Minnesota Blue finishes 9th at 14U Greco-Roman National Duals

2023 USA Wrestling 14U Greco-Roman National Duals results. June 8-9 at Oaks, PA.

Brackets/Results on TrackWrestling.com

Day 1

Pool A Results
1st Place Match: Oklahoma Blue defeated Illinois 37-35.
True 2nd Place Match: Illinois defeated Minnesota Blue 41-41.
3rd Place Match: Minnesota Blue defeated Utah 49-33.
5th Place Match: Indiana defeated Alabama 54-21.
7th Place Match: Virginia defeated Colorado Blue 57-11.

Pool B Results
1st Place Match: Pennsylvania Blue defeated Wisconsin 50-28.
3rd Place Match: Florida defeated Kansas 50-19.
5th Place Match: Idaho defeated Texas 40-34.
7th Place Match: North Carolina defeated Louisiana 51-25.

Pool C Results
1st Place Match: New Jersey defeated Michigan 47-29.
True 2nd Place Match: Washington defeated Michigan 54-24.
3rd Place Match: Washington defeated Maryland 44-37.
5th Place Match: Colorado Red defeated Minnesota Red 44-38.
7th Place Match: Tennessee defeated Oklahoma Red 45-36.

Pool D Results
1st Place Match: Ohio defeated Pennsylvania Red 47-27.
True 2nd Place Match: Iowa defeated Pennsylvania Red 40-40.
3rd Place Match: Iowa defeated California 44-37.
5th Place Match: New York defeated Missouri 45-33.
7th Place Match: Georgia defeated South Carolina 60-26.

Day 2

Gold/Silver Results
1st Place Match: Pennsylvania Blue defeated Ohio 50-27.
3rd Place Match: Wisconsin defeated Illinois 42-35.
5th Place Match: Iowa defeated Oklahoma Blue 43-38.
7th Place Match: New Jersey defeated Washington 47-33.

Bronze/Copper Results
1st Place Match: Minnesota Blue defeated California 61-23.
3rd Place Match: Maryland defeated Utah 44-40.
5th Place Match: Pennsylvania Red defeated Michigan 48-36.
7th Place Match: Florida defeated Kansas 53-23.

Red/Blue Results
1st Place Match: Indiana defeated Idaho 45-39.
3rd Place Match: New York defeated Colorado Red 48-27.
5th Place Match: Missouri defeated Minnesota Red 48-33.
7th Place Match: Texas defeated Alabama 49-14.

Green Results
1st Place – Georgia
2nd Place – Tennessee
3rd Place – Virginia
4th Place – North Carolina
Round 1
Georgia defeated Virginia 44-40.
Tennessee defeated North Carolina 49-28.
Round 2
Tennessee defeated Virginia 45-38.
Georgia defeated North Carolina 78-4.
Round 3
Virginia defeated North Carolina 52-21.
Georgia defeated Tennessee 42-32.

Yellow Results
1st Place – Oklahoma Red
2nd Place – Arkansas
3rd Place – Louisiana
4th Place – Colorado Blue
5th Place – South Carolina
Round 1
Colorado Blue defeated null 0-0.
Oklahoma Red defeated Louisiana 65-23.
Arkansas defeated South Carolina 42-28.
Round 2
Arkansas defeated Colorado Blue 55-15.
Louisiana defeated South Carolina 28-27.
Oklahoma Red defeated null 0-0.
Round 3
Colorado Blue defeated South Carolina 35-28.
Louisiana defeated null 0-0.
Oklahoma Red defeated Arkansas 44-38.
Round 4
Oklahoma Red defeated Colorado Blue 64-15.
Arkansas defeated Louisiana 43-24.
South Carolina defeated null 0-0.
Round 5
Louisiana defeated Colorado Blue 37-18.
Oklahoma Red defeated South Carolina 62-24.
Arkansas defeated null 0-0.

