Brainerd Paul Bunyan Tournament – Girls

Brainerd Paul Bunyan Tournament – Girls
Teams:
Bemidji 
Benson 
Blackduck-Cass Lake Bena Bears 
Brainerd 
C-E-C Lumberjacks 
Detroit Lakes 
Foley 
Frazee 
Grand Rapids 
Little Falls 
Moorhead 
Mound-Westonka 
Pierz 
Royalton-Upsala 
Saint Croix Falls, WI 
Sartell-Saint Stephen 
Wadena-Deer Creek 
White Bear Lake Area

Results on TrackWrestling

Girls – 80-80
1st Place – Brooklyn Smith of Sartell-Saint Stephen
2nd Place – Elouise Snook of Brainerd
Round 1
Brooklyn Smith (Sartell-Saint Stephen) fall over Elouise Snook (Brainerd) (Fall 3:10)
Round 2
Elouise Snook (Brainerd) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 3
Brooklyn Smith (Sartell-Saint Stephen) received a bye () (Bye)

Girls – 87-91
1st Place – Samantha Hanson of Moorhead
2nd Place – Jillian Gunderson of Bemidji
3rd Place – Maya Toure of Sartell-Saint Stephen
Round 1
Jillian Gunderson (Bemidji) fall over Maya Toure (Sartell-Saint Stephen) (Fall 0:49)
Round 2
Samantha Hanson (Moorhead) decision over Jillian Gunderson (Bemidji) (Dec 9-5)
Round 3
Samantha Hanson (Moorhead) fall over Maya Toure (Sartell-Saint Stephen) (Fall 0:30)

Girls – 102-111
1st Place – Tia Kanneh of Moorhead
2nd Place – Arianna Elling-Starry of Brainerd
3rd Place – Mateya Mistic of Bemidji
4th Place – Ellie Hanson of Pierz
Round 1
Arianna Elling-Starry (Brainerd) fall over Ellie Hanson (Pierz) (Fall 1:25)
Tia Kanneh (Moorhead) fall over Mateya Mistic (Bemidji) (Fall 0:34)
Round 2
Arianna Elling-Starry (Brainerd) fall over Mateya Mistic (Bemidji) (Fall 0:40)
Tia Kanneh (Moorhead) fall over Ellie Hanson (Pierz) (Fall 1:03)
Round 3
Tia Kanneh (Moorhead) fall over Arianna Elling-Starry (Brainerd) (Fall 2:58)
Mateya Mistic (Bemidji) fall over Ellie Hanson (Pierz) (Fall 1:24)

Girls – 106-113
1st Place – Chloe Wehry of Sartell-Saint Stephen
2nd Place – Ariana Pickar of Brainerd
3rd Place – Isabelle Smith of Pierz
4th Place – Taylor Merschman of Bemidji
Round 1
Ariana Pickar (Brainerd) fall over Isabelle Smith (Pierz) (Fall 1:50)
Chloe Wehry (Sartell-Saint Stephen) fall over Taylor Merschman (Bemidji) (Fall 1:48)
Round 2
Chloe Wehry (Sartell-Saint Stephen) fall over Isabelle Smith (Pierz) (Fall 3:27)
Ariana Pickar (Brainerd) fall over Taylor Merschman (Bemidji) (Fall 2:19)
Round 3
Isabelle Smith (Pierz) fall over Taylor Merschman (Bemidji) (Fall 0:27)
Chloe Wehry (Sartell-Saint Stephen) fall over Ariana Pickar (Brainerd) (Fall 1:46)

Girls – 109-113
1st Place – Maya Olson of Royalton-Upsala
2nd Place – Mya Frank of Brainerd
3rd Place – Jasmine Frenzel of Bemidji
4th Place – Myah Held of Pierz
Round 1
Maya Olson (Royalton-Upsala) major decision over Myah Held (Pierz) (Maj 10-2)
Mya Frank (Brainerd) fall over Jasmine Frenzel (Bemidji) (Fall 2:12)
Round 2
Mya Frank (Brainerd) major decision over Myah Held (Pierz) (Maj 19-11)
Maya Olson (Royalton-Upsala) decision over Jasmine Frenzel (Bemidji) (Dec 4-0)
Round 3
Jasmine Frenzel (Bemidji) fall over Myah Held (Pierz) (Fall 1:10)
Maya Olson (Royalton-Upsala) fall over Mya Frank (Brainerd) (Fall 3:30)

