MNGWL Individual State

at Champlin Park High School

MNGWL Individual State
1 STMA 143.0
2 Waconia 81.5
3 LeSueur-Henderson 63.0
3 Zumbrota-Mazeppa 63.0
5 St Francis 58.5
6 Marshall 56.0
7 Apple Valley 55.5
8 Stillwater 54.0
9 Anoka 53.0
10 Hastings 50.0
11 Forest Lake 43.0
12 Elk River 42.0
12 Grand Rapids 42.0
14 Pierz 40.0
15 New Prague 39.0
16 Eastview 37.0
16 Holdingford 37.0
18 Becker 33.0
19 Albert Lea 31.0
20 Prior Lake 29.0
21 Eden Prairie 27.0
21 Frazee-Vergas 27.0
23 Fergus Falls 25.0
24 Adrian 24.0
24 Pipestone 24.0
26 Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 23.0
27 Jackson County Central 22.0
28 Fulda/MCC 21.0
29 United 20.0
30 Wayzata 19.0
31 Chatfield 18.0
31 New London Spicer 18.0
31 Shakopee 18.0
34 ACGC 16.0
34 Mahnomen/Waubun 16.0
36 Rosemount 14.0
37 Barnesville 13.0
37 Bemidji 13.0
37 Foley 13.0
37 New Ulm 13.0
37 Park 13.0
37 Quad County 13.0
37 Redwood Valley 13.0
37 Royalton-Upsala 13.0
37 Staples-Motley 13.0
46 Delano 12.0
46 Monticello 12.0
46 Paynesville Area 12.0
49 Fosston-Bagley 11.5
50 Champlin Park 11.0
50 Lakeville South 11.0
52 Irondale 9.0
52 Moorhead 9.0
52 Roseau 9.0
55 Simley 8.5
56 Rocori 8.0
56 WHAN 8.0
58 Rogers 7.0
58 Wabasso 7.0
60 Andover 6.0
60 Annandale/Maple Lake 6.0
60 Glencoe-Silver Lake/Lester Prairie 6.0
63 Canby 4.0
63 Eden Valley Watkins 4.0
63 Mound Westonka 4.0
63 Park Center 4.0
63 Scott West 4.0
63 St Cloud Tech/Apollo 4.0
63 Two Rivers 4.0
70 Bertha/Hewitt/Verndale 3.0
70 Northfield 3.0
70 Red Rock Central 3.0
70 Sartell-Saint Stephen 3.0
70 Sauk Rapids-Rice 3.0
70 Totino-Grace 3.0
70 Zimmerman 3.0
77 Pelican Rapids 2.0
78 Benson 1.0
78 Cambridge-Isanti 1.0
78 Dassel Cokato/Litchfield 1.0
78 Detroit Lakes 1.0
78 KMS 1.0
78 Mankato West 1.0
78 Roosevelt 1.0
78 St James Area 1.0
78 Tri-City United 1.0
87 Albany 0.0
87 Big Lake 0.0
87 Cass Lake 0.0
87 Chisago Lakes 0.0
87 Cretin-Derham Hall 0.0
87 Fairmont/Martin County West 0.0
87 Farmington 0.0
87 Howard Lake/Waverly/Winsted 0.0
87 Kimball 0.0
87 Minnetonka 0.0
87 Robbinsdale Armstrong 0.0
87 Saint Thomas Academy 0.0
87 Springfield 0.0
87 TMB/WWG 0.0
87 Windom/Mountain Lake 0.0
87 Woodbury 0.0

Results on TrackWrestling

88
1st Place – Eli Schultz of STMA
2nd Place – Kyler Thier of Jackson County Central
3rd Place – Caden Kramer of Staples-Motley
4th Place – William Bainbridge of Hastings
5th Place – Cade Elzen of Stillwater
6th Place – Jamison Meagher of Paynesville Area
7th Place – Jake Kranz of Simley
8th Place – Jacob Williams of Becker
1st Eli Schultz (STMA) 25-0, Fr. over Kyler Thier (Jackson County Central) 21-7, 7th. (UTB 1-0)
3rd Caden Kramer (Staples-Motley) 32-5, 8th. over William Bainbridge (Hastings) 18-2, 7th. (Dec 4-1)
5th Cade Elzen (Stillwater) 24-1, 7th. over Jamison Meagher (Paynesville Area) 27-5, 7th. (Dec 0-0)
7th Jake Kranz (Simley) 10-5, 8th. over Jacob Williams (Becker) 31-6, 7th. (Dec 10-3)