Minnesota Blue Results

Pool A – Minnesota Blue

Match #1 Champ. Round 1
Minnesota Blue received a Bye

Match #2 Quarterfinal
Minnesota Blue defeated Utah 53-26
77 – Jack Holman (Utah) over McCoy Marthaler (Minnesota Blue) TF 8-0
83 – Beckett Edstrom (Minnesota Blue) over Korvin Bayles (Utah) Fall 1:03
87 – Jaxten Bowler (Utah) over Garrett Bjerga (Minnesota Blue) Dec 9-2
92 – Uriah Anderson (Utah) over Patrick Heim (Minnesota Blue) Fall 0:38
97 – Sully Marx (Minnesota Blue) over Taegan Leavitt (Utah) TF 12-3
102 – Logan Refsnider (Minnesota Blue) over Diesel Knudsen (Utah) Fall 1:44
106 – Gage Bjerga (Minnesota Blue) over Steele Woodward (Utah) TF 8-0
110 – Alex Gau (Minnesota Blue) over Logan McNally (Utah) TF 8-0
114 – Lincoln Robideau (Minnesota Blue) over Riker Ohearon (Utah) TF 10-0
119 – Joseph Whitford Jr. (Utah) over Kane Johnson (Minnesota Blue) TF 13-4
125 – Cameron Tousignant (Minnesota Blue) over Harvey Walgren (Utah) TF 8-0
130 – Zane Engels (Minnesota Blue) over Karl Ledbetter (Utah) TF 10-1
136 – Tyson Newman (Minnesota Blue) over Kaden Martineau (Utah) TF 10-0
149 – Brady Whiting (Utah) over Henrik Sperlazza (Minnesota Blue) Fall 1:06
165 – Tyler Ruff (Minnesota Blue) over Calvin Harding (Utah) TF 9-0
187 – Owen Johnson (Minnesota Blue) over Rodney Sabin (Utah) TF 8-0
250 – Andrew Olson (Minnesota Blue) over Jaxton Holyoak (Utah) TF 8-0
71 – Caleb Heyder (Utah) over Peter Alexander Schutz (Minnesota Blue) Dec 9-7

Match #3 Semifinal
Oklahoma Blue defeated Minnesota Blue 44-36
92 – Drake Sheffield (Oklahoma Blue) over Patrick Heim (Minnesota Blue) TF 12-4
97 – Sully Marx (Minnesota Blue) over Carlos Sparks (Oklahoma Blue) TF 12-4
102 – Logan Refsnider (Minnesota Blue) over Kale Livingston (Oklahoma Blue) TF 9-0
106 – Gage Bjerga (Minnesota Blue) over Aiden Jalajel (Oklahoma Blue) Dec 10-9
110 – Quinn Livingston (Oklahoma Blue) over Alex Gau (Minnesota Blue) Dec 9-2
114 – Brooks McCollom (Oklahoma Blue) over Lincoln Robideau (Minnesota Blue) Dec 7-1
119 – Bryson Burton (Oklahoma Blue) over Kane Johnson (Minnesota Blue) TF 8-0
125 – Kylan Ooton (Oklahoma Blue) over Cameron Tousignant (Minnesota Blue) TF 11-2
130 – Zane Engels (Minnesota Blue) over Levi Dicksion (Oklahoma Blue) TF 13-4
136 – Corbin Wooley (Oklahoma Blue) over Tyson Newman (Minnesota Blue) TF 10-1
149 – Caden Peacock (Minnesota Blue) over Mack Powell (Oklahoma Blue) TF 11-3
165 – Tyler Ruff (Minnesota Blue) over Rhodes Molenda (Oklahoma Blue) TF 12-4
187 – Owen Johnson (Minnesota Blue) over Damarius Moton (Oklahoma Blue) TF 11-0
250 – Andrew Olson (Minnesota Blue) over Paden Pearson (Oklahoma Blue) Dec 11-4
71 – Rylan Sandoval (Oklahoma Blue) over Peter Alexander Schutz (Minnesota Blue) TF 8-0
77 – Bostik Marple (Oklahoma Blue) over Gavin Hoeft (Minnesota Blue) TF 9-0
83 – Cash Bratt (Oklahoma Blue) over Beckett Edstrom (Minnesota Blue) TF 12-4
87 – Cale Richardson (Oklahoma Blue) over Garrett Bjerga (Minnesota Blue) TF 9-0

Match #4 Cons. Semi
Minnesota Blue defeated Alabama 71-12
97 – Sully Marx (Minnesota Blue) over Braylen Johnson (Alabama) TF 8-0
102 – Logan Refsnider (Minnesota Blue) over Collin Denny (Alabama) TF 8-0
106 – Gage Bjerga (Minnesota Blue) over Griffin Gardner (Alabama) Fall 0:20
110 – Kaden Clark (Alabama) over Alex Gau (Minnesota Blue) TF 9-0
114 – Lincoln Robideau (Minnesota Blue) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
119 – Caleb Gray (Alabama) over Kane Johnson (Minnesota Blue) Dec 7-2
125 – Cameron Tousignant (Minnesota Blue) over Swayze Martin (Alabama) Fall 2:24
130 – Zane Engels (Minnesota Blue) over Greyson Samargia (Alabama) TF 8-0
136 – Tyson Newman (Minnesota Blue) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
149 – Henrik Sperlazza (Minnesota Blue) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
165 – Tyler Ruff (Minnesota Blue) over Brandon Bethea (Alabama) Fall 1:33
187 – Owen Johnson (Minnesota Blue) over Drew Adams (Alabama) Dec 7-1
250 – Andrew Olson (Minnesota Blue) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
71 – Peter Alexander Schutz (Minnesota Blue) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
77 – McCoy Marthaler (Minnesota Blue) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
83 – Beckett Edstrom (Minnesota Blue) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
87 – Eli Carter (Alabama) over Dominick Mariotti (Minnesota Blue) TF 8-0
92 – Patrick Heim (Minnesota Blue) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