Girls – 110-116
1st Place – Holly Bergin of Brainerd
2nd Place – Amanda Nelson of Grand Rapids
3rd Place – Kiera Hagman-Nyagaka of Bemidji
4th Place – Aili Huhta of C-E-C Lumberjacks
Round 1
Holly Bergin (Brainerd) decision over Kiera Hagman-Nyagaka (Bemidji) (Dec 2-1)
Amanda Nelson (Grand Rapids) fall over Aili Huhta (C-E-C Lumberjacks) (Fall 2:23)
Round 2
Holly Bergin (Brainerd) fall over Aili Huhta (C-E-C Lumberjacks) (Fall 1:09)
Amanda Nelson (Grand Rapids) decision over Kiera Hagman-Nyagaka (Bemidji) (Dec 8-6)
Round 3
Holly Bergin (Brainerd) fall over Amanda Nelson (Grand Rapids) (Fall 3:12)
Kiera Hagman-Nyagaka (Bemidji) fall over Aili Huhta (C-E-C Lumberjacks) (Fall 0:32)

Girls – 116-122
1st Place – Brenalen Fredriksen-Holm of Bemidji
2nd Place – Mika Benson of Foley
3rd Place – Ryley Eustice of Little Falls
4th Place – Rhiannon King of Brainerd
Round 1
Brenalen Fredriksen-Holm (Bemidji) fall over Ryley Eustice (Little Falls) (Fall 3:44)
Mika Benson (Foley) fall over Rhiannon King (Brainerd) (Fall 2:38)
Round 2
Ryley Eustice (Little Falls) fall over Rhiannon King (Brainerd) (Fall 1:48)
Brenalen Fredriksen-Holm (Bemidji) fall over Mika Benson (Foley) (Fall 0:54)
Round 3
Mika Benson (Foley) fall over Ryley Eustice (Little Falls) (Fall 5:35)
Brenalen Fredriksen-Holm (Bemidji) fall over Rhiannon King (Brainerd) (Fall 2:32)

Girls – 118-122
1st Place – Paige Haaf of Saint Croix Falls
2nd Place – Charli Snyder of Wadena-Deer Creek
3rd Place – Maggie Bernu of Brainerd
4th Place – Kayla Virnig of Pierz
Round 1
Charli Snyder (Wadena-Deer Creek) fall over Kayla Virnig (Pierz) (Fall 2:39)
Paige Haaf (Saint Croix Falls) fall over Maggie Bernu (Brainerd) (Fall 1:21)
Round 2
Maggie Bernu (Brainerd) fall over Kayla Virnig (Pierz) (Fall 1:06)
Paige Haaf (Saint Croix Falls) fall over Charli Snyder (Wadena-Deer Creek) (Fall 3:18)
Round 3
Paige Haaf (Saint Croix Falls) fall over Kayla Virnig (Pierz) (Fall 1:07)
Charli Snyder (Wadena-Deer Creek) fall over Maggie Bernu (Brainerd) (Fall 1:34)

Girls – 122-124
1st Place – Lauryn Vee of Saint Croix Falls
2nd Place – Kaylee Endres of Wadena-Deer Creek
3rd Place – Elizabell Cox of Brainerd
4th Place – Calli Lacktorin of White Bear Lake Area
Round 1
Kaylee Endres (Wadena-Deer Creek) fall over Calli Lacktorin (White Bear Lake Area) (Fall 1:04)
Lauryn Vee (Saint Croix Falls) fall over Elizabell Cox (Brainerd) (Fall 0:45)
Round 2
Lauryn Vee (Saint Croix Falls) fall over Calli Lacktorin (White Bear Lake Area) (Fall 0:52)
Kaylee Endres (Wadena-Deer Creek) fall over Elizabell Cox (Brainerd) (Fall 0:36)
Round 3
Elizabell Cox (Brainerd) fall over Calli Lacktorin (White Bear Lake Area) (Fall 3:54)
Lauryn Vee (Saint Croix Falls) fall over Kaylee Endres (Wadena-Deer Creek) (Fall 5:50)