94
1st Place – Ian Olson of Waconia
2nd Place – Eli Olson of United
3rd Place – David Bauer of Hastings
4th Place – Carl Murray of Zumbrota-Mazeppa
5th Place – Ashton Charmoli of St Francis
6th Place – Regan Johnson of New Ulm
7th Place – Landon Thoennes of STMA
8th Place – Wes Goetzinger of Chatfield
1st Ian Olson (Waconia) 19-15, Fr. over Eli Olson (United) 22-2, Fr. (Fall 5:20)
3rd David Bauer (Hastings) 28-8, 8th. over Carl Murray (Zumbrota-Mazeppa) 22-5, 8th. (Dec 7-1)
5th Ashton Charmoli (St Francis) 21-13, 7th. over Regan Johnson (New Ulm) 28-9, 8th. (Fall 1:29)
7th Landon Thoennes (STMA) 19-3, 8th. over Wes Goetzinger (Chatfield) 13-3, 7th. (Dec 7-2)

100
1st Place – Boston Kuschel of Becker
2nd Place – Saitaro Kong of Apple Valley
3rd Place – Owen LaRose of STMA
4th Place – Alex Gau of Champlin Park
5th Place – Grady Connelly of New Prague
6th Place – Carloseriel Perez-Garcia of Pipestone
7th Place – Eli Nye of Stillwater
8th Place – Lincoln Christenson of Marshall
1st Boston Kuschel (Becker) 23-5, 8th. over Saitaro Kong (Apple Valley) 27-13, 8th. (Fall 1:11)
3rd Owen LaRose (STMA) 29-3, Fr. over Alex Gau (Champlin Park) 27-15, 8th. (Dec 7-0)
5th Grady Connelly (New Prague) 17-5, 8th. over Carloseriel Perez-Garcia (Pipestone) 20-10, Fr. (Dec 9-3)
7th Eli Nye (Stillwater) 28-3, 8th. over Lincoln Christenson (Marshall) 25-11, Fr. (M. For.)

106
1st Place – Grant Bergeron of STMA
2nd Place – Dylan Groess of Albert Lea
3rd Place – Morrison Kaufhold of Shakopee
4th Place – Link Toops of Pierz
5th Place – Miklo Hernandez of Pipestone
6th Place – Aiden Mincey of Eden Prairie
7th Place – Ian Phrakonkham of Fosston-Bagley
8th Place – Presley McCrae of Hastings
1st Grant Bergeron (STMA) 30-0, 8th. over Dylan Groess (Albert Lea) 36-5, 8th. (MD 9-0)
3rd Morrison Kaufhold (Shakopee) 12-3, 8th. over Link Toops (Pierz) 29-11, 8th. (Dec 7-2)
5th Miklo Hernandez (Pipestone) 29-5, 7th. over Aiden Mincey (Eden Prairie) 9-3, 8th. (Dec 6-3)
7th Ian Phrakonkham (Fosston-Bagley) 27-6, Fr. over Presley McCrae (Hastings) 26-11, 8th. (TF-1.5 3:53 (16-0))

113
1st Place – Caden Borgen of St Francis
2nd Place – Travis Weiss of Adrian
3rd Place – Brody Bergeron of STMA
4th Place – Wyatt Pilarski of Holdingford
5th Place – Colton Wilson of LeSueur-Henderson
6th Place – Abram Anderson of Rosemount
7th Place – Kameron Moscho of Rocori
8th Place – Candon Briggs of New Ulm
1st Caden Borgen (St Francis) 20-5, Fr. over Travis Weiss (Adrian) 27-10, Fr. (Dec 5-4)
3rd Brody Bergeron (STMA) 28-3, 8th. over Wyatt Pilarski (Holdingford) 30-4, Fr. (Dec 6-2)
5th Colton Wilson (LeSueur-Henderson) 18-3, 8th. over Abram Anderson (Rosemount) 16-6, Fr. (Dec 6-2)
7th Kameron Moscho (Rocori) 24-10, Fr. over Candon Briggs (New Ulm) 25-7, Fr. (Dec 8-3)

120
1st Place – Gavin Jackson of STMA
2nd Place – Tyler Reed of Apple Valley
3rd Place – Dawson DeCamp of Marshall
4th Place – Donavin Ward of Hastings
5th Place – Joseph Heim of Eden Prairie
6th Place – Isaac Pumper of New Prague
7th Place – Hunter Polikowsky of Chatfield
8th Place – Cash Fussy of Pierz
1st Gavin Jackson (STMA) 29-2, Fr. over Tyler Reed (Apple Valley) 29-10, Fr. (MD 10-0)
3rd Dawson DeCamp (Marshall) 23-11, Fr. over Donavin Ward (Hastings) 21-7, Fr. (Dec 6-2)
5th Joseph Heim (Eden Prairie) 18-12, 7th. over Isaac Pumper (New Prague) 17-16, Fr. (Dec 6-0)
7th Hunter Polikowsky (Chatfield) 16-4, 7th. over Cash Fussy (Pierz) 19-16, Fr. (Fall 1:59)

