The Open Mat NCAA Division II Wrestling Rankings

The Open Mat has released NCAA Division II wrestling rankings for Wednesday, Nov. 22, 2023.

The Open Mat College Rankings

Team Rankings

Tournament:
1. Lander 99
2. Central Oklahoma 82.5
3. West Liberty 79.5
4. St. Cloud State 72.5
5. Upper Iowa 68
6. UW-Parkside 67
7. Lake Erie 62.5
8. Indianapolis 55.5
9. UMary 52.5
10. Nebraska-Kearney 49.5
11. Northern State 48
12. Ashland 47
13. Tiffin 44
14. Chadron State 39.5
15. McKendree 35.5
16. Augustana 34.5
17. Pitt-Johnstown 34
18. Glenville State 30.5
19. Western Colorado 29.5
20. UNC Pembroke 29
21. Millersville 28.5
22. Central Missouri 24
23. Mercyhurst 22
24. Grand Valley State 20.5
25. Kutztown 20

Dual:
1. St. Cloud State 2-0
2. Central Oklahoma 1-0
3. Lander 2-0
4. UMary 0-0
5. West Liberty 2-0
6. UW-Parkside 2-0
7. Upper Iowa 0-0
8. Augustana 2-1
9. Northern State 2-2
10. McKendree 1-1
11. Indianapolis 0-2
12. Lake Erie 0-0
13. Pitt-Johnstown 3-1
14. Western Colorado 1-1
15. Nebraska-Kearney 1-2
16. Chadron State 2-0
17. Glenville State 3-2
18. Tiffin 0-0
19. Ashland 0-2
20. Central Missouri 1-1
21. Mount Olive 2-0
22. UNC Pembroke 1-1
23. Newberry 3-0
24. King 1-2
25. Grand Valley State 1-0

Individual Rankings

125:
1. Jaxson Rohman (Augustana)
2. James Joplin (Lander)
3. Shane Corrigan (UW-Parkside)
4. Christian Mejia (McKendree)
5. Logan Seliga (UNC Pembroke)
6. Studd Morris (Central Oklahoma)
7. Trevon Gray (Pitt-Johnstown)
8. Jakason Burks (Central Missouri)
9. Connor Knopick (St. Cloud State)
10. Zach Schupp (Newberry)
11. Manuel Leija (Davenport)
12. Anthony Aniciete (Tiffin)
13. Aaron Lucio (Grand Valley State)
14. Graham Shore (Findlay)
15. Quade Smith (Chadron State)
16. Christian Lopez (Colorado School of Mines)
17. Shay Horton (Thomas More)
18. Riley Bettich (Upper Iowa)
19. Luke Acuna (Ashland)
20. Will Burgess (Seton Hill)

133:
1. Gavin Quiocho (Glenville State)
2. Quentrevion Campbell (Chadron State)
3. Devin Flannery (Millersville)
4. Vincent Scollo (West Liberty)
5. Reece Barnhardt (UMary)
6. Elijah Lusk (Lander)
7. Patrick Allis (Western Colorado)
8. Gabe Hixenbaugh (Montevallo)
9. Tommy Frezza (Central Missouri)
10. Jason Henschel (Northern State)
11. Beau Klingensmith (Sioux Falls)
12. James Davis (Upper Iowa)
13. Wayne Joint (Minot State)
14. Jack Huffman (Augustana)
15. Byron Daubert (Pitt-Johnstown)
16. Logan Robinson (UNC Pembroke)
17. Ryan Ripplinger (McKendree)
18. J.P. Homfield (Maryville)
19. Caden Howard (Drury)
20. Caleb Meekins (St. Cloud State)

141:
1. Zack Donathan (Tiffin)
2. Tate Murty (Upper Iowa)
3. Dylan Lucas (Central Oklahoma)
4. Nick James (Nebraska-Kearney)
5. Cayden Henschel (UW-Parkside)
6. Khyvon Grace (West LIberty)
7. Jake Niffenegger (Mercyhurst)
8. Blake Mulkey (Indianapolis)
9. Corey Gamet (Lake Erie)
10. John Carayiannis (Belmont Abbey)
11. Hunter Burnett (Augustana)
12. Grayston DiBlasi (Colorado School of Mines)
13. Alyeus Craig (St. Cloud State)
14. Ethan Leake (Chadron State)
15. Sean Johnson (Glenville State)
16. Joey Semerad (McKendree)
17. Cole Thomas* (Thomas More)
18. Colton Stoneking (Fairmont State)
19. Braydon Mogle (Northern State)
20. Mason Myers (Pitt-Johnstown)

149:
1. Wyatt Turnquist (Northern State)
2. Christian Small (Lake Erie)
3. Jalen Spuhler (UW-Parkside)
4. Zeth Brower (Lander)
5. Nico Taddy (West Liberty)
6. Jacob Ealy (Pitt-Johnstown)
7. Lawrence Saenz (San Francisco State)
8. Ryan Moore (Thomas More)
9. Chris Donathan (Grand Valley State)
10. Colby Njos (St. Cloud State)
11. James Ryan (Gannon)
12. Devan Moore (Newberry)
13. Jackson Hoover (Indianapolis)
14. Dallas Wilson (Mount Olive)
15. Josh Laubach (McKendree)
16. Dylan Brown (Central Oklahoma)
17. Cody Thompson (Colorado School of Mines)
18. John Burger (Nebraska-Kearney)
19. Dean Noble (Western Colorado)
20. Demetri Teddlie (King)

