MN/USA Wrestling Freestyle State Championships

2023 MN/USA Wrestling Freestyle State Championships results. Sunday, May 7 at Mayo Civic Center – Rochester, MN.

Brackets/Results on TrackWrestling.com

6U-Boys – 43
1st Place – Theseus Elson of Summit Wrestling Academy
2nd Place – Lightning Whiterabbit of Coon Rapids Mat Bandits Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Coen McDonough of Minnesota
4th Place – Dane Fier of Minnesota
5th Place – Steel Mursu of Minnesota
Round 1
Theseus Elson (Summit Wrestling Academy) fall over Dane Fier (Minnesota) (Fall 3:31)
Coen McDonough (Minnesota) tech fall over Steel Mursu (Minnesota) (TF 18-7)
Round 2
Lightning Whiterabbit (Coon Rapids Mat Bandits Wrestling Club) fall over Steel Mursu (Minnesota) (Fall 3:24)
Theseus Elson (Summit Wrestling Academy) fall over Coen McDonough (Minnesota) (Fall 0:17)
Round 3
Lightning Whiterabbit (Coon Rapids Mat Bandits Wrestling Club) fall over Coen McDonough (Minnesota) (Fall 1:24)
Dane Fier (Minnesota) tech fall over Steel Mursu (Minnesota) (TF 12-1)
Round 4
Lightning Whiterabbit (Coon Rapids Mat Bandits Wrestling Club) tech fall over Dane Fier (Minnesota) (TF 14-4)
Theseus Elson (Summit Wrestling Academy) fall over Steel Mursu (Minnesota) (Fall 0:39)
Round 5
Theseus Elson (Summit Wrestling Academy) tech fall over Lightning Whiterabbit (Coon Rapids Mat Bandits Wrestling Club) (TF 18-8)
Coen McDonough (Minnesota) decision over Dane Fier (Minnesota) (Dec 10-4)

6U-Boys – 45
1st Place – Zayden Hempstead of Minnesota
1st Zayden Hempstead (Minnesota) received a bye () (Bye)

6U-Boys – 49
1st Place – Till Stroud of Edina Wrestling Association
2nd Place – Gavin Bicott of Minnesota
1st Till Stroud (Edina Wrestling Association) fall over Gavin Bicott (Minnesota) (Fall 0:30)


8U-Boys – 43
1st Place – Claire Traxler of White Bear Lake Youth Wrestling
2nd Place – William Schrader of Minnesota
1st Claire Traxler (White Bear Lake Youth Wrestling) fall over William Schrader (Minnesota) (Fall 1:38)

8U-Boys – 45
1st Place – Kaison Perkins of Pinnacle Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Gideon Johnson of Grynd Wrestling
1st Kaison Perkins (Pinnacle Wrestling Club) tech fall over Gideon Johnson (Grynd Wrestling) (TF 10-0)

8U-Boys – 47
1st Place – Jaxon Cardinal of Minnesota
2nd Place – Jack Pederson of Summit Wrestling Academy
1st Jaxon Cardinal (Minnesota) tech fall over Jack Pederson (Summit Wrestling Academy) (TF 10-0)

8U-Boys – 49
1st Place – Tanner Wolf of Grand Rapids Screaming Yetis Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Braxton Eller of Barbarian Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Elliott Wilkie of White Bear Lake Youth Wrestling
Round 1
Braxton Eller (Barbarian Wrestling Club) received a bye () (Bye)
Tanner Wolf (Grand Rapids Screaming Yetis Wrestling Club) tech fall over Elliott Wilkie (White Bear Lake Youth Wrestling) (TF 10-0)
Round 2
Braxton Eller (Barbarian Wrestling Club) tech fall over Elliott Wilkie (White Bear Lake Youth Wrestling) (TF 10-0)
Tanner Wolf (Grand Rapids Screaming Yetis Wrestling Club) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 3
Tanner Wolf (Grand Rapids Screaming Yetis Wrestling Club) decision over Braxton Eller (Barbarian Wrestling Club) (Dec 24-16)
Elliott Wilkie (White Bear Lake Youth Wrestling) received a bye () (Bye)

8U-Boys – 51
1st Place – Hayden Shoemaker of Summit Wrestling Academy
2nd Place – Ragnar Walz of Minnesota
1st Hayden Shoemaker (Summit Wrestling Academy) tech fall over Ragnar Walz (Minnesota) (TF 10-0)

8U-Boys – 53
1st Place – Phillip Elson of Summit Wrestling Academy
2nd Place – Conor McDonough of Minnesota
3rd Place – Anton Brown of Hastings Wrestling Club
4th Place – Oliver Turek of Minnesota
5th Place – Roman Kinsella of Minnesota
6th Place – William Mann of Minnesota
1st Phillip Elson (Summit Wrestling Academy) fall over Conor McDonough (Minnesota) (Fall 0:58)
3rd Anton Brown (Hastings Wrestling Club) tech fall over Oliver Turek (Minnesota) (TF 16-6)
5th Roman Kinsella (Minnesota) tech fall over William Mann (Minnesota) (TF 10-0)

8U-Boys – 56
1st Place – Greyson McCrae of Hastings Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Micky Jackson of Stillwater Area Wrestling
3rd Place – Cael Richards of Kingdom Wrestling
4th Place – Maclin Sorensen of Minnesota
5th Place – Gunnar Nelson of Minnesota
6th Place – Cormac Vinez of East Side Wrestling Club
1st Greyson McCrae (Hastings Wrestling Club) tech fall over Micky Jackson (Stillwater Area Wrestling) (TF 17-6)
3rd Cael Richards (Kingdom Wrestling) decision over Maclin Sorensen (Minnesota) (Dec 11-9)
5th Gunnar Nelson (Minnesota) decision over Cormac Vinez (East Side Wrestling Club) (Dec 22-14)

8U-Boys – 62
1st Place – Dutch Harnitz of Wrestling Brotherhood
2nd Place – Cole Pearsall of ANML
3rd Place – Cain Carter of Blaine Wrestling Association
4th Place – Henry Cook of Waconia Wrestling Club
Round 1
Dutch Harnitz (Wrestling Brotherhood) tech fall over Henry Cook (Waconia Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)
Cole Pearsall (ANML) decision over Cain Carter (Blaine Wrestling Association) (Dec 8-2)
Round 2
Dutch Harnitz (Wrestling Brotherhood) tech fall over Cole Pearsall (ANML) (TF 15-4)
Cain Carter (Blaine Wrestling Association) fall over Henry Cook (Waconia Wrestling Club) (Fall 3:03)
Round 3
Dutch Harnitz (Wrestling Brotherhood) fall over Cain Carter (Blaine Wrestling Association) (Fall 0:46)
Cole Pearsall (ANML) fall over Henry Cook (Waconia Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:37)

8U-Boys – 70
1st Place – Henry Seidl of ANML
2nd Place – Coy Wilson of Minnesota
3rd Place – Kade McNamara of Minnesota
4th Place – Gage Thompson of Peak Wrestling Club
5th Place – Grayson Kallman of Minnesota
Round 1
Henry Seidl (ANML) tech fall over Coy Wilson (Minnesota) (TF 10-0)
Gage Thompson (Peak Wrestling Club) tech fall over Grayson Kallman (Minnesota) (TF 10-0)
Round 2
Kade McNamara (Minnesota) tech fall over Grayson Kallman (Minnesota) (TF 10-0)
Henry Seidl (ANML) tech fall over Gage Thompson (Peak Wrestling Club) (TF 16-6)
Round 3
Kade McNamara (Minnesota) fall over Gage Thompson (Peak Wrestling Club) (Fall 3:14)
Coy Wilson (Minnesota) tech fall over Grayson Kallman (Minnesota) (TF 10-0)
Round 4
Coy Wilson (Minnesota) fall over Kade McNamara (Minnesota) (Fall 1:29)
Henry Seidl (ANML) tech fall over Grayson Kallman (Minnesota) (TF 10-0)
Round 5
Henry Seidl (ANML) tech fall over Kade McNamara (Minnesota) (TF 15-2)
Coy Wilson (Minnesota) tech fall over Gage Thompson (Peak Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)

8U-Boys – 85
1st Place – Reed Rugroden of Minnesota
2nd Place – Etta Mercier of Barbarian Wrestling Club
1st Reed Rugroden (Minnesota) tech fall over Etta Mercier (Barbarian Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)

8U-Boys – 105
1st Place – Clayton Trembath of Hastings Wrestling Club
1st Clayton Trembath (Hastings Wrestling Club) received a bye () (Bye)


10U-Boys – 49
No wrestlers are guaranteed any place.
1st () received a bye () (Bye)

10U-Boys – 53
1st Place – Wiley Derby of Summit Wrestling Academy
2nd Place – Kinsley Kothenbeutel of Summit Wrestling Academy
3rd Place – Samuel Traxler of White Bear Lake Youth Wrestling
4th Place – Sullivan Sweazey of Pursuit Wrestling Minnesota
5th Place – Cygnus Walz of Minnesota
6th Place – Vince Larsen of MN Elite Wrestling Club
1st Wiley Derby (Summit Wrestling Academy) tech fall over Kinsley Kothenbeutel (Summit Wrestling Academy) (TF 10-0)
3rd Samuel Traxler (White Bear Lake Youth Wrestling) tech fall over Sullivan Sweazey (Pursuit Wrestling Minnesota) (TF 10-0)
5th Cygnus Walz (Minnesota) decision over Vince Larsen (MN Elite Wrestling Club) (Dec 6-6)

