High School Results – Friday, February 17, 2023

2023 MSHSL Section 4A Team
Quarterfinals
Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 71 Trinity School at River Ridge 6
LeSueur-Henderson 30 Sibley East 28
Norwood Young America 41 Eden Valley-Watkins 33
Kimball Area 51 St. Agnes 27
Semifinals
Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 54 LeSueur-Henderson 21
Kimball Area 40 Norwood Young America 38
Championship
Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 66 Kimball Area 9

2023 MSHSL Section 6A Team
Quarterfinals
West Central Area/Ashby/Brandon-Evansville 66 Ottertail Central 10
New York Mills 43 Osakis 26
Border West 37 Pelican Rapids 36 – criteria
Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale/Parkers Prairie 57 Wadena-Deer Creek 15
Semifinals
West Central Area/Ashby/Brandon-Evansville 54 New York Mills 15
Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale/Parkers Prairie 36 Border West Buccaneers 30
Championship
West Central Area/Ashby/Brandon-Evansville 48 Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale/Parkers Prairie 28

2023 MSHSL Section 8A Team
Semifinals
Frazee 51 Crookston 21
United North Central 55 Fosston/Bagley 10
Championship
United North Central 31 Frazee 24

2023 MSHSL Section 6AA Team
Semifinals
Becker 45 Princeton 19
St. Francis 34 Annandale/Maple Lake 32
Championship
Becker 35 St. Francis 23

2023 MSHSL Section 7AA Team
Semifinals
Grand Rapids 33 Pierz 32 – criteria
Mora 37 Aitkin 30
Championship
Mora 55 Grand Rapids 21

2023 MSHSL Section 8AA Team
Semifinals
Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton defeated Perham 34-21
Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus 35 Thief River Falls 30
Championship
Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus 36 Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 23

2023 MSHSL Section 2AAA Team
Quarterfinals
Apple Valley 64 Lakeville South 8
Prior Lake 40 Eastview 39
Rosemount 37 Lakeville North 31
Farmington 56 Burnsville 21
Semifinals
Apple Valley 41 Prior Lake 26
Farmington 37 Rosemount 32
Championship
Apple Valley 44 Farmington 18

2023 MSHSL Section 3AAA Team
Quarterfinals
Woodbury 42 Eagan 33
St. Thomas Academy 49 Two Rivers 24
Semifinals
Hastings 62 Woodbury 18
Park 44 St. Thomas Academy 27
Championship
Hastings 50 Park 20

2023 MSHSL Section 4AAA Team
Quarterfinals
Mounds View 75 Tartan 6
Centennial 45 Irondale 25
Stillwater 80 North 0
Semifinals
Mounds View 60 Centennial 13
Stillwater 66 White Bear Lake Area 6
Championship
Stillwater 31 Mounds View 21

2023 MSHSL Section 6AAA Team
Quarterfinals
Minnetonka 39 Chaska-Chanhassen 35
Eden Prairie 84 Minneapolis Southwest 0
Shakopee 50 Edina 18
Semifinals
Waconia 68 Minnetonka 12
Eden Prairie 38 Shakopee 31
Championship
Waconia 34 Eden Prairie 29

2023 MSHSL Section 7AAA Team
Quarterfinals
Forest Lake 66 Blaine 18
Elk River 39 Cambridge-Isanti 30
Anoka defeated Coon Rapids 66-12
Andover 63 Champlin Park 12
Semifinals
Forest Lake 54 Elk River 18
Anoka 33 Andover 27
Championship
Anoka 33 Forest Lake 30

2023 MSHSL Section 8AAA Team
Semifinals
Bemidji 38 Brainerd 26
Willmar 43 Little Falls 21
Championship
Willmar 33 Bemidji 25

Would you like to receive the latest Minnesota wrestling news in your inbox?