High School Results – Saturday, February 25, 2023

2023 MSHSL Section 1A Individual
106 1st – Javier Berg of Chatfield; 2nd – Ryan LaCanne of Kenyon-Wanamingo
113 1st – Kaisen Johnson of Chatfield; 2nd – Hunter Frank of Caledonia-Houston
120 1st – Braxton Lange of Caledonia-Houston; 2nd – Chris Cushman of Wabasha-Kellogg
126 1st – Gage Bartels of Chatfield; 2nd – Jeremiah Bien of Goodhue
132 1st – Owen Denstad of Caledonia-Houston; 2nd – Bolton Thesing of Dover-Eyota
138 1st – Cory Scanlan of Caledonia-Houston; 2nd – Gavin Johnson of Kenyon-Wanamingo
145 1st – Tucker Ginther of Caledonia-Houston; 2nd – Carson Rowland of Chatfield
152 1st – Brodie Kellen of Dover-Eyota; 2nd – Isaac Blocker of Caledonia-Houston
160 1st – Gavin Gust of Dover-Eyota; 2nd – Orion Sass of Fillmore C-Lanesboro-M-C Wolves
170 1st – Jaedin Johnson of Kenyon-Wanamingo; 2nd – Landon Lehnertz of Dover-Eyota
182 1st – Kail Schott of Chatfield; 2nd – Eric Mauss of Caledonia-Houston
195 1st – Tytan Small of St. Charles; 2nd – Ayden Goetzinger of Caledonia-Houston
220 1st – Will Van Epps of Kenyon-Wanamingo; 2nd – Tyler Mix of Dover-Eyota
285 1st – Jackson Duellman of Dover-Eyota; 2nd – Grant Ness of Caledonia-Houston

2023 MSHSL Section 2A Individual
106 1st – Brady Murphy of WEM-JWP; 2nd – Ryder Antony of Lake Crystal Wellcome Memorial Area
113 1st – Luis Lopez of Medford; 2nd – Wyatt Walters of Maple River/USC
120 1st – Simon Kruse of Saint Clair-Mankato Loyola; 2nd – Carson Othoudt of Lake Crystal Wellcome Memorial Area
126 1st – Tommy Elwood of Medford; 2nd – Griffin Gimenez of Lake Crystal Wellcome Memorial Area
132 1st – Bo Zwiener of Westfield Razorbacks; 2nd – Zach Palmer of Lake Crystal Wellcome Memorial Area
138 1st – Ryan Palmer of Lake Crystal Wellcome Memorial Area; 2nd – Evan Schweisthal of Medford
145 1st – Charley Elwood of Medford; 2nd – Cade Christianson of Westfield Razorbacks
152 1st – Garron Hoffman of Medford; 2nd – Reese Routh of New Richland-H-E-G
160 1st – Byron Getchell of Maple River/USC; 2nd – Kade Gaydon of Blue Earth Area
170 1st – Tate Hermes of Medford; 2nd – Parker Meyers of Blue Earth Area
182 1st – Cooper Ochsendorf of Maple River/USC; 2nd – Nick Slater of Lake Crystal Wellcome Memorial Area
195 1st – Jacob Schimek of Saint Clair-Mankato Loyola; 2nd – Dylan Heiderscheidt of Medford
220 1st – Justin Slater of Lake Crystal Wellcome Memorial Area; 2nd – Jack Cahill of WEM-JWP
285 1st – Keegan Kuball of WEM-JWP; 2nd – Makota Misgen of New Richland-H-E-G

2023 MSHSL Section 3A Individual
106 1st – Kayden Eller of Jackson County Central; 2nd – Miklo Hernandez of Pipestone Area
113 1st – Travis Weiss of Adrian Area; 2nd – Kaysen Harms of Wabasso
120 1st – Brayden Burmeister of Pipestone Area; 2nd – David Schuh of Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove
126 1st – Devin Carter of Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove; 2nd – Benjamin Dahlin of Jackson County Central
132 1st – Nolan Ambrose of Jackson County Central; 2nd – Hudson Burnett of Pipestone Area
138 1st – Thomas Freking of Jackson County Central; 2nd – Evan Bartholomaus of Red Rock Central
145 1st – Logan Butzon of Jackson County Central; 2nd – Alexander Schuh of Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove
152 1st – Isaiah Rodriguez of Jackson County Central; 2nd – Levi Miest of Saint James Area
160 1st – DJ Rock of Luverne; 2nd – Trey Rossow of Jackson County Central
170 1st – Dylan Withers of Jackson County Central; 2nd – Sam Rock of Luverne
182 1st – Quentin Wolf of Adrian Area; 2nd – Chase Irlbeck of Wabasso
195 1st – Vander Mathiowetz of Red Rock Central; 2nd – Matthew Haley of Jackson County Central
220 1st – Caleb Vancura of Jackson County Central; 2nd – Jaren Winselman of Adrian Area
285 1st – Cameron Wieneke of Adrian Area; 2nd – Cameron Scholten of Jackson County Central

