The Open Mat NCAA Division III Wrestling Rankings

The Open Mat has released NCAA Division III wrestling rankings for Thursday, Nov. 16, 2023.

The Open Mat College Rankings

Team Rankings

Tournament:
1. Augsburg 138.5
2. Wartburg 90.5
3. UW-La Crosse 75.5
4. Baldwin Wallace 73
5. UW-Eau Claire 68
6. Coast Guard 55.5
7. Johnson & Wales 50
8. Alvernia 49
9. North Central 47
10. Stevens 43.5
11. Wabash 42.5
12. Castleton 34
13. NYU 31.5
14. TCNJ 29.5
15. Coe 24.5
16. Muhlenberg 23.5
17. Central 23.5
18. Loras 23
19. Concordia-Moorhead 22.5
20. Ohio Northern 22
21. Millikin 21.5
22. Springfield 21
23. Williams 20.5
24. McDaniel 19.5
25. Averett 18.5

Dual:
1. Augsburg 0-0
2. Wartburg 1-0
3. UW-La Crosse 2-0
4. Coast Guard 0-0
5. Baldwin Wallace 1-0
6. Stevens 2-0
7. UW-Eau Claire 2-1
8. Castleton 1-0
9. Johnson & Wales 0-1
10. Alvernia 0-0
11. North Central 2-0
12. Wabash 1-0
13. Central 1-0
14. TCNJ 1-0
15. Loras 0-0
16. Coe 0-0
17. NYU 0-0
18. Millikin 2-0
19. Wilkes 1-1
20. Springfield 3-0
21. Muhlenberg 2-0
22. Ithaca 0-0
23. Averett 3-0
24. Chicago 1-0
25. Ohio Northern 1-0

Individual Rankings

125:
1. Joziah Fry (Johnson & Wales)
2. Christian Guzman (North Central)
3. Zac Blasioli (Millikin)
4. Mason Barrett (Averett)
5. Riley Parker (Johns Hopkins)
6. Joey Lamparelli (Muhlenberg)
7. Luca Paladino (UW-Stevens Point)
8. James Day (Wabash)
9. Gavin Bradley (Castleton)
10. Jack Stanley (Mount Union)
11. Kaden Majcher (Lycoming)
12. Alexis Tellez Perez (Wartburg)
13. Akhil Vega (Stevens)
14. Derek Steele (Augsburg)
15. Cade Hornback (Coe)
16. Benny Bautista (NYU)
17. Jack Thode (Centenary)
18. Mac Cafurello (Roanoke)
19. Keito Shaw (Alvernia)
20. Isiac Paulino (Springfield)

133:
1. Tyler Fleetwood (UW-Eau Claire)
2. Jaden Hinton (Baldwin Wallace)
3. Ty Bisek (Concordia-Moorhead)
4. Luke Kowalski (Gettysburg)
5. Chase Randall (Coast Guard)
6. Joe Pins (Wartburg)
7. J.C. Cardenas (SUNY Cortland)
8. Isaias Torres (Ithaca)
9. Jake Craig (Southern Maine)
10. Luke Hoerle (Stevens)
11. Dominik Mallinder (UW-Whitewater)
12. Adam Schaeublin (Trinity)
13. Gianni Manginelli (Springfield)
14. Jacob Blair (Delaware Valley)
15. Danny Haws (Centenary)
16. Brock Beck (Central)
17. Zach Levey (Alfred State)
18. Trevor Boryla (Augustana Ill.)
19. Coby Haney (Millikin)
20. Kyle Nase (TCNJ)

141:
1. Sam Stuhl (Augsburg)
2. Jacob Reed (Ohio Northern)
3. Josh Wilson (Greensboro)
4. James Rodriguez (Castleton)
5. Evan Burge (Wabash)
6. Xavier Pena (Centenary)
7. Jacob Dado (Ozarks)
8. Kyler Romero (Wartburg)
9. Pierre Baldwin (Central)
10. Bradley Rosen (North Central)
11. Avery Leonard (Alvernia)
12. Victor Perlleshi (Johnson & Wales)
13. Sam Lorenz (UW-La Crosse)
14. Art Martinez (Case Western)
15. Justin Fortugno (UW-Whitewater)
16. Nico Diaz  (Stevens)
17. Mark Samuel (Roanoke)
18. Jalen Schropp (Loras)
19. Ryan Arndt (Delaware Valley)
20. Brody Arthur (Manchester)

149:
1. Michael Petrella (Baldwin Wallace)
2. Javen Estrada (North Central)
3. Thomas Monn (McDaniel)
4. Charlie Stuhl (Augsburg)
5. Tyler Goebel (UW-La Crosse)
6. Zach Sato (UW-Eau Claire)
7. Matt Beyer (Ithaca)
8. Charlie Dojan (Wartburg)
9. Ryan Fleck (Chicago)
10. Angelo Centrone (SUNY Cortland)
11. Colby Frost (Southern Maine)
12. Chris Perry (Trinity)
13. Daniel Uribe (Wabash)
14. Eric Kinkaid (Loras)
15. Nate Fitt (Coast Guard)
16. Darese Sparkman (Mount Union)
17. Kobin Karper (Lycoming)
18. Elijah Cyr (Castleton)
19. Edward Pinc (Merchant Marine)
20. Landon Card (Cornell)

