Council Bluffs Wrestling Classic

December 8-9

Council Bluffs Wrestling Classic
Boys
1 Waukee Northwest 427.0
2 Fort Dodge 416.5
3 Lincoln East 307.5
4 Totino-Grace 292.5
5 Brandon Valley 284.0
6 Glenwood 281.0
7 Millard South 280.5
7 Washburn Rural 280.5
9 Creighton Prep 251.5
10 Columbus 234.5
11 Iowa City West 231.0
12 Bennington 230.5
12 Waverly 230.5
14 Mill Valley 222.5
15 Millard West 222.0
16 Lewis Central 217.5
17 Kearney 213.5
18 Grand Island 204.5
19 Sergeant Bluff-Luton 203.0
20 Papillion-La Vista 201.0
21 Plattsmouth 200.5
21 Underwood 200.5
23 Platte County 192.0
24 Ames 191.0
25 Atlantic 166.0
26 St. Thomas Aquinas 157.0
27 Olathe North 152.0
28 Blair 151.5
29 Gardner-Edgerton 148.0
30 Treynor 132.5
31 Millard North 128.5
32 North Scott 124.5
33 Blue Valley SW 116.0
34 Olathe South 114.5
35 CB Abraham Lincoln 97.5
36 South Sioux City 83.0
37 Missouri Valley 76.5
38 LeMars 55.0
39 Omaha Westside 48.5
40 Omaha Skutt 30.5
41 Saint James Academy 22.0
42 CB Thomas Jefferson 18.5
43 St. Albert 8.0

Final Brackets

106
1st Place – Weston Porter of Lewis Central
2nd Place – Cole Caniglia of Creighton Prep
3rd Place – Mathysin Marco of Lincoln East
4th Place – Jack Sponenburgh of Kearney
5th Place – Jaxson Shute of Platte County
6th Place – Beckett Rehorst of Brandon Valley
7th Place – Carew Christensen of Waukee Northwest
8th Place – Taye Jordan of Atlantic
9th Place – Grey Klucas of Waverly
10th Place – Jeredy Nilges of Mill Valley
11th Place – Tannon Bellamy of Blair
12th Place – Charles Barnhouse of Iowa City West
13th Place – Logan Refsnider of Totino-Grace
14th Place – Gunner Rettele of Millard South
15th Place – Kasen Pelzer of Papillion-La Vista
16th Place – Landon Cooper of Olathe South
17th Place – Ryder Harrison of Washburn Rural
18th Place – Drake Howard of Sergeant Bluff-Luton
19th Place – Maxwell Davis of North Scott
20th Place – Riley Bishop of Grand Island
21st Place – Brody Black of Glenwood
22nd Place – Avery Vacek of Underwood
23rd Place – Braydon Tranmer of CB Abraham Lincoln
24th Place – Kaden Braun of Millard West
25th Place – Trace Rial of Fort Dodge
26th Place – Lane Welchert of Bennington
27th Place – Ethan Chambers of Treynor
28th Place – Ivan Vargas of CB Thomas Jefferson
29th Place – Caden Sitzmann of LeMars
30th Place – Andrew Chapman of Gardner-Edgerton
1st Weston Porter (Lewis Central) 11-0, Fr. over Cole Caniglia (Creighton Prep) 9-1, Fr. (Dec 8-4)
3rd Mathysin Marco (Lincoln East) 10-3, Fr. over Jack Sponenburgh (Kearney) 9-3, Jr. (Dec 6-3)
5th Jaxson Shute (Platte County) 7-1, Fr. over Beckett Rehorst (Brandon Valley) 8-2, Fr. (Dec 6-5)
7th Carew Christensen (Waukee Northwest) 8-5, Fr. over Taye Jordan (Atlantic) 9-4, Sr. (Dec 10-5)
9th Grey Klucas (Waverly) 7-5, Jr. over Jeredy Nilges (Mill Valley) 7-6, So. (MD 9-0)
11th Tannon Bellamy (Blair) 10-4, So. over Charles Barnhouse (Iowa City West) 9-6, Fr. (Dec 9-5)
13th Logan Refsnider (Totino-Grace) 8-2, 8th. over Gunner Rettele (Millard South) 4-7, So. (MD 12-0)
15th Kasen Pelzer (Papillion-La Vista) 7-6, So. over Landon Cooper (Olathe South) 7-6, So. (Dec 3-2)
Cons. 1st Ryder Harrison (Washburn Rural) 10-2, So. over Drake Howard (Sergeant Bluff-Luton) 8-6, Fr. (Fall 2:35)
Cons. 3rd Maxwell Davis (North Scott) 9-5, Fr. over Riley Bishop (Grand Island) 5-6, So. (Dec 5-2)
Cons. 5th Brody Black (Glenwood) 12-4, Fr. over Avery Vacek (Underwood) 9-7, So. (SV-1 4-2)
Cons. 7th Braydon Tranmer (CB Abraham Lincoln) 9-6, So. over Kaden Braun (Millard West) 5-7, Fr. (Dec 10-7)
Cons. 9th Trace Rial (Fort Dodge) 5-7, Fr. over Lane Welchert (Bennington) 4-8, Fr. (Fall 3:39)
Cons. 11th Ethan Chambers (Treynor) 8-9, Fr. over Ivan Vargas (CB Thomas Jefferson) 0-5, Sr. (M. For.)
Cons. 13th Caden Sitzmann (LeMars) 6-7, Fr. over Andrew Chapman (Gardner-Edgerton) 3-6, Fr. (M. For.)

