Northern Plains Greco-Roman Regional Championships

2023 USA Wrestling Northern Plains Greco-Roman Regional Championships results. Sunday, May 14 at Wisconsin Dells, WI.

Brackets/Results on TrackWrestling.com

8U – 53-56
1st Place – Leo Nielsen of NE
2nd Place – Phillip Elson of MN
3rd Place – Braxton Eller of MN
4th Place – Wells Millard of IL
5th Place – Roman Kinsella of MN
Round 1
Braxton Eller (MN) tech fall over Roman Kinsella (MN) (TF 10-0)
Leo Nielsen (NE) tech fall over Wells Millard (IL) (TF 8-0)
Round 2
Phillip Elson (MN) tech fall over Wells Millard (IL) (TF 8-0)
Leo Nielsen (NE) tech fall over Braxton Eller (MN) (TF 8-0)
Round 3
Leo Nielsen (NE) tech fall over Phillip Elson (MN) (TF 8-0)
Wells Millard (IL) fall over Roman Kinsella (MN) (Fall 0:07)
Round 4
Phillip Elson (MN) fall over Roman Kinsella (MN) (Fall 0:23)
Braxton Eller (MN) tech fall over Wells Millard (IL) (TF 12-4)
Round 5
Phillip Elson (MN) tech fall over Braxton Eller (MN) (TF 10-2)
Leo Nielsen (NE) tech fall over Roman Kinsella (MN) (TF 8-0)

8U – 62
1st Place – Nehemiah Andronic of IL
2nd Place – Samson Beyer of NE
Round 1
Nehemiah Andronic (IL) tech fall over Samson Beyer (NE) (TF 12-1)
Round 2
Samson Beyer (NE) decision over Nehemiah Andronic (IL) (Dec 7-5)
Round 3
Nehemiah Andronic (IL) fall over Samson Beyer (NE) (Fall 2:22)


10U – 53
1st Place – John Reimer of WI
2nd Place – Darek Flores of IL
3rd Place – Vince Larsen of MN
Round 1
Darek Flores (IL) fall over Vince Larsen (MN) (Fall 1:35)
John Reimer (WI) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 2
Vince Larsen (MN) received a bye () (Bye)
John Reimer (WI) tech fall over Darek Flores (IL) (TF 13-5)
Round 3
John Reimer (WI) tech fall over Vince Larsen (MN) (TF 13-4)
Darek Flores (IL) received a bye () (Bye)

10U – 56
1st Place – Ripley Smith of WI
2nd Place – Leah Hatfield of IA
Round 1
Ripley Smith (WI) tech fall over Leah Hatfield (IA) (TF 8-0)
Round 2
Leah Hatfield (IA) decision over Ripley Smith (WI) (Dec 17-14)
Round 3
Ripley Smith (WI) tech fall over Leah Hatfield (IA) (TF 10-2)

10U – 59
1st Place – Adam Husk Jr. of WI
2nd Place – Kaiel Coleman of IL
3rd Place – Arthur Nelson of MN
4th Place – Kinnick Smit of SD
Round 1
Adam Husk Jr. (WI) fall over Kinnick Smit (SD) (Fall 0:12)
Kaiel Coleman (IL) tech fall over Arthur Nelson (MN) (TF 13-4)
Round 2
Adam Husk Jr. (WI) tech fall over Arthur Nelson (MN) (TF 8-0)
Kaiel Coleman (IL) tech fall over Kinnick Smit (SD) (TF 10-0)
Round 3
Adam Husk Jr. (WI) tech fall over Kaiel Coleman (IL) (TF 11-0)
Arthur Nelson (MN) tech fall over Kinnick Smit (SD) (TF 8-0)

10U – 63
1st Place – Ian Weber of WI
2nd Place – Gabriel Jasso of MN
3rd Place – Theodore Moyer of IL
4th Place – Coy Nielsen of NE
5th Place – Roman Spinelli of IL
6th Place – Perez Perez of IA
1st Ian Weber (WI) tech fall over Gabriel Jasso (MN) (TF 14-4)
3rd Theodore Moyer (IL) disqualification over Coy Nielsen (NE) (DQ)
5th Roman Spinelli (IL) tech fall over Perez Perez (IA) (TF 15-6)

10U – 67
1st Place – Braxton Irvine of IA
2nd Place – Bennett Davis of MN
3rd Place – Ryder Mitchell of WI
4th Place – Gibson Engelkes of IA
5th Place – Rowen Villalobos of IL
6th Place – Oscar Pederson of MN
1st Braxton Irvine (IA) tech fall over Bennett Davis (MN) (TF 12-4)
3rd Ryder Mitchell (WI) tech fall over Gibson Engelkes (IA) (TF 8-0)
5th Rowen Villalobos (IL) tech fall over Oscar Pederson (MN) (TF 12-1)

10U – 71
1st Place – Iaromir Zhukovskii of IL
2nd Place – Sebastian Gonzales of MN
3rd Place – Kaileb Lambers of IL
Round 1
Kaileb Lambers (IL) received a bye () (Bye)
Iaromir Zhukovskii (IL) fall over Sebastian Gonzales (MN) (Fall 0:43)
Round 2
Iaromir Zhukovskii (IL) received a bye () (Bye)
Sebastian Gonzales (MN) fall over Kaileb Lambers (IL) (Fall 1:01)
Round 3
Sebastian Gonzales (MN) received a bye () (Bye)
Iaromir Zhukovskii (IL) injury default over Kaileb Lambers (IL) (Inj. 0:35)

10U – 77
1st Place – Dominick Jackson of MN
2nd Place – Jayce Leclaire of WI
3rd Place – Landon Piontek of WI
4th Place – Bryson Wilkinson of IL
5th Place – Gideon Ayers of IL
Round 1
Jayce Leclaire (WI) tech fall over Landon Piontek (WI) (TF 8-0)
Bryson Wilkinson (IL) fall over Gideon Ayers (IL) (Fall 1:54)
Round 2
Dominick Jackson (MN) tech fall over Gideon Ayers (IL) (TF 8-0)
Jayce Leclaire (WI) tech fall over Bryson Wilkinson (IL) (TF 8-0)
Round 3
Dominick Jackson (MN) tech fall over Bryson Wilkinson (IL) (TF 24-15)
Landon Piontek (WI) fall over Gideon Ayers (IL) (Fall 1:57)
Round 4
Dominick Jackson (MN) tech fall over Landon Piontek (WI) (TF 23-14)
Jayce Leclaire (WI) tech fall over Gideon Ayers (IL) (TF 11-1)
Round 5
Dominick Jackson (MN) decision over Jayce Leclaire (WI) (Dec 6-4)
Landon Piontek (WI) fall over Bryson Wilkinson (IL) (Fall 0:56)

10U – 84
1st Place – Jace Evers of MN
2nd Place – Damon Johannes-Kasuboski of WI
3rd Place – Blake Mosbach of IL
Round 1
Jace Evers (MN) tech fall over Damon Johannes-Kasuboski (WI) (TF 8-0)
Blake Mosbach (IL) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 2
Jace Evers (MN) received a bye () (Bye)
Damon Johannes-Kasuboski (WI) tech fall over Blake Mosbach (IL) (TF 8-0)
Round 3
Jace Evers (MN) tech fall over Blake Mosbach (IL) (TF 8-0)
Damon Johannes-Kasuboski (WI) received a bye () (Bye)

