The Guillotine High School Rankings – Class A – November 30, 2023

The Guillotine Class A High School Top Team and Individual Rankings

Rankings Input | Past Rankings

Class A Rankings Editor: Roger Mischke

(Section in parenthesis)

Class A Teams
1 Jackson County Central (3)
2 Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa (5)
3 Chatfield (1)
4 West Central Area/Ashby/Brandon-Evansville (6)
5 Royalton/Upsala (7)
6 Holdingford (7)
7 Kenyon-Wanamingo (1)
8 Dover-Eyota (1)
9 Frazee (8)
10 Paynesville Area (5)
11 LPGE-Browerville (6)
12 Minneota (5)

Lean and Mean
Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial Area (2), Adrian (3), Tracy-Milroy-Balaton (3), Staples-Motley (7), Goodhue (1), LeSueur-Henderson (4), Norwood Young America (4), Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale/Parkers Prairie (6), Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg (5), Medford (2)

Class A Individuals

107 pounds
1 Beau Hudoba, Ogilvie (7) 12
2 Hudson Truax, Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale/Parkers Prairie (6) 10
3 Gavin Olson, Benson (5) 10
4 Gage Bjerga, Staples-Motley (7) 8
5 Kyler Thier, Jackson County Central (3) 8
6 Trevor Neisen, Mahnomen/Waubun (8) 12
7 Brodie Pachan, LPGE-Browerville (6) 9
8 Lane Patrick, Holdingford (7) 8
9 Vincent Schmid, Mille Lacs (7) 9
10 Carloseriel Perez-Garcia, Pipestone Area (3) 10

114 pounds
1 Javier Berg, Chatfield (1) 11
2 Miklo Hernandez, Pipestone Area (3) 8
3 Charles Ikola, Deer River (7) 12
4 Moe Erdman, Adrian (3) 11
5 Colton Noble, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg (5) 10
6 Parker Honl, Norwood Young America (4) 10
7 Bryan Jacobson, Kenyon-Wanamingo (1) 10
8 Dominick Neisen, Mahnomen/Waubun (8) 12
9 Roman Roberg, Paynesville Area (5) 9
10 Ryder Antony, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial Area (2) 9

121 pounds
1 Eli Greenwaldt, Staples-Motley (7) 10
2 Eli Greenman, Canby (5) 11
3 Brady Murphy, WEM/JWP (2) 10
4 Owen Gruchow, West Central Area/Ashby/Brandon-Evansville (6) 9
5 Wyatt Pilarski, Holdingford (7) 10
6 Kayden Eller, Jackson County Central (3) 8
7 Kaisen Johnson, Chatfield (1) 10
8 Colton Wilson, LeSueur-Henderson (4) 9
9 Cash Osterman, Frazee (8) 10
10 Luis Lopez, Medford (2) 12

127 pounds
1 Donovan Schmid, Mille Lacs (7) 12
2 Devin Carter, Tracy-Milroy-Balaton (3) 12
3 Adam Devlaeminck, Minneota (5) 10
4 Wyatt Novitzki, Holdingford (7) 11
5 Reggie George, Osakis (6) 11
6 Micah Gregory, Trinity School at River Ridge (4) 11
7 Carson Petry, WEM/JWP (2) 11
8 Gage Bartels, Chatfield (1) 12
9 Brayden Burmeister, Pipestone Area (3) 12
10 Isaac Rodriguez, Jackson County Central (3) 10

133 pounds
1 Zach Remer, Mille Lacs (7) 11
2 Trey Gunderson, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg (5) 10
3 Benito Diaz, Sibley East (4) 11
4 Ayden Hauck, Barnesville (8) 12
5 Justin Olson, Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale/Parkers Prairie (6) 10
6 David Schuh, Tracy-Milroy-Balaton (3) 10
7 Dalton Wilson, LeSueur-Henderson (4) 9
8 Jeremiah Bien, Goodhue (1) 12
9 Griffin Gimenez, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial Area (2) 12
10 Jude Olson, Border West (6) 11

139 pounds
1 Gavin Johnson, Kenyon-Wanamingo (1) 12
2 Bolton Thesing, Dover-Eyota (1) 12
3 Bo Zwiener, Westfield (2) 11
4 Hudson Burnett, Pipestone Area (3) 12
5 Jacob Taplin, Osakis (6) 12
6 Aiden Wolfe, Fosston/Bagley (8) 12
7 Kollin Anderson, St. James (3) 12
8 Tate Evans, Deer River (7) 11
9 Parker Kamm, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial Area (2) 12
10 Tanner Viessman, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa (5) 12

