Pine Island Girl’s Tournament

Pine Island Girl’s Tournament
1 Apple Valley 128.0
2 Bemidji 125.0
3 Saint Michael Albertville 101.5
4 Cambridge-Isanti 77.0
5 Hastings 75.0
6 South Saint Paul 68.0
7 Sauk Centre-Melrose 66.0
8 Centennial 62.0
8 GMLOS 62.0
10 Shakopee 59.0
11 Eastview 57.0
12 Mora 55.0
13 Fridley 52.0
13 Pine Island 52.0
15 Rush City 46.0
16 Eau Claire North 43.0
17 Owatonna 42.5
18 Lewiston/Atura/Rushford/Peterson 42.0
18 Mille Lacs 42.0
20 Scott West 41.0
21 Ortonville 40.0
21 St. James Area 40.0
23 Rochester JM 39.0
24 Bloomington Kennedy 38.0
24 Spectrum 38.0
26 Chatfield 34.0
27 Rosemount 31.0
28 New Richland-H-E-G, MN 30.0
28 Rochester Mayo 30.0
28 Roseville 30.0
31 Annandale Maple Lake Lightning 28.0
32 Aitkin 27.0
32 Cannon Falls 27.0
34 Forest Lake 26.0
34 Hutchinson 26.0
34 Triton 26.0
37 Lake City 23.0
38 New Ulm Area 21.5
39 Northfield 19.0
39 Pierz 19.0
39 Wadena-Deer Creek 19.0
42 Badger Greenbush Middle River 18.5
43 Bertha Hewitt 17.0
44 Milaca 13.0
45 BOLD 10.0
46 Fillmore ClMC 9.0
47 Benson 7.0
47 Faribault 7.0
47 La Crescent 7.0
47 Rochester Century 7.0
47 St. Charles 7.0
52 Hopkins 6.0
53 Byron 5.0
54 East Ridge 3.0
54 Park 3.0
54 St. Peter 3.0
54 Zumbrota-Mazeppa 3.0
58 Minneapolis Patrick Henry 0.0
58 Minnetonka 0.0

Results on TrackWrestling

90
1st Place – Ava Schultz of Saint Michael Albertville
2nd Place – Lexi Morrison of Rush City
3rd Place – Paige Molitor of Bemidji
4th Place – Laurel Rezac of Pine Island
5th Place – Eva Eustice of Ortonville
6th Place – Lindsay Best of Rosemount
1st Ava Schultz (Saint Michael Albertville) 14-4, 8th. Lexi Morrison (Rush City) 15-8, 7th. (TF-1.5 5:29 (16-1))
3rd Paige Molitor (Bemidji) 5-9, Fr. Laurel Rezac (Pine Island) 2-8, 7th. (Fall 3:52)
5th Eva Eustice (Ortonville ) 1-1, 7th. Lindsay Best (Rosemount) 2-12, 8th. (Fall 5:17)

100A
1st Place – Lauren Elsmore of Pine Island
2nd Place – Abby Gindele of Annandale Maple Lake Lightning
3rd Place – Vivian Diaz of South Saint Paul
4th Place – Ivy Brandenburg of Hastings
5th Place – Taitum Kostecka of Cambridge-Isanti
6th Place – Ava Kiecker of BOLD
1st Lauren Elsmore (Pine Island) 12-0, Fr. Abby Gindele (Annandale Maple Lake Lightning) 9-1, 8th. (Fall 1:41)
3rd Vivian Diaz (South Saint Paul) 19-6, Fr. Ivy Brandenburg (Hastings) 14-5, Fr. (Dec 4-0)
5th Taitum Kostecka (Cambridge-Isanti) 12-5, 7th. Ava Kiecker (BOLD) 11-7, 7th. (MD 11-2)

