The Guillotine High School Rankings – Class AAA – February 9, 2023

The Guillotine Class AAA High School Top Team and Individual Rankings

Rankings Input | Past Rankings

Class AAA Rankings Editor: Hans Horning

(Section in parenthesis)

Class AAA Teams
1 St. Michael-Albertville (5)
2 Waconia (6)
3 Hastings (3)
4 Eden Prairie (6)
5 Bemidji (8)
6 Mounds View (4)
7 Stillwater Area (4)
8 Wayzata (5)
9 Apple Valley (2)
10 Forest Lake (7)
11 Shakopee (6)
12 Willmar (8)

Lean and Mean
Andover (7), Anoka (7), Cambridge-Isanti (7), Rochester Mayo (1), Northfield (1), Faribault (1), Owatonna (1), St. Thomas Academy (3), Little Falls (8)

Class AAA Individuals

106 pounds
1 Trey Beissel, Hastings (3) 9
2 Lincoln Robideau, St. Michael-Albertville (5) 7
3 Louis Prouty, Apple Valley (2) 10
4 Nolan Enderlein, Eastview (2) 12
5 Brett Swenson, Mounds View (4) 10
6 Anthony Heim, Eden Prairie (6) 7
7 Tyler Turzinski, Shakopee (6) 10
8 Grayson Eggum, St. Thomas Academy (3) 7
9 Anthony Nichols, Edina (6) 9
10 Gabe Morin, Bemidji (8) 9

113 pounds
1 Blake Beissel, Hastings (3) 11
2 Charles Vanier, Eden Prairie (6) 10
3 Luke Koenen, Wayzata (5) 11
4 Leo Edblad, Cambridge-Isanti (7) 11
5 Brandon Board, Andover (7) 11
6 Chase Mills, St. Michael-Albertville (5) 9
7 Austin Laudenbach, Apple Valley (2) 12
8 Landen Brooks, Park (3) 7
9 Nick Strand, Bemidji (8) 9
10 Abram Anderson, Rosemount (2) 9

120 pounds
1 Mason Mills, St. Michael-Albertville (5) 12
2 JT Hausen, Faribault (1) 11
3 Dylan Dauffenbach, Stillwater Area (4) 12
4 AJ Smith, Shakopee (6) 12
5 Jacob Aho, Forest Lake (7) 12
6 Cavin Carlson, Willmar (8) 9
7 Keiichi Kong, Apple Valley (2) 12
8 Zytavius Williams, Eden Prairie (6) 10
9 Zach Carr, Park (3) 9
10 Aiden Enderlein, Eastview (2) 10

126 pounds
1 Alan Koehler, Prior Lake (2) 12
2 Logan Swensen, Wayzata (5) 11
3 Davis Parrow, Farmington (2) 9
4 Maverick Mueller, Waconia (6) 11
5 Ian Schultz, St. Michael-Albertville (5) 11
6 Landon Nebel, Edina (6) 12
7 Grant Marr, Forest Lake (7) 10
8 Kyler Walters, Shakopee (6) 9
9 Carter Wothe, Cambridge-Isanti (7) 12
10 Ivan Mares, Willmar (8) 11

132 pounds
1 Landon Robideau, St. Michael-Albertville (5) 10
2 Parker Lyden, Forest Lake (7) 11
3 Lincoln Vick, Waconia (6) 12
4 Sam Bethke, Stillwater Area (4) 12
5 Easton Dircks, Brainerd (8) 9
6 Sully Anez, Willmar (8) 10
7 Jack Bainbridge, Hastings (3) 10
8 Caden Grenier, Mounds View (4) 8
9 Connor Peterson, Maple Grove (5) 9
10 Liam Anderson, Rosemount (2) 12

138 pounds
1 Alex Braun, Woodbury (3) 11
2 Parker Janssen, St. Michael-Albertville (5) 12
3 Conlan Carlson, Willmar (8) 10
4 Logan Henningson, Winona/Winona Cotter (1) 12
5 Noah Cameron, Little Falls (8) 9
6 Ty Saulter, Rosemount (2) 10
7 Tyler Laudenbach, Apple Valley (2) 10
8 Andrew Larson, Wayzata (5) 12
9 Isaac Yetzer, Faribault (1) 11
10 Lindson Turner, Stillwater Area (4) 10