Match #5 3rd Place Match
Minnesota Blue defeated Utah 49-33
102 – Logan Refsnider (Minnesota Blue) over Diesel Knudsen (Utah) Fall 0:19
106 – Gage Bjerga (Minnesota Blue) over Steele Woodward (Utah) TF 8-0
110 – Alex Gau (Minnesota Blue) over Logan McNally (Utah) Fall 0:29
114 – Lincoln Robideau (Minnesota Blue) over Riker Ohearon (Utah) TF 11-3
119 – Joseph Whitford Jr. (Utah) over Kane Johnson (Minnesota Blue) Dec 7-5
125 – Harvey Walgren (Utah) over Cameron Tousignant (Minnesota Blue) Fall 1:12
130 – Zane Engels (Minnesota Blue) over Karl Ledbetter (Utah) TF 14-6
136 – Tyson Newman (Minnesota Blue) over Kaden Martineau (Utah) TF 8-0
149 – Brady Whiting (Utah) over Henrik Sperlazza (Minnesota Blue) Fall 1:38
165 – Tyler Ruff (Minnesota Blue) over Calvin Harding (Utah) TF 9-0
187 – Owen Johnson (Minnesota Blue) over Rodney Sabin (Utah) Fall 0:32
250 – Andrew Olson (Minnesota Blue) over Jaxton Holyoak (Utah) Fall 0:15
71 – Peter Alexander Schutz (Minnesota Blue) over Caleb Heyder (Utah) TF 10-0
77 – Jack Holman (Utah) over Gavin Hoeft (Minnesota Blue) Fall 0:28
83 – Blake Mauch (Utah) over Beckett Edstrom (Minnesota Blue) TF 8-0
87 – Jaxten Bowler (Utah) over Dominick Mariotti (Minnesota Blue) TF 8-0
92 – Uriah Anderson (Utah) over Patrick Heim (Minnesota Blue) TF 8-0
97 – Sully Marx (Minnesota Blue) over Taegan Leavitt (Utah) TF 11-3

Match #6 2nd Place Match
Illinois defeated Minnesota Blue 41-41 (Tie Breaker: teamPenalties: 0.0 vs. -1.0)
106 – Gage Bjerga (Minnesota Blue) over Lukas Foster (Illinois) TF 10-2
110 – Shane Stream (Illinois) over Alex Gau (Minnesota Blue) TF 11-0
114 – Lincoln Robideau (Minnesota Blue) over Brock Claypool (Illinois) Fall 0:56
119 – Aiden Arnett (Illinois) over Kane Johnson (Minnesota Blue) Fall 1:59
125 – Thomas Banas (Illinois) over Cameron Tousignant (Minnesota Blue) TF 10-2
130 – Davian Hall (Illinois) over Zane Engels (Minnesota Blue) TF 12-2
136 – Tyson Newman (Minnesota Blue) over Chase Krantz (Illinois) Fall 1:13
149 – Radic Dvorak (Illinois) over Caden Peacock (Minnesota Blue) TF 14-5
165 – Isaac Barrientos (Illinois) over Tyler Ruff (Minnesota Blue) TF 9-0
187 – Owen Johnson (Minnesota Blue) over Blake Livdahl (Illinois) TF 9-0
250 – Andrew Olson (Minnesota Blue) over Aiden Bishop (Illinois) TF 8-0
71 – Peter Alexander Schutz (Minnesota Blue) over Dominic DeMarco (Illinois) Dec 6-3
77 – Hogan Rice (Illinois) over Gavin Hoeft (Minnesota Blue) Dec 7-5
83 – Michael Rundell (Illinois) over Beckett Edstrom (Minnesota Blue) Fall 1:54
87 – Garrett Bjerga (Minnesota Blue) over Obadiah Willis (Illinois) Fall 1:06
92 – Colton Schultz (Illinois) over Patrick Heim (Minnesota Blue) TF 12-1
97 – Sully Marx (Minnesota Blue) over Brady Glynn (Illinois) TF 12-4
102 – Logan Refsnider (Minnesota Blue) over Aidan McClure (Illinois) Dec 8-4
Minnesota Blue’s team score was adjusted by -1.0 for unc

