Park Region Conference

at New York Mills High School

Park Region Conference
1 United North Central Warriors 187.5
2 Bertha-Hewitt- Verndale -Parkers Prairie 182.0
3 LPGE-Browerville Wolves 172.5
4 Osakis 132.0
5 New York Mills 95.5
6 Wadena-Deer Creek 58.0
7 Ottertail Central Bulldogs 47.0

Results on TrackWrestling

106
1st Place – Reggie George of Osakis
2nd Place – Hudson Truax of Bertha-Hewitt- Verndale -Parkers Prairie
3rd Place – Brodie Pachan of LPGE-Browerville Wolves
4th Place – Levi Olson of United North Central Warriors
5th Place – Aiden Meech of New York Mills
1st Reggie George (Osakis) 35-1, So. over Hudson Truax (BHVPP) 31-6, Fr. (Dec 5-2)
3rd Brodie Pachan (LPGEB) 23-8, 8th. over Levi Olson (UNC) 10-19, 8th. (Dec 7-0)
5th Aiden Meech (NYM) 14-6, 8th. over () , . (Bye)

113
1st Place – Orran Hart of Bertha-Hewitt- Verndale -Parkers Prairie
2nd Place – Logan Thom of LPGE-Browerville Wolves
3rd Place – Simon Jacobson of Osakis
4th Place – Rhett Anderson of United North Central Warriors
5th Place – Hudson Schultz of Wadena-Deer Creek
1st Orran Hart (BHVPP) 29-9, So. over Logan Thom (LPGEB) 23-9, Fr. (Dec 8-2)
3rd Simon Jacobson (Osakis) 22-16, Fr. over Rhett Anderson (UNC) 8-22, 8th. (Fall 1:13)
5th Hudson Schultz (WDC) 6-11, 8th. over () , . (Bye)

120
1st Place – Conrad Koll of United North Central Warriors
2nd Place – Justin Olson of Bertha-Hewitt- Verndale -Parkers Prairie
3rd Place – Colby Twardowski of LPGE-Browerville Wolves
4th Place – James Seelhammer of Wadena-Deer Creek
5th Place – Creed Mursu of New York Mills
6th Place – Zackery Bruder of Osakis
1st Conrad Koll (UNC) 11-2, 8th. over Justin Olson (BHVPP) 25-11, Fr. (Dec 16-12)
3rd Colby Twardowski (LPGEB) 22-13, 8th. over James Seelhammer (WDC) 10-15, Fr. (MD 10-2)
5th Creed Mursu (NYM) 21-15, 8th. over Zackery Bruder (Osakis) 11-21, So. (Fall 2:57)

126
1st Place – Gavin Albers of LPGE-Browerville Wolves
2nd Place – Jacob Taplin of Osakis
3rd Place – Aaron Lake of United North Central Warriors
4th Place – Evan Jares of Bertha-Hewitt- Verndale -Parkers Prairie
5th Place – Mason Christianson of Ottertail Central Bulldogs
1st Gavin Albers (LPGEB) 34-0, Sr. over Jacob Taplin (Osakis) 21-8, Jr. (MD 9-1)
3rd Aaron Lake (UNC) 22-11, Jr. over Evan Jares (BHVPP) 19-12, So. (SV-1 6-4)
5th Mason Christianson (OTC) 5-15, 8th. over () , . (Bye)

132
1st Place – Bennet Arceneau of Bertha-Hewitt- Verndale -Parkers Prairie
2nd Place – Zach Hendrickson of United North Central Warriors
3rd Place – Connor Flan of LPGE-Browerville Wolves
4th Place – Christian Nathe of Osakis
5th Place – Austin Geiser of New York Mills
1st Bennet Arceneau (BHVPP) 33-5, Sr. over Zach Hendrickson (UNC) 16-13, Jr. (Dec 7-3)
3rd Connor Flan (LPGEB) 21-5, Sr. over Christian Nathe (Osakis) 16-15, Fr. (Fall 0:23)
5th Austin Geiser (NYM) 13-19, So. over () , . (Bye)