10U – 93-105
1st Place – Dominic Englese of IL
2nd Place – DaMarkus Borman of IA
3rd Place – Gavin Olenek of IL
4th Place – Kaesen Miller of MN
5th Place – Francesca Yurs of IL
Round 1
Gavin Olenek (IL) tech fall over Francesca Yurs (IL) (TF 8-0)
DaMarkus Borman (IA) tech fall over Kaesen Miller (MN) (TF 8-0)
Round 2
Dominic Englese (IL) fall over DaMarkus Borman (IA) (Fall 1:23)
Gavin Olenek (IL) tech fall over Kaesen Miller (MN) (TF 8-0)
Round 3
Dominic Englese (IL) fall over Kaesen Miller (MN) (Fall 0:27)
DaMarkus Borman (IA) fall over Francesca Yurs (IL) (Fall 0:23)
Round 4
Dominic Englese (IL) fall over Francesca Yurs (IL) (Fall 0:26)
DaMarkus Borman (IA) tech fall over Gavin Olenek (IL) (TF 8-0)
Round 5
Dominic Englese (IL) tech fall over Gavin Olenek (IL) (TF 15-6)
Kaesen Miller (MN) tech fall over Francesca Yurs (IL) (TF 10-2)

10U – 120
1st Place – Cash Carter of MN
2nd Place – Steele Thornton of ND
Round 1
Cash Carter (MN) tech fall over Steele Thornton (ND) (TF 8-0)
Round 2
Cash Carter (MN) fall over Steele Thornton (ND) (Fall 0:37)
Round 3


12U Girls – 145
Round 1
Amelia Soltis (WI) fall over Sophia Hilliard (ND) (Fall 0:36)
Round 2
Aliah Fischer (MN) tech fall over Sophia Hilliard (ND) (TF 12-2)
Round 3

12U Girls – 95-100
1st Place – Ariana Schacht of WI
2nd Place – Hailey Goth of MN
Round 1
Ariana Schacht (WI) fall over Hailey Goth (MN) (Fall 1:56)
Round 2
Ariana Schacht (WI) decision over Hailey Goth (MN) (Dec 4-4)
Round 3

12U – 63
1st Place – Giovonni Nix of IL
2nd Place – Beckett Moyer of IA
3rd Place – Reed Akkerman of WI
4th Place – Kamden Gallus of MN
5th Place – Crosby Smith of WI
6th Place – Tristan Allison of NE
1st Giovonni Nix (IL) decision over Beckett Moyer (IA) (Dec 11-10)
3rd Reed Akkerman (WI) decision over Kamden Gallus (MN) (Dec 11-9)
5th Crosby Smith (WI) fall over Tristan Allison (NE) (Fall 0:36)

12U – 67
1st Place – Lucas Allison of NE
2nd Place – Freyda Nelson of MN
3rd Place – Colton Steingraber of WI
4th Place – Kyzer Eller of MN
Round 1
Lucas Allison (NE) tech fall over Kyzer Eller (MN) (TF 8-0)
Freyda Nelson (MN) decision over Colton Steingraber (WI) (Dec 12-10)
Round 2
Lucas Allison (NE) fall over Colton Steingraber (WI) (Fall 1:23)
Freyda Nelson (MN) tech fall over Kyzer Eller (MN) (TF 11-0)
Round 3
Lucas Allison (NE) tech fall over Freyda Nelson (MN) (TF 9-0)
Colton Steingraber (WI) tech fall over Kyzer Eller (MN) (TF 11-0)

12U – 70
1st Place – Colton Hamill of WI
2nd Place – Brycen Kothenbeutel of MN
3rd Place – Payten Jagodzinski of WI
4th Place – Teddy Millard of IL
Round 1
Colton Hamill (WI) tech fall over Teddy Millard (IL) (TF 8-0)
Brycen Kothenbeutel (MN) tech fall over Payten Jagodzinski (WI) (TF 10-1)
Round 2
Colton Hamill (WI) tech fall over Payten Jagodzinski (WI) (TF 8-0)
Brycen Kothenbeutel (MN) decision over Teddy Millard (IL) (Dec 10-4)
Round 3
Colton Hamill (WI) tech fall over Brycen Kothenbeutel (MN) (TF 8-0)
Payten Jagodzinski (WI) tech fall over Teddy Millard (IL) (TF 14-6)

12U – 74
1st Place – Elijah Nadig of IL
2nd Place – Kamdyn Goulet of ND
3rd Place – Rett Huerta of MN
4th Place – Ivan Larsen of MN
5th Place – Carson Piontek of WI
6th Place – Maximus Aye of IL
1st Elijah Nadig (IL) fall over Kamdyn Goulet (ND) (Fall 1:30)
3rd Rett Huerta (MN) tech fall over Ivan Larsen (MN) (TF 8-0)
5th Carson Piontek (WI) decision over Maximus Aye (IL) (Dec 11-4)

12U – 78
1st Place – Cael Vander Broek of SD
2nd Place – Zeke Mikolyzk of MN
3rd Place – Colin Weber of WI
4th Place – Hunter Houle of MN
5th Place – Kaden Joustra of IL
6th Place – Layton Ringstmeyer of SD
1st Cael Vander Broek (SD) tech fall over Zeke Mikolyzk (MN) (TF 8-0)
3rd Colin Weber (WI) tech fall over Hunter Houle (MN) (TF 8-0)
5th Kaden Joustra (IL) fall over Layton Ringstmeyer (SD) (Fall 1:32)

12U – 82
1st Place – Hunter Erdmann of WI
2nd Place – Bo Link of IA
3rd Place – Reece Vendegna of WI
4th Place – Tj Richardson of MN
5th Place – Henry Metzler of WI
6th Place – Graham Lofton of MN
1st Hunter Erdmann (WI) tech fall over Bo Link (IA) (TF 8-0)
3rd Reece Vendegna (WI) fall over Tj Richardson (MN) (Fall 0:23)
5th Henry Metzler (WI) tech fall over Graham Lofton (MN) (TF 10-1)

12U – 86
1st Place – Sam Dagel of MN
2nd Place – Declan Dahl of MN
3rd Place – Arthur Araujo of ND
4th Place – Hayden Bessette of MN
5th Place – Jack Jenkins of ND
6th Place – Bodyn Molitor of MN
1st Sam Dagel (MN) decision over Declan Dahl (MN) (Dec 10-3)
3rd Arthur Araujo (ND) tech fall over Hayden Bessette (MN) (TF 8-0)
5th Jack Jenkins (ND) fall over Bodyn Molitor (MN) (Fall 3:06)

12U – 92
1st Place – Levi Halbert of NE
2nd Place – Bentley Holmes of NE
3rd Place – Caleb Cushman of IL
4th Place – Parker Madison of MN
Round 1
Levi Halbert (NE) tech fall over Caleb Cushman (IL) (TF 10-0)
Bentley Holmes (NE) fall over Parker Madison (MN) (Fall 0:53)
Round 2
Levi Halbert (NE) tech fall over Parker Madison (MN) (TF 8-0)
Bentley Holmes (NE) tech fall over Caleb Cushman (IL) (TF 11-1)
Round 3
Levi Halbert (NE) tech fall over Bentley Holmes (NE) (TF 11-3)
Caleb Cushman (IL) fall over Parker Madison (MN) (Fall 1:07)