10U-Boys – 56
1st Place – Easton Hamacher of Grynd Wrestling
2nd Place – Waylon Norris of Summit Wrestling Academy
3rd Place – Lucas Turek of Waconia Wrestling Club
4th Place – Jaxon Liffrig of MN Elite Wrestling Club
5th Place – Garrett Vasquez of Rum River Wrestling
Round 1
Easton Hamacher (Grynd Wrestling) decision over Jaxon Liffrig (MN Elite Wrestling Club) (Dec 10-2)
Lucas Turek (Waconia Wrestling Club) tech fall over Garrett Vasquez (Rum River Wrestling) (TF 11-0)
Round 2
Waylon Norris (Summit Wrestling Academy) tech fall over Garrett Vasquez (Rum River Wrestling) (TF 10-0)
Lucas Turek (Waconia Wrestling Club) decision over Jaxon Liffrig (MN Elite Wrestling Club) (Dec 13-10)
Round 3
Waylon Norris (Summit Wrestling Academy) tech fall over Lucas Turek (Waconia Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)
Easton Hamacher (Grynd Wrestling) tech fall over Garrett Vasquez (Rum River Wrestling) (TF 10-0)
Round 4
Easton Hamacher (Grynd Wrestling) tech fall over Waylon Norris (Summit Wrestling Academy) (TF 10-0)
Jaxon Liffrig (MN Elite Wrestling Club) tech fall over Garrett Vasquez (Rum River Wrestling) (TF 10-0)
Round 5
Jaxon Liffrig (MN Elite Wrestling Club) decision over Waylon Norris (Summit Wrestling Academy) (Dec 14-11)
Easton Hamacher (Grynd Wrestling) tech fall over Lucas Turek (Waconia Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)

10U-Boys – 59
1st Place – Liam Hamacher of Grynd Wrestling
2nd Place – Cameron Rettmann of No Nonsense Wrestling
3rd Place – Arthur Nelson of Pinnacle Wrestling Club
4th Place – Asher Johnson of Owatonna Wrestling Association
Round 1
Liam Hamacher (Grynd Wrestling) tech fall over Arthur Nelson (Pinnacle Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)
Cameron Rettmann (No Nonsense Wrestling) tech fall over Asher Johnson (Owatonna Wrestling Association) (TF 10-0)
Round 2
Liam Hamacher (Grynd Wrestling) tech fall over Asher Johnson (Owatonna Wrestling Association) (TF 10-0)
Cameron Rettmann (No Nonsense Wrestling) tech fall over Arthur Nelson (Pinnacle Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)
Round 3
Liam Hamacher (Grynd Wrestling) tech fall over Cameron Rettmann (No Nonsense Wrestling) (TF 10-0)
Arthur Nelson (Pinnacle Wrestling Club) tech fall over Asher Johnson (Owatonna Wrestling Association) (TF 11-0)

10U-Boys – 63
1st Place – Gabriel Jasso of No Nonsense Wrestling
2nd Place – Bo Becker of Stillwater Area Wrestling
3rd Place – Jackson Rozeboom of Minnesota
4th Place – Ryan Malikowski of Minnesota
5th Place – El Malum of Minnesota
6th Place – Beckett Kallman of WAA (Woodbury) Youth Wrestling Club
1st Gabriel Jasso (No Nonsense Wrestling) tech fall over Bo Becker (Stillwater Area Wrestling) (TF 10-0)
3rd Jackson Rozeboom (Minnesota) decision over Ryan Malikowski (Minnesota) (Dec 10-6)
5th El Malum (Minnesota) fall over Beckett Kallman (WAA (Woodbury) Youth Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:58)

10U-Boys – 67
1st Place – Charlie Novak of New Prague Wrestling
2nd Place – Easton Schut of MN Elite Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Isaac Morin of Bemidji Wrestling Club
4th Place – Bennett Davis of Minnesota
5th Place – Bennett Sorensen of MN Elite Wrestling Club
6th Place – Drew Fier of Minnesota
1st Charlie Novak (New Prague Wrestling) tech fall over Easton Schut (MN Elite Wrestling Club) (TF 14-4)
3rd Isaac Morin (Bemidji Wrestling Club) fall over Bennett Davis (Minnesota) (Fall 0:26)
5th Bennett Sorensen (MN Elite Wrestling Club) tech fall over Drew Fier (Minnesota) (TF 11-0)

10U-Boys – 71
1st Place – Gage Wangen of Apple Valley Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Eli Richter of West Central Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Benjamin Mack of Pursuit Wrestling Minnesota
4th Place – Lucas Parish of Pinnacle Wrestling Club
5th Place – Sebastian Gonzales of Summit Wrestling Academy
6th Place – Jase Lesetmoe of Minnesota
1st Gage Wangen (Apple Valley Wrestling Club) tech fall over Eli Richter (West Central Wrestling Club) (TF 12-2)
3rd Benjamin Mack (Pursuit Wrestling Minnesota) fall over Lucas Parish (Pinnacle Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:43)
5th Sebastian Gonzales (Summit Wrestling Academy) fall over Jase Lesetmoe (Minnesota) (Fall 1:37)

10U-Boys – 77
1st Place – Dominick Jackson of Summit Wrestling Academy
2nd Place – Trevor Wilson of Minnesota
3rd Place – Ryder Pahl of Summit Wrestling Academy
4th Place – Tucker Wolf of Grand Rapids Screaming Yetis Wrestling Club
5th Place – Bode Hutchinson of Grand Rapids Screaming Yetis Wrestling Club
6th Place – Edward Cook of Waconia Wrestling Club
1st Dominick Jackson (Summit Wrestling Academy) tech fall over Trevor Wilson (Minnesota) (TF 21-10)
3rd Ryder Pahl (Summit Wrestling Academy) fall over Tucker Wolf (Grand Rapids Screaming Yetis Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:37)
5th Bode Hutchinson (Grand Rapids Screaming Yetis Wrestling Club) fall over Edward Cook (Waconia Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:13)

10U-Boys – 84
1st Place – Jace Evers of Pinnacle Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Grayson Zirbes of Peak Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Rifften Jacobson of Minnesota
4th Place – Robbie Crawford of No Nonsense Wrestling
5th Place – Luke Bartholomaus of Red Rock Central
Round 1
Grayson Zirbes (Peak Wrestling Club) fall over Robbie Crawford (No Nonsense Wrestling) (Fall 1:38)
Rifften Jacobson (Minnesota) decision over Luke Bartholomaus (Red Rock Central) (Dec 14-11)
Round 2
Jace Evers (Pinnacle Wrestling Club) fall over Luke Bartholomaus (Red Rock Central) (Fall 2:23)
Grayson Zirbes (Peak Wrestling Club) tech fall over Rifften Jacobson (Minnesota) (TF 18-8)
Round 3
Jace Evers (Pinnacle Wrestling Club) tech fall over Rifften Jacobson (Minnesota) (TF 10-0)
Robbie Crawford (No Nonsense Wrestling) tech fall over Luke Bartholomaus (Red Rock Central) (TF 12-1)
Round 4
Jace Evers (Pinnacle Wrestling Club) tech fall over Robbie Crawford (No Nonsense Wrestling) (TF 10-0)
Grayson Zirbes (Peak Wrestling Club) fall over Luke Bartholomaus (Red Rock Central) (Fall 1:48)
Round 5
Jace Evers (Pinnacle Wrestling Club) tech fall over Grayson Zirbes (Peak Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)
Rifften Jacobson (Minnesota) tech fall over Robbie Crawford (No Nonsense Wrestling) (TF 13-2)

10U-Boys – 93
1st Place – Axel Tollefson of No Nonsense Wrestling
2nd Place – Kaesen Miller of Minnesota
3rd Place – Jet Toops of Minnesota
Round 1
Axel Tollefson (No Nonsense Wrestling) received a bye () (Bye)
Kaesen Miller (Minnesota) tech fall over Jet Toops (Minnesota) (TF 11-1)
Round 2
Axel Tollefson (No Nonsense Wrestling) tech fall over Jet Toops (Minnesota) (TF 10-0)
Kaesen Miller (Minnesota) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 3
Axel Tollefson (No Nonsense Wrestling) tech fall over Kaesen Miller (Minnesota) (TF 11-0)
Jet Toops (Minnesota) received a bye () (Bye)

10U-Boys – 120
1st Place – Cash Carter of Blaine Wrestling Association
2nd Place – Mason Pflugshaupt of Coon Rapids Mat Bandits Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Thomas Vanasek of Barbarian Wrestling Club
4th Place – Jett Meidl of No Nonsense Wrestling
Round 1
Cash Carter (Blaine Wrestling Association) fall over Mason Pflugshaupt (Coon Rapids Mat Bandits Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:22)
Thomas Vanasek (Barbarian Wrestling Club) decision over Jett Meidl (No Nonsense Wrestling) (Dec 4-2)
Round 2
Cash Carter (Blaine Wrestling Association) tech fall over Jett Meidl (No Nonsense Wrestling) (TF 12-0)
Mason Pflugshaupt (Coon Rapids Mat Bandits Wrestling Club) tech fall over Thomas Vanasek (Barbarian Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)
Round 3
Cash Carter (Blaine Wrestling Association) tech fall over Thomas Vanasek (Barbarian Wrestling Club) (TF 13-2)
Mason Pflugshaupt (Coon Rapids Mat Bandits Wrestling Club) tech fall over Jett Meidl (No Nonsense Wrestling) (TF 10-0)

10U-Boys – 140
1st Place – Pierce Hable of Albert Lea USA Club
2nd Place – Kingston Beach of Centennial Youth Wrestling
3rd Place – Carter Jensen of Pursuit Wrestling Minnesota
4th Place – Jorge Brito of Minnesota
Round 1
Kingston Beach (Centennial Youth Wrestling) fall over Jorge Brito (Minnesota) (Fall 0:57)
Pierce Hable (Albert Lea USA Club) fall over Carter Jensen (Pursuit Wrestling Minnesota) (Fall 2:23)
Round 2
Kingston Beach (Centennial Youth Wrestling) decision over Carter Jensen (Pursuit Wrestling Minnesota) (Dec 5-2)
Pierce Hable (Albert Lea USA Club) fall over Jorge Brito (Minnesota) (Fall 0:31)
Round 3
Pierce Hable (Albert Lea USA Club) fall over Kingston Beach (Centennial Youth Wrestling) (Fall 2:58)
Carter Jensen (Pursuit Wrestling Minnesota) fall over Jorge Brito (Minnesota) (Fall 0:47)