100B
1st Place – Gabbi VonBerge of Hutchinson
2nd Place – Grace Duncan of Pine Island
3rd Place – Kaylee Tessman of Ortonville
4th Place – Anna Mendez of Bloomington Kennedy
5th Place – LiAnn Burlingame of St. Charles
6th Place – Gabby Philippon of Forest Lake
1st Gabbi VonBerge (Hutchinson) 9-19, 7th. Grace Duncan (Pine Island) 4-8, 7th. (Fall 0:40)
3rd Kaylee Tessman (Ortonville ) 3-3, 7th. Anna Mendez (Bloomington Kennedy ) 3-4, Fr. (Fall 1:08)
5th LiAnn Burlingame (St. Charles) 1-12, 7th. Gabby Philippon (Forest Lake) 0-9, Sr. (Inj. 0:00)

107A
1st Place – Olivia Sackor of Fridley
2nd Place – Isabelle Shockman of Rush City
3rd Place – Isabelle Townley of Owatonna
4th Place – Tatum Carey of Eau Claire North
5th Place – Juliana Weaver of Ortonville
6th Place – Stephanie Carrillo Duran of Bloomington Kennedy
1st Olivia Sackor (Fridley) 6-0, Jr. Isabelle Shockman (Rush City) 18-3, 7th. (Fall 3:55)
3rd Isabelle Townley (Owatonna) 18-9, So. Tatum Carey (Eau Claire North) 13-16, Jr. (Fall 2:13)
5th Juliana Weaver (Ortonville ) 5-3, So. Stephanie Carrillo Duran (Bloomington Kennedy ) 15-7, Jr. (Fall 2:36)

107B
1st Place – Evengelene Chittanavong of Rochester JM
2nd Place – Lauren Honken of Lewiston/Atura/Rushford/Peterson
3rd Place – Arlene Melendez of St. James Area
4th Place – Genevieve Oakes of Bemidji
Round 1
Arlene Melendez (St. James Area) 1-5, So. Genevieve Oakes (Bemidji) 0-6, Sr. (MD 18-6)
Evengelene Chittanavong (Rochester JM) 3-9, Jr. Lauren Honken (Lewiston/Atura/Rushford/Peterson) 2-1, Jr. (Fall 3:26)
Round 2
Evengelene Chittanavong (Rochester JM) 3-9, Jr. Arlene Melendez (St. James Area) 1-5, So. (Fall 0:47)
Lauren Honken (Lewiston/Atura/Rushford/Peterson) 2-1, Jr. Genevieve Oakes (Bemidji) 0-6, Sr. (Fall 0:54)
Round 3
Lauren Honken (Lewiston/Atura/Rushford/Peterson) 2-1, Jr. Arlene Melendez (St. James Area) 1-5, So. (Fall 0:53)
Evengelene Chittanavong (Rochester JM) 3-9, Jr. Genevieve Oakes (Bemidji) 0-6, Sr. (Fall 1:09)

114A
1st Place – Madelyn Strohmayer of Aitkin
2nd Place – Kamdyn Saulter of Rosemount
3rd Place – Gisele Gallegos of South Saint Paul
4th Place – Hanah Schuster of Apple Valley
5th Place – Brenalen Fredriksen-Holm of Bemidji
6th Place – Allison Weinzettel of Hastings
1st Madelyn Strohmayer (Aitkin) 18-1, Jr. Kamdyn Saulter (Rosemount) 19-1, Fr. (Dec 8-7)
3rd Gisele Gallegos (South Saint Paul) 19-4, Jr. Hanah Schuster (Apple Valley) 19-8, So. (Dec 5-3)
5th Brenalen Fredriksen-Holm (Bemidji) 20-7, 8th. Allison Weinzettel (Hastings) 9-6, So. (Fall 3:13)

114B
1st Place – Phoenix Fure of Cambridge-Isanti
2nd Place – Taylor Rothering-Oevering of Lewiston/Atura/Rushford/Peterson
3rd Place – Tegan Erickson of Spectrum
4th Place – Emma Daleiden of Milaca
5th Place – Jennifer Nguyen of Fridley
6th Place – Adyson Winscher of Pierz
1st Phoenix Fure (Cambridge-Isanti) 6-3, So. Taylor Rothering-Oevering (Lewiston/Atura/Rushford/Peterson) 3-1, 7th. (Fall 0:27)
3rd Tegan Erickson (Spectrum) 13-18, 8th. Emma Daleiden (Milaca) 4-4, So. (Fall 1:13)
5th Jennifer Nguyen (Fridley) 7-5, Fr. Adyson Winscher (Pierz ) 8-15, Fr. (Fall 1:39)

