The Guillotine High School Rankings – Girls – February 9, 2023

The Guillotine Girls High School Top Team and Individual Rankings

Rankings Input | Past Rankings

Girls Rankings Editor: Jason Elsmore

(Section in parenthesis)

Girls Teams
1 Bemidji (8)
2 Apple Valley (2)
3 Hastings (3)
4 South St. Paul (4)
5 St. Michael-Albertville (5)
6 GMLOS (1)
7 Mora (7)
8 Stillwater Area (4)

Girls Individuals

100 pounds
1 Caley Graber, Northfield (1) 9
2 Lauren Elsmore, Pine Island (1) 9
3 Bianca Eide, Stillwater Area (4) 9
4 Amelia Hermanson, Robbinsdale Armstrong (5) 11
5 Abby Gindele, Annandale/Maple Lake (6) 8
6 Ella Henning, Walker-Hackensack-Akeley/Nevis (7) 7
7 Maggie Olson, Albert Lea Area (1) 8
8 Taitum Kostecka, Cambridge-Isanti (7) 7
9 Vivian Diaz, South St. Paul (4) 9
10 Ivy Brandenburg, Hastings (3) 9

107 pounds
1 Gigi Bragg, Anoka (7) 10
2 Charli Raymond, Simley (4) 8
3 Olivia Sackor, Fridley (5) 11
4 Isabelle Shockman, Rush City/Braham (7) 7
5 Stephanie Carrillo Duran, Bloomington Kennedy (5) 11
6 Makaya Gotchie, Bemidji (8) 8
7 Mickey Clark, Park Rapids Area (8) 12
8 Teleah Zeon, Rochester John Marshall (1) 10
9 Isabelle Townley, Owatonna (1) 10
10 Juliana Weaver, Ortonville (5) 10

114 pounds
1 Aspen Blasko, Forest Lake (7) 11
2 Madelyn Strohmayer, Aitkin (7) 11
3 Kamdyn Saulter, Rosemount (2) 9
4 Bernie Rock, Luverne (3) 9
5 Gisele Gallegos, South St. Paul (4) 11
6 Hanah Schuster, Apple Valley (2) 10
7 Phoenix Fure, Cambridge-Isanti (7) 10
8 Nora Houglum, Mora (7) 11
9 Brenalen Fredricksen-Holm, Bemidji (8) 8
10 Allison Weinzettel, Hastings (3) 10

120 pounds
1 Audrey Rogotzke, Stillwater Area (4) 9
2 Annabelle Petsinger, New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva (2) 11
3 Lanna Walter, Sauk Centre-Melrose (8) 11
4 Trista Gessler, Tri-City United (2) 8
5 Destiney Lofton, New Prague (2) 11
6 Parker Gill, Cannon Falls (1) 12
7 Kiera Hagman-Nygagaka, Bemidji (8) 10
8 Alivia Szydel, Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena/Kelliher (7) 9
9 Mckenzie Armagost, GMLOS (1) 12
10 Jayse Norling, Spectrum (6) 12

126 pounds
1 Cassy Gonzales, Shakopee (6) 9
2 Lillian Balk, Chaska/Chanhassen (6) 11
3 Fabiola Guerra-Guardado, Apple Valley (2) 10
4 Taylor Myles, Champlin Park (7) 9
5 Lainey Houts, Northfield (1) 10
6 Mckenna Hendrickson, GMLOS (1) 12
7 Chloe Berg, Chatfield (1) 11
8 Lauren Einberger, South St. Paul (4) 9
9 Annabel Norquist, Hastings (3) 10
10 Tori Bahr, Bemidji (8) 11

132 pounds
1 Joel Makem, Shakopee (6) 12
2 Jaden Ruegsegger, Centennial (4) 12
3 Jovanna Volker, Nashwauk-Keewatin/Greenway (7) 8
4 Dru Harbott, Thief River Falls (8) 12
5 Eve Goetzinger, Chatfield (1) 9
6 Andrea Quinones, Apple Valley (2) 7
7 Kennedy O’Connell, St. Michael-Albertville (5) 11
8 Faith Koning, Wadena-Deer Creek (6) 10
9 Alayna Janke, Moorhead (8) 11
10 Madilyn Grabau, Pine Island (1) 7