2023 MSHSL Section 4A Individual
106 1st – Parker Honl of Central Public Schools; 2nd – Connor Carlson of Kimball Area
113 1st – Raydon Graham of Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted; 2nd – Micah Gregory of Trinity School at River Ridge
120 1st – Benito Diaz of Sibley East; 2nd – Dalton Wilson of LeSueur-Henderson
126 1st – David Gregory of Trinity School at River Ridge; 2nd – Josh Sotelo of Sibley East
132 1st – Mark Schiefelbein of Kimball Area; 2nd – Caleb Michels of Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted
138 1st – Tony Baumann of Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted; 2nd – Reese Lentsch of Central Public Schools
145 1st – Tyler Neubarth of Central Public Schools; 2nd – Blake Brutger of Kimball Area
152 1st – Mitchell Mallak of Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted; 2nd – Stephon Rendo of Minneapolis North Community
160 1st – Isaac Ortiz of Eden Valley-Watkins; 2nd – Logan Kuseske of Kimball Area
170 1st – Collin Boese of Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted; 2nd – Caden Guggisberg of Kimball Area
182 1st – Hank Meyer of Kimball Area; 2nd – Tyler Graczyk of Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted
195 1st – George Doherty of LeSueur-Henderson; 2nd – Sonnie DeHeer of Eden Valley-Watkins
220 1st – Colton Long of Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted; 2nd – Cashmere Hamilton-Grunau of Minneapolis North Community
285 1st – Lamarcus Osborne of Minneapolis North Community; 2nd – Jakob Duske of Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted

2023 MSHSL Section 5A Individual
106 1st – Miles Wildman of Minnewaska Area; 2nd – Roman Roberg of Paynesville Area
113 1st – Adam Devlaeminck of Minneota; 2nd – Eli Greenman of Canby
120 1st – Trey Gunderson of Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg; 2nd – Chase Smith of Minnewaska Area
126 1st – Peyton Gillund of Minneota; 2nd – Brady Kiecker of BOLD
132 1st – Ryan Jensen of Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa; 2nd – Sam Drietz of Canby
138 1st – Wyatt Engen of Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa; 2nd – Lane Fink of Canby
145 1st – Lincoln Fink of Canby; 2nd – Jett Olson of Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg
152 1st – Austin Kiecker of BOLD; 2nd – Zack Fier of Minneota
160 1st – Jevon Williams of Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City; 2nd – Hunter Laage of Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa
170 1st – Maximus Hanson of Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa; 2nd – Nick Wagner of Canby
182 1st – Peyton Hemmesch of Paynesville Area; 2nd – Carson Gilbert of Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa
195 1st – Thomas Dineen of Benson; 2nd – Eli Gruenes of Minneota
220 1st – Terrell Renne of Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City; 2nd – Ethan Spanier of Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa
285 1st – Spencer Eisenbraun of Paynesville Area; 2nd – Hudson Scholten of Minneota