120A
1st Place – Annabelle Petsinger of New Richland-H-E-G, MN
2nd Place – Lanna Walter of Sauk Centre-Melrose
3rd Place – Nora Houglum of Mora
4th Place – Eva Romsdahl of St. James Area
5th Place – Mackenzie Armagost of GMLOS
6th Place – Gracie Kobus of Saint Michael Albertville
1st Annabelle Petsinger (New Richland-H-E-G, MN) 7-1, Jr. Lanna Walter (Sauk Centre-Melrose) 17-2, Jr. (Fall 0:48)
3rd Nora Houglum (Mora) 21-3, Jr. Eva Romsdahl (St. James Area) 9-4, Sr. (MD 13-4)
5th Mackenzie Armagost (GMLOS) 18-6, Sr. Gracie Kobus (Saint Michael Albertville) 17-4, Jr. (Fall 2:57)

120B
1st Place – Parker Gill of Cannon Falls
2nd Place – Kiera Hagman-Nyagaka of Bemidji
3rd Place – Jayse Norling of Spectrum
4th Place – Bo Barze of Roseville
5th Place – Leah Luedtke of Eau Claire North
6th Place – Brooklyn Nielson of Bemidji
1st Parker Gill (Cannon Falls) 9-8, Sr. Kiera Hagman-Nyagaka (Bemidji) 14-16, So. (Fall 3:55)
3rd Jayse Norling (Spectrum) 13-21, Sr. Bo Barze (Roseville) 6-6, Fr. (Fall 3:52)
5th Leah Luedtke (Eau Claire North) 14-15, So. Brooklyn Nielson (Bemidji) 7-16, So. (Dec 4-3)

120C
1st Place – Amy Koehler of Eau Claire North
2nd Place – Natalie Pender of Saint Michael Albertville
3rd Place – Zoe Steinkamp of GMLOS
4th Place – Shalmarie Aguilar-Gonzalez of Scott West
5th Place – Skylar Janssen of Scott West
6th Place – Elizabeth Dahling of Rosemount
1st Amy Koehler (Eau Claire North) 4-2, Fr. Natalie Pender (Saint Michael Albertville) 5-10, So. (MD 9-0)
3rd Zoe Steinkamp (GMLOS) 4-9, 7th. Shalmarie Aguilar-Gonzalez (Scott West) 2-2, Fr. (Fall 4:24)
5th Skylar Janssen (Scott West) 4-1, So. Elizabeth Dahling (Rosemount) 3-10, 7th. (Fall 2:46)

126A
1st Place – Cassandra Gonzales of Shakopee
2nd Place – Fabiola Guerra-Guardado of Apple Valley
3rd Place – Lainey Houts of Northfield
4th Place – Lauren Einberger of South Saint Paul
5th Place – McKenna Hendrickson of GMLOS
6th Place – Chloe Berg of Chatfield
1st Cassandra Gonzales (Shakopee) 7-0, Fr. Fabiola Guerra-Guardado (Apple Valley) 19-10, So. (Fall 3:29)
3rd Lainey Houts (Northfield) 13-1, So. Lauren Einberger (South Saint Paul) 8-12, Fr. (Fall 2:29)
5th McKenna Hendrickson (GMLOS) 16-2, Sr. Chloe Berg (Chatfield) 4-3, Jr. (Dec 3-1)