113
1st Place – Alexander Pierce of Iowa City West
2nd Place – Cadyn Coyle of Bennington
3rd Place – Jayce Curry of Sergeant Bluff-Luton
4th Place – Rudy Rodriguez of Grand Island
5th Place – Leland Sindel of Lincoln East
6th Place – Creighton Lassen of Millard West
7th Place – Jaxson Scott of Olathe North
8th Place – Braxton Hass of Atlantic
9th Place – Jameson Small of Kearney
10th Place – Braxton Winkey of Ames
11th Place – Owen Duffek of Lewis Central
12th Place – Joey Cahill of Waukee Northwest
13th Place – Cole Bruck of North Scott
14th Place – Leo Cisper of St. Thomas Aquinas
15th Place – Roman Anderson of Brandon Valley
16th Place – Davon Bridges of Totino-Grace
17th Place – Tevin Delozier of Millard South
18th Place – Maxwell Mulwa of Gardner-Edgerton
19th Place – Gabriel Wittel of Platte County
20th Place – Rylan Sidzyik of Creighton Prep
21st Place – Carlos Baro of Columbus
22nd Place – Tate Horacek of Blair
23rd Place – Hunter Kasperbauer of Fort Dodge
24th Place – Jared Fichter of Underwood
25th Place – Dominic Canas of Mill Valley
26th Place – Ethan West of Glenwood
1st Alexander Pierce (Iowa City West) 11-1, So. over Cadyn Coyle (Bennington) 7-1, Sr. (Dec 3-2)
3rd Jayce Curry (Sergeant Bluff-Luton) 10-2, So. over Rudy Rodriguez (Grand Island) 11-2, So. (Dec 3-1)
5th Leland Sindel (Lincoln East) 10-2, Jr. over Creighton Lassen (Millard West) 7-3, So. (Dec 3-1)
7th Jaxson Scott (Olathe North) 9-3, So. over Braxton Hass (Atlantic) 10-3, So. (Dec 2-1)
9th Jameson Small (Kearney) 8-5, So. over Braxton Winkey (Ames) 9-5, Fr. (Dec 2-1)
11th Owen Duffek (Lewis Central) 3-6, Fr. over Joey Cahill (Waukee Northwest) 5-8, Fr. (Dec 6-0)
13th Cole Bruck (North Scott) 5-6, So. over Leo Cisper (St. Thomas Aquinas) 3-8, Fr. (Dec 4-2)
15th Roman Anderson (Brandon Valley) 3-4, So. over Davon Bridges (Totino-Grace) 1-5, Sr. (Dec 3-1)
Cons. 1st Tevin Delozier (Millard South) 8-3, Jr. over Maxwell Mulwa (Gardner-Edgerton) 4-8, Sr. (TF-1.5 3:37 (15-0))
Cons. 3rd Gabriel Wittel (Platte County) 2-3, So. over Rylan Sidzyik (Creighton Prep) 5-9, Fr. (Dec 12-8)
Cons. 5th Carlos Baro (Columbus) 6-5, Fr. over Tate Horacek (Blair) 6-7, So. (Fall 1:50)
Cons. 7th Hunter Kasperbauer (Fort Dodge) 2-4, So. over Jared Fichter (Underwood) 2-9, Jr. (Dec 8-2)
Cons. 9th Dominic Canas (Mill Valley) 2-9, Fr. over Ethan West (Glenwood) 4-9, Sr. (Dec 6-3)

120
1st Place – Kiernan Meink of Millard South
2nd Place – Dru Ayala of Fort Dodge
3rd Place – Drew Anderson of Lewis Central
4th Place – Trevon Oehme of Brandon Valley
5th Place – Vinny Mayberry of Glenwood
6th Place – Matthew Tran of Iowa City West
7th Place – Jackson Refsnider of Totino-Grace
8th Place – Caden Gallet of St. Thomas Aquinas
9th Place – Caden Hulett of Platte County
10th Place – Jaymeson VanderVelde of CB Abraham Lincoln
11th Place – Robert Hickman of Mill Valley
12th Place – Odin Anschutz of Plattsmouth
13th Place – Tavean Miller of Kearney
14th Place – Matthew Williams of North Scott
15th Place – James Headrick of Ames
16th Place – Wyatt McCulley of Blue Valley SW
17th Place – Jack McAuliff of Papillion-La Vista
18th Place – Cam Keokenchahn of Sergeant Bluff-Luton
19th Place – Drake Phillips of Waukee Northwest
20th Place – Gavin Ourada of Omaha Skutt
21st Place – Chase Cole of Lincoln East
22nd Place – Aiden Pina of Olathe South
23rd Place – Walker Doyal of Washburn Rural
24th Place – Brock Hessenius of LeMars
25th Place – Hudson Good of Waverly
26th Place – Logan Penry of Millard West
27th Place – Henry Sullivan of Blair
28th Place – Carter Swearingen of Millard North
29th Place – Levi Cerny of Columbus
30th Place – Andres Garcia of Olathe North
31st Place – Liam Bowles of Saint James Academy
32nd Place – Eli Becerra of Missouri Valley
1st Kiernan Meink (Millard South) 11-0, So. over Dru Ayala (Fort Dodge) 12-1, Sr. (Dec 7-0)
3rd Drew Anderson (Lewis Central) 9-2, Fr. over Trevon Oehme (Brandon Valley) 6-2, Sr. (Dec 6-5)
5th Vinny Mayberry (Glenwood) 16-1, Sr. over Matthew Tran (Iowa City West) 10-4, Fr. (Dec 7-6)
7th Jackson Refsnider (Totino-Grace) 9-2, So. over Caden Gallet (St. Thomas Aquinas) 7-4, Jr. (M. For.)
9th Caden Hulett (Platte County) 6-3, Sr. over Jaymeson VanderVelde (CB Abraham Lincoln) 12-3, Sr. (Dec 3-2)
11th Robert Hickman (Mill Valley) 7-6, Sr. over Odin Anschutz (Plattsmouth) 7-1, Fr. (M. For.)
13th Tavean Miller (Kearney) 8-5, Sr. over Matthew Williams (North Scott) 8-5, So. (Fall 0:14)
15th James Headrick (Ames) 10-5, Fr. over Wyatt McCulley (Blue Valley SW) 7-5, So. (Dec 3-2)
Cons. 1st Jack McAuliff (Papillion-La Vista) 12-4, Jr. over Cam Keokenchahn (Sergeant Bluff-Luton) 10-4, Sr. (Dec 3-1)
Cons. 3rd Drake Phillips (Waukee Northwest) 5-7, Sr. over Gavin Ourada (Omaha Skutt) 5-7, So. (Dec 7-4)
Cons. 5th Chase Cole (Lincoln East) 8-5, Fr. over Aiden Pina (Olathe South) 7-6, Jr. (Dec 2-0)
Cons. 7th Walker Doyal (Washburn Rural) 7-6, Jr. over Brock Hessenius (LeMars) 8-7, Jr. (Dec 9-2)
Cons. 9th Hudson Good (Waverly) 7-7, Fr. over Logan Penry (Millard West) 3-6, Jr. (Dec 5-1)
Cons. 11th Henry Sullivan (Blair) 6-9, Jr. over Carter Swearingen (Millard North) 5-10, So. (Dec 12-6)
Cons. 13th Levi Cerny (Columbus) 6-6, Sr. over Andres Garcia (Olathe North) 3-9, Sr. (Fall 0:17)
Cons. 15th Liam Bowles (Saint James Academy) 1-6, So. over Eli Becerra (Missouri Valley) 10-2, Sr. (M. For.)

