Twin Cities Championships

at Como Park High School

Twin Cities Championships
Championship Dual: Minneapolis 50 St.Paul 26

Teams competing:
Minneapolis Edison
Minneapolis North Community
Minneapolis Patrick Henry
Minneapolis Roosevelt
Minneapolis South
Minneapolis Southwest
Minneapolis Washburn
St Paul Humboldt-Open World Learning
St. Paul Central
St. Paul Como Park
St. Paul Harding
St. Paul Highland Park
St. Paul Johnson
St. Paul Washington Technology Magnet

Results on TrackWrestling

Minneapolis – 106
1st Place – Adam Her of Minneapolis Patrick Henry
2nd Place – Kaleb Gau of Minneapolis Roosevelt
3rd Place – Khalid Aziz of Minneapolis Edison
4th Place – Lamont Schanen of Minneapolis Washburn
1st Adam Her (Minneapolis Patrick Henry) fall over Kaleb Gau (Minneapolis Roosevelt) (Fall 3:38)
3rd Khalid Aziz (Minneapolis Edison) decision over Lamont Schanen (Minneapolis Washburn) (Dec 7-2)
5th () received a bye () (Bye)

Minneapolis – 113
1st Place – Vincente Lopez-Marsh of Minneapolis Edison
2nd Place – Ethan Atkinson-Sherrill of Minneapolis Roosevelt
3rd Place – Roman Morton of Minneapolis Washburn
1st Vincente Lopez-Marsh (Minneapolis Edison) tech fall over Ethan Atkinson-Sherrill (Minneapolis Roosevelt) (TF 16-0)
3rd Roman Morton (Minneapolis Washburn) received a bye () (Bye)
5th () received a bye () (Bye)

Minneapolis – 120
1st Place – Elliot Weyandt of Minneapolis Roosevelt
2nd Place – Joeyson Vue of Minneapolis Patrick Henry
3rd Place – Jabril Ahmed of Minneapolis Washburn
4th Place – Harrison Tully of Minneapolis Southwest
5th Place – Jonas Leoni-Zaski of Minneapolis Edison
1st Elliot Weyandt (Minneapolis Roosevelt) fall over Joeyson Vue (Minneapolis Patrick Henry) (Fall 0:58)
3rd Jabril Ahmed (Minneapolis Washburn) fall over Harrison Tully (Minneapolis Southwest) (Fall 1:44)
5th Jonas Leoni-Zaski (Minneapolis Edison) received a bye () (Bye)

Minneapolis – 126
1st Place – Savili Muller of Minneapolis Southwest
2nd Place – Jose Vilchis-Cortez of Minneapolis Roosevelt
3rd Place – Elling Nelson of Minneapolis Washburn
Round 1
Savili Muller (Minneapolis Southwest) decision over Jose Vilchis-Cortez (Minneapolis Roosevelt) (Dec 4-1)
Round 2
Jose Vilchis-Cortez (Minneapolis Roosevelt) fall over Elling Nelson (Minneapolis Washburn) (Fall 0:50)
Round 3
Savili Muller (Minneapolis Southwest) fall over Elling Nelson (Minneapolis Washburn) (Fall 2:50)

Minneapolis – 132
1st Place – Nafkot Makonnen of Minneapolis Patrick Henry
2nd Place – Bravo Niyonkuru of Minneapolis North Community
3rd Place – James Olvera of Minneapolis Roosevelt
4th Place – Daanish Amadou of Minneapolis South
5th Place – Hanad Aiden of Minneapolis Edison
1st Nafkot Makonnen (Minneapolis Patrick Henry) fall over Bravo Niyonkuru (Minneapolis North Community) (Fall 2:25)
3rd James Olvera (Minneapolis Roosevelt) decision over Daanish Amadou (Minneapolis South) (Dec 11-6)
5th Hanad Aiden (Minneapolis Edison) received a bye () (Bye)

