The Open Mat NCAA Division III Wrestling Rankings

The Open Mat has released NCAA Division III wrestling rankings for Thursday, Nov. 23, 2023.

The Open Mat College Rankings

Team Rankings

Tournament:
1. Augsburg 136
2. UW-La Crosse 84
3. Wartburg 83.5
4. Baldwin Wallace 73
5. UW-Eau Claire 70.5
6. Coast Guard 59
7. North Central 51.5
8. Johnson & Wales 49
9. Wabash 46.5
10. Alvernia 45.5
11. Castleton 34.5
12. TCNJ 33.5
13. NYU 31.5
14. Stevens 31
15. Millikin 27.5
16. Loras 26.5
17. Ohio Northern 25
18. Muhlenberg 24
19. Ithaca 23.5
20. Central 23
21. Concordia-Moorhead 22
22. McDaniel 21
23. Centenary 20.5
24. Williams 20
25. Elizabethtown 19.5

Dual:
1. Augsburg 1-0
2. Wartburg 1-0
3. UW-La Crosse 5-0
4. Coast Guard 0-0
5. Baldwin Wallace 1-0
6. Castleton 4-0
7. Stevens 3-2
8. UW-Eau Claire 2-2
9. Johnson & Wales 3-1
10. Alvernia 2-1
11. North Central 3-0
12. Wabash 1-0
13. TCNJ 3-1
14. Loras 1-0
15. Coe 1-0
16. Central 4-1
17. NYU 0-0
18. Millikin 2-0
19. Wilkes 1-1
20. Springfield 3-0
21. Ithaca 0-0
22. Chicago 1-0
23. UW-Whitewater 4-1
24. Ohio Northern 4-1
25. Lycoming 3-0

Individual Rankings

125:
1. Joziah Fry (Johnson & Wales)
2. Christian Guzman (North Central)
3. Zac Blasioli (Millikin)
4. Mason Barrett (Averett)
5. Joey Lamparelli (Muhlenberg)
6. Luca Paladino (UW-Stevens Point)
7. James Day (Wabash)
8. Gavin Bradley (Castleton)
9. Jack Stanley (Mount Union)
10. Kaden Majcher (Lycoming)
11. Benny Bautista (NYU)
12. Mac Cafurello (Roanoke)
13. Jayen Rael (Cornell)
14. Akhil Vega (Stevens)
15. Derek Steele (Augsburg)
16. Cade Hornback (Coe)
17. James Levy (Wartburg)
18. Jack Thode (Centenary)
19. Matt Griffin (TCNJ)
20. Tyler Klein (Dubuque) 

133:
1. Tyler Fleetwood (UW-Eau Claire)
2. Jaden Hinton (Baldwin Wallace)
3. Ty Bisek (Concordia-Moorhead)
4. Chase Randall (Coast Guard)
5. Joe Pins (Wartburg)
6. J.C. Cardenas (SUNY Cortland)
7. Isaias Torres (Ithaca)
8. Jake Craig (Southern Maine)
9. Luke Hoerle (Stevens)
10. Dominik Mallinder (UW-Whitewater)
11. Gianni Manginelli (Springfield)
12. Jacob Blair (Delaware Valley)
13. Danny Haws (Centenary)
14. Brock Beck (Central)
15. Zach Levey (Alfred State)
16. Coby Haney (Millikin)
17. Bryce Parke (Coe)
18. Zach Weiler (UW-La Crosse)
19. Wyatt Kaczrowski (Augsburg)
20. Eli Sneed (Cornell)

141:
1. Sam Stuhl (Augsburg)
2. Jacob Reed (Ohio Northern)
3. Josh Wilson (Greensboro)
4. Xavier Pena (Centenary)
5. Evan Burge (Wabash)
6. Luke Kowalski (Gettysburg)
7. Jacob Dado (Ozarks)
8. James Rodriguez (Castleton)
9. Avery Leonard (Alvernia)
10. Pierre Baldwin (Central)
11. Jalen Schropp (Loras)
12. Kyler Romero (Wartburg)
13. Bradley Rosen (North Central)
14. Justin Fortugno (UW-Whitewater)
15. Nico Diaz  (Stevens)
16. Victor Perlleshi (Johnson & Wales)
17. Sam Lorenz (UW-La Crosse)
18. Dresden Grimm (Coe)
19. Art Martinez (Case Western)
20. Mark Samuel (Roanoke)

149:
1. Michael Petrella (Baldwin Wallace)
2. Thomas Monn (McDaniel)
3. Charlie Stuhl (Augsburg)
4. Tyler Goebel (UW-La Crosse)
5. Zach Sato (UW-Eau Claire)
6. Matt Beyer (Ithaca)
7. Charlie Dojan (Wartburg)
8. Angelo Centrone (SUNY Cortland)
9. Colby Frost (Southern Maine)
10. Chris Perry (Trinity)
11. Daniel Uribe (Wabash)
12. Nate Fitt (Coast Guard)
13. Darese Sparkman (Mount Union)
14. Kobin Karper (Lycoming)
15. Landon Card (Cornell)
16. Elijah Cyr (Castleton)
17. Edward Pinc (Merchant Marine)
18. Evan Linder (Washington & Lee)
19. Vincenzo Napolitana (NYU)
20. Taylor Smith (Washington & Jefferson)

