Minnesota finishes 2nd at 14U Girls Greco-Roman National Duals

2023 USA Wrestling 14U Girls Greco-Roman National Duals results. June 16 at Tulsa, OK.

Brackets/Results on TrackWrestling.com

1st Place – Pennsylvania Red (8-0)
2nd Place – Minnesota (7-1)
3rd Place – Oklahoma Blue (6-2)
4th Place – Texas Blue (5-3)
5th Place – Ohio Red (4-4)
6th Place – Kansas (3-5)
7th Place – Indiana (2-6)
8th Place – South Carolina (1-7)
9th Place – North Carolina (0-8)

Round 1
Pennsylvania Red defeats South Carolina, 58-4
Texas Blue defeats Kansas, 39-11
Oklahoma Blue defeats North Carolina, 54-0
Minnesota defeats Indiana, 41-13

Round 2
Ohio Red defeats North Carolina, 40-10
Minnesota defeats South Carolina, 44-10
Texas Blue defeats Indiana, 35-19
Pennsylvania Red defeats Oklahoma Blue, 43-15

Round 3
Oklahoma Blue defeats Ohio Red, 44-16
Texas Blue defeats South Carolina, 43-10
Kansas defeats North Carolina, 35-15
Pennsylvania Red defeats Minnesota, 47-16

Round 4
Pennsylvania Red defeats Ohio Red, 49-14
Oklahoma Blue defeats Kansas, 44-15
Indiana defeats North Carolina, 30-20
Minnesota defeats Texas Blue, 30-28

Round 5
Ohio Red defeats Kansas, 26-25
South Carolina defeats North Carolina, 38-10
Oklahoma Blue defeats Indiana, 39-20
Pennsylvania Red defeats Texas Blue, 41-24

Round 6
Ohio Red defeats Indiana, 30-25
Oklahoma Blue defeats South Carolina, 34-22
Pennsylvania Red defeats Kansas, 52-9
Minnesota defeats North Carolina, 40-15

Round 7
Ohio Red defeats South Carolina, 29-25
Kansas defeats Indiana, 35-15
Texas Blue defeats North Carolina, 32-16
Minnesota defeats Oklahoma Blue, 30-29

Round 8
Minnesota defeats Ohio Red, 39-20
Kansas defeats South Carolina, 24-23
Pennsylvania Red defeats Indiana, 55-10
Oklahoma Blue defeats Texas Blue, 28-25

Round 9
Texas Blue defeats Ohio Red, 25-19
Indiana defeats South Carolina, 26-23
Minnesota defeats Kansas, 45-13
Pennsylvania Red defeats North Carolina, 62-1

Minnesota Results

Match #1 Round 1
Minnesota defeated Indiana 41-13
101 – Ella Henning (Minnesota) over Marli Woods (Indiana) Fall 0:14
105 – Olivia Browen (Minnesota) over Moriah Morphet (Indiana) Fall 0:43
110 – Mikayla Perkins (Indiana) over Trinity Yates (Minnesota) TF 10-2
119 – Xitllali Brito (Minnesota) over Kahlyn Fouty (Indiana) Fall 1:16
127 – Andrea Quinones (Minnesota) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
136 – Aliah Fischer (Minnesota) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
145 – Double Forfeit
185 – Sarah Pulk (Minnesota) over Brooklyn Neece (Indiana) Fall 0:32
72 – Double Forfeit
79 – Azalea Kallal (Minnesota) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
85 – Ella Neibert (Indiana) over Ariana Mead (Minnesota) TF 8-0
92 – Ava Schultz (Minnesota) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
97 – Kaitlynn Fouty (Indiana) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

Match #2 Round 2
Minnesota defeated South Carolina 44-10
105 – Grace Beeson (South Carolina) over Olivia Browen (Minnesota) TF 12-3
110 – Trinity Yates (Minnesota) over Sophia Perez (South Carolina) Fall 0:48
119 – Xitllali Brito (Minnesota) over Faith Kemph (South Carolina) Fall 0:45
127 – Andrea Quinones (Minnesota) over Angely Mendez (South Carolina) Fall 0:30
136 – Aliah Fischer (Minnesota) over Makayla Hinchey (South Carolina) Fall 1:38
145 – Laila Hustoles (South Carolina) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
185 – Sarah Pulk (Minnesota) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
72 – Double Forfeit
79 – Azalea Kallal (Minnesota) over Baylii Rodriguez (South Carolina) TF 8-0
85 – Ariana Mead (Minnesota) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
92 – Ava Schultz (Minnesota) over Karleigh Langley (South Carolina) TF 14-3
97 – Double Forfeit
101 – Ella Henning (Minnesota) over Jenger Rhodes (South Carolina) Fall 0:35

Match #3 Round 3
PA Red defeated Minnesota 47-16
110 – Kennedy Unrue (PA Red) over Trinity Yates (Minnesota) Fall 0:40
119 – Cordy Zalota (PA Red) over Xitllali Brito (Minnesota) Fall 0:17
127 – Riley Jackson (PA Red) over Andrea Quinones (Minnesota) Fall 2:00
136 – Aliah Fischer (Minnesota) over Charlotte Hunt (PA Red) Fall 0:51
145 – Jameson Strickland (PA Red) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
185 – Sarah Pulk (Minnesota) over Fallon Jackson (PA Red) Fall 0:53
72 – Cidney Schaffer (PA Red) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
79 – Brooklyn Henry (PA Red) over Azalea Kallal (Minnesota) TF 8-0
85 – Emma Grimes (PA Red) over Ariana Mead (Minnesota) Fall 0:41
92 – Morgan Hyland (PA Red) over Ava Schultz (Minnesota) Fall 0:34
97 – Shannon Logue (PA Red) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
101 – Ella Henning (Minnesota) over Mimi Skowronski (PA Red) Fall 0:43
105 – Alexis Lauta (PA Red) over Olivia Browen (Minnesota) Dec 6-2