2023 MSHSL Section 6A Individual
106 1st – Reggie George of Osakis; 2nd – Owen Gruchow of West Central Area-Ashby-Brandon-Evansville
113 1st – Cole Sykora of Border West Buccaneers; 2nd – Danny Salazar of Pelican Rapids
120 1st – Jed Carlson of Pelican Rapids; 2nd – Justin Olson of Bertha-Hewitt- Verndale -Parkers Prairie
126 1st – Eli Larson of Border West Buccaneers; 2nd – Jackson Peasley of Pelican Rapids
132 1st – Jacob Taplin of Osakis; 2nd – Bennet Arceneau of Bertha-Hewitt- Verndale -Parkers Prairie
138 1st – Solomon Wales of West Central Area-Ashby-Brandon-Evansville; 2nd – Deagen Captain of Bertha-Hewitt- Verndale -Parkers Prairie
145 1st – Hunter Gruchow of West Central Area-Ashby-Brandon-Evansville; 2nd – David Revering of Bertha-Hewitt- Verndale -Parkers Prairie
152 1st – Jack Kapenga of Pelican Rapids; 2nd – Patrick Forcier of Border West Buccaneers
160 1st – Simon Snyder of New York Mills; 2nd – Gaven Cimbura of Osakis
170 1st – Mark Kapenga of Pelican Rapids; 2nd – Brody Nachbor of Border West Buccaneers
182 1st – Anthony Sykora of West Central Area-Ashby-Brandon-Evansville; 2nd – Justin Koehn of Bertha-Hewitt- Verndale -Parkers Prairie
195 1st – Koby Endres of Wadena-Deer Creek; 2nd – Beau Robinson of West Central Area-Ashby-Brandon-Evansville
220 1st – Will Rustan of West Central Area-Ashby-Brandon-Evansville; 2nd – Bode Roberts of New York Mills
285 1st – Justin Blascyk of West Central Area-Ashby-Brandon-Evansville; 2nd – Braden Shamp of Bertha-Hewitt- Verndale -Parkers Prairie

2023 MSHSL Section 8A Individual
106 1st – Cash Osterman of Frazee; 2nd – Ian Phrakonkham of Fosston-Bagley
113 1st – Dominick Neisen of Mahnomen-Waubun; 2nd – Evin Trudeau of Crookston
120 1st – Conrad Koll of United North Central Warriors; 2nd – Blake Sonnenberg of Frazee
126 1st – Gavyn Hlucny of Crookston; 2nd – Zach Hendrickson of United North Central Warriors
132 1st – Ayden Hauck of Barnesville; 2nd – Aiden Wolfe of Fosston-Bagley
138 1st – Zach Thompson of Fosston-Bagley; 2nd – Bailey Peichel of Frazee
145 1st – Ethan Bowman of Crookston; 2nd – Hank Tellers of United North Central Warriors
152 1st – Carter Coauette of Crookston; 2nd – Tyler Moe of Frazee
160 1st – Jake Nagel of Frazee; 2nd – Blake McMullen of Mahnomen-Waubun
170 1st – Preston Mayfield of Frazee; 2nd – Eli Roiko of United North Central Warriors
182 1st – Hunter Knutson of Crookston; 2nd – Max Rue of Frazee
195 1st – Shawn Hendrickson of United North Central Warriors; 2nd – Jonny Robideau of Barnesville
220 1st – Ethan Boll of Crookston; 2nd – Jordan Kroll of Barnesville
285 1st – Marcus Peterson of United North Central Warriors; 2nd – Xander Kohler of Frazee

2023 MSHSL Section 1AA Individual
106 1st – Broc Vaughan of Kasson-Mantorville; 2nd – Ryan Collins of Albert Lea Area
113 1st – Michael Olson of Albert Lea Area; 2nd – Noah Schaefer of Zumbrota-Mazeppa
120 1st – Logan Davis of Albert Lea Area; 2nd – Jonah Coleman of Kasson-Mantorville
126 1st – Jack Krier of Zumbrota-Mazeppa; 2nd – Calvin Singewald of Cannon Falls
132 1st – Lucas Schiell of Zumbrota-Mazeppa; 2nd – Nick Korman of Albert Lea Area
138 1st – Aivin Wasmoen of Albert Lea Area; 2nd – Jace Deyoung of Stewartville
145 1st – Joseph Kennedy of Kasson-Mantorville; 2nd – Laiken Copeman of Zumbrota-Mazeppa
152 1st – Luke Swanson of Kasson-Mantorville; 2nd – Kaleb Lochner of Zumbrota-Mazeppa
160 1st – Dominic Mann of Kasson-Mantorville; 2nd – Colten Black of Cannon Falls
170 1st – Cole Glazier of Kasson-Mantorville; 2nd – Christian Rodriguez of Waseca
182 1st – Ryan Lexvold of Zumbrota-Mazeppa; 2nd – Kadin Indrelie of Albert Lea Area
195 1st – Eli Richardson of Kasson-Mantorville; 2nd – Payton Garza of Waseca
220 1st – Matthew Veroeven of Waseca; 2nd – Wyatt Mulder of Zumbrota-Mazeppa
285 1st – Heath Parrish of Kasson-Mantorville; 2nd – Carter Geerts of Byron