Bronze/Copper – Minnesota Blue

Match #1 Round 1
Minnesota Blue defeated Kansas 64-20
110 – Alex Gau (Minnesota Blue) over Galen Dewhirst (Kansas) Fall 1:45
114 – Lincoln Robideau (Minnesota Blue) over Cole Genail (Kansas) Fall 0:35
119 – Thunder Page (Kansas) over Kane Johnson (Minnesota Blue) Fall 1:24
125 – Baron Rosas (Kansas) over Cameron Tousignant (Minnesota Blue) Fall 3:37
130 – Zane Engels (Minnesota Blue) over Brodye Kocher-Munoz (Kansas) TF 9-0
136 – Emerson Tjaden (Kansas) over Tyson Newman (Minnesota Blue) TF 12-2
149 – Caden Peacock (Minnesota Blue) over Austin Freisberg (Kansas) Fall 1:21
165 – Tyler Ruff (Minnesota Blue) over Rendor Hada (Kansas) TF 9-0
187 – Owen Johnson (Minnesota Blue) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
250 – Andrew Olson (Minnesota Blue) over Kendrick Vande Velde (Kansas) Dec 8-1
71 – Peter Alexander Schutz (Minnesota Blue) over Abel Mixon (Kansas) Fall 0:46
77 – McCoy Marthaler (Minnesota Blue) over Keyen Koochel (Kansas) TF 9-0
83 – Beckett Edstrom (Minnesota Blue) over Xzander Donner (Kansas) Fall 0:25
87 – Garrett Bjerga (Minnesota Blue) over Dalton Paul (Kansas) TF 13-2
92 – Patrick Heim (Minnesota Blue) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
97 – Sully Marx (Minnesota Blue) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
102 – Gabe Wassom (Kansas) over Logan Refsnider (Minnesota Blue) TF 8-0
106 – Gage Bjerga (Minnesota Blue) over Ethan Fishe (Kansas) TF 8-0

Match #2 Round 2
Minnesota Blue defeated Maryland 52-32
114 – Lincoln Robideau (Minnesota Blue) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
119 – Kane Johnson (Minnesota Blue) over Mason Comegys (Maryland) Fall 1:05
125 – Taina Fernandez (Maryland) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
130 – Zane Engels (Minnesota Blue) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
136 – Tyson Newman (Minnesota Blue) over Anthony Juarez (Maryland) Fall 1:17
149 – Salah Tsarni (Maryland) over Henrik Sperlazza (Minnesota Blue) TF 9-0
165 – Tyler Ruff (Minnesota Blue) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
187 – Owen Johnson (Minnesota Blue) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
250 – Andrew Olson (Minnesota Blue) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
71 – Peter Alexander Schutz (Minnesota Blue) over Cody Bakhsh (Maryland) Dec 8-5
77 – Jacob Naylor (Maryland) over McCoy Marthaler (Minnesota Blue) TF 8-0
83 – Corey Brown (Maryland) over Beckett Edstrom (Minnesota Blue) TF 11-0
87 – Tyler Verceles (Maryland) over Garrett Bjerga (Minnesota Blue) Fall 0:59
92 – Wyatt Rossi (Maryland) over Patrick Heim (Minnesota Blue) TF 8-0
97 – Sully Marx (Minnesota Blue) over Nathan Matthis (Maryland) TF 12-4
102 – Chad Votta (Maryland) over Logan Refsnider (Minnesota Blue) TF 9-0
106 – Gage Bjerga (Minnesota Blue) over Weston Baumgartner (Maryland) Fall 2:24
110 – Alex Gau (Minnesota Blue) over Brian Lopez (Maryland) Fall 1:50