138
1st Place – Wyatt Olson of United North Central Warriors
2nd Place – Carson Roehl of Ottertail Central Bulldogs
3rd Place – Deagen Captain of Bertha-Hewitt- Verndale -Parkers Prairie
4th Place – Nathan Browen of LPGE-Browerville Wolves
5th Place – Tucker Hagen of Osakis
6th Place – Jaydyn Kenney of Wadena-Deer Creek
1st Wyatt Olson (UNC) 27-10, Sr. over Carson Roehl (OTC) 9-11, Sr. (Fall 3:42)
3rd Deagen Captain (BHVPP) 22-6, Sr. over Nathan Browen (LPGEB) 8-24, So. (Fall 1:36)
5th Tucker Hagen (Osakis) 11-14, 8th. over Jaydyn Kenney (WDC) 4-17, Fr. (Dec 9-4)

145
1st Place – Hank Tellers of United North Central Warriors
2nd Place – Kale Drevlow of Osakis
3rd Place – David Revering of Bertha-Hewitt- Verndale -Parkers Prairie
4th Place – Brant Malone of New York Mills
5th Place – Conner Nelson of Ottertail Central Bulldogs
6th Place – Justin Houdek of LPGE-Browerville Wolves
1st Hank Tellers (UNC) 30-8, Sr. over Kale Drevlow (Osakis) 26-6, Sr. (Dec 4-3)
3rd David Revering (BHVPP) 31-6, Jr. over Brant Malone (NYM) 9-7, So. (Fall 1:46)
5th Conner Nelson (OTC) 7-22, Sr. over Justin Houdek (LPGEB) 6-18, So. (M. For.)

152
1st Place – Simon Snyder of New York Mills
2nd Place – Zach Davidson of United North Central Warriors
3rd Place – Nathan Bitz of LPGE-Browerville Wolves
4th Place – Eli Benning of Wadena-Deer Creek
Round 1
Simon Snyder (NYM) 30-4, Sr. over Eli Benning (WDC) 7-20, Jr. (Fall 3:32)
Zach Davidson (UNC) 12-15, So. over Nathan Bitz (LPGEB) 6-24, Fr. (Dec 5-3)
Round 2
Simon Snyder (NYM) 30-4, Sr. over Nathan Bitz (LPGEB) 6-24, Fr. (MD 9-1)
Zach Davidson (UNC) 12-15, So. over Eli Benning (WDC) 7-20, Jr. (Dec 8-6)
Round 3
Simon Snyder (NYM) 30-4, Sr. over Zach Davidson (UNC) 12-15, So. (TF-1.5 5:08 (17-0))
Nathan Bitz (LPGEB) 6-24, Fr. over Eli Benning (WDC) 7-20, Jr. (Dec 8-2)

160
1st Place – Tucker Zigan of LPGE-Browerville Wolves
2nd Place – Cayden Kimber of Bertha-Hewitt- Verndale -Parkers Prairie
3rd Place – Gaven Cimbura of Osakis
4th Place – Riley Livingston of United North Central Warriors
5th Place – Jon Rinerson of New York Mills
1st Tucker Zigan (LPGEB) 28-6, Jr. over Cayden Kimber (BHVPP) 22-17, So. (Dec 3-1)
3rd Gaven Cimbura (Osakis) 28-8, Jr. over Riley Livingston (UNC) 10-12, So. (Fall 1:52)
5th Jon Rinerson (NYM) 19-9, Sr. over () , . (Bye)