2023 MSHSL Section 2AA Individual
106 1st – Lawson Eller of New Prague; 2nd – Joel Friederichs of Watertown Mayer- Mayer Luth.
113 1st – Titan Friederichs of Watertown Mayer- Mayer Luth.; 2nd – Caleb Tracy of Scott West
120 1st – Cole Munsterteiger of Mound-Westonka; 2nd – Kaleb Mead of Watertown Mayer- Mayer Luth.
126 1st – Jack Nelson of Mound-Westonka; 2nd – Isaac Williams of Scott West
132 1st – Cole Franek of Tri-City United; 2nd – Jonah Hamberger of Watertown Mayer- Mayer Luth.
138 1st – Matt Randolph of Scott West; 2nd – Cooper Rowe of Mound-Westonka
145 1st – Koy Buesgens of New Prague; 2nd – Landon Church of Scott West
152 1st – Colton Bornholdt of New Prague; 2nd – Cael Olson of Delano
160 1st – Damian Riewe of Mankato West; 2nd – Evan Farley of New Prague
170 1st – Bryce Burkett of Watertown Mayer- Mayer Luth.; 2nd – Leo Siekmann of Scott West
182 1st – Caden O’Malley of Tri-City United; 2nd – Brian Thilges of Mankato East
195 1st – Joey Novak of New Prague; 2nd – Leighton Robb of St. Peter
220 1st – Marco Reyes of Tri-City United; 2nd – Aaron Higgins of Glencoe – Lester Prairie
285 1st – Sam Dioszeghy of Mound-Westonka; 2nd – Ian Burau of Watertown Mayer- Mayer Luth.

2023 MSHSL Section 3AA Individual
106 1st – Preston Xayachak of Windom-Mountain Lake; 2nd – Ben Gunlogson of Dawson-Boyd – Lac Qui Parle – Montevideo United
113 1st – Logan Schwanz of Hutchinson; 2nd – Isaiah Nelson of New London-Spicer
120 1st – Max Martin of Hutchinson; 2nd – Grayson Gibson of MAHACA
126 1st – Daniel Gunlogson of Dawson-Boyd – Lac Qui Parle – Montevideo United; 2nd – Raydon Bipes of Hutchinson
132 1st – Dylan Louwagie of Marshall; 2nd – Kameron Sather of Dawson-Boyd – Lac Qui Parle – Montevideo United
138 1st – Davin Rose of MAHACA; 2nd – Zander Clausen of Dawson-Boyd – Lac Qui Parle – Montevideo United
145 1st – Aden Welcome of Fairmont-Martin County West; 2nd – Treyton Card of Hutchinson
152 1st – Luke Hoag of Hutchinson; 2nd – Caden Rose of MAHACA
160 1st – Carver Rohman of Fairmont-Martin County West; 2nd – Tate Condezo of Marshall
170 1st – Holt Larson of Dawson-Boyd – Lac Qui Parle – Montevideo United; 2nd – Tucker Fiene of Marshall
182 1st – Hunter Gibson of MAHACA; 2nd – Ty Frederick of New Ulm Area
195 1st – Hayden VanderVoort of Hutchinson; 2nd – Parker Bothun of Dawson-Boyd – Lac Qui Parle – Montevideo United
220 1st – Max Olson of Fairmont-Martin County West; 2nd – Brock Marty of MAHACA
285 1st – Brady Rhode of Dawson-Boyd – Lac Qui Parle – Montevideo United; 2nd – Evan Thompson of New Ulm Area

