Cliff Keen Las Vegas Invitational

2023 Cliff Keen Las Vegas Invitational results. December 1-2 at Las Vegas, Nev.

1Iowa State130.5
2Nebraska125.5
3Ohio State123.5
4NC State115
5Oregon State98.5
6Cornell93.5
7Stanford85.5
8Michigan81.5
9Oklahoma State78.5
10South Dakota State74
11Virginia Tech69
12Northern Iowa67.5
13Campbell61
14Arizona State51
15Ohio50
16Navy48.5
17Wyoming43.5
18North Carolina37
19Binghamton30
20Appalachian State26.5
21Columbia24.5
21Maryland24.5
21Purdue24.5
24Cal Poly22.5
25Northwestern22
26Air Force20
27Rider19
28Utah Valley14
29Long Island12
30Harvard10.5
31Cal State Bakersfield7
31The Citadel7
33Hofstra5.5
34Morgan State2.5
35Sacred Heart2

Brackets/Results on flowrestling.org

125 LBS
1st Nico Provo Stanford, CA (Stanford) DEC Brett Ungar ithaca, NY (Cornell), 5-1
3rd Caleb Smith High Point, NC (Nebraska) DEC Brandon Kaylor Puyallup, WA (Oregon State), 4-1 SV
5th Jore Volk Laramie, WY (Wyoming) M FOR Michael Deaugustino Evanston, IL (Michigan)
7th Matt Ramos West Lafayette, IN (Purdue) DEC Tanner Jordan Brookings, SD (South Dakota State), 7-3

133 LBS
1st Kai Orine Raleigh, NC (NC State) MD Evan Frost Des Moines, IA (Iowa State), 12-4
3rd Nic Bouzakis Columbus, OH (Ohio State) DEC Domenic Zaccone orland park, IL (Campbell), 4-2
5th Tyler Knox Stanford, CA (Stanford) M FOR Derrick Cardinal Brookings, SD (South Dakota State), 0-0 0:00
7th Julian Farber Bonaire, GA (Northern Iowa) DEC Ethan Oakley Randleman, NC (Appalachian State), 10-9

141 LBS
1st Jesse Mendez Crown Point, IN (Ohio State) DEC Ryan Jack Raleigh, NC (NC State), 5-2
3rd Lachlan Mcneil Chapel Hill, NC (North Carolina) DEC Cael Happel Lisbon, IA (Northern Iowa), 6-3
5th Tagen Jamison Stillwater, OK (Oklahoma State) MD Brock Hardy Brigham City, UT (Nebraska), 13-5
7th Anthony Echemendia Ames, IA (Iowa State) MD Vince Cornella Ithaca, NY (Cornell), 13-3

149 LBS
1st Ridge Lovett Post Falls, ID (Nebraska) DEC Caleb Henson Blacksburg, VA (Virginia Tech), 4-3
3rd Kyle Parco Concord, CA (Arizona State) MD Dylan D`emilio Curtice, OH (Ohio State), 11-1
5th Casey Swiderski Dundee, MI (Iowa State) MD Nash Singleton Roseburg, OR (Oregon State), 13-4
7th Gabe Willochel Laramie, WY (Wyoming) M FOR Jackson Arrington Raleigh, NC (NC State)

157 LBS
1st Peyton Robb Lincoln, NE (Nebraska) DEC Jacori Teemer Long Beach, NY (Arizona State), 6-4
3rd Ed Scott Raleigh, NC (NC State) MD Bryce Andonian lakewood, OH (Virginia Tech), 18-7
5th Daniel Cardenas Stanford, CA (Stanford) DEC Will Lewan Chicago, IL (Michigan), 12-10
7th Paddy Gallagher Chesterland, OH (Ohio State) DEC Trevor Chumbley Evanston, IL (Northwestern), 9-5

165 LBS
1st Izzak Olejnik DeKalb, IL (Oklahoma State) DEC Julian Ramirez Ithaca, NY (Cornell), 4-2
3rd David Carr Centerville, OH (Iowa State) DEC Cameron Amine Brighton, MI (Michigan), 3-1
5th Garrett Thompson Athens, OH (Ohio) F Hunter Garvin Stanford, CA (Stanford), 5:50
7th Matthew Olguin Clovis, CA (Oregon State) MD Brevin Cassella Nashoba, MA (Binghamton), 13-0

174 LBS
1st Cade Devos Altoona, IA (South Dakota State) DEC Travis Wittlake Corvallis, OR (Oregon State), 9-7
3rd Carson Kharchla Powell, OH (Ohio State) DEC Danny Wask Annapolis, MD (Navy), 10-3
5th Sal Perrine northfield, OH (Ohio) DEC Austin Murphy Buies Creek, NC (Campbell), 8-5 SV
7th Lorenzo Norman Stanford, CA (Stanford) DEC Mj Gaitan Temecula, IA (Iowa State), 11-8

