The Open Mat NCAA Division III Wrestling Rankings

The Open Mat has released NCAA Division III wrestling rankings for Thursday, Nov. 9, 2023.

The Open Mat College Rankings

Team Rankings

Tournament:
1. Augsburg 135
2. UW-Eau Claire 74.5
3. UW-La Crosse 74
4. Wartburg 73.5
5. Baldwin Wallace 73
6. Johnson & Wales 57.5
7. Coast Guard 56.5
8. Alvernia 54.5
9. North Central 50
10. Wabash 44
11. Stevens 39.5
12. Castleton 35
13. NYU 31
14. TCNJ 29.5
15. Coe 28.5
16. Ohio Northern 25
17. Central 23
18. Williams 22
19. Millikin 21.5
20. Springfield 21.5
21. Muhlenberg 21
22. Concordia-Moorhead 20.5
23. McDaniel 19
24. Averett 18
25. Greensboro 17.5

Dual:
1. Augsburg 0-0
2. Wartburg 1-0
3. UW-La Crosse 0-0
4. Coast Guard 0-0
5. Baldwin Wallace 0-0
6. UW-Eau Claire 0-0
7. Stevens 1-0
8. Castleton 0-0
9. Johnson & Wales 0-0
10. Alvernia 0-0
11. North Central 0-0
12. Wabash 0-0
13. Central 1-0
14. TCNJ 0-0
15. Loras 0-0
16. Coe 0-0
17. NYU 0-0
18. Wilkes 0-0
19. Millikin 2-0
20. Springfield 0-0
21. Muhlenberg 0-0
22. Ithaca 0-0
23. Averett 1-0
24. Chicago 1-0
25. Ohio Northern 0-0

Individual Rankings

125:
1. Joziah Fry (Johnson & Wales)
2. Christian Guzman (North Central)
3. Zac Blasioli (Millikin)
4. Mason Barrett (Averett)
5. Riley Parker (Johns Hopkins)
6. Joey Lamparelli (Muhlenberg)
7. Luca Paladino (UW-Stevens Point)
8. James Day (Wabash)
9. Gavin Bradley (Castleton)
10. Cade Hornback (Coe)
11. Derek Steele (Augsburg)
12. James Levy (Wartburg)
13. Cody Merwin (SUNY Cortland)
14. Jack Stanley (Mount Union)
15. Jack Thode (Centenary)
16. Austin Fashouer (Wilkes)
17. Mac Cafurello (Roanoke)
18. Keito Shaw (Alvernia)
19. Isiac Paulino (Springfield)
20. Kaden Majcher (Lycoming)

133:
1. Tyler Fleetwood (UW-Eau Claire)
2. Jaden Hinton (Baldwin Wallace)
3. Ty Bisek (Concordia-Moorhead)
4. Luke Kowalski (Gettysburg)
5. Chase Randall (Coast Guard)
6. Joe Pins (Wartburg)
7. J.C. Cardenas (SUNY Cortland)
8. Isaias Torres (Ithaca)
9. Jake Craig (Southern Maine)
10. Luke Hoerle (Stevens)
11. Dominik Mallinder (UW-Whitewater)
12. Adam Schaeublin (Trinity)
13. Gianni Manginelli (Springfield)
14. Jacob Blair (Delaware Valley)
15. Cade Willis (Augsburg)
16. Danny Haws (Centenary)
17. Brock Beck (Central)
18. Trevor Boryla (Augustana Ill.)
19. Coby Haney (Millikin)
20. Zach Levey (Alfred State)

141:
1. Sam Stuhl (Augsburg)
2. Jacob Reed (Ohio Northern)
3. Josh Wilson (Greensboro)
4. James Rodriguez (Castleton)
5. Evan Burge (Wabash)
6. Xavier Pena (Centenary)
7. Jacob Dado (Ozarks)
8. Pierre Baldwin (Central)
9. Bradley Rosen (North Central)
10. Avery Leonard (Alvernia)
11. Nico Diaz  (Stevens)
12. Victor Perlleshi (Johnson & Wales)
13. Sam Lorenz (UW-La Crosse)
14. Art Martinez (Case Western)
15. Mark Samuel (Roanoke)
16. Jalen Schropp (Loras)
17. Ryan Kelly (Delaware Valley)
18. Jack Bauer (Wilkes)
19. Brody Arthur (Manchester)
20. Alex Savering (Hiram)

149:
1. Michael Petrella (Baldwin Wallace)
2. Javen Estrada (North Central)
3. Thomas Monn (McDaniel)
4. Charlie Stuhl (Augsburg)
5. Tyler Goebel (UW-La Crosse)
6. Zach Sato (UW-Eau Claire)
7. Ryan Fleck (Chicago)
8. Matt Beyer (Ithaca)
9. Kyler Romero (Wartburg)
10. Daniel Uribe (Wabash)
11. Angelo Centrone (SUNY Cortland)
12. Colby Frost (Southern Maine)
13. Chris Perry (Trinity)
14. Eric Kinkaid (Loras)
15. Nate Fitt (Coast Guard)
16. Mike Conklin (TCNJ)
17. Pasquale Vizzoni (Stevens)
18. Darese Sparkman (Mount Union)
19. Kobin Karper (Lycoming)
20. Elijah Cyr (Castleton)