2023 MSHSL Section 4AA Individual
106 1st – Austin Grzywinski of Simley; 2nd – Ty Berchtold of South Saint Paul
113 1st – Jake Kos of Simley; 2nd – Aidan Carlson of Mahtomedi
120 1st – Brandon Morvari of Simley; 2nd – Shane Schwab of South Saint Paul
126 1st – Amilio Salas of Simley; 2nd – Tomas Ochocki of South Saint Paul
132 1st – James Salas of Simley; 2nd – Andrew Schwab of South Saint Paul
138 1st – Kaiden Schrandt of Simley; 2nd – Sinko Vukas of South Saint Paul
145 1st – Allen Lainfiesta of St. Paul Harding; 2nd – Derrick Dohmen of Simley
152 1st – Cash Raymond of Simley; 2nd – Michael Amos of Chisago Lakes
160 1st – Vristol Short of Simley; 2nd – Gabe Wright of St. Paul Highland Park
170 1st – Danny Martin of Simley; 2nd – Hayden Schaefer of Mahtomedi
182 1st – Travis Smith of Simley; 2nd – Evan McGuire of Mahtomedi
195 1st – Lano Oduwaiye of Simley; 2nd – Logan Bender of Chisago Lakes
220 1st – Gavin Nelson of Simley; 2nd – Connor Frederixon of Chisago Lakes
285 1st – Soren Herzog of Simley; 2nd – Max Rice of Mahtomedi

2023 MSHSL Section 5AA Individual
106 1st – Adam Her of Minneapolis Patrick Henry; 2nd – Logan Refsnider of Totino-Grace
113 1st – Jackson Refsnider of Totino-Grace; 2nd – Vicente Lopez Marsh of Minneapolis Edison
120 1st – Austin Herbst of Totino-Grace; 2nd – Max Carlson of Bloomington Kennedy
126 1st – Sean O’Brien of Totino-Grace; 2nd – Zach Greenhouse of Bloomington Kennedy
132 1st – Ethan Sylvester of Totino-Grace; 2nd – Fenan Uso of Fridley
138 1st – Payton Herbst of Totino-Grace; 2nd – Lewis Yang of Minneapolis Patrick Henry
145 1st – Cyrus Jones of Minneapolis Edison; 2nd – Matthew Litchy of Benilde St. Margarets
152 1st – Jon Gettel of Benilde St. Margarets; 2nd – Tremayne Graham of Minneapolis Edison
160 1st – Joe Kruse of Totino-Grace; 2nd – Dontrell Daniels of Benilde St. Margarets
170 1st – Colby Harrer of Totino-Grace; 2nd – Ja’Shaun Bostic of Bloomington Kennedy
182 1st – Bryce Commerford of Benilde St. Margarets; 2nd – Nate Odren of Minneapolis South
195 1st – Lamar Sloan of Minneapolis Edison; 2nd – Bedirhan Misafir of Fridley
220 1st – Cy Kruse of Totino-Grace; 2nd – Gavin Gerhard of Fridley
285 1st – Owen Swedberg of Totino-Grace; 2nd – Bright Deku of Robbinsdale Cooper

2023 MSHSL Section 6AA Individual
106 1st – Bennett Kujawa of Becker; 2nd – Cassen Brumm of Annand-M Lk Lightning
113 1st – Levi Thompson of Princeton; 2nd – Kyler Sherk of St. Francis
120 1st – Tegan Sherk of St. Francis; 2nd – Victor Franco of Dassel-Cokato-Litchfield
126 1st – Kaden Nicolas of Becker; 2nd – Vance Barz of Sauk Rapids-Rice
132 1st – Tyler Wells of Princeton; 2nd – Landen Kujawa of Becker
138 1st – Tyson Charmoli of St. Francis; 2nd – Zack Smith of Big Lake
145 1st – Nolan Reiter of Big Lake; 2nd – Cole Rudnitski of Foley
152 1st – Ethan Duncombe of Becker; 2nd – Evan Moscho of Rocori
160 1st – Aydan Carlson of St. Francis; 2nd – Adam Jurek of Becker
170 1st – Parker Adkins of Princeton; 2nd – Carson Gellerman of Big Lake
182 1st – Tate Link of Dassel-Cokato-Litchfield; 2nd – Johnathon Murphy of Big Lake
195 1st – Tyson Ricker of Becker; 2nd – Bo Flagstad of St. Francis
220 1st – Grady Minnerath of Rocori; 2nd – Nathan Klatt of Annand-M Lk Lightning
285 1st – Dylan Kolby of Becker; 2nd – Kane Lapointe of Big Lake

