The Open Mat NCAA Division II Wrestling Rankings

The Open Mat has released NCAA Division II wrestling rankings for Wednesday, Nov. 1, 2023.

Updated NCAA Division II wrestling rankings are released every Wednesday during the NCAA wrestling season. The next rankings update will occur on Wednesday, Nov. 8, 2023.

The Open Mat College Rankings

Team Rankings

Tournament:

  1. Lander 93
  2. West Liberty 88
  3. Central Oklahoma 78
  4. St. Cloud State 74.5
  5. Upper Iowa 65.5
  6. McKendree 65
  7. UW-Parkside 59.5
  8. UMary 58.5
  9. Indianapolis 52.5
  10. Lake Erie 51.5
  11. Nebraska-Kearney 45.5
  12. Northern State 44
  13. Tiffin 44
  14. Augustana 42
  15. Ashland 39.5
  16. Chadron State 38.5
  17. Pitt-Johnstown 38
  18. Belmont Abbey 33.5
  19. UNC Pembroke 30.5
  20. Western State 30
  21. Glenville State 29
  22. Mercyhurst 27
  23. Newberry 24
  24. Fort Hays State 21.5
  25. Millersville 21

Dual:

  1. St. Cloud State 0-0
  2. Central Oklahoma 0-0
  3. Lander 0-0
  4. UMary 0-0
  5. West Liberty 0-0
  6. UW-Parkside 0-0
  7. Nebraska-Kearney 0-0
  8. Upper Iowa 0-0
  9. Augustana 0-0
  10. Northern State 0-0
  11. McKendree 0-0
  12. Indianapolis 0-0
  13. Lake Erie 0-0
  14. Pitt-Johnstown 0-0
  15. Chadron State 0-0
  16. Glenville State 0-0
  17. Tiffin 0-0
  18. Ashland 0-0
  19. Western State 0-0
  20. Central Missouri 0-0
  21. Mount Olive 0-0
  22. UNC Pembroke 0-0
  23. Newberry 0-0
  24. Fort Hays State 0-0
  25. Belmont Abbey 0-0

Individual Rankings

125:

  1. Jaxson Rohman (Augustana)
  2. James Joplin (Lander)
  3. Christian Mejia (McKendree)
  4. Shane Corrigan (UW-Parkside)
  5. Logan Seliga (UNC Pembroke)
  6. Studd Morris (Central Oklahoma)
  7. Trevon Gray (Pitt-Johnstown)
  8. Jakason Burks (Central Missouri)
  9. Connor Knopick (St. Cloud State)
  10. Jose Diaz (Gannon)
  11. Zach Schupp (Newberry)
  12. Graham Shore (Findlay)
  13. Manuel Leija (Davenport)
  14. Riley Bettich (Upper Iowa)
  15. Caden Howard (Drury)
  16. Brady Carter (East Stroudsburg)
  17. Quade Smith (Chadron State)
  18. Christian Lopez (Colorado School of Mines)
  19. Jaden Verhagen (UMary)
  20. Landen Fischer (Northern State)

133:

  1. Gavin Quiocho (Glenville State)
  2. Quentrevion Campbell (Chadron State)
  3. Devin Flannery (Millersville)
  4. Vincent Scollo (West Liberty)
  5. Reece Barnhardt (UMary)
  6. Elijah Lusk (Lander)
  7. Patrick Allis (Western State)
  8. Caleb Meekins (St. Cloud State)
  9. Tommy Frezza (Central Missouri)
  10. James Davis (Upper Iowa)
  11. Jack Huffman (Augustana)
  12. Logan Robinson (UNC Pembroke)
  13. Ryan Wehner (Lake Erie)
  14. Byron Daubert (Pitt-Johnstown)
  15. Joe Airola (Nebraska-Kearney)
  16. Jason Henschel (Northern State)
  17. Elon Rodriguez (UW-Parkside)
  18. J.P. Homfield (Maryville)
  19. Will Burgess (Seton Hill)
  20. Ryan Ripplinger (McKendree)