126
1st Place – Koufax Christensen of Waukee Northwest
2nd Place – Brenyn Delano of Columbus
3rd Place – Kieran Akerson of Creighton Prep
4th Place – Ethan Skoglund of Sergeant Bluff-Luton
5th Place – Aiden Smith of Atlantic
6th Place – Alex Gates of Grand Island
7th Place – Brian Davis of Millard West
8th Place – Brendon Oehme of Brandon Valley
9th Place – Isaac Ekdahl of Millard South
10th Place – Kaden Kowalek of Kearney
11th Place – Roman Clouse of Gardner-Edgerton
12th Place – Jett Sornson of Treynor
13th Place – Luke Schroeder of Missouri Valley
14th Place – Dane Meyerpeter of Underwood
15th Place – Forfeit Forfeit of Unattached
16th Place – Hayden Ulloa of North Scott
16th Place – Bo Marsh of Fort Dodge
17th Place – John R. Packett of Omaha Westside
18th Place – Luke Whisler of Mill Valley
19th Place – Jose Knight of Olathe South
20th Place – Ian Kling of Millard North
21st Place – Chance Larsen of Plattsmouth
22nd Place – Damion Winkler of Ames
23rd Place – Michael Pederson of Papillion-La Vista
24th Place – Liam Franksen of Platte County
25th Place – Aidan Watts of CB Abraham Lincoln
26th Place – Mark Reed of Glenwood
27th Place – Elijah McCrery of Bennington
28th Place – Thomas Cox of St. Thomas Aquinas
29th Place – Alex Firestone of Lincoln East
30th Place – Jaxon Logan of Blair
1st Koufax Christensen (Waukee Northwest) 10-1, Sr. over Brenyn Delano (Columbus) 10-1, Sr. (Fall 5:00)
3rd Kieran Akerson (Creighton Prep) 10-3, Fr. over Ethan Skoglund (Sergeant Bluff-Luton) 10-3, Sr. (Dec 4-0)
5th Aiden Smith (Atlantic) 11-1, Jr. over Alex Gates (Grand Island) 11-3, Jr. (Fall 2:29)
7th Brian Davis (Millard West) 9-4, Sr. over Brendon Oehme (Brandon Valley) 8-5, Fr. (Dec 5-3)
9th Isaac Ekdahl (Millard South) 10-2, Jr. over Kaden Kowalek (Kearney) 9-6, So. (MD 13-4)
11th Roman Clouse (Gardner-Edgerton) 4-4, So. over Jett Sornson (Treynor) 9-5, So. (Fall 3:38)
13th Luke Schroeder (Missouri Valley) 12-4, Fr. over Dane Meyerpeter (Underwood) 3-8, So. (Fall 1:45)
15th Hayden Ulloa (North Scott) 6-6, Jr. over Bo Marsh (Fort Dodge) 1-9, Fr. (DFF)
Cons. 1st John R. Packett (Omaha Westside) 9-3, Jr. over Luke Whisler (Mill Valley) 4-7, Fr. (Fall 0:57)
Cons. 3rd Jose Knight (Olathe South) 6-5, Sr. over Ian Kling (Millard North) 6-7, Sr. (SV-1 9-7)
Cons. 5th Chance Larsen (Plattsmouth) 5-6, Sr. over Damion Winkler (Ames) 3-8, Jr. (Fall 1:56)
Cons. 7th Michael Pederson (Papillion-La Vista) 7-6, Sr. over Liam Franksen (Platte County) 2-6, So. (Fall 1:53)
Cons. 9th Aidan Watts (CB Abraham Lincoln) 7-7, Jr. over Mark Reed (Glenwood) 5-11, Fr. (Fall 2:22)
Cons. 11th Elijah McCrery (Bennington) 2-8, Fr. over Thomas Cox (St. Thomas Aquinas) 0-6, Fr. (Fall 0:59)
Cons. 13th Alex Firestone (Lincoln East) 2-10, So. over Jaxon Logan (Blair) 5-4, Fr. (M. For.)