12U-Boys – 58
1st Place – Jacob Graber of Summit Wrestling Academy
2nd Place – Blaine Olson of Pursuit Wrestling Minnesota
3rd Place – Sawyer Sweazey of Princeton Youth Wrestling
4th Place – Quintin Johnson of Grynd Wrestling
5th Place – Camden Batton of Summit Wrestling Academy
6th Place – Clayten White of Minnesota
1st Jacob Graber (Summit Wrestling Academy) tech fall over Blaine Olson (Pursuit Wrestling Minnesota) (TF 10-0)
3rd Sawyer Sweazey (Princeton Youth Wrestling) decision over Quintin Johnson (Grynd Wrestling) (Dec 12-6)
5th Camden Batton (Summit Wrestling Academy) tech fall over Clayten White (Minnesota) (TF 14-4)

12U-Boys – 63
1st Place – Connor Krech of Anoka Youth Wrestling
2nd Place – Kamden Gallus of Minnesota
3rd Place – Freyda Nelson of Pinnacle Wrestling Club
4th Place – Parker Hill of Peak Wrestling Club
5th Place – Bennett Merritt of Minnesota
Round 1
Kamden Gallus (Minnesota) fall over Freyda Nelson (Pinnacle Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:25)
Parker Hill (Peak Wrestling Club) tech fall over Bennett Merritt (Minnesota) (TF 11-0)
Round 2
Connor Krech (Anoka Youth Wrestling) fall over Parker Hill (Peak Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:08)
Kamden Gallus (Minnesota) tech fall over Bennett Merritt (Minnesota) (TF 10-0)
Round 3
Connor Krech (Anoka Youth Wrestling) tech fall over Bennett Merritt (Minnesota) (TF 10-0)
Freyda Nelson (Pinnacle Wrestling Club) fall over Parker Hill (Peak Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:33)
Round 4
Connor Krech (Anoka Youth Wrestling) decision over Freyda Nelson (Pinnacle Wrestling Club) (Dec 5-2)
Kamden Gallus (Minnesota) tech fall over Parker Hill (Peak Wrestling Club) (TF 12-2)
Round 5
Connor Krech (Anoka Youth Wrestling) fall over Kamden Gallus (Minnesota) (Fall 1:47)
Freyda Nelson (Pinnacle Wrestling Club) fall over Bennett Merritt (Minnesota) (Fall 0:16)

12U-Boys – 67
1st Place – Jett Foster of MN Elite Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Nathan Nelson of MN Elite Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Tyler Lyden of Minnesota
Round 1
Jett Foster (MN Elite Wrestling Club) received a bye () (Bye)
Nathan Nelson (MN Elite Wrestling Club) tech fall over Tyler Lyden (Minnesota) (TF 10-0)
Round 2
Jett Foster (MN Elite Wrestling Club) fall over Nathan Nelson (MN Elite Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:17)
Tyler Lyden (Minnesota) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 3
Jett Foster (MN Elite Wrestling Club) decision over Tyler Lyden (Minnesota) (Dec 15-8)
Nathan Nelson (MN Elite Wrestling Club) received a bye () (Bye)

12U-Boys – 70
1st Place – Cameron Rodgers of MN Elite Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Alexander Bragg of Princeton Youth Wrestling
1st Cameron Rodgers (MN Elite Wrestling Club) tech fall over Alexander Bragg (Princeton Youth Wrestling) (TF 10-0)

12U-Boys – 74
1st Place – Rett Huerta of Anoka Youth Wrestling
2nd Place – Zeke Mikolyzk of MN Elite Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Lucas Stevens of Kingdom Wrestling
4th Place – Brycen Kothenbeutel of Summit Wrestling Academy
5th Place – Ivan Larsen of MN Elite Wrestling Club
6th Place – Elias Nielsen of Summit Wrestling Academy
1st Rett Huerta (Anoka Youth Wrestling) decision over Zeke Mikolyzk (MN Elite Wrestling Club) (Dec 17-11)
3rd Lucas Stevens (Kingdom Wrestling) tech fall over Brycen Kothenbeutel (Summit Wrestling Academy) (TF 10-0)
5th Ivan Larsen (MN Elite Wrestling Club) decision over Elias Nielsen (Summit Wrestling Academy) (Dec 13-8)

12U-Boys – 78
1st Place – Harper Hamacher of Grynd Wrestling
2nd Place – Jonah Karow of MN Elite Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Benjamin Schmid of Northern Elite Wrestling Club
4th Place – Easton Busho of Owatonna Wrestling Academy
5th Place – Rylan Brown of MN Elite Wrestling Club
6th Place – Blake Harty of Minnesota
1st Harper Hamacher (Grynd Wrestling) decision over Jonah Karow (MN Elite Wrestling Club) (Dec 13-4)
3rd Benjamin Schmid (Northern Elite Wrestling Club) tech fall over Easton Busho (Owatonna Wrestling Academy) (TF 10-0)
5th Rylan Brown (MN Elite Wrestling Club) decision over Blake Harty (Minnesota) (Dec 10-8)

12U-Boys – 82
1st Place – Chase Lawrence of Stillwater Area Wrestling
2nd Place – Tj Richardson of Summit Wrestling Academy
3rd Place – Grahm Jacobson of Minnesota
4th Place – Chase Van Hill of MN Elite Wrestling Club
5th Place – Graham Lofton of Summit Wrestling Academy
6th Place – Owen Wiger of Pursuit Wrestling Minnesota
1st Chase Lawrence (Stillwater Area Wrestling) tech fall over Tj Richardson (Summit Wrestling Academy) (TF 10-0)
3rd Grahm Jacobson (Minnesota) decision over Chase Van Hill (MN Elite Wrestling Club) (Dec 14-10)
5th Graham Lofton (Summit Wrestling Academy) decision over Owen Wiger (Pursuit Wrestling Minnesota) (Dec 13-8)

12U-Boys – 86
1st Place – Declan Dahl of Anoka Youth Wrestling
2nd Place – Tucker McLennan of Pinnacle Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Sam Dagel of Summit Wrestling Academy
4th Place – William Dircks of Scoring Edge Wrestling Center
5th Place – Hayden Bessette of Big Lake Swarm Wrestling Club
6th Place – Bodyn Molitor of Pursuit Wrestling Minnesota
1st Declan Dahl (Anoka Youth Wrestling) fall over Tucker McLennan (Pinnacle Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:18)
3rd Sam Dagel (Summit Wrestling Academy) tech fall over William Dircks (Scoring Edge Wrestling Center) (TF 10-0)
5th Hayden Bessette (Big Lake Swarm Wrestling Club) fall over Bodyn Molitor (Pursuit Wrestling Minnesota) (Fall 1:16)

12U-Boys – 92
1st Place – Anthony Schoeller of Eden Prairie Wrestling
2nd Place – Chase Hoffmann of Summit Wrestling Academy
3rd Place – Dalton Hutchinson of Grand Rapids Screaming Yetis Wrestling Club
4th Place – Liam Stark of Minneapolis Wrestling Club
5th Place – Cayton Pahl of Summit Wrestling Academy
6th Place – Parker Madison of Summit Wrestling Academy
1st Anthony Schoeller (Eden Prairie Wrestling) tech fall over Chase Hoffmann (Summit Wrestling Academy) (TF 14-2)
3rd Dalton Hutchinson (Grand Rapids Screaming Yetis Wrestling Club) tech fall over Liam Stark (Minneapolis Wrestling Club) (TF 12-2)
5th Cayton Pahl (Summit Wrestling Academy) decision over Parker Madison (Summit Wrestling Academy) (Dec 14-14)

12U-Boys – 98
1st Place – Ryder Refsland of Grynd Wrestling
2nd Place – Mathias Liepold of Flat Earth Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Easton Martin of Centennial Youth Wrestling
4th Place – Jack Grygelko of Centennial Youth Wrestling
5th Place – Tripp Toops of Pierz Wrestling Club
6th Place – Colton Carter of Blaine Wrestling Association
1st Ryder Refsland (Grynd Wrestling) tech fall over Mathias Liepold (Flat Earth Wrestling Club) (TF 14-4)
3rd Easton Martin (Centennial Youth Wrestling) fall over Jack Grygelko (Centennial Youth Wrestling) (Fall 0:36)
5th Tripp Toops (Pierz Wrestling Club) decision over Colton Carter (Blaine Wrestling Association) (Dec 6-6)

12U-Boys – 108
1st Place – Isaiah Engels of Summit Wrestling Academy
2nd Place – Sloan Otto of No Nonsense Wrestling
3rd Place – Hank Gutormson of Minnesota
Round 1
Isaiah Engels (Summit Wrestling Academy) received a bye () (Bye)
Sloan Otto (No Nonsense Wrestling) tech fall over Hank Gutormson (Minnesota) (TF 10-0)
Round 2
Isaiah Engels (Summit Wrestling Academy) tech fall over Hank Gutormson (Minnesota) (TF 10-0)
Sloan Otto (No Nonsense Wrestling) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 3
Isaiah Engels (Summit Wrestling Academy) tech fall over Sloan Otto (No Nonsense Wrestling) (TF 10-0)
Hank Gutormson (Minnesota) received a bye () (Bye)

12U-Boys – 117
1st Place – Drezden Short of Simley Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Michael Alexander of Warrior Warehouse
3rd Place – Dylan Sonnenberg of Minnesota
4th Place – Tanner Morvari of Pinnacle Wrestling Club
Round 1
Drezden Short (Simley Wrestling Club) decision over Michael Alexander (Warrior Warehouse) (Dec 14-10)
Dylan Sonnenberg (Minnesota) fall over Tanner Morvari (Pinnacle Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:58)
Round 2
Drezden Short (Simley Wrestling Club) tech fall over Dylan Sonnenberg (Minnesota) (TF 12-1)
Michael Alexander (Warrior Warehouse) fall over Tanner Morvari (Pinnacle Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:39)
Round 3
Tanner Morvari (Pinnacle Wrestling Club) decision over Drezden Short (Simley Wrestling Club) (Dec 7-5)
Michael Alexander (Warrior Warehouse) fall over Dylan Sonnenberg (Minnesota) (Fall 2:00)

