WCC/CMC Conference Tournament

WCC/CMC Conference Tournament
1 Dawson-Boyd – Lac Qui Parle – Montevideo United 208.0
2 West Central Area-Ashby-Brandon-Evansville 179.0
3 Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 127.5
4 Kimball Area 113.5
5 MAHACA 106.0
6 Minnewaska Area 91.0
7 Wabasso 84.0
8 Benson 83.5
9 Sauk Centre-Melrose 75.0
10 Eden Valley-Watkins 42.0
11 BOLD 25.0

Results on TrackWrestling

106
1st Place – Ben Gunlogson of Dawson-Boyd – Lac Qui Parle – Montevideo United
2nd Place – Owen Gruchow of West Central Area-Ashby-Brandon-Evansville
3rd Place – Miles Wildman of Minnewaska Area
4th Place – Kaysen Harms of Wabasso
5th Place – Gavin Olson of Benson
6th Place – Tate Kobbermann of Benson
1st Ben Gunlogson (DBLQPVM) 28-1, Fr. over Owen Gruchow (WCAABE) 27-6, 8th. (Fall 1:27)
3rd Miles Wildman (Minnewaska Area) 29-2, 8th. over Kaysen Harms (Wabasso) 28-5, So. (Dec 7-4)
5th Gavin Olson (Benson) 32-7, Fr. over Tate Kobbermann (Benson) 4-9, Fr. (Fall 1:44)

113
1st Place – Max Nygaard of Benson
2nd Place – Dominic Kerzman of Sauk Centre-Melrose
3rd Place – Zach Skoblik of Wabasso
4th Place – Evan Dingwall of West Central Area-Ashby-Brandon-Evansville
5th Place – Nelson Velasquez of Dawson-Boyd – Lac Qui Parle – Montevideo United
6th Place – Nikolai Salo of Kimball Area
1st Max Nygaard (Benson) 31-5, Fr. over Dominic Kerzman (Sauk Centre-Melrose) 27-7, So. (Fall 3:58)
3rd Zach Skoblik (Wabasso) 16-8, Fr. over Evan Dingwall (WCAABE) 17-16, 7th. (Dec 12-7)
5th Nelson Velasquez (DBLQPVM) 2-5, So. over Nikolai Salo (Kimball Area) 0-3, Sr. (Fall 1:34)

120
1st Place – Grayson Gibson of MAHACA
2nd Place – Chase Smith of Minnewaska Area
3rd Place – Holland Schacherer of Dawson-Boyd – Lac Qui Parle – Montevideo United
4th Place – Mikale Goblirsch of Wabasso
5th Place – William Serbus of Kimball Area
6th Place – Braxton Kragenbring of Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City
1st Grayson Gibson (MAHACA) 24-9, Fr. over Chase Smith (Minnewaska Area) 28-2, So. (Dec 13-10)
3rd Holland Schacherer (DBLQPVM) 18-3, Fr. over Mikale Goblirsch (Wabasso) 17-13, So. (Dec 9-2)
5th William Serbus (Kimball Area) 18-19, Jr. over Braxton Kragenbring (ACGC) 13-18, So. (Dec 7-4)

126
1st Place – Mark Schiefelbein of Kimball Area
2nd Place – Daniel Gunlogson of Dawson-Boyd – Lac Qui Parle – Montevideo United
3rd Place – Brady Kiecker of BOLD
4th Place – Noah Christen of Sauk Centre-Melrose
5th Place – Brayden Kramer of Eden Valley-Watkins
6th Place – Ashton Weidemann of Wabasso
1st Mark Schiefelbein (Kimball Area) 23-12, Fr. over Daniel Gunlogson (DBLQPVM) 26-3, Jr. (Dec 6-5)
3rd Brady Kiecker (BOLD) 26-10, So. over Noah Christen (Sauk Centre-Melrose) 22-12, Fr. (TF-1.5 4:27 (16-0))
5th Brayden Kramer (EVW) 16-19, So. over Ashton Weidemann (Wabasso) 13-12, Sr. (Fall 2:40)

