Fargo Rosters For Minnesota

Minnesota wrestlers competing at the USA Wrestling Junior and 16U National Championships have been announced. Tournaments will be held at the FargoDome in Fargo, N.D., July 15-22, with competition in Girls Freestyle, Boys Freestyle, and Boys Greco-Roman.

Schedule:

  • Saturday-Sunday, July 15th-16th – 16U Girls/Junior Girls Competition
  • Monday-Wednesday, July 17th-19th – 16U Boys/Junior Boys Freestyle Competition
  • Friday-Saturday, July 21st-22nd – 16U Boys/Junior Boys Greco-Roman Competition

Fans can watch LIVE ON FLOWRESTLING

Minnesota’s 16U Girls Freestyle Roster

  • 94 – Maggie Olson
  • 100 – Bianca Eide, Caley Graber
  • 112 – Lauren Elsmore, Hanah Schuster
  • 117 – Kamdyn Saulter
  • 132 – Cassandra Gonzales, Audrey Rogotzke
  • 144 – Elizabeth Dake
  • 152 – Alyzabeth Hiler
  • 164 – Esperanza Calvillo

Minnesota’s Junior Girls Freestyle Roster

  • 100 – Amelia Hermanson
  • 106 – Aspen Blasko, Anna Kos
  • 117 – Destiney Lofton
  • 122 – Mackenzie Armagost
  • 127 – Madelyn Strohmayer
  • 132 – McKenna Hendrickson
  • 138 – Abigail Ervasti
  • 144 – Kelsey Cruz, Skylar Little Soldier, Riley Myers
  • 152 – Grace Alagbo
  • 164 – Ella Pagel
  • 180 – Kami Senlycki

Minnesota’s 16U Boys Freestyle Roster

  • 88 – Rocco Mikolyzk, Landon Thoennes, Jackson Thorn
  • 94 – Turner Ross
  • 100 – Liam Collins, Wyatt Koenen, Eli Schultz
  • 106 – Grayson Eggum, Joel Friederichs, Brett Kiecker, Saitaro Kong, Owen LaRose, Noah Nicholson
  • 113 – Trey Beissel, Aidan Carlson, Titan Friederichs, Aiden Mincey, Anthony Nichols, Brett Swenson
  • 120 – Jack Bridenstine, Elijah Greenwald, Carter Katherman, Chase Mills, Jackson Refsnider, Chase Smith, Tyler Turzinski
  • 126 – Abram Anderson, Aiden Graner, Christian Jelle, Jake Kos, Zytavius Williams, Parker Zutter
  • 132 – Deegan Birkaker, Gabriel Cohn, Bravo Niyonkuru, Davis Parrow, Connor Peterson
  • 138 – Cavin Carlson, Riley Clark, Easton Dircks, Amilio Salas
  • 145 – Zachary Davidson, Beau Somdahl, Kyler Walters, Austin West
  • 152 – Johan Alcantara Lund, Evan Bartholomaus, Michael Gillette, Bradley Rodriguez-Little, Cooper Rowe, Clayton Solberg, Jarrett Wadsen
  • 160 – Jackson Barron, Tristan Hargrave, Luke Hoag, Ayden Miner, Oliver Ollman, Marcus Reasbeck, Vristol Short
  • 170 – Braeden Maxey, Ayden Stier, Ethan Swenson
  • 182 – Max Morgan, Joseph Muhlstein, John Murphy
  • 195 – Jacob Duitsman, Anthony Kugmeh
  • 220 – Clayton Danielson, Caleb Kurtti, Samuel Winkels
  • 285 – Ian Asplund, Jack Bauer, Hayden Skillings