12U-Boys – 135
1st Place – Elias Motta of Frontier Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Wyatt Pagel of Minnesota
3rd Place – James Fuller of Centennial Youth Wrestling
4th Place – Easton Hout of Grynd Wrestling
5th Place – Johnny Molenaar of Minnesota
Round 1
Wyatt Pagel (Minnesota) decision over James Fuller (Centennial Youth Wrestling) (Dec 12-4)
Easton Hout (Grynd Wrestling) tech fall over Johnny Molenaar (Minnesota) (TF 10-0)
Round 2
Elias Motta (Frontier Wrestling Club) fall over Johnny Molenaar (Minnesota) (Fall 0:17)
James Fuller (Centennial Youth Wrestling) tech fall over Easton Hout (Grynd Wrestling) (TF 15-4)
Round 3
Elias Motta (Frontier Wrestling Club) fall over Easton Hout (Grynd Wrestling) (Fall 0:33)
Wyatt Pagel (Minnesota) tech fall over Johnny Molenaar (Minnesota) (TF 10-0)
Round 4
Elias Motta (Frontier Wrestling Club) tech fall over Wyatt Pagel (Minnesota) (TF 10-0)
James Fuller (Centennial Youth Wrestling) tech fall over Johnny Molenaar (Minnesota) (TF 10-0)
Round 5
Elias Motta (Frontier Wrestling Club) tech fall over James Fuller (Centennial Youth Wrestling) (TF 10-0)
Wyatt Pagel (Minnesota) tech fall over Easton Hout (Grynd Wrestling) (TF 10-0)

12U-Boys – 160
1st Place – Bobby McNutt of Wayzata Youth Wrestling
2nd Place – Vincent Kaiser of North Branch Wrestling
1st Bobby McNutt (Wayzata Youth Wrestling) fall over Vincent Kaiser (North Branch Wrestling) (Fall 0:42)

12U-Boys – 190
1st Place – Wes Wolke of Apple Valley Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Theodore Koenig of Summit Wrestling Academy
3rd Place – Blake Ross of White Bear Lake Youth Wrestling
4th Place – Raizo Fitzgerald of Minnesota
5th Place – Storm DCamp of Frontier Wrestling Club
Round 1
Theodore Koenig (Summit Wrestling Academy) tech fall over Blake Ross (White Bear Lake Youth Wrestling) (TF 10-0)
Raizo Fitzgerald (Minnesota) tech fall over Storm DCamp (Frontier Wrestling Club) (TF 12-2)
Round 2
Wes Wolke (Apple Valley Wrestling Club) tech fall over Raizo Fitzgerald (Minnesota) (TF 10-0)
Theodore Koenig (Summit Wrestling Academy) tech fall over Storm DCamp (Frontier Wrestling Club) (TF 12-0)
Round 3
Wes Wolke (Apple Valley Wrestling Club) tech fall over Storm DCamp (Frontier Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)
Blake Ross (White Bear Lake Youth Wrestling) fall over Raizo Fitzgerald (Minnesota) (Fall 2:31)
Round 4
Wes Wolke (Apple Valley Wrestling Club) tech fall over Blake Ross (White Bear Lake Youth Wrestling) (TF 10-0)
Theodore Koenig (Summit Wrestling Academy) tech fall over Raizo Fitzgerald (Minnesota) (TF 15-5)
Round 5
Wes Wolke (Apple Valley Wrestling Club) tech fall over Theodore Koenig (Summit Wrestling Academy) (TF 12-0)
Blake Ross (White Bear Lake Youth Wrestling) fall over Storm DCamp (Frontier Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:26)


14U-Boys – 71
No wrestlers are guaranteed any place.
1st () received a bye () (Bye)

14U-Boys – 77
1st Place – Owen Parish of Pinnacle Wrestling Club
2nd Place – McCoy Marthaler of Minnesota
3rd Place – Grayson Schroeder of MN Elite Wrestling Club
4th Place – Peter Alexander Schutz of Wayzata Youth Wrestling
5th Place – Carter Strauss of Minnesota
6th Place – Owen Birkaker of Pursuit Wrestling Minnesota
1st Owen Parish (Pinnacle Wrestling Club) tech fall over McCoy Marthaler (Minnesota) (TF 10-0)
3rd Grayson Schroeder (MN Elite Wrestling Club) tech fall over Peter Alexander Schutz (Wayzata Youth Wrestling) (TF 14-2)
5th Carter Strauss (Minnesota) fall over Owen Birkaker (Pursuit Wrestling Minnesota) (Fall 1:40)

14U-Boys – 83
1st Place – Joey Cady of LaCrosse Area Wrestlers
2nd Place – Gavin Hoeft of Wayzata Youth Wrestling
3rd Place – Odin Duncombe of Minnesota
4th Place – Miles Aase of Owatonna Wrestling Association
5th Place – Payten Sorbel of Flat Earth Wrestling Club
6th Place – Charlie Ogle of No Nonsense Wrestling
1st Joey Cady (LaCrosse Area Wrestlers) tech fall over Gavin Hoeft (Wayzata Youth Wrestling) (TF 10-0)
3rd Odin Duncombe (Minnesota) tech fall over Miles Aase (Owatonna Wrestling Association) (TF 12-2)
5th Payten Sorbel (Flat Earth Wrestling Club) decision over Charlie Ogle (No Nonsense Wrestling) (Dec 16-11)

14U-Boys – 87
1st Place – Garrett Bjerga of Minnesota
2nd Place – Beckett Edstrom of Hastings Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Brodie Lawrence of Stillwater Area Wrestling
4th Place – Bobby Gutormson of Minnesota
5th Place – Carson Davis of Minnesota
6th Place – Bentley Ascheman of Minnesota
1st Garrett Bjerga (Minnesota) tech fall over Beckett Edstrom (Hastings Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)
3rd Brodie Lawrence (Stillwater Area Wrestling) tech fall over Bobby Gutormson (Minnesota) (TF 10-0)
5th Carson Davis (Minnesota) fall over Bentley Ascheman (Minnesota) (Fall 0:58)

14U-Boys – 92
1st Place – Cade Elzen of Pinnacle Wrestling Club
2nd Place – William Bainbridge of Hastings Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Kaden Lindquist of Owatonna Wrestling Academy
4th Place – Jacob Lehman of Scott West Panthers Wrestling Club
5th Place – Beckett Marsh of Waconia Wrestling Club
6th Place – Evan St. Germain of Summit Wrestling Academy
1st Cade Elzen (Pinnacle Wrestling Club) tech fall over William Bainbridge (Hastings Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)
3rd Kaden Lindquist (Owatonna Wrestling Academy) tech fall over Jacob Lehman (Scott West Panthers Wrestling Club) (TF 12-1)
5th Beckett Marsh (Waconia Wrestling Club) decision over Evan St. Germain (Summit Wrestling Academy) (Dec 6-2)

14U-Boys – 97
1st Place – Rex Ayshford of Pinnacle Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Judah Perrault of No Nonsense Wrestling
3rd Place – Kyler Thier of Flat Earth Wrestling Club
4th Place – Jacob Kranz of Simley Wrestling Club
5th Place – Brody Wieland of Wrestling Brotherhood
6th Place – Nathan Brethorst of West Central Wrestling Club
1st Rex Ayshford (Pinnacle Wrestling Club) tech fall over Judah Perrault (No Nonsense Wrestling) (TF 10-0)
3rd Kyler Thier (Flat Earth Wrestling Club) fall over Jacob Kranz (Simley Wrestling Club) (Fall 3:32)
5th Brody Wieland (Wrestling Brotherhood) injury default over Nathan Brethorst (West Central Wrestling Club) (Inj. 0:00)

14U-Boys – 102
1st Place – Zeke Ranvek of MN Elite Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Adrian Mincey of SOARR Elite Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Logan Refsnider of Pinnacle Wrestling Club
4th Place – Regan Johnson of Wrestling Brotherhood
5th Place – Michael Cohen Jr of Wayzata Youth Wrestling
6th Place – Gage Factor of Tri-City United Titans
1st Zeke Ranvek (MN Elite Wrestling Club) tech fall over Adrian Mincey (SOARR Elite Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)
3rd Logan Refsnider (Pinnacle Wrestling Club) fall over Regan Johnson (Wrestling Brotherhood) (Fall 4:00)
5th Michael Cohen Jr (Wayzata Youth Wrestling) decision over Gage Factor (Tri-City United Titans) (Dec 7-4)

14U-Boys – 106
1st Place – Kayden Eller of Flat Earth Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Gage Bjerga of Minnesota
3rd Place – Evan Marvin of Summit Wrestling Academy
4th Place – Ezekiel Rodrigues of Wayzata Youth Wrestling
5th Place – Vernon Rude of Minnesota
Round 1
Evan Marvin (Summit Wrestling Academy) fall over Ezekiel Rodrigues (Wayzata Youth Wrestling) (Fall 3:56)
Kayden Eller (Flat Earth Wrestling Club) fall over Vernon Rude (Minnesota) (Fall 0:13)
Round 2
Gage Bjerga (Minnesota) tech fall over Vernon Rude (Minnesota) (TF 10-0)
Kayden Eller (Flat Earth Wrestling Club) tech fall over Evan Marvin (Summit Wrestling Academy) (TF 13-2)
Round 3
Kayden Eller (Flat Earth Wrestling Club) decision over Gage Bjerga (Minnesota) (Dec 10-8)
Ezekiel Rodrigues (Wayzata Youth Wrestling) tech fall over Vernon Rude (Minnesota) (TF 13-2)
Round 4
Gage Bjerga (Minnesota) tech fall over Ezekiel Rodrigues (Wayzata Youth Wrestling) (TF 12-1)
Evan Marvin (Summit Wrestling Academy) tech fall over Vernon Rude (Minnesota) (TF 10-0)
Round 5
Gage Bjerga (Minnesota) tech fall over Evan Marvin (Summit Wrestling Academy) (TF 10-0)
Kayden Eller (Flat Earth Wrestling Club) forfeit over Ezekiel Rodrigues (Wayzata Youth Wrestling) (FF)