132
1st Place – Kameron Sather of Dawson-Boyd – Lac Qui Parle – Montevideo United
2nd Place – Jose De Los Santos of Sauk Centre-Melrose
3rd Place – William Flowers of Wabasso
4th Place – Levi Nelson of Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City
5th Place – Malachite Grimstad of Sauk Centre-Melrose
6th Place – Isaac Kuseske of Kimball Area
1st Kameron Sather (DBLQPVM) 26-5, Fr. over Jose De Los Santos (Sauk Centre-Melrose) 21-6, Jr. (Fall 5:30)
3rd William Flowers (Wabasso) 10-12, Jr. over Levi Nelson (ACGC) 2-11, Jr. (Fall 5:05)
5th Malachite Grimstad (Sauk Centre-Melrose) 1-2, So. over Isaac Kuseske (Kimball Area) 3-16, 7th. (Fall 1:50)

138
1st Place – Davin Rose of MAHACA
2nd Place – Zander Clausen of Dawson-Boyd – Lac Qui Parle – Montevideo United
3rd Place – Nick Ankeny of Minnewaska Area
4th Place – Adam Lohse of West Central Area-Ashby-Brandon-Evansville
5th Place – Edwyn Gonzalez of Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City
6th Place – Mitchell Christen of Sauk Centre-Melrose
1st Davin Rose (MAHACA) 32-1, Sr. over Zander Clausen (DBLQPVM) 28-3, Sr. (Dec 8-2)
3rd Nick Ankeny (Minnewaska Area) 3-1, Sr. over Adam Lohse (WCAABE) 26-11, Jr. (Dec 3-2)
5th Edwyn Gonzalez (ACGC) 29-6, So. over Mitchell Christen (Sauk Centre-Melrose) 21-14, Sr. (Dec 7-3)

145
1st Place – Hunter Gruchow of West Central Area-Ashby-Brandon-Evansville
2nd Place – Blake Brutger of Kimball Area
3rd Place – Brody Straumann of Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City
4th Place – Adryen Tietz of Wabasso
5th Place – Gavin Hammerschmidt of BOLD
6th Place – Derek Johnson of Benson
1st Hunter Gruchow (WCAABE) 34-6, So. over Blake Brutger (Kimball Area) 22-13, Sr. (Dec 8-2)
3rd Brody Straumann (ACGC) 16-10, 8th. over Adryen Tietz (Wabasso) 18-15, Sr. (Fall 2:25)
5th Gavin Hammerschmidt (BOLD) 7-18, Jr. over Derek Johnson (Benson) 8-26, Jr. (Inj. 4:45)

152
1st Place – Solomon Wales of West Central Area-Ashby-Brandon-Evansville
2nd Place – Ethan Moravetz of Dawson-Boyd – Lac Qui Parle – Montevideo United
3rd Place – Ethan Whitcomb of Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City
4th Place – Andrew Marty of MAHACA
5th Place – Nathan Dell of Minnewaska Area
6th Place – Garret Marotzke of Wabasso
1st Solomon Wales (WCAABE) 25-11, Jr. over Ethan Moravetz (DBLQPVM) 25-5, Sr. (SV-1 7-5)
3rd Ethan Whitcomb (ACGC) 17-13, Jr. over Andrew Marty (MAHACA) 18-15, So. (MD 10-1)
5th Nathan Dell (Minnewaska Area) 16-11, Jr. over Garret Marotzke (Wabasso) 11-20, Jr. (Fall 1:17)

160
1st Place – Jevon Williams of Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City
2nd Place – Isaac Ortiz of Eden Valley-Watkins
3rd Place – Logan Kuseske of Kimball Area
4th Place – Myles Reichmann of Minnewaska Area
5th Place – Ezekiel Sieckert of West Central Area-Ashby-Brandon-Evansville
6th Place – Alex Whitcup of Benson
1st Jevon Williams (ACGC) 29-3, Jr. over Isaac Ortiz (EVW) 26-8, Jr. (TF-1.5 4:51 (18-2))
3rd Logan Kuseske (Kimball Area) 22-12, Sr. over Myles Reichmann (Minnewaska Area) 21-10, Jr. (Dec 11-4)
5th Ezekiel Sieckert (WCAABE) 6-9, Fr. over Alex Whitcup (Benson) 14-22, Sr. (Inj. 0:00)

