Great River Conference Tournament

at Isle High School

Great River Conference Tournament
1 Mille Lacs Raiders 231.0
2 Ogilvie 225.0
3 Rush City-Braham 209.0
4 Proctor-Hermantown 129.0
5 Pine City-Hinckley-Finlayson 123.5
6 C-E-C Lumberjacks 83.0

Results on TrackWrestling

Landen Halvorson, Ogilvie, 220 was named the Great River Conference Most Valuable Wrestler.

Matt Morgan and Jake Shockman, Co-Head Coaches of Rush City/Braham were named the Great River Conference Coaches of the Year.

106
1st Place – Beau Hudoba of Ogilvie
2nd Place – Tucker Gould of Rush City-Braham
3rd Place – Vincent Schmid of Mille Lacs Raiders
4th Place – Cavan Fjeld of C-E-C Lumberjacks
5th Place – Jack London of Proctor-Hermantown
1st Beau Hudoba (Ogilvie) 38-5, Jr. over Tucker Gould (Rush City-Braham) 29-11, So. (Dec 9-6)
3rd Vincent Schmid (Mille Lacs Raiders) 28-12, 8th. over Cavan Fjeld (C-E-C Lumberjacks) 22-13, 8th. (Fall 2:44)
5th Jack London (Proctor-Hermantown) 7-23, 8th. over () , . (Bye)

113
1st Place – Zach Remer of Mille Lacs Raiders
2nd Place – Aiden Theisen of C-E-C Lumberjacks
3rd Place – Emerson Umbreit of Rush City-Braham
4th Place – Lucas Fradette of Ogilvie
1st Zach Remer (Mille Lacs Raiders) 35-2, So. over Aiden Theisen (C-E-C Lumberjacks) 25-4, 8th. (Fall 1:06)
3rd Emerson Umbreit (Rush City-Braham) 20-20, 8th. over Lucas Fradette (Ogilvie) 10-22, Fr. (Dec 9-2)

120
1st Place – Donovan Schmid of Mille Lacs Raiders
2nd Place – Landin Laakso of Proctor-Hermantown
3rd Place – Landon Luckoff of Rush City-Braham
4th Place – Alex Comer of C-E-C Lumberjacks
5th Place – Anthony Thomas of Pine City-Hinckley-Finlayson
6th Place – Matthew Sholtz of Ogilvie
1st Donovan Schmid (Mille Lacs Raiders) 39-0, Jr. over Landin Laakso (Proctor-Hermantown) 23-20, Jr. (Fall 1:28)
3rd Landon Luckoff (Rush City-Braham) 19-19, 8th. over Alex Comer (C-E-C Lumberjacks) 11-15, Jr. (Fall 0:36)
5th Anthony Thomas (Pine City-Hinckley-Finlayson) 8-24, Fr. over Matthew Sholtz (Ogilvie) 4-11, Fr. (Dec 8-1)

126
1st Place – Deegan Birkaker of Ogilvie
2nd Place – Creeden Spengler of Mille Lacs Raiders
3rd Place – Cooper Lucarelli of Proctor-Hermantown
4th Place – Anthony Graves of Rush City-Braham
5th Place – Brenden Malloy of C-E-C Lumberjacks
1st Deegan Birkaker (Ogilvie) 38-5, So. over Creeden Spengler (Mille Lacs Raiders) 21-4, So. (TF-1.5 4:41 (15-0))
3rd Cooper Lucarelli (Proctor-Hermantown) 27-17, 8th. over Anthony Graves (Rush City-Braham) 8-25, Fr. (MD 8-0)
5th Brenden Malloy (C-E-C Lumberjacks) 5-13, 8th. over () , . (Bye)

132
1st Place – Carter Adickes of Mille Lacs Raiders
2nd Place – Kaden Felde of Ogilvie
3rd Place – Frank Betters of Pine City-Hinckley-Finlayson
1st Carter Adickes (Mille Lacs Raiders) 29-9, Fr. over Kaden Felde (Ogilvie) 28-15, Fr. (Fall 3:34)
3rd Frank Betters (Pine City-Hinckley-Finlayson) 20-19, So. over () , . (Bye)

138
1st Place – Landon Umbreit of Rush City-Braham
2nd Place – Cam Wilkes of Mille Lacs Raiders
3rd Place – Brody Smith of Ogilvie
4th Place – Noah DeLuca of Proctor-Hermantown
1st Landon Umbreit (Rush City-Braham) 39-4, Sr. over Cam Wilkes (Mille Lacs Raiders) 29-10, Sr. (Fall 1:49)
3rd Brody Smith (Ogilvie) 21-10, Fr. over Noah DeLuca (Proctor-Hermantown) 7-14, Jr. (Dec 3-1)

145
1st Place – Isaak Coolidge of Rush City-Braham
2nd Place – Hayden Bolling of Ogilvie
3rd Place – Tucker Strecker of Mille Lacs Raiders
4th Place – Bohdon Fjeld of C-E-C Lumberjacks
5th Place – Jake Follet of Proctor-Hermantown
6th Place – Nicholas Blaiser of Pine City-Hinckley-Finlayson
1st Isaak Coolidge (Rush City-Braham) 33-10, Jr. over Hayden Bolling (Ogilvie) 31-13, Jr. (Dec 9-4)
3rd Tucker Strecker (Mille Lacs Raiders) 12-13, Sr. over Bohdon Fjeld (C-E-C Lumberjacks) 11-12, Jr. (Fall 2:25)
5th Jake Follet (Proctor-Hermantown) 3-17, Fr. over Nicholas Blaiser (Pine City-Hinckley-Finlayson) 8-23, So. (Dec 8-4)