132
1st Place – Matt Beem of Glenwood
2nd Place – Easton Broxterman of Washburn Rural
3rd Place – Scottie Meier Jr of Lincoln East
4th Place – Kane Butrick of Fort Dodge
5th Place – Carson Thomsen of Underwood
6th Place – John King of Waukee Northwest
7th Place – Carter Schorsch of Lewis Central
8th Place – Maddox Casella of Mill Valley
9th Place – Jude Kohl of Millard West
10th Place – Brady Danze of Millard South
11th Place – Blake Samuelson of Olathe North
12th Place – Shawn R Packett of Omaha Westside
13th Place – Brodee Scobee of Bennington
14th Place – Kaedun Goodman of Kearney
15th Place – Will Burchard of Saint James Academy
16th Place – Myles Sanchez of Creighton Prep
17th Place – Sean O’Brien of Totino-Grace
18th Place – Noah Phillips of CB Thomas Jefferson
19th Place – Kent Kuchma of Millard North
20th Place – Garrison Brehm of Waverly
21st Place – Aaron Tucker of Brandon Valley
22nd Place – Laitenn Braithwait of Columbus
23rd Place – Cassidy Craig of Sergeant Bluff-Luton
24th Place – Kaden Schwendemann of Gardner-Edgerton
25th Place – Michael Furze of Papillion-La Vista
26th Place – Grant Fadler of Platte County
27th Place – Luis Avalos of CB Abraham Lincoln
28th Place – Jayden Harter of Atlantic
29th Place – Ryker Booth of Grand Island
30th Place – Luke Melrose of Omaha Skutt
31st Place – Braxtyn Brown of Ames
32nd Place – Keenan Wyman of Blair
1st Matt Beem (Glenwood) 16-0, Sr. over Easton Broxterman (Washburn Rural) 12-1, Jr. (Dec 3-2)
3rd Scottie Meier Jr (Lincoln East) 14-1, Jr. over Kane Butrick (Fort Dodge) 9-4, Sr. (Fall 3:41)
5th Carson Thomsen (Underwood) 13-3, Sr. over John King (Waukee Northwest) 9-4, Sr. (Dec 9-5)
7th Carter Schorsch (Lewis Central) 9-3, Jr. over Maddox Casella (Mill Valley) 9-3, Sr. (M. For.)
9th Jude Kohl (Millard West) 9-3, Jr. over Brady Danze (Millard South) 8-5, So. (Fall 4:16)
11th Blake Samuelson (Olathe North) 8-5, So. over Shawn R Packett (Omaha Westside) 6-7, Jr. (Inj. 2:03)
13th Brodee Scobee (Bennington) 7-4, Fr. over Kaedun Goodman (Kearney) 9-6, Jr. (Fall 2:42)
15th Will Burchard (Saint James Academy) 3-4, Jr. over Myles Sanchez (Creighton Prep) 4-8, Fr. (M. For.)
Cons. 1st Sean O’Brien (Totino-Grace) 8-2, Sr. over Noah Phillips (CB Thomas Jefferson) 7-7, Jr. (Dec 12-7)
Cons. 3rd Kent Kuchma (Millard North) 10-4, Sr. over Garrison Brehm (Waverly) 8-4, Sr. (M. For.)
Cons. 5th Aaron Tucker (Brandon Valley) 8-5, So. over Laitenn Braithwait (Columbus) 4-4, So. (Dec 5-2)
Cons. 7th Cassidy Craig (Sergeant Bluff-Luton) 7-8, Sr. over Kaden Schwendemann (Gardner-Edgerton) 5-10, Jr. (Dec 3-1)
Cons. 9th Michael Furze (Papillion-La Vista) 10-7, So. over Grant Fadler (Platte County) 4-5, So. (Dec 4-3)
Cons. 11th Luis Avalos (CB Abraham Lincoln) 8-6, Jr. over Jayden Harter (Atlantic) 5-8, Fr. (Dec 2-0)
Cons. 13th Ryker Booth (Grand Island) 4-4, Jr. over Luke Melrose (Omaha Skutt) 1-11, So. (Fall 0:56)
Cons. 15th Braxtyn Brown (Ames) 3-9, So. over Keenan Wyman (Blair) 4-10, Jr. (SV-1 4-2)

138
1st Place – Koy Davidson of Fort Dodge
2nd Place – Carter Freeman of Waukee Northwest
3rd Place – Brayden Canoyer of Waverly
4th Place – Landen Kocher-Munoz of Washburn Rural
5th Place – Jabari Hinson of Ames
6th Place – Tyson Brown of Blair
7th Place – Mason Petersen of Columbus
8th Place – Cal Price of Papillion-La Vista
9th Place – Kaden Allen of St. Thomas Aquinas
10th Place – Austin Herbst of Totino-Grace
11th Place – Mason Masters of Millard North
12th Place – Noah Ingwersen of Lincoln East
13th Place – Kaden Markley of Blue Valley SW
14th Place – Seth Philippi of Kearney
15th Place – Imran Murad of Millard West
16th Place – Dillon Cooper of Mill Valley
17th Place – Dalton VanWyhe of Sergeant Bluff-Luton
18th Place – Cole Green of North Scott
19th Place – Hayden McGuire of Brandon Valley
20th Place – Kase Hammers of Gardner-Edgerton
21st Place – Kaden Harder of Grand Island
22nd Place – Ben Bouaphakeo of Bennington
23rd Place – Jaxon Brewer of Lewis Central
24th Place – Teagan Benson of Creighton Prep
25th Place – Briten Maxwell of Glenwood
26th Place – Eli Daily of Millard South
27th Place – Luke Cleaver of Missouri Valley
28th Place – Jonathan Ryan of CB Abraham Lincoln
29th Place – Jefferson Sitzmann of LeMars
30th Place – Dylan Dreyer of Treynor
31st Place – Forfeit Forfeit of Unattached
32nd Place – Amir A Rasulov of Omaha Westside
32nd Place – Campbell Janis of Iowa City West
1st Koy Davidson (Fort Dodge) 12-0, Jr. over Carter Freeman (Waukee Northwest) 7-1, Sr. (Dec 2-1)
3rd Brayden Canoyer (Waverly) 12-1, Jr. over Landen Kocher-Munoz (Washburn Rural) 6-2, So. (Fall 2:50)
5th Jabari Hinson (Ames) 13-1, Jr. over Tyson Brown (Blair) 13-3, Sr. (Dec 2-1)
7th Mason Petersen (Columbus) 10-2, So. over Cal Price (Papillion-La Vista) 7-3, Sr. (Fall 2:40)
9th Kaden Allen (St. Thomas Aquinas) 10-4, Jr. over Austin Herbst (Totino-Grace) 8-4, Jr. (Dec 1-0)
11th Mason Masters (Millard North) 11-4, Jr. over Noah Ingwersen (Lincoln East) 8-6, So. (Dec 7-3)
13th Kaden Markley (Blue Valley SW) 10-3, Jr. over Seth Philippi (Kearney) 7-7, Sr. (Dec 5-0)
15th Imran Murad (Millard West) 8-4, Sr. over Dillon Cooper (Mill Valley) 7-2, Sr. (M. For.)
Cons. 1st Dalton VanWyhe (Sergeant Bluff-Luton) 10-3, Sr. over Cole Green (North Scott) 10-6, So. (Dec 4-0)
Cons. 3rd Hayden McGuire (Brandon Valley) 10-4, Jr. over Kase Hammers (Gardner-Edgerton) 4-4, Fr. (Dec 7-6)
Cons. 5th Kaden Harder (Grand Island) 9-6, So. over Ben Bouaphakeo (Bennington) 7-5, Jr. (SV-1 5-3)
Cons. 7th Jaxon Brewer (Lewis Central) 7-6, Jr. over Teagan Benson (Creighton Prep) 4-10, So. (Fall 1:29)
Cons. 9th Briten Maxwell (Glenwood) 12-5, Sr. over Eli Daily (Millard South) 6-9, Jr. (Dec 8-4)
Cons. 11th Luke Cleaver (Missouri Valley) 8-11, Fr. over Jonathan Ryan (CB Abraham Lincoln) 8-4, Jr. (M. For.)
Cons. 13th Jefferson Sitzmann (LeMars) 6-9, So. over Dylan Dreyer (Treynor) 4-14, Fr. (MD 14-6)
Cons. 15th Amir A Rasulov (Omaha Westside) 2-4, Sr. over Campbell Janis (Iowa City West) 3-7, So. (DFF)

