Badger State Invitational

Badger State Invitational
1 Hickman 236.0
2 Sugar River 165.5
3 Burlington 131.5
4 Darlington 129.5
5 Wilmot Union 129.0
6 Stoughton 123.0
7 Chilton 122.0
8 Lacrosse Logan/Central 117.5
9 Dodgeville 111.0
10 Westfield 108.0
11 Oregon 101.0
12 Waunakee 92.0
13 Portage 88.5
14 Rochester Century 86.5
15 Monroe 73.5
16 Cambridge 73.0
17 Badger 70.0
18 Lake Mills 69.0
19 East Troy 68.0
20 Brookfield East 67.0
21 North Crawford 60.0
22 Racine St. Catherines 53.5
23 Viroqua 39.0
24 Madison Lafollette 17.0
25 Living Word Lutheran 1.0
26 Florence 0.0

Results on TrackWrestling

106
1st Place – William Du Chemin of Wilmot Union
2nd Place – Shane Rochon of Dodgeville
3rd Place – Lincoln Beyer of Westfield
4th Place – Owen Voegeli of Monroe
5th Place – Jaren Grimsled of North Crawford
6th Place – Ayden Daul of Chilton
7th Place – Brett Farrell of Waunakee
8th Place – Lane Royston of Rochester Century
1st William Du Chemin (Wilmot Union) 24-1, Fr. over Shane Rochon (Dodgeville) 15-1, Fr. (Dec 5-1)
3rd Lincoln Beyer (Westfield) 13-1, So. over Owen Voegeli (Monroe) 11-5, Jr. (Dec 5-4)
5th Jaren Grimsled (North Crawford) 16-1, Jr. over Ayden Daul (Chilton) 8-5, So. (Fall 4:27)
8th Brett Farrell (Waunakee) 10-7, Fr. over Lane Royston (Rochester Century) 6-4, Fr. (Dec 7-0)
Cons. A Champ
Cole Beckett (Portage) 14-3, Jr. over Nathan Pelisamen (Burlington) 9-4, Fr. (Fall 2:44)

113
1st Place – Haakon Peterson of Dodgeville
2nd Place – Evan Gill of Burlington
3rd Place – Landen Bogard of East Troy
4th Place – Jacob Zanotti of Westfield
5th Place – Hogan Benter of Hickman
6th Place – Keon Callies of Rochester Century
7th Place – Gabe Schneider of Stoughton
8th Place – Sawyer Cole of Portage
1st Haakon Peterson (Dodgeville) 13-0, So. over Evan Gill (Burlington) 15-3, Jr. (MD 18-4)
3rd Landen Bogard (East Troy) 13-3, Fr. over Jacob Zanotti (Westfield) 10-4, So. (Fall 2:19)
5th Hogan Benter (Hickman) 7-4, Fr. over Keon Callies (Rochester Century) 8-2, 7th. (MD 9-0)
8th Gabe Schneider (Stoughton) 10-7, Sr. over Sawyer Cole (Portage) 8-8, So. (Fall 2:49)
Cons. A Champ
Vincent Moua (Lacrosse Logan/Central) 10-7, Jr. over Mason Kocimski (Viroqua) 7-9, Fr. (TF-1.5 3:51 (15-0))

120
1st Place – Hank Benter of Hickman
2nd Place – Blake Endres of Sugar River
3rd Place – Keegan Thoma of Rochester Century
4th Place – Clayton Stenjem of Cambridge
5th Place – Mason Spear of Waunakee
6th Place – Ethan Evenson of Lake Mills
7th Place – Eli Aird of Darlington
8th Place – Braeden Bakken of Oregon
1st Hank Benter (Hickman) 12-0, Jr. over Blake Endres (Sugar River) 14-3, Jr. (TF-1.5 5:26 (16-0))
3rd Keegan Thoma (Rochester Century) 8-2, Fr. over Clayton Stenjem (Cambridge) 13-4, Jr. (Dec 3-1)
5th Mason Spear (Waunakee) 13-5, So. over Ethan Evenson (Lake Mills) 8-3, Sr. (Fall 2:04)
8th Eli Aird (Darlington) 9-4, Jr. over Braeden Bakken (Oregon) 9-8, Jr. (Dec 9-8)
Cons. A Champ
Justus Mueller (Lacrosse Logan/Central) 9-9, Sr. over Gabe Hernandez (Wilmot Union) 11-11, So. (Dec 6-0)