Minneapolis – 138
1st Place – Lewis Yang of Minneapolis Patrick Henry
2nd Place – C.j. Charlie Hoeppner of Minneapolis Washburn
3rd Place – Jameel Applewhite of Minneapolis Edison
4th Place – Noah Brooks of Minneapolis North Community
5th Place – Junuh Coleman of Minneapolis South
6th Place – Patrick Baxter of Minneapolis Roosevelt
1st Lewis Yang (Minneapolis Patrick Henry) fall over C.j. Charlie Hoeppner (Minneapolis Washburn) (Fall 0:57)
3rd Jameel Applewhite (Minneapolis Edison) major decision over Noah Brooks (Minneapolis North Community) (Maj 11-3)
5th Junuh Coleman (Minneapolis South) injury default over Patrick Baxter (Minneapolis Roosevelt) (Inj. 0:00)

Minneapolis – 145
1st Place – Vinny Morton of Minneapolis Washburn
2nd Place – Cyrus Jones of Minneapolis Edison
3rd Place – Johan Alcantara Lund of Minneapolis North Community
4th Place – Franklin Wahnoutka of Minneapolis Roosevelt
5th Place – Shawn Foster of Minneapolis South
6th Place – Luis Vang of Minneapolis Patrick Henry
1st Vinny Morton (Minneapolis Washburn) fall over Cyrus Jones (Minneapolis Edison) (Fall 3:07)
3rd Johan Alcantara Lund (Minneapolis North Community) decision over Franklin Wahnoutka (Minneapolis Roosevelt) (Dec 10-4)
5th Shawn Foster (Minneapolis South) injury default over Luis Vang (Minneapolis Patrick Henry) (Inj. 0:00)

Minneapolis – 152
1st Place – Tremayne Graham of Minneapolis Edison
2nd Place – Isaiah Burdette of Minneapolis Washburn
3rd Place – Stephon Rendo of Minneapolis North Community
4th Place – Carlos Olvera of Minneapolis Roosevelt
5th Place – Becket Lund of Minneapolis Southwest
1st Tremayne Graham (Minneapolis Edison) decision over Isaiah Burdette (Minneapolis Washburn) (Dec 8-1)
3rd Stephon Rendo (Minneapolis North Community) fall over Carlos Olvera (Minneapolis Roosevelt) (Fall 1:08)
5th Becket Lund (Minneapolis Southwest) received a bye () (Bye)

Minneapolis – 160
1st Place – Eli Jones of Minneapolis Edison
2nd Place – Dominic Morton of Minneapolis Washburn
3rd Place – Darrius Thomas of Minneapolis North Community
4th Place – Eli Stottrup of Minneapolis South
5th Place – Tyee Beaulieu of Minneapolis Roosevelt
1st Eli Jones (Minneapolis Edison) decision over Dominic Morton (Minneapolis Washburn) (Dec 10-3)
3rd Darrius Thomas (Minneapolis North Community) fall over Eli Stottrup (Minneapolis South) (Fall 0:27)
5th Tyee Beaulieu (Minneapolis Roosevelt) received a bye () (Bye)

Minneapolis – 170
1st Place – Dakota Austin of Minneapolis Edison
2nd Place – Felix Hyde-Owen of Minneapolis Washburn
3rd Place – Kade Grierson of Minneapolis Southwest
4th Place – Amin Ahmed of Minneapolis Roosevelt
5th Place – Elijah Jones-Smith of Minneapolis Patrick Henry
1st Dakota Austin (Minneapolis Edison) fall over Felix Hyde-Owen (Minneapolis Washburn) (Fall 5:45)
3rd Kade Grierson (Minneapolis Southwest) fall over Amin Ahmed (Minneapolis Roosevelt) (Fall 2:24)
5th Elijah Jones-Smith (Minneapolis Patrick Henry) received a bye () (Bye)

Minneapolis – 182
1st Place – Nate Odren of Minneapolis South
2nd Place – Lamar Sloan of Minneapolis Edison
3rd Place – Cameron Wise of Minneapolis North Community
4th Place – Chase Hogan of Minneapolis Washburn
1st Nate Odren (Minneapolis South) major decision over Lamar Sloan (Minneapolis Edison) (Maj 10-1)
3rd Cameron Wise (Minneapolis North Community) fall over Chase Hogan (Minneapolis Washburn) (Fall 0:49)
5th () received a bye () (Bye)

