The Guillotine High School Rankings – Class AA – November 30, 2023

The Guillotine Class AA High School Top Team and Individual Rankings

Rankings Input | Past Rankings

Class AA Rankings Editor: John Nalan

(Section in parenthesis)

Class AA Teams
1 Simley (4)
2 Kasson-Mantorville (1)
3 Becker (6)
4 Totino-Grace (5)
5 Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle/Montevideo United (3)
6 Watertown-Mayer (2)
7 Scott West (2)
8 Zumbrota-Mazeppa (1)
9 Marshall (3)
10 Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus (8)
11 Mora (7)
12 Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton (8)

Lean and Mean
Grand Rapids (7), St. Peter (2), New London-Spicer (3), Rocori (6), Annandale/Maple Lake (6), Little Falls (7)

Class AA Individuals

107 pounds
1 Joel Friederichs, Watertown-Mayer (2) 10
2 Turner Ross, Simley (4) 9
3 Boston Kuschel, Becker (6) 9
4 Adam Her, Minneapolis Patrick Henry (5) 12
5 Kale Westgaard, Big Lake (6) 10
6 Tucker Gould, Rush City/Braham (7) 11
7 Ethan Strack, Scott West (2) 12
8 Logan Refsnider, Totino-Grace (5) 8
9 Jayvion Yang, St. Paul Harding (4) 12
10 Brett Kiecker, Orono (2) 10

114 pounds
1 Titan Friederichs, Watertown-Mayer (2) 10
2 Austin Grzywinski, Simley (4) 12
3 Bennett Kujawa, Becker (6) 9
4 Preston Xayachak, Windom/Mountain Lake (3) 12
5 Kyle Stangl, Pierz (7) 11
6 Cassen Brumm, Annandale/Maple Lake (6) 9
7 Jent Beyer, Zumbrota-Mazeppa (1) 10
8 Ty Berchtold, South St. Paul (4) 9
9 Lincoln Christenson, Marshall (3) 10
10 Jack Baker, North Branch (7) 11

121 pounds
1 Ben Gunlogson, Dawson-Boyd/Lac Qui Parle/Montevideo United (3) 10
2 Miles Wildman, Minnewaska Area (8) 9
3 Nolan Fettig, Alexandria (8) 10
4 Caleb Tracy, Scott West (2) 12
5 Vicente Lopez Marsh, Minneapolis Edison (5) 10
6 Raydon Graham, Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted (6) 10
7 Broc Vaughan, Kasson-Mantorville (1) 10
8 Kaleb Mead, Watertown-Mayer (2) 9
9 Aiden Mincey, Simley (4) 9
10 Pierce Rohman, Martin County (3) 9

127 pounds
1 Logan Schwanz, Hutchinson/Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart (3) 11
2 Calvin Singewald, Cannon Falls (1) 12
3 Jackson Refsnider, Totino-Grace (5) 10
4 Jake Kos, Simley (4) 9
5 Christian Jelle, Grand Rapids (7) 10
6 Parker Zutter, Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus (8) 10
7 Chase Smith, Minnewaska Area (8) 11
8 Mason Nelson, Mora (7) 12
9 Jacob Luebke, Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton (8) 10
10 Levi Thompson, Princeton (6) 10

133 pounds
1 Vance Barz, Sauk Rapids-Rice (6) 12
2 Cole Munsterteiger, Mound Westonka (2) 11
3 Carter Young, Pierz (7) 10
4 Max Martin, Hutchinson/Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart (3) 11
5 Grayson Gibson, MAHACA (3) 10
6 Isaiah Nelson, New London-Spicer (3) 11
7 Alex Lehman, Grand Rapids (7) 12
8 Aiden Friedrich, Kasson-Mantorville (1) 11
9 Brayden Boots, Becker (6) 9
10 Aiden Graner, Plainview-Elgin-Millville (1) 10

139 pounds
1 Jack Nelson, Mound Westonka (2) 12
2 Dylan Louwagie, Marshall (3) 12
3 Jack Krier, Zumbrota-Mazeppa (1) 12
4 Daniel Gunlogson, Dawson-Boyd/Lac Qui Parle/Montevideo United (3) 12
5 Nathan Nelson, Mora (7) 12
6 James Salas, Simley (4) 12
7 Justin Jobe, Grand Rapids (7) 12
8 Owen Friedrich, Kasson-Mantorville (1) 11
9 Austin Herbst, Totino-Grace (5) 11
10 Joey Wilczek, Little Falls (7) 12

