Roseville Individual Round Robin

Roseville Individual Round Robin
1 Burnsville 104.0
2 Roseville 77.0
3 Fridley 68.5
4 Robbinsdale Cooper 31.0

Results on TrackWrestling

106
1st Place – Olivia Sackor of Fridley
2nd Place – Sean Haws, of Burnsville
3rd Place – Edgar Sanchez of Fridley
Round 1
Sean Haws, (Burnsville) 12-20, Fr. over Edgar Sanchez (Fridley) 0-2, 7th. (Fall 2:50)
Round 2
Olivia Sackor (Fridley) 17-9, Jr. over Edgar Sanchez (Fridley) 0-2, 7th. (Fall 1:49)
Round 3
Olivia Sackor (Fridley) 17-9, Jr. over Sean Haws, (Burnsville) 12-20, Fr. (Fall 5:42)

113
1st Place – Liam Henke of Burnsville
2nd Place – Rowan Cariveau of Roseville
3rd Place – Fuhad Salau of Fridley
Round 1
Rowan Cariveau (Roseville) 19-15, Fr. over Fuhad Salau (Fridley) 3-6, Fr. (Fall 5:44)
Round 2
Liam Henke (Burnsville) 19-9, 8th. over Fuhad Salau (Fridley) 3-6, Fr. (Dec 7-2)
Round 3
Liam Henke (Burnsville) 19-9, 8th. over Rowan Cariveau (Roseville) 19-15, Fr. (Dec 8-6)

120
1st Place – Ivan Concepcion of Burnsville
2nd Place – Khalil Dandridge of Burnsville
3rd Place – Som Khadka of Roseville
4th Place – Isaiah Maldanado of Fridley
Round 1
Khalil Dandridge (Burnsville) 2-1, Jr. over Som Khadka (Roseville) 7-13, So. (Dec 10-8)
Isaiah Maldanado (Fridley) 6-13, So. over Ivan Concepcion (Burnsville) 5-17, Jr. (Dec 7-4)
Round 2
Ivan Concepcion (Burnsville) 5-17, Jr. over Som Khadka (Roseville) 7-13, So. (Dec 5-0)
Khalil Dandridge (Burnsville) 2-1, Jr. over Isaiah Maldanado (Fridley) 6-13, So. (Dec 7-3)
Round 3
Som Khadka (Roseville) 7-13, So. over Isaiah Maldanado (Fridley) 6-13, So. (MD 12-2)
Ivan Concepcion (Burnsville) 5-17, Jr. over Khalil Dandridge (Burnsville) 2-1, Jr. (Dec 3-2)

126
1st Place – Gabe Arika of Fridley
2nd Place – Hser Kalu Moo of Roseville
3rd Place – Jacob Hernandez of Robbinsdale Cooper
4th Place – luke jolly of Burnsville
Round 1
Gabe Arika (Fridley) 21-4, Sr. over luke jolly (Burnsville) 6-21, So. (Inj. 2:05)
Hser Kalu Moo (Roseville) 20-6, Sr. over Jacob Hernandez (Robbinsdale Cooper) 7-10, Sr. (Fall 1:26)
Round 2
Gabe Arika (Fridley) 21-4, Sr. over Jacob Hernandez (Robbinsdale Cooper) 7-10, Sr. (TF-1.5 5:30 (18-3))
Hser Kalu Moo (Roseville) 20-6, Sr. over luke jolly (Burnsville) 6-21, So. (For.)
Round 3
Gabe Arika (Fridley) 21-4, Sr. over Hser Kalu Moo (Roseville) 20-6, Sr. (Dec 10-8)
Jacob Hernandez (Robbinsdale Cooper) 7-10, Sr. over luke jolly (Burnsville) 6-21, So. (For.)

132
1st Place – Ayden Ripplinger of Burnsville
2nd Place – Ahmed Ali of Roseville
3rd Place – Fenan Uso of Fridley
Round 1
Ayden Ripplinger (Burnsville) 19-18, Jr. over Ahmed Ali (Roseville) 7-6, Sr. (Fall 2:00)
Round 2
Ayden Ripplinger (Burnsville) 19-18, Jr. over Fenan Uso (Fridley) 14-11, Jr. (Fall 1:52)
Round 3
Ahmed Ali (Roseville) 7-6, Sr. over Fenan Uso (Fridley) 14-11, Jr. (MD 16-4)

138
1st Place – Amon Subba of Roseville
2nd Place – Jonathan Gonzales of Fridley
3rd Place – Kai Koga, of Burnsville
Round 1
Jonathan Gonzales (Fridley) 9-9, So. over Kai Koga, (Burnsville) 0-17, So. (Fall 2:55)
Round 2
Amon Subba (Roseville) 8-5, So. over Kai Koga, (Burnsville) 0-17, So. (Fall 0:26)
Round 3
Amon Subba (Roseville) 8-5, So. over Jonathan Gonzales (Fridley) 9-9, So. (Fall 2:38)

145
1st Place – Eh Say Ku Htoo of Roseville
2nd Place – Elijah Moen-Grear of Roseville
3rd Place – Shareef Oty of Burnsville
Round 1
Eh Say Ku Htoo (Roseville) 2-0, So. over Shareef Oty (Burnsville) 1-13, Sr. (Fall 2:47)
Round 2
Eh Say Ku Htoo (Roseville) 2-0, So. over Elijah Moen-Grear (Roseville) 15-11, So. (Fall 4:00)
Round 3
Elijah Moen-Grear (Roseville) 15-11, So. over Shareef Oty (Burnsville) 1-13, Sr. (Fall 2:40)

