The Open Mat NCAA Division II Wrestling Rankings

The Open Mat has released NCAA Division II wrestling rankings for Wednesday, Nov. 29, 2023.

The Open Mat College Rankings

Team Rankings

Tournament:
1. Lander 100.5
2. Central Oklahoma 81
3. West Liberty 79.5
4. St. Cloud State 70.5
5. UW-Parkside 69.5
6. Upper Iowa 64.5
7. Lake Erie 62.5
8. Indianapolis 57.5
9. Northern State 54.5
10. UMary 54
11. Nebraska-Kearney 51.5
12. Ashland 46.5
13. Tiffin 44
14. McKendree 35.5
15. Pitt-Johnstown 35
16. Chadron State 34.5
17. Glenville State 34
18. UNC Pembroke 31
19. Augustana 30.5
20. Millersville 29.5
21. Western Colorado 29
22. Central Missouri 25.5
23. Mercyhurst 23.5
24. Grand Valley State 21
25. Newberry 20.5

Dual:
1. St. Cloud State 2-0
2. Central Oklahoma 1-0
3. Lander 2-0
4. UMary 0-0
5. West Liberty 2-0
6. UW-Parkside 2-0
7. Upper Iowa 0-0
8. Augustana 2-1
9. Northern State 2-2
10. McKendree 1-1
11. Indianapolis 0-2
12. Lake Erie 0-0
13. Pitt-Johnstown 3-1
14. Western Colorado 1-1
15. Nebraska-Kearney 1-2
16. Chadron State 2-0
17. Glenville State 3-2
18. Tiffin 0-0
19. Ashland 0-2
20. Central Missouri 1-1
21. Mount Olive 2-0
22. UNC Pembroke 1-1
23. Newberry 3-0
24. King 1-2
25. Grand Valley State 1-0

Individual Rankings

125:
1. Jaxson Rohman (Augustana)
2. James Joplin (Lander)
3. Shane Corrigan (UW-Parkside)
4. Christian Mejia (McKendree)
5. Logan Seliga (UNC Pembroke)
6. Studd Morris (Central Oklahoma)
7. Trevon Gray (Pitt-Johnstown)
8. Jakason Burks (Central Missouri)
9. Connor Knopick (St. Cloud State)
10. Zach Schupp (Newberry)
11. Anthony Aniciete (Tiffin)
12. Aaron Luvcio (Grand Valley State)
13. Graham Shore (Findlay)
14. Quade Smith (Chadron State)
15. Christian Lopez (Colorado School of Mines)
16. Shay Horton (Thomas More)
17. Luke Acuna (Ashland)
18. Will Burgess (Seton Hill)
19. Landen Fischer (Northern State)
20. Colton Drousias (Glenville State)

133:
1. Gavin Quiocho (Glenville State)
2. Quentrevion Campbell (Chadron State)
3. Devin Flannery (Millersville)
4. Vincent Scollo (West Liberty)
5. Reece Barnhardt (UMary)
6. Elijah Lusk (Lander)
7. Patrick Allis (Western Colorado)
8. Gabe Hixenbaugh (Montevallo)
9. Tommy Frezza (Central Missouri)
10. Jason Henschel (Northern State)
11. Beau Klingensmith (Sioux Falls)
12. Wayne Joint (Minot State)
13. Jack Huffman (Augustana)
14. Byron Daubert (Pitt-Johnstown)
15. Logan Robinson (UNC Pembroke)
16. Ryan Ripplinger (McKendree)
17. J.P. Homfield (Maryville)
18. Caden Howard (Drury)
19. Caleb Meekins (St. Cloud State)
20. Jerry Echevarria (Gannon)

141:
1. Zack Donathan (Tiffin)
2. Tate Murty (Upper Iowa)
3. Dylan Lucas (Central Oklahoma)
4. Nick James (Nebraska-Kearney)
5. Cayden Henschel (UW-Parkside)
6. Khyvon Grace (West LIberty)
7. Jake Niffenegger (Mercyhurst)
8. Blake Mulkey (Indianapolis)
9. Corey Gamet (Lake Erie)
10. John Carayiannis (Belmont Abbey)
11. Grayston DiBlasi (Colorado School of Mines)
12. Alyeus Craig (St. Cloud State)
13. Ethan Leake (Chadron State)
14. Sean Johnson (Glenville State)
15. Joey Semerad (McKendree)
16. Cole Thomas* (Thomas More)
17. Colton Stoneking (Fairmont State)
18. Braydon Mogle (Northern State)
19. Mason Myers (Pitt-Johnstown)
20. Omar Armengol (Coker)

149:
1. Wyatt Turnquist (Northern State)
2. Christian Small (Lake Erie)
3. Jalen Spuhler (UW-Parkside)
4. Zeth Brower (Lander)
5. Nico Taddy (West Liberty)
6. Jacob Ealy (Pitt-Johnstown)
7. Lawrence Saenz (San Francisco State)
8. Ryan Moore (Thomas More)
9. Chris Donathan (Grand Valley State)
10. James Ryan (Gannon)
11. Devan Moore (Newberry)
12. Jackson Hoover (Indianapolis)
13. Dallas Wilson (Mount Olive)
14. Cody Thompson (Colorado School of Mines)
15. John Burger (Nebraska-Kearney)
16. Ethan Hardy (Glenville State)
17. Jake Piccirilli (UNC Pembroke)
18. Demetri Teddlie (King)
19. Josh Laubach (McKendree)
20. Dean Noble (Western Colorado)