Match #3 Round 3
Minnesota Blue defeated Pennsylvania Red 44-38
119 – Daniel Dennis (Pennsylvania Red) over Kane Johnson (Minnesota Blue) Fall 2:53
125 – Gavin Ciampoli (Pennsylvania Red) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
130 – Zane Engels (Minnesota Blue) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
136 – Tyson Newman (Minnesota Blue) over Layden Acevedo (Pennsylvania Red) Dec 7-7
149 – Chaney Lewis Jr. (Pennsylvania Red) over Caden Peacock (Minnesota Blue) TF 9-0
165 – Tyler Ruff (Minnesota Blue) over Chase Hetrick (Pennsylvania Red) TF 16-7
187 – Owen Johnson (Minnesota Blue) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
250 – Andrew Olson (Minnesota Blue) over Emmitt Summerlin (Pennsylvania Red) Fall 0:52
71 – Mason Sigle (Pennsylvania Red) over Peter Alexander Schutz (Minnesota Blue) Dec 12-9
77 – Riley Crandall (Pennsylvania Red) over Gavin Hoeft (Minnesota Blue) Dec 5-0
83 – Beckett Edstrom (Minnesota Blue) over Evan Cies (Pennsylvania Red) Dec 18-18
87 – Kagan Painter (Pennsylvania Red) over Garrett Bjerga (Minnesota Blue) Fall 1:05
92 – Coleton Klipa (Pennsylvania Red) over Patrick Heim (Minnesota Blue) TF 8-0
97 – Sully Marx (Minnesota Blue) over Ian Stearns (Pennsylvania Red) Fall 1:49
102 – Logan Refsnider (Minnesota Blue) over Jordan Manyette (Pennsylvania Red) Dec 8-5
106 – Gage Bjerga (Minnesota Blue) over Aidan Finnigan (Pennsylvania Red) Fall 0:26
110 – Austin Bernash (Pennsylvania Red) over Alex Gau (Minnesota Blue) Fall 0:39
114 – Lincoln Robideau (Minnesota Blue) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

Match #4 1st Place Match
Minnesota Blue defeated California 61-23
125 – Jeremiah Young (California) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
130 – James Curoso (California) over Zane Engels (Minnesota Blue) Dec 7-5
136 – Tyson Newman (Minnesota Blue) over Diego Valdiviezo (California) Fall 0:47
149 – Jesus Guzman (California) over Caden Peacock (Minnesota Blue) TF 8-0
165 – Tyler Ruff (Minnesota Blue) over Carlos Sanchez (California) Inj 1:01
187 – Owen Johnson (Minnesota Blue) over Travis Alfaro (California) Fall 0:53
250 – Andrew Olson (Minnesota Blue) over Andre Sandoval Espana (California) TF 8-0
71 – Peter Alexander Schutz (Minnesota Blue) over Aaron Lopez (California) TF 15-6
77 – Thales Silva (California) over Gavin Hoeft (Minnesota Blue) TF 8-0
83 – Beckett Edstrom (Minnesota Blue) over Thiago Silva (California) Dec 6-2
87 – Kayden Khim (California) over Garrett Bjerga (Minnesota Blue) TF 13-5
92 – Patrick Heim (Minnesota Blue) over Carson Davies (California) Fall 0:23
97 – Sully Marx (Minnesota Blue) over Camm Colgate (California) Fall 1:08
102 – Logan Refsnider (Minnesota Blue) over Lytning Hazen (California) TF 13-4
106 – Gage Bjerga (Minnesota Blue) over Jakob Castillo (California) Fall 1:41
110 – Alex Gau (Minnesota Blue) over Helo Blackwell (California) Fall 3:11
114 – Lincoln Robideau (Minnesota Blue) over Cole Cronan (California) TF 10-0
119 – Kane Johnson (Minnesota Blue) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

Minnesota Red Results

Pool C – Minnesota Red

Match #1 Quarterfinal
Minnesota Red defeated Tennessee 43-39
87 – William Bainbridge (Minnesota Red) over Dominic Cordero (Tennessee) TF 8-0
92 – Blake Johnson (Tennessee) over Beckett Marsh (Minnesota Red) TF 8-0
97 – Kyler Thier (Minnesota Red) over Mason Crane (Tennessee) Fall 1:47
102 – Maximus Yacopino (Tennessee) over Zeke Ranvek (Minnesota Red) TF 14-5
106 – Jaxon Lane (Tennessee) over Domenek Williams (Minnesota Red) TF 8-0
110 – Grady Phelps (Tennessee) over Connor Surrette (Minnesota Red) TF 9-1
114 – Gary High (Tennessee) over Walker Gaulrapp (Minnesota Red) TF 8-0
119 – Dylan Villers (Tennessee) over Mason Moscho (Minnesota Red) TF 11-2
125 – John Longley (Tennessee) over Shane Thompson (Minnesota Red) Fall 2:00
130 – Cainan Williams (Tennessee) over Kadin Martin (Minnesota Red) Dec 10-3
136 – Destan Skelly (Minnesota Red) over Dalton Pattee (Tennessee) TF 8-0
149 – Parker Judge (Minnesota Red) over Luca Comas (Tennessee) Dec 6-5
165 – Lincoln Marr (Minnesota Red) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
187 – Adrian Young (Minnesota Red) over Eli Spinell (Tennessee) TF 14-4
250 – Sawyer Schendel (Minnesota Red) over Kaydence Burton (Tennessee) Fall 2:29
71 – Jhakai Roller (Tennessee) over Evann Linn (Minnesota Red) TF 10-0
77 – Carter Strauss (Minnesota Red) over Gabriel Nettleton (Tennessee) TF 10-2
83 – Odin Duncombe (Minnesota Red) over Jacob Stinnett (Tennessee) Fall 1:46