2023 MSHSL Section 7AA Individual
106 1st – Kyle Stangl of Pierz; 2nd – Tucker Gould of Rush City-Braham
113 1st – Carter Young of Pierz; 2nd – Aiden Theisen of C-E-C Lumberjacks
120 1st – Nolan Campbell of Rock Ridge; 2nd – Mason Nelson of Mora
126 1st – Alex Lehman of Grand Rapids; 2nd – Dutch Hedblom of Rock Ridge
132 1st – Nathan Nelson of Mora; 2nd – Justin Jobe of Grand Rapids
138 1st – Chase Becker of Pierz; 2nd – Landon Umbreit of Rush City-Braham
145 1st – Kenny Erickson of Aitkin; 2nd – Jack Schoenborn of Milaca-Faith Christian
152 1st – Avery Nelson of Mora; 2nd – Jacob LeBlanc of Pierz
160 1st – Connor Gmahl of Mora; 2nd – Bryson Larrabee of Hibbing
170 1st – Damian Tapio of Rock Ridge; 2nd – Tucker Hass of Mora
182 1st – Zak McPhee of Proctor-Hermantown; 2nd – Jacob Williams of Aitkin
195 1st – Jack Hanson of Milaca-Faith Christian; 2nd – Thomas Hagen of Hibbing
220 1st – Ian Larrabee of Hibbing; 2nd – Colbee Zens of Milaca-Faith Christian
285 1st – Logan Ash of Milaca-Faith Christian; 2nd – Clayton Danielson of Grand Rapids

2023 MSHSL Section 8AA Individual
106 1st – Robby Sherk of Park Rapids Area; 2nd – Nolan Fettig of Alexandria Area
113 1st – Parker Zutter of Pequot Lks-Pine River-B; 2nd – Aiden Maanum of Park Rapids Area
120 1st – Easton Miller of Pequot Lks-Pine River-B; 2nd – Isaac Adams of Perham
126 1st – Jacob Luebke of Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton; 2nd – Mason Mcgrane of Alexandria Area
132 1st – Chandler Mickelson of Perham; 2nd – Jose De Los Santos of Sauk Centre-Melrose
138 1st – Kale Geiser of Thief River Falls; 2nd – Seth Cossentine of Roseau
145 1st – Blaze Nelson of Alexandria Area; 2nd – Tyson Ullyott of Detroit Lakes
152 1st – Cade Okeson of Detroit Lakes; 2nd – Roy Rude of Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton
160 1st – Griffin Lundeen of Thief River Falls; 2nd – Lucas Kritzeck of Park Rapids Area
170 1st – Cade Jackson of Detroit Lakes; 2nd – Damon Ferguson of Thief River Falls
182 1st – Braylon Rach of Perham; 2nd – Trey Tuchtenhagen of Pequot Lks-Pine River-B
195 1st – Corbin Knapp of Pequot Lks-Pine River-B; 2nd – Hudson Hackel of Perham
220 1st – Bryce Fischer of Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton; 2nd – Rorey Lindquist of Perham
285 1st – Jeffery Moen of Detroit Lakes; 2nd – Riley Peters of Pequot Lks-Pine River-B

2023 MSHSL Section 2AAA Individual
106 1st – Nolan Enderlein of Eastview; 2nd – Louis Prouty of Apple Valley
113 1st – Austin Laudenbach of Apple Valley; 2nd – Abram Anderson of Rosemount
120 1st – Cristian Neville of Rosemount; 2nd – Keiichi Kong of Apple Valley
126 1st – Alan Koehler of Prior Lake; 2nd – Davis Parrow of Farmington
132 1st – Hunter Flen of Lakeville North; 2nd – Liam Anderson of Rosemount
138 1st – Ty Saulter of Rosemount; 2nd – Tyler Laudenbach of Apple Valley
145 1st – Jayden Haueter of Apple Valley; 2nd – Riley Forar of Lakeville North
152 1st – Zach Hanson of Lakeville North; 2nd – Ian Haueter of Apple Valley
160 1st – Kley Krause of Lakeville North; 2nd – Edon Davis of Farmington
170 1st – Marcell Booth of Apple Valley; 2nd – Aidan McGowan of Prior Lake
182 1st – Cole Han-LIndemyer of Farmington; 2nd – Ezra Formaneck of Eastview
195 1st – Ethan Dupont of Eastview; 2nd – Dylan Henrikson of Farmington
220 1st – Mambu Sonie of Burnsville; 2nd – Antonio Menard of Lakeville North
285 1st – Alex Baccoli of Eastview; 2nd – Conor Popp of Lakeville North

