Bemidji Quad

Bemidji 57 Buffalo 12
107: Oscar Hanks (BEMI) over (BUFF) (For.)
114: Gabe Roehl (BUFF) over Levi Mellema (BEMI) (MD 15-1)
121: Dylan Keeler (BUFF) over Casey Sisneros (BEMI) (Dec 7-4)
127: Gabriel Morin (BEMI) over Josiah Crawford (BUFF) (Fall 1:19)
133: Gavin Osborn (BEMI) over (BUFF) (For.)
139: Nick Strand (BEMI) over Aaron Radtke (BUFF) (Fall 1:50)
145: Ty White (BEMI) over (BUFF) (For.)
152: Alec Newby (BEMI) over Aiden Herbst (BUFF) (MD 13-5)
160: Talen Fairbanks (BEMI) over Maxwell Carter (BUFF) (Fall 0:54)
172: Jacobee Scherber (BUFF) over Trenten Fredriksen-Holm (BEMI) (TF 17-0 2:55)
189: Kallen Littler (BEMI) over Lucas Potter (BUFF) (Fall 1:00)
215: Kohen Donat (BEMI) over Marcus Kurth-Benson (BUFF) (TF 17-2 4:43)
285: Parker Orvik (BEMI) over Ryan Babatz (BUFF) (Fall 2:54)

Bemidji 40 Moorhead 28
107: Landon Rinke (MOOR) over Oscar Hanks (BEMI) (Fall 0:21)
114: Dane Ellingsberg (MOOR) over Levi Mellema (BEMI) (Fall 2:55)
121: Owen Borud (MOOR) over Casey Sisneros (BEMI) (MD 13-1)
127: Gabriel Morin (BEMI) over Michael Jenkins (MOOR) (Fall 1:25)
133: Brody Castonguay (BEMI) over Dalton Humeniuk (MOOR) (Fall 0:41)
139: Gavin Osborn (BEMI) over Micayah Garcia-Ortiz (MOOR) (Fall 1:02)
145: Nick Strand (BEMI) over Bridger Mongeau (MOOR) (MD 9-0)
152: Griffin Quade (MOOR) over Lincoln Schmitt (BEMI) (Dec 5-2)
160: Lee Ellingsberg (MOOR) over Alec Newby (BEMI) (Dec 5-1)
172: Ricky Wuori Jr. (BEMI) over Draeden Prosby (MOOR) (Fall 3:15)
189: Kallen Littler (BEMI) over Ron Addo (MOOR) (Fall 1:39)
215: David Krabbenhoft (MOOR) over Kohen Donat (BEMI) (Fall 5:39)
285: Parker Orvik (BEMI) over Jack Olstad (MOOR) (Fall 4:37)

Saint Cloud Tech 30 Bemidji 28
107: Oscar Hanks (BEMI) over Grady Doering (SCT) (Dec 13-6)
114: Gil Andreas Rafols (SCT) over Levi Mellema (BEMI) (Fall 5:36)
121: Kendall Booker (SCT) over Casey Sisneros (BEMI) (Dec 5-4)
127: Gabriel Morin (BEMI) over Jack Hamak (SCT) (MD 9-0)
133: Brody Castonguay (BEMI) over Mustafa Abshir (SCT) (Fall 0:48)
139: Nick Strand (BEMI) over Ethan Lunning (SCT) (Fall 0:56)
145: Jaden Dombrovski (SCT) over Lincoln Schmitt (BEMI) (Dec 3-2)
152: Alec Newby (BEMI) over Noah Neuman (SCT) (Dec 6-0)
160: Tanner Hugg (SCT) over Talen Fairbanks (BEMI) (Dec 6-2)
172: Jaxon Kenning (SCT) over Ricky Wuori Jr. (BEMI) (TF 16-0 4:16)
189: Sam Long (SCT) over Kallen Littler (BEMI) (MD 14-4)
215: Sutton Kenning (SCT) over Kohen Donat (BEMI) (Fall 1:49)
285: Parker Orvik (BEMI) over Noah Orth (SCT) (Fall 1:32)

Saint Cloud Tech 54 Buffalo 22
107: Grady Doering (SCT) over (BUFF) (For.)
114: Gabe Roehl (BUFF) over Gil Andreas Rafols (SCT) (Fall 1:53)
121: Kendall Booker (SCT) over Dylan Keeler (BUFF) (Fall 1:21)
127: Jack Hamak (SCT) over Josiah Crawford (BUFF) (Fall 1:36)
133: Mustafa Abshir (SCT) over (BUFF) (For.)
139: Aaron Radtke (BUFF) over Ethan Lunning (SCT) (Fall 2:26)
145: Caleb Martz (SCT) over (BUFF) (For.)
152: Jaden Dombrovski (SCT) over Maxwell Carter (BUFF) (Fall 3:15)
160: Aiden Herbst (BUFF) over Noah Neuman (SCT) (MD 13-2)
172: Tanner Hugg (SCT) over Jacobee Scherber (BUFF) (Fall 3:44)
189: Sam Long (SCT) over Lucas Potter (BUFF) (Fall 0:27)
215: Sutton Kenning (SCT) over Marcus Kurth-Benson (BUFF) (Fall 3:07)
285: Ryan Babatz (BUFF) over Aiden Forstner (SCT) (Fall 0:52)

Would you like to receive the latest Minnesota wrestling news in your inbox?