145 pounds
1 Eli Paulson, Anoka (7) 12
2 Isaiah Jillson, Brainerd (8) 12
3 Jayden Haueter, Apple Valley (2) 11
4 Terae Dunn, Eden Prairie (6) 11
5 Calder Sheehan, Rochester Mayo (1) 10
6 Gunnar Mullen, Park (3) 10
7 Eli Davis, St. Michael-Albertville (5) 12
8 Brady Swenson, Mounds View (4) 11
9 Max Johnson, Maple Grove (5) 12
10 Josh Route, Hastings (3) 12

152 pounds
1 Zach Hanson, Lakeville North (2) 12
2 Cael Robb, Owatonna (1) 12
3 Brad Little, Woodbury (3) 10
4 Charlie Petit, Wayzata (5) 11
5 Dane Jorgensen, Bemidji (8) 12
6 Daunte Sasse-Doering, Elk River (7) 11
7 Ian Haueter, Apple Valley (2) 12
8 Jarrett Wadsen, St. Michael-Albertville (5) 10
9 Keaton Urbanski, Stillwater Area (4) 11
10 Patrick Kubisa, Hopkins (5) 11

160 pounds
1 Jed Wester, St. Michael-Albertville (5) 11
2 Leo Tukhlynovych, Shakopee (6) 12
3 Kyler Wong, Wayzata (5) 12
4 Seth Newby, Bemidji (8) 12
5 Jacory Bates, Eden Prairie (6) 12
6 Aiden Erickson, Hastings (3) 12
7 Kley Krause, Lakeville North (2) 12
8 Ty Cassidy, Rogers (5) 12
9 Jackson Barron, Northfield (1) 9
10 Romer Pugh, Irondale-Spring Lake Park-St. Anthony Village (4) 12

170 pounds
1 Adam Cherne, Wayzata (5) 12
2 Marcell Booth, Apple Valley (2) 11
3 Braeden Erickson, Willmar (8) 12
4 Noah Torgerson, St. Michael-Albertville (5) 11
5 Treytin Byers, Cambridge-Isanti (7) 12
6 Apollo Ashby, Mounds View (4) 11
7 Cito Tuttle, Stillwater Area (4) 11
8 Damien Bentho, Brainerd (8) 12
9 Andrew Torres, Waconia (6) 12
10 Ian Pepple, Hastings (3) 12

182 pounds
1 Cole Han-Lindemyer, Farmington (2) 11
2 Marco Christiansen, Minnetonka (6) 11
3 Ezra Formaneck, Eastview (2) 12
4 Joey Muhlstein, Mounds View (4) 10
5 Jake Borman, St. Thomas Academy (3) 12
6 Alex Carr, Park (3) 12
7 Carson Turner, Chaska/Chanhassen (6) 9
8 Owen Murphy, Northfield (1) 10
9 Dylan Peper, Rochester Mayo (1) 12
10 Rico Cooper, Hastings (3) 12

195 pounds
1 Max McEnelly, Waconia (6) 12
2 Ryder Rogotzke, Stillwater Area (4) 12
3 Quin Morgan, Mounds View (4) 11
4 Antonio Menard, Lakeville North (2) 11
5 Jackson Cercioglu, St. Thomas Academy (3) 12
6 Ben Schultz, Maple Grove (5) 10
7 Hank LeClair, Little Falls (8) 11
8 Barrick Nelson, Bemidji (8) 12
9 Brody Perry, Edina (6) 11
10 Sutton Kenning, St. Cloud Tech (8) 9

220 pounds
1 Alex Riley, Waconia (6) 12
2 Mark Rendl, Forest Lake (7) 11
3 Dominic Heim, Eden Prairie (6) 11
4 Austin Leflay, Hastings (3) 12
5 Brock Zurn, Prior Lake (2) 10
6 Mambu Sonie, Burnsville (2) 12
7 Myles Dehmer, St. Michael-Albertville (5) 12
8 Samuel Winkels, Austin (1) 10
9 Ethan Peper, Rochester Mayo (1) 11
10 Gabe Shatskikh, Faribault (1) 12

285 pounds
1 Vincent Mueller, St. Thomas Academy (3) 12
2 Will Sather, Eden Prairie (6) 11
3 Tucker Hugg, St. Cloud Tech (8) 12
4 Jacob Solheim, Mounds View (4) 12
5 Jawahn Cockfield, Stillwater Area (4) 12
6 Blake Clemons, Hastings (3) 12
7 Allen Pearson, Tartan (4) 12
8 Jide Abasiri, Prior Lake (2) 11
9 Connor Popp, Lakeville North (2) 12
10 Alex Baccoli, Eastview (2) 12

Would you like to receive the latest Minnesota wrestling news in your inbox?