12U – 98
1st Place – Jacob Penzkover of WI
2nd Place – Jeremiah Hayes of IL
3rd Place – Jaxon Petersen of NE
Round 1
Jaxon Petersen (NE) received a bye () (Bye)
Jacob Penzkover (WI) tech fall over Jeremiah Hayes (IL) (TF 12-2)
Round 2
Jacob Penzkover (WI) tech fall over Jaxon Petersen (NE) (TF 14-4)
Jeremiah Hayes (IL) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 3
Jeremiah Hayes (IL) decision over Jaxon Petersen (NE) (Dec 20-13)
Jacob Penzkover (WI) received a bye () (Bye)

12U – 108
1st Place – Reid Nicklay of WI
2nd Place – Maximus Pearch of IL
3rd Place – Dino Klikas of IL
Round 1
Reid Nicklay (WI) fall over Maximus Pearch (IL) (Fall 3:04)
Dino Klikas (IL) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 2
Reid Nicklay (WI) received a bye () (Bye)
Maximus Pearch (IL) tech fall over Dino Klikas (IL) (TF 9-0)
Round 3
Reid Nicklay (WI) fall over Dino Klikas (IL) (Fall 0:46)
Maximus Pearch (IL) received a bye () (Bye)

12U – 117
1st Place – Michael Alexander of MN
2nd Place – Logan Gonzalez of IL
Round 1
Michael Alexander (MN) tech fall over Logan Gonzalez (IL) (TF 10-0)
Round 2
Michael Alexander (MN) tech fall over Logan Gonzalez (IL) (TF 10-0)
Round 3

12U – 135
1st Place – Tucker Mosbach of IL
2nd Place – David Pointer Jr of IL
Round 1
Tucker Mosbach (IL) fall over David Pointer Jr (IL) (Fall 2:12)
Round 2
Tucker Mosbach (IL) fall over David Pointer Jr (IL) (Fall 1:55)
Round 3

12U – 160
1st Place – Bobby McNutt of MN


14U Girls – 92-97
1st Place – Ava Schultz of MN
2nd Place – Genevieve Dykstra of IL
Round 1
Ava Schultz (MN) tech fall over Genevieve Dykstra (IL) (TF 8-0)
Round 2
Ava Schultz (MN) tech fall over Genevieve Dykstra (IL) (TF 10-0)
Round 3

14U Girls – 105
1st Place – Erica Irvine of IA
2nd Place – Alicia Kenfack of ND
Round 1
Erica Irvine (IA) fall over Alicia Kenfack (ND) (Fall 3:35)
Round 2
Alicia Kenfack (ND) decision over Erica Irvine (IA) (Dec 4-3)
Round 3
Erica Irvine (IA) decision over Alicia Kenfack (ND) (Dec 5-2)

14U Girls – 119-127
1st Place – Julia Araujo of ND
2nd Place – Erika Sleznikow of WI
Round 1
Julia Araujo (ND) tech fall over Erika Sleznikow (WI) (TF 8-0)
Round 2
Julia Araujo (ND) tech fall over Erika Sleznikow (WI) (TF 8-0)
Round 3

14U Girls – 136-145
1st Place – Aliah Fischer of MN
2nd Place – KyLee Tibbs of OH
3rd Place – Eve Skrocki of IA
4th Place – Amelia Soltis of WI
5th Place – Alexia Glover of IL
Round 1
Aliah Fischer (MN) fall over Alexia Glover (IL) (Fall 0:57)
KyLee Tibbs (OH) tech fall over Amelia Soltis (WI) (TF 9-1)
Round 2
Eve Skrocki (IA) fall over Amelia Soltis (WI) (Fall 0:59)
KyLee Tibbs (OH) tech fall over Alexia Glover (IL) (TF 9-0)
Round 3
KyLee Tibbs (OH) decision over Eve Skrocki (IA) (Dec 9-8)
Aliah Fischer (MN) fall over Amelia Soltis (WI) (Fall 1:27)
Round 4
Aliah Fischer (MN) fall over Eve Skrocki (IA) (Fall 2:30)
Amelia Soltis (WI) fall over Alexia Glover (IL) (Fall 3:18)
Round 5
Eve Skrocki (IA) fall over Alexia Glover (IL) (Fall 0:39)
Aliah Fischer (MN) tech fall over KyLee Tibbs (OH) (TF 13-4)

14U Girls – 185
1st Place – Evie Stine of WI
2nd Place – Alicia Ramirez of OH
Round 1
Evie Stine (WI) fall over Alicia Ramirez (OH) (Fall 0:14)
Round 2
Evie Stine (WI) fall over Alicia Ramirez (OH) (Fall 0:54)
Round 3

14U – 71
1st Place – Dominic DeMarco of IL
2nd Place – Eldon Roth of WI
3rd Place – Parker Wingen of SD
4th Place – Kevin Bisonaya of IL
5th Place – Kamari Tate of IL
6th Place – Aden Spinelli of IL
1st Dominic DeMarco (IL) decision over Eldon Roth (WI) (Dec 8-6)
3rd Parker Wingen (SD) fall over Kevin Bisonaya (IL) (Fall 0:59)
5th Kamari Tate (IL) tech fall over Aden Spinelli (IL) (TF 9-1)

14U – 77
1st Place – Hogan Rice of IL
2nd Place – Lucas Medina of IL
3rd Place – Ty Martin of IA
4th Place – McCoy Marthaler of MN
5th Place – Ryan Fuenffinger of MN
6th Place – Peter Alexander Schutz of MN
1st Hogan Rice (IL) fall over Lucas Medina (IL) (Fall 2:37)
3rd Ty Martin (IA) tech fall over McCoy Marthaler (MN) (TF 8-0)
5th Ryan Fuenffinger (MN) tech fall over Peter Alexander Schutz (MN) (TF 8-0)

14U – 83
1st Place – Ace Schweitzer of NE
2nd Place – Damien Yeoman of IA
3rd Place – Gavin Hoeft of MN
4th Place – Landon Near of IL
5th Place – Miles Aase of MN
6th Place – Mason Bruber of NE
1st Ace Schweitzer (NE) fall over Damien Yeoman (IA) (Fall 1:20)
3rd Gavin Hoeft (MN) fall over Landon Near (IL) (Fall 1:23)
5th Miles Aase (MN) fall over Mason Bruber (NE) (Fall 2:55)

14U – 87
1st Place – Cayden Engel of NE
2nd Place – Kyle Menuez of CO
3rd Place – Beckett Edstrom of MN
4th Place – Carter Booze of NE
5th Place – Nathanial Sanders of IN
6th Place – Carson Davis of MN
1st Cayden Engel (NE) fall over Kyle Menuez (CO) (Fall 1:32)
3rd Beckett Edstrom (MN) fall over Carter Booze (NE) (Fall 0:38)
5th Nathanial Sanders (IN) tech fall over Carson Davis (MN) (TF 14-6)