Minneapolis – 195
1st Place – Yahonde Grinnell of Minneapolis North Community
2nd Place – Eduardo Rojas Vasquez of Minneapolis Patrick Henry
3rd Place – Pieter Bassett of Minneapolis Washburn
Round 1
Eduardo Rojas Vasquez (Minneapolis Patrick Henry) fall over Pieter Bassett (Minneapolis Washburn) (Fall 4:00)
Round 2
Yahonde Grinnell (Minneapolis North Community) fall over Pieter Bassett (Minneapolis Washburn) (Fall 1:40)
Round 3
Yahonde Grinnell (Minneapolis North Community) tech fall over Eduardo Rojas Vasquez (Minneapolis Patrick Henry) (TF 18-0)

Minneapolis – 220
1st Place – Cashmere Hamilton-Grunau of Minneapolis North Community
2nd Place – Braven Bommersbach of Minneapolis South
3rd Place – Soren Paulson of Minneapolis Washburn
4th Place – Ignacio Garcia of Minneapolis Southwest
1st Cashmere Hamilton-Grunau (Minneapolis North Community) fall over Braven Bommersbach (Minneapolis South) (Fall 1:41)
3rd Soren Paulson (Minneapolis Washburn) fall over Ignacio Garcia (Minneapolis Southwest) (Fall 1:18)
5th () received a bye () (Bye)

Minneapolis – 285
1st Place – Lamarcus Osborne of Minneapolis North Community
2nd Place – Desmond Garcia of Minneapolis South
1st Lamarcus Osborne (Minneapolis North Community) fall over Desmond Garcia (Minneapolis South) (Fall 1:38)
3rd () received a bye () (Bye)
5th () received a bye () (Bye)

Saint Paul – 106
1st Place – Jayvion Yang of St. Paul Harding
2nd Place – Michael Her of St. Paul Johnson
3rd Place – Max Moua of St. Paul Highland Park
4th Place – Mary Yang of St. Paul Washington Technology Magnet
1st Jayvion Yang (St. Paul Harding) fall over Michael Her (St. Paul Johnson) (Fall 0:00)
3rd Max Moua (St. Paul Highland Park) fall over Mary Yang (St. Paul Washington Technology Magnet) (Fall 0:01)
5th () received a bye () (Bye)

Saint Paul – 113
1st Place – Jordan Sweeney of St. Paul Harding
2nd Place – Nick Xiong of St. Paul Highland Park
3rd Place – Mouamong Yang of St. Paul Washington Technology Magnet
4th Place – Lucky Yang of St. Paul Johnson
1st Jordan Sweeney (St. Paul Harding) fall over Nick Xiong (St. Paul Highland Park) (Fall 0:00)
3rd Mouamong Yang (St. Paul Washington Technology Magnet) fall over Lucky Yang (St. Paul Johnson) (Fall 0:00)
5th () received a bye () (Bye)

Saint Paul – 120
1st Place – Angel Moreno of St. Paul Highland Park
2nd Place – Matthew O’Hara of St. Paul Central
3rd Place – Lay Soh of St. Paul Harding
4th Place – Aye Aye Htway of St Paul Humboldt-Open World Learning
5th Place – Mong Yang of St. Paul Washington Technology Magnet
6th Place – Hser Klee Poe of St. Paul Como Park
1st Angel Moreno (St. Paul Highland Park) fall over Matthew O’Hara (St. Paul Central) (Fall 0:00)
3rd Lay Soh (St. Paul Harding) fall over Aye Aye Htway (St Paul Humboldt-Open World Learning) (Fall 0:00)
5th Mong Yang (St. Paul Washington Technology Magnet) fall over Hser Klee Poe (St. Paul Como Park) (Fall 2:00)

Saint Paul – 126
1st Place – Fabi Torres of St. Paul Highland Park
2nd Place – Kue Mu Say of St Paul Humboldt-Open World Learning
3rd Place – Theodore Yang of St. Paul Washington Technology Magnet
4th Place – Mu Young Paung Win of St. Paul Harding
1st Fabi Torres (St. Paul Highland Park) major decision over Kue Mu Say (St Paul Humboldt-Open World Learning) (Maj 13-1)
3rd Theodore Yang (St. Paul Washington Technology Magnet) medical forfeit over Mu Young Paung Win (St. Paul Harding) (MFF)
5th () received a bye () (Bye)