144
1st Place – Ethan Sylvester of Totino-Grace
2nd Place – Braedyn Rakes of Lincoln East
3rd Place – Lucas Bose of Underwood
4th Place – Chase Moore of Millard North
5th Place – Brenden Ging of Plattsmouth
6th Place – Ben McAllister of Millard West
7th Place – Zander Nielsen of Brandon Valley
8th Place – Kasen Smith of Gardner-Edgerton
9th Place – Gavin Pedersen of Grand Island
10th Place – Carter Eisenmann of Columbus
11th Place – Brodye Kocher-Munoz of Washburn Rural
12th Place – Carsen Malcolm of Waverly
13th Place – Will McDermott of North Scott
14th Place – Ben Gallagher of Waukee Northwest
15th Place – Michael Murra of LeMars
16th Place – Jack Johnson of Platte County
17th Place – Aiden Howat of Olathe South
18th Place – Taggart Murphy of Olathe North
19th Place – Isaac Christo of Omaha Skutt
20th Place – Brody Parr of Papillion-La Vista
21st Place – Rylee Brown of Fort Dodge
22nd Place – Austin Cline of Mill Valley
23rd Place – Kade Abbey of Kearney
24th Place – Bodi Knudsen of Creighton Prep
25th Place – Kalvin Hayes of Atlantic
26th Place – Julian Humm of Millard South
27th Place – Coleton Townsend of CB Thomas Jefferson
28th Place – Jackson Jensen of South Sioux City
29th Place – Treyton Williamson of Glenwood
30th Place – Carson Faue of Blair
31st Place – Yandell Navarrete of CB Abraham Lincoln
32nd Place – Jose McOsay Jimenez of Bennington
1st Ethan Sylvester (Totino-Grace) 11-0, Sr. over Braedyn Rakes (Lincoln East) 11-2, Sr. (Fall 1:34)
3rd Lucas Bose (Underwood) 14-1, Jr. over Chase Moore (Millard North) 11-2, Sr. (Dec 3-1)
5th Brenden Ging (Plattsmouth) 11-3, Fr. over Ben McAllister (Millard West) 10-3, So. (Dec 4-0)
7th Zander Nielsen (Brandon Valley) 10-4, So. over Kasen Smith (Gardner-Edgerton) 10-5, Sr. (Dec 5-1)
9th Gavin Pedersen (Grand Island) 10-4, So. over Carter Eisenmann (Columbus) 8-5, So. (Dec 5-2)
11th Brodye Kocher-Munoz (Washburn Rural) 9-4, Fr. over Carsen Malcolm (Waverly) 7-8, Fr. (Dec 4-2)
13th Will McDermott (North Scott) 8-6, So. over Ben Gallagher (Waukee Northwest) 7-6, Fr. (Dec 8-6)
15th Michael Murra (LeMars) 8-7, Sr. over Jack Johnson (Platte County) 3-4, Fr. (M. For.)
Cons. 1st Aiden Howat (Olathe South) 9-4, Sr. over Taggart Murphy (Olathe North) 7-6, So. (Fall 1:52)
Cons. 3rd Isaac Christo (Omaha Skutt) 7-5, Fr. over Brody Parr (Papillion-La Vista) 6-8, So. (Dec 5-0)
Cons. 5th Rylee Brown (Fort Dodge) 8-5, So. over Austin Cline (Mill Valley) 6-8, Sr. (Fall 2:36)
Cons. 7th Kade Abbey (Kearney) 5-4, So. over Bodi Knudsen (Creighton Prep) 4-11, So. (MD 11-0)
Cons. 9th Kalvin Hayes (Atlantic) 7-6, Fr. over Julian Humm (Millard South) 8-9, Sr. (MD 12-2)
Cons. 11th Coleton Townsend (CB Thomas Jefferson) 3-9, Fr. over Jackson Jensen (South Sioux City) 3-7, So. (M. For.)
Cons. 13th Treyton Williamson (Glenwood) 7-10, Fr. over Carson Faue (Blair) 8-7, So. (SV-1 8-6)
Cons. 15th Yandell Navarrete (CB Abraham Lincoln) 4-6, Jr. over Jose McOsay Jimenez (Bennington) 4-3, Sr. (M. For.)

