Place – Paul Lewis of Waubeno Laona Three Lakes
1st Mason Hoopman (Cedar Grove Belgium) 33-4, Sr. over Daylin Haney (La Crosse Logan/Central) 27-10, Sr. (MD 10-2)
3rd Braxten Wiste (Grand Meadow Leroy Ostrander Southland) 25-10, Jr. over Eyob Smith (Pardeeville) 22-18, Sr. (Fall 0:29)
5th Mikolaj Amaya-Owerczuk (Wisconsin Dells) 17-16, Sr. over Marlon Muniz (Watertown) 15-21, So. (MD 11-0)
7th Noah Kincaid (Waubeno Laona Three Lakes) 16-20, Jr. over Paul Lewis (Waubeno Laona Three Lakes) 10-13, Sr. (Dec 10-5)

152
1st Place – Eli Leonard of Belleville Monticello New Glarus
2nd Place – William Becker of Pardeeville
3rd Place – Ryan Bergman of Watertown
4th Place – Winston Reichle of Cedar Grove Belgium
5th Place – Cashton Miller of Brillion
6th Place – Talan Childs of Riverdale
7th Place – Dalton Piscke of Grand Meadow Leroy Ostrander Southland
8th Place – Pierce Detert of Watertown
1st Eli Leonard (Belleville Monticello New Glarus) 30-5, Fr. over William Becker (Pardeeville) 38-4, So. (MD 13-0)
3rd Ryan Bergman (Watertown) 33-8, Jr. over Winston Reichle (Cedar Grove Belgium) 26-11, Sr. (Dec 7-4)
5th Cashton Miller (Brillion) 29-13, Sr. over Talan Childs (Riverdale) 20-14, So. (Fall 2:34)
7th Dalton Piscke (Grand Meadow Leroy Ostrander Southland) 12-20, So. over Pierce Detert (Watertown) 10-11, Fr. (Dec 11-10)

160
1st Place – Ashton Miess of Riverdale
2nd Place – Cole Shepherd of Crandon
3rd Place – Ryker Swenson of Belleville Monticello New Glarus
4th Place – Caleb Mackey of Pardeeville
5th Place – Frank Wilkowski of Watertown
6th Place – Owen Morgan of Cedar Grove Belgium
7th Place – Drake Payne of Grand Meadow Leroy Ostrander Southland
8th Place – Eddie Schwark of Wisconsin Dells
1st Ashton Miess (Riverdale) 38-3, Sr. over Cole Shepherd (Crandon) 38-6, Sr. (Dec 8-1)
3rd Ryker Swenson (Belleville Monticello New Glarus) 24-12, So. over Caleb Mackey (Pardeeville) 29-11, So. (Dec 4-3)
5th Frank Wilkowski (Watertown) 14-3, Jr. over Owen Morgan (Cedar Grove Belgium) 29-9, Jr. (Fall 1:37)
7th Drake Payne (Grand Meadow Leroy Ostrander Southland) 19-17, Fr. over Eddie Schwark (Wisconsin Dells) 11-13, Sr. (Fall 1:33)

170
1st Place – Ryan Roy of Waubeno Laona Three Lakes
2nd Place – Rylee Wanek of Riverdale
3rd Place – Logan Hespe of Watertown
4th Place – Alex Zielinski of Belleville Monticello New Glarus
5th Place – Trey Morse of Wisconsin Dells
6th Place – Noah Nicholson of La Crosse Logan/Central
7th Place – Jackson Foster of Cedar Grove Belgium
8th Place – Zac Gehling of Grand Meadow Leroy Ostrander Southland
1st Ryan Roy (Waubeno Laona Three Lakes) 32-5, Sr. over Rylee Wanek (Riverdale) 36-5, Jr. (UTB 13-11)
3rd Logan Hespe (Watertown) 28-10, Jr. over Alex Zielinski (Belleville Monticello New Glarus) 20-9, Jr. (Fall 0:34)
5th Trey Morse (Wisconsin Dells) 20-15, Sr. over Noah Nicholson (La Crosse Logan/Central) 14-12, Fr. (MD 8-0)
7th Jackson Foster (Cedar Grove Belgium) 12-12, So. over Zac Gehling (Grand Meadow Leroy Ostrander Southland) 6-13, So. (Fall 1:28)