14U – 92
1st Place – Braeden Hamill of WI
2nd Place – Lincoln Swick of WI
3rd Place – Colton Schultz of IL
4th Place – Kash Koopmans of IA
5th Place – Jackson Marlett of IL
6th Place – Vannak Khiev of IL
1st Braeden Hamill (WI) tech fall over Lincoln Swick (WI) (TF 9-0)
3rd Colton Schultz (IL) tech fall over Kash Koopmans (IA) (TF 10-0)
5th Jackson Marlett (IL) fall over Vannak Khiev (IL) (Fall 1:51)

14U – 97
1st Place – Daniel Myint of IL
2nd Place – Rex Ayshford of MN
3rd Place – Cooper Mathews of CO
4th Place – Kyler Thier of MN
5th Place – Kayden Egeberg of ND
6th Place – Bryer Caves of WI
1st Daniel Myint (IL) fall over Rex Ayshford (MN) (Fall 0:51)
3rd Cooper Mathews (CO) fall over Kyler Thier (MN) (Fall 1:23)
5th Kayden Egeberg (ND) tech fall over Bryer Caves (WI) (TF 16-7)

14U – 102
1st Place – Martez Sheard of WI
2nd Place – Hendrix Schwab of IA
3rd Place – Kayden Eller of MN
4th Place – Aidan McClure of IL
5th Place – Logan Refsnider of MN
6th Place – Jase Jones of IA
1st Martez Sheard (WI) decision over Hendrix Schwab (IA) (Dec 10-8)
3rd Kayden Eller (MN) tech fall over Aidan McClure (IL) (TF 8-0)
5th Logan Refsnider (MN) fall over Jase Jones (IA) (Fall 0:23)

14U – 106
1st Place – Dominic Olson of NE
2nd Place – Anthony Brown of IL
3rd Place – Mathew Prine of IA
4th Place – Devin Ehler of IL
5th Place – Todd Gurney of WI
6th Place – Alexander Shvartsman of IL
1st Dominic Olson (NE) fall over Anthony Brown (IL) (Fall 1:03)
3rd Mathew Prine (IA) fall over Devin Ehler (IL) (Fall 1:22)
5th Todd Gurney (WI) tech fall over Alexander Shvartsman (IL) (TF 8-0)

14U – 110
1st Place – Maxum Rodgers of NE
2nd Place – Benjamin Nadig of IL
3rd Place – Alex Gau of MN
4th Place – Brock Claypool of IL
5th Place – Kain Ornelas of NE
6th Place – Ryker Schingeck of WI
1st Maxum Rodgers (NE) injury default over Benjamin Nadig (IL) (Inj. 0:37)
3rd Alex Gau (MN) decision over Brock Claypool (IL) (Dec 8-2)
5th Kain Ornelas (NE) decision over Ryker Schingeck (WI) (Dec 15-14)

14U – 114
1st Place – Tyler Paulson of WI
2nd Place – Alexander Penzkover of WI
3rd Place – John Hanrahan of IL
4th Place – Preston Harms of MN
5th Place – Brett Johnson of IA
6th Place – Jace Saulter of MN
1st Tyler Paulson (WI) tech fall over Alexander Penzkover (WI) (TF 8-0)
3rd John Hanrahan (IL) tech fall over Preston Harms (MN) (TF 8-0)
5th Brett Johnson (IA) decision over Jace Saulter (MN) (Dec 7-0)

14U – 119
1st Place – Aiden Arnett of IL
2nd Place – Carter Ridgeway of WI
3rd Place – Hayden Hutt of IA
4th Place – Jayden Veal of IL
5th Place – Forrest Uhing of NE
6th Place – Treyden Wright of MN
1st Aiden Arnett (IL) tech fall over Carter Ridgeway (WI) (TF 8-0)
3rd Hayden Hutt (IA) fall over Jayden Veal (IL) (Fall 0:45)
5th Forrest Uhing (NE) injury default over Treyden Wright (MN) (Inj. 0:00)

14U – 125
1st Place – Collin Hamm of WI
2nd Place – Jacob Lootans Jr. of WI
3rd Place – Forester Lofton of MN
4th Place – Hayden Payne of IL
5th Place – Christopher Navarro of IL
Round 1
Jacob Lootans Jr. (WI) tech fall over Hayden Payne (IL) (TF 10-0)
Forester Lofton (MN) tech fall over Christopher Navarro (IL) (TF 9-0)
Round 2
Collin Hamm (WI) tech fall over Christopher Navarro (IL) (TF 8-0)
Jacob Lootans Jr. (WI) tech fall over Forester Lofton (MN) (TF 8-0)
Round 3
Collin Hamm (WI) tech fall over Forester Lofton (MN) (TF 10-1)
Hayden Payne (IL) fall over Christopher Navarro (IL) (Fall 1:24)
Round 4
Collin Hamm (WI) tech fall over Hayden Payne (IL) (TF 10-2)
Jacob Lootans Jr. (WI) fall over Christopher Navarro (IL) (Fall 0:24)
Round 5
Collin Hamm (WI) disqualification over Jacob Lootans Jr. (WI) (DQ)
Forester Lofton (MN) tech fall over Hayden Payne (IL) (TF 9-0)

14U – 130
1st Place – Davian Hall of IL
2nd Place – Easton Kammerud of WI
3rd Place – Kadin Martin of MN
4th Place – Braden Shoemaker of SD
5th Place – Trent Watson of IL
Round 1
Davian Hall (IL) tech fall over Trent Watson (IL) (TF 15-7)
Kadin Martin (MN) tech fall over Braden Shoemaker (SD) (TF 8-0)
Round 2
Easton Kammerud (WI) tech fall over Kadin Martin (MN) (TF 12-4)
Davian Hall (IL) tech fall over Braden Shoemaker (SD) (TF 8-0)
Round 3
Easton Kammerud (WI) tech fall over Braden Shoemaker (SD) (TF 9-0)
Kadin Martin (MN) fall over Trent Watson (IL) (Fall 1:50)
Round 4
Easton Kammerud (WI) fall over Trent Watson (IL) (Fall 1:34)
Davian Hall (IL) decision over Kadin Martin (MN) (Dec 18-14)
Round 5
Davian Hall (IL) tech fall over Easton Kammerud (WI) (TF 9-0)
Braden Shoemaker (SD) fall over Trent Watson (IL) (Fall 2:52)

14U – 136
1st Place – Owen Schacht of WI
2nd Place – Zane Engels of MN
3rd Place – Chase Krantz of IL
4th Place – Devin Johnson of WI
5th Place – Maddox Slater of ND
6th Place – Destan Skelly of MN
1st Owen Schacht (WI) tech fall over Zane Engels (MN) (TF 18-9)
3rd Chase Krantz (IL) fall over Devin Johnson (WI) (Fall 0:51)
5th Maddox Slater (ND) tech fall over Destan Skelly (MN) (TF 16-7)

14U – 149
1st Place – Parker Casey of IA
2nd Place – Radic Dvorak of IL
3rd Place – Tate Sailer of ND
4th Place – Grady Nicklay of WI
5th Place – Parker Judge of MN
6th Place – Warren Wang of CA
1st Parker Casey (IA) tech fall over Radic Dvorak (IL) (TF 11-2)
3rd Tate Sailer (ND) fall over Grady Nicklay (WI) (Fall 0:14)
5th Parker Judge (MN) tech fall over Warren Wang (CA) (TF 9-0)

