NCWWC National Championships

2023 NCWWC National Championships results. March 3-4 at Cedar Rapids, Iowa.

Brackets/Results on TrackWrestling.com

1 North Central (IL) NCC 198.0
2 King University KU 163.0
3 McKendree University MCK 147.5
4 Colorado Mesa University CMU 108.0
5 Augsburg University AUGS 87.5
6 Simon Fraser University SFU 86.5
7 Sacred Heart SH 57.0
8 East Stroudsburg University ESU 50.0
9 Presbyterian PRE 44.5
10 Gannon University GU 39.0
11 Lock Haven University LHU 38.5
12 Northern Michigan University NMU 35.0
13 Adrian College AC 31.5
14 Emmanuel College EC 24.5
15 Elmira College El 23.5
16 Aurora AUR 21.0
17 Tiffin University TU 17.5
18 New Jersey City University NJCU 17.0
19 Wisconsin Stevens Point UWSP 17.0
20 Lindenwood University LIN 16.0
21 Schreiner University SU 16.0
22 Texas Womens University TWU 14.5
23 Mount Olive UMO 13.0
24 Albion Al 7.0
25 Ursinus UC 7.0
26 Limestone University LIM 6.5
27 Chadron CSC 6.0
28 Minot State MINO 5.5
29 William Jewell College WJ 5.5
30 Carthage College CAR 4.0
31 University of the Ozarks UO 4.0
32 Linfield University LU 3.0
33 Delaware Valley DEVA 1.0
34 Emory & Henry E&H 0.0
35 Lincoln Memorial LM 0.0
36 Simpson SIMP 0.0
37 Westminster University WEST 0.0

NCWWC Championships – 101
1st Place – Madison Avila of North Central (IL)
2nd Place – Jenavi Alejandro of Tiffin University
3rd Place – Lizette Rodriguez of McKendree University
4th Place – Jennesis Martinez of Colorado Mesa University
5th Place – Samantha Miller of Presbyterian
6th Place – Jessica Corredor of King University
7th Place – Isabella Morales of Colorado Mesa University
8th Place – Aaliyah Payne-Parris of Sacred Heart
1st Madison Avila (North Central (IL)) decision over Jenavi Alejandro (Tiffin University) (Dec 5-3)
3rd Lizette Rodriguez (McKendree University ) tech fall over Jennesis Martinez (Colorado Mesa University) (TF 11-1)
5th Samantha Miller (Presbyterian) decision over Jessica Corredor (King University) (Dec 10-8)
7th Isabella Morales (Colorado Mesa University) tech fall over Aaliyah Payne-Parris (Sacred Heart) (TF 11-0)

NCWWC Championships – 109
1st Place – Emily Shilson of McKendree University
2nd Place – Sage Mortimer of King University
3rd Place – Dianna Holmes of King University
4th Place – Sydney Petzinger of North Central (IL)
5th Place – Kendra Ryan of North Central (IL)
6th Place – Kaelani Shufeldt of Lock Haven University
7th Place – Cassy Lopez of Presbyterian
8th Place – Pauline Granados of McKendree University
1st Emily Shilson (McKendree University ) fall over Sage Mortimer (King University) (Fall 3:46)
3rd Dianna Holmes (King University) decision over Sydney Petzinger (North Central (IL)) (Dec 19-12)
5th Kendra Ryan (North Central (IL)) tech fall over Kaelani Shufeldt (Lock Haven University) (TF 15-4)
7th Cassy Lopez (Presbyterian) fall over Pauline Granados (McKendree University ) (Fall 1:53)

NCWWC Championships – 116
1st Place – Jaslynn Gallegos of North Central (IL)
2nd Place – Samara Chavez of King University
3rd Place – Victoria Seal of Simon Fraser University
4th Place – Danielle Garcia of King University
5th Place – Payton Stroud of McKendree University
6th Place – Emily Klein of East Stroudsburg University
7th Place – Rose Ann Marshall of Wisconsin Stevens Point
8th Place – Samantha Larsen of Gannon University
1st Jaslynn Gallegos (North Central (IL)) fall over Samara Chavez (King University) (Fall 3:35)
3rd Victoria Seal (Simon Fraser University) tech fall over Danielle Garcia (King University) (TF 11-0)
5th Payton Stroud (McKendree University ) tech fall over Emily Klein (East Stroudsburg University) (TF 10-0)
7th Rose Ann Marshall (Wisconsin Stevens Point) tech fall over Samantha Larsen (Gannon University) (TF 12-0)

NCWWC Championships – 123
1st Place – Marissa Gallegos of Colorado Mesa University
2nd Place – Amani Jones of North Central (IL)
3rd Place – Mia Macaluso of East Stroudsburg University
4th Place – Jennifer Soto of McKendree University
5th Place – Vayle-rae Baker of King University
6th Place – Sofia Macaluso of East Stroudsburg University
7th Place – Naomi Henry of New Jersey City University
8th Place – Gabby Skidmore of Augsburg University
1st Marissa Gallegos (Colorado Mesa University) decision over Amani Jones (North Central (IL)) (Dec 7-2)
3rd Mia Macaluso (East Stroudsburg University) fall over Jennifer Soto (McKendree University ) (Fall 2:05)
5th Vayle-rae Baker (King University) decision over Sofia Macaluso (East Stroudsburg University) (Dec 11-11)
7th Naomi Henry (New Jersey City University) decision over Gabby Skidmore (Augsburg University) (Dec 3-2)