2023 MSHSL Section 3AAA Individual
106 1st – Trey Beissel of Hastings; 2nd – Dylan St. Germain of Eagan
113 1st – Blake Beissel of Hastings; 2nd – Thomas Holmquist of St. Thomas Academy
120 1st – Zack Carr of Park; 2nd – Gabriel Cohn of St. Thomas Academy
126 1st – Peyton Erickson of Hastings; 2nd – Kyler Jubinal of Park
132 1st – Jack Bainbridge of Hastings; 2nd – Trey Sann of Two Rivers
138 1st – Alex Braun of Woodbury; 2nd – Josiah Solliday of St. Thomas Academy
145 1st – Gunnar Mullen of Park; 2nd – Josh Route of Hastings
152 1st – Brad Little of Woodbury; 2nd – Creed Peterson of Hastings
160 1st – Aiden Erickson of Hastings; 2nd – Rylan Baker of Eagan
170 1st – Ian Pepple of Hastings; 2nd – Samuel Lankow of Park
182 1st – Jericho Cooper of Hastings; 2nd – Jake Borman of St. Thomas Academy
195 1st – Derrick Steinke of Hastings; 2nd – Jackson Cercioglu of St. Thomas Academy
220 1st – Austin Leflay of Hastings; 2nd – Cole Will of Eagan
285 1st – Vincent Mueller of St. Thomas Academy; 2nd – Blake Clemons of Hastings

2023 MSHSL Section 4AAA Individual
106 1st – Brett Swenson of Mounds View; 2nd – Noah Nicholson of Stillwater
113 1st – Joe Dauffenbach of Stillwater; 2nd – Logan Fu of Centennial
120 1st – Dylan Dauffenbach of Stillwater; 2nd – Isaac Kolstad of White Bear Lake Area
126 1st – Christian Carlson of White Bear Lake Area; 2nd – Mikey Jelinek of Stillwater
132 1st – Sam Bethke of Stillwater; 2nd – Caden Grenier of Mounds View
138 1st – Lindson Turner of Stillwater; 2nd – Luke Timko of Centennial
145 1st – Keaton Urbanski of Stillwater; 2nd – Brady Swenson of Mounds View
152 1st – Colton Loween of Mounds View; 2nd – Otto Hanlon of Stillwater
160 1st – Apollo Ashby of Mounds View; 2nd – Isaac Hunter of Stillwater
170 1st – Ethan Swenson of Mounds View; 2nd – Calvin Brinkman of Irondale
182 1st – Cittadino Tuttle of Stillwater; 2nd – Joseph Muhlstein of Mounds View
195 1st – Ryder Rogotzke of Stillwater; 2nd – Quin Morgan of Mounds View
220 1st – Jawahn Cockfield of Stillwater; 2nd – Marcus Whiting of Centennial
285 1st – Jacob Solheim of Mounds View; 2nd – Allen Pearson of Tartan

2023 MSHSL Section 5AAA Individual
106 1st – Lincoln Robideau of St. Michael-Albertville; 2nd – Grady Weinbrenner of Rogers
113 1st – Luke Koenen of Wayzata; 2nd – Chase Mills of St. Michael-Albertville
120 1st – Mason Mills of St. Michael-Albertville; 2nd – Connor Peterson of Maple Grove
126 1st – Logan Swensen of Wayzata; 2nd – Ian Schultz of St. Michael-Albertville
132 1st – Landon Robideau of St. Michael-Albertville; 2nd – Caden Wong of Wayzata
138 1st – Parker Janssen of St. Michael-Albertville; 2nd – Andrew Larson of Wayzata
145 1st – Eli Davis of St. Michael-Albertville; 2nd – Max Johnson of Maple Grove
152 1st – Charles Petit of Wayzata; 2nd – Jarrett Wadsen of St. Michael-Albertville
160 1st – Jed Wester of St. Michael-Albertville; 2nd – Patrick Kubisa of Hopkins
170 1st – Adam Cherne of Wayzata; 2nd – Noah Torgerson of St. Michael-Albertville
182 1st – Isaiah Schmitz of Wayzata; 2nd – Bryon Sauvy of St. Michael-Albertville
195 1st – Ben Schultz of Maple Grove; 2nd – Tyson Hentges of St. Michael-Albertville
220 1st – Myles Dehmer of St. Michael-Albertville; 2nd – Vayo Kamara of Osseo
285 1st – William Russell of Park Center; 2nd – Logan Ross of Hopkins