14U – 165
1st Place – Isaac Barrientos of IL
2nd Place – Lincoln Marr of MN
3rd Place – Corey Robinson of IL
4th Place – Gregory Varela of CA
5th Place – Braxton Coey of MN
6th Place – Andrew Miller of IL
1st Isaac Barrientos (IL) fall over Lincoln Marr (MN) (Fall 0:18)
3rd Corey Robinson (IL) tech fall over Gregory Varela (CA) (TF 8-0)
5th Braxton Coey (MN) fall over Andrew Miller (IL) (Fall 0:13)

14U – 187
1st Place – Owen Johnson of MN
2nd Place – Zeke Lehrke of WI
3rd Place – Jack Praska of ND
4th Place – Tucker Miller of MO
5th Place – Jacksyn Windham of IL
Round 1
Jack Praska (ND) forfeit over Jacksyn Windham (IL) (FF)
Zeke Lehrke (WI) tech fall over Tucker Miller (MO) (TF 8-0)
Round 2
Owen Johnson (MN) tech fall over Tucker Miller (MO) (TF 8-0)
Zeke Lehrke (WI) fall over Jack Praska (ND) (Fall 0:39)
Round 3
Owen Johnson (MN) tech fall over Zeke Lehrke (WI) (TF 8-0)
Tucker Miller (MO) tech fall over Jacksyn Windham (IL) (TF 10-0)
Round 4
Owen Johnson (MN) tech fall over Jacksyn Windham (IL) (TF 8-0)
Jack Praska (ND) fall over Tucker Miller (MO) (Fall 2:25)
Round 5
Owen Johnson (MN) tech fall over Jack Praska (ND) (TF 9-0)
Zeke Lehrke (WI) fall over Jacksyn Windham (IL) (Fall 0:41)

14U – 250
1st Place – Andrew Olson of MN
2nd Place – Darrell Bibbs of IL
Round 1
Andrew Olson (MN) fall over Darrell Bibbs (IL) (Fall 0:22)
Round 2
Andrew Olson (MN) tech fall over Darrell Bibbs (IL) (TF 8-0)
Round 3


16U Girls – 94
1st Place – Cheyenne Moore of ND

16U Girls – 106
No wrestlers

16U Girls – 112
1st Place – Mackenzie Carder of OH
2nd Place – Jazleen Fong-Baake of WI
Round 1
Mackenzie Carder (OH) fall over Jazleen Fong-Baake (WI) (Fall 0:37)
Round 2
Mackenzie Carder (OH) fall over Jazleen Fong-Baake (WI) (Fall 1:13)
Round 3

16U Girls – 117
1st Place – Kamdyn Saulter of MN
2nd Place – Mary Prescott of WI
3rd Place – My’Shawnna Tinsley of OH
4th Place – Maddison Wickham of IL
Round 1
Kamdyn Saulter (MN) fall over Mary Prescott (WI) (Fall 0:58)
My’Shawnna Tinsley (OH) fall over Maddison Wickham (IL) (Fall 1:52)
Round 2
Kamdyn Saulter (MN) fall over Maddison Wickham (IL) (Fall 0:30)
Mary Prescott (WI) fall over My’Shawnna Tinsley (OH) (Fall 3:36)
Round 3
Kamdyn Saulter (MN) tech fall over My’Shawnna Tinsley (OH) (TF 8-0)
Mary Prescott (WI) tech fall over Maddison Wickham (IL) (TF 8-0)

16U Girls – 122
1st Place – Camille Schult of IA
2nd Place – Hanah Schuster of MN
Round 1
Camille Schult (IA) tech fall over Hanah Schuster (MN) (TF 10-0)
Round 2
Camille Schult (IA) tech fall over Hanah Schuster (MN) (TF 11-1)
Round 3

16U Girls – 132-138
1st Place – Cassandra Gonzales of MN
2nd Place – Avery Losiewicz of WI
3rd Place – Rochelle Ross of OH
Round 1
Avery Losiewicz (WI) received a bye () (Bye)
Cassandra Gonzales (MN) tech fall over Rochelle Ross (OH) (TF 8-0)
Round 2
Cassandra Gonzales (MN) received a bye () (Bye)
Avery Losiewicz (WI) tech fall over Rochelle Ross (OH) (TF 8-0)
Round 3
Rochelle Ross (OH) received a bye () (Bye)
Cassandra Gonzales (MN) tech fall over Avery Losiewicz (WI) (TF 10-0)

16U Girls – 152-164
1st Place – Tiani Lemieux of WI
2nd Place – Alyzabeth Hiler of MN
3rd Place – Kimura Segerson-Hutter of WI
4th Place – Esperanza Calvillo of MN
5th Place – Katherine Nicole Murillo of OH
Round 1
Kimura Segerson-Hutter (WI) tech fall over Esperanza Calvillo (MN) (TF 9-0)
Alyzabeth Hiler (MN) fall over Katherine Nicole Murillo (OH) (Fall 0:39)
Round 2
Tiani Lemieux (WI) fall over Alyzabeth Hiler (MN) (Fall 0:26)
Kimura Segerson-Hutter (WI) tech fall over Katherine Nicole Murillo (OH) (TF 8-0)
Round 3
Tiani Lemieux (WI) tech fall over Katherine Nicole Murillo (OH) (TF 8-0)
Alyzabeth Hiler (MN) tech fall over Esperanza Calvillo (MN) (TF 8-0)
Round 4
Tiani Lemieux (WI) fall over Esperanza Calvillo (MN) (Fall 0:35)
Alyzabeth Hiler (MN) fall over Kimura Segerson-Hutter (WI) (Fall 0:41)
Round 5
Tiani Lemieux (WI) tech fall over Kimura Segerson-Hutter (WI) (TF 9-0)
Esperanza Calvillo (MN) tech fall over Katherine Nicole Murillo (OH) (TF 10-2)


16U – 88
1st Place – Vincent DeMarco of IL
2nd Place – Landon Thoennes of MN
3rd Place – Bryson Busler of WI
4th Place – Niko Odiotti of IL
5th Place – Rocco Mikolyzk of MN
6th Place – Trace Rial of IA
1st Vincent DeMarco (IL) tech fall over Landon Thoennes (MN) (TF 8-0)
3rd Bryson Busler (WI) decision over Niko Odiotti (IL) (Dec 11-10)
5th Rocco Mikolyzk (MN) tech fall over Trace Rial (IA) (TF 9-0)

16U – 94
1st Place – Allen Woo of IL
2nd Place – Kaiden Belinsky of IA
3rd Place – Griffin Magee of ND
4th Place – Easton Enyeart of IA
5th Place – Dominic Pasquale of IL
6th Place – Quentin Williams of IL
1st Allen Woo (IL) tech fall over Kaiden Belinsky (IA) (TF 11-3)
3rd Griffin Magee (ND) decision over Easton Enyeart (IA) (Dec 20-13)
5th Dominic Pasquale (IL) tech fall over Quentin Williams (IL) (TF 12-4)

16U – 100
1st Place – Liam Collins of MN
2nd Place – Teghan Moore of WI
3rd Place – Kaleb Pratt of IL
4th Place – Kristian DeClercq of IL
5th Place – Eli Schultz of MN
6th Place – Rocco Macellaio of IL
1st Liam Collins (MN) tech fall over Teghan Moore (WI) (TF 8-0)
3rd Kaleb Pratt (IL) tech fall over Kristian DeClercq (IL) (TF 8-0)
5th Eli Schultz (MN) tech fall over Rocco Macellaio (IL) (TF 9-0)