170
1st Place – Isaiah Renne of Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City
2nd Place – Holt Larson of Dawson-Boyd – Lac Qui Parle – Montevideo United
3rd Place – Chase Irlbeck of Wabasso
4th Place – Caden Guggisberg of Kimball Area
5th Place – Treyce Ludwig of Eden Valley-Watkins
6th Place – Jeremy Blascyk of West Central Area-Ashby-Brandon-Evansville
1st Isaiah Renne (ACGC) 27-4, Jr. over Holt Larson (DBLQPVM) 25-2, Sr. (Fall 3:45)
3rd Chase Irlbeck (Wabasso) 23-9, Sr. over Caden Guggisberg (Kimball Area) 19-16, Sr. (Dec 5-1)
5th Treyce Ludwig (EVW) 21-18, So. over Jeremy Blascyk (WCAABE) 14-21, So. (Dec 7-0)

182
1st Place – Anthony Sykora of West Central Area-Ashby-Brandon-Evansville
2nd Place – Hank Meyer of Kimball Area
3rd Place – Hunter Gibson of MAHACA
4th Place – Chase Boelke of Minnewaska Area
5th Place – Mason Pederson of Dawson-Boyd – Lac Qui Parle – Montevideo United
6th Place – AJ Klassen of Benson
1st Anthony Sykora (WCAABE) 36-1, Sr. over Hank Meyer (Kimball Area) 28-8, So. (MD 17-4)
3rd Hunter Gibson (MAHACA) 30-4, Sr. over Chase Boelke (Minnewaska Area) 23-10, Sr. (Fall 3:19)
5th Mason Pederson (DBLQPVM) 14-16, Jr. over AJ Klassen (Benson) 18-18, Sr. (Fall 5:44)

195
1st Place – Thomas Dineen of Benson
2nd Place – Beau Robinson of West Central Area-Ashby-Brandon-Evansville
3rd Place – Haden Rosenow of Kimball Area
4th Place – Parker Bothun of Dawson-Boyd – Lac Qui Parle – Montevideo United
5th Place – Sonnie DeHeer of Eden Valley-Watkins
6th Place – Noah Jensen of Minnewaska Area
1st Thomas Dineen (Benson) 36-0, Sr. over Beau Robinson (WCAABE) 23-9, Sr. (TF-1.5 4:14 (16-1))
3rd Haden Rosenow (Kimball Area) 20-4, Jr. over Parker Bothun (DBLQPVM) 22-10, Jr. (TF-1.5 5:30 (22-7))
5th Sonnie DeHeer (EVW) 23-11, Jr. over Noah Jensen (Minnewaska Area) 19-12, So. (Dec 8-4)

220
1st Place – Terrell Renne of Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City
2nd Place – Brock Marty of MAHACA
3rd Place – Zach DeBeer of Dawson-Boyd – Lac Qui Parle – Montevideo United
4th Place – Will Rustan of West Central Area-Ashby-Brandon-Evansville
5th Place – Landon Olson of Dawson-Boyd – Lac Qui Parle – Montevideo United
6th Place – Issac Frericks of Sauk Centre-Melrose
1st Terrell Renne (ACGC) 24-10, Sr. over Brock Marty (MAHACA) 23-10, Sr. (Dec 3-2)
3rd Zach DeBeer (DBLQPVM) 23-5, Jr. over Will Rustan (WCAABE) 21-13, Jr. (Dec 5-1)
5th Landon Olson (DBLQPVM) 2-2, So. over Issac Frericks (Sauk Centre-Melrose) 18-19, So. (Fall 2:34)

285
1st Place – Brady Rhode of Dawson-Boyd – Lac Qui Parle – Montevideo United
2nd Place – Justin Blascyk of West Central Area-Ashby-Brandon-Evansville
3rd Place – Will Sjogren of Sauk Centre-Melrose
4th Place – Javon Johnson of MAHACA
5th Place – Johnny Kobberman of Benson
6th Place – Preston Hinrichs of MAHACA
1st Brady Rhode (DBLQPVM) 27-3, Jr. over Justin Blascyk (WCAABE) 25-9, Sr. (Dec 4-0)
3rd Will Sjogren (Sauk Centre-Melrose) 24-7, Sr. over Javon Johnson (MAHACA) 12-8, So. (Fall 5:25)
5th Johnny Kobberman (Benson) 19-17, Jr. over Preston Hinrichs (MAHACA) 10-7, So. (Fall 1:15)

Photos Mischke:

Would you like to receive the latest Minnesota wrestling news in your inbox?