Annadale/Maple Lake Quad

Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 41 Pine City-Hinckley-Finlayson 33
107: Matthew Mead (PCHF) over Jacob Meyer (ACGC) (Fall 3:50)
114: Roman McKinney (PCHF) over Nolan Bierwerth (ACGC) (Dec 11-6)
121: Asa Schwarzbauer (PCHF) over (ACGC) (For.)
127: Xavier Skiff (PCHF) over (ACGC) (For.)
133: Talon Ninow (ACGC) over (PCHF) (For.)
139: Edwyn Gonzalez (ACGC) over (PCHF) (For.)
145: Owen Garvick (ACGC) over Ryan Goulet (PCHF) (Fall 0:37)
152: Joseph Sherwood (ACGC) over Nicholas Blaiser (PCHF) (TF 16-0 4:30)
160: Caden Peterson (ACGC) over (PCHF) (For.)
172: Jevon Williams (ACGC) over (PCHF) (For.)
189: Isaiah Renne (ACGC) over Trevor Hazelton (PCHF) (Fall 1:23)
215: Logan Kolecki (PCHF) over Vince Lee (ACGC) (Fall 2:38)
285: Leonardo LeTourneau (PCHF) over Juan Cardenas (ACGC) (Fall 2:44)

Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 41 Irondale 30
107: Nicholas Nerdahl (IRON) over Jacob Meyer (ACGC) (Fall 0:36)
114: Nolan Bierwerth (ACGC) over Owen Shelstad (IRON) (Fall 1:28)
121: Ryder Jacobs (IRON) over Talon Ninow (ACGC) (Fall 3:11)
127: Thomas Grey (IRON) over (ACGC) (For.)
133: Ricky Busby (IRON) over (ACGC) (For.)
139: Edwyn Gonzalez (ACGC) over Arlo Brinkman (IRON) (Fall 2:47)
145: Owen Garvick (ACGC) over Ricky Busby (IRON) (Fall 2:23)
152: Joseph Sherwood (ACGC) over Abdirdhman Maud (IRON) (Fall 3:08)
160: Clayton Solberg (IRON) over Brody Straumann (ACGC) (Dec 7-4)
172: Jevon Williams (ACGC) over Aaron Saralampi (IRON) (TF 15-0 4:19)
189: Calvin Brinkman (IRON) over Ethan Whitcomb (ACGC) (Dec 9-3)
215: Isaiah Renne (ACGC) over Charles Sompon (IRON) (Fall 1:26)
285: Juan Cardenas (ACGC) over Oliver Workman (IRON) (Fall 0:36)

Annadale/Maple Lake 52 Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 16
107: Ava Gindele (AMLL) over (ACGC) (For.)
114: Brayden Fobbe (AMLL) over Nolan Bierwerth (ACGC) (Dec 9-3)
121: Porter Pribyl (AMLL) over (ACGC) (For.)
127: Cassen Brumm (AMLL) over Talon Ninow (ACGC) (Fall 1:00)
133: Tavin Long (AMLL) over (ACGC) (For.)
139: Edwyn Gonzalez (ACGC) over Ayden Fitzgerald (AMLL) (MD 8-0)
145: Shay McClory (AMLL) over Joseph Sherwood (ACGC) (Fall 4:36)
152: Cole LaFave (AMLL) over Owen Garvick (ACGC) (Fall 0:35)
160: Jack Nilson (AMLL) over Brody Straumann (ACGC) (MD 12-2)
172: Jevon Williams (ACGC) over Alex Sundberg (AMLL) (Fall 2:35)
189: Ethan Whitcomb (ACGC) over Carter Courtright (AMLL) (Fall 2:37)
215: Nathan Klatt (AMLL) over Isaiah Renne (ACGC) (Dec 10-5)
285: Adam Klatt (AMLL) over Juan Cardenas (ACGC) (Fall 5:03)

Annadale/Maple Lake 48 Irondale 15
107: Abby Gindele (AMLL) over Vinny Nerdahl (IRON) (Dec 7-0)
114: Brayden Fobbe (AMLL) over Owen Shelstad (IRON) (Fall 0:48)
121: Cassen Brumm (AMLL) over Ryder Jacobs (IRON) (Dec 10-7)
127: Porter Pribyl (AMLL) over Thomas Grey (IRON) (Fall 1:13)
133: Arlo Brinkman (IRON) over Tavin Long (AMLL) (Dec 7-6)
139: Ayden Fitzgerald (AMLL) over Ricky Busby (IRON) (Fall 2:38)
145: Shay McClory (AMLL) over Ryker Pakey (IRON) (Fall 1:26)
152: Cole LaFave (AMLL) over Abdirdhman Maud (IRON) (Fall 0:51)
160: Clayton Solberg (IRON) over Jack Nilson (AMLL) (Dec 8-7)
172: Aaron Saralampi (IRON) over Alex Sundberg (AMLL) (Fall 4:46)
189: Calvin Brinkman (IRON) over Carter Courtright (AMLL) (Dec 12-5)
215: Nathan Klatt (AMLL) over Charles Sompon (IRON) (Fall 0:38)
285: Adam Klatt (AMLL) over Oliver Workman (IRON) (Fall 0:14)

Annadale/Maple Lake 43 Pine City-Hinckley-Finlayson 18
107: Vinny Nerdahl (PCHF) over Abby Gindele (AMLL) (Fall 2:43)
114: Brayden Fobbe (AMLL) over (PCHF) (Dec 0-0)
121: Porter Pribyl (AMLL) over Braxton Peetz (PCHF) (MD 9-0)
127: Cassen Brumm (AMLL) over (PCHF) (Dec 0-0)
133: Tavin Long (AMLL) over (PCHF) (Dec 0-0)
139: Ayden Fitzgerald (AMLL) over (PCHF) (Dec 0-0)
145: Shay McClory (AMLL) over Ryan Goulet (PCHF) (Fall 1:04)
152: Cole LaFave (AMLL) over Muad Abdirahman (PCHF) (Fall 1:02)
160: Jack Nilson (AMLL) over (PCHF) (Dec 0-0)
172: Jace Preston (PCHF) over Alex Sundberg (AMLL) (Fall 2:23)
189: Carter Courtright (AMLL) over Trevor Hazelton (PCHF) (Fall 0:34)
215: Nathan Klatt (AMLL) over Logan Kolecki (PCHF) (Fall 0:23)
285: Leonardo LeTourneau (PCHF) over Adam Klatt (AMLL) (Fall 2:40)

Would you like to receive the latest Minnesota wrestling news in your inbox?