184 LBS
1st Parker Keckeisen cedar falls, IA (Northern Iowa) MD William Feldkamp Pinckney, MI (Iowa State), 14-4
3rd Dustin Plott Blanchard, OK (Oklahoma State) DEC Lenny Pinto Stroudsburg, PA (Nebraska), 11-7
5th Sam Wolf Warsaw, NY (Air Force) DEC Jaden Bullock Portsmouth, VA (Michigan), 10-9
7th Dylan Fishback Raleigh, NC (NC State) MD Sam Fisher Blacksburg, VA (Virginia Tech), 16-4

197 LBS
1st Trent Hidlay Lewistown, PA (NC State) DEC Jaxon Smith College Park, MD (Maryland), 5-2
3rd Tanner Sloan alburnett, IA (South Dakota State) DEC Jacob Cardenas Kearny, NJ (Cornell), 7-2
5th Silas Allred Anderson, IN (Nebraska) DEC Sonny Sasso Blacksburg, VA (Virginia Tech), 8-5
7th Nick Stemmet Yorkville, IL (Stanford) DEC Joey Novak Laramie, WY (Wyoming), 14-7

285 LBS
1st Yonger Bastida Ames, IA (Iowa State) DEC Lucas Davison Evanston, IL (Michigan), 5-3
3rd Taye Ghadiali Warren, MI (Campbell) MD Boone Mcdermott Corvallis, OR (Oregon State), 15-6
5th Grady Griess Annapolis, MD (Navy) M FOR Nick Feldman Quarryville, OH (Ohio State)
7th Cory Day Binghamton, NY (Binghamton) M FOR Lewis Fernandes Ithaca, NY (Cornell)

Semifinals
125 Nico Provo Stanford, CA (Stanford) DEC Jore Volk Laramie, WY (Wyoming), 8-1
125 Brett Ungar ithaca, NY (Cornell) DEF Michael Deaugustino Evanston, IL (Michigan), 8-1 6:01
133 Evan Frost Des Moines, IA (Iowa State) DEC Tyler Knox Stanford, CA (Stanford), 2-1
133 Kai Orine Raleigh, NC (NC State) DEC Derrick Cardinal Brookings, SD (South Dakota State), 6-3
141 Jesse Mendez Crown Point, IN (Ohio State) MD Brock Hardy Brigham City, UT (Nebraska), 11-3
141 Ryan Jack Raleigh, NC (NC State) DEC Lachlan Mcneil Chapel Hill, NC (North Carolina), 4-2
149 Caleb Henson Blacksburg, VA (Virginia Tech) DEC Kyle Parco Concord, CA (Arizona State), 5-0
149 Ridge Lovett Post Falls, ID (Nebraska) MD Dylan D`emilio Curtice, OH (Ohio State), 11-0
157 Jacori Teemer Long Beach, NY (Arizona State) MD Daniel Cardenas Stanford, CA (Stanford), 14-6
157 Peyton Robb Lincoln, NE (Nebraska) DEC Will Lewan Chicago, IL (Michigan), 8-2
165 Izzak Olejnik DeKalb, IL (Oklahoma State) DEC Cameron Amine Brighton, MI (Michigan), 6-4
165 Julian Ramirez Ithaca, NY (Cornell) DEC David Carr Centerville, OH (Iowa State), 4-3
174 Cade Devos Altoona, IA (South Dakota State) DEC Carson Kharchla Powell, OH (Ohio State), 11-8
174 Travis Wittlake Corvallis, OR (Oregon State) DEC Danny Wask Annapolis, MD (Navy), 9-8
184 William Feldkamp Pinckney, MI (Iowa State) MD Sam Wolf Warsaw, NY (Air Force), 10-0
184 Parker Keckeisen cedar falls, IA (Northern Iowa) DEC Lenny Pinto Stroudsburg, PA (Nebraska), 8-4
197 Trent Hidlay Lewistown, PA (NC State) MD Jacob Cardenas Kearny, NJ (Cornell), 10-2
197 Jaxon Smith College Park, MD (Maryland) DEC Tanner Sloan alburnett, IA (South Dakota State), 8-2
285 Yonger Bastida Ames, IA (Iowa State) TF Grady Griess Annapolis, MD (Navy), 18-3 4:25
285 Lucas Davison Evanston, IL (Michigan) DEC Taye Ghadiali Warren, MI (Campbell), 6-2