150
1st Place – Logan Glynn of Millard South
2nd Place – Danny Kinsella of Treynor
3rd Place – Justin Avila of Iowa City West
4th Place – Kristjan Marshall of Washburn Rural
5th Place – Brady Mason of Mill Valley
6th Place – Braxton Peacher of Bennington
7th Place – Evan MacCuish of Platte County
8th Place – Atticus Dick of Blair
9th Place – Lincoln Hutt of Waukee Northwest
10th Place – Ryder Kruse of Lincoln East
11th Place – Caden Smith of Gardner-Edgerton
12th Place – Payton Herbst of Totino-Grace
13th Place – Tate Choplin of Kearney
14th Place – Keegan Kayser of LeMars
15th Place – Logan Wooten of Plattsmouth
16th Place – Cole Urbanec of Omaha Skutt
17th Place – Levi Buelt of Millard West
18th Place – Joe Novero of Creighton Prep
19th Place – Will Buckholdt of Underwood
20th Place – Trever Mogren of St. Thomas Aquinas
21st Place – Braiden Frey of Olathe North
22nd Place – Gavin Watterson of Papillion-La Vista
23rd Place – Ayden McRoberts of Sergeant Bluff-Luton
24th Place – Dylan Logue of Grand Island
25th Place – Evan Ralfs of North Scott
26th Place – Sam Raymond of St. Albert
27th Place – Ben Burchard of Saint James Academy
28th Place – Des Dhaenens of Millard North
29th Place – Gable B. Jernigan of Omaha Westside
30th Place – Xavier McGuire of Brandon Valley
31st Place – Lucas Skouse of Blue Valley SW
32nd Place – Connor Wear of Glenwood
1st Logan Glynn (Millard South) 12-0, Jr. over Danny Kinsella (Treynor) 17-1, Sr. (Fall 2:59)
3rd Justin Avila (Iowa City West) 10-3, Jr. over Kristjan Marshall (Washburn Rural) 6-2, Jr. (Dec 8-7)
5th Brady Mason (Mill Valley) 11-2, Sr. over Braxton Peacher (Bennington) 7-3, Sr. (Fall 2:52)
7th Evan MacCuish (Platte County) 5-3, Jr. over Atticus Dick (Blair) 11-4, Sr. (Dec 4-3)
9th Lincoln Hutt (Waukee Northwest) 8-6, Jr. over Ryder Kruse (Lincoln East) 9-5, So. (Dec 3-1)
11th Caden Smith (Gardner-Edgerton) 8-7, Sr. over Payton Herbst (Totino-Grace) 3-3, So. (M. For.)
13th Tate Choplin (Kearney) 9-5, Sr. over Keegan Kayser (LeMars) 11-3, Sr. (Dec 3-2)
15th Logan Wooten (Plattsmouth) 8-5, Sr. over Cole Urbanec (Omaha Skutt) 2-5, Jr. (Fall 3:27)
Cons. 1st Levi Buelt (Millard West) 9-2, Sr. over Joe Novero (Creighton Prep) 9-5, So. (Dec 6-3)
Cons. 3rd Will Buckholdt (Underwood) 10-5, Jr. over Trever Mogren (St. Thomas Aquinas) 5-7, Jr. (Fall 1:37)
Cons. 5th Braiden Frey (Olathe North) 8-5, Jr. over Gavin Watterson (Papillion-La Vista) 10-7, Jr. (Dec 3-0)
Cons. 7th Ayden McRoberts (Sergeant Bluff-Luton) 9-5, Jr. over Dylan Logue (Grand Island) 3-6, So. (Inj. 4:59)
Cons. 9th Evan Ralfs (North Scott) 7-9, Jr. over Sam Raymond (St. Albert) 10-6, So. (Dec 6-4)
Cons. 11th Ben Burchard (Saint James Academy) 2-6, Sr. over Des Dhaenens (Millard North) 5-8, Jr. (M. For.)
Cons. 13th Gable B. Jernigan (Omaha Westside) 7-7, So. over Xavier McGuire (Brandon Valley) 3-9, Jr. (Dec 7-1)
Cons. 15th Lucas Skouse (Blue Valley SW) 1-6, Jr. over Connor Wear (Glenwood) 2-13, So. (Fall 4:21)

157
1st Place – Kyler Lauridsen of Bennington
2nd Place – Bo Koedam of Sergeant Bluff-Luton
3rd Place – Brody Byrne of Washburn Rural
4th Place – Vance Provost of Olathe North
5th Place – Cole Martin of Ames
6th Place – Sterling Sindelar of Papillion-La Vista
7th Place – Parker Herzog of CB Abraham Lincoln
8th Place – Harrell Jackson of Millard West
9th Place – Sam Nachtigal of Kearney
10th Place – Jesse Egli of Fort Dodge
11th Place – Kaden Brownlow of Columbus
12th Place – Carter Peterson of Grand Island
13th Place – shane Leary of Platte County
14th Place – Gavin McMillan of Waverly
15th Place – Eithan Kodger of Gardner-Edgerton
16th Place – Wyatt Loftis of Blair
17th Place – Benjamin Lightle of North Scott
18th Place – Dane DeVault of Underwood
19th Place – Isaac Vollmecke of Waukee Northwest
20th Place – Gavin Puchalla of Saint James Academy
21st Place – Mo Blair of Millard North
22nd Place – Koron Green of Creighton Prep
23rd Place – Austin Wear of Glenwood
24th Place – Mayson Kramer of CB Thomas Jefferson
25th Place – Hayden Trotter of Lewis Central
26th Place – Gaige Gillott of Plattsmouth
27th Place – Ramero Long of Omaha Westside
28th Place – Ethan Nottingham of Millard South
29th Place – Ashton Gleaves of Olathe South
30th Place – Axel Rivera of LeMars
31st Place – Luke Barsness of Totino-Grace
32nd Place – Jacob Ondrak of Lincoln East
1st Kyler Lauridsen (Bennington) 11-0, Jr. over Bo Koedam (Sergeant Bluff-Luton) 12-1, Jr. (Dec 5-3)
3rd Brody Byrne (Washburn Rural) 11-1, Sr. over Vance Provost (Olathe North) 8-4, Jr. (Fall 3:10)
5th Cole Martin (Ames) 12-3, Jr. over Sterling Sindelar (Papillion-La Vista) 11-3, Jr. (SV-1 4-2)
7th Parker Herzog (CB Abraham Lincoln) 12-3, Sr. over Harrell Jackson (Millard West) 8-4, Sr. (Dec 13-6)
9th Sam Nachtigal (Kearney) 13-2, Jr. over Jesse Egli (Fort Dodge) 6-7, So. (Dec 7-2)
11th Kaden Brownlow (Columbus) 8-5, Sr. over Carter Peterson (Grand Island) 6-8, So. (Fall 0:36)
13th shane Leary (Platte County) 4-3, Sr. over Gavin McMillan (Waverly) 8-5, Fr. (Dec 8-7)
15th Eithan Kodger (Gardner-Edgerton) 3-4, Sr. over Wyatt Loftis (Blair) 5-8, So. (Fall 2:42)
Cons. 1st Benjamin Lightle (North Scott) 9-5, So. over Dane DeVault (Underwood) 7-8, Jr. (Fall 2:25)
Cons. 3rd Isaac Vollmecke (Waukee Northwest) 6-6, Sr. over Gavin Puchalla (Saint James Academy) 3-3, So. (M. For.)
Cons. 5th Mo Blair (Millard North) 11-4, Jr. over Koron Green (Creighton Prep) 6-8, Sr. (Dec 7-4)
Cons. 7th Austin Wear (Glenwood) 8-5, Sr. over Mayson Kramer (CB Thomas Jefferson) 5-8, So. (Dec 10-4)
Cons. 9th Hayden Trotter (Lewis Central) 4-6, Sr. over Gaige Gillott (Plattsmouth) 4-8, Jr. (Dec 6-4)
Cons. 11th Ramero Long (Omaha Westside) 2-8, Sr. over Ethan Nottingham (Millard South) 4-11, Jr. (Dec 10-9)
Cons. 13th Ashton Gleaves (Olathe South) 7-6, Sr. over Axel Rivera (LeMars) 1-6, Fr. (Fall 4:14)
Cons. 15th Luke Barsness (Totino-Grace) 4-7, Jr. over Jacob Ondrak (Lincoln East) 0-2, Sr. (M. For.)