126B
1st Place – Cadence Spearman of Triton
2nd Place – Leah Nelson of Eau Claire North
3rd Place – Addison Curlee of Pine Island
4th Place – Brooke Wendorff of Byron
5th Place – Kajsa Schwendeman of Mora
Round 1
Brooke Wendorff (Byron) 3-17, Jr. Kajsa Schwendeman (Mora) 2-11, Fr. (Fall 1:07)
Cadence Spearman (Triton) 4-0, Jr. Addison Curlee (Pine Island) 2-2, So. (Fall 3:29)
Round 2
Leah Nelson (Eau Claire North) 4-7, Sr. Addison Curlee (Pine Island) 2-2, So. (Dec 8-3)
Cadence Spearman (Triton) 4-0, Jr. Brooke Wendorff (Byron) 3-17, Jr. (Fall 0:52)
Round 3
Cadence Spearman (Triton) 4-0, Jr. Leah Nelson (Eau Claire North) 4-7, Sr. (Fall 0:47)
Addison Curlee (Pine Island) 2-2, So. Kajsa Schwendeman (Mora) 2-11, Fr. (MD 13-5)
Round 4
Kajsa Schwendeman (Mora) 2-11, Fr. Leah Nelson (Eau Claire North) 4-7, Sr. (Fall 1:00)
Addison Curlee (Pine Island) 2-2, So. Brooke Wendorff (Byron) 3-17, Jr. (Dec 8-6)
Round 5
Leah Nelson (Eau Claire North) 4-7, Sr. Brooke Wendorff (Byron) 3-17, Jr. (Dec 8-5)
Cadence Spearman (Triton) 4-0, Jr. Kajsa Schwendeman (Mora) 2-11, Fr. (Fall 5:47)

132A
1st Place – Joel Makem of Shakopee
2nd Place – Jaden Ruegsegger of Centenniel
3rd Place – Eve Goetzinger of Chatfield
4th Place – Andrea Quinones of Apple Valley
5th Place – Kennedy O’Connell of Saint Michael Albertville
6th Place – Faith Koning of Wadena-Deer Creek
1st Joel Makem (Shakopee) 7-0, Sr. Jaden Ruegsegger (Centenniel) 9-2, Sr. (Fall 1:32)
3rd Eve Goetzinger (Chatfield) 7-2, Fr. Andrea Quinones (Apple Valley) 14-10, 7th. (Fall 4:58)
5th Kennedy O’Connell (Saint Michael Albertville) 10-8, Jr. Faith Koning (Wadena-Deer Creek) 8-8, Jr. (Fall 2:29)

132B
1st Place – Katie Bueckers of Sauk Centre-Melrose
2nd Place – Abby Fitzharris of Mille Lacs
3rd Place – Ava Showers of Mora
4th Place – Madison Krause of Pine Island
Round 1
Abby Fitzharris (Mille Lacs) 4-7, Jr. Madison Krause (Pine Island) 0-3, So. (Fall 2:31)
Ava Showers (Mora) 4-9, Fr. Katie Bueckers (Sauk Centre-Melrose) 3-6, 8th. (MD 17-8)
Round 2
Katie Bueckers (Sauk Centre-Melrose) 3-6, 8th. Abby Fitzharris (Mille Lacs) 4-7, Jr. (Fall 1:44)
Ava Showers (Mora) 4-9, Fr. Madison Krause (Pine Island) 0-3, So. (Fall 0:51)
Round 3
Abby Fitzharris (Mille Lacs) 4-7, Jr. Ava Showers (Mora) 4-9, Fr. (Fall 4:43)
Katie Bueckers (Sauk Centre-Melrose) 3-6, 8th. Madison Krause (Pine Island) 0-3, So. (Fall 1:07)

138A
1st Place – Aliah Fischer of Owatonna
2nd Place – Diann Smith of GMLOS
3rd Place – Abby Ervasti of Bertha Hewitt
4th Place – Shelly Bulman of Eau Claire North
5th Place – Riley Myers of Eastview
6th Place – Nora Akpan of Centenniel
1st Aliah Fischer (Owatonna) 12-0, 7th. Diann Smith (GMLOS) 19-5, Jr. (Dec 8-7)
3rd Abby Ervasti (Bertha Hewitt) 13-3, Jr. Shelly Bulman (Eau Claire North) 27-8, Jr. (Fall 5:37)
5th Riley Myers (Eastview) 11-3, Jr. Nora Akpan (Centenniel) 15-4, Fr. (Dec 7-1)