Match #2 Semifinal
Michigan defeated Minnesota Red 53-27
92 – Jayce Gruber (Minnesota Red) over Benjamin Williamson (Michigan) TF 11-3
97 – Adrian Mincey (Minnesota Red) over Sawyer Stephenson (Michigan) Dec 8-3
102 – Carson Blum (Michigan) over Zeke Ranvek (Minnesota Red) Dec 8-7
106 – Griffin Tibai (Michigan) over Gage Factor (Minnesota Red) TF 9-1
110 – Lyric Warner (Michigan) over Connor Surrette (Minnesota Red) TF 8-0
114 – Jamison Gregory (Michigan) over Jace Saulter (Minnesota Red) Fall 2:30
119 – Jaxon Workman (Michigan) over Mason Moscho (Minnesota Red) TF 12-2
125 – Tristan Holt (Michigan) over Forester Lofton (Minnesota Red) TF 11-0
130 – Tyler Morales (Michigan) over Jack Wolf (Minnesota Red) Dec 9-6
136 – Destan Skelly (Minnesota Red) over Demetrious Thomas (Michigan) Fall 3:14
149 – Tobias Pacheco (Michigan) over Parker Judge (Minnesota Red) TF 11-2
165 – Kalel Williams (Michigan) over Owen Lexvold (Minnesota Red) Dec 10-7
187 – Lincoln Marr (Minnesota Red) over Jacob Everett (Michigan) Dec 12-9
250 – Braylen Meeuwsen (Michigan) over Sawyer Schendel (Minnesota Red) TF 10-1
71 – Brody Compau (Michigan) over Evann Linn (Minnesota Red) TF 8-0
77 – Gavin Boller (Michigan) over Carter Strauss (Minnesota Red) TF 8-0
83 – Dylan Nieuwenhuis (Michigan) over Odin Duncombe (Minnesota Red) TF 8-0
87 – William Bainbridge (Minnesota Red) over Bryson Coyer (Michigan) Fall 3:07

Match #3 Cons. Semi
Washington defeated Minnesota Red 54-25
97 – Kyler Thier (Minnesota Red) over Hoyt Harshman (Washington) TF 9-0
102 – Rocky Little (Washington) over Zeke Ranvek (Minnesota Red) Fall 0:53
106 – Audon Clark (Washington) over Regan Johnson (Minnesota Red) Fall 1:51
110 – Connor Surrette (Minnesota Red) over Ty Satiacum Jr. (Washington) TF 8-0
114 – Jace Saulter (Minnesota Red) over Max Morse (Washington) Dec 8-1
119 – Kobe Cunanan (Washington) over Mason Moscho (Minnesota Red) TF 11-0
125 – Brian Naranjo (Washington) over Shane Thompson (Minnesota Red) Fall 0:22
130 – Kadin Martin (Minnesota Red) over Fransisco Valencia (Washington) Fall 1:01
136 – Destan Skelly (Minnesota Red) over Gavin Wells (Washington) Fall 0:45
149 – Dayton Fitzgibbon (Washington) over Parker Judge (Minnesota Red) TF 10-0
165 – Kannon Freschette (Washington) over Adrian Young (Minnesota Red) TF 8-0
187 – Caden Brooks (Washington) over Owen Lexvold (Minnesota Red) Fall 3:05
250 – Corban Patchett (Washington) over Sawyer Schendel (Minnesota Red) TF 8-0
71 – Elijah Jensen (Washington) over Evann Linn (Minnesota Red) TF 8-0
77 – Colton Roberts (Washington) over Carter Strauss (Minnesota Red) Dec 8-4
83 – Lazarus McEwen (Washington) over Odin Duncombe (Minnesota Red) TF 8-0
87 – William Bainbridge (Minnesota Red) over Willis Tomeo (Washington) Dec 5-2
92 – Michael Baxter (Washington) over Jayce Gruber (Minnesota Red) Fall 1:21