126
1st Place – Liam Hennessy of Pierz
2nd Place – Kenny Ferrario of St Francis
3rd Place – Tyson Newman of STMA
4th Place – Blake Miller of Waconia
5th Place – Tyson Louwagie of Marshall
6th Place – Dalton Humeniuk of Moorhead
7th Place – Maxwell Morehead of Eden Prairie
8th Place – Ryder Schmidt of Eden Valley Watkins
1st Liam Hennessy (Pierz) 31-9, Fr. over Kenny Ferrario (St Francis) 14-5, 8th. (Dec 3-0)
3rd Tyson Newman (STMA) 22-2, 7th. over Blake Miller (Waconia) 16-9, 8th. (Fall 0:57)
5th Tyson Louwagie (Marshall) 21-3, Fr. over Dalton Humeniuk (Moorhead) 25-10, . (MD 10-0)
7th Maxwell Morehead (Eden Prairie) 21-9, 7th. over Ryder Schmidt (Eden Valley Watkins) 24-19, 8th. (Fall 2:22)

132
1st Place – Caleb Fronning of Fergus Falls
2nd Place – TJ Fuller of Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton
3rd Place – Joseph Sherwood of ACGC
4th Place – Noah Trottier of Apple Valley
5th Place – Lucas Fuhr of Redwood Valley
6th Place – Henrik Sperlazza of STMA
7th Place – Lucas Kuball of Fulda/MCC
8th Place – Kody Kohoutek of Forest Lake
1st Caleb Fronning (Fergus Falls) 25-8, 8th. over TJ Fuller (Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton) 6-1, Fr. (Dec 4-2)
3rd Joseph Sherwood (ACGC) 26-11, Fr. over Noah Trottier (Apple Valley) 29-9, Fr. (MD 13-4)
5th Lucas Fuhr (Redwood Valley) 26-11, 8th. over Henrik Sperlazza (STMA) 24-4, 7th. (Fall 4:10)
7th Lucas Kuball (Fulda/MCC) 18-15, Fr. over Kody Kohoutek (Forest Lake) 25-9, Fr. (Dec 6-2)

138
1st Place – Garrett Wittek of Anoka
2nd Place – Brayden Chandler of Marshall
3rd Place – Simon Boeckman of Holdingford
4th Place – Dayton Dale of Forest Lake
5th Place – Brody Urbanski of Stillwater
6th Place – Connor Keith of Grand Rapids
7th Place – Seth Cossentine of Roseau
8th Place – Jase Carlson of Rogers
1st Garrett Wittek (Anoka) 30-11, Fr. over Brayden Chandler (Marshall) 25-10, 8th. (Dec 7-2)
3rd Simon Boeckman (Holdingford) 32-7, Fr. over Dayton Dale (Forest Lake) 13-13, Fr. (Dec 3-0)
5th Brody Urbanski (Stillwater) 18-16, Fr. over Connor Keith (Grand Rapids) 23-12, Fr. (Fall 3:45)
7th Seth Cossentine (Roseau) 31-11, 7th. over Jase Carlson (Rogers) 20-13, Fr. (TF-1.5 3:54 (20-4))

145
1st Place – Dominic Berg of Prior Lake
2nd Place – Lars Nelson of Elk River
3rd Place – William Gutormson of Foley
4th Place – Quintin Lewis of Fulda/MCC
5th Place – Cael Spates of Stillwater
6th Place – Jonathan Kopp of Waconia
7th Place – Tanner Hugg of St Cloud Tech/Apollo
8th Place – Lane Ruch of New Ulm
1st Dominic Berg (Prior Lake) 23-12, Fr. over Lars Nelson (Elk River) 27-10, Fr. (Fall 2:53)
3rd William Gutormson (Foley) 19-3, Fr. over Quintin Lewis (Fulda/MCC) 22-16, Fr. (TB-1 13-10)
5th Cael Spates (Stillwater) 22-7, 8th. over Jonathan Kopp (Waconia) 19-7, Fr. (Fall 3:48)
7th Tanner Hugg (St Cloud Tech/Apollo) 23-16, Fr. over Lane Ruch (New Ulm) 19-4, 8th. (Dec 3-2)

152
1st Place – Pierce Lewis of Eastview
2nd Place – Tommy Cubus of Forest Lake
3rd Place – Blake McMullen of Mahnomen/Waubun
4th Place – Cain Lexvold of Zumbrota-Mazeppa
5th Place – Oliver Spahn of Grand Rapids
6th Place – Dylan Bargmann of Glencoe-Silver Lake/Lester Prairie
7th Place – Aaron Saralampi of Irondale
8th Place – Aidan Wiegert of Andover
1st Pierce Lewis (Eastview) 25-11, Fr. over Tommy Cubus (Forest Lake) 18-9, Fr. (MD 13-0)
3rd Blake McMullen (Mahnomen/Waubun) 22-11, Fr. over Cain Lexvold (Zumbrota-Mazeppa) 19-3, Fr. (Fall 2:58)
5th Oliver Spahn (Grand Rapids) 23-11, Fr. over Dylan Bargmann (Glencoe-Silver Lake/Lester Prairie) 6-2, Fr. (Dec 7-3)
7th Aaron Saralampi (Irondale) 19-17, Fr. over Aidan Wiegert (Andover) 20-13, Fr. (Dec 9-4)