165
1st Place – Colin McAlister of Mill Valley
2nd Place – Maddox Nelson of Underwood
3rd Place – Jaeston Delano of Columbus
4th Place – Luke Hancock of St. Thomas Aquinas
5th Place – Kellan Scott of Glenwood
6th Place – Collin Hurlburt of Papillion-La Vista
7th Place – Casey Olson of Millard West
8th Place – Ben Hansen of Missouri Valley
9th Place – Logan Sell of Olathe South
10th Place – TJ Johnson of Millard North
11th Place – Chase Calhoon of Washburn Rural
12th Place – Calvin Chohany of Millard South
13th Place – Matt Long of CB Abraham Lincoln
14th Place – Forfeit Forfeit of Unattached
15th Place – Braxton Frey of Olathe North
16th Place – Andrew Pittman of Grand Island
16th Place – Chase A. Myers of Omaha Westside
17th Place – Aden Smith of Waverly
18th Place – Gabe Rubino of Waukee Northwest
19th Place – Bo Cowell of Fort Dodge
20th Place – Logan Dunn of Sergeant Bluff-Luton
21st Place – Quinn Harrer of Totino-Grace
22nd Place – Landon Moser of Lincoln East
23rd Place – Jason Roberts of Ames
24th Place – Christopher Delgado of South Sioux City
25th Place – Dylan Peisiger of Kearney
26th Place – Kevin Taylor of Platte County
27th Place – Mac Tupa of Blair
28th Place – Gehrig Kirst of North Scott
29th Place – Elisha Olson of LeMars
31st Place – Ty Bouaphakeo of Bennington
32nd Place – Brady Macey of Blue Valley SW
32nd Place – Dylan Janik of CB Thomas Jefferson
1st Colin McAlister (Mill Valley) 13-0, Sr. over Maddox Nelson (Underwood) 8-1, Sr. (Dec 6-1)
3rd Jaeston Delano (Columbus) 10-1, So. over Luke Hancock (St. Thomas Aquinas) 8-4, Sr. (Fall 3:54)
5th Kellan Scott (Glenwood) 16-1, Sr. over Collin Hurlburt (Papillion-La Vista) 10-4, Sr. (Dec 6-2)
7th Casey Olson (Millard West) 9-3, Jr. over Ben Hansen (Missouri Valley) 13-4, Sr. (Dec 5-2)
9th Logan Sell (Olathe South) 9-5, Sr. over TJ Johnson (Millard North) 10-4, Sr. (Dec 1-0)
11th Chase Calhoon (Washburn Rural) 4-4, Sr. over Calvin Chohany (Millard South) 4-8, So. (Fall 3:34)
13th Matt Long (CB Abraham Lincoln) 10-4, Sr. over Forfeit Forfeit () 2-1, . (M. For.)
15th Braxton Frey (Olathe North) 6-6, Jr. over Forfeit Forfeit () 2-1, . (For.)
Cons. 1st Aden Smith (Waverly) 8-4, Sr. over Gabe Rubino (Waukee Northwest) 7-6, Fr. (Fall 4:42)
Cons. 3rd Bo Cowell (Fort Dodge) 4-3, Sr. over Logan Dunn (Sergeant Bluff-Luton) 2-5, Jr. (Dec 3-1)
Cons. 5th Quinn Harrer (Totino-Grace) 8-5, Fr. over Landon Moser (Lincoln East) 9-5, So. (Fall 0:57)
Cons. 7th Jason Roberts (Ames) 4-8, Jr. over Christopher Delgado (South Sioux City) 11-8, Sr. (M. For.)
Cons. 9th Dylan Peisiger (Kearney) 8-7, Jr. over Kevin Taylor (Platte County) 3-5, Sr. (SV-1 4-2)
Cons. 11th Mac Tupa (Blair) 3-5, Jr. over Gehrig Kirst (North Scott) 5-6, Jr. (M. For.)
Cons. 13th Elisha Olson (LeMars) 5-9, So. over Forfeit Forfeit () 2-1, . (M. For.)
Cons. 15th Ty Bouaphakeo (Bennington) 2-2, Fr. over Forfeit Forfeit () 2-1, . (M. For.)