145 pounds
1 Nolan Ambrose, Jackson County Central (3) 12
2 Ryan Jensen, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa (5) 12
3 Eli Kruse, St. Clair/Mankato Loyola (2) 12
4 Nathan Trotter, Aitkin (7) 12
5 Zach Thompson, Fosston/Bagley (8) 11
6 Alexander Schuh, Tracy-Milroy-Balaton (3) 12
7 Gavyn Hlucny, Crookston (8) 10
8 Masyn Patrick, Holdingford (7) 10
9 Bailey Peichel, Frazee (8) 11
10 Jack Dornack, Chatfield (1) 12

152 pounds
1 Colbe Tappe, Staples-Motley (7) 10
2 Hunter Gruchow, West Central Area/Ashby/Brandon-Evansville (6) 11
3 Austin Kiecker, BOLD (5) 12
4 Tucker Zigan, LPGE-Browerville (6) 12
5 Sawyer Simmons, Royalton/Upsala (7) 12
6 William Pilarski, Holdingford (7) 11
7 Carson Rowland, Chatfield (1) 11
8 Tyler Moe, Frazee (8) 12
9 Chase Bade, St. Clair/Mankato Loyola (2) 11
10 Tyler Neubarth, Norwood Young America (4) 11

160 pounds
1 Jevon Williams, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City (5) 12
2 Solomon Wales, West Central Area/Ashby/Brandon-Evansville (6) 12
3 David Revering, Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale/Parkers Prairie (6) 12
4 Dillon Bartel, Kenyon-Wanamingo (1) 12
5 Tommy Elwood, Medford (2) 11
6 Ryan Palmer, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial Area (2) 11
7 Gaven Cimbura, Osakis (6) 12
8 Nick Bolduc, Benson (5) 12
9 Isaac Ortiz, Eden Valley-Watkins (4) 12
10 Trey Rossow, Jackson County Central (3) 12

172 pounds
1 Maximus Hanson, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa (5) 12
2 Drew Lange, Holdingford (7) 12
3 Landon Lehnertz, Dover-Eyota (1) 12
4 Carter Coauette, Crookston (8) 12
5 Carsyn O’Reilly, Goodhue (1) 12
6 Preston Mayfield, Frazee (8) 12
7 George Roesler, New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva (2) 12
8 Jett Olson, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg (5) 11
9 Ayden Miner, Chatfield (1) 11
10 Alex Depestel, Minneota (5) 12

189 pounds
1 Kail Schott, Chatfield (1) 12
2 Peyton Hemmesch, Paynesville Area (5) 11
3 Jacob Williams, Aitkin (7) 11
4 Carson Gilbert, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa (5) 11
5 Hank Meyer, Kimball Area (4) 11
6 Nick Slater, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial Area (2) 11
7 Nick Wagner, Canby (5) 12
8 Luke Bieniek, Holdingford (7) 11
9 Sonnie DeHeer, Eden Valley-Watkins (4) 12
10 Alex Line, LPGE-Browerville (6) 12

215 pounds
1 Jacob Schimek, St. Clair/Mankato Loyola (2) 12
2 Will Van Epps, Kenyon-Wanamingo (1) 12
3 Jaxon Bartkowicz, Holdingford (7) 10
4 George Doherty, LeSueur-Henderson (4) 10
5 Eathan Martinez, Tracy-Milroy-Balaton (3) 12
6 Caleb Kurtti, Goodhue (1) 11
7 Kaden Holm, Royalton/Upsala (7) 12
8 Seth Vearrier, Paynesville Area (5) 12
9 Bode Roberts, New York Mills (6) 12
10 Omar Martinez, Sibley East (4) 12

285 pounds
1 Keegan Kuball, WEM/JWP (2) 11
2 Brandon Mugg, Royalton/Upsala (7) 11
3 Jaren Winselman, Adrian (3) 12
4 Will Rustan, West Central Area/Ashby/Brandon-Evansville (6) 12
5 Braden Shamp, Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale/Parkers Prairie (6) 11
6 Dylan Smith, Ogilvie (7) 12
7 Aidan Gasper, Dover-Eyota (1) 12
8 Lamarcus Osborne, Minneapolis North (4) 12
9 Xander Kohler, Frazee (8) 12
10 Harley Weber, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa (5) 11