The Open Mat NCAA Division II Wrestling Rankings

The Open Mat has released NCAA Division II wrestling rankings for Wednesday, Nov. 8, 2023.

The Open Mat College Rankings

Team Rankings

Tournament:
1. Lander 97
2. West Liberty 91
3. Central Oklahoma 79
4. St. Cloud State 73
5. Upper Iowa 63
6. UW-Parkside 58
7. UMary 57
8. Indianapolis 52
9. Lake Erie 51.5
10. McKendree 50.5
11. Tiffin 45.5
12. Nebraska-Kearney 43.5
13. Northern State 42
14. Ashland 40.5
15. Chadron State 39
16. Augustana 36.5
17. Pitt-Johnstown 36
18. Belmont Abbey 32.5
19. Mercyhurst 30.5
20. Glenville State 29.5
21. UNC Pembroke 29
22. Western Colorado 28.5
23. Newberry 25.5
24. Millersville 24.5
25. Central Missouri 24

Dual:
1. St. Cloud State 0-0
2. Central Oklahoma 1-0
3. Lander 0-0
4. UMary 0-0
5. West Liberty 1-0
6. UW-Parkside 1-0
7. Nebraska-Kearney 0-0
8. Upper Iowa 0-0
9. Augustana 1-0
10. Northern State 0-0
11. McKendree 0-0
12. Indianapolis 0-0
13. Lake Erie 0-0
14. Pitt-Johnstown 0-1
15. Chadron State 1-0
16. Glenville State 2-1
17. Tiffin 0-0
18. Ashland 0-0
19. Western Colorado 0-1
20. Central Missouri 0-0
21. Mount Olive 0-0
22. UNC Pembroke 0-0
23. Newberry 0-0
24. Fort Hays State 1-1
25. Belmont Abbey 0-0

Individual Rankings

125:
1. Jaxson Rohman (Augustana)
2. James Joplin (Lander)
3. Christian Mejia (McKendree)
4. Shane Corrigan (UW-Parkside)
5. Logan Seliga (UNC Pembroke)
6. Studd Morris (Central Oklahoma)
7. Trevon Gray (Pitt-Johnstown)
8. Jakason Burks (Central Missouri)
9. Connor Knopick (St. Cloud State)
10. Jose Diaz (Gannon)
11. Zach Schupp (Newberry)
12. Graham Shore (Findlay)
13. Manuel Leija (Davenport)
14. Riley Bettich (Upper Iowa)
15. Brady Carter (East Stroudsburg)
16. Quade Smith (Chadron State)
17. Christian Lopez (Colorado School of Mines)
18. Anthony Anceinte (Tiffin)
19. Shay Horton* (Thomas More)
20. Luke Acuna (Ashland)

133:
1. Gavin Quiocho (Glenville State)
2. Quentrevion Campbell (Chadron State)
3. Devin Flannery (Millersville)
4. Vincent Scollo (West Liberty)
5. Reece Barnhardt (UMary)
6. Elijah Lusk (Lander)
7. Patrick Allis (Western Colorado)
8. Tommy Frezza (Central Missouri)
9. Beau Klingensmith (Sioux Falls)
10. Sam Spencer (St. Cloud State)
11. James Davis (Upper Iowa)
12. Jack Huffman (Augustana)
13. Logan Robinson (UNC Pembroke)
14. Ryan Wehner (Lake Erie)
15. Byron Daubert (Pitt-Johnstown)
16. Jason Henschel (Northern State)
17. Joe Airola (Nebraska-Kearney)
18. Ryan Ripplinger (McKendree)
19. J.P. Homfield (Maryville)
20. Jerry Echevarria (Gannon)

141:
1. Zack Donathan (Tiffin)
2. John Carayiannis (Belmont Abbey)
3. Jake Niffenegger (Mercyhurst)
4. Tate Murty (Upper Iowa)
5. Dylan Lucas (Central Oklahoma)
6. Nick James (Nebraska-Kearney)
7. Cayden Henschel (UW-Parkside)
8. Corey Gamet (Lake Erie)
9. James Ryan (Gannon)
10. Hunter Burnett (Augustana)
11. Grayston DiBlasi (Colorado School of Mines)
12. Blake Mulkey (Indianapolis)
13. Alyeus Craig (St. Cloud State)
14. Khyvon Grace (West LIberty)
15. Ethan Leake (Chadron State)
16. Gabe Adams (Kentucky Wesleyan)
17. Harold Robinson (Mount Olive)
18. Sean Johnson (Glenville State)
19. Colton Stoneking (Fairmont State)
20. Joey Semerad (McKendree)

149:
1. Wyatt Turnquist (Northern State)
2. Jalen Spuhler (UW-Parkside)
3. Jacob Ealy (Pitt-Johnstown)
4. Christian Small (Lake Erie)
5. Zeth Brower (Lander)
6. Devan Moore (Newberry)
7. Lawrence Saenz (San Francisco State)
8. Ryan Moore* (Thomas More)
9. Chris Donathan (Grand Valley State)
10. Colby Njos (St. Cloud State)
11. Jackson Hoover (Indianapolis)
12. Josh Laubach (McKendree)
13. Dallas Wilson (Mount Olive)
14. Dylan Brown (Central Oklahoma)
15. John Burger (Nebraska-Kearney)
16. Dean Noble (Western Colorado)
17. Tommy Nichols (American International)
18. Evan Davis (Ashland)
19. Jake Piccirilli (UNC Pembroke)
20. Craig Cook (Millersville)

157:
1. Nick Novak (St. Cloud State)
2. Gabe Johnson  (Central Oklahoma)
3. Jamar Williams (West Liberty)
4. Casey Barnett (Tiffin)
5. Maxwell Kiel (Belmont Abbey)
6. Gage Bernall (Lander)
7. Ryan Wheeler (Colorado Mesa)
8. Devin Bahr (Northern State)
9. Eric Faught (Upper Iowa)
10. Jack Haskin (Lake Erie)
11. Jake Nicolosi (Mount Olive)
12. Ben Durocher (UW-Parkside)
13. Patrick Wunderlich (Newberry)
14. Leo Mushinsky (UMary)
15. Donavan Whitted (Maryville)
16. Ryan Wilson (Western Colorado)
17. Cyrus Meeks (CSU Pueblo)
18. Bailey Gimbor (Kutztown)
19. Kallan Keith (Thomas More)
20. Noah Villarreal (McKendree)

165:
1. Chase Luensman (Upper Iowa)
2. David Hunsberger (Lander)
3. Alec Cook (West Liberty)
4. Anthony Herrera (St. Cloud State)
5. Dillon Walker (Mercyhurst)
6. Cory Peterson (McKendree)
7. Aaden Valdez (Adams State)
8. John Ridle (Central Missouri)
9. Brayden Huber (UMary)
10. Drew Wiechers (Ashland)
11. Brandon Connor (Millersville)
12. Guy Deleonardis (Glenville State)
13. Owen Zablocki (Indianapolis)
14. Jace Fisher (Newman)
15. Dalton Gimbor (Kutztown)
16. Trent Mahoney (King)
17. Hunter Jump (Central Oklahoma)
18. Tyler Wagener (Augustana)
19. Will Kuster (Drury)
20. Cole Ritter (Maryville)

174:
1. James Penfold (Lake Erie)
2. Max Bruss (UMary)
3. Cole Hernandez (Western Colorado)
4. Nate Barrett (Ashland)
5. Scott Joll (UNC Pembroke)
6. Zeke Waltz (McKendree)
7. Calan Staub (Mount Olive)
8. Cole Casilio (Gannon)
9. Alex Holguin (Colorado Mesa)
10. Trent Munoz (Nebraska-Kearney)
11. Dayton Fields (Newberry)
12. Owen Butler (Indianapolis)
13. Bryce Dagel (St. Cloud State)
14. Jack MacKiernan (American International)
15. Zane Coleman (Central Oklahoma)
16. Brandon Matthews (Lander)
17. Connor Twigg (Tiffin)
18. Andrew Vogelbacher (Millersville)
19. Cade Linn (Glenville State)
20. Nolan Saale (Central Missouri)

184:
1. Ty McGeary (West Liberty)
2. Daniel Beemer (Ashland)
3. Matt Weinberg (Kutztown)
4. Billy Higgins (Nebraska-Kearney)
5. Reece Worachek (UW-Parkside)
6. Colter Bye (Upper Iowa)
7. Anthony Des Vigne (Central Oklahoma)
8. Keegan Gehlhausen (Chadron State)
9. ZeBrandon Grant (Newberry)
10. Anthony Giampetro (Millersville)
11. Wyatt Lidberg (UMary)
12. Treyton Cacek (Northern State)
13. Bryce Fitzpatrick (St. Cloud State)
14. Cade Mueller (Augustana)
15. Hunter Tobiasson (Adams State)
16. Shylik Scriven (UNC Pembroke)
17. Damon Ashworth (Central Missouri)
18. Clint Morrisette (King)
19. Austin Gibson (Fairmont State)
20. Aiden Peterson (Indianapolis)

197:
1. Dalton Abney (Central Oklahoma)
2. Derek Blubaugh (Indianapolis)
3. Tereus Henry (Fort Hays State)
4. Dominic Murphy (St. Cloud State)
5. Matt Kaylor (UMary)
6. Caden Steffen (Southwest Minnesota State)
7. Logan Kvien (McKendree)
8. Cole Huss (Northern State)
9. Walker Uhl (Ashland)
10. Dakoda Rodgers (Pitt-Johnstown)
11. Chase Stegall (UW-Parkside)
12. Anthony Yacovetti (Lander)
13. Brooks Schrimsher (Ouachita Baptist)
14. Max Ramberg (Augustana)
15. Micha Clemson (Emmanuel)
16. Brylan Clouse (Lake Erie)
17. Jacob Kowalski (Findlay)
18. Jacob Noon (Tiffin)
19. Elijah Hinojosa (Chadron State)
20. Ben Gould (CSU Pueblo)

285:
1. Cale Gray (Indianapolis)
2. Juan Edmond-Holmes (Lander)
3. Jake Swirple (Minot State)
4. Francesco Borsellino (West Liberty)
5. LaRon Parks (Notre Dame)
6. Crew Howard (Nebraska-Kearney)
7. Mason Watt (Chadron State)
8. Daulton Mayer* (Thomas More)
9. Taniela Feliciano-Takafua (Simon Fraser)
10. Isaiah Vance (Pitt-Johnstown)
11. Luke Tweeton (UMary)
12. Tony Caldwell (Fort Hays State)
13. Devon Rice (Newberry)
14. Kawaun Deboe (CSU Pueblo)
15. Jordan Baumler (Upper Iowa)
16. Lloyd Reynolds (UW-Parkside)
17. Elijah Novak (St. Cloud State)
18. Clay Ours (Tiffin)
19. Zach Peterson (Augustana)
20. Jacob Dykes (Southwest Minnesota State)

Would you like to receive the latest Minnesota wrestling news in your inbox?