The Guillotine High School Rankings – Girls – November 30, 2023

The Guillotine Girls High School Top Team and Individual Rankings

Rankings Input | Past Rankings

Girls Rankings Editor: Jason Elsmore and Justin Mathre

(Section in parenthesis)

Girls Teams
1 Apple Valley (2)
2 Bemidji (8)
3 St. Michael-Albertville (5)
4 Hastings (3)
5 GMLOS (1)
6 Mora (7)
7 Forest Lake (7)
8 Stillwater Area (4)
9 Centennial (4)
10 South St. Paul (4)

Girls Individuals

100 pounds
1 Caley Graber, Northfield (1) 10
2 Bianca Eide, Stillwater Area (4) 10
3 Abby Gindele, Annandale/Maple Lake (6) 9
4 Maggie Olson, Albert Lea Area (1) 9
5 Ella Henning, Walker-Hackensack-Akeley/Nevis (7) 8
6 Tiacious Kanneh, Moorhead (8) 9

106 pounds
1 Gigi Bragg, Anoka (7) 11
2 Charli Raymond, Simley (4) 9
3 Olivia Sackor, Shakopee (6) 12
4 Lauren Elsmore, Pine Island (1) 10
5 Isabelle Shockman, Rush City/Braham (7) 8
6 Makaya Gotchie, Bemidji (8) 9

112 pounds
1 Aspen Blasko, Forest Lake (7) 12
2 Madelyn Strohmayer, Aitkin (7) 12
3 Kamdyn Saulter, Rosemount (2) 10
4 Bernie Rock, Luverne (3) 10
5 Gisele Gallegos, South St. Paul (4) 12
6 Hanah Schuster, Apple Valley (2) 11

118 pounds
1 Audrey Rogotzke, Stillwater Area (4) 10
2 Annabelle Petsinger, New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva (2) 12
3 Lanna Walter, Sauk Centre-Melrose (8) 12
4 Destiney Lofton, New Prague (2) 12
5 Alivia Szydel, Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena/Kelliher (7) 10
6 Nora Houglum, Mora (7) 12

124 pounds
1 Cassy Gonzales, Apple Valley (2) 10
2 Jovanna Volker, Nashwauk-Keewatin/Greenway (7) 9
3 Chloe Berg, Chatfield (1) 12
4 Claire Kvant, St. Michael-Albertville (5) 11
5 Tori Bahr, Bemidji (8) 12
6 Amelia Converse, St. Croix Lutheran Academy (4) 10

130 pounds
1 Andrea Quinones, Apple Valley (2) 8
2 Kennedy O’Connell, St. Michael-Albertville (5) 12
3 Faith Koning, Wadena-Deer Creek (6) 12
4 Imrie Mistic, Bemidji (8) 11
5 Eve Goetzinger, Chatfield (1) 10
6 Madilyn Grabau, Pine Island (1) 8

136 pounds
1 Kylie Donat, Bemidji (8) 12
2 Diann Smith, GMLOS (1) 12
3 Abby Ervasti, Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale/Parkers Prairie (6) 12
4 Aliah Fischer, Owatonna (1) 8
5 Alley Altringer, Anoka (7) 12
6 Nora Akpan, Centennial (4) 10

142 pounds
1 Skylar Little Soldier, Hastings (3) 12
2 Ashley Strang, Mille Lacs (7) 12
3 Riley Myers, Eastview (2) 12
4 Cece Rock, Luverne (3) 9
5 Hattie Mathre, Byron (1) 9
6 Suki Comes-Flyin, Rock Ridge/Mountain Iron-Buhl (7) 11

148 pounds
1 Grace Alagbo, Apple Valley (2) 12
2 Adamaris Chable Rodriguez, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg (5) 11
3 Sadie Strait, St. Michael-Albertville (5) 12
4 Nas’Jarae White, Forest Lake (7) 11
5 Alaina Franco, Centennial (4) 11
6 Marley Sherva, Park Rapids Area (8) 10

155 pounds
1 Sarah Pulk, Badger/Greenbush-Middle River (8) 9
2 Alyzabeth Hiler, Roseville Area (4) 10
3 Elizabeth Dake, New Ulm Area (3) 10
4 Leah Willard, Bemidji (8) 12
5 Ericka Hansen, Lake City (1) 11
6 Naomi Carillo, Byron (1) 10

170 pounds
1 Ella Pagel, Northfield (1) 11
2 Esperanza Calvillo, Apple Valley (2) 10
3 Elsie Olson, Eastview (2) 11
4 Esther Say, Marshall (3) 9
5 Sarah Mann, St. Paul Harding (4) 11
6 Savana Stans, Forest Lake (7) 10

190 pounds
1 Chae Nay Htoo, St. Paul Humboldt/Open World Learning (4) 12
2 Maya Schmidt, Bemidji (8) 11
3 Gloriann Vigniavo, Apple Valley (2) 12
4 Katie Whealan, Fillmore Central/Lanesboro/Mabel-Canton (1) 12
5 Joy Kral, Osakis (6) 11
6 Maggie Steele, St. Michael-Albertville (5) 12

235 pounds
1 Camryn Kenning, St. Cloud Tech (8) 12
2 Brantajia Loggins, St. Paul Humboldt/Open World Learning (4) 12
3 Jerriona Marshall, Rochester Mayo (1) 11
4 Ella George, South St. Paul (4) 11
5 Lily Wolke, Apple Valley (2) 9
6 Hailey Bahr, Marshall (3) 12