2023 MSHSL Section 6AAA Individual
106 1st – Anthony Nichols of Edina; 2nd – Anthony Heim of Eden Prairie
113 1st – Carter Katherman of Waconia; 2nd – Stephen Dragos of Chaska-Chan Stormhawks
120 1st – Zytavius Williams of Eden Prairie; 2nd – AJ Smith of Shakopee
126 1st – Maverick Mueller of Waconia; 2nd – Calvin Miller of Shakopee
132 1st – Lincoln Vick of Waconia; 2nd – Landon Nebel of Edina
138 1st – Connor Warren of Shakopee; 2nd – Jafari Vanier of Eden Prairie
145 1st – Terae Dunn of Eden Prairie; 2nd – Kyle Linville of Shakopee
152 1st – Alex Torres of Waconia; 2nd – London Bui of Eden Prairie
160 1st – Leo Tukhlynovych of Shakopee; 2nd – Jacory Bates of Eden Prairie
170 1st – Marco Christiansen of Minnetonka; 2nd – Jack Ferguson of Shakopee
182 1st – Cooper Jahnke of Waconia; 2nd – Carson Turner of Chaska-Chan Stormhawks
195 1st – Max McEnelly of Waconia; 2nd – Julian Berg of Eden Prairie
220 1st – Alex Riley of Waconia; 2nd – Dominic Heim of Eden Prairie
285 1st – Will Sather of Eden Prairie; 2nd – Brody Perry of Edina

2023 MSHSL Section 7AAA Individual
106 1st – Jack Bridenstine of Coon Rapids; 2nd – Ian Lessard of Elk River
113 1st – Leo Edblad of Cambridge-Isanti; 2nd – Brandon Board of Andover
120 1st – Jacob Aho of Forest Lake; 2nd – Zackary Johnson of Blaine
126 1st – Grant Marr of Forest Lake; 2nd – Alex Artmann of Elk River
132 1st – Parker Lyden of Forest Lake; 2nd – Brandon Seburg of Andover
138 1st – Garrett Wittek of Anoka; 2nd – Dayton Dale of Forest Lake
145 1st – Elijah Paulson of Anoka; 2nd – Brayden Hilyar of Elk River
152 1st – Daunte Sasse-Doering of Elk River; 2nd – Mitch Knight of Champlin Park
160 1st – Logan Jungling of Anoka; 2nd – Carter Skradski of Coon Rapids
170 1st – Treytin Byers of Cambridge-Isanti; 2nd – Ian Wittek of Anoka
182 1st – Luke DeChene of Anoka; 2nd – Shawn Henderson of Cambridge-Isanti
195 1st – Nolan Israelson of Andover; 2nd – Logan Raj-Malikowski of Anoka
220 1st – Mark Rendl of Forest Lake; 2nd – Tramaine Davis of Andover
285 1st – Isaiah Wright of Champlin Park; 2nd – Grant Chapman of Anoka

2023 MSHSL Section 8AAA Individual
106 1st – Gabriel Morin of Bemidji; 2nd – Dane Ellingsberg of Moorhead
113 1st – Nick Strand of Bemidji; 2nd – Michael Jenkins of Moorhead
120 1st – Cavin Carlson of Willmar; 2nd – Gavin Osborn of Bemidji
126 1st – Hunter Heim of Bemidji; 2nd – Cade Ostrowski of Brainerd
132 1st – Easton Dircks of Brainerd; 2nd – Sulley Anez of Willmar
138 1st – Conlan Carlson of Willmar; 2nd – Isaiah Germann of Brainerd
145 1st – Isaiah Jillson of Brainerd; 2nd – Aiden Herbst of Buffalo
152 1st – Dane Jorgensen of Bemidji; 2nd – Jaxon Kenning of Saint Cloud Tech
160 1st – Seth Newby of Bemidji; 2nd – Jonah Anderson of Buffalo
170 1st – Braeden Erickson of Willmar; 2nd – Coy Olsen of Bemidji
182 1st – Shane Carlson of Brainerd; 2nd – Steven Cruze of Willmar
195 1st – Hank LeClair of Little Falls; 2nd – Zander Miska of Willmar
220 1st – Eli Wiskow of Brainerd; 2nd – Parker Orvik of Bemidji
285 1st – Tucker Hugg of Saint Cloud Tech; 2nd – Jake Erdmann of Moorhead

Would you like to receive the latest Minnesota wrestling news in your inbox?