14U-Boys – 110
1st Place – Alex Gau of Pinnacle Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Domenek Williams of Ghost Riders Wrestling Club
1st Alex Gau (Pinnacle Wrestling Club) fall over Domenek Williams (Ghost Riders Wrestling Club) (Fall 3:33)

14U-Boys – 114
1st Place – Connor Surrette of Pinnacle Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Walker Gaulrapp of Minnesota
3rd Place – Jace Saulter of Summit Wrestling Academy
4th Place – Aiden Grzywinski of Summit Wrestling Academy
5th Place – Preston Harms of Simley Wrestling Club
6th Place – Tim Strauss of Goodhue Wrestling Club
1st Connor Surrette (Pinnacle Wrestling Club) decision over Walker Gaulrapp (Minnesota) (Dec 12-7)
3rd Jace Saulter (Summit Wrestling Academy) tech fall over Aiden Grzywinski (Summit Wrestling Academy) (TF 10-0)
5th Preston Harms (Simley Wrestling Club) fall over Tim Strauss (Goodhue Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:41)

14U-Boys – 119
1st Place – Kane Johnson of Wrestling Brotherhood
2nd Place – Mason Moscho of Pinnacle Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Presley McCrae of Hastings Wrestling Club
4th Place – Finley Hilyar of Pinnacle Wrestling Club
5th Place – Donovan Zima of Minnesota
6th Place – Treyden Wright of Minnesota
1st Kane Johnson (Wrestling Brotherhood) tech fall over Mason Moscho (Pinnacle Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)
3rd Presley McCrae (Hastings Wrestling Club) decision over Finley Hilyar (Pinnacle Wrestling Club) (Dec 14-12)
5th Donovan Zima (Minnesota) decision over Treyden Wright (Minnesota) (Dec 7-6)

14U-Boys – 125
1st Place – Caden Staab of Minnesota
2nd Place – Shane Thompson of Northern Elite Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Forester Lofton of Summit Wrestling Academy
4th Place – Connor Zirbes of Peak Wrestling Club
Round 1
Caden Staab (Minnesota) tech fall over Connor Zirbes (Peak Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)
Shane Thompson (Northern Elite Wrestling Club) decision over Forester Lofton (Summit Wrestling Academy) (Dec 8-2)
Round 2
Caden Staab (Minnesota) decision over Shane Thompson (Northern Elite Wrestling Club) (Dec 2-2)
Forester Lofton (Summit Wrestling Academy) tech fall over Connor Zirbes (Peak Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)
Round 3
Caden Staab (Minnesota) tech fall over Forester Lofton (Summit Wrestling Academy) (TF 10-0)
Shane Thompson (Northern Elite Wrestling Club) tech fall over Connor Zirbes (Peak Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)

14U-Boys – 130
1st Place – Cameron Tousignant of Scott West Panthers Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Jack Wolf of Grand Rapids Screaming Yetis Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Kadin Martin of Minnesota
4th Place – Blake Sonnenberg of Minnesota
Round 1
Jack Wolf (Grand Rapids Screaming Yetis Wrestling Club) decision over Kadin Martin (Minnesota) (Dec 10-4)
Cameron Tousignant (Scott West Panthers Wrestling Club) tech fall over Blake Sonnenberg (Minnesota) (TF 12-2)
Round 2
Kadin Martin (Minnesota) tech fall over Blake Sonnenberg (Minnesota) (TF 10-0)
Cameron Tousignant (Scott West Panthers Wrestling Club) tech fall over Jack Wolf (Grand Rapids Screaming Yetis Wrestling Club) (TF 12-2)
Round 3
Cameron Tousignant (Scott West Panthers Wrestling Club) decision over Kadin Martin (Minnesota) (Dec 12-4)
Jack Wolf (Grand Rapids Screaming Yetis Wrestling Club) injury default over Blake Sonnenberg (Minnesota) (Inj. 0:00)

14U-Boys – 136
1st Place – Zane Engels of Summit Wrestling Academy
2nd Place – Tyson Newman of MN Elite Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Destan Skelly of Grand Rapids Screaming Yetis Wrestling Club
Round 1
Tyson Newman (MN Elite Wrestling Club) received a bye () (Bye)
Zane Engels (Summit Wrestling Academy) tech fall over Destan Skelly (Grand Rapids Screaming Yetis Wrestling Club) (TF 12-2)
Round 2
Tyson Newman (MN Elite Wrestling Club) decision over Destan Skelly (Grand Rapids Screaming Yetis Wrestling Club) (Dec 15-13)
Zane Engels (Summit Wrestling Academy) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 3
Zane Engels (Summit Wrestling Academy) tech fall over Tyson Newman (MN Elite Wrestling Club) (TF 14-3)
Destan Skelly (Grand Rapids Screaming Yetis Wrestling Club) received a bye () (Bye)

14U-Boys – 149
1st Place – Henrik Sperlazza of MN Elite Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Teddy Rasmussen of Pursuit Wrestling Minnesota
3rd Place – Parker Judge of Minnesota
4th Place – Caden Peacock of Minnesota
5th Place – Romeko Young of Grand Rapids Screaming Yetis Wrestling Club
6th Place – Quinci Kaase of Minnesota
1st Henrik Sperlazza (MN Elite Wrestling Club) tech fall over Teddy Rasmussen (Pursuit Wrestling Minnesota) (TF 10-0)
3rd Parker Judge (Minnesota) decision over Caden Peacock (Minnesota) (Dec 6-5)
5th Romeko Young (Grand Rapids Screaming Yetis Wrestling Club) fall over Quinci Kaase (Minnesota) (Fall 4:00)

14U-Boys – 165
1st Place – Tyler Ruff of Kingdom Wrestling
2nd Place – Lincoln Marr of Forest Lake Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Adrian Young of Minnesota
4th Place – Hunter Miller of Frontier Wrestling Club
5th Place – Braxton Coey of Farmington Wrestling Club
6th Place – Hudson Marti of Peak Wrestling Club
1st Tyler Ruff (Kingdom Wrestling) tech fall over Lincoln Marr (Forest Lake Wrestling Club) (TF 13-2)
3rd Adrian Young (Minnesota) tech fall over Hunter Miller (Frontier Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)
5th Braxton Coey (Farmington Wrestling Club) fall over Hudson Marti (Peak Wrestling Club) (Fall 3:18)

14U-Boys – 187
1st Place – James Neuenfeldt of Wayzata Youth Wrestling
2nd Place – Mikey Adams-Wilson of Minnesota
1st James Neuenfeldt (Wayzata Youth Wrestling) decision over Mikey Adams-Wilson (Minnesota) (Dec 7-3)

14U-Boys – 250
1st Place – Andrew Olson of Pinnacle Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Freddi Munoz of Minnesota
1st Andrew Olson (Pinnacle Wrestling Club) decision over Freddi Munoz (Minnesota) (Dec 1-0)


16U-Boys – 88
1st Place – Landon Thoennes of Pinnacle Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Rocco Mikolyzk of MN Elite Wrestling Club
1st Landon Thoennes (Pinnacle Wrestling Club) tech fall over Rocco Mikolyzk (MN Elite Wrestling Club) (TF 12-0)

16U-Boys – 94
1st Place – Turner Ross of Minnesota
1st Turner Ross (Minnesota) received a bye () (Bye)

16U-Boys – 100
1st Place – Liam Collins of Prior Lake Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Eli Schultz of Pinnacle Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Kayleb Kosen of Minnesota
4th Place – Ian Olson of Waconia Wrestling Club
Round 1
Liam Collins (Prior Lake Wrestling Club) tech fall over Kayleb Kosen (Minnesota) (TF 10-0)
Eli Schultz (Pinnacle Wrestling Club) tech fall over Ian Olson (Waconia Wrestling Club) (TF 11-1)
Round 2
Liam Collins (Prior Lake Wrestling Club) tech fall over Ian Olson (Waconia Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)
Eli Schultz (Pinnacle Wrestling Club) tech fall over Kayleb Kosen (Minnesota) (TF 10-0)
Round 3
Liam Collins (Prior Lake Wrestling Club) tech fall over Eli Schultz (Pinnacle Wrestling Club) (TF 11-0)
Kayleb Kosen (Minnesota) decision over Ian Olson (Waconia Wrestling Club) (Dec 5-4)

16U-Boys – 106
1st Place – Noah Nicholson of MN Elite Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Lincoln Christenson of Scrapper Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Owen LaRose of Pinnacle Wrestling Club
4th Place – Brett Kiecker of No Nonsense Wrestling
5th Place – Saitaro Kong of Apple Valley Wrestling Club
6th Place – Gavin Olson of Minnesota
1st Noah Nicholson (MN Elite Wrestling Club) fall over Lincoln Christenson (Scrapper Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:26)
3rd Owen LaRose (Pinnacle Wrestling Club) tech fall over Brett Kiecker (No Nonsense Wrestling) (TF 13-3)
5th Saitaro Kong (Apple Valley Wrestling Club) tech fall over Gavin Olson (Minnesota) (TF 12-1)

16U-Boys – 113
1st Place – Brett Swenson of Pinnacle Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Anthony Nichols of Edina Wrestling Association
3rd Place – Trey Beissel of Hastings Wrestling Club
4th Place – Grady Weinbrenner of Pinnacle Wrestling Club
5th Place – Aidan Carlson of Pinnacle Wrestling Club
6th Place – Dylan St Germain of Summit Wrestling Academy
1st Brett Swenson (Pinnacle Wrestling Club) tech fall over Anthony Nichols (Edina Wrestling Association) (TF 10-0)
3rd Trey Beissel (Hastings Wrestling Club) tech fall over Grady Weinbrenner (Pinnacle Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)
5th Aidan Carlson (Pinnacle Wrestling Club) tech fall over Dylan St Germain (Summit Wrestling Academy) (TF 12-2)

