Park Rapids Tri

United North Central 57 Park Rapids Area 18
107 Roiko, Sam (UNC) over Dykhoff, Kaiden (Park Rapids Area) Fall 0:24 6-0
114 Ahrendt, Carter (UNC) over Krings, Hunter (Park Rapids Area) Fall 0:37 12-0
121 Bakke, Fynn (UNC) over Safratowich, Heath (Park Rapids Area) Fall 2:50 18-0
127 Wrigley, Clark (Park Rapids Area) over Rife, Cooper (UNC) Fall 0:09 18-6
133 Lake, Aaron (UNC) over Burton, Eli (Park Rapids Area) Fall 1:14 24-6
139 Hendrickson, Zach (UNC) over London, Castle (Park Rapids Area) Fall 1:13 30-6
145 Thorson, Henry (Park Rapids Area) over Anderson, Rhett (UNC) Fall 0:29 30-12
152 Johnson, Fordyce (UNC) over Carroll, Peter (Park Rapids Area) Decision 4-2 33-12
160 Schiller, Corbin (Park Rapids Area) over Davidson, Zach (UNC) Fall 5:47 33-18
172 Livingston, Riley (UNC) over Johanning, Andrew (Park Rapids Area) Fall 5:33 39-18
189 Hasbargen, Cooper (UNC) over Darchuk, Cooper (Park Rapids Area) Fall 3:41 45-18
215 Roiko, Eli (UNC) over Tyge, Anthony (Park Rapids Area) Fall 0:20 51-18
285 Peterson, Ryan (UNC) over Forfeit, (Park Rapids Area) FORFEIT 57-18

United North Central 57 Park Rapids Area 18

United North Central 63 Blackduck-Cass Lake Bena 9
107 Roiko, Sam (UNC) over Forfeit, (BCLB) FORFEIT 6-0
114 Ahrendt, Carter (UNC) over Forfeit, (BCLB) FORFEIT 12-0
121 Rife, Cooper (UNC) over Pitzl, Karina (BCLB) Fall 0:42 18-0
127 Bakke, Fynn (UNC) over Forfeit, (BCLB) FORFEIT 24-0
133 Lake, Aaron (UNC) over Mistic, Brody (BCLB) Fall 1:48 30-0
139 Hendrickson, Zach (UNC) over Holmberg, Aiden (BCLB) Fall 1:56 36-0
145 Anderson, Rhett (UNC) over Forfeit, (BCLB) FORFEIT 42-0
152 Johnson, Fordyce (UNC) over Holmberg, Noah (BCLB) Decision 14-8 45-0
160 Davidson, Zach (UNC) over Clark, Kasey (BCLB) Fall 1:13 51-0
172 Pater, Carter (BCLB) over Livingston, Riley (UNC) Fall 5:19 51-6
189 Nason, Derek (BCLB) over Hasbargen, Cooper (UNC) Decision 5-2 51-9
215 Roiko, Eli (UNC) over Forfeit, (BCLB) FORFEIT 57-9
285 Peterson, Ryan (UNC) over White, Ben (BCLB) Fall 0:18 63-9

Park Rapids 51, Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena 19
107: Kaiden Dykhoff, PR, won by forfeit.
114: Hunter Krings, PR, won by forfeit.
121: Heath Safratowich, PR, pinned Jerry Robinson :15.
127: Wrigley Clark, PR, won by forfeit.
133: Brody Mistic, BCLB, major decision over Eli Burton 11-1.
139: Aiden Holmberg, BCLB, minor decision over Aiden Maanum 7-4.
145: Henry Thorson, PR, won by forfeit.
152: Peter Carroll, PR, minor decision over Noah Holmberg 7-2.
160: Corbin Schiller, PR, pinned Kasey Clark 1:46.
172: Carter Pater, BCLB, pinned Andrew Johanning 3:26.
189: Derek Nason, BCLB, pinned Cooper Darchuk 3:50.
215: Anthony Tyge, PR, won by forfeit.
285: D’Andre Johnson, PR, pinned Ben White 3:53.

Park Rapids Area 51 Blackduck Cass Lake Bena 9

Would you like to receive the latest Minnesota wrestling news in your inbox?