16U – 106
1st Place – Zaiyahn Ornelas of NE
2nd Place – Joel Friederichs of MN
3rd Place – Nicholas Marchese of IL
4th Place – Israel Garcia of IA
5th Place – Saitaro Kong of MN
6th Place – Jamiel Castleberry of IL
1st Zaiyahn Ornelas (NE) fall over Joel Friederichs (MN) (Fall 3:12)
3rd Nicholas Marchese (IL) tech fall over Israel Garcia (IA) (TF 8-0)
5th Saitaro Kong (MN) forfeit over Jamiel Castleberry (IL) (FF)

16U – 113
1st Place – Titan Friederichs of MN
2nd Place – Rocco Cassioppi of IL
3rd Place – Bruno Cassioppi of IL
4th Place – Carter Kendrick of SD
5th Place – Nicolas Enzminger of ND
6th Place – William Christopher of WI
1st Titan Friederichs (MN) tech fall over Rocco Cassioppi (IL) (TF 14-6)
3rd Bruno Cassioppi (IL) tech fall over Carter Kendrick (SD) (TF 10-0)
5th Nicolas Enzminger (ND) decision over William Christopher (WI) (Dec 14-9)

16U – 120
1st Place – Dawson Youngblut of IA
2nd Place – Dale Corbin of WI
3rd Place – Trey Beissel of MN
4th Place – Joey Enzminger of ND
5th Place – Carter Katherman of MN
6th Place – Chase Mills of MN
1st Dawson Youngblut (IA) decision over Dale Corbin (WI) (Dec 5-3)
3rd Trey Beissel (MN) tech fall over Joey Enzminger (ND) (TF 10-1)
5th Carter Katherman (MN) injury default over Chase Mills (MN) (Inj. 0:00)

16U – 126
1st Place – Isaiah Jones of OK
2nd Place – Maximus Riggins of IA
3rd Place – Deven Casey of IL
4th Place – Gavin Jackson of MN
5th Place – Christian Jelle of MN
6th Place – Jackson Refsnider of MN
1st Isaiah Jones (OK) decision over Maximus Riggins (IA) (Dec 11-9)
3rd Deven Casey (IL) tech fall over Gavin Jackson (MN) (TF 8-0)
5th Christian Jelle (MN) tech fall over Jackson Refsnider (MN) (TF 8-0)

16U – 132
1st Place – Davis Parrow of MN
2nd Place – Connor Peterson of MN
3rd Place – Chancellor Mathews of CO
4th Place – Carson Weber of IL
5th Place – Xavier Villalobos of IL
6th Place – Jordan Schmidt of IA
1st Davis Parrow (MN) decision over Connor Peterson (MN) (Dec 8-7)
3rd Chancellor Mathews (CO) decision over Carson Weber (IL) (Dec 3-1)
5th Xavier Villalobos (IL) fall over Jordan Schmidt (IA) (Fall 3:27)

16U – 138
1st Place – Mason Petersen of NE
2nd Place – Brayden Swanson of IL
3rd Place – Mason Breeggemann of MN
4th Place – Brandon Green of IL
5th Place – Dj Wince of CO
6th Place – Justis Jesuroga of IA
1st Mason Petersen (NE) tech fall over Brayden Swanson (IL) (TF 8-0)
3rd Mason Breeggemann (MN) tech fall over Brandon Green (IL) (TF 8-0)
5th Dj Wince (CO) tech fall over Justis Jesuroga (IA) (TF 8-0)

16U – 145
1st Place – Cooper Rowe of MN
2nd Place – Austin West of MN
3rd Place – Callen Kirchner of IL
4th Place – Hudson Ikens of IL
5th Place – Boden White of IA
6th Place – Ty’Quavion Smart of IL
1st Cooper Rowe (MN) tech fall over Austin West (MN) (TF 9-0)
3rd Callen Kirchner (IL) tech fall over Hudson Ikens (IL) (TF 12-4)
5th Boden White (IA) tech fall over Ty’Quavion Smart (IL) (TF 9-1)

16U – 152
1st Place – Jaxon Miller of IA
2nd Place – Jarrett Wadsen of MN
3rd Place – Jimmy Mastny of IL
4th Place – Cole Bartlein of WI
5th Place – Keaton Moeller of IA
6th Place – Michael Gillette of MN
1st Jaxon Miller (IA) tech fall over Jarrett Wadsen (MN) (TF 10-1)
3rd Jimmy Mastny (IL) tech fall over Cole Bartlein (WI) (TF 8-0)
5th Keaton Moeller (IA) tech fall over Michael Gillette (MN) (TF 11-0)

16U – 160
1st Place – Bradley Rodriguez-Little of MN
2nd Place – Danil Kostetskyi of WI
3rd Place – Landen Grow of WI
4th Place – Jonah Chavez of IL
5th Place – Michael Grazzini of IL
6th Place – Evan Bartholomaus of MN
1st Bradley Rodriguez-Little (MN) tech fall over Danil Kostetskyi (WI) (TF 10-2)
3rd Landen Grow (WI) tech fall over Jonah Chavez (IL) (TF 10-1)
5th Michael Grazzini (IL) forfeit over Evan Bartholomaus (MN) (FF)

16U – 170
1st Place – Luke Hoag of MN
2nd Place – Ethan Swenson of MN
3rd Place – Nolan Kielcheski of WI
4th Place – Aidan Rowells of IL
5th Place – Elijah Schunke of SD
6th Place – Ryder Zdanczewicz of WI
1st Luke Hoag (MN) tech fall over Ethan Swenson (MN) (TF 10-0)
3rd Nolan Kielcheski (WI) tech fall over Aidan Rowells (IL) (TF 8-0)
5th Elijah Schunke (SD) decision over Ryder Zdanczewicz (WI) (Dec 9-8)

16U – 182
1st Place – William Ward of ND
2nd Place – Hunter Eastin of IL
3rd Place – Breyson Kelley of WI
4th Place – Henry Rydwelski of IL
5th Place – Max Morgan of MN
6th Place – Jackson Rotterman of MO
1st William Ward (ND) decision over Hunter Eastin (IL) (Dec 9-5)
3rd Breyson Kelley (WI) tech fall over Henry Rydwelski (IL) (TF 8-0)
5th Max Morgan (MN) forfeit over Jackson Rotterman (MO) (FF)

16U – 195
1st Place – Ben Schultz of MN
2nd Place – Jacob Duitsman of MN
3rd Place – Cole Dunlavy of SD
4th Place – Simon Schulte of IL
5th Place – Eli Roiko of MN
6th Place – Samson Smith of WI
1st Ben Schultz (MN) tech fall over Jacob Duitsman (MN) (TF 10-0)
3rd Cole Dunlavy (SD) fall over Simon Schulte (IL) (Fall 2:28)
5th Eli Roiko (MN) fall over Samson Smith (WI) (Fall 0:52)