157:
1. Nolan Hertel (UW-La Crosse)
2. Peter Kane (Williams)
3. Cooper Pontelandolfo (NYU)
4. Ryan Smith (Stevens)
5. Gabe Fiser (Loras)
6. Blake Jagodzinske (Augsburg)
7. Patrick McGraw (John Carroll)
8. Thomas West (Baldwin Wallace)
9. Jason Rezac (Alvernia)
10. Alex Villar (North Central)
11. Brandon Bowles (Muhlenberg)
12. Nathan Callaway (Millikin)
13. Clayton McDonough (Luther)
14. Gabriel Smith (Cornell)
15. Nate Camisciol (Castleton)
16. Wenchard Pierre-Louis (Ithaca)
17. Jeff Johnson (New Jersey City)
18. Noah Caskey (Coast Guard)
19. Drew Vlasnik (Chicago)
20. Tony Ulaszek (Wartburg)

165:
1. Matt Lackman (Alvernia)
2. Noah Leisgang (UW-La Crosse)
3. Nick Sacco (TCNJ)
4. Cooper Willis (Augsburg)
5. Nathan Fuller (Wartburg)
6. Brian Schneider (Elizabethtown)
7. Darian Estevez (Chicago)
8. Bryce McDonough (Luther)
9. Dustin Bohren (Loras)
10. Harrison Hinojosa (Stevens)
11. Tristan Massie (UW-Eau Claire)
12. Will Esmoil (Coe)
13. Joey Jens (Millikin)
14. Hunter Kupniewski (Baldwin Wallace)
15. Anthony Taylor (Averett)
16. Mawuli Nevis (Wabash)
17. Nick Roeger (Castleton)
18. Myles Leonard (Springfield)
19. Hassan Khan (NYU)
20. Zach Needles (Messiah)

174:
1. Zane Mulder (Wartburg)
2. Jared Stricker (UW-Eau Claire)
3. Jacob Deguire (Springfield)
4. L.J. Richardson (Coe)
5. Seth Goetzinger (Augsburg)
6. Anson Dewar (Muhlenberg)
7. Stefan Major (Stevens)
8. Colby Morris (Waynesburg)
9. Jason Geyer (NYU)
10. Desmond McLaughlin (Castleton)
11. Charlie Grygas (SUNY Oswego)
12. Joey Petrella (Baldwin Wallace)
13. Zeb Gnida (Loras)
14. Ray Arebalo (Wabash)
15. Blake Williams (Adrian)
16. Ganon Smith (Elizabethtown)
17. T.J. Rhamy (Heidelberg)
18. Reid Colella (TCNJ)
19. Joe Chapman (Coast Guard)
20. Harrison Kelly (Washington & Lee)

184:
1. Bentley Schwanebeck-Ostermann (Augsburg)
2. Chase Baczek (Wabash)
3. Isaac Cory (Penn College)
4. Niall Schoenfelder (UW-Eau Claire)
5. Ryan DeVivo (Johnson & Wales)
6. Joel Martsinovsky (Stevens)
7. Kasey Ross (Wartburg)
8. Jared Voss (Coe)
9. Sampson Wilkins (Castleton)
10. Isaac Kassis (Alvernia)
11. Gavin Layman (Ohio Northern)
12. Jack Ryan (Oneonta State)
13. Luke Hopkins (Baldwin Wallace)
14. Cael McLaren (Cornell)
15. Nicholas Brashear (Huntingdon)
16. Cole Shaughnessy (Roger Williams)
17. Payton Geigner (North Central)
18. Owen McDaniel (Albion)
19. Adam Medeiros (Heidelberg)
20. Sean Malenfant (Alfred State)

197:
1. Massoma Endene (Wartburg)
2. Coy Spooner (Coast Guard)
3. Gage Linahon (Central)
4. Austin Cooley (Schreiner)
5. Parker Venz (Augsburg)
6. Dylan Harr (Johnson & Wales)
7. Mauro Pellot (Alvernia)
8. Gabe Zierden (Concordia-Moorhead)
9. Ben Kawczynski (UW-La Crosse)
10. Cameron Butka (Wilkes)
11. Jackson Punzel (Wheaton )
12. Jaedyn Harris (McDaniel)
13. Jamar Christian (Averett)
14. Braydon Vandenberg (St. John Fisher)
15. Gable Crebs (Lycoming)
16. Tyler Thurston (Dubuque)
17. Dylan Wellbaum (Adrian)
18. Peyton Smith (Concordia Wisconsin)
19. Darby McLaughlin (Castleton)
20. Treyton Steffen (Cornell)

285:
1. Tyler Kim (Augsburg)
2. Carl Digiorgio (Coast Guard)
3. Doug Byrne (Baldwin Wallace)
4. Michael Douglas (UW-La Crosse)
5. Rayshawn Dixon (Ferrum)
6. Daniel Skold (Augustana, Ill.)
7. Peter Wersinger (TCNJ)
8. Cullen Quick (Luther)
9. Jacob Barnes (Linfield)
10. Logan Flynn (Delaware Valley)
11. Evan Anderson (NYU)
12. Dylan Waller (Elizabethtown)
13. Adolfo Betancur (Johnson & Wales)
14. Caleb Burkhart (Wilkes)
15. Ka’Ron Lewis (Ozarks)
16. Gunnar Garriques (Chicago)
17. Robby Bates (North Central)
18. Christopher Krum (Albion)
19. Mason Sprinkel (Norwich)
20. Abbas Abdulrahman (Castleton)