NCWWC Championships – 130
1st Place – Cameron Guerin of McKendree University
2nd Place – Alexis Janiak of Aurora
3rd Place – Marquesis Haintz of Simon Fraser University
4th Place – Montana Delawder of King University
5th Place – Sara Sterner of North Central (IL)
6th Place – Hailey Chapman of Colorado Mesa University
7th Place – Alexandra Fitzgerald of Sacred Heart
8th Place – Lillian Sherer of Lock Haven University
1st Cameron Guerin (McKendree University ) decision over Alexis Janiak (Aurora ) (Dec 9-0)
3rd Marquesis Haintz (Simon Fraser University) tech fall over Montana Delawder (King University) (TF 12-2)
5th Sara Sterner (North Central (IL)) decision over Hailey Chapman (Colorado Mesa University) (Dec 6-0)
7th Alexandra Fitzgerald (Sacred Heart) fall over Lillian Sherer (Lock Haven University) (Fall 5:41)

NCWWC Championships – 136
1st Place – Ana Luciano of King University
2nd Place – Yele Aycock of North Central (IL)
3rd Place – Paige Wehrmeister of Presbyterian
4th Place – Diana Dzasezeva of Northern Michigan University
5th Place – Nina Makem of Augsburg University
6th Place – Holly Beaudoin of Colorado Mesa University
7th Place – Viktorya Torres of King University
8th Place – Salome Walker of North Central (IL)
1st Ana Luciano (King University) decision over Yele Aycock (North Central (IL)) (Dec 8-8)
3rd Paige Wehrmeister (Presbyterian) decision over Diana Dzasezeva (Northern Michigan University) (Dec 7-0)
5th Nina Makem (Augsburg University) tech fall over Holly Beaudoin (Colorado Mesa University) (TF 13-2)
7th Viktorya Torres (King University) fall over Salome Walker (North Central (IL)) (Fall 5:52)

NCWWC Championships – 143
1st Place – Katie Lange of Augsburg University
2nd Place – Ashlynn Ortega of King University
3rd Place – London Houston of North Central (IL)
4th Place – Grace Stem of Lock Haven University
5th Place – Lili Ujfalvi of Gannon University
6th Place – Kendall Bostelman of North Central (IL)
7th Place – Zoe Gress of East Stroudsburg University
8th Place – Clarissa Agostini of Adrian College
1st Katie Lange (Augsburg University) decision over Ashlynn Ortega (King University) (Dec 8-6)
3rd London Houston (North Central (IL)) tech fall over Grace Stem (Lock Haven University) (TF 10-0)
5th Lili Ujfalvi (Gannon University) fall over Kendall Bostelman (North Central (IL)) (Fall 4:02)
7th Zoe Gress (East Stroudsburg University) fall over Clarissa Agostini (Adrian College) (Fall 1:49)

NCWWC Championships – 155
1st Place – Marlynne Deede of Augsburg University
2nd Place – Dalia Garibay of Colorado Mesa University
3rd Place – Tiffani Baublitz of King University
4th Place – Malea Palahniuk of North Central (IL)
5th Place – Lydia Krauss of Northern Michigan University
6th Place – Nyla Burgess of Adrian College
7th Place – Tiera Jimerson of North Central (IL)
8th Place – Madison Sandquist of Sacred Heart
1st Marlynne Deede (Augsburg University) decision over Dalia Garibay (Colorado Mesa University) (Dec 6-2)
3rd Tiffani Baublitz (King University) fall over Malea Palahniuk (North Central (IL)) (Fall 1:23)
5th Lydia Krauss (Northern Michigan University) tech fall over Nyla Burgess (Adrian College) (TF 10-0)
7th Tiera Jimerson (North Central (IL)) decision over Madison Sandquist (Sacred Heart) (Dec 9-4)

NCWWC Championships – 170
1st Place – Yelena Makoyed of North Central (IL)
2nd Place – Cheyenne Bowman of King University
3rd Place – Emily Cue of Simon Fraser University
4th Place – Cara Broadus of Sacred Heart
5th Place – Alexandra Castillo of McKendree University
6th Place – Brooklyn Hays of Augsburg University
7th Place – Jewel Gonzalez of Gannon University
8th Place – Annabelle Helm of Gannon University
1st Yelena Makoyed (North Central (IL)) fall over Cheyenne Bowman (King University) (Fall 3:49)
3rd Emily Cue (Simon Fraser University) fall over Cara Broadus (Sacred Heart) (Fall 0:48)
5th Alexandra Castillo (McKendree University ) injury default over Brooklyn Hays (Augsburg University) (Inj. 0:00)
7th Jewel Gonzalez (Gannon University) decision over Annabelle Helm (Gannon University) (Dec 2-1)

NCWWC Championships – 191
1st Place – Sydnee Kimber of McKendree University
2nd Place – Traeh Haynes of North Central (IL)
3rd Place – Brittyn Corbishley of North Central (IL)
4th Place – Sara Lake of Lindenwood University
5th Place – Jayleen Sekona of Colorado Mesa University
6th Place – Katja Osteen of Simon Fraser University
7th Place – Jacklyn Smith of Sacred Heart
8th Place – Jada Arnold of Mount Olive
1st Sydnee Kimber (McKendree University ) fall over Traeh Haynes (North Central (IL)) (Fall 5:27)
3rd Brittyn Corbishley (North Central (IL)) fall over Sara Lake (Lindenwood University) (Fall 0:00)
5th Jayleen Sekona (Colorado Mesa University) injury default over Katja Osteen (Simon Fraser University) (Inj. 0:00)
7th Jacklyn Smith (Sacred Heart) fall over Jada Arnold (Mount Olive) (Fall 0:00)

Would you like to receive the latest Minnesota wrestling news in your inbox?