St. Michael-Albertville Tri

St. Michael-Albertville 48 Becker 15
106: Lincoln Robideau (STMA) over Bennett Kujawa (BECK) (Dec 7-3)
113: Chase Mills (STMA) over Blayne Kuschel (BECK) (Fall 0:00)
120: Mason Mills (STMA) over Tyler Hall (BECK) (Fall 0:00)
126: Kaden Nicolas (BECK) over Ian Schultz (STMA) (Dec 6-3)
132: Landon Robideau (STMA) over Landen Kujawa (BECK) (Fall 0:00)
138: Drew May (BECK) over Tanner Becker (STMA) (Dec 7-2)
145: Eli Davis (STMA) over Jake Rosenow (BECK) (Fall 0:00)
152: Jarrett Wadsen (STMA) over Ethan Duncombe (BECK) (Dec 9-3)
160: Jed Wester (STMA) over Adam Jurek (BECK) (Dec 5-3)
170: Noah Torgerson (STMA) over Logan Jarvis (BECK) (Fall 0:00)
182: Bryon Sauvy (STMA) over Dylan Weber (BECK) (Dec 4-0)
195: Tyson Ricker (BECK) over Tyson Hentges (STMA) (Fall 0:00)
220: Myles Dehmer (STMA) over Lance Lysdal (BECK) (Fall 0:00)
285: Dylan Kolby (BECK) over Logan Torkelson (STMA) (Dec 4-1)

Hastings 36 Becker 29
106: Trey Beissel (HAST) over Bennett Kujawa (BECK) (MD 9-1)
113: Blake Beissel (HAST) over Andrew Fischer (BECK) (Fall 0:37)
120: Taylon Little Soldier (HAST) over Tyler Hall (BECK) (Dec 9-2)
126: Kaden Nicolas (BECK) over Peyton Erickson (HAST) (TF 20-5 0:00)
132: Landen Kujawa (BECK) over Jack Bainbridge (HAST) (MD 9-1)
138: Drew May (BECK) over Bennett Brockman (HAST) (Fall 3:48)
145: Josh Route (HAST) over Jake Rosenow (BECK) (TF 16-1 0:00)
152: Ethan Duncombe (BECK) over Creed Peterson (HAST) (Fall 3:58)
160: Aiden Erickson (HAST) over Logan Jarvis (BECK) (Fall 1:22)
170: Ian Pepple (HAST) over Adam Jurek (BECK) (Dec 6-4)
182: Dylan Weber (BECK) over Jericho Cooper (HAST) (Dec 4-1)
195: Tyson Ricker (BECK) over Derrick Steinke (HAST) (TF 16 0:00)
220: Austin Leflay (HAST) over Lance Lysdal (BECK) (Fall 0:57)
285: Blake Clemons (HAST) over Dylan Kolby (BECK) (Dec 7-1)

St. Michael-Albertville 44 Hastings 15
106: Lincoln Robideau (STMA) over David Bauer (HAST) (TF 25-10 0:00)
113: Chase Mills (STMA) over Gavin Lambert (HAST) (MD 11-1)
120: Blake Beissel (HAST) over Mason Mills (STMA) (Dec 5-4)
126: Ian Schultz (STMA) over Peyton Erickson (HAST) (MD 13-2)
132: Landon Robideau (STMA) over Bennett Brockman (HAST) (Fall 0:00)
138: Jack Bainbridge (HAST) over Tanner Becker (STMA) (Dec 6-3)
145: Eli Davis (STMA) over Josh Route (HAST) (Dec 6-4)
152: Jarrett Wadsen (STMA) over Creed Peterson (HAST) (Fall 0:00)
160: Jed Wester (STMA) over Aiden Erickson (HAST) (Dec 4-1)
170: Noah Torgerson (STMA) over Ian Pepple (HAST) (MD 11-3)
182: Bryon Sauvy (STMA) over Jericho Cooper (HAST) (Dec 6-4)
195: Tyson Hentges (STMA) over Allen Jaeger (HAST) (Fall 0:00)
220: Austin Leflay (HAST) over Myles Dehmer (STMA) (Fall 0:00)
285: Blake Clemons (HAST) over Logan Torkelson (STMA) (Dec 5-1)

Would you like to receive the latest Minnesota wrestling news in your inbox?