The Open Mat NCAA Division III Wrestling Rankings

The Open Mat has released NCAA Division III wrestling rankings for Thursday, Nov. 30, 2023.

The Open Mat College Rankings

Team Rankings

Tournament:
1. Augsburg 134
2. Wartburg 87.5
3. UW-La Crosse 86.5
4. UW-Eau Claire 70.5
5. Baldwin Wallace 69
6. Coast Guard 54.5
7. North Central 51
8. Johnson & Wales 49
9. Alvernia 43
10. Wabash 42
11. Castleton 37.5
12. Muhlenberg 33.5
13. Stevens 33
14. NYU 32.5
15. TCNJ 32
16. Loras 29
17. Millikin 27.5
18. Centenary 26
19. Concordia-Moorhead 22.5
20. Central 22
21. Ohio Northern 21.5
22. McDaniel 21
23. Springfield 20.5
24. Williams 20
25. Coe 19.5

Dual:
1. Augsburg 1-0
2. Wartburg 1-0
3. UW-La Crosse 5-0
4. Coast Guard 0-0
5. Baldwin Wallace 2-0
6. Castleton 4-0
7. Stevens 3-2
8. UW-Eau Claire 2-2
9. Johnson & Wales 3-1
10. Alvernia 2-1
11. North Central 3-0
12. Wabash 1-0
13. TCNJ 3-1
14. Loras 1-0
15. Coe 1-0
16. Central 4-1
17. NYU 0-0
18. Millikin 2-0
19. Wilkes 1-1
20. Springfield 3-0
21. Ithaca 0-0
22. Chicago 1-0
23. UW-Whitewater 4-1
24. Lycoming 3-0
25. Ohio Northern 4-2

Individual Rankings

125:
1. Joziah Fry (Johnson & Wales)
2. Christian Guzman (North Central)
3. Zac Blasioli (Millikin)
4. Mason Barrett (Averett)
5. Joey Lamparelli (Muhlenberg)
6. Gavin Bradley (Castleton)
7. Luca Paladino (UW-Stevens Point)
8. James Day (Wabash)
9. Kaden Majcher (Lycoming)
10. Benny Bautista (NYU)
11. Mac Cafurello (Roanoke)
12. Jack Stanley (Mount Union)
13. Derek Steele (Augsburg)
14. Cade Hornback (Coe)
15. James Levy (Wartburg)
16. Jayen Rael (Cornell)
17. Matt Griffin (TCNJ)
18. Tyler Klein (Dubuque) 
19. Isiac Paulino (Springfield)
20. Remington Bontreger (UW-La Crosse)

133:
1. Tyler Fleetwood (UW-Eau Claire)
2. Jaden Hinton (Baldwin Wallace)
3. Ty Bisek (Concordia-Moorhead)
4. Joe Pins (Wartburg)
5. J.C. Cardenas (SUNY Cortland)
6. Danny Haws (Centenary)
7. Chase Randall (Coast Guard)
8. Luke Hoerle (Stevens)
9. Isaias Torres (Ithaca)
10. Dominik Mallinder (UW-Whitewater)
11. Gianni Manginelli (Springfield)
12. Jake Craig (Southern Maine)
13. Ryan Arndt (Delaware Valley)
14. Brock Beck (Central)
15. Zach Levey (Alfred State)
16. Coby Haney (Millikin)
17. Bryce Parke (Coe)
18. Zach Weiler (UW-La Crosse)
19. Wyatt Kaczrowski (Augsburg)
20. Eli Sneed (Cornell)

141:
1. Sam Stuhl (Augsburg)
2. Jacob Reed (Ohio Northern)
3. Josh Wilson (Greensboro)
4. Xavier Pena (Centenary)
5. Evan Burge (Wabash)
6. Luke Kowalski (Gettysburg)
7. Jacob Dado (Ozarks)
8. James Rodriguez (Castleton)
9. Justin Fortugno (UW-Whitewater)
10. Jalen Schropp (Loras)
11. Kyler Romero (Wartburg)
12. Avery Leonard (Alvernia)
13. Dresden Grimm (Coe)
14. Pierre Baldwin (Central)
15. Bradley Rosen (North Central)
16. Victor Perlleshi (Johnson & Wales)
17. Nico Diaz  (Stevens)
18. Sam Lorenz (UW-La Crosse)
19. Jacob Blair (Delaware Valley)
20. Art Martinez (Case Western)

149:
1. Michael Petrella (Baldwin Wallace)
2. Thomas Monn (McDaniel)
3. Charlie Stuhl (Augsburg)
4. Tyler Goebel (UW-La Crosse)
5. Zach Sato (UW-Eau Claire)
6. Matt Beyer (Ithaca)
7. Charlie Dojan (Wartburg)
8. Angelo Centrone (SUNY Cortland)
9. Colby Frost (Southern Maine)
10. Daniel Uribe (Wabash)
11. Nate Fitt (Coast Guard)
12. Vincenzo Napolitana (NYU)
13. Eric Kinkaid (Loras)
14. Chris Perry (Trinity)
15. Scott Busse (UW-Whitewater)
16. Darese Sparkman (Mount Union)
17. Kobin Karper (Lycoming)
18. Morgan Robinson (Roanoke)
19. Taylor Smith (Washington & Jefferson)
20. Landon Card (Cornell)