Match #4 5th Place Match
Colorado Red defeated Minnesota Red 44-38
102 – Colby Payne (Colorado Red) over Regan Johnson (Minnesota Red) TF 11-2
106 – Kash Long (Colorado Red) over Domenek Williams (Minnesota Red) TF 9-0
110 – Alex Herburger (Colorado Red) over Connor Surrette (Minnesota Red) Dec 5-4
114 – Walker Gaulrapp (Minnesota Red) over Brayden Sebold (Colorado Red) Fall 0:30
119 – Max Pogline (Colorado Red) over Mason Moscho (Minnesota Red) Fall 0:17
125 – Rayce Schriever (Colorado Red) over Forester Lofton (Minnesota Red) TF 8-0
130 – Jack Wolf (Minnesota Red) over Mormon Jordan (Colorado Red) TF 8-0
136 – Destan Skelly (Minnesota Red) over Dominic Meli (Colorado Red) Dec 14-10
149 – Rylan Berger (Colorado Red) over Parker Judge (Minnesota Red) TF 10-2
165 – Lincoln Marr (Minnesota Red) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
187 – Adrian Young (Minnesota Red) over Hoss Davis (Colorado Red) Fall 0:37
250 – Leland Day (Colorado Red) over Sawyer Schendel (Minnesota Red) Fall 1:17
71 – Evann Linn (Minnesota Red) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
77 – Treyden McCarrel (Colorado Red) over Carter Strauss (Minnesota Red) TF 8-0
83 – Simon Carter (Colorado Red) over Odin Duncombe (Minnesota Red) Fall 3:20
87 – William Bainbridge (Minnesota Red) over Kyle Menuez (Colorado Red) TF 17-9
92 – Tristan Pino (Colorado Red) over Beckett Marsh (Minnesota Red) TF 8-0
97 – Adrian Mincey (Minnesota Red) over Josiah Fernandez (Colorado Red) TF 9-0

Red/Blue Pool – Minnesota Red

Match #1 Round 1
New York defeated Minnesota Red 49-30
110 – Matthew McDermott (New York) over Domenek Williams (Minnesota Red) Dec 5-0
114 – Chase Morris (New York) over Walker Gaulrapp (Minnesota Red) TF 9-1
119 – Finnegan O`Brien (New York) over Jace Saulter (Minnesota Red) Fall 0:32
125 – William Grassini (New York) over Shane Thompson (Minnesota Red) TF 12-4
130 – Jake Nieto (New York) over Jack Wolf (Minnesota Red) Fall 0:21
136 – Camryn Howard (New York) over Destan Skelly (Minnesota Red) TF 9-1
149 – Ryker Cox (New York) over Parker Judge (Minnesota Red) TF 8-0
165 – Owen Lexvold (Minnesota Red) over Jayden Hutchinson (New York) Fall 0:39
187 – Lincoln Marr (Minnesota Red) over Joe De La Rosa (New York) Dec 8-7
250 – Maximus McCarthy (New York) over Sawyer Schendel (Minnesota Red) TF 8-0
71 – Evann Linn (Minnesota Red) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
77 – Carter Strauss (Minnesota Red) over Santino Pascarella (New York) TF 10-0
83 – Tyler Conzo (New York) over Odin Duncombe (Minnesota Red) TF 8-0
87 – Ethan Hauser (New York) over William Bainbridge (Minnesota Red) Dec 8-7
92 – Alesandro Restrepo (New York) over Beckett Marsh (Minnesota Red) Dec 1-1
97 – Kyler Thier (Minnesota Red) over Louis Kennedy (New York) Fall 3:48
102 – Gage Factor (Minnesota Red) over Joseph Kokolakis (New York) Dec 6-4
106 – Anthony Valls (New York) over Regan Johnson (Minnesota Red) TF 9-0