157:
1. Nolan Hertel (UW-La Crosse)
2. Peter Kane (Williams)
3. Cooper Pontelandolfo (NYU)
4. Ryan Smith (Stevens)
5. Blake Jagodzinske (Augsburg)
6. Patrick McGraw (John Carroll)
7. Thomas West (Baldwin Wallace)
8. Jason Rezac (Alvernia)
9. Alex Villar (North Central)
10. Brandon Bowles (Muhlenberg)
11. Dustin Bohren (Loras)
12. Nathan Callaway (Millikin)
13. Clayton McDonough (Luther)
14. Gabriel Smith (Cornell)
15. Jashon Holmes (Castleton)
16. Wenchard Pierre-Louis (Ithaca)
17. Jeff Johnson (New Jersey City)
18. Noah Caskey (Coast Guard)
19. Jaryn Hartranft (Wilkes)
20. Peyton Hearn (Penn State-Behrend)

165:
1. Matt Lackman (Alvernia)
2. Noah Leisgang (UW-La Crosse)
3. Nick Sacco (TCNJ)
4. Cooper Willis (Augsburg)
5. Nathan Fuller (Wartburg)
6. Tristan Massie (UW-Eau Claire)
7. Gabe Fiser (Loras)
8. Brian Schneider (Elizabethtown)
9. Darian Estevez (Chicago)
10. Zach Needles (Messiah)
11. Bryce McDonough (Luther)
12. Will Esmoil (Coe)
13. Harrison Hinojosa (Stevens)
14. Joey Jens (Millikin)
15. Hunter Kupniewski (Baldwin Wallace)
16. Anthony Taylor (Averett)
17. Mawuli Nevis (Wabash)
18. Nick Roeger (Castleton)
19. Myles Leonard (Springfield)
20. Steven Rochard (Coast Guard)

174:
1. Zane Mulder (Wartburg)
2. Jared Stricker (UW-Eau Claire)
3. Jacob Deguire (Springfield)
4. Charlie Grygas (SUNY Oswego)
5. Stefan Major (Stevens)
6. L.J. Richardson (Coe)
7. Seth Goetzinger (Augsburg)
8. Anson Dewar (Muhlenberg)
9. Colby Morris (Waynesburg)
10. Jason Geyer (NYU)
11. Zeb Gnida (Loras)
12. Ray Arebalo (Wabash)
13. Blake Williams (Adrian)
14. Ganon Smith (Elizabethtown)
15. T.J. Rhamy (Heidelberg)
16. Reid Colella (TCNJ)
17. Joe Chapman (Coast Guard)
18. Daniel Devera (John Carroll)
19. Harrison Kelly (Washington & Lee)
20. Zeth Gerkensmeyer (Nebraska Wesleyan)

184:
1. Bentley Schwanebeck-Ostermann (Augsburg)
2. Chase Baczek (Wabash)
3. Isaac Cory (Penn College)
4. Niall Schoenfelder (UW-Eau Claire)
5. Ryan DeVivo (Johnson & Wales)
6. Sampson Wilkins (Castleton)
7. Isaac Kassis (Alvernia)
8. Gavin Layman (Ohio Northern)
9. Jack Ryan (Oneonta State)
10. Luke Hopkins (Baldwin Wallace)
11. Adam Medeiros (Heidelberg)
12. Sean Malenfant (Alfred State)
13. Cael McLaren (Cornell)
14. Nicholas Brashear (Huntingdon)
15. Joel Martsinovsky (Stevens)
16. Cole Shaughnessy (Roger Williams)
17. Payton Geigner (North Central)
18. William Smith (Williams)
19. Owen McDaniel (Albion)
20. Maxwell Borton (Ursinus)

197:
1. Massoma Endene (Wartburg)
2. Coy Spooner (Coast Guard)
3. Dylan Harr (Johnson & Wales)
4. Gage Linahon (Central)
5. Jared Voss (Coe)
6. Austin Cooley (Schreiner)
7. Parker Venz (Augsburg)
8. Mauro Pellot (Alvernia)
9. Gabe Zierden (Concordia-Moorhead)
10. Ben Kawczynski (UW-La Crosse)
11. Cameron Butka (Wilkes)
12. Jackson Punzel (Wheaton )
13. Jaedyn Harris (McDaniel)
14. Jamar Christian (Averett)
15. Gable Crebs (Lycoming)
16. Tyler Thurston (Dubuque)
17. Dylan Wellbaum (Adrian)
18. Peyton Smith (Concordia Wisconsin)
19. Treyton Steffen (Cornell)
20. Jack Farinaro (NYU)

285:
1. Tyler Kim (Augsburg)
2. Carl Digiorgio (Coast Guard)
3. Doug Byrne (Baldwin Wallace)
4. Michael Douglas (UW-La Crosse)
5. Rayshawn Dixon (Ferrum)
6. Daniel Skold (Augustana, Ill.)
7. Peter Wersinger (TCNJ)
8. Evan Anderson (NYU)
9. Dylan Waller (Elizabethtown)
10. Cullen Quick (Luther)
11. Jacob Barnes (Linfield)
12. Adolfo Betancur (Johnson & Wales)
13. Caleb Burkhart (Wilkes)
14. Robby Bates (North Central)
15. Ka’Ron Lewis (Ozarks)
16. Gunnar Garriques (Chicago)
17. Christopher Krum (Albion)
18. Mason Sprinkel (Norwich)
19. Cam’Ron Harper (Aurora)
20. Abbas Abdulrahman (Castleton)

Would you like to receive the latest Minnesota wrestling news in your inbox?