157:
1. Nolan Hertel (UW-La Crosse)
2. Javen Estrada (North Central)
3. Peter Kane (Williams)
4. Cooper Pontelandolfo (NYU)
5. Ryan Smith (Stevens)
6. Gabe Fiser (Loras)
7. Patrick McGraw (John Carroll)
8. Thomas West (Baldwin Wallace)
9. Jason Rezac (Alvernia)
10. Kaden Reetz (Augsburg)
11. Nathan Callaway (Millikin)
12. Nate Camisciol (Castleton)
13. Clayton McDonough (Luther)
14. Gabriel Smith (Cornell)
15. Wenchard Pierre-Louis (Ithaca)
16. Jeff Johnson (New Jersey City)
17. Noah Caskey (Coast Guard)
18. Ryan Datz (TCNJ)
19. Jaryn Hartranft (Wilkes)
20. Blain Christie (Wartburg)

165:
1. Matt Lackman (Alvernia)
2. Noah Leisgang (UW-La Crosse)
3. Nick Sacco (TCNJ)
4. Cooper Willis (Augsburg)
5. Brian Schneider (Elizabethtown)
6. Dustin Bohren (Loras)
7. Nathan Fuller (Wartburg)
8. Alex Villar (North Central)
9. Bryce McDonough (Luther)
10. Harrison Hinojosa (Stevens)
11. Tristan Massie (UW-Eau Claire)
12. Will Esmoil (Coe)
13. Joey Jens (Millikin)
14. Andrew Supers (Baldwin Wallace)
15. Anthony Taylor (Averett)
16. Mawuli Nevis (Wabash)
17. Nick Roeger (Castleton)
18. Henry Forte (Williams)
19. Hassan Khan (NYU)
20. Zach Needles (Messiah)

174:
1. Zane Mulder (Wartburg)
2. Jared Stricker (UW-Eau Claire)
3. Jacob Deguire (Springfield)
4. Seth Goetzinger (Augsburg)
5. Anson Dewar (Muhlenberg)
6. Colby Morris (Waynesburg)
7. Jason Geyer (NYU)
8. Dejon Glaster (Millikin)
9. L.J. Richardson (Coe)
10. Desmond McLaughlin (Castleton)
11. Charlie Grygas (SUNY Oswego)
12. Joey Petrella (Baldwin Wallace)
13. Stefan Major (Stevens)
14. Ray Arebalo (Wabash)
15. Zeb Gnida (Loras)
16. Blake Williams (Adrian)
17. Ganon Smith (Elizabethtown)
18. Reid Colella (TCNJ)
19. Joe Chapman (Coast Guard)
20. Harrison Kelly (Washington & Lee)

184:
1. Bentley Schwanebeck-Ostermann (Augsburg)
2. Chase Baczek (Wabash)
3. Isaac Cory (Penn College)
4. Niall Schoenfelder (UW-Eau Claire)
5. Ryan DeVivo (Johnson & Wales)
6. Sampson Wilkins (Castleton)
7. Kasey Ross (Wartburg)
8. Gavin Layman (Ohio Northern)
9. Marcus Orlandoni (UW-La Crosse)
10. Joel Martsinovsky (Stevens)
11. Jared Voss (Coe)
12. Jack Ryan (Oneonta State)
13. Luke Hopkins (Baldwin Wallace)
14. Cael McLaren (Cornell)
15. Cole Shaughnessy (Roger Williams)
16. Jake Jones (Ithaca)
17. Nicholas Brashear (Huntingdon)
18. Payton Geigner (North Central)
19. Owen McDaniel (Albion)
20. Adam Medeiros (Heidelberg)

197:
1. Massoma Endene (Wartburg)
2. Coy Spooner (Coast Guard)
3. Gage Linahon (Central)
4. Austin Cooley (Schreiner)
5. Parker Venz (Augsburg)
6. Isaac Kassis (Alvernia)
7. Dylan Harr (Johnson & Wales)
8. Gabe Zierden (Concordia-Moorhead)
9. Ben Kawczynski (UW-La Crosse)
10. Cameron Butka (Wilkes)
11. Jackson Punzel (Wheaton )
12. Jaedyn Harris (McDaniel)
13. Jamar Christian (Averett)
14. Braydon Vandenberg (St. John Fisher)
15. Gable Crebs (Lycoming)
16. Treyton Steffen (Cornell)
17. Dylan Wellbaum (Adrian)
18. Darby McLaughlin (Castleton)
19. Jack Farinaro (NYU)
20. Keevon Berry (Centenary)

285:
1. Tyler Kim (Augsburg)
2. Carl Digiorgio (Coast Guard)
3. Doug Byrne (Baldwin Wallace)
4. Michael Douglas (UW-La Crosse)
5. Rayshawn Dixon (Ferrum)
6. Peter Wersinger (TCNJ)
7. Jacob Barnes (Linfield)
8. Logan Flynn (Delaware Valley)
9. Cullen Quick (Luther)
10. Dylan Waller (Elizabethtown)
11. Adolfo Betancur (Johnson & Wales)
12. Evan Anderson (NYU)
13. Ka’Ron Lewis (Ozarks)
14. Caleb Burkhart (Wilkes)
15. Robby Bates (North Central)
16. Jacob Rahn (Wartburg)
17. Gunnar Garriques (Chicago)
18. Damari Dancy (Coe)
19. Mason Sprinkel (Norwich)
20. Abbas Abdulrahman (Castleton)

Would you like to receive the latest Minnesota wrestling news in your inbox?