182
1st Place – Damon Schmidt of Brillion
2nd Place – Kadin Rynes of Riverdale
3rd Place – Joe Schoeder of Cedar Grove Belgium
4th Place – Jayden Delao of La Crosse Logan/Central
5th Place – Braden Holleman of Watertown
6th Place – Aidan Keyes of Belleville Monticello New Glarus
7th Place – Ayden Stier of Grand Meadow Leroy Ostrander Southland
8th Place – Dylan Warren of Wisconsin Dells
1st Damon Schmidt (Brillion) 32-3, Sr. over Kadin Rynes (Riverdale) 36-6, Jr. (Fall 3:53)
3rd Joe Schoeder (Cedar Grove Belgium) 29-8, Jr. over Jayden Delao (La Crosse Logan/Central) 22-13, So. (Inj. 4:43)
5th Braden Holleman (Watertown) 26-11, Jr. over Aidan Keyes (Belleville Monticello New Glarus) 10-17, Sr. (Fall 0:58)
7th Ayden Stier (Grand Meadow Leroy Ostrander Southland) 8-20, Fr. over Dylan Warren (Wisconsin Dells) 26-7, Sr. (M. For.)

195
1st Place – Owen Sjoberg of Watertown
2nd Place – Jordan Platner of Cedar Grove Belgium
3rd Place – Silas Dennee of Crandon
4th Place – Carson Loshaw of Belleville Monticello New Glarus
5th Place – Jakob Martin of Berlin
6th Place – Jon Deppiesse of Cedar Grove Belgium
7th Place – Rowan Sween of Grand Meadow Leroy Ostrander Southland
8th Place – Kenji Vue of La Crosse Logan/Central
1st Owen Sjoberg (Watertown) 34-5, So. over Jordan Platner (Cedar Grove Belgium) 16-10, Jr. (MD 13-1)
3rd Silas Dennee (Crandon) 16-3, Sr. over Carson Loshaw (Belleville Monticello New Glarus) 29-7, Jr. (Dec 4-3)
5th Jakob Martin (Berlin) 25-11, . over Jon Deppiesse (Cedar Grove Belgium) 10-11, Sr. (Fall 0:16)
7th Rowan Sween (Grand Meadow Leroy Ostrander Southland) 12-18, So. over Kenji Vue (La Crosse Logan/Central) 7-19, So. (Fall 2:15)

220
1st Place – Deven Soerens of Cedar Grove Belgium
2nd Place – Garrett Pauli of Belleville Monticello New Glarus
3rd Place – John Swanek of Grand Meadow Leroy Ostrander Southland
4th Place – Tyler Habersetzer of Watertown
5th Place – Joe Garczynski of Berlin
6th Place – Kaden Currier of Riverdale
7th Place – Christian Parcher of La Crosse Logan/Central
8th Place – Aaron Mork of Grand Meadow Leroy Ostrander Southland
1st Deven Soerens (Cedar Grove Belgium) 13-4, Sr. over Garrett Pauli (Belleville Monticello New Glarus) 17-10, Fr. (Dec 7-6)
3rd John Swanek (Grand Meadow Leroy Ostrander Southland) 16-6, Sr. over Tyler Habersetzer (Watertown) 22-11, Jr. (Fall 0:32)
5th Joe Garczynski (Berlin) 20-15, Sr. over Kaden Currier (Riverdale) 17-13, So. (Fall 2:56)
7th Christian Parcher (La Crosse Logan/Central) 14-14, So. over Aaron Mork (Grand Meadow Leroy Ostrander Southland) 2-3, . (Fall 1:40)

285
1st Place – Diego Morales of Cedar Grove Belgium
2nd Place – Ty Monfries of Westfield
3rd Place – Augustus Fink of Waubeno Laona Three Lakes
4th Place – Conner Lawrence of Crandon
5th Place – Colton Gardner of Grand Meadow Leroy Ostrander Southland
6th Place – Nathan Postma of Watertown
7th Place – Kolten Kaeo of Crandon
8th Place – Isaac Erb of Belleville Monticello New Glarus
1st Diego Morales (Cedar Grove Belgium) 32-3, Sr. over Ty Monfries (Westfield) 37-6, Sr. (Fall 2:45)
3rd Augustus Fink (Waubeno Laona Three Lakes) 34-14, Sr. over Conner Lawrence (Crandon) 20-7, Jr. (Dec 7-1)
5th Colton Gardner (Grand Meadow Leroy Ostrander Southland) 21-16, Jr. over Nathan Postma (Watertown) 12-4, So. (Fall 2:17)
7th Kolten Kaeo (Crandon) 12-9, Sr. over Isaac Erb (Belleville Monticello New Glarus) 15-18, Jr. (Fall 1:25)

Would you like to receive the latest Minnesota wrestling news in your inbox?