16U-Boys – 120
1st Place – Chase Smith of Pinnacle Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Tyler Turzinski of MN Elite Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Jack Bridenstine of Coon Rapids Mat Bandits Wrestling Club
4th Place – Elijah Greenwaldt of Minnesota
5th Place – Moe Erdman of Minnesota
6th Place – Sidney Anderson of Shakopee Mat Club
1st Chase Smith (Pinnacle Wrestling Club) tech fall over Tyler Turzinski (MN Elite Wrestling Club) (TF 17-6)
3rd Jack Bridenstine (Coon Rapids Mat Bandits Wrestling Club) fall over Elijah Greenwaldt (Minnesota) (Fall 1:07)
5th Moe Erdman (Minnesota) tech fall over Sidney Anderson (Shakopee Mat Club) (TF 10-0)

16U-Boys – 126
1st Place – Christian Jelle of Scoring Edge Wrestling Center
2nd Place – Trey Gunderson of Peak Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Zach Remer of Minnesota
4th Place – Aiden Graner of Guerrilla Wrestling Club
5th Place – Jake Kos of Simley Wrestling Club
6th Place – Colton Wilson of Barbarian Wrestling Club
1st Christian Jelle (Scoring Edge Wrestling Center) decision over Trey Gunderson (Peak Wrestling Club) (Dec 12-4)
3rd Zach Remer (Minnesota) tech fall over Aiden Graner (Guerrilla Wrestling Club) (TF 11-0)
5th Jake Kos (Simley Wrestling Club) tech fall over Colton Wilson (Barbarian Wrestling Club) (TF 11-0)

16U-Boys – 132
1st Place – Davis Parrow of Summit Wrestling Academy
2nd Place – Calvin Miller of Shakopee Mat Club
3rd Place – Benito Diaz of No Nonsense Wrestling
4th Place – Landon Marthaler of Minnesota
5th Place – Gavin Jackson of Pinnacle Wrestling Club
6th Place – Dalton Wilson of Barbarian Wrestling Club
1st Davis Parrow (Summit Wrestling Academy) tech fall over Calvin Miller (Shakopee Mat Club) (TF 12-0)
3rd Benito Diaz (No Nonsense Wrestling) tech fall over Landon Marthaler (Minnesota) (TF 10-0)
5th Gavin Jackson (Pinnacle Wrestling Club) decision over Dalton Wilson (Barbarian Wrestling Club) (Dec 9-1)

16U-Boys – 138
1st Place – Easton Dircks of Scoring Edge Wrestling Center
2nd Place – Cavin Carlson of Minnesota
3rd Place – Aiden Friedrich of MN Elite Wrestling Club
4th Place – Connor Peterson of Minnesota
5th Place – Mason Breeggemann of Ghost Riders Wrestling Club
6th Place – Nickolas Strand of Northern Elite Wrestling Club
1st Easton Dircks (Scoring Edge Wrestling Center) tech fall over Cavin Carlson (Minnesota) (TF 10-0)
3rd Aiden Friedrich (MN Elite Wrestling Club) decision over Connor Peterson (Minnesota) (Dec 4-1)
5th Mason Breeggemann (Ghost Riders Wrestling Club) tech fall over Nickolas Strand (Northern Elite Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)

16U-Boys – 145
1st Place – Owen Friedrich of MN Elite Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Kyler Walters of Pinnacle Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Austin West of Pinnacle Wrestling Club
4th Place – Amilio Salas of Simley Wrestling Club
5th Place – Mark Svoboda of Hastings Wrestling Club
6th Place – Jameson Kulseth of Minnesota
1st Owen Friedrich (MN Elite Wrestling Club) decision over Kyler Walters (Pinnacle Wrestling Club) (Dec 8-2)
3rd Austin West (Pinnacle Wrestling Club) decision over Amilio Salas (Simley Wrestling Club) (Dec 16-10)
5th Mark Svoboda (Hastings Wrestling Club) tech fall over Jameson Kulseth (Minnesota) (TF 12-2)

16U-Boys – 152
1st Place – Jarrett Wadsen of Pinnacle Wrestling Club
2nd Place – William Gutormson of Minnesota
3rd Place – Michael Gillette of Pinnacle Wrestling Club
4th Place – Oliver Ollman of Anoka Youth Wrestling
5th Place – Garrett Wittek of Anoka Youth Wrestling
6th Place – Johan Alcantara Lund of Minnesota
1st Jarrett Wadsen (Pinnacle Wrestling Club) tech fall over William Gutormson (Minnesota) (TF 11-0)
3rd Michael Gillette (Pinnacle Wrestling Club) tech fall over Oliver Ollman (Anoka Youth Wrestling) (TF 10-0)
5th Garrett Wittek (Anoka Youth Wrestling) decision over Johan Alcantara Lund (Minnesota) (Dec 12-10)

16U-Boys – 160
1st Place – Bradley Rodriguez-Little of MN Elite Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Jackson Barron of MN Elite Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Ayden Miner of Minnesota
4th Place – Kane Larson of Minnesota
5th Place – Carter Williams of Minnesota
6th Place – Evan Bartholomaus of Red Rock Central
1st Bradley Rodriguez-Little (MN Elite Wrestling Club) decision over Jackson Barron (MN Elite Wrestling Club) (Dec 7-1)
3rd Ayden Miner (Minnesota) tech fall over Kane Larson (Minnesota) (TF 12-1)
5th Carter Williams (Minnesota) tech fall over Evan Bartholomaus (Red Rock Central) (TF 12-2)

16U-Boys – 170
1st Place – Luke Hoag of No Nonsense Wrestling
2nd Place – Vristol Short of Simley Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Cayden Kimber of Minnesota
4th Place – Kyle Linville of Shakopee Mat Club
5th Place – Ethan Swenson of Pinnacle Wrestling Club
6th Place – Dakota Austin of North Metro Wrestling
1st Luke Hoag (No Nonsense Wrestling) tech fall over Vristol Short (Simley Wrestling Club) (TF 13-2)
3rd Cayden Kimber (Minnesota) tech fall over Kyle Linville (Shakopee Mat Club) (TF 10-0)
5th Ethan Swenson (Pinnacle Wrestling Club) tech fall over Dakota Austin (North Metro Wrestling) (TF 14-4)

16U-Boys – 182
1st Place – Max Morgan of Wrestling Brotherhood
2nd Place – Blake McMullen of Northwest Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Mark Kapenga of Minnesota
4th Place – Landon Rouse of Minnesota
5th Place – Peyton Wolner of Wrestling Brotherhood
6th Place – Iah Schweich of Minnesota
1st Max Morgan (Wrestling Brotherhood) tech fall over Blake McMullen (Northwest Wrestling Club) (TF 15-4)
3rd Mark Kapenga (Minnesota) decision over Landon Rouse (Minnesota) (Dec 10-8)
5th Peyton Wolner (Wrestling Brotherhood) tech fall over Iah Schweich (Minnesota) (TF 10-0)

16U-Boys – 195
1st Place – Evan McGuire of Pinnacle Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Ivan Petrich of Minnesota
3rd Place – Ben Schultz of Minnesota
4th Place – Jacob Duitsman of Kasson-Mantorville
5th Place – Anthony Kugmeh of Bloomington Wrestling Club
6th Place – Mason Adams of Wrestling Brotherhood
1st Evan McGuire (Pinnacle Wrestling Club) tech fall over Ivan Petrich (Minnesota) (TF 12-0)
3rd Ben Schultz (Minnesota) tech fall over Jacob Duitsman (Kasson-Mantorville) (TF 11-0)
5th Anthony Kugmeh (Bloomington Wrestling Club) fall over Mason Adams (Wrestling Brotherhood) (Fall 0:24)

16U-Boys – 220
1st Place – Caleb Kurtti of Goodhue Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Jack Carlson of Goodhue Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Samuel Winkels of Minnesota
4th Place – Joshua Bergan of Minnesota
5th Place – Karson Gariepy of Minnesota
6th Place – Ethan Syhavong of Shakopee Mat Club
1st Caleb Kurtti (Goodhue Wrestling Club) forfeit over Jack Carlson (Goodhue Wrestling Club) (FF)
3rd Samuel Winkels (Minnesota) fall over Joshua Bergan (Minnesota) (Fall 0:45)
5th Karson Gariepy (Minnesota) fall over Ethan Syhavong (Shakopee Mat Club) (Fall 0:20)

16U-Boys – 285
1st Place – Hayden Skillings of Coon Rapids Mat Bandits Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Vincent Halliday of Waconia Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Jack Bauer of Minnesota
4th Place – Alfredo Fowler of Minnesota
5th Place – Delvine Blidi of Minnesota
6th Place – Ian Asplund of Forest Lake Wrestling Club
1st Hayden Skillings (Coon Rapids Mat Bandits Wrestling Club) decision over Vincent Halliday (Waconia Wrestling Club) (Dec 5-1)
3rd Jack Bauer (Minnesota) decision over Alfredo Fowler (Minnesota) (Dec 5-2)
5th Delvine Blidi (Minnesota) decision over Ian Asplund (Forest Lake Wrestling Club) (Dec 10-9)


USA Junior-Boys – 106
1st Place – Jacob Benson-Vick of Minnesota
1st Jacob Benson-Vick (Minnesota) received a bye () (Bye)

USA Junior-Boys – 113
No wrestlers are guaranteed any place.
1st () received a bye () (Bye)