Saint Paul – 132
1st Place – Nay Seya of St. Paul Harding
2nd Place – Devion Snyder of St. Paul Highland Park
3rd Place – Farhan Idris of St. Paul Como Park
4th Place – Kler Doh Moo of St Paul Humboldt-Open World Learning
5th Place – Ezra Engeldinger of St. Paul Washington Technology Magnet
1st Nay Seya (St. Paul Harding) fall over Devion Snyder (St. Paul Highland Park) (Fall 2:00)
3rd Farhan Idris (St. Paul Como Park) decision over Kler Doh Moo (St Paul Humboldt-Open World Learning) (Dec 18-11)
5th Ezra Engeldinger (St. Paul Washington Technology Magnet) received a bye () (Bye)

Saint Paul – 138
1st Place – Isaac Roberts of St. Paul Highland Park
2nd Place – Johney Loo of St Paul Humboldt-Open World Learning
3rd Place – Tanner Rouillard-Horne of St. Paul Harding
4th Place – Jayden Yang of St. Paul Johnson
5th Place – Saw Taw Nay Lwe of St. Paul Washington Technology Magnet
1st Isaac Roberts (St. Paul Highland Park) major decision over Johney Loo (St Paul Humboldt-Open World Learning) (Maj 8-0)
3rd Tanner Rouillard-Horne (St. Paul Harding) fall over Jayden Yang (St. Paul Johnson) (Fall 0:00)
5th Saw Taw Nay Lwe (St. Paul Washington Technology Magnet) received a bye () (Bye)

Saint Paul – 145
1st Place – Allen Lainfiesta of St. Paul Harding
2nd Place – Ve Ah Ree Shar of St. Paul Como Park
3rd Place – Darion Snyder of St. Paul Highland Park
4th Place – Hsa Htaw Thaw of St. Paul Washington Technology Magnet
1st Allen Lainfiesta (St. Paul Harding) decision over Ve Ah Ree Shar (St. Paul Como Park) (Dec 5-4)
3rd Darion Snyder (St. Paul Highland Park) fall over Hsa Htaw Thaw (St. Paul Washington Technology Magnet) (Fall 0:00)
5th () received a bye () (Bye)

Saint Paul – 152
1st Place – Thay Ler See of St. Paul Como Park
2nd Place – Leo Vazquez-Rojas of St. Paul Highland Park
3rd Place – Eh Kugay Htoo of St. Paul Washington Technology Magnet
4th Place – Israel Toledo of St. Paul Harding
5th Place – Oo Myint of St. Paul Central
1st Thay Ler See (St. Paul Como Park) decision over Leo Vazquez-Rojas (St. Paul Highland Park) (Dec 9-6)
3rd Eh Kugay Htoo (St. Paul Washington Technology Magnet) decision over Israel Toledo (St. Paul Harding) (Dec 8-6)
5th Oo Myint (St. Paul Central) received a bye () (Bye)

Saint Paul – 160
1st Place – Gabe Wright of St. Paul Highland Park
2nd Place – Eh K Yaw of St. Paul Johnson
3rd Place – Dah Soe of St Paul Humboldt-Open World Learning
4th Place – Trysten Treager of St. Paul Washington Technology Magnet
5th Place – Estaban De La Cruz of St. Paul Como Park
6th Place – Muajtsim Moua of St. Paul Harding
1st Gabe Wright (St. Paul Highland Park) tech fall over Eh K Yaw (St. Paul Johnson) (TF 15-0)
3rd Dah Soe (St Paul Humboldt-Open World Learning) fall over Trysten Treager (St. Paul Washington Technology Magnet) (Fall 3:06)
5th Estaban De La Cruz (St. Paul Como Park) fall over Muajtsim Moua (St. Paul Harding) (Fall 1:41)

Saint Paul – 170
1st Place – Hser Ku Htoo of St Paul Humboldt-Open World Learning
2nd Place – Chu Chi Xiong of St. Paul Washington Technology Magnet
3rd Place – William Stiles of St. Paul Como Park
4th Place – Cypriss Lee of St. Paul Harding
5th Place – Sam Schmitt of St. Paul Highland Park
6th Place – Lee Vang of St. Paul Johnson
1st Hser Ku Htoo (St Paul Humboldt-Open World Learning) fall over Chu Chi Xiong (St. Paul Washington Technology Magnet) (Fall 0:48)
3rd William Stiles (St. Paul Como Park) fall over Cypriss Lee (St. Paul Harding) (Fall 3:48)
5th Sam Schmitt (St. Paul Highland Park) fall over Lee Vang (St. Paul Johnson) (Fall 3:35)