160
1st Place – Wyatt Lease of Elk River
2nd Place – Owen Lexvold of Zumbrota-Mazeppa
3rd Place – Cameron Halverson of Barnesville
4th Place – Jeff Ritter of Delano
5th Place – Kolton Harren of Holdingford
6th Place – Dylan Richardson of Park
7th Place – Teaghen Tolbers of Albert Lea
8th Place – Mason Kampsen of Wabasso
1st Wyatt Lease (Elk River) 23-12, Fr. over Owen Lexvold (Zumbrota-Mazeppa) 22-4, 7th. (Dec 7-0)
3rd Cameron Halverson (Barnesville) 24-8, Fr. over Jeff Ritter (Delano) 23-11, Fr. (Dec 7-0)
5th Kolton Harren (Holdingford) 19-13, Fr. over Dylan Richardson (Park) 20-10, Fr. (Dec 6-1)
7th Teaghen Tolbers (Albert Lea) 21-19, Fr. over Mason Kampsen (Wabasso) 12-8, Fr. (Fall 2:12)

170
1st Place – Peyton Tellijohn of LeSueur-Henderson
2nd Place – Sawyer Nemitz of Waconia
3rd Place – Jaxon Thompson of Grand Rapids
4th Place – William Dahl of New London Spicer
5th Place – Jake Leners of Royalton-Upsala
6th Place – Jack Graham of Frazee-Vergas
7th Place – Aiden Frost of Eastview
8th Place – Jessie Wright of Park
1st Peyton Tellijohn (LeSueur-Henderson) 23-8, Fr. over Sawyer Nemitz (Waconia) 23-5, Fr. (UTB 3-2)
3rd Jaxon Thompson (Grand Rapids) 26-7, Fr. over William Dahl (New London Spicer) 20-2, 8th. (Dec 6-3)
5th Jake Leners (Royalton-Upsala) 19-13, Fr. over Jack Graham (Frazee-Vergas) 17-9, Fr. (Dec 9-6)
7th Aiden Frost (Eastview) 18-3, Fr. over Jessie Wright (Park) 16-8, Fr. (Fall 4:11)

189
1st Place – George Doherty of LeSueur-Henderson
2nd Place – Owen Johnson of New Prague
3rd Place – Tanner Moe of Frazee-Vergas
4th Place – Max Ramer of Zumbrota-Mazeppa
5th Place – Jacob Savig of Quad County
6th Place – Cale Holthaus of Monticello
7th Place – Peyton Allen of Sartell-Saint Stephen
8th Place – Cashton Talcott of Rosemount
1st George Doherty (LeSueur-Henderson) 30-9, Fr. over Owen Johnson (New Prague) 19-15, 8th. (Fall 1:07)
3rd Tanner Moe (Frazee-Vergas) 17-3, Fr. over Max Ramer (Zumbrota-Mazeppa) 9-3, 8th. (Fall 2:26)
5th Jacob Savig (Quad County) 30-9, Fr. over Cale Holthaus (Monticello) 12-3, 8th. (Dec 11-6)
7th Peyton Allen (Sartell-Saint Stephen) 14-14, Fr. over Cashton Talcott (Rosemount) 10-7, Fr. (Dec 11-4)

285
1st Place – Mason Brent of Anoka
2nd Place – Briggs Opp of Wayzata
3rd Place – Kayden Parson of Bemidji
4th Place – Mitchell Kelvie of Lakeville South
5th Place – Vincent Halliday of Waconia
6th Place – Adam Klatt of Annandale/Maple Lake
7th Place – Dylan Hedren of WHAN
8th Place – Cameron Rowan of Hastings
1st Mason Brent (Anoka) 21-7, . over Briggs Opp (Wayzata) 14-13, Fr. (Fall 1:01)
3rd Kayden Parson (Bemidji) 13-6, Fr. over Mitchell Kelvie (Lakeville South) 4-2, Fr. (Dec 4-0)
5th Vincent Halliday (Waconia) 20-14, Fr. over Adam Klatt (Annandale/Maple Lake) 18-8, . (SV-1 2-0)
7th Dylan Hedren (WHAN) 14-17, Fr. over Cameron Rowan (Hastings) 26-5, Fr. (Fall 4:07)

Would you like to receive the latest Minnesota wrestling news in your inbox?