Match #2 Round 2
Minnesota Red defeated Indiana 43-39
114 – Abrum Swathwood (Indiana) over Jace Saulter (Minnesota Red) TF 9-0
119 – Bo Jackson (Indiana) over Mason Moscho (Minnesota Red) TF 10-0
125 – Tatumn Jones (Indiana) over Shane Thompson (Minnesota Red) TF 8-0
130 – Kadin Martin (Minnesota Red) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
136 – Destan Skelly (Minnesota Red) over Sean Breedlove (Indiana) Dec 14-12
149 – Parker Judge (Minnesota Red) over Colin Smith (Indiana) Dec 8-8
165 – Owen Lexvold (Minnesota Red) over Kale Shotts (Indiana) Fall 3:28
187 – Adrian Young (Minnesota Red) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
250 – Camden Williams (Indiana) over Sawyer Schendel (Minnesota Red) Fall 1:19
71 – Evann Linn (Minnesota Red) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
77 – Cameron Schofield (Indiana) over Carter Strauss (Minnesota Red) TF 14-6
83 – Jeremy Carver (Indiana) over Odin Duncombe (Minnesota Red) TF 10-0
87 – William Bainbridge (Minnesota Red) over Tate St. Laurent (Indiana) Dec 8-1
92 – Dallas Rosenbarger (Indiana) over Jayce Gruber (Minnesota Red) TF 8-0
97 – Adrian Mincey (Minnesota Red) over Luke Nied (Indiana) TF 10-1
102 – Zeke Ranvek (Minnesota Red) over Maddax Byrum (Indiana) Fall 0:49
106 – Patrick Dowty (Indiana) over Domenek Williams (Minnesota Red) Fall 0:40
110 – Connor Surrette (Minnesota Red) over Joseph Paun (Indiana) TF 11-2

Match #3 Round 3
Minnesota Red defeated Texas 50-33
119 – Mason Moscho (Minnesota Red) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
125 – Hunter Avalos (Texas) over Forester Lofton (Minnesota Red) TF 10-1
130 – Hunter Gordon (Texas) over Jack Wolf (Minnesota Red) TF 10-0
136 – Destan Skelly (Minnesota Red) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
149 – Cody Savage (Texas) over Parker Judge (Minnesota Red) TF 8-0
165 – Drezdyn Ballard (Texas) over Lincoln Marr (Minnesota Red) Dec 9-6
187 – Roman Fraser (Texas) over Owen Lexvold (Minnesota Red) Fall 3:14
250 – Sawyer Schendel (Minnesota Red) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
71 – Evann Linn (Minnesota Red) over Samuel Martin (Texas) TF 9-0
77 – Carter Strauss (Minnesota Red) over Elijah Allen (Texas) Fall 0:54
83 – Odin Duncombe (Minnesota Red) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
87 – William Bainbridge (Minnesota Red) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
92 – Robert Valdez (Texas) over Beckett Marsh (Minnesota Red) TF 8-0
97 – Kyler Thier (Minnesota Red) over Samuel Rechtfertig (Texas) TF 8-0
102 – Regan Johnson (Minnesota Red) over Braiden Bartlett (Texas) Fall 3:55
106 – Mason Milsaps (Texas) over Gage Factor (Minnesota Red) TF 12-4
110 – Tyler Yancey (Texas) over Connor Surrette (Minnesota Red) Fall 3:56
114 – Walker Gaulrapp (Minnesota Red) over Jacob Woehr (Texas) TF 8-0

Match #4 5th Place Match
Missouri defeated Minnesota Red 48-33
125 – Jackson Paulsen (Missouri) over Shane Thompson (Minnesota Red) Fall 0:28
130 – Kadin Martin (Minnesota Red) over Dominic Stinson (Missouri) TF 18-10
136 – Lake Waters (Missouri) over Destan Skelly (Minnesota Red) TF 11-2
149 – Kale Davis (Missouri) over Parker Judge (Minnesota Red) TF 15-4
165 – Tyrus Alley (Missouri) over Adrian Young (Minnesota Red) TF 10-2
187 – Lincoln Marr (Minnesota Red) over Kaleb Curbelo (Missouri) Dec 10-8
250 – Sawyer Schendel (Minnesota Red) over Matthew Kelley (Missouri) TF 8-0
71 – Tevor Cole (Missouri) over Evann Linn (Minnesota Red) Dec 6-4
77 – Alexander Hall (Missouri) over Carter Strauss (Minnesota Red) Dec 10-6
83 – Lex Johnston (Missouri) over Odin Duncombe (Minnesota Red) TF 8-0
87 – William Bainbridge (Minnesota Red) over Roper Niemeier (Missouri) Dec 8-2
92 – Tyler Christensen (Missouri) over Jayce Gruber (Minnesota Red) TF 14-4
97 – Adrian Mincey (Minnesota Red) over Perry Morgan (Missouri) TF 13-5
102 – Zeke Ranvek (Minnesota Red) over Chance Harrell (Missouri) TF 10-2
106 – Aidan McMurtry (Missouri) over Gage Factor (Minnesota Red) Dec 7-2
110 – Domenek Williams (Minnesota Red) over Nicholas LaMontia (Missouri) TF 9-0
114 – Luke Cline (Missouri) over Jace Saulter (Minnesota Red) Fall 1:00
119 – Michael Poulette (Missouri) over Mason Moscho (Minnesota Red) TF 8-0