The Guillotine High School Rankings – Class AAA – November 30, 2023

The Guillotine Class AAA High School Top Team and Individual Rankings

Rankings Input | Past Rankings

Class AAA Rankings Editor: Hans Horning

(Section in parenthesis)

Class AAA Teams
1 St. Michael-Albertville (5)
2 Hastings (3)
3 Mounds View (4)
4 Stillwater Area (4)
5 Shakopee (6)
6 Eden Prairie (6)
7 Park (3)
8 Apple Valley (2)
9 Rochester Mayo (1)
10 Wayzata (5)
11 Willmar (8)
12 Forest Lake (7)

Lean and Mean
Waconia (6), Anoka (7), Albert Lea Area (1), St. Francis (7), Owatonna (1), Northfield (1), Bemidji (8), Farmington (2), New Prague (2)

Class AAA Individuals

107 pounds
1 Eli Schultz, St. Michael-Albertville (5) 10
2 Ian Olson, Waconia (6) 10
3 Owen LaRose, Mounds View (4) 10
4 Sai Kong, Apple Valley (2) 9
5 Wyatt Koenen, Wayzata (5) 9
6 Liam Collins, Prior Lake (2) 9
7 Kaden Lindquist, Owatonna (1) 8
8 Lain Kuhlman, Faribault (1) 8
9 Nolan Bloch, Park (3) 8
10 Devin Struntz, Forest Lake (7) 11

114 pounds
1 Brett Swenson, Mounds View (4) 11
2 Lincoln Robideau, St. Michael-Albertville (5) 8
3 Anthony Nichols, Edina (6) 10
4 Dylan St. Germain, Eagan (3) 11
5 Anthony Heim, Shakopee (6) 8
6 Joe Dauffenbach, Stillwater Area (4) 11
7 Ryan Collins, Albert Lea Area (1) 9
8 Ian Lessard, Elk River (7) 10
9 Dane Ellingsberg, Moorhead (8) 10
10 Ryder Jacobs, Irondale-Spring Lake Park-St. Anthony Village (4) 10

121 pounds
1 Blake Beissel, Hastings (3) 12
2 Lawson Eller, New Prague (2) 11
3 Leo Edblad, Cambridge-Isanti (7) 12
4 Michael Olson, Albert Lea Area (1) 12
5 Luke Koenen, Wayzata (5) 12
6 Noah Nicholson, Stillwater Area (4) 9
7 Louis Prouty, Apple Valley (2) 11
8 Charles Vanier, Eden Prairie (6) 11
9 Grayson Eggum, St. Thomas Academy (3) 8
10 Juan Cobarruvias, Rochester Mayo (1) 10

127 pounds
1 Trey Beissel, Hastings (3) 10
2 Zytavius Williams, Eden Prairie (6) 11
3 Tegan Sherk, St. Francis (7) 12
4 Logan Davis, Albert Lea Area (1) 11
5 Brandon Board, Andover (7) 12
6 Chase Mills, St. Michael-Albertville (5) 10
7 Stephen Dragos, Chaska/Chanhassen (6) 12
8 Tyler Turzinski, Shakopee (6) 11
9 Jack Bridenstine, Coon Rapids (7) 10
10 Brandon Lee, Stillwater Area (4) 11

133 pounds
1 Logan Swensen, Wayzata (5) 12
2 Zack Carr, Park (3) 10
3 Grant Marr, Forest Lake (7) 11
4 Maverick Mueller, Waconia (6) 12
5 Lane Karsten, Owatonna (1) 11
6 JT Hausen, Faribault (1) 12
7 Keith Harner, Northfield (1) 11
8 Abram Anderson, Rosemount (2) 10
9 Ivan Mares, Willmar (8) 12
10 Calvin Miller, Shakopee (6) 10

139 pounds
1 Davis Parrow, Farmington (2) 10
2 Connor Warren, Shakopee (6) 12
3 Ian Schultz, St. Michael-Albertville (5) 12
4 Connor Peterson, Maple Grove (5) 10
5 Nick Korman, Albert Lea Area (1) 11
6 Cavin Carlson, Willmar (8) 10
7 Christian Carlson, White Bear Lake Area (4) 11
8 Trey Hiatt, Owatonna (1) 10
9 Brandon Seburg, Andover (7) 11
10 Eli Claseman, Mounds View (4) 11