Saint Paul – 182
1st Place – Gus Mastrud of St. Paul Highland Park
2nd Place – Eh Yoe Soe of St Paul Humboldt-Open World Learning
3rd Place – Gabriel Cole of St. Paul Johnson
4th Place – John Landverde of St. Paul Harding
5th Place – Toua Vang of St. Paul Central
1st Gus Mastrud (St. Paul Highland Park) decision over Eh Yoe Soe (St Paul Humboldt-Open World Learning) (Dec 12-8)
3rd Gabriel Cole (St. Paul Johnson) decision over John Landverde (St. Paul Harding) (Dec 9-7)
5th Toua Vang (St. Paul Central) received a bye () (Bye)

Saint Paul – 195
1st Place – Allen Mann of St. Paul Harding
2nd Place – Zavier Dupree of St. Paul Johnson
3rd Place – Oscar Sierra-Ochoa of St Paul Humboldt-Open World Learning
4th Place – Mohamed Ahmed of St. Paul Highland Park
5th Place – Steven Anderson of St. Paul Central
6th Place – Key Reh of St. Paul Como Park
1st Allen Mann (St. Paul Harding) fall over Zavier Dupree (St. Paul Johnson) (Fall 1:47)
3rd Oscar Sierra-Ochoa (St Paul Humboldt-Open World Learning) won in tie breaker – 1 over Mohamed Ahmed (St. Paul Highland Park) (TB-1 3-2)
5th Steven Anderson (St. Paul Central) forfeit over Key Reh (St. Paul Como Park) (FF)

Saint Paul – 220
1st Place – Ehk Paw of St. Paul Washington Technology Magnet
2nd Place – Armondo Carroll of St. Paul Highland Park
1st Ehk Paw (St. Paul Washington Technology Magnet) fall over Armondo Carroll (St. Paul Highland Park) (Fall 3:33)

Saint Paul – 285
1st Place – Lucas Glad of St. Paul Como Park
2nd Place – Micah Engelstad of St. Paul Washington Technology Magnet
3rd Place – Eddy Milla of St. Paul Highland Park
4th Place – Fela McConnel of St. Paul Central
1st Lucas Glad (St. Paul Como Park) fall over Micah Engelstad (St. Paul Washington Technology Magnet) (Fall 0:34)
3rd Eddy Milla (St. Paul Highland Park) forfeit over Fela McConnel (St. Paul Central) (FF)
5th () received a bye () (Bye)

Twin Cities 1st Place Matches (MPLS vs. STP) – 106
1st Place – Adam Her of Minneapolis Patrick Henry
2nd Place – Jayvion Yang of St. Paul Harding
1st Adam Her (Minneapolis Patrick Henry) fall over Jayvion Yang (St. Paul Harding) (Fall 3:28)

Twin Cities 1st Place Matches (MPLS vs. STP) – 113
1st Place – Vincente Lope-Marsh of Minneapolis Edison
2nd Place – Jordan Sweeney of St. Paul Harding
1st Vincente Lope-Marsh (Minneapolis Edison) fall over Jordan Sweeney (St. Paul Harding) (Fall 2:39)

Twin Cities 1st Place Matches (MPLS vs. STP) – 120
1st Place – Elliot Weyandt of Minneapolis Roosevelt
2nd Place – Angel Moreno of St. Paul Highland Park
1st Elliot Weyandt (Minneapolis Roosevelt) fall over Angel Moreno (St. Paul Highland Park) (Fall 3:38)

Twin Cities 1st Place Matches (MPLS vs. STP) – 126
1st Place – Fabi Torres of St. Paul Highland Park
2nd Place – Savili Muller of Minneapolis Southwest
1st Fabi Torres (St. Paul Highland Park) fall over Savili Muller (Minneapolis Southwest) (Fall 4:37)