Match #4 Round 4
Minnesota defeated Texas Blue 30-28
119 – Lucy Clarno (Texas Blue) over Xitllali Brito (Minnesota) Fall 1:32
127 – Elliotte Strange (Texas Blue) over Andrea Quinones (Minnesota) Dec 6-5
136 – Aliah Fischer (Minnesota) over Claire Guydon (Texas Blue) Fall 1:25
145 – Remington LaFlamme (Texas Blue) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
185 – Sarah Pulk (Minnesota) over Blake Baker (Texas Blue) Fall 2:27
72 – Double Forfeit
79 – Azalea Kallal (Minnesota) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
85 – Ariana Mead (Minnesota) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
92 – Ava Schultz (Minnesota) over Brynlee Mooney (Texas Blue) Dec 6-4
97 – Katelynn Dockery (Texas Blue) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
101 – Addison Hunt (Texas Blue) over Ella Henning (Minnesota) TF 10-1
105 – Olivia Browen (Minnesota) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
110 – Kylie Smith (Texas Blue) over Trinity Yates (Minnesota) Fall 0:21

Match #5 Round 5
Minnesota received a Bye

Match #6 Round 6
Minnesota defeated North Carolina 40-15
136 – Aliah Fischer (Minnesota) over Cheyanne Geyer (North Carolina) Fall 0:22
145 – Melody Mauney (North Carolina) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
185 – Briana Joyce (North Carolina) over Mandi Lu (Minnesota) Fall 1:55
72 – Double Forfeit
79 – Azalea Kallal (Minnesota) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
85 – Ariana Mead (Minnesota) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
92 – Ava Schultz (Minnesota) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
97 – Double Forfeit
101 – Ella Henning (Minnesota) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
105 – Olivia Browen (Minnesota) over Katie Stowe (North Carolina) Fall 0:13
110 – Trinity Yates (Minnesota) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
119 – Skyla Simpson (North Carolina) over Xitllali Brito (Minnesota) Fall 0:14
127 – Andrea Quinones (Minnesota) over Mackenzie Shaver (North Carolina) Fall 1:39

Match #7 Round 7
Minnesota defeated Oklahoma Blue 30-29
145 – Aspen Atkinson (Oklahoma Blue) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
185 – Sarah Pulk (Minnesota) over Riley Samarripa (Oklahoma Blue) Fall 0:51
72 – Double Forfeit
79 – Emalyn Johnston-Stewart (Oklahoma Blue) over Azalea Kallal (Minnesota) Fall 3:08
85 – Remy Whitney (Oklahoma Blue) over Ariana Mead (Minnesota) Fall 0:38
92 – Ava Schultz (Minnesota) over Amiyah Marsh (Oklahoma Blue) Fall 1:11
97 – Jaylyn Lazzerini (Oklahoma Blue) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
101 – Ella Henning (Minnesota) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
105 – Olivia Browen (Minnesota) over Kyah Leyba (Oklahoma Blue) Fall 1:04
110 – Trinity Yates (Minnesota) over Bristol Norris (Oklahoma Blue) Fall 1:06
119 – Emily Beckley (Oklahoma Blue) over Xitllali Brito (Minnesota) Fall 1:33
127 – Clover Williams (Oklahoma Blue) over Andrea Quinones (Minnesota) TF 8-0
136 – Aliah Fischer (Minnesota) over Parker Martinez (Oklahoma Blue) Fall 1:47

Match #8 Round 8
Minnesota defeated Ohio Red 39-20
185 – Sarah Pulk (Minnesota) over Allyson Alfonso (Ohio Red) Fall 0:00
72 – Double Forfeit
79 – Azalea Kallal (Minnesota) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
85 – Ariana Mead (Minnesota) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
92 – Ava Schultz (Minnesota) over Scout Phillips (Ohio Red) TF 10-2
97 – Delaney Tackett (Ohio Red) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
101 – Ella Henning (Minnesota) over Lylah Adams (Ohio Red) Fall 1:00
105 – Olivia Browen (Minnesota) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
110 – Carolyn Geckler (Ohio Red) over Trinity Yates (Minnesota) TF 8-0
119 – Jannah Rahman (Ohio Red) over Xitllali Brito (Minnesota) Fall 0:30
127 – Andrea Quinones (Minnesota) over Rylee Dearwester (Ohio Red) Fall 3:00
136 – Aliah Fischer (Minnesota) over Reghan Koch (Ohio Red) Fall 3:00
145 – Vivienne Legato (Ohio Red) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

Match #9 Round 9
Minnesota defeated Kansas 45-13
72 – Double Forfeit
79 – Azalea Kallal (Minnesota) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
85 – Ariana Mead (Minnesota) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
92 – Krislynn Martinez (Ratliff) (Kansas) over Ava Schultz (Minnesota) Dec 5-2
97 – Kaison Miller (Kansas) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
101 – Ella Henning (Minnesota) over Reana Spangler (Kansas) Fall 1:35
105 – Olivia Browen (Minnesota) over Lahna Passmore (Kansas) Fall 0:30
110 – Trinity Yates (Minnesota) over Brooklyn Simpson (Kansas) Fall 0:57
119 – Xitllali Brito (Minnesota) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
127 – Andrea Quinones (Minnesota) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
136 – Aliah Fischer (Minnesota) over Carly McAtee (Kansas) TF 8-0
145 – Veronica Madrid (Kansas) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
185 – Sarah Pulk (Minnesota) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

Would you like to receive the latest Minnesota wrestling news in your inbox?