High School Conference Standings 2022-2023

High school conference standings compiled by Roger Mischke.

High School Conference Standings

Send updates to info@theguillotine.com

Central Minnesota ConferenceConferenceOverall
Holdingford Huskers6-033-8
Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa Jaguars5-120-5
Royalton-Upsala Royals4-217-3
Paynesville Area Bulldogs3-315-7
Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City Falcons2-412-16
Kimball Area Cubs1-59-16
Eden Valley-Watkins Eagles0-68-17

Granite Ridge ConferenceConferenceOverall
Mora Mustangs6-024-2
Pierz Pioneers4-219-4
Foley Falcons4-218-13
Little Falls Flyers3-317-9
Milaca-Faith Christian Wolves3-314-7
Albany Huskies1-512-17
Zimmerman Thunder0-6?-?

Central Lakes ConferenceConferenceOverall
Willmar Cardinals7-025-8
Alexandria Area Cardinals5-224-11
Rocori Spartans5-216-12
Brainerd Warriors5-213-16
St. Cloud Crush2-59-19
Sartell-St. Stephen Sabers2-56-11
Fergus Falls Otters2-54-19
Sauk Rapdis-Rice Storm0-71-21

Mississippi 8 ConferenceConferenceOverall
Becker Bulldogs7-024-6
St. Francis Fighting Saints6-114-5
Princeton Tigers5-29-8
Cambridge-Isanit Bluejackets4-321-13
Big Lake Hornets3-411-13
Monticello Magic2-511-11
Chisago Lakes Wildcats1-68-16
North Branch Vikings0-7?-?

Wright County ConferenceConferenceOverall
Watertown-Mayer Royals9-023-3
Annandale-Maple Lake Lightning8-127-6
Hutchinson Tigers7-218-6
Howard Lake/Waverly-Winsted Lakers6-327-8
New London-Spicer Wildcats4-413-8
Glencoe-Silver Lake Panthers4-511-11
Mound Westonka Knight Hawks3-68-11
Dassel-Cokato/Litchfield2-73-14
Delano Tigers1-74-17
Rockford Rockets0-92-18

Great River ConferenceConferenceOverall
Rush City/Braham Tigers4-014-8
Mille Lacs Raiders3-122-10
Ogilvie Lions2-214-11
Pine City/Hinckley-Finlayson Dragons2-39-19
Cloquet/Esko Lumberjacks0-53-16

West Central ConferenceConferenceOverall
Dawson-Boyd/LQPV/Montevideo United4-030-2
Benson Braves3-116-13
Minnewaska Area Lakers2-116-7
MAHACA Tigers3-29-14
Sauk Centre/Melrose Defenders1-47-12
BOLD Warriors0-50-25

Metro West ConferenceConferenceOverall
Waconia Wildcats4-020-3
New Prague Trojans3-132-3
Chaska/Chanhassen Storm Hawks2-215-9
Orono Spartans1-35-19
Benilde-St. Margaret’s Red Knights0-49-25

Three Rivers ConferenceConferenceOverall
Caledonia Warriors9-034-7
Chatfiled Gophers7-216-3
Dover-Eyota Eagles7-219-5
Plainview-Elgin-Millville Bulldogs5-316-11
GMLOS Bulldogs5-413-8
FCMLC Hawks3-612-9
LARP Cardinals2-87-19
St. Charles Saints1-712-13
Wabasha-Kellogg Vikings0-71-9

Northwrest Suburban ConferencceConferenceOverall
North Division
Andover Huskies9-117-4
Anoka Tornatoes5-120-8
Centennial Cougars4-417-15
Coon Rapids Cardinals3-610-17
Maple Grove Crimson2-613-14
Blaine Bengals2-710-16
Champlin Park Rebels1-69-22
South Division
Totino Grace Ealges8-019-3
Rogers Royals6-216-9
Elk River Elks6-314-10
Robbinsdale Armstrong Falcons3-412-13
Park Center Rebels1-69-22
Osseo Orioles0-6?-?

Hiawatha Valley ConferenceConferenceOverall
Kasson-Mantorville7-026-3
Zumbrota-Mazeppa Cougars6-115-7
Goodhue Wildcats5-220-8
Lake City Tigers4-312-7
Cannon Falls Bombers3-421-9
Pine Island Panthers1-69-9
Stewartville Tigers1-611-12
Bryron Bears1-64-15

Big South ConferenceConferenceOverall
East Division
St. Peter Saints5-020-6
FMCW Red Bulls4-112-3
New Ulm Eagles3-219-8
Waseca Blue Jays2-35-12
Blue Earth Buccaneers1-46-20
St. James Saints0-511-14
West Division
Jackson County Central Huskies6-021-5
Marshall Tigers5-118-5
Pipestone Area Arrows3-39-10
Windom Eagles3-38-13
Worthington Trojans3-38-14
Redwood Valley1-55-17
Luverne Cardinals0-611-16

South SuburanConferenceOverall
Apple Valley Eagles8-025-8
Shakopee Sabers7-215-9
Farmington Tigers5-212-9
Rosemount Irish6-312-8
Prior Lake Lakers5-47-10

Lake ConferenceConferenceOverall
STMA Knights6-027-2
Eden Prairie Eagles4-121-7
Wayzat Trojans4-212-5
Minnetonka Skiippers2-46-10
Buffalo Bison2-410-18
Edina Hornets2-48-15
Hopkins Royals0-52-13

Big 9ConferenceOverall
Albert Lea Tigers9-119-8
Rochester Mayo Spartans9-218-10
Northfield Raiders8-214-7
Owatonna Huskies7-318-16
Faribault Falcons6-319-10
Mankato East Cougars5-58-9
Rochester Century Panthers4-67-17
Mankato West Sarlets3-55-11
Winona WinHawks2-82-10
Rochester John Marshall Rockets1-103-19
Austin Packers1-103-21

St. Paul City ConferenceConferenceOverall
Higland Park Scots6-011-3
Hading Knights4-212-11
Washington Eagles4-26-6
Humboldt Hawks4-27-8
Johnson Govenors2-44-15
Como Park Cougars1-53-13
Central Minutemen0-62-12

Minneapolis City ConferenceConferenceOverall
Washburn Millers5-17-2
North Polars5-110-19
Roosevelt Teddies4-29-13
Edison Tommies4-25-8
Patrick Henry2-45-6
Southwest Lakerrs1-51-13
South Tigers0-62-17

Metro EastConferenceOverall
Simley Spartans7-030-0
Hastings Raiders4-134-6
St. Thomas Cadets6-213-8
South St. Paul Packers4-420-10
Two Rivers Warriors3-48-18
North St. Paul Polars1-45-16
Tartan Titans0-70-23

High School Conference Standings