138B
1st Place – Bailey Kes of Scott West
2nd Place – Kaitlyn Suda of Scott West
3rd Place – Aamani Stanifer of Fridley
4th Place – Janelle Mendez of Eastview
5th Place – Natalie Stiehm of Saint Michael Albertville
6th Place – Afton Vogt of Sauk Centre-Melrose
1st Bailey Kes (Scott West) 3-0, 8th. Kaitlyn Suda (Scott West) 3-1, Jr. (Fall 3:31)
3rd Aamani Stanifer (Fridley) 4-7, So. Janelle Mendez (Eastview) 2-8, Jr. (Dec 6-5)
5th Natalie Stiehm (Saint Michael Albertville) 5-8, Jr. Afton Vogt (Sauk Centre-Melrose) 2-5, 7th. (Dec 7-3)

145A
1st Place – Skylar Little Soldier of Hastings
2nd Place – Ashley Strang of Mille Lacs
3rd Place – Hannah Kvant of Saint Michael Albertville
4th Place – Emma Hofschulte of Lake City
5th Place – Alaina Franco of Centennial
6th Place – Jolie Pettit of Hastings
1st Skylar Little Soldier (Hastings) 10-0, Jr. Ashley Strang (Mille Lacs) 11-2, Jr. (MD 14-0)
3rd Hannah Kvant (Saint Michael Albertville) 8-4, Sr. Emma Hofschulte (Lake City) 15-4, Sr. (Fall 5:12)
5th Alaina Franco (Centennial) 10-5, So. Jolie Pettit (Hastings) 13-7, Jr. (Fall 2:15)

145B
1st Place – Jadyn Eichberg of Bemidji
2nd Place – Caitlyn Tighe of Eastview
3rd Place – Grace Finley of Chatfield
4th Place – Kim Hernandez of Forest Lake
5th Place – Taylor Kondes of Apple Valley
Round 1
Jadyn Eichberg (Bemidji) 8-14, Fr. Caitlyn Tighe (Eastview) 5-7, Fr. (Fall 1:10)
Grace Finley (Chatfield) 2-2, Fr. Taylor Kondes (Apple Valley) 2-11, Jr. (Dec 11-7)
Round 2
Grace Finley (Chatfield) 2-2, Fr. Kim Hernandez (Forest Lake) 4-10, Fr. (Fall 4:16)
Caitlyn Tighe (Eastview) 5-7, Fr. Taylor Kondes (Apple Valley) 2-11, Jr. (Fall 2:34)
Round 3
Kim Hernandez (Forest Lake) 4-10, Fr. Taylor Kondes (Apple Valley) 2-11, Jr. (Fall 1:59)
Jadyn Eichberg (Bemidji) 8-14, Fr. Grace Finley (Chatfield) 2-2, Fr. (MD 11-2)
Round 4
Jadyn Eichberg (Bemidji) 8-14, Fr. Kim Hernandez (Forest Lake) 4-10, Fr. (Fall 1:45)
Caitlyn Tighe (Eastview) 5-7, Fr. Grace Finley (Chatfield) 2-2, Fr. (Fall 5:05)
Round 5
Caitlyn Tighe (Eastview) 5-7, Fr. Kim Hernandez (Forest Lake) 4-10, Fr. (Fall 0:31)
Jadyn Eichberg (Bemidji) 8-14, Fr. Taylor Kondes (Apple Valley) 2-11, Jr. (Fall 1:43)

152
1st Place – Grace Alagbo of Apple Valley
2nd Place – Ellie Dake of New Ulm Area
3rd Place – Sarah Pulk of Badger Greenbush Middle River
4th Place – Alyzabeth Hiler of Roseville
5th Place – Lindsey Nosbush of Mora
6th Place – Sadie Strait of Saint Michael Albertville
1st Grace Alagbo (Apple Valley) 16-3, Jr. Ellie Dake (New Ulm Area) 15-1, Fr. (Dec 8-3)
3rd Sarah Pulk (Badger Greenbush Middle River) 21-1, 8th. Alyzabeth Hiler (Roseville) 8-2, Fr. (Fall 5:47)
5th Lindsey Nosbush (Mora) 18-4, Sr. Sadie Strait (Saint Michael Albertville) 8-5, Jr. (Inj. 0:00)