USA Junior-Boys – 120
1st Place – Blake Beissel of Hastings Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Logan Schwanz of No Nonsense Wrestling
3rd Place – Lawson Eller of Pinnacle Wrestling Club
4th Place – Gavin Lambert of Hastings Wrestling Club
5th Place – Ahmed Uso of Minnesota
Round 1
Logan Schwanz (No Nonsense Wrestling) fall over Ahmed Uso (Minnesota) (Fall 0:20)
Lawson Eller (Pinnacle Wrestling Club) tech fall over Gavin Lambert (Hastings Wrestling Club) (TF 12-1)
Round 2
Blake Beissel (Hastings Wrestling Club) tech fall over Lawson Eller (Pinnacle Wrestling Club) (TF 12-2)
Logan Schwanz (No Nonsense Wrestling) tech fall over Gavin Lambert (Hastings Wrestling Club) (TF 19-9)
Round 3
Blake Beissel (Hastings Wrestling Club) tech fall over Gavin Lambert (Hastings Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)
Lawson Eller (Pinnacle Wrestling Club) tech fall over Ahmed Uso (Minnesota) (TF 10-0)
Round 4
Blake Beissel (Hastings Wrestling Club) tech fall over Ahmed Uso (Minnesota) (TF 10-0)
Logan Schwanz (No Nonsense Wrestling) decision over Lawson Eller (Pinnacle Wrestling Club) (Dec 16-10)
Round 5
Blake Beissel (Hastings Wrestling Club) tech fall over Logan Schwanz (No Nonsense Wrestling) (TF 10-0)
Gavin Lambert (Hastings Wrestling Club) tech fall over Ahmed Uso (Minnesota) (TF 12-0)

USA Junior-Boys – 126
1st Place – Michael Olson of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
2nd Place – Luke Koenen of MN Elite Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Louis Prouty of Minnesota
4th Place – Donoven Scott of Owatonna Wrestling Association
Round 1
Michael Olson (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) tech fall over Donoven Scott (Owatonna Wrestling Association) (TF 12-2)
Luke Koenen (MN Elite Wrestling Club) tech fall over Louis Prouty (Minnesota) (TF 11-0)
Round 2
Michael Olson (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) tech fall over Louis Prouty (Minnesota) (TF 19-6)
Luke Koenen (MN Elite Wrestling Club) tech fall over Donoven Scott (Owatonna Wrestling Association) (TF 10-0)
Round 3
Michael Olson (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) decision over Luke Koenen (MN Elite Wrestling Club) (Dec 3-0)
Louis Prouty (Minnesota) tech fall over Donoven Scott (Owatonna Wrestling Association) (TF 10-0)

USA Junior-Boys – 132
1st Place – Logan Swensen of Wayzata Youth Wrestling
2nd Place – Tegan Sherk of Pinnacle Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Jack Bainbridge of Hastings Wrestling Club
4th Place – Liam Anderson of Rosemount Irish Wrestling
5th Place – Charles Vanier of Super D Wrestling
6th Place – Keiichi Kong of Apple Valley Wrestling Club
1st Logan Swensen (Wayzata Youth Wrestling) tech fall over Tegan Sherk (Pinnacle Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)
3rd Jack Bainbridge (Hastings Wrestling Club) tech fall over Liam Anderson (Rosemount Irish Wrestling) (TF 26-13)
5th Charles Vanier (Super D Wrestling) injury default over Keiichi Kong (Apple Valley Wrestling Club) (Inj. 0:00)

USA Junior-Boys – 138
1st Place – Dylan Louwagie of Mustang Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Jayden Haueter of Apple Valley Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Kaiden Schrandt of Simley Wrestling Club
4th Place – Jace Deyoung of Guerrilla Wrestling Club
5th Place – Finn Bloomquist of Prior Lake Wrestling Club
6th Place – Ty Saulter of Summit Wrestling Academy
1st Dylan Louwagie (Mustang Wrestling Club) decision over Jayden Haueter (Apple Valley Wrestling Club) (Dec 9-5)
3rd Kaiden Schrandt (Simley Wrestling Club) tech fall over Jace Deyoung (Guerrilla Wrestling Club) (TF 12-2)
5th Finn Bloomquist (Prior Lake Wrestling Club) injury default over Ty Saulter (Summit Wrestling Academy) (Inj. 0:00)

USA Junior-Boys – 145
1st Place – Alex Braun of MN Elite Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Nolan Ambrose of Flat Earth Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Ethan Sylvester of Pinnacle Wrestling Club
4th Place – Titan Tekautz of Minnesota
5th Place – Zachary Thompson of Northern Elite Wrestling Club
6th Place – Andrew Larson of MN Elite Wrestling Club
1st Alex Braun (MN Elite Wrestling Club) decision over Nolan Ambrose (Flat Earth Wrestling Club) (Dec 11-4)
3rd Ethan Sylvester (Pinnacle Wrestling Club) tech fall over Titan Tekautz (Minnesota) (TF 16-3)
5th Zachary Thompson (Northern Elite Wrestling Club) tech fall over Andrew Larson (MN Elite Wrestling Club) (TF 13-3)

USA Junior-Boys – 152
1st Place – Conlan Carlson of Minnesota
2nd Place – Matthew Randolph of Ghost Riders Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Ian Schultz of Pinnacle Wrestling Club
4th Place – Jack Major of Pinnacle Wrestling Club
5th Place – Jacob Taplin of Minnesota
6th Place – Nick Ankeny of Peak Wrestling Club
1st Conlan Carlson (Minnesota) decision over Matthew Randolph (Ghost Riders Wrestling Club) (Dec 12-9)
3rd Ian Schultz (Pinnacle Wrestling Club) tech fall over Jack Major (Pinnacle Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)
5th Jacob Taplin (Minnesota) injury default over Nick Ankeny (Peak Wrestling Club) (Inj. 0:00)

USA Junior-Boys – 160
1st Place – Zach Hanson of Lakeville Youth Wrestling Association
2nd Place – Griffin Lundeen of Frontier Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Charles Petit of Wayzata Youth Wrestling
4th Place – Tate Condezo of Minnesota
5th Place – Colton Loween of Pinnacle Wrestling Club
6th Place – Carson Rowland of Minnesota
1st Zach Hanson (Lakeville Youth Wrestling Association) tech fall over Griffin Lundeen (Frontier Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)
3rd Charles Petit (Wayzata Youth Wrestling) tech fall over Tate Condezo (Minnesota) (TF 17-6)
5th Colton Loween (Pinnacle Wrestling Club) tech fall over Carson Rowland (Minnesota) (TF 20-8)

USA Junior-Boys – 170
1st Place – Mack Carlson of Pinnacle Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Evan Moscho of Pinnacle Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Edon Davis of Kingdom Wrestling
4th Place – Beau Robinson of Minnesota
5th Place – Isaiah Rodriguez of Flat Earth Wrestling Club
6th Place – Seth Stai of Flat Earth Wrestling Club
1st Mack Carlson (Pinnacle Wrestling Club) fall over Evan Moscho (Pinnacle Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:44)
3rd Edon Davis (Kingdom Wrestling) tech fall over Beau Robinson (Minnesota) (TF 10-0)
5th Isaiah Rodriguez (Flat Earth Wrestling Club) tech fall over Seth Stai (Flat Earth Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)

USA Junior-Boys – 182
1st Place – Marco Christiansen of Pinnacle Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Anthony Sykora of West Central Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Kley Krause of Minnesota
4th Place – Jack Grell of Minnesota
5th Place – Ryan Lexvold of Minnesota
6th Place – Leo Siekmann of Ghost Riders Wrestling Club
1st Marco Christiansen (Pinnacle Wrestling Club) tech fall over Anthony Sykora (West Central Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)
3rd Kley Krause (Minnesota) fall over Jack Grell (Minnesota) (Fall 4:21)
5th Ryan Lexvold (Minnesota) fall over Leo Siekmann (Ghost Riders Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:39)

USA Junior-Boys – 195
1st Place – Joey Novak of New Prague Wrestling
2nd Place – Thomas Dineen of Minnesota
3rd Place – Wyatt Mulder of Minnesota
4th Place – Landon Odegard of Minnesota
5th Place – Jack Brandt of Minnesota
6th Place – Logan Raj of Minnesota
1st Joey Novak (New Prague Wrestling) tech fall over Thomas Dineen (Minnesota) (TF 10-0)
3rd Wyatt Mulder (Minnesota) tech fall over Landon Odegard (Minnesota) (TF 12-2)
5th Jack Brandt (Minnesota) injury default over Logan Raj (Minnesota) (Inj. 0:00)

USA Junior-Boys – 220
1st Place – Adam Cherne of Minnesota
2nd Place – Derrick Steinke of Hastings Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Dylan Henrikson of Kingdom Wrestling
4th Place – Blake Krause of Minnesota
5th Place – Cashmere Hamilton-Grunau of Minnesota
6th Place – Mascud Mohamed of East Side Wrestling Club
1st Adam Cherne (Minnesota) tech fall over Derrick Steinke (Hastings Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)
3rd Dylan Henrikson (Kingdom Wrestling) tech fall over Blake Krause (Minnesota) (TF 13-2)
5th Cashmere Hamilton-Grunau (Minnesota) fall over Mascud Mohamed (East Side Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:40)

USA Junior-Boys – 285
1st Place – Soren Herzog of Pinnacle Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Will Sather of Pinnacle Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Makota Misgen of Guerrilla Wrestling Club
4th Place – Avaugn Dorvil of Minnesota
5th Place – Zachary Carnes of White Bear Lake Youth Wrestling
6th Place – Cole Will of Minnesota
1st Soren Herzog (Pinnacle Wrestling Club) tech fall over Will Sather (Pinnacle Wrestling Club) (TF 11-0)
3rd Makota Misgen (Guerrilla Wrestling Club) decision over Avaugn Dorvil (Minnesota) (Dec 6-1)
5th Zachary Carnes (White Bear Lake Youth Wrestling) tech fall over Cole Will (Minnesota) (TF 10-0)


6U-Girls – 43-43
1st Place – Quinlan Vinez of East Side Wrestling Club
1st Quinlan Vinez (East Side Wrestling Club) received a bye () (Bye)


8U-Girls – 56-56
1st Place – Alivia Emms of Summit Wrestling Academy
2nd Place – Maizie Weber of Minnesota
1st Alivia Emms (Summit Wrestling Academy) fall over Maizie Weber (Minnesota) (Fall 2:10)


10U-Girls – 48-54
1st Place – Kinsley Kothenbeutel of Summit Wrestling Academy
2nd Place – Zoey Marstein of Highway Wrestling
1st Kinsley Kothenbeutel (Summit Wrestling Academy) tech fall over Zoey Marstein (Highway Wrestling) (TF 11-0)

10U-Girls – 82-82
1st Place – Rebekah Smith of Big Lake Swarm Wrestling Club
1st Rebekah Smith (Big Lake Swarm Wrestling Club) received a bye () (Bye)

10U-Girls – 100-100
1st Place – Athena Hable of Albert Lea USA Club
1st Athena Hable (Albert Lea USA Club) received a bye () (Bye)


12U-Girls – 62-62
1st Place – Freyda Nelson of Pinnacle Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Elizabeth Carlson of Minnesota
1st Freyda Nelson (Pinnacle Wrestling Club) fall over Elizabeth Carlson (Minnesota) (Fall 1:36)

12U-Girls – 76-76
1st Place – Rhilynn Tolzman of Summit Wrestling Academy
1st Rhilynn Tolzman (Summit Wrestling Academy) received a bye () (Bye)

12U-Girls – 92-92
1st Place – Adriana Kunz of Summit Wrestling Academy
1st Adriana Kunz (Summit Wrestling Academy) received a bye () (Bye)

12U-Girls – 105-116
1st Place – Ava Gallmeier of Forest Lake Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Isabella Jensen of Apple Valley Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Aysa Brekke of Barbarian Wrestling Club
4th Place – Averie Adams of Wrestling Brotherhood
Round 1
Isabella Jensen (Apple Valley Wrestling Club) fall over Aysa Brekke (Barbarian Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:47)
Ava Gallmeier (Forest Lake Wrestling Club) injury default over Averie Adams (Wrestling Brotherhood) (Inj. 0:11)
Round 2
Ava Gallmeier (Forest Lake Wrestling Club) fall over Aysa Brekke (Barbarian Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:25)
Isabella Jensen (Apple Valley Wrestling Club) injury default over Averie Adams (Wrestling Brotherhood) (Inj. 0:00)
Round 3
Aysa Brekke (Barbarian Wrestling Club) injury default over Averie Adams (Wrestling Brotherhood) (Inj. 0:00)
Ava Gallmeier (Forest Lake Wrestling Club) tech fall over Isabella Jensen (Apple Valley Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)

12U-Girls – 129-129
1st Place – Kiley Cook of Minnesota
1st Kiley Cook (Minnesota) received a bye () (Bye)

12U-Girls – 141-150
1st Place – Danica Fuelling of Park Wolfpack Wrestling
2nd Place – Paige Washburn of Rum River Wrestling
1st Danica Fuelling (Park Wolfpack Wrestling) tech fall over Paige Washburn (Rum River Wrestling) (TF 10-0)


14U-Girls – 96-107
1st Place – Ava Schultz of Minnesota
2nd Place – Kathryn Marstein of Highway Wrestling
1st Ava Schultz (Minnesota) tech fall over Kathryn Marstein (Highway Wrestling) (TF 10-0)

14U-Girls – 112-125
1st Place – Gabbi VonBerge of Minnesota
2nd Place – Xitllali Brito of Minnesota
1st Gabbi VonBerge (Minnesota) fall over Xitllali Brito (Minnesota) (Fall 2:00)

14U-Girls – 126-132
1st Place – Makaya Gotchie of Northern Elite Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Andrea Quinones of Summit Wrestling Academy
1st Makaya Gotchie (Northern Elite Wrestling Club) decision over Andrea Quinones (Summit Wrestling Academy) (Dec 6-2)

14U-Girls – 142-151
1st Place – Aliah Fischer of Owatonna Wrestling Association
2nd Place – Zoey Bly of Minnesota
1st Aliah Fischer (Owatonna Wrestling Association) fall over Zoey Bly (Minnesota) (Fall 0:42)


USA Junior-Girls – 99-106
1st Place – Maggie Olson of Minnesota
2nd Place – Amelia Hermanson of Minnesota
3rd Place – Anna Kos of Simley Wrestling Club
4th Place – Delaney Alden of Guerrilla Wrestling Club
Round 1
Maggie Olson (Minnesota) tech fall over Amelia Hermanson (Minnesota) (TF 11-0)
Anna Kos (Simley Wrestling Club) tech fall over Delaney Alden (Guerrilla Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)
Round 2
Maggie Olson (Minnesota) tech fall over Anna Kos (Simley Wrestling Club) (TF 12-1)
Amelia Hermanson (Minnesota) tech fall over Delaney Alden (Guerrilla Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)
Round 3
Maggie Olson (Minnesota) tech fall over Delaney Alden (Guerrilla Wrestling Club) (TF 11-0)
Amelia Hermanson (Minnesota) tech fall over Anna Kos (Simley Wrestling Club) (TF 13-2)

USA Junior-Girls – 115-118
1st Place – Kamdyn Saulter of Summit Wrestling Academy
2nd Place – Hanah Schuster of Pinnacle Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Phoenix Fure of Minnesota
4th Place – Kiera Hagman of Minnesota
Round 1
Hanah Schuster (Pinnacle Wrestling Club) tech fall over Kiera Hagman (Minnesota) (TF 12-1)
Kamdyn Saulter (Summit Wrestling Academy) fall over Phoenix Fure (Minnesota) (Fall 0:53)
Round 2
Phoenix Fure (Minnesota) fall over Kiera Hagman (Minnesota) (Fall 3:24)
Kamdyn Saulter (Summit Wrestling Academy) fall over Hanah Schuster (Pinnacle Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:09)
Round 3
Kamdyn Saulter (Summit Wrestling Academy) fall over Kiera Hagman (Minnesota) (Fall 0:21)
Hanah Schuster (Pinnacle Wrestling Club) fall over Phoenix Fure (Minnesota) (Fall 1:29)

USA Junior-Girls – 117-125
1st Place – Charli Raymond of Simley Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Destiney Lofton of Summit Wrestling Academy
3rd Place – Anica Barze of East Side Wrestling Club
4th Place – Johanna Kruse-Giefer of Minnesota
Round 1
Charli Raymond (Simley Wrestling Club) decision over Destiney Lofton (Summit Wrestling Academy) (Dec 8-1)
Anica Barze (East Side Wrestling Club) fall over Johanna Kruse-Giefer (Minnesota) (Fall 0:54)
Round 2
Destiney Lofton (Summit Wrestling Academy) tech fall over Johanna Kruse-Giefer (Minnesota) (TF 10-0)
Charli Raymond (Simley Wrestling Club) fall over Anica Barze (East Side Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:57)
Round 3
Destiney Lofton (Summit Wrestling Academy) tech fall over Anica Barze (East Side Wrestling Club) (TF 11-0)
Charli Raymond (Simley Wrestling Club) tech fall over Johanna Kruse-Giefer (Minnesota) (TF 10-0)

USA Junior-Girls – 126-137
1st Place – Cassandra Gonzales of Summit Wrestling Academy
2nd Place – Madelyn Strohmayer of Minnesota
3rd Place – Annabelle Gutormson of Minnesota
Round 1
Cassandra Gonzales (Summit Wrestling Academy) received a bye () (Bye)
Madelyn Strohmayer (Minnesota) tech fall over Annabelle Gutormson (Minnesota) (TF 12-1)
Round 2
Cassandra Gonzales (Summit Wrestling Academy) tech fall over Annabelle Gutormson (Minnesota) (TF 10-0)
Madelyn Strohmayer (Minnesota) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 3
Cassandra Gonzales (Summit Wrestling Academy) tech fall over Madelyn Strohmayer (Minnesota) (TF 10-0)
Annabelle Gutormson (Minnesota) received a bye () (Bye)

USA Junior-Girls – 139-152
1st Place – Grace Alagbo of Minnesota
2nd Place – Kelsey Cruz of Bloomington Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Kim Hernandez of Minnesota
4th Place – Elizabeth Becker of Minnesota
Round 1
Grace Alagbo (Minnesota) fall over Elizabeth Becker (Minnesota) (Fall 0:42)
Kelsey Cruz (Bloomington Wrestling Club) forfeit over Kim Hernandez (Minnesota) (FF)
Round 2
Grace Alagbo (Minnesota) fall over Kim Hernandez (Minnesota) (Fall 0:14)
Kelsey Cruz (Bloomington Wrestling Club) tech fall over Elizabeth Becker (Minnesota) (TF 10-0)
Round 3
Grace Alagbo (Minnesota) tech fall over Kelsey Cruz (Bloomington Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)
Kim Hernandez (Minnesota) fall over Elizabeth Becker (Minnesota) (Fall 2:03)

USA Junior-Girls – 158-171
1st Place – Kami Senlycki of Minnesota
2nd Place – Alyzabeth Hiler of East Side Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Esperanza Calvillo of Summit Wrestling Academy
4th Place – Leah Willard of Minnesota
Round 1
Kami Senlycki (Minnesota) tech fall over Leah Willard (Minnesota) (TF 10-0)
Alyzabeth Hiler (East Side Wrestling Club) fall over Esperanza Calvillo (Summit Wrestling Academy) (Fall 5:48)
Round 2
Alyzabeth Hiler (East Side Wrestling Club) fall over Leah Willard (Minnesota) (Fall 1:51)
Kami Senlycki (Minnesota) tech fall over Esperanza Calvillo (Summit Wrestling Academy) (TF 11-0)
Round 3
Esperanza Calvillo (Summit Wrestling Academy) fall over Leah Willard (Minnesota) (Fall 1:29)
Kami Senlycki (Minnesota) fall over Alyzabeth Hiler (East Side Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:17)

Would you like to receive the latest Minnesota wrestling news in your inbox?