126
1st Place – Max Gonzalez of East Troy
2nd Place – Charlie Muedt of Dodgeville
3rd Place – Ethan Aird of Darlington
4th Place – Logan Clausen of Badger
5th Place – Zach Rohloff of Wilmot Union
6th Place – Patrick Skrundz of Burlington
7th Place – Logan Steffen of Oregon
8th Place – Mason Sonnenberg of Cambridge
1st Max Gonzalez (East Troy) 16-0, Fr. over Charlie Muedt (Dodgeville) 15-0, Sr. (M. For.)
3rd Ethan Aird (Darlington) 12-1, Sr. over Logan Clausen (Badger) 8-4, Sr. (MD 10-2)
5th Zach Rohloff (Wilmot Union) 21-5, Sr. over Patrick Skrundz (Burlington) 13-4, So. (Dec 5-3)
8th Logan Steffen (Oregon) 13-4, Fr. over Mason Sonnenberg (Cambridge) 10-4, So. (M. For.)
Cons. A Champ
Nade Ellingson (Rochester Century) 6-2, Jr. over Andrew Wiesner (Hickman) 6-5, So. (Fall 1:44)

132
1st Place – Brady McMurtry of Hickman
2nd Place – Evan Fahey of Oregon
3rd Place – Carson Menehan of Monroe
4th Place – Tristin Viljevac of Brookfield East
5th Place – Isaak Douangdy of Rochester Century
6th Place – Aiden Bell of Madison Lafollette
7th Place – Lucas Groeschl of Chilton
8th Place – Alex Klum of Viroqua
1st Brady McMurtry (Hickman) 10-2, Fr. over Evan Fahey (Oregon) 15-2, . (MD 14-6)
3rd Carson Menehan (Monroe) 14-2, Jr. over Tristin Viljevac (Brookfield East) 14-4, Sr. (Fall 4:10)
5th Isaak Douangdy (Rochester Century) 7-3, Sr. over Aiden Bell (Madison Lafollette) 13-7, Fr. (Fall 0:48)
8th Lucas Groeschl (Chilton) 7-6, Fr. over Alex Klum (Viroqua) 6-7, So. (Fall 4:41)
Cons. A Champ
Payton Schutz (Waunakee) 7-8, So. over Jack Pluess (East Troy) 5-6, So. (Dec 7-2)

138
1st Place – Mason Mau of Sugar River
2nd Place – Cade Aaberg of Oregon
3rd Place – Taryn Nichols of Hickman
4th Place – Mason Groskreutz of Westfield
5th Place – Brody Toledo of Burlington
6th Place – Nathan Johnson of Dodgeville
7th Place – Daire Hankins of Racine St. Catherines
8th Place – Bryson Smith of Badger
1st Mason Mau (Sugar River) 16-0, Sr. over Cade Aaberg (Oregon) 16-1, Fr. (SV-1 4-2)
3rd Taryn Nichols (Hickman) 10-3, So. over Mason Groskreutz (Westfield) 11-4, Fr. (MD 15-6)
5th Brody Toledo (Burlington) 16-2, Sr. over Nathan Johnson (Dodgeville) 13-5, So. (Fall 4:53)
8th Daire Hankins (Racine St. Catherines) 11-2, Fr. over Bryson Smith (Badger) 11-6, . (Dec 8-4)
Cons. A Champ
Gabrien Callies (Rochester Century) 6-3, So. over Garrett Minder (Monroe) 9-8, Jr. (Dec 2-1)
Cons. B Champ
Nicholas Wanner-Holinka (Lacrosse Logan/Central) 5-8, Fr. over Remington Skjolaas (Stoughton) 1-13, Jr. (Fall 0:39)

144
1st Place – Jordan Fincher of Hickman
2nd Place – Cole Sarbacker of Stoughton
3rd Place – Jack Lisowe of Chilton
4th Place – Joel Sullivan of Wilmot Union
5th Place – Ben Guerra of Burlington
6th Place – Mason Smith of Badger
7th Place – Thomas Sprosty of North Crawford
8th Place – Ashlin Mihlbauer of Sugar River
1st Jordan Fincher (Hickman) 12-1, So. over Cole Sarbacker (Stoughton) 16-1, Sr. (Dec 5-4)
3rd Jack Lisowe (Chilton) 10-3, Sr. over Joel Sullivan (Wilmot Union) 12-2, Sr. (M. For.)
5th Ben Guerra (Burlington) 13-2, Jr. over Mason Smith (Badger) 10-7, Jr. (Dec 10-4)
8th Thomas Sprosty (North Crawford) 8-5, Jr. over Ashlin Mihlbauer (Sugar River) 8-7, So. (Dec 6-5)
Cons. A Champ
Connor Eckdahl (Monroe) 11-5, So. over Alex Channing (Portage) 10-8, Sr. (Dec 5-1)