Twin Cities 1st Place Matches (MPLS vs. STP) – 132
1st Place – Nafkot Makonnen of Minneapolis Patrick Henry
2nd Place – Nay Seya of St. Paul Harding
1st Nafkot Makonnen (Minneapolis Patrick Henry) fall over Nay Seya (St. Paul Harding) (Fall 4:35)

Twin Cities 1st Place Matches (MPLS vs. STP) – 138
1st Place – Lewis Yang of Minneapolis Patrick Henry
2nd Place – Isaac Roberts of St. Paul Highland Park
1st Lewis Yang (Minneapolis Patrick Henry) fall over Isaac Roberts (St. Paul Highland Park) (Fall 5:17)

Twin Cities 1st Place Matches (MPLS vs. STP) – 145
1st Place – Vinny Morton of Minneapolis Washburn
2nd Place – Allen Lainfiesta of St. Paul Harding
1st Vinny Morton (Minneapolis Washburn) decision over Allen Lainfiesta (St. Paul Harding) (Dec 5-2)

Twin Cities 1st Place Matches (MPLS vs. STP) – 152
1st Place – Thay Ler See of St. Paul Como Park
2nd Place – Tremayne Graham of Minneapolis Edison
1st Thay Ler See (St. Paul Como Park) decision over Tremayne Graham (Minneapolis Edison) (Dec 5-4)

Twin Cities 1st Place Matches (MPLS vs. STP) – 160
1st Place – Gabe Wright of St. Paul Highland Park
2nd Place – Eli Jones of Minneapolis Edison
1st Gabe Wright (St. Paul Highland Park) fall over Eli Jones (Minneapolis Edison) (Fall 1:23)

Twin Cities 1st Place Matches (MPLS vs. STP) – 170
1st Place – Hser Ku Htoo of St Paul Humboldt-Open World Learning
2nd Place – Dakota Austin of Minneapolis Edison
1st Hser Ku Htoo (St Paul Humboldt-Open World Learning) fall over Dakota Austin (Minneapolis Edison) (Fall 0:39)

Twin Cities 1st Place Matches (MPLS vs. STP) – 182
1st Place – Nate Odren of Minneapolis South
2nd Place – Gus Mastrud of St. Paul Highland Park
1st Nate Odren (Minneapolis South) fall over Gus Mastrud (St. Paul Highland Park) (Fall 2:23)

Twin Cities 1st Place Matches (MPLS vs. STP) – 195
1st Place – Allen Mann of St. Paul Harding
2nd Place – Yahonde Grinell of Minneapolis North Community
1st Allen Mann (St. Paul Harding) fall over Yahonde Grinell (Minneapolis North Community) (Fall 3:05)

Twin Cities 1st Place Matches (MPLS vs. STP) – 220
1st Place – Cashmere Hamilton-Granau of Minneapolis North Community
2nd Place – Eh K Paw of St. Paul Washington Technology Magnet
1st Cashmere Hamilton-Granau (Minneapolis North Community) fall over Eh K Paw (St. Paul Washington Technology Magnet) (Fall 0:38)

Twin Cities 1st Place Matches (MPLS vs. STP) – 285
1st Place – Lamarcus Osborne of Minneapolis North Community
2nd Place – Lucas Glad of St. Paul Como Park
1st Lamarcus Osborne (Minneapolis North Community) fall over Lucas Glad (St. Paul Como Park) (Fall 1:55)

Twin Cities 2nd Place Matches (MPLS vs. STP) – 106
1st Place – Kaleb Gau of Minneapolis Roosevelt
2nd Place – Michael Her of St. Paul Johnson
1st Kaleb Gau (Minneapolis Roosevelt) fall over Michael Her (St. Paul Johnson) (Fall 0:00)

Twin Cities 2nd Place Matches (MPLS vs. STP) – 113
1st Place – Ethan Atkinson-Sherrill of Minneapolis Roosevelt
2nd Place – Nick Xiong of St. Paul Highland Park
1st Ethan Atkinson-Sherrill (Minneapolis Roosevelt) fall over Nick Xiong (St. Paul Highland Park) (Fall 0:52)