Minnesota’s Junior Boys Freestyle Roster

  • 100 – Kendall Booker
  • 106 – Lawson Eller
  • 113 – Blake Beissel, Jacob Fitzpatrick, Austin Grzywinski, Logan Schwanz
  • 120 – Luke Koenen, Louis Prouty
  • 126 – Keiichi Kong, Michael Olson, Cyler Ruhoff, Charles Vanier
  • 132 – Liam Anderson, Parker Janssen, Maverick Mueller, Jack Nelson, Ian Schultz, Logan Swensen
  • 138 – Tyson Charmoli, Dylan Louwagie, Parker Lyden, Landon Robideau, James Salas, Ty Saulter, Lincoln Vick
  • 145 – Alex Braun, Conlan Carlson, Jayden Haueter, Jackson Marr, Matthew Randolph, Cash Raymond, Ethan Sylvester
  • 152 – Logan Butzon, Lane Fink, Zach Hanson, Andrew Larson, Lindson Turner
  • 160 – Colton Bornholdt, Lincoln Fink, Colton Loween, Griffin Lundeen, Charles Petit, Stephon Rendo, Brady Swenson, Noah Torgerson
  • 170 – Apollo Ashby, Bryce Burkett, Mack Carlson, Tate Condezo, Edon Davis, Travis Smith, Jed Wester
  • 182 – Marcell Booth, Marco Christiansen, Cole Han-Lindemyer, Mitchell Knight, Isaiah Schmitz
  • 195 – Thomas Dineen, Quinlan Morgan, Joey Novak, Landon Odegard, Cittadino Tuttle, Cashmere Hamilton-Grunau
  • 220 – Dylan Henrikson
  • 285 – Avaugn Dorvil

Minnesota’s 16U Greco-Roman Roster

  • 88 – Rocco Mikolyzk, Landon Thoennes, Jackson Thorn
  • 100 – Liam Collins, Eli Schultz
  • 106 – Joel Friederichs, Brett Kiecke, Saitaro Kong
  • 113 – Aidan Carlson, Titan Friederichs, Anthony Nichols
  • 120 – Jack Bridenstine, Elijah Greenwaldt, Carter Katherman, Chase Mills, Aiden Mincey, Jackson Refsnider, Tyler Turzinski
  • 126 – Abram Anderson, Gavin Jackson, Christian Jelle, Jake Kos, Chase Smith, Parker Zutter 126
  • 132 – Deegan Birkaker, Gabriel Cohn, Connor Peterson
  • 138 – Mason Breeggemann, Cavin Carlson, Riley Clark, Easton Dircks, Davis Parrow, Beau Somdahl
  • 145 – Austin West
  • 152 – Evan Bartholomaus, Michael Gillette, Cooper Rowe, Jarrett Wadsen
  • 160 – Luke Hoag, Oliver Ollman, Marcus Reasbeck, Bradley Rodriguez-Little, Vristol Short, Trenton Whiteaker
  • 170 – Braeden Maxey
  • 182 – Max Morgan, John Murphy, Ben Schultz
  • 195 – Jacob Duitsman
  • 220 – Clayton Danielson, Caleb Kurtti, Samuel Winkels
  • 285 – Hayden Skillings

Minnesota’s Junior Greco-Roman Roster

  • 100 – Kendall Booker
  • 106 – Lawson Eller, Bella Heaney
  • 113 – Logan Schwanz
  • 126 – Keiichi Kong, Reid Rinn
  • 132 – Liam Anderson, Ian Schultz, Logan Swensen
  • 138 – Ty Saulter, James Walker
  • 145 – Alex Braun, Conlan Carlson, Jayden Haueter, Jackson Marr, Ethan Schmidt, Ethan Sylvester
  • 152 – Lane Fink, Elijah Paulson, Matthew Randolph, Addan Schmidt, Jacob Taplin, Lindson Turner, Solomon Wales
  • 160 – Lincoln Fink, Griffin Lundeen, Noah Torgerson
  • 170 – Bryce Burkett, Mack Carlson, Mitchell Knight, Jed Wester
  • 182 – Marco Christiansen, Cole Han-Lindemyer, Maximus Hanson, Nelson Kukowski, Leo Siekmann
  • 195 – Quinlan Morgan, Joey Novak, Landon Odegard, Cittadino Tuttle
  • 285 – Avaugn Dorvil

FloWrestling nationally ranked boys: Zach Hansen (No. 7 at 152), Joey Novak (No. 7 at 195), Cole Han-Lindemyer (No. 8 at 182), Landon Robideau (No. 15 at 132), Thomas Dineen (No. 20 at 195)

Nationally ranked girls: Caley Graber (No. 3 at 100), Ella Pagel (No. 4 at 164), Skylar Little Soldier (No. 5 at 144), Aspen Blasko (No. 9 at 112), Kami Senlycki (No. 10 at 180)

Would you like to receive the latest Minnesota wrestling news in your inbox?