141:

  1. Zack Donathan (Tiffin)
  2. John Carayiannis (Belmont Abbey)
  3. Jake Niffenegger (Mercyhurst)
  4. Tate Murty (Upper Iowa)
  5. Dylan Lucas (Central Oklahoma)
  6. Nick James (Nebraska-Kearney)
  7. Cayden Henschel (UW-Parkside)
  8. Corey Gamet (Lake Erie)
  9. James Ryan (Gannon)
  10. Hunter Burnett (Augustana)
  11. Grayston DiBlasi (Colorado School of Mines)
  12. Dean Noble (Western State)
  13. Ray Rioux (Indianapolis)
  14. Ethan Hardy (Glenville State)
  15. Alyeus Craig (St. Cloud State)
  16. Khyvon Grace (West LIberty)
  17. Laken Boese (UMary)
  18. Ethan Leake (Chadron State)
  19. Gabe Adams (Kentucky Wesleyan)
  20. Harold Robinson (Mount Olive)

149:

  1. Wyatt Turnquist (Northern State)
  2. Jalen Spuhler (UW-Parkside)
  3. Jacob Ealy (Pitt-Johnstown)
  4. Christian Small (Lake Erie)
  5. Zeth Brower (Lander)
  6. Devan Moore (Newberry)
  7. Lawrence Saenz (San Francisco State)
  8. Josh Laubach (McKendree)
  9. Chris Donathan (Grand Valley State)
  10. Colby Njos (St. Cloud State)
  11. Dallas Wilson (Mount Olive)
  12. Dylan Brown (Central Oklahoma)
  13. John Burger (Nebraska-Kearney)
  14. Tommy Nichols (American International)
  15. Evan Davis (Ashland)
  16. Jake Piccirilli (UNC Pembroke)
  17. Craig Cook (Millersville)
  18. Matt Zuckerman (Tiffin)
  19. Tyler Pepe (Belmont Abbey)
  20. Caleb Meunier (Minnesota State)

157:

  1. Nick Novak (St. Cloud State)
  2. Gabe Johnson (Central Oklahoma)
  3. Jamar Williams (West Liberty)
  4. Casey Barnett (Tiffin)
  5. Maxwell Kiel (Belmont Abbey)
  6. Gage Bernall (Lander)
  7. Ryan Wheeler (Colorado Mesa)
  8. Devin Bahr (Northern State)
  9. Eric Faught (Upper Iowa)
  10. Jack Haskin (Lake Erie)
  11. Jace Fisher (Newman)
  12. Jake Nicolosi (Mount Olive)
  13. Ben Durocher (UW-Parkside)
  14. Miles Fitzgerald (Augustana)
  15. Patrick Wunderlich (Newberry)
  16. Leo Mushinsky (UMary)
  17. Donavan Whitted (Maryville)
  18. Ryan Wilson (Western State)
  19. Cyrus Meeks (CSU Pueblo)
  20. Bailey Gimbor (Kutztown)

165:

  1. Chase Luensman (Upper Iowa)
  2. Cory Peterson (McKendree)
  3. David Hunsberger (Lander)
  4. Alec Cook (West Liberty)
  5. Anthony Herrera (St. Cloud State)
  6. Dillon Walker (Mercyhurst)
  7. Trent Mahoney (King)
  8. Aaden Valdez (Adams State)
  9. John Ridle (Central Missouri)
  10. Dawson Combest (Indianapolis)
  11. Brayden Huber (UMary)
  12. Drew Wiechers (Ashland)
  13. Dalton Gimbor (Kutztown)
  14. Guy Deleonardis (Glenville State)
  15. Tyler Wagener (Augustana)
  16. Brandon Connor (Millersville)
  17. Will Kuster (Drury)
  18. Kaden Hart (Nebraska-Kearney)
  19. Luke Ciampa (East Stroudsburg)
  20. Dillon Keane (Pitt-Johnstown)

174:

  1. James Penfold (Lake Erie)
  2. Max Bruss (UMary)
  3. Cole Hernandez (Western State)
  4. Nate Barrett (Ashland)
  5. Scott Joll (UNC Pembroke)
  6. Zeke Waltz (McKendree)
  7. Owen Butler (Indianapolis)
  8. Calan Staub (Mount Olive)
  9. Cole Casilio (Gannon)
  10. Alex Holguin (Colorado Mesa)
  11. Trent Munoz (Nebraska-Kearney)
  12. Dayton Fields (Newberry)
  13. James Burks (St. Cloud State)
  14. Hunter Jump (Central Oklahoma)
  15. Damon Ashworth (Central Missouri)
  16. Jack MacKiernan (American International)
  17. Brandon Matthews (Lander)
  18. Cannon Potts (Minot State)
  19. Connor Twigg (Tiffin)
  20. Cael Meyer (Upper Iowa)

184:

  1. Ty McGeary (West Liberty)
  2. Daniel Beemer (Ashland)
  3. Matt Weinberg (Kutztown)
  4. Billy Higgins (Nebraska-Kearney)
  5. Reece Worachek (UW-Parkside)
  6. Colter Bye (Upper Iowa)
  7. Anthony Des Vigne (Central Oklahoma)
  8. Keegan Gehlhausen (Chadron State)
  9. Cade Mueller (Augustana)
  10. ZeBrandon Grant (Newberry)
  11. Anthony Giampetro (Millersville)
  12. Treyton Cacek (Northern State)
  13. Hunter Tobiasson (Adams State)
  14. Shylik Scriven (UNC Pembroke)
  15. Wyatt Lidberg (UMary)
  16. Jackson White (Central Missouri)
  17. Isaiah Casto (Glenville State)
  18. Bryce Fitzpatrick (St. Cloud State)
  19. Clint Morrisette (King)
  20. Austin Gibson (Fairmont State)

197:

  1. Dalton Abney (Central Oklahoma)
  2. Derek Blubaugh (Indianapolis)
  3. Tereus Henry (Fort Hays State)
  4. Dominic Murphy (St. Cloud State)
  5. Matt Kaylor (UMary)
  6. Caden Steffen (Southwest Minnesota State)
  7. Logan Kvien (McKendree)
  8. Cole Huss (Northern State)
  9. Walker Uhl (Ashland)
  10. Dakoda Rodgers (Pitt-Johnstown)
  11. Chase Stegall (UW-Parkside)
  12. Anthony Yacovetti (Lander)
  13. Brooks Schrimsher (Ouachita Baptist)
  14. Max Ramberg (Augustana)
  15. Micha Clemson (Emmanuel)
  16. Brylan Clouse (Lake Erie)
  17. Jacob Kowalski (Findlay)
  18. Jacob Noon (Tiffin)
  19. Elijah Hinojosa (Chadron State)
  20. Jackson Kinsella (Nebraska-Kearney)

285:

  1. Cale Gray (Indianapolis)
  2. Juan Edmond-Holmes (Lander)
  3. Jake Swirple (Minot State)
  4. Francesco Borsellino (West Liberty)
  5. LaRon Parks (Notre Dame)
  6. Crew Howard (Nebraska-Kearney)
  7. Mason Watt (Chadron State)
  8. Taniela Feliciano-Takafua (Simon Fraser)
  9. Isaiah Vance (Pitt-Johnstown)
  10. Luke Tweeton (UMary)
  11. Tony Caldwell (Fort Hays State)
  12. Devon Rice (Newberry)
  13. Kawaun Deboe (CSU Pueblo)
  14. Jordan Baumler (Upper Iowa)
  15. Lloyd Reynolds (UW-Parkside)
  16. Elijah Novak (St. Cloud State)
  17. Clay Ours (Tiffin)
  18. Zach Peterson (Augustana)
  19. Jacob Dykes (Southwest Minnesota State)
  20. Jacob Telles (King)

Would you like to receive the latest Minnesota wrestling news in your inbox?