145 pounds
1 Kaden Nicolas, Becker (6) 11
2 Owen Denstad, Caledonia/Houston (1) 12
3 Ethan Sylvester, Totino-Grace (5) 12
4 Jonah Coleman, Kasson-Mantorville (1) 10
5 Noah Cameron, Little Falls (7) 10
6 Kameron Sather, Dawson-Boyd/Lac Qui Parle/Montevideo United (3) 10
7 Raydon Bipes, Hutchinson/Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart (3) 11
8 Amilio Salas, Simley (4) 10
9 Jose de los Santos, Sauk Centre-Melrose (8) 12
10 Wyatt Walters, Maple River/USC (2) 11

152 pounds
1 Matt Randolph, Scott West (2) 12
2 Cash Raymond, Simley (4) 12
3 Joseph Kennedy, Kasson-Mantorville (1) 12
4 Cooper Rowe, Mound Westonka (2) 10
5 Landen Kujawa, Becker (6) 11
6 Chase Becker, Pierz (7) 12
7 Laiken Copeman, Zumbrota-Mazeppa (1) 12
8 Zack Smith, Big Lake (6) 12
9 Tremayne Graham, Minneapolis Edison (5) 12
10 Andrew Schwab, South St. Paul (4) 12

160 pounds
1 Griffin Lundeen, Thief River Falls (8) 12
2 Luke Swanson, Kasson-Mantorville (1) 12
3 Kaleb Lochner, Zumbrota-Mazeppa (1) 12
4 Tate Condezo, Marshall (3) 12
5 Cael Olson, Delano (2) 12
6 Derrick Dohmen, Simley (4) 12
7 Evan Moscho, Rocori (6) 12
8 Payton Herbst, Totino-Grace (5) 10
9 Roy Rude, Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton (8) 11
10 Carter Gmahl, Mora (7) 11

172 pounds
1 Bryce Burkett, Watertown-Mayer (2) 11
2 Damion Tapio, Rock Ridge/Mountain Iron-Buhl (7) 12
3 Dominic Mann, Kasson-Mantorville (1) 12
4 Sam Rock, Luverne (3) 12
5 Leo Siekmann, Scott West (2) 12
6 Luke Hoag, Hutchinson/Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart (3) 11
7 Byron Getchell, Maple River/USC (2) 11
8 Brody Koberoski, Mankato West (2) 12
9 Owen Angell, Becker (6) 11
10 Vristol Short, Simley (4) 11

189 pounds
1 Zak McPhee, Proctor/Hermantown (7) 12
2 Evan McGuire, Mahtomedi (4) 11
3 Hank LeClair, Little Falls (7) 12
4 Dylan Thomas, Scott West (2) 11
5 Parker Bothun, Dawson-Boyd/Lac Qui Parle/Montevideo United (3) 12
6 Carson Gellerman, Big Lake (6) 11
7 Danny Martin, Simley (4) 12
8 Mason Orth, Rocori (6) 12
9 Ty Frederick, New Ulm Area (3) 12
10 Tyler Graczyk, Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted (6) 12

215 pounds
1 Cy Kruse, Totino-Grace (5) 12
2 Leighton Robb, St. Peter (2) 12
3 Ian Larrabee, Hibbing (7) 11
4 Nathan Klatt, Annandale/Maple Lake (6) 11
5 Colton Long, Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted (6) 12
6 Sam Winkels, Austin (1) 11
7 Matthew Veroeven, Waseca (1) 10
8 Jack Hanson, Milaca/Faith Christian (7) 12
9 Connor Frederixon, Chisago Lakes (4) 11
10 Hudson Hackel, Perham (8) 12

285 pounds
1 Grady Minnerath, Rocori (6) 12
2 Brady Rhode, Dawson-Boyd/Lac Qui Parle/Montevideo United (3) 12
3 Evan Thompson, New Ulm Area (3) 12
4 Logan Bender, Chisago Lakes (4) 11
5 Riley Peters, Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus (8) 12
6 Spencer Henke, Dassel-Cokato/Litchfield (6) 11
7 Clayton Danielson, Grand Rapids (7) 11
8 Carson Schoenbauer, Scott West (2) 12
9 Owen Swedberg, Totino-Grace (5) 12
10 Brandon Kropuenske, Simley (4) 12