157:
1. Nolan Hertel (UW-La Crosse)
2. Javen Estrada (North Central)
3. Peter Kane (Williams)
4. Cooper Pontelandolfo (NYU)
5. Ryan Smith (Stevens)
6. Gabe Fiser (Loras)
7. Patrick McGraw (John Carroll)
8. Brandon Bowles (Muhlenberg)
9. Thomas West (Baldwin Wallace)
10. Jason Rezac (Alvernia)
11. Nathan Callaway (Millikin)
12. Nate Camisciol (Castleton)
13. Kaden Reetz (Augsburg)
14. Clayton McDonough (Luther)
15. Wenchard Pierre-Louis (Ithaca)
16. Jeff Johnson (New Jersey City)
17. Noah Caskey (Coast Guard)
18. Ryan Datz (TCNJ)
19. Jaryn Hartranft (Wilkes)
20. Blain Christie (Wartburg)

165:
1. Matt Lackman (Alvernia)
2. Noah Leisgang (UW-La Crosse)
3. Nick Sacco (TCNJ)
4. Cooper Willis (Augsburg)
5. Brian Schneider (Elizabethtown)
6. Dustin Bohren (Loras)
7. Nathan Fuller (Wartburg)
8. Alex Villar (North Central)
9. Bryce McDonough (Luther)
10. Harrison Hinojosa (Stevens)
11. Tristan Massie (UW-Eau Claire)
12. Will Esmoil (Coe)
13. Joey Jens (Millikin)
14. Andrew Supers (Baldwin Wallace)
15. Anthony Taylor (Averett)
16. Nick Roeger (Castleton)
17. Henry Forte (Williams)
18. Hassan Khan (NYU)
19. Zach Needles (Messiah)
20. Brayden Peet (UW-Whitewater)

174:
1. Zane Mulder (Wartburg)
2. Jared Stricker (UW-Eau Claire)
3. Jacob Deguire (Springfield)
4. Seth Goetzinger (Augsburg)
5. Anson Dewar (Muhlenberg)
6. Colby Morris (Waynesburg)
7. Jason Geyer (NYU)
8. Dejon Glaster (Millikin)
9. L.J. Richardson (Coe)
10. Desmond McLaughlin (Castleton)
11. Charlie Grygas (SUNY Oswego)
12. Joey Petrella (Baldwin Wallace)
13. Stefan Major (Stevens)
14. Ray Arebalo (Wabash)
15. Zeb Gnida (Loras)
16. Blake Williams (Adrian)
17. Joe Chapman (Coast Guard)
18. Harrison Kelly (Washington & Lee)
19. Ganon Smith (Elizabethtown)
20. Luke Moore (Delaware Valley)

184:
1. Bentley Schwanebeck-Ostermann (Augsburg)
2. Chase Baczek (Wabash)
3. Isaac Cory (Penn College)
4. Niall Schoenfelder (UW-Eau Claire)
5. Ryan DeVivo (Johnson & Wales)
6. Sampson Wilkins (Castleton)
7. Kasey Ross (Wartburg)
8. Marcus Orlandoni (UW-La Crosse)
9. Joel Martsinovsky (Stevens)
10. Jared Voss (Coe)
11. Jack Ryan (Oneonta State)
12. Ryan Riser (UW-Whitewater)
13. Cael McLaren (Cornell)
14. Cole Shaughnessy (Roger Williams)
15. Carter Lloyd (Baldwin Wallace)
16. Gavin Layman (Ohio Northern)
17. Jake Jones (Ithaca)
18. Nicholas Brashear (Huntingdon)
19. Payton Geigner (North Central)
20. Owen McDaniel (Albion)

197:
1. Massoma Endene (Wartburg)
2. Coy Spooner (Coast Guard)
3. Gage Linahon (Central)
4. Austin Cooley (Schreiner)
5. Parker Venz (Augsburg)
6. Isaac Kassis (Alvernia)
7. Dylan Harr (Johnson & Wales)
8. Gabe Zierden (Concordia-Moorhead)
9. Ben Kawczynski (UW-La Crosse)
10. Cameron Butka (Wilkes)
11. Jackson Punzel (Wheaton )
12. Jaedyn Harris (McDaniel)
13. Jamar Christian (Averett)
14. Braydon Vandenberg (St. John Fisher)
15. Matthew Kelly (Rhode Island)
16. Gable Crebs (Lycoming)
17. Treyton Steffen (Cornell)
18. Jack Farinaro (NYU)
19. Darby McLaughlin (Castleton)
20. Keevon Berry  (Centenary)

285:
1. Tyler Kim (Augsburg)
2. Carl Digiorgio (Coast Guard)
3. Doug Byrne (Baldwin Wallace)
4. Michael Douglas (UW-La Crosse)
5. Rayshawn Dixon (Ferrum)
6. Peter Wersinger (TCNJ)
7. Jacob Barnes (Linfield)
8. Logan Flynn (Delaware Valley)
9. Cullen Quick (Luther)
10. Dylan Waller (Elizabethtown)
11. Adolfo Betancur (Johnson & Wales)
12. Ka’Ron Lewis (Ozarks)
13. Caleb Burkhart (Wilkes)
14. Robby Bates (North Central)
15. Evan Anderson (NYU)
16. Jacob Rahn (Wartburg)
17. Gunnar Garriques (Chicago)
18. Damari Dancy (Coe)
19. Mason Sprinkel (Norwich)
20. Abbas Abdulrahman (Castleton)

Would you like to receive the latest Minnesota wrestling news in your inbox?