Twin Cities 2nd Place Matches (MPLS vs. STP) – 120
1st Place – Matthew O’Hara of St. Paul Central
2nd Place – Joeyson Vue of Minneapolis Roosevelt
1st Matthew O’Hara (St. Paul Central) major decision over Joeyson Vue (Minneapolis Roosevelt) (Maj 12-0)

Twin Cities 2nd Place Matches (MPLS vs. STP) – 126
1st Place – Kue Mue Say of St Paul Humboldt-Open World Learning
2nd Place – Jose Vilchis-Cortez of Minneapolis Roosevelt
1st Kue Mue Say (St Paul Humboldt-Open World Learning) fall over Jose Vilchis-Cortez (Minneapolis Roosevelt) (Fall 0:33)

Twin Cities 2nd Place Matches (MPLS vs. STP) – 132
1st Place – Devion Snyder of St. Paul Highland Park
2nd Place – Bravo Niyonkuru of Minneapolis North Community
1st Devion Snyder (St. Paul Highland Park) fall over Bravo Niyonkuru (Minneapolis North Community) (Fall 0:51)

Twin Cities 2nd Place Matches (MPLS vs. STP) – 138
1st Place – Johney Loo of St Paul Humboldt-Open World Learning
2nd Place – Charlie Hoppner of Minneapolis Washburn
1st Johney Loo (St Paul Humboldt-Open World Learning) decision over Charlie Hoppner (Minneapolis Washburn) (Dec 12-8)

Twin Cities 2nd Place Matches (MPLS vs. STP) – 145
1st Place – Cyrus Jones of Minneapolis Edison
2nd Place – Ve Ah Ree Shar of St. Paul Como Park
1st Cyrus Jones (Minneapolis Edison) forfeit over Ve Ah Ree Shar (St. Paul Como Park) (FF)

Twin Cities 2nd Place Matches (MPLS vs. STP) – 152
1st Place – Leo Vasquez-Rojas of St. Paul Highland Park
2nd Place – Isiah Burdette of Minneapolis Washburn
1st Leo Vasquez-Rojas (St. Paul Highland Park) decision over Isiah Burdette (Minneapolis Washburn) (Dec 8-2)

Twin Cities 2nd Place Matches (MPLS vs. STP) – 160
1st Place – Dominic Morton of Minneapolis Washburn
2nd Place – Eh K Yaw of St. Paul Johnson
1st Dominic Morton (Minneapolis Washburn) decision over Eh K Yaw (St. Paul Johnson) (Dec 5-2)

Twin Cities 2nd Place Matches (MPLS vs. STP) – 170
1st Place – Chu Chi Xiong of St. Paul Washington Technology Magnet
2nd Place – Felix Hyde-Owen of Minneapolis Washburn
1st Chu Chi Xiong (St. Paul Washington Technology Magnet) injury default over Felix Hyde-Owen (Minneapolis Washburn) (Inj. 0:00)

Twin Cities 2nd Place Matches (MPLS vs. STP) – 182
1st Place – Lamar Sloan of Minneapolis Edison
2nd Place – Eh Yoe Soe of St Paul Humboldt-Open World Learning
1st Lamar Sloan (Minneapolis Edison) fall over Eh Yoe Soe (St Paul Humboldt-Open World Learning) (Fall 4:03)

Twin Cities 2nd Place Matches (MPLS vs. STP) – 195
1st Place – Zavier Dupree of St. Paul Johnson
2nd Place – Eduardo Rojas Vasquez of Minneapolis Patrick Henry
1st Zavier Dupree (St. Paul Johnson) fall over Eduardo Rojas Vasquez (Minneapolis Patrick Henry) (Fall 0:35)

Twin Cities 2nd Place Matches (MPLS vs. STP) – 220
1st Place – Braven Bommersbach of Minneapolis South
2nd Place – Armondo Carroll of St. Paul Highland Park
1st Braven Bommersbach (Minneapolis South) fall over Armondo Carroll (St. Paul Highland Park) (Fall 2:39)

Twin Cities 2nd Place Matches (MPLS vs. STP) – 285
1st Place – Micah Englestad of St. Paul Washington Technology Magnet
2nd Place – Desmond Garcia of Minneapolis South
1st Micah Englestad (St. Paul Washington Technology Magnet) fall over Desmond Garcia (Minneapolis South) (Fall 1:00)