165A
1st Place – Kami Senlycki of Cambridge-Isanti
2nd Place – Elizabeth Oster of Bemidji
3rd Place – Elsie Olson of Eastview
4th Place – Esperanza Calvillo of Apple Valley
5th Place – Mylin Lemke of Saint Michael Albertville
6th Place – Lili Raya of Sauk Centre-Melrose
1st Kami Senlycki (Cambridge-Isanti) 10-0, Sr. Elizabeth Oster (Bemidji) 8-4, Sr. (Fall 1:02)
3rd Elsie Olson (Eastview) 9-6, So. Esperanza Calvillo (Apple Valley) 17-8, Fr. (Dec 5-1)
5th Mylin Lemke (Saint Michael Albertville) 11-3, Sr. Lili Raya (Sauk Centre-Melrose) 13-7, Fr. (Dec 4-0)

165B
1st Place – Lily Watts of Hastings
2nd Place – Braelyn Ruport of Bemidji
3rd Place – Nevaeh Hanson of St. James Area
4th Place – Hannah Tilus-Tierney of Cambridge-Isanti
5th Place – Ava Ross of Bloomington Kennedy
6th Place – Shelby Strandlund of Mora
1st Lily Watts (Hastings) 3-0, 7th. Braelyn Ruport (Bemidji) 3-6, 8th. (Fall 1:49)
3rd Nevaeh Hanson (St. James Area) 3-7, So. Hannah Tilus-Tierney (Cambridge-Isanti) 0-8, Fr. (Fall 1:37)
5th Ava Ross (Bloomington Kennedy ) 1-3, 7th. Shelby Strandlund (Mora) 2-14, 7th. (Dec 8-3)

185
1st Place – Maya Schmidt of Bemidji
2nd Place – Gloriann Vigniavo of Apple Valley
3rd Place – Katie Whealan of Fillmore ClMC
4th Place – Cambree Lokken of Eau Claire North
Round 1
Gloriann Vigniavo (Apple Valley) 20-2, Jr. Cambree Lokken (Eau Claire North) 12-15, Sr. (Fall 1:07)
Maya Schmidt (Bemidji) 20-3, So. Katie Whealan (Fillmore ClMC) 7-4, Jr. (Fall 4:35)
Round 2
Gloriann Vigniavo (Apple Valley) 20-2, Jr. Katie Whealan (Fillmore ClMC) 7-4, Jr. (Fall 5:52)
Maya Schmidt (Bemidji) 20-3, So. Cambree Lokken (Eau Claire North) 12-15, Sr. (Fall 0:57)
Round 3
Maya Schmidt (Bemidji) 20-3, So. Gloriann Vigniavo (Apple Valley) 20-2, Jr. (Fall 4:57)
Katie Whealan (Fillmore ClMC) 7-4, Jr. Cambree Lokken (Eau Claire North) 12-15, Sr. (Dec 10-3)

235
1st Place – Jerriona Marshall of Rochester Mayo
2nd Place – Lily Wolke of Apple Valley
3rd Place – Ella George of South Saint Paul
4th Place – Brie Leeper of Bemidji
5th Place – Sophia Nurka of Centenniel
6th Place – Lily Hamilton of Saint Michael Albertville
1st Jerriona Marshall (Rochester Mayo) 5-1, So. Lily Wolke (Apple Valley) 9-5, 8th. (Fall 2:37)
3rd Ella George (South Saint Paul) 17-2, Jr. Brie Leeper (Bemidji) 5-7, So. (Fall 5:01)
5th Sophia Nurka (Centenniel) 14-3, So. Lily Hamilton (Saint Michael Albertville) 23-2, 8th. (Fall 1:25)

Would you like to receive the latest Minnesota wrestling news in your inbox?