175
1st Place – Drew Moser of Waverly
2nd Place – Kyler Scranton of Iowa City West
3rd Place – Tad Forsyth of Blue Valley SW
4th Place – Bryce Williams of Waukee Northwest
5th Place – Cal Hartman of Fort Dodge
6th Place – Ty Hammers of Gardner-Edgerton
7th Place – Blaise Baughman of Blair
8th Place – JT Smith of Creighton Prep
9th Place – Jacob Vasquez of Olathe North
10th Place – Tanner Fuller of Millard South
11th Place – Dyllon Carpenter of Omaha Skutt
12th Place – Jadyn Baum of Washburn Rural
13th Place – Trey Feist of North Scott
14th Place – Trot Nigh of Millard North
15th Place – Aiden Verqamini of Missouri Valley
16th Place – Colton Tucker of Lincoln East
17th Place – Taj Wilson of Kearney
18th Place – Kaleb Pendergast of Sergeant Bluff-Luton
19th Place – Grady Joens of Underwood
20th Place – Colby Harrer of Totino-Grace
21st Place – Zach Robbins of Treynor
22nd Place – Tyler Zwingman of Columbus
23rd Place – Cayson Hart of St. Thomas Aquinas
24th Place – Caleb Ketelsen of Papillion-La Vista
25th Place – Donovan Hedrington of Atlantic
26th Place – Kowen Dighton of CB Abraham Lincoln
27th Place – Kyler Nielsen of Plattsmouth
28th Place – Max Ross of Grand Island
29th Place – Bryce Grego of CB Thomas Jefferson
30th Place – Tim Berry of Olathe South
31st Place – Forfeit Forfeit of Unattached
32nd Place – Johnny Garcia of South Sioux City
32nd Place – Dalton Rhoten of Bennington
1st Drew Moser (Waverly) 12-0, Sr. over Kyler Scranton (Iowa City West) 11-3, Sr. (Dec 6-3)
3rd Tad Forsyth (Blue Valley SW) 12-1, So. over Bryce Williams (Waukee Northwest) 7-5, So. (Dec 7-0)
5th Cal Hartman (Fort Dodge) 10-3, Sr. over Ty Hammers (Gardner-Edgerton) 10-3, Jr. (M. For.)
7th Blaise Baughman (Blair) 11-4, So. over JT Smith (Creighton Prep) 10-4, Fr. (Dec 3-2)
9th Jacob Vasquez (Olathe North) 9-4, Sr. over Tanner Fuller (Millard South) 7-6, Sr. (Dec 3-2)
11th Dyllon Carpenter (Omaha Skutt) 7-6, Jr. over Jadyn Baum (Washburn Rural) 9-5, Fr. (Dec 7-0)
13th Trey Feist (North Scott) 10-5, Fr. over Trot Nigh (Millard North) 10-4, Sr. (Fall 1:26)
15th Aiden Verqamini (Missouri Valley) 13-5, So. over Colton Tucker (Lincoln East) 7-2, Fr. (M. For.)
Cons. 1st Taj Wilson (Kearney) 8-5, Jr. over Kaleb Pendergast (Sergeant Bluff-Luton) 9-6, Jr. (Fall 1:25)
Cons. 3rd Grady Joens (Underwood) 10-4, So. over Colby Harrer (Totino-Grace) 6-6, Sr. (Fall 1:27)
Cons. 5th Zach Robbins (Treynor) 14-3, Jr. over Tyler Zwingman (Columbus) 5-4, Jr. (Fall 4:16)
Cons. 7th Cayson Hart (St. Thomas Aquinas) 6-7, Jr. over Caleb Ketelsen (Papillion-La Vista) 6-9, Sr. (Fall 1:51)
Cons. 9th Donovan Hedrington (Atlantic) 5-4, So. over Kowen Dighton (CB Abraham Lincoln) 7-7, So. (Dec 5-0)
Cons. 11th Kyler Nielsen (Plattsmouth) 4-9, Fr. over Max Ross (Grand Island) 2-12, Fr. (Dec 2-1)
Cons. 13th Bryce Grego (CB Thomas Jefferson) 5-6, Sr. over Tim Berry (Olathe South) 2-11, Sr. (Dec 8-6)
Cons. 15th Dalton Rhoten (Bennington) 5-1, Jr. over Johnny Garcia (South Sioux City) 3-7, Fr. (DFF)

190
1st Place – Danarii Mickel of Ames
2nd Place – Adonis Bonar of Creighton Prep
3rd Place – Damarion Ross of Fort Dodge
4th Place – Abe Parker of Waukee Northwest
5th Place – Grant Schwerdtfeger of Lincoln East
6th Place – Elijah Schunke of Brandon Valley
7th Place – Levi Young of Treynor
8th Place – Jaelyn Sides of Blue Valley SW
9th Place – Jace Tippet of North Scott
10th Place – Adrian Curiel of South Sioux City
11th Place – John Bloomquist of Columbus
12th Place – Joe Kruse of Totino-Grace
13th Place – Wesley Vick of Plattsmouth
14th Place – Camden Chaffin of Waverly
15th Place – Austin Summers of Millard South
16th Place – Camden Feuerhelm of LeMars
17th Place – Drake Buthe of Glenwood
18th Place – Ryan Boehle of Grand Island
19th Place – Cameron Moore of Lewis Central
20th Place – Cohen Bruce of Atlantic
21st Place – Layne Boever of Bennington
22nd Place – Brayden Jokerst of Olathe North
23rd Place – Cameron Hamilton of Papillion-La Vista
24th Place – Noah Crossman of Olathe South
25th Place – Hayden Heun of Underwood
26th Place – Kendall Kleen of Kearney
27th Place – Graham T Hoffart of Omaha Westside
28th Place – James Browne of Millard North
29th Place – Cooper Hammontree of Platte County
30th Place – Will Ryan of Sergeant Bluff-Luton
31st Place – Gavin Homeyer of Washburn Rural
32nd Place – Jadon Eloe of CB Thomas Jefferson
1st Danarii Mickel (Ames) 12-0, So. over Adonis Bonar (Creighton Prep) 11-2, Jr. (Dec 6-2)
3rd Damarion Ross (Fort Dodge) 11-2, Sr. over Abe Parker (Waukee Northwest) 7-5, Jr. (Dec 4-1)
5th Grant Schwerdtfeger (Lincoln East) 10-3, Jr. over Elijah Schunke (Brandon Valley) 9-2, So. (Dec 7-6)
7th Levi Young (Treynor) 11-5, Sr. over Jaelyn Sides (Blue Valley SW) 10-3, Jr. (Dec 1-0)
9th Jace Tippet (North Scott) 11-3, Jr. over Adrian Curiel (South Sioux City) 16-4, So. (Fall 4:43)
11th John Bloomquist (Columbus) 9-4, Sr. over Joe Kruse (Totino-Grace) 7-4, So. (Dec 1-0)
13th Wesley Vick (Plattsmouth) 9-3, Jr. over Camden Chaffin (Waverly) 6-6, Sr. (Dec 3-0)
15th Austin Summers (Millard South) 6-6, Sr. over Camden Feuerhelm (LeMars) 9-4, Sr. (M. For.)
Cons. 1st Drake Buthe (Glenwood) 10-4, Fr. over Ryan Boehle (Grand Island) 7-6, Fr. (Dec 2-1)
Cons. 3rd Cameron Moore (Lewis Central) 4-5, Jr. over Cohen Bruce (Atlantic) 5-6, Sr. (Dec 4-3)
Cons. 5th Layne Boever (Bennington) 6-5, Jr. over Brayden Jokerst (Olathe North) 3-5, Jr. (Dec 6-2)
Cons. 7th Cameron Hamilton (Papillion-La Vista) 7-7, Sr. over Noah Crossman (Olathe South) 7-7, Jr. (Fall 2:36)
Cons. 9th Hayden Heun (Underwood) 9-7, Jr. over Kendall Kleen (Kearney) 5-10, Jr. (Dec 12-5)
Cons. 11th Graham T Hoffart (Omaha Westside) 2-8, Fr. over James Browne (Millard North) 6-7, So. (M. For.)
Cons. 13th Cooper Hammontree (Platte County) 3-4, So. over Will Ryan (Sergeant Bluff-Luton) