The Open Mat NCAA Division II Wrestling Rankings

The Open Mat has released NCAA Division II wrestling rankings for Wednesday, Nov. 15, 2023.

The Open Mat College Rankings

Team Rankings

Tournament:
1. Lander 98.5
2. West Liberty 96.5
3. Central Oklahoma 79.5
4. St. Cloud State 71
5. Upper Iowa 63.5
6. UW-Parkside 60
7. Lake Erie 59.5
8. UMary 57.5
9. Indianapolis 51.5
10. Tiffin 46.5
11. Ashland 46
12. Nebraska-Kearney 44
13. McKendree 41
14. Chadron State 39.5
15. Northern State 39
16. Augustana 37
17. Mercyhurst 33.5
18. Pitt-Johnstown 30.5
19. Glenville State 29.5
20. Newberry 28.5
21. Western Colorado 28
22. UNC Pembroke 27
23. Millersville 24.5
24. Belmont Abbey 23.5
25. Central Missouri 20

Dual:
1. St. Cloud State 0-0
2. Central Oklahoma 1-0
3. Lander 1-0
4. UMary 0-0
5. West Liberty 2-0
6. UW-Parkside 2-0
7. Upper Iowa 0-0
8. Augustana 0-0
9. Northern State 1-0
10. McKendree 1-1
11. Indianapolis 0-0
12. Lake Erie 0-0
13. Pitt-Johnstown 0-1
14. Western Colorado 1-1
15. Nebraska-Kearney 1-2
16. Chadron State 2-0
17. Glenville State 2-1
18. Tiffin 0-0
19. Ashland 0-2
20. Central Missouri 0-0
21. Mount Olive 1-0
22. UNC Pembroke 1-0
23. Newberry 2-0
24. Fort Hays State 1-2
25. King 1-0

Individual Rankings

125:
1. Jaxson Rohman (Augustana)
2. James Joplin (Lander)
3. Shane Corrigan (UW-Parkside)
4. Christian Mejia (McKendree)
5. Logan Seliga (UNC Pembroke)
6. Studd Morris (Central Oklahoma)
7. Trevon Gray (Pitt-Johnstown)
8. Jakason Burks (Central Missouri)
9. Connor Knopick (St. Cloud State)
10. Jose Diaz (Gannon)
11. Zach Schupp (Newberry)
12. Graham Shore (Findlay)
13. Manuel Leija (Davenport)
14. Anthony Aniciete (Tiffin)
15. Riley Bettich (Upper Iowa)
16. Brady Carter (East Stroudsburg)
17. Quade Smith (Chadron State)
18. Christian Lopez (Colorado School of Mines)
19. Shay Horton (Thomas More)
20. Luke Acuna (Ashland)

133:
1. Gavin Quiocho (Glenville State)
2. Quentrevion Campbell (Chadron State)
3. Devin Flannery (Millersville)
4. Vincent Scollo (West Liberty)
5. Reece Barnhardt (UMary)
6. Elijah Lusk (Lander)
7. Patrick Allis (Western Colorado)
8. Gabe Hixenbaugh (Montevallo)
9. Tommy Frezza (Central Missouri)
10. Beau Klingensmith (Sioux Falls)
11. Sam Spencer (St. Cloud State)
12. James Davis (Upper Iowa)
13. Jason Henschel (Northern State)
14. Wayne Joint (Minot State)
15. Jack Huffman (Augustana)
16. Logan Robinson (UNC Pembroke)
17. Byron Daubert (Pitt-Johnstown)
18. Joe Airola (Nebraska-Kearney)
19. Ryan Ripplinger (McKendree)
20. J.P. Homfield (Maryville)

141:
1. Zack Donathan (Tiffin)
2. Jake Niffenegger (Mercyhurst)
3. Tate Murty (Upper Iowa)
4. Dylan Lucas (Central Oklahoma)
5. Nick James (Nebraska-Kearney)
6. John Carayiannis (Belmont Abbey)
7. Cayden Henschel (UW-Parkside)
8. Corey Gamet (Lake Erie)
9. Hunter Burnett (Augustana)
10. Grayston DiBlasi (Colorado School of Mines)
11. Ray Rioux (Indianapolis)
12. Alyeus Craig (St. Cloud State)
13. Khyvon Grace (West LIberty)
14. Ethan Leake (Chadron State)
15. Harold Robinson (Mount Olive)
16. Sean Johnson (Glenville State)
17. Joey Semerad (McKendree)
18. Cole Thomas* (Thomas More)
19. Colton Stoneking (Fairmont State)
20. Braydon Mogle (Northern State)

149:
1. Wyatt Turnquist (Northern State)
2. Jalen Spuhler (UW-Parkside)
3. Christian Small (Lake Erie)
4. Zeth Brower (Lander)
5. Devan Moore (Newberry)
6. Nico Taddy (West Liberty)
7. Jacob Ealy (Pitt-Johnstown)
8. Lawrence Saenz (San Francisco State)
9. Ryan Moore (Thomas More)
10. Chris Donathan (Grand Valley State)
11. Colby Njos (St. Cloud State)
12. James Ryan (Gannon)
13. Jackson Hoover (Indianapolis)
14. Josh Laubach (McKendree)
15. Dallas Wilson (Mount Olive)
16. Dylan Brown (Central Oklahoma)
17. John Burger (Nebraska-Kearney)
18. Dean Noble (Western Colorado)
19. Tommy Nichols (American International)
20. Evan Davis (Ashland)

157:
1. Nick Novak (St. Cloud State)
2. Gabe Johnson  (Central Oklahoma)
3. Jamar Williams (West Liberty)
4. Jack Haskin (Lake Erie)
5. Casey Barnett (Tiffin)
6. Drew Wiechers (Ashland)
7. Maxwell Kiel (Belmont Abbey)
8. Gage Bernall (Lander)
9. Ryan Wheeler (Colorado Mesa)
10. Devin Bahr (Northern State)
11. Eric Faught (Upper Iowa)
12. Jake Nicolosi (Mount Olive)
13. Ben Durocher (UW-Parkside)
14. Patrick Wunderlich (Newberry)
15. Leo Mushinsky (UMary)
16. Donavan Whitted (Maryville)
17. Ryan Wilson (Western Colorado)
18. Cyrus Meeks (CSU Pueblo)
19. Bailey Gimbor (Kutztown)
20. Kallan Keith (Thomas More)

165:
1. Chase Luensman (Upper Iowa)
2. David Hunsberger (Lander)
3. Anthony Herrera (St. Cloud State)
4. Dillon Walker (Mercyhurst)
5. Alec Cook (West Liberty)
6. Aaden Valdez (Adams State)
7. John Ridle (Central Missouri)
8. Brayden Huber (UMary)
9. Brandon Connor (Millersville)
10. Guy Deleonardis (Glenville State)
11. Owen Zablocki (Indianapolis)
12. Cory Peterson (McKendree)
13. Jace Fisher (Newman)
14. Dalton Gimbor (Kutztown)
15. Sevriano Garza (Ashland)
16. Trent Mahoney (King)
17. Hunter Jump (Central Oklahoma)
18. Tyler Wagener (Augustana)
19. Will Kuster (Drury)
20. Brady Schuh (UW-Parkside)

174:
1. James Penfold (Lake Erie)
2. Max Bruss (UMary)
3. Cole Hernandez (Western Colorado)
4. Nate Barrett (Ashland)
5. Scott Joll (UNC Pembroke)
6. Zeke Waltz (McKendree)
7. Calan Staub (Mount Olive)
8. Cole Casilio (Gannon)
9. Alex Holguin (Colorado Mesa)
10. Trent Munoz (Nebraska-Kearney)
11. Dayton Fields (Newberry)
12. Owen Butler (Indianapolis)
13. Bryce Dagel (St. Cloud State)
14. Jack MacKiernan (American International)
15. Zane Coleman (Central Oklahoma)
16. Brandon Matthews (Lander)
17. Josh Kenny (Grand Valley State)
18. Connor Twigg (Tiffin)
19. Andrew Vogelbacher (Millersville)
20. Cade Linn (Glenville State)

184:
1. Ty McGeary (West Liberty)
2. Daniel Beemer (Ashland)
3. Matt Weinberg (Kutztown)
4. Billy Higgins (Nebraska-Kearney)
5. Reece Worachek (UW-Parkside)
6. Colter Bye (Upper Iowa)
7. Anthony Des Vigne (Central Oklahoma)
8. Keegan Gehlhausen (Chadron State)
9. ZeBrandon Grant (Newberry)
10. Anthony Giampetro (Millersville)
11. Wyatt Lidberg (UMary)
12. Treyton Cacek (Northern State)
13. Bryce Fitzpatrick (St. Cloud State)
14. Cade Mueller (Augustana)
15. Hunter Tobiasson (Adams State)
16. Shylik Scriven (UNC Pembroke)
17. Damon Ashworth (Central Missouri)
18. Kyler Pickard (Belmont Abbey)
19. Clint Morrisette (King)
20. Austin Gibson (Fairmont State)

197:
1. Dalton Abney (Central Oklahoma)
2. Derek Blubaugh (Indianapolis)
3. Caden Steffen (Southwest Minnesota State)
4. Tereus Henry (Fort Hays State)
5. Dominic Murphy (St. Cloud State)
6. Matt Kaylor (UMary)
7. Logan Kvien (McKendree)
8. Cole Huss (Northern State)
9. Dakoda Rodgers (Pitt-Johnstown)
10. Chase Stegall (UW-Parkside)
11. Anthony Yacovetti (Lander)
12. Brooks Schrimsher (Ouachita Baptist)
13. Max Ramberg (Augustana)
14. Micha Clemson (Emmanuel)
15. Jacob Noon (Tiffin)
16. Brylan Clouse (Lake Erie)
17. Jacob Kowalski (Findlay)
18. Elijah Hinojosa (Chadron State)
19. Ben Gould (CSU Pueblo)
20. Wyatt Miller (Grand Valley State)

285:
1. Cale Gray (Indianapolis)
2. Juan Edmond-Holmes (Lander)
3. Jake Swirple (Minot State)
4. Francesco Borsellino (West Liberty)
5. LaRon Parks (Notre Dame)
6. Crew Howard (Nebraska-Kearney)
7. Mason Watt (Chadron State)
8. Isaiah Vance (Pitt-Johnstown)
9. Daulton Mayer (Thomas More)
10. Taniela Feliciano-Takafua (Simon Fraser)
11. Luke Tweeton (UMary)
12. Tony Caldwell (Fort Hays State)
13. Devon Rice (Newberry)
14. Kawaun Deboe (CSU Pueblo)
15. Jordan Baumler (Upper Iowa)
16. Lloyd Reynolds (UW-Parkside)
17. Elijah Novak (St. Cloud State)
18. Clay Ours (Tiffin)
19. Zach Peterson (Augustana)
20. Jacob Dykes (Southwest Minnesota State)

Would you like to receive the latest Minnesota wrestling news in your inbox?