138 pounds
1 Kylie Donat, Bemidji (8) 11
2 Alley Altringer, Anoka (7) 11
3 Aliah Fischer, Owatonna (1) 7
4 Diann Smith, GMLOS (1) 11
5 Abby Ervasti, Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale/Parkers Prairie (6) 11
6 Riley Myers, Eastview (2) 11
7 Rachel Fode, Byron (1) 12
8 Nora Akpan, Centennial (4) 9
9 Kelsey Cruz Rojas, Bloomington Kennedy (5) 11
10 Lauren Whitfield, Hastings (3) 10

145 pounds
1 Skylar Little Soldier, Hastings (3) 11
2 Lindsey Nosbush, Mora (7) 12
3 Ashley Strang, Mille Lacs (7) 11
4 Jadyn Kelly, Bemidji (8) 11
5 Hannah Kvant, St. Michael-Albertville (5) 12
6 Emma Holfschulte, Lake City (1) 12
7 Cece Rock, Luverne (3) 8
8 Alaina Franco, Centennial (4) 10
9 Jolie Petit, Hastings (3) 11
10 Kalli Schirmers, Sauk Centre-Melrose (8) 10

152 pounds
1 Grace Alagbo, Apple Valley (2) 11
2 Elizabeth Dake, New Ulm Area (3) 9
3 Sarah Pulk, Badger/Greenbush-Middle River (8) 8
4 Alyzabeth Hiler, Roseville Area (4) 9
5 Megan Peterson, Thief River Falls (8) 12
6 Elizabeth Oster, Bemidji (8) 11
7 Sadie Strait, St. Michael-Albertville (5) 11
8 Ericka Hansen, Lake City (1) 10
9 Nas’ Jarae White, Forest Lake (7) 10
10 Marley Sherva, Park Rapids Area (8) 9

165 pounds
1 Kami Senlycki, Cambridge-Isanti (7) 12
2 Will Killion, Norwood Young America (4) 10
3 Elsie Olson, Eastview (2) 10
4 Esperanza Calvillo, Apple Valley (2) 9
5 Mylin Lemke, St. Michael-Albertville (5) 12
6 Leah Willard, Bemidji (8) 11
7 Noelle Barclay, St. Charles (1) 12
8 Carmen Mason, Mahnomen/Waubun (8) 8
9 Lili Raya, Sauk Centre-Melrose (8) 9
10 Lily Gregory, New Prague (2) 9

185 pounds
1 Ella Pagel, Northfield (1) 10
2 Chae Nay Htoo, St. Paul Humboldt/Open World Learning (4) 11
3 Maya Schmidt, Bemidji (8) 10
4 Gloriann Vigniavo, Apple Valley (2) 11
5 Katie Whealan, Fillmore Central/Lanesboro/Mabel-Canton (1) 11
6 Joy Kral, Osakis (6) 10
7 Anja Sanchez, Simley (4) 9
8 Jayden Stans, Forest Lake (7) 9
9 Lindsey Streefland, Scott West (2) 11
10 Jordan Melde, St. Croix Lutheran Academy (4) 10

235 pounds
1 Hailey Bahr, Marshall (3) 11
2 Jerriona Marshall, Rochester Mayo (1) 10
3 Ella George, South St. Paul (4) 10
4 Lily Wolke, Apple Valley (2) 8
5 Brie Leeper, Bemidji (8) 10
6 Sophia Nurka, Centennial (4) 10
7 Lily Hamilton, St. Michael-Albertville (5) 8
8 Maddy Radspinner, Hastings (3) 10
9 Miya Ebling, Rochester Century (1) 9
10 Madyson Gerads, Sauk Centre-Melrose (8) 8

Would you like to receive the latest Minnesota wrestling news in your inbox?