Girls – 122-125
1st Place – Brooklyn Nielsen of Bemidji
2nd Place – Naveya McManigle of Wadena-Deer Creek
3rd Place – Maddie Kipka of Foley
4th Place – Kali Mulroy of Brainerd
Round 1
Brooklyn Nielsen (Bemidji) fall over Naveya McManigle (Wadena-Deer Creek) (Fall 0:53)
Maddie Kipka (Foley) fall over Kali Mulroy (Brainerd) (Fall 2:48)
Round 2
Naveya McManigle (Wadena-Deer Creek) fall over Maddie Kipka (Foley) (Fall 2:33)
Brooklyn Nielsen (Bemidji) fall over Kali Mulroy (Brainerd) (Fall 0:16)
Round 3
Naveya McManigle (Wadena-Deer Creek) fall over Kali Mulroy (Brainerd) (Fall 1:16)
Brooklyn Nielsen (Bemidji) fall over Maddie Kipka (Foley) (Fall 3:52)

Girls – 125-126
1st Place – Grace Hamm of Frazee
2nd Place – Christina Lorenz of Foley
3rd Place – Brooklyn Olson of Brainerd
4th Place – Lily Kne of Saint Croix Falls
Round 1
Grace Hamm (Frazee) fall over Lily Kne (Saint Croix Falls) (Fall 0:16)
Christina Lorenz (Foley) fall over Brooklyn Olson (Brainerd) (Fall 3:07)
Round 2
Brooklyn Olson (Brainerd) fall over Lily Kne (Saint Croix Falls) (Fall 3:03)
Grace Hamm (Frazee) fall over Christina Lorenz (Foley) (Fall 0:28)
Round 3
Christina Lorenz (Foley) fall over Lily Kne (Saint Croix Falls) (Fall 2:50)
Grace Hamm (Frazee) fall over Brooklyn Olson (Brainerd) (Fall 0:23)

Girls – 128-129
1st Place – Alivia Szydel of Blackduck-Cass Lake Bena Bears
2nd Place – Amber Kremper of Bemidji
3rd Place – Jemma Enger of Moorhead
4th Place – Kami Domek of Detroit Lakes
Round 1
Amber Kremper (Bemidji) fall over Kami Domek (Detroit Lakes) (Fall 1:25)
Alivia Szydel (Blackduck-Cass Lake Bena Bears) fall over Jemma Enger (Moorhead) (Fall 1:40)
Round 2
Amber Kremper (Bemidji) fall over Jemma Enger (Moorhead) (Fall 1:36)
Alivia Szydel (Blackduck-Cass Lake Bena Bears) fall over Kami Domek (Detroit Lakes) (Fall 1:25)
Round 3
Alivia Szydel (Blackduck-Cass Lake Bena Bears) fall over Amber Kremper (Bemidji) (Fall 2:52)
Jemma Enger (Moorhead) fall over Kami Domek (Detroit Lakes) (Fall 4:34)

Girls – 128-139
1st Place – Nevaeh Nwachukwu of Saint Croix Falls
2nd Place – Ava Phillips of Pierz
3rd Place – Faith Koning of Wadena-Deer Creek
4th Place – Avery Horsman of Brainerd
Round 1
Faith Koning (Wadena-Deer Creek) fall over Avery Horsman (Brainerd) (Fall 0:43)
Nevaeh Nwachukwu (Saint Croix Falls) fall over Ava Phillips (Pierz) (Fall 1:45)
Round 2
Ava Phillips (Pierz) fall over Faith Koning (Wadena-Deer Creek) (Fall 1:54)
Nevaeh Nwachukwu (Saint Croix Falls) fall over Avery Horsman (Brainerd) (Fall 1:14)
Round 3
Nevaeh Nwachukwu (Saint Croix Falls) fall over Faith Koning (Wadena-Deer Creek) (Fall 1:07)
Ava Phillips (Pierz) fall over Avery Horsman (Brainerd) (Fall 0:20)

Girls – 129-139
1st Place – Dezerai Puffe of Bemidji
2nd Place – Hazel Andersen of Moorhead
3rd Place – Kylie Miller of Saint Croix Falls
4th Place – Hannah Freiholtz of Brainerd
Round 1
Hazel Andersen (Moorhead) fall over Dezerai Puffe (Bemidji) (Fall 3:50)
Kylie Miller (Saint Croix Falls) fall over Hannah Freiholtz (Brainerd) (Fall 1:35)
Round 2
Kylie Miller (Saint Croix Falls) fall over Hazel Andersen (Moorhead) (Fall 3:53)
Dezerai Puffe (Bemidji) fall over Hannah Freiholtz (Brainerd) (Fall 0:44)
Round 3
Hazel Andersen (Moorhead) fall over Hannah Freiholtz (Brainerd) (Fall 0:51)
Dezerai Puffe (Bemidji) fall over Kylie Miller (Saint Croix Falls) (Fall 1:30)