Twin Cities 3rd Place Matches (MPLS vs. STP) – 106
1st Place – Khalid Aziz of Minneapolis Edison
2nd Place – Max Moua of St. Paul Highland Park
1st Khalid Aziz (Minneapolis Edison) fall over Max Moua (St. Paul Highland Park) (Fall 1:51)

Twin Cities 3rd Place Matches (MPLS vs. STP) – 113
1st Place – Roman Morton of Minneapolis Washburn
2nd Place – Mouamong Yang of St. Paul Washington Technology Magnet
1st Roman Morton (Minneapolis Washburn) fall over Mouamong Yang (St. Paul Washington Technology Magnet) (Fall 3:13)

Twin Cities 3rd Place Matches (MPLS vs. STP) – 120
1st Place – Lay Soh of St. Paul Harding
2nd Place – Jabril Ahmed of Minneapolis Washburn
1st Lay Soh (St. Paul Harding) fall over Jabril Ahmed (Minneapolis Washburn) (Fall 1:14)

Twin Cities 3rd Place Matches (MPLS vs. STP) – 126
1st Place – Theodore Yang of St. Paul Washington Technology Magnet
2nd Place – Elling Nelson of Minneapolis Washburn
1st Theodore Yang (St. Paul Washington Technology Magnet) fall over Elling Nelson (Minneapolis Washburn) (Fall 0:24)

Twin Cities 3rd Place Matches (MPLS vs. STP) – 132
1st Place – Farhan Idris of St. Paul Como Park
2nd Place – James Olvera of Minneapolis Roosevelt
1st Farhan Idris (St. Paul Como Park) fall over James Olvera (Minneapolis Roosevelt) (Fall 4:00)

Twin Cities 3rd Place Matches (MPLS vs. STP) – 138
1st Place – Tanner Rouillard-Horne of St. Paul Harding
2nd Place – Jameel Applewhite of Minneapolis Edison
1st Tanner Rouillard-Horne (St. Paul Harding) fall over Jameel Applewhite (Minneapolis Edison) (Fall 4:57)

Twin Cities 3rd Place Matches (MPLS vs. STP) – 145
1st Place – Johan Alcantara Lund of Minneapolis North Community
2nd Place – Darion Snyder of St. Paul Highland Park
1st Johan Alcantara Lund (Minneapolis North Community) decision over Darion Snyder (St. Paul Highland Park) (Dec 5-1)

Twin Cities 3rd Place Matches (MPLS vs. STP) – 152
1st Place – Stephon Rendo of Minneapolis North Community
2nd Place – Eh Kugay Htoo of St. Paul Washington Technology Magnet
1st Stephon Rendo (Minneapolis North Community) fall over Eh Kugay Htoo (St. Paul Washington Technology Magnet) (Fall 5:09)

Twin Cities 3rd Place Matches (MPLS vs. STP) – 160
1st Place – Dah Soe of St Paul Humboldt-Open World Learning
2nd Place – Darrius Thomas of Minneapolis North Community
1st Dah Soe (St Paul Humboldt-Open World Learning) fall over Darrius Thomas (Minneapolis North Community) (Fall 3:12)

Twin Cities 3rd Place Matches (MPLS vs. STP) – 170
1st Place – William Stiles of St. Paul Como Park
2nd Place – Kade Grierson of Minneapolis Southwest
1st William Stiles (St. Paul Como Park) fall over Kade Grierson (Minneapolis Southwest) (Fall 3:04)

Twin Cities 3rd Place Matches (MPLS vs. STP) – 182
1st Place – Cameron Wise of Minneapolis North Community
2nd Place – Gabriel Cole of St. Paul Johnson
1st Cameron Wise (Minneapolis North Community) fall over Gabriel Cole (St. Paul Johnson) (Fall 0:42)

Twin Cities 3rd Place Matches (MPLS vs. STP) – 195
1st Place – Oscar Sierra-Ochoa of St Paul Humboldt-Open World Learning
2nd Place – Pieter Bassett of Minneapolis Washburn
1st Oscar Sierra-Ochoa (St Paul Humboldt-Open World Learning) injury default over Pieter Bassett (Minneapolis Washburn) (Inj. 0:00)

Would you like to receive the latest Minnesota wrestling news in your inbox?