152
1st Place – John Mead of Pine City-Hinckley-Finlayson
2nd Place – Kellen Gorman of Rush City-Braham
3rd Place – Chase Calander of Mille Lacs Raiders
4th Place – Aiden Reuvers of C-E-C Lumberjacks
5th Place – Ryan Sholtz of Ogilvie
6th Place – Dan Harnell of Proctor-Hermantown
1st John Mead (Pine City-Hinckley-Finlayson) 28-6, Sr. over Kellen Gorman (Rush City-Braham) 16-23, Jr. (TF-1.5 4:53 (15-0))
3rd Chase Calander (Mille Lacs Raiders) 11-17, Jr. over Aiden Reuvers (C-E-C Lumberjacks) 8-9, Fr. (Fall 3:52)
5th Ryan Sholtz (Ogilvie) 2-12, Jr. over Dan Harnell (Proctor-Hermantown) 3-17, Sr. (Fall 2:57)

160
1st Place – Kaden Gorman of Rush City-Braham
2nd Place – Damien Torgerson of Pine City-Hinckley-Finlayson
3rd Place – Devin Hufstedler of Ogilvie
4th Place – Landyn Remer of Mille Lacs Raiders
5th Place – Kaiden High of C-E-C Lumberjacks
6th Place – Ethan Golden of Proctor-Hermantown
1st Kaden Gorman (Rush City-Braham) 24-17, Sr. over Damien Torgerson (Pine City-Hinckley-Finlayson) 24-18, Sr. (SV-1 12-10)
3rd Devin Hufstedler (Ogilvie) 19-21, So. over Landyn Remer (Mille Lacs Raiders) 19-23, So. (Fall 1:16)
5th Kaiden High (C-E-C Lumberjacks) 7-11, Fr. over Ethan Golden (Proctor-Hermantown) 2-19, Jr. (Fall 3:36)

170
1st Place – Jesse Eklund of Rush City-Braham
2nd Place – Jace Preston of Pine City-Hinckley-Finlayson
3rd Place – Quinn Schnabel of Proctor-Hermantown
4th Place – Carter Magaard of Ogilvie
5th Place – Cade Tramm of Mille Lacs Raiders
1st Jesse Eklund (Rush City-Braham) 25-9, Jr. over Jace Preston (Pine City-Hinckley-Finlayson) 22-18, Jr. (Fall 3:11)
3rd Quinn Schnabel (Proctor-Hermantown) 15-24, Sr. over Carter Magaard (Ogilvie) 14-28, Fr. (Fall 1:52)
5th Cade Tramm (Mille Lacs Raiders) 0-2, Fr. over () , . (Bye)

182
1st Place – Zak McPhee of Proctor-Hermantown
2nd Place – John Cacioppo of Rush City-Braham
3rd Place – Ethan Perrotti of Pine City-Hinckley-Finlayson
4th Place – Colby Milbradt of Ogilvie
5th Place – Xavier Bullen of Mille Lacs Raiders
1st Zak McPhee (Proctor-Hermantown) 39-1, Jr. over John Cacioppo (Rush City-Braham) 20-12, Jr. (Fall 2:47)
3rd Ethan Perrotti (Pine City-Hinckley-Finlayson) 15-23, So. over Colby Milbradt (Ogilvie) 11-17, Jr. (Fall 4:00)
5th Xavier Bullen (Mille Lacs Raiders) 4-12, So. over () , . (Bye)

195
1st Place – Ethan Houtsma of Ogilvie
2nd Place – Chris Ecker of Mille Lacs Raiders
3rd Place – Jaxon Karas of Pine City-Hinckley-Finlayson
4th Place – Brett Pampuch of Proctor-Hermantown
5th Place – Morgan Bodell of Rush City-Braham
1st Ethan Houtsma (Ogilvie) 16-13, Sr. over Chris Ecker (Mille Lacs Raiders) 14-18, Sr. (Fall 3:02)
3rd Jaxon Karas (Pine City-Hinckley-Finlayson) 8-4, Fr. over Brett Pampuch (Proctor-Hermantown) 7-19, Sr. (Fall 2:00)
5th Morgan Bodell (Rush City-Braham) 1-2, 8th. over () , . (Bye)

220
1st Place – Landen Halvorson of Ogilvie
2nd Place – Jace Allerton of Rush City-Braham
3rd Place – Earl Monchamp of Mille Lacs Raiders
1st Landen Halvorson (Ogilvie) 26-5, Sr. over Jace Allerton (Rush City-Braham) 15-25, So. (Fall 2:24)
3rd Earl Monchamp (Mille Lacs Raiders) 11-5, 8th. over () , . (Bye)

285
1st Place – Conor Hampton of Ogilvie
2nd Place – Warren Minenko of Mille Lacs Raiders
3rd Place – Aaron Bergquist of Proctor-Hermantown
4th Place – Leanardo LeTourneau of Pine City-Hinckley-Finlayson
1st Conor Hampton (Ogilvie) 7-6, Sr. over Warren Minenko (Mille Lacs Raiders) 11-12, So. (Fall 4:56)
3rd Aaron Bergquist (Proctor-Hermantown) 4-11, Sr. over Leanardo LeTourneau (Pine City-Hinckley-Finlayson) 7-6, Jr. (Fall 1:11)

Would you like to receive the latest Minnesota wrestling news in your inbox?