Girls – 130-134
1st Place – Tori Bahr of Bemidji
2nd Place – Chelsea Stowe of Detroit Lakes
3rd Place – Rose Spears of Blackduck-Cass Lake Bena Bears
4th Place – Ruthie Hagen of Brainerd
Round 1
Tori Bahr (Bemidji) fall over Rose Spears (Blackduck-Cass Lake Bena Bears) (Fall 1:21)
Chelsea Stowe (Detroit Lakes) fall over Ruthie Hagen (Brainerd) (Fall 3:20)
Round 2
Tori Bahr (Bemidji) fall over Ruthie Hagen (Brainerd) (Fall 0:36)
Chelsea Stowe (Detroit Lakes) decision over Rose Spears (Blackduck-Cass Lake Bena Bears) (Dec 8-7)
Round 3
Tori Bahr (Bemidji) fall over Chelsea Stowe (Detroit Lakes) (Fall 0:33)
Rose Spears (Blackduck-Cass Lake Bena Bears) fall over Ruthie Hagen (Brainerd) (Fall 0:33)

Girls – 133-137
1st Place – Olivia Sauer of Foley
2nd Place – Jadyn Eichberg of Bemidji
3rd Place – Marley Alleman of Little Falls
4th Place – Ariana Vargas of Moorhead
Round 1
Olivia Sauer (Foley) fall over Ariana Vargas (Moorhead) (Fall 0:22)
Jadyn Eichberg (Bemidji) fall over Marley Alleman (Little Falls) (Fall 1:03)
Round 2
Olivia Sauer (Foley) fall over Jadyn Eichberg (Bemidji) (Fall 1:33)
Marley Alleman (Little Falls) fall over Ariana Vargas (Moorhead) (Fall 0:31)
Round 3
Olivia Sauer (Foley) fall over Marley Alleman (Little Falls) (Fall 0:25)
Jadyn Eichberg (Bemidji) fall over Ariana Vargas (Moorhead) (Fall 0:31)

Girls – 139-142
1st Place – Cailey Williams of Moorhead
2nd Place – Chasity Skerik of Bemidji
3rd Place – Chloe Knott of Bemidji
4th Place – Halle Bolduc of Benson
Round 1
Chasity Skerik (Bemidji) fall over Cailey Williams (Moorhead) (Fall 2:41)
Chloe Knott (Bemidji) fall over Halle Bolduc (Benson) (Fall 3:24)
Round 2
Cailey Williams (Moorhead) fall over Chloe Knott (Bemidji) (Fall 1:42)
Chasity Skerik (Bemidji) fall over Halle Bolduc (Benson) (Fall 1:26)
Round 3
Cailey Williams (Moorhead) fall over Halle Bolduc (Benson) (Fall 1:55)
Chloe Knott (Bemidji) fall over Chasity Skerik (Bemidji) (Fall 1:48)

Girls – 142-146
1st Place – Kylie Donat of Bemidji
2nd Place – Jadyn Kelly of Bemidji
3rd Place – Ava Hughes of Moorhead
4th Place – Forfeit Forfeit of Unattached
4th Place – Elise Larson of Brainerd
Round 1
Jadyn Kelly (Bemidji) fall over Elise Larson (Brainerd) (Fall 1:41)
Kylie Donat (Bemidji) fall over Ava Hughes (Moorhead) (Fall 1:54)
Round 2
Jadyn Kelly (Bemidji) fall over Ava Hughes (Moorhead) (Fall 0:19)
Kylie Donat (Bemidji) fall over Elise Larson (Brainerd) (Fall 1:45)
Round 3
Kylie Donat (Bemidji) forfeit over Jadyn Kelly (Bemidji) (FF)
Ava Hughes (Moorhead) decision over Elise Larson (Brainerd) (Dec 4-0)