170
1st Place – Justin Koehn of Bertha-Hewitt- Verndale -Parkers Prairie
2nd Place – Paul Stacey of LPGE-Browerville Wolves
3rd Place – Grant Seelhammer of Wadena-Deer Creek
4th Place – Eli Roiko of United North Central Warriors
5th Place – Blake Unger of New York Mills
6th Place – Brennen Gustafson of Osakis
1st Justin Koehn (BHVPP) 20-15, Sr. over Paul Stacey (LPGEB) 11-9, Sr. (Dec 8-7)
3rd Grant Seelhammer (WDC) 16-10, Jr. over Eli Roiko (UNC) 8-17, 8th. (Dec 6-2)
5th Blake Unger (NYM) 18-13, So. over Brennen Gustafson (Osakis) 5-12, Jr. (Fall 3:18)

182
1st Place – Tate Twardowski of LPGE-Browerville Wolves
2nd Place – Brandon Wheeler of Wadena-Deer Creek
3rd Place – Mason Unger of New York Mills
Round 1
Brandon Wheeler (WDC) 15-15, Sr. over Mason Unger (NYM) 7-8, Sr. (Fall 2:56)
Round 2
Tate Twardowski (LPGEB) 30-2, Sr. over Mason Unger (NYM) 7-8, Sr. (Fall 1:03)
Round 3
Tate Twardowski (LPGEB) 30-2, Sr. over Brandon Wheeler (WDC) 15-15, Sr. (MD 18-5)

195
1st Place – Koby Endres of Wadena-Deer Creek
2nd Place – Shawn Hendrickson of United North Central Warriors
3rd Place – Andre Recknor of LPGE-Browerville Wolves
4th Place – Conner Koep of Osakis
5th Place – Ashton Lehmann of New York Mills
1st Koby Endres (WDC) 32-2, Sr. over Shawn Hendrickson (UNC) 13-6, Sr. (Dec 9-8)
3rd Andre Recknor (LPGEB) 23-9, Sr. over Conner Koep (Osakis) 13-19, 8th. (TF-1.5 4:00 (16-1))
5th Ashton Lehmann (NYM) 1-4, So. over () , . (Bye)

220
1st Place – Bode Roberts of New York Mills
2nd Place – Braden Shamp of Bertha-Hewitt- Verndale -Parkers Prairie
3rd Place – Ethan Meyer of LPGE-Browerville Wolves
4th Place – Ryan Peterson of United North Central Warriors
Round 1
Bode Roberts (NYM) 24-3, Jr. over Ethan Meyer (LPGEB) 9-16, Jr. (Fall 2:36)
Braden Shamp (BHVPP) 22-14, So. over Ryan Peterson (UNC) 7-12, 8th. (Fall 4:22)
Round 2
Bode Roberts (NYM) 24-3, Jr. over Ryan Peterson (UNC) 7-12, 8th. (Fall 1:28)
Braden Shamp (BHVPP) 22-14, So. over Ethan Meyer (LPGEB) 9-16, Jr. (Fall 1:38)
Round 3
Bode Roberts (NYM) 24-3, Jr. over Braden Shamp (BHVPP) 22-14, So. (Dec 3-1)
Ethan Meyer (LPGEB) 9-16, Jr. over Ryan Peterson (UNC) 7-12, 8th. (Dec 8-7)

285
1st Place – Marcus Peterson of United North Central Warriors
2nd Place – Kale Rich of Ottertail Central Bulldogs
3rd Place – Hunter Strom of Bertha-Hewitt- Verndale -Parkers Prairie
4th Place – Zachary Winkle of Osakis
5th Place – Grady Tomford of LPGE-Browerville Wolves
6th Place – Grady Roberts of New York Mills
1st Marcus Peterson (UNC) 32-3, Sr. over Kale Rich (OTC) 20-12, Jr. (Dec 3-1)
3rd Hunter Strom (BHVPP) 13-16, So. over Zachary Winkle (Osakis) 13-18, Fr. (Fall 1:32)
5th Grady Tomford (LPGEB) 9-13, Jr. over Grady Roberts (NYM) 17-12, Fr. (M. For.)

Would you like to receive the latest Minnesota wrestling news in your inbox?