157:
1. Nick Novak (St. Cloud State)
2. Gabe Johnson  (Central Oklahoma)
3. Jack Haskin (Lake Erie)
4. Casey Barnett (Tiffin)
5. Drew Wiechers (Ashland)
6. Maxwell Kiel (Belmont Abbey)
7. Gage Bernall (Lander)
8. Devin Bahr (Northern State)
9. Eric Faught (Upper Iowa)
10. Ben Durocher (UW-Parkside)
11. Ryan Wilson (Western Colorado)
12. Bailey Gimbor (Kutztown)
13. Bo Perkins (King)
14. Jake Nicolosi (Mount Olive)
15. Kallan Keith (Thomas More)
16. Jaylon Otero (Ouachita Baptist)
17. Keegan Roberson (UNC Pembroke)
18. Patrick Wunderlich (Newberry)
19. Tyler Collins (Nebraska-Kearney)
20. Max Stedeford (Mercyhurst)

165:
1. Chase Luensman (Upper Iowa)
2. David Hunsberger (Lander)
3. Anthony Herrera (St. Cloud State)
4. Dillon Walker (Mercyhurst)
5. Aaden Valdez (Adams State)
6. John Ridle (Central Missouri)
7. Brayden Huber (UMary)
8. Brandon Connor (Millersville)
9. Guy Deleonardis (Glenville State)
10. Brady Schuh (UW-Parkside)
11. Alec Cook (West Liberty)
12. Owen Zablocki (Indianapolis)
13. Cory Peterson (McKendree)
14. Kole Marko (Minnesota State)
15. Jace Fisher (Newman)
16. Dalton Gimbor (Kutztown)
17. Sevriano Garza (Ashland)
18. Trent Mahoney (King)
19. Hunter Jump (Central Oklahoma)
20. Tyler Wagener (Augustana)

174:
1. James Penfold (Lake Erie)
2. Max Bruss (UMary)
3. Cole Hernandez (Western Colorado)
4. Nate Barrett (Ashland)
5. Scott Joll (UNC Pembroke)
6. Josh Kenny (Grand Valley State)
7. Cole Casilio (Gannon)
8. Matt Ortiz (McKendree)
9. Owen Butler (Indianapolis)
10. Jacobi Deal (Nebraska-Kearney)
11. Bryce Dagel (St. Cloud State)
12. Calan Staub (Mount Olive)
13. Dayton Fields (Newberry)
14. Zane Coleman (Central Oklahoma)
15. Brandon Matthews (Lander)
16. Andrew Vogelbacher (Millersville)
17. Jack MacKiernan (American International)
18. Tony Salopek (Pitt-Johnstown)
19. Cade Linn (Glenville State)
20. Nolan Saale (Central Missouri)

184:
1. Ty McGeary (West Liberty)
2. Daniel Beemer (Ashland)
3. Matt Weinberg (Kutztown)
4. Billy Higgins (Nebraska-Kearney)
5. Reece Worachek (UW-Parkside)
6. Colter Bye (Upper Iowa)
7. Anthony Des Vigne (Central Oklahoma)
8. ZeBrandon Gant (Newberry)
9. Anthony Giampetro (Millersville)
10. Wyatt Lidberg (UMary)
11. Treyton Cacek (Northern State)
12. Bryce Fitzpatrick (St. Cloud State)
13. Cade Mueller (Augustana)
14. Shylik Scriven (UNC Pembroke)
15. Damon Ashworth (Central Missouri)
16. Kyler Pickard (Belmont Abbey)
17. Clint Morrisette (King)
18. Jason Bynarowicz (Colorado Mesa)
19. Hunter Tobiasson (Adams State)
20. Nathan Buckovich (Lander)

197:
1. Dalton Abney (Central Oklahoma)
2. Derek Blubaugh (Indianapolis)
3. Caden Steffen (Southwest Minnesota State)
4. Dominic Murphy (St. Cloud State)
5. Cole Huss (Northern State)
6. Matt Kaylor (UMary)
7. Logan Kvien (McKendree)
8. Dakoda Rodgers (Pitt-Johnstown)
9. Jackson Kinsella (Nebraska-Kearney)
10. Tereus Henry (Fort Hays State)
11. Wyatt Miller (Grand Valley State)
12. Chase Stegall (UW-Parkside)
13. Anthony Yacovetti (Lander)
14. Brooks Schrimsher (Ouachita Baptist)
15. Max Ramberg (Augustana)
16. Micha Clemson (Emmanuel)
17. Jacob Noon (Tiffin)
18. Brylan Clouse (Lake Erie)
19. Elijah Hinojosa (Chadron State)
20. Gabe Carranza (Colorado Mesa)

285:
1. Cale Gray (Indianapolis)
2. Juan Edmond-Holmes (Lander)
3. Jake Swirple (Minot State)
4. Francesco Borsellino (West Liberty)
5. LaRon Parks (Notre Dame)
6. Crew Howard (Nebraska-Kearney)
7. Mason Watt (Chadron State)
8. Daulton Mayer (Thomas More)
9. Taniela Feliciano-Takafua (Simon Fraser)
10. Isaiah Vance (Pitt-Johnstown)
11. Devon Rice (Newberry)
12. Jordan Baumler (Upper Iowa)
13. Lloyd Reynolds (UW-Parkside)
14. Tyler Doyle (Colorado Mesa)
15. Luke Tweeton (UMary)
16. Jacob Dykes (Southwest Minnesota State)
17. Bishop McCoy (Millersville)
18. Trent Strong (Central Missouri)
19. Elijah Novak (St. Cloud State)
20. Ryan Herman (Maryville)