16U – 220
1st Place – Garett Kawczynski of WI
2nd Place – Caleb Kurtti of MN
3rd Place – Cael Leisgang of WI
4th Place – Nehemiah Lendobeja of WI
5th Place – Joseph Monge of IA
6th Place – Beminjam Helminski of WI
1st Garett Kawczynski (WI) tech fall over Caleb Kurtti (MN) (TF 8-0)
3rd Cael Leisgang (WI) disqualification over Nehemiah Lendobeja (WI) (DQ)
5th Joseph Monge (IA) fall over Beminjam Helminski (WI) (Fall 1:40)

16U – 285
1st Place – Micah Hach of SD
2nd Place – Cooper Martinson of IA
3rd Place – Hayden Skillings of MN
4th Place – Clayton Danielson of MN
5th Place – Vincent Halliday of MN
6th Place – Jt Kelso of IA
1st Micah Hach (SD) fall over Cooper Martinson (IA) (Fall 2:45)
3rd Hayden Skillings (MN) tech fall over Clayton Danielson (MN) (TF 9-0)
5th Vincent Halliday (MN) decision over Jt Kelso (IA) (Dec 9-3)


Jr Girls – 106-112
1st Place – Cailyn Whittier of WI
2nd Place – Allison Hunter of WI
3rd Place – Jazleen Fong-Baake of WI
4th Place – McKenzie Simonson of WI
Round 1
Allison Hunter (WI) fall over McKenzie Simonson (WI) (Fall 0:38)
Cailyn Whittier (WI) fall over Jazleen Fong-Baake (WI) (Fall 2:03)
Round 2
Cailyn Whittier (WI) tech fall over Allison Hunter (WI) (TF 8-0)
Jazleen Fong-Baake (WI) fall over McKenzie Simonson (WI) (Fall 1:28)
Round 3
Allison Hunter (WI) fall over Jazleen Fong-Baake (WI) (Fall 0:55)
Cailyn Whittier (WI) fall over McKenzie Simonson (WI) (Fall 0:52)

Jr Girls – 117
1st Place – Gigi Bragg of MI
2nd Place – Aubrie Pehrson of NE
3rd Place – Ayane Jasinski of IL
Round 1
Gigi Bragg (MI) 3 caution rule over Aubrie Pehrson (NE) (3 Cau.)
Ayane Jasinski (IL) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 2
Gigi Bragg (MI) fall over Ayane Jasinski (IL) (Fall 5:43)
Aubrie Pehrson (NE) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 3
Gigi Bragg (MI) received a bye () (Bye)
Aubrie Pehrson (NE) fall over Ayane Jasinski (IL) (Fall 3:18)

Jr Girls – 122
1st Place – Caitlyn Kelley of WI
2nd Place – Natalie Klavetter of WI
3rd Place – Alexis Pehrson of NE
4th Place – Mackenzie Armagost of MN
5th Place – Gisele Gallegos of MN
Round 1
Natalie Klavetter (WI) fall over Gisele Gallegos (MN) (Fall 0:53)
Alexis Pehrson (NE) tech fall over Mackenzie Armagost (MN) (TF 9-0)
Round 2
Caitlyn Kelley (WI) fall over Alexis Pehrson (NE) (Fall 0:25)
Natalie Klavetter (WI) tech fall over Mackenzie Armagost (MN) (TF 8-0)
Round 3
Caitlyn Kelley (WI) tech fall over Mackenzie Armagost (MN) (TF 8-0)
Alexis Pehrson (NE) fall over Gisele Gallegos (MN) (Fall 4:53)
Round 4
Caitlyn Kelley (WI) fall over Gisele Gallegos (MN) (Fall 0:23)
Natalie Klavetter (WI) fall over Alexis Pehrson (NE) (Fall 2:42)
Round 5
Caitlyn Kelley (WI) fall over Natalie Klavetter (WI) (Fall 1:13)
Mackenzie Armagost (MN) tech fall over Gisele Gallegos (MN) (TF 10-0)

Jr Girls – 138-144
1st Place – Allyssa Johnson of ND
2nd Place – Cassandra Gonzales of MN
3rd Place – Kelsey Cruz of MN
4th Place – Tori Bahr of MN
Round 1
Cassandra Gonzales (MN) decision over Kelsey Cruz (MN) (Dec 7-5)
Allyssa Johnson (ND) forfeit over Tori Bahr (MN) (FF)
Round 2
Cassandra Gonzales (MN) forfeit over Tori Bahr (MN) (FF)
Allyssa Johnson (ND) fall over Kelsey Cruz (MN) (Fall 0:19)
Round 3
Allyssa Johnson (ND) tech fall over Cassandra Gonzales (MN) (TF 11-2)
Kelsey Cruz (MN) forfeit over Tori Bahr (MN) (FF)

Jr Girls – 152-164
1st Place – Alexandra Hofrichter of WI
2nd Place – Skylar Slade of IA
3rd Place – Esperanza Calvillo of MN
4th Place – Jocelyn Gutierrez of IL
Round 1
Skylar Slade (IA) tech fall over Esperanza Calvillo (MN) (TF 8-0)
Alexandra Hofrichter (WI) fall over Jocelyn Gutierrez (IL) (Fall 0:12)
Round 2
Skylar Slade (IA) fall over Jocelyn Gutierrez (IL) (Fall 0:39)
Alexandra Hofrichter (WI) fall over Esperanza Calvillo (MN) (Fall 0:16)
Round 3
Alexandra Hofrichter (WI) fall over Skylar Slade (IA) (Fall 1:00)
Esperanza Calvillo (MN) forfeit over Jocelyn Gutierrez (IL) (FF)


Junior – 100
1st Place – Elijah Hyet of IA
2nd Place – Jaxsen Vestal of IA
Round 1
Elijah Hyet (IA) tech fall over Jaxsen Vestal (IA) (TF 15-6)
Round 2
Elijah Hyet (IA) tech fall over Jaxsen Vestal (IA) (TF 11-0)
Round 3

Junior – 106
1st Place – Cole Welte of NE
2nd Place – Grayson Kongkaeow of IL
3rd Place – Taye Jordan of IA
4th Place – Colin Bosak of IL
5th Place – Bella Heaney of MN
Round 1
Grayson Kongkaeow (IL) tech fall over Colin Bosak (IL) (TF 12-4)
Taye Jordan (IA) tech fall over Bella Heaney (MN) (TF 8-0)
Round 2
Cole Welte (NE) tech fall over Bella Heaney (MN) (TF 8-0)
Grayson Kongkaeow (IL) tech fall over Taye Jordan (IA) (TF 14-4)
Round 3
Cole Welte (NE) tech fall over Taye Jordan (IA) (TF 9-0)
Colin Bosak (IL) tech fall over Bella Heaney (MN) (TF 10-0)
Round 4
Cole Welte (NE) tech fall over Colin Bosak (IL) (TF 8-0)
Grayson Kongkaeow (IL) tech fall over Bella Heaney (MN) (TF 10-0)
Round 5
Cole Welte (NE) tech fall over Grayson Kongkaeow (IL) (TF 8-0)
Taye Jordan (IA) tech fall over Colin Bosak (IL) (TF 17-9)

