Bemidji Tri

Bemidji 61 Rocori 15
106: Gabriel Morin (BEMI) over Ronin Vettleson (ROCO) (Fall 3:29)
113: Nick Strand (BEMI) over Kameron Moscho (ROCO) (Fall 0:42)
120: Hunter Heim (BEMI) over Renner Haven (ROCO) (TF 22-5 4:57)
126: Noa Halberg (BEMI) over (ROCO) (For.)
132: Brody Castonguay (BEMI) over Jack Major (ROCO) (Dec 4-2)
138: Ty White (BEMI) over (ROCO) (For.)
145: Ricky Wuori Jr. (BEMI) over (ROCO) (For.)
152: Dane Jorgensen (BEMI) over Evan Moscho (ROCO) (TF 18-3 4:44)
160: Anthony Brown (ROCO) over Jack Solum (BEMI) (Fall 4:23)
170: Seth Newby (BEMI) over Nathan Soldner (ROCO) (Fall 0:18)
182: Coy Olsen (BEMI) over Christian Rodriguez (ROCO) (Fall 3:19)
195: Mason Orth (ROCO) over Spencer Ness (BEMI) (Dec 5-0)
220: Grady Minnerath (ROCO) over Thomas Paquette (BEMI) (Fall 2:41)
285: Jared Donat (BEMI) over Darryn Richardson (ROCO) (Fall 0:59)

Bemidji 65 Sartell-Saint Stephen 6
106: Gabriel Morin (BEMI) over Jack Hendrickson (SSS) (Fall 3:00)
113: Nick Strand (BEMI) over Alex Hendrickson (SSS) (Fall 0:54)
120: Noa Halberg (BEMI) over Jack Pesta (SSS) (Fall 1:37)
126: Hunter Heim (BEMI) over Julian Morris (SSS) (Fall 1:28)
132: Brody Castonguay (BEMI) over (SSS) (For.)
138: Alec Newby (BEMI) over Camden Lund (SSS) (Fall 1:32)
145: Kaden Brooks (SSS) over Ricky Wuori Jr. (BEMI) (Dec 7-3)
152: Dane Jorgensen (BEMI) over Parker Peichel (SSS) (TF 16-1 2:14)
160: Seth Newby (BEMI) over Aidan Halvorson (SSS) (Fall 0:41)
170: Coy Olsen (BEMI) over Theo Brown (SSS) (Fall 1:24)
182: Spencer Ness (BEMI) over Cyrus Post (SSS) (Dec 6-1)
195: Parker Orvik (BEMI) over Donovan Lund (SSS) (Dec 8-2)
220: Thomas Paquette (BEMI) over (SSS) (M. For.)
285: Tucker Mugg (SSS) over Jared Donat (BEMI) (Dec 1-0)

Rocori 64 Sartell-Saint Stephen 15
106: Jack Hendrickson (SSS) over Zac Humbert (ROCO) (Dec 9-8)
113: Kameron Moscho (ROCO) over Alex Hendrickson (SSS) (Fall 2:59)
120: Renner Haven (ROCO) over Jack Pesta (SSS) (Fall 1:24)
126: Ryder Kremers (ROCO) over Julian Morris (SSS) (Fall 2:15)
132: Jayden Garcia (ROCO) over (SSS) (For.)
138: Jack Major (ROCO) over Camden Lund (SSS) (Fall 0:49)
145: Kaden Brooks (SSS) over (ROCO) (For.)
152: Evan Moscho (ROCO) over Parker Peichel (SSS) (Fall 4:41)
160: Anthony Brown (ROCO) over Aidan Halvorson (SSS) (Fall 1:40)
170: Nathan Soldner (ROCO) over Theo Brown (SSS) (Fall 3:17)
182: Christian Rodriguez (ROCO) over Cyrus Post (SSS) (MD 18-7)
195: Mason Orth (ROCO) over (SSS) (For.)
220: Grady Minnerath (ROCO) over Donovan Lund (SSS) (Fall 3:16)
285: Tucker Mugg (SSS) over Darryn Richardson (ROCO) (Fall 0:56)

Would you like to receive the latest Minnesota wrestling news in your inbox?