152
1st Place – Ethan Lutz of Burnsville
2nd Place – Yuseff Shabazz of Robbinsdale Cooper
3rd Place – Dashiell Title of Roseville
Round 1
Ethan Lutz (Burnsville) 23-15, Sr. over Dashiell Title (Roseville) 8-9, So. (MD 20-6)
Round 2
Yuseff Shabazz (Robbinsdale Cooper) 18-12, Sr. over Dashiell Title (Roseville) 8-9, So. (UTB 10-10)
Round 3
Ethan Lutz (Burnsville) 23-15, Sr. over Yuseff Shabazz (Robbinsdale Cooper) 18-12, Sr. (Fall 3:12)

160
1st Place – Jameson Joubert of Burnsville
2nd Place – Tyler Pearson of Roseville
3rd Place – Bryan Weston of Fridley
Round 1
Tyler Pearson (Roseville) 11-15, Sr. over Bryan Weston (Fridley) 7-10, So. (Dec 13-9)
Round 2
Jameson Joubert (Burnsville) 17-14, So. over Tyler Pearson (Roseville) 11-15, Sr. (Fall 4:36)
Round 3
Jameson Joubert (Burnsville) 17-14, So. over Bryan Weston (Fridley) 7-10, So. (Fall 1:46)

170
1st Place – Michel Douhe of Burnsville
2nd Place – Saad Abdula of Fridley
3rd Place – Owen Holle of Robbinsdale Cooper
Round 1
Saad Abdula (Fridley) 6-5, Sr. over Owen Holle (Robbinsdale Cooper) 0-2, Jr. (Fall 0:57)
Round 2
Michel Douhe (Burnsville) 25-9, Sr. over Owen Holle (Robbinsdale Cooper) 0-2, Jr. (Fall 0:53)
Round 3
Michel Douhe (Burnsville) 25-9, Sr. over Saad Abdula (Fridley) 6-5, Sr. (Fall 1:06)

182
1st Place – Taten Shroyer of Robbinsdale Cooper
2nd Place – Anthony Winkelman of Roseville
3rd Place – Henry Otchere of Fridley
4th Place – Eric Dorsey of Burnsville
Round 1
Taten Shroyer (Robbinsdale Cooper) 21-6, Sr. over Eric Dorsey (Burnsville) 0-3, Jr. (Fall 1:48)
Anthony Winkelman (Roseville) 15-14, Sr. over Henry Otchere (Fridley) 18-9, Sr. (Dec 10-6)
Round 2
Taten Shroyer (Robbinsdale Cooper) 21-6, Sr. over Anthony Winkelman (Roseville) 15-14, Sr. (Dec 8-4)
Henry Otchere (Fridley) 18-9, Sr. over Eric Dorsey (Burnsville) 0-3, Jr. (Fall 3:33)
Round 3
Taten Shroyer (Robbinsdale Cooper) 21-6, Sr. over Henry Otchere (Fridley) 18-9, Sr. (Dec 12-7)
Anthony Winkelman (Roseville) 15-14, Sr. over Eric Dorsey (Burnsville) 0-3, Jr. (Fall 2:59)

220
4th Place – Forfeit Forfeit of Unattached
4th Place – Gavin Gerhard of Fridley
4th Place – Mambu Sonie of Burnsville
4th Place – Bedirhan Misafir of Fridley
4th Place – Ricardo Moreno of Burnsville
Round 1
Gavin Gerhard (Fridley) 21-3, Sr. over Ricardo Moreno (Burnsville) 7-20, So. (Fall 1:28)
Mambu Sonie (Burnsville) 25-3, Sr. over Bedirhan Misafir (Fridley) 13-9, Jr. (Fall 5:00)
Round 2
Bedirhan Misafir (Fridley) 13-9, Jr. over Gavin Gerhard (Fridley) 21-3, Sr. (DFF)
Ricardo Moreno (Burnsville) 7-20, So. over Mambu Sonie (Burnsville) 25-3, Sr. (DFF)
Round 3
Mambu Sonie (Burnsville) 25-3, Sr. over Gavin Gerhard (Fridley) 21-3, Sr. (Dec 7-2)
Bedirhan Misafir (Fridley) 13-9, Jr. over Ricardo Moreno (Burnsville) 7-20, So. (Fall 1:36)

285
1st Place – Syvonte Miller of Burnsville
2nd Place – Louis Ebi-Ndie of Roseville
3rd Place – Andrea Sanders of Fridley
4th Place – Amir Gayden of Robbinsdale Cooper
Round 1
Andrea Sanders (Fridley) 14-5, Jr. over Amir Gayden (Robbinsdale Cooper) 8-13, Sr. (Fall 1:33)
Syvonte Miller (Burnsville) 27-8, So. over Louis Ebi-Ndie (Roseville) 14-11, Sr. (Dec 3-2)
Round 2
Louis Ebi-Ndie (Roseville) 14-11, Sr. over Andrea Sanders (Fridley) 14-5, Jr. (Fall 2:42)
Syvonte Miller (Burnsville) 27-8, So. over Amir Gayden (Robbinsdale Cooper) 8-13, Sr. (Fall 1:45)
Round 3
Syvonte Miller (Burnsville) 27-8, So. over Andrea Sanders (Fridley) 14-5, Jr. (Fall 3:29)
Louis Ebi-Ndie (Roseville) 14-11, Sr. over Amir Gayden (Robbinsdale Cooper) 8-13, Sr. (Dec 8-1)

Would you like to receive the latest Minnesota wrestling news in your inbox?