145 pounds
1 Parker Lyden, Forest Lake (7) 12
2 Jayden Haueter, Apple Valley (2) 12
3 Easton Dircks, Brainerd (8) 10
4 Sully Anez, Willmar (8) 11
5 Ty Saulter, Rosemount (2) 11
6 Brady Swenson, Mounds View (4) 12
7 Luke Timko, Centennial (4) 12
8 Isaac Yetzer, Faribault (1) 12
9 Kyle Linville, Shakopee (6) 11
10 Caden Wong, Wayzata (5) 11

152 pounds
1 Landon Robideau, St. Michael-Albertville (5) 11
2 Alex Braun, Woodbury (3) 12
3 Tyson Charmoli, St. Francis (7) 12
4 Terae Dunn, Eden Prairie (6) 12
5 Conlan Carlson, Willmar (8) 11
6 Calder Sheehan, Rochester Mayo (1) 11
7 Gunnar Mullen, Park (3) 11
8 Keaton Urbanski, Stillwater Area (4) 12
9 Kyler Walters, Shakopee (6) 10
10 Brayden Hilyar, Elk River (7) 11

160 pounds
1 Charlie Petit, Wayzata (5) 12
2 Jarrett Wadsen, St. Michael-Albertville (5) 11
3 Brad Little, Woodbury (3) 11
4 Jackson Barron, Shakopee (6) 10
5 Patrick Kubisa, Eden Prairie (6) 12
6 Colton Loween, Mounds View (4) 11
7 Daunte Sasse-Doering, Elk River (7) 12
8 Tyler Laudenbach, Apple Valley (2) 11
9 Russell Gillette, Chaska/Chanhassen (6) 12
10 Lindson Turner, Stillwater Area (4) 11

172 pounds
1 Jed Wester, St. Michael-Albertville (5) 12
2 Apollo Ashby, Mounds View (4) 12
3 Brady Westall, New Prague (2) 12
4 Steven Cruze, Willmar (8) 11
5 Levi Mueller, Waconia (6) 12
6 Creed Peterson, Hastings (3) 12
7 Edon Davis, Farmington (2) 12
8 Isaac Hunter, Stillwater Area (4) 11
9 Jack Ferguson, Shakopee (6) 12
10 Ian Wittek, Anoka (7) 12

189 pounds
1 Cole Han-Lindemyer, Farmington (2) 12
2 Marco Christiansen, Minnetonka (6) 12
3 Aydan Carlson, St. Francis (7) 12
4 Joey Muhlstein, Mounds View (4) 11
5 Noah Torgerson, St. Michael-Albertville (5) 12
6 Ben Schultz, Maple Grove (5) 11
7 Marcell Booth, Apple Valley (2) 12
8 Carson Turner, Chaska/Chanhassen (6) 10
9 Owen Murphy, Northfield (1) 11
10 Sutton Kenning, St. Cloud Tech (8) 10

215 pounds
1 Quin Morgan, Mounds View (4) 12
2 Dominic Heim, Shakopee (6) 12
3 Cito Tuttle, Stillwater Area (4) 12
4 Antonio Menard, Lakeville North (2) 12
5 Tramaine Davis, Andover (7) 11
6 John Murphy, St. Michael-Albertville (5) 10
7 Ethan Peper, Rochester Mayo (1) 12
8 Marcus Whiting, Centennial (4) 12
9 Ryan Kuyper, Northfield (1) 11
10 Derrick Steinke, Hastings (3) 12

285 pounds
1 Mark Rendl, Forest Lake (7) 12
2 Will Sather, Eden Prairie (6) 12
3 Brody Perry, Edina (6) 12
4 Cole Will, Eagan (3) 11
5 Avaugn Dorvil, St. Thomas Academy (3) 11
6 Logan Ross, Hopkins (5) 12
7 Jake Erdmann, Moorhead (8) 12
8 Isaiah Wright, Champlin Park (7) 12
9 Hayden Skillings, Coon Rapids (7) 11
10 Gavin Maxey, Mounds View (4) 12