150
1st Place – Owen Seffrood of Darlington
2nd Place – Christian Schuh of Monroe
3rd Place – Shane Oswald of Hickman
4th Place – Demacio Trujillo of Racine St. Catherines
5th Place – Michael Kowalski of Portage
6th Place – Dane Spencer of Waunakee
7th Place – Hudson Ludwig of Chilton
8th Place – Aiden Hernandez of Badger
1st Owen Seffrood (Darlington) 13-0, Jr. over Christian Schuh (Monroe) 16-2, Sr. (MD 18-4)
3rd Shane Oswald (Hickman) 11-2, Fr. over Demacio Trujillo (Racine St. Catherines) 10-3, So. (Fall 3:56)
5th Michael Kowalski (Portage) 13-5, So. over Dane Spencer (Waunakee) 13-5, Sr. (Dec 5-3)
8th Hudson Ludwig (Chilton) 9-4, Jr. over Aiden Hernandez (Badger) 10-6, Sr. (M. For.)
Cons. A Champ
Porter Tiedt (Burlington) 12-5, So. over Brennan Keyes (Sugar River) 11-5, Jr. (Dec 2-1)
Cons. B Champ
Nathan Meyers (Brookfield East) 9-7, Jr. over Cody Yoder (Dodgeville) 2-13, Jr. (MD 14-4)

157
1st Place – Breylin Goebel of Darlington
2nd Place – Aiden Sperle of Cambridge
3rd Place – Logan Defilippo of Wilmot Union
4th Place – Blaine Primmer of Viroqua
5th Place – Drayk Nolan of Chilton
6th Place – Elijah Brummett of Badger
7th Place – Sawyer Ellis of Waunakee
8th Place – Logan Harris of Burlington
1st Breylin Goebel (Darlington) 13-0, Sr. over Aiden Sperle (Cambridge) 12-4, Jr. (TF-1.5 3:02 (15-0))
3rd Logan Defilippo (Wilmot Union) 20-6, Sr. over Blaine Primmer (Viroqua) 12-5, Sr. (Fall 2:32)
5th Drayk Nolan (Chilton) 7-6, Fr. over Elijah Brummett (Badger) 10-5, Sr. (Dec 6-4)
8th Sawyer Ellis (Waunakee) 8-9, Fr. over Logan Harris (Burlington) 3-3, Sr. (M. For.)
Cons. A Champ
Calvin Arentz (Lacrosse Logan/Central) 9-9, Fr. over Cayson Helwig (Sugar River) 11-4, So. (Dec 13-8)
Cons. B Champ
Akria Suchatphong (Westfield) 5-6, Sr. over Hayden O’Conner (Lake Mills) 1-4, So. (Fall 4:19)

165
1st Place – Luke Hayden of Hickman
2nd Place – Ryker Swenson of Sugar River
3rd Place – Christian Rudrud of Lacrosse Logan/Central
4th Place – Tomas Neumann of Oregon
5th Place – Luke Paulsen of Portage
6th Place – Slaytt Nolan of Chilton
7th Place – Gage Nelson of Stoughton
8th Place – Maddox Goebel of Darlington
1st Luke Hayden (Hickman) 13-0, Fr. over Ryker Swenson (Sugar River) 15-2, Jr. (Fall 0:57)
3rd Christian Rudrud (Lacrosse Logan/Central) 11-6, So. over Tomas Neumann (Oregon) 8-3, Jr. (Fall 3:39)
5th Luke Paulsen (Portage) 11-2, Sr. over Slaytt Nolan (Chilton) 8-5, Jr. (Dec 8-3)
8th Gage Nelson (Stoughton) 11-6, Jr. over Maddox Goebel (Darlington) 9-1, Jr. (M. For.)
Cons. A Champ
Carson Cramer (Burlington) 14-3, So. over Ben Botsch (Brookfield East) 11-6, So. (MD 13-2)
Cons. B Champ
William Gaylord Jr (Westfield) 7-4, So. over Aiden Duran (Dodgeville) 5-10, So. (Fall 1:43)

175
1st Place – Beau Waldron of Hickman
2nd Place – Johnny Botsch of Brookfield East
3rd Place – Ethan Soderbloom of Stoughton
4th Place – Gus Vandenhouten of Chilton
5th Place – Landon Heitmeier of Portage
6th Place – Alejandro Gomez-Garcia of Racine St. Catherines
7th Place – Jason Patterson of Wilmot Union
8th Place – Alex Zielinski of Sugar River
1st Beau Waldron (Hickman) 7-0, Fr. over Johnny Botsch (Brookfield East) 15-3, Sr. (Inj. 0:08)
3rd Ethan Soderbloom (Stoughton) 14-3, Sr. over Gus Vandenhouten (Chilton) 7-5, Jr. (MD 9-1)
5th Landon Heitmeier (Portage) 13-5, Jr. over Alejandro Gomez-Garcia (Racine St. Catherines) 8-5, So. (TF-1.5 3:21 (17-1))
8th Jason Patterson (Wilmot Union) 6-2, Jr. over Alex Zielinski (Sugar River) 11-3, Sr. (M. For.)
Cons. A Champ
Tye Crist (Darlington) 8-2, Sr. over Holden Hockerman (Westfield) 9-5, Sr. (Fall 3:55)
Cons. B Champ
Sam Hanson (Cambridge) 7-5, Sr. over Amir Mohamed (Rochester Century) 0-2, So. (Fall 1:39)

190
1st Place – Jayden Delao of Lacrosse Logan/Central
2nd Place – Owen Burling of Lake Mills
3rd Place – Carson Loshaw of Sugar River
4th Place – Ross Crist of Darlington
5th Place – Gatlin Empey of Stoughton
6th Place – Ayden Keuler of Chilton
7th Place – Lee Gauger of Burlington
8th Place – Christian Wolff of Badger
1st Jayden Delao (Lacrosse Logan/Central) 16-3, Jr. over Owen Burling (Lake Mills) 14-2, So. (Dec 5-2)
3rd Carson Loshaw (Sugar River) 17-1, Sr. over Ross Crist (Darlington) 12-2, Jr. (Dec 4-2)
5th Gatlin Empey (Stoughton) 13-4, So. over Ayden Keuler (Chilton) 8-4, Jr. (Dec 3-0)
8th Lee Gauger (Burlington) 13-5, Sr. over Christian Wolff (Badger) 9-8, Sr. (Fall 1:56)
Cons. A Champ
Nolan Du Chemin (Wilmot Union) 19-7, Jr. over John Qualley (Dodgeville) 10-7, Jr. (Fall 3:27)

215
1st Place – Sawyer Swiggum of North Crawford
2nd Place – Thomas Cassady of Lake Mills
3rd Place – Garrett Pauli of Sugar River
4th Place – Christian Parcher of Lacrosse Logan/Central
5th Place – Calvin Kravick of Portage
6th Place – Jamayne Flom-Pressley of Cambridge
7th Place – Jack Dzierzanowski of Wilmot Union
8th Place – Sabastian Soumphonphakdy of Oregon
1st Sawyer Swiggum (North Crawford) 13-4, So. over Thomas Cassady (Lake Mills) 12-2, Jr. (Fall 1:18)
3rd Garrett Pauli (Sugar River) 10-4, So. over Christian Parcher (Lacrosse Logan/Central) 10-4, Jr. (Dec 4-0)
5th Calvin Kravick (Portage) 7-10, So. over Jamayne Flom-Pressley (Cambridge) 9-3, Sr. (Fall 4:30)
8th Jack Dzierzanowski (Wilmot Union) 12-14, Fr. over Sabastian Soumphonphakdy (Oregon) 12-4, So. (For.)
Cons. A Champ
Drew Wooden (Hickman) 6-5, Jr. over Lincoln Goldsmith (Brookfield East) 3-3, So. (Fall 2:59)
Cons. B Champ
Sami Abdallah (Rochester Century) 1-3, Jr. over () , . (Bye)

285
1st Place – Beckett Spilde of Stoughton
2nd Place – Jackson Lenzendorf of Waunakee
3rd Place – Stephan Foster of Westfield
4th Place – Alex Costanzo of Burlington
5th Place – Collin Wilson of Lacrosse Logan/Central
6th Place – Isaac Erb of Sugar River
7th Place – Colin Thompson of Portage
8th Place – Angel Pelayo of Wilmot Union
1st Beckett Spilde (Stoughton) 17-0, Sr. over Jackson Lenzendorf (Waunakee) 16-2, Jr. (Dec 6-0)
3rd Stephan Foster (Westfield) 13-1, Jr. over Alex Costanzo (Burlington) 13-4, Sr. (M. For.)
5th Collin Wilson (Lacrosse Logan/Central) 10-5, Jr. over Isaac Erb (Sugar River) 10-4, Sr. (Fall 4:40)
8th Colin Thompson (Portage) 6-9, Jr. over Angel Pelayo (Wilmot Union) 10-8, Sr. (Dec 4-2)
Cons. A Champ
Kooper Breshears (Hickman) 5-5, So. over Didi Alonso Franco (Rochester Century) 3-6, Jr. (SV-1 3-1)