Girls – 146-157
1st Place – Annabelle Gutormson of Foley
2nd Place – Delaney Parker of Mound-Westonka
3rd Place – Natasha Severson of Bemidji
4th Place – Iris Mariani of Detroit Lakes
Round 1
Natasha Severson (Bemidji) fall over Iris Mariani (Detroit Lakes) (Fall 1:31)
Annabelle Gutormson (Foley) fall over Delaney Parker (Mound-Westonka) (Fall 2:36)
Round 2
Delaney Parker (Mound-Westonka) fall over Natasha Severson (Bemidji) (Fall 0:34)
Annabelle Gutormson (Foley) fall over Iris Mariani (Detroit Lakes) (Fall 1:18)
Round 3
Annabelle Gutormson (Foley) fall over Natasha Severson (Bemidji) (Fall 1:15)
Delaney Parker (Mound-Westonka) fall over Iris Mariani (Detroit Lakes) (Fall 0:45)

Girls – 158-171
1st Place – Braelyn Ruport of Bemidji
2nd Place – Marlie Aaron of Saint Croix Falls
3rd Place – Ethan Roberts of Brainerd
4th Place – Chloe Hammes of Wadena-Deer Creek
Round 1
Marlie Aaron (Saint Croix Falls) fall over Ethan Roberts (Brainerd) (Fall 3:05)
Braelyn Ruport (Bemidji) fall over Chloe Hammes (Wadena-Deer Creek) (Fall 0:25)
Round 2
Marlie Aaron (Saint Croix Falls) fall over Chloe Hammes (Wadena-Deer Creek) (Fall 2:51)
Braelyn Ruport (Bemidji) fall over Ethan Roberts (Brainerd) (Fall 0:36)
Round 3
Braelyn Ruport (Bemidji) fall over Marlie Aaron (Saint Croix Falls) (Fall 1:09)
Ethan Roberts (Brainerd) fall over Chloe Hammes (Wadena-Deer Creek) (Fall 2:21)

Girls – 166-180
1st Place – Leah Willard of Bemidji
2nd Place – Jinet Demanou of White Bear Lake Area
3rd Place – Larissa Chapman of Saint Croix Falls
4th Place – Lilana Kosloski of Brainerd
Round 1
Larissa Chapman (Saint Croix Falls) fall over Lilana Kosloski (Brainerd) (Fall 1:22)
Leah Willard (Bemidji) fall over Jinet Demanou (White Bear Lake Area) (Fall 3:02)
Round 2
Leah Willard (Bemidji) fall over Larissa Chapman (Saint Croix Falls) (Fall 0:51)
Jinet Demanou (White Bear Lake Area) fall over Lilana Kosloski (Brainerd) (Fall 0:19)
Round 3
Jinet Demanou (White Bear Lake Area) fall over Larissa Chapman (Saint Croix Falls) (Fall 1:19)
Leah Willard (Bemidji) fall over Lilana Kosloski (Brainerd) (Fall 0:45)

Girls – 176-179
1st Place – Maya Schmidt of Bemidji
2nd Place – Raylynn McColley of Foley
3rd Place – Jolana Wise of C-E-C Lumberjacks
Round 1
Maya Schmidt (Bemidji) fall over Jolana Wise (C-E-C Lumberjacks) (Fall 0:26)
Round 2
Raylynn McColley (Foley) fall over Jolana Wise (C-E-C Lumberjacks) (Fall 4:37)
Round 3
Maya Schmidt (Bemidji) fall over Raylynn McColley (Foley) (Fall 0:25)

Girls – 183-188
1st Place – Ella Wegscheid of Wadena-Deer Creek
2nd Place – Bella Forneris of C-E-C Lumberjacks
3rd Place – Jamie Herring of White Bear Lake Area
Round 1
Ella Wegscheid (Wadena-Deer Creek) fall over Jamie Herring (White Bear Lake Area) (Fall 1:53)
Round 2
Ella Wegscheid (Wadena-Deer Creek) fall over Bella Forneris (C-E-C Lumberjacks) (Fall 2:26)
Round 3
Bella Forneris (C-E-C Lumberjacks) fall over Jamie Herring (White Bear Lake Area) (Fall 1:17)

Girls – 198-221
1st Place – Ayden Schauer of Grand Rapids
2nd Place – Gabby Orton of Foley
3rd Place – Lucie Rau of Foley
Round 1
Ayden Schauer (Grand Rapids) fall over Gabby Orton (Foley) (Fall 1:05)
Round 2
Ayden Schauer (Grand Rapids) fall over Lucie Rau (Foley) (Fall 1:42)
Round 3
Gabby Orton (Foley) fall over Lucie Rau (Foley) (Fall 0:14)