157:
1. Nick Novak (St. Cloud State)
2. Gabe Johnson  (Central Oklahoma)
3. Jack Haskin (Lake Erie)
4. Casey Barnett (Tiffin)
5. Drew Wiechers (Ashland)
6. Maxwell Kiel (Belmont Abbey)
7. Gage Bernall (Lander)
8. Ryan Wheeler (Colorado Mesa)
9. Devin Bahr (Northern State)
10. Eric Faught (Upper Iowa)
11. Ben Durocher (UW-Parkside)
12. Ryan Wilson (Western Colorado)
13. Bailey Gimbor (Kutztown)
14. Bo Perkins (King)
15. Jake Nicolosi (Mount Olive)
16. Kallan Keith (Thomas More)
17. Jaylon Otero (Ouachita Baptist)
18. Keegan Roberson (UNC Pembroke)
19. Patrick Wunderlich (Newberry)
20. Tyler Collins (Nebraska-Kearney)

165:
1. Chase Luensman (Upper Iowa)
2. David Hunsberger (Lander)
3. Anthony Herrera (St. Cloud State)
4. Dillon Walker (Mercyhurst)
5. Aaden Valdez (Adams State)
6. John Ridle (Central Missouri)
7. Brayden Huber (UMary)
8. Brandon Connor (Millersville)
9. Guy Deleonardis (Glenville State)
10. Brady Schuh (UW-Parkside)
11. Alec Cook (West Liberty)
12. Owen Zablocki (Indianapolis)
13. Cory Peterson (McKendree)
14. Jace Fisher (Newman)
15. Dalton Gimbor (Kutztown)
16. Sevriano Garza (Ashland)
17. Trent Mahoney (King)
18. Hunter Jump (Central Oklahoma)
19. Tyler Wagener (Augustana)
20. Will Kuster (Drury)

174:
1. James Penfold (Lake Erie)
2. Max Bruss (UMary)
3. Cole Hernandez (Western Colorado)
4. Nate Barrett (Ashland)
5. Scott Joll (UNC Pembroke)
6. Josh Kenny (Grand Valley State)
7. Cole Casilio (Gannon)
8. Alex Holguin (Colorado Mesa)
9. Matt Ortiz (McKendree)
10. Owen Butler (Indianapolis)
11. Jacobi Deal (Nebraska-Kearney)
12. Bryce Dagel (St. Cloud State)
13. Calan Staub (Mount Olive)
14. Dayton Fields (Newberry)
15. Zane Coleman (Central Oklahoma)
16. Brandon Matthews (Lander)
17. Andrew Vogelbacher (Millersville)
18. Jack MacKiernan (American International)
19. Tony Salopek (Pitt-Johnstown)
20. Cade Linn (Glenville State)

184:
1. Ty McGeary (West Liberty)
2. Daniel Beemer (Ashland)
3. Matt Weinberg (Kutztown)
4. Billy Higgins (Nebraska-Kearney)
5. Reece Worachek (UW-Parkside)
6. Colter Bye (Upper Iowa)
7. Anthony Des Vigne (Central Oklahoma)
8. Keegan Gehlhausen (Chadron State)
9. ZeBrandon Gant (Newberry)
10. Anthony Giampetro (Millersville)
11. Wyatt Lidberg (UMary)
12. Treyton Cacek (Northern State)
13. Bryce Fitzpatrick (St. Cloud State)
14. Cade Mueller (Augustana)
15. Shylik Scriven (UNC Pembroke)
16. Damon Ashworth (Central Missouri)
17. Kyler Pickard (Belmont Abbey)
18. Clint Morrisette (King)
19. Jason Bynarowicz (Colorado Mesa)
20. Hunter Tobiasson (Adams State)

197:
1. Dalton Abney (Central Oklahoma)
2. Derek Blubaugh (Indianapolis)
3. Caden Steffen (Southwest Minnesota State)
4. Dominic Murphy (St. Cloud State)
5. Cole Huss (Northern State)
6. Matt Kaylor (UMary)
7. Logan Kvien (McKendree)
8. Dakoda Rodgers (Pitt-Johnstown)
9. Jackson Kinsella (Nebraska-Kearney)
10. Tereus Henry (Fort Hays State)
11. Wyatt Miller (Grand Valley State)
12. Chase Stegall (UW-Parkside)
13. Anthony Yacovetti (Lander)
14. Brooks Schrimsher (Ouachita Baptist)
15. Max Ramberg (Augustana)
16. Micha Clemson (Emmanuel)
17. Jacob Noon (Tiffin)
18. Brylan Clouse (Lake Erie)
19. Elijah Hinojosa (Chadron State)
20. Gabe Carranza (Colorado Mesa)

285:
1. Cale Gray (Indianapolis)
2. Juan Edmond-Holmes (Lander)
3. Jake Swirple (Minot State)
4. Francesco Borsellino (West Liberty)
5. LaRon Parks (Notre Dame)
6. Crew Howard (Nebraska-Kearney)
7. Mason Watt (Chadron State)
8. Daulton Mayer (Thomas More)
9. Taniela Feliciano-Takafua (Simon Fraser)
10. Isaiah Vance (Pitt-Johnstown)
11. Devon Rice (Newberry)
12. Kawaun Deboe (CSU Pueblo)
13. Jordan Baumler (Upper Iowa)
14. Lloyd Reynolds (UW-Parkside)
15. Tyler Doyle (Colorado Mesa)
16. Luke Tweeton (UMary)
17. Jacob Dykes (Southwest Minnesota State)
18. Bishop McCoy (Millersville)
19. Trent Strong (Central Missouri)
20. Elijah Novak (St. Cloud State)