Junior – 113
1st Place – Connor Fiser of IA
2nd Place – Lawson Eller of MN
3rd Place – Logan Schwanz of MN
4th Place – Cole Gentsch of IL
5th Place – Jimmy Whitaker of IL
6th Place – Landon Walker of SD
1st Connor Fiser (IA) tech fall over Lawson Eller (MN) (TF 11-2)
3rd Logan Schwanz (MN) tech fall over Cole Gentsch (IL) (TF 11-2)
5th Jimmy Whitaker (IL) fall over Landon Walker (SD) (Fall 2:25)

Junior – 120
1st Place – Liam Neitzel of WI
2nd Place – Warren Soik of WI
3rd Place – Blake Beissel of MN
4th Place – Griffin Rial of CO
5th Place – Tommy Tourdot of IL
6th Place – Kalani Khiev of IL
1st Liam Neitzel (WI) tech fall over Warren Soik (WI) (TF 11-1)
3rd Blake Beissel (MN) tech fall over Griffin Rial (CO) (TF 9-1)
5th Tommy Tourdot (IL) fall over Kalani Khiev (IL) (Fall 0:33)

Junior – 126
1st Place – Joshua Vazquez of IL
2nd Place – Theodore Flores of IL
3rd Place – Anthony Isek of CO
4th Place – Joel Muehlenbeck of IL
5th Place – Easton Cooper of WI
6th Place – Drake Gosda of WI
1st Joshua Vazquez (IL) decision over Theodore Flores (IL) (Dec 4-3)
3rd Anthony Isek (CO) tech fall over Joel Muehlenbeck (IL) (TF 8-0)
5th Easton Cooper (WI) tech fall over Drake Gosda (WI) (TF 8-0)

Junior – 132
1st Place – Amryn Nutter of WI
2nd Place – Massey Odiotti of IL
3rd Place – Liam Anderson of MN
4th Place – Tyler Weidman of IL
5th Place – Zachary Parisi of IL
6th Place – Tyson Zvonar of IL
1st Amryn Nutter (WI) decision over Massey Odiotti (IL) (Dec 15-10)
3rd Liam Anderson (MN) tech fall over Tyler Weidman (IL) (TF 10-0)
5th Zachary Parisi (IL) tech fall over Tyson Zvonar (IL) (TF 10-1)

Junior – 138
1st Place – Ayson Rice of SD
2nd Place – Maksym Chubenko of OH
3rd Place – Dmytro Chubenko of OH
4th Place – Rhett Koenig of WI
5th Place – Jack Nelson of MN
6th Place – Benjamin Hansen of IA
1st Ayson Rice (SD) decision over Maksym Chubenko (OH) (Dec 11-11)
3rd Dmytro Chubenko (OH) decision over Rhett Koenig (WI) (Dec 3-1)
5th Jack Nelson (MN) tech fall over Benjamin Hansen (IA) (TF 10-2)

Junior – 145
1st Place – Alex Braun of MN
2nd Place – Noah Manuel Tapia of IL
3rd Place – Maddox Khalimsky of IL
4th Place – Corbin Ramos of WI
5th Place – Jayden Haueter of MN
6th Place – Easton Biladeau of IA
1st Alex Braun (MN) decision over Noah Manuel Tapia (IL) (Dec 13-10)
3rd Maddox Khalimsky (IL) fall over Corbin Ramos (WI) (Fall 3:18)
5th Jayden Haueter (MN) tech fall over Easton Biladeau (IA) (TF 10-0)

Junior – 152
1st Place – Gunnar Hamre of WI
2nd Place – Matthew Randolph of MN
3rd Place – Tj Schierl of WI
4th Place – Conlan Carlson of MN
5th Place – Lane Fink of MN
6th Place – Addan Schmidt of MN
1st Gunnar Hamre (WI) tech fall over Matthew Randolph (MN) (TF 8-0)
3rd Tj Schierl (WI) fall over Conlan Carlson (MN) (Fall 0:52)
5th Lane Fink (MN) fall over Addan Schmidt (MN) (Fall 1:58)

Junior – 160
1st Place – Ashton Miess of WI
2nd Place – Griffin Lundeen of MN
3rd Place – Brent Slade of IA
4th Place – Colin Young of IL
5th Place – Waylon Cressell of ND
6th Place – Lincoln Fink of MN
1st Ashton Miess (WI) tech fall over Griffin Lundeen (MN) (TF 9-0)
3rd Brent Slade (IA) decision over Colin Young (IL) (Dec 8-1)
5th Waylon Cressell (ND) decision over Lincoln Fink (MN) (Dec 13-10)

Junior – 170
1st Place – Noah Torgerson of MN
2nd Place – Sean Kolkebeck of IL
3rd Place – Henry Reilly of NE
4th Place – Gabriel Orosco of IL
5th Place – Connor Kelly of IL
6th Place – Sawyer Carr of ND
1st Noah Torgerson (MN) tech fall over Sean Kolkebeck (IL) (TF 8-0)
3rd Henry Reilly (NE) tech fall over Gabriel Orosco (IL) (TF 14-6)
5th Connor Kelly (IL) fall over Sawyer Carr (ND) (Fall 0:37)

Junior – 182
1st Place – Cole Han-Lindemyer of MN
2nd Place – Marco Christiansen of MN
3rd Place – Aidan Squier of CT
4th Place – Leo Siekmann of MN
5th Place – Maximus Hanson of MN
6th Place – Jackson Van Kley of IA
1st Cole Han-Lindemyer (MN) tech fall over Marco Christiansen (MN) (TF 11-1)
3rd Aidan Squier (CT) tech fall over Leo Siekmann (MN) (TF 8-0)
5th Maximus Hanson (MN) forfeit over Jackson Van Kley (IA) (FF)

Junior – 195
1st Place – Espyn Sweers of WI
2nd Place – Ryder Depies of WI
3rd Place – Evan Grazzini of IL
4th Place – Cole Matulenko of IL
5th Place – Karlondo Duboise of IL
6th Place – Wyatt Mulder of MN
1st Espyn Sweers (WI) fall over Ryder Depies (WI) (Fall 2:05)
3rd Evan Grazzini (IL) tech fall over Cole Matulenko (IL) (TF 10-2)
5th Karlondo Duboise (IL) injury default over Wyatt Mulder (MN) (Inj. 0:00)

Junior – 220
1st Place – Brennan Carey of MO
2nd Place – Jared Thiry of IA
3rd Place – Noah Wenzel of IL
4th Place – Joseph Lewis of IA
5th Place – Kaiden Morris of IL
6th Place – Lamar Bradley of IL
1st Brennan Carey (MO) decision over Jared Thiry (IA) (Dec 7-4)
3rd Noah Wenzel (IL) tech fall over Joseph Lewis (IA) (TF 11-1)
5th Kaiden Morris (IL) injury default over Lamar Bradley (IL) (Inj. 0:00)

Junior – 285
1st Place – Navarro Schunke of SD
2nd Place – Soren Herzog of MN
3rd Place – Wyatt Schmitt of IL
4th Place – Jackson Barnhart of IL
5th Place – Jackson Ingram of MN
6th Place – Jesse Saavedra of IL
1st Navarro Schunke (SD) tech fall over Soren Herzog (MN) (TF 9-0)
3rd Wyatt Schmitt (IL) decision over Jackson Barnhart (IL) (Dec 3-1)
5th Jackson Ingram (MN) fall over Jesse Saavedra (IL) (Fall 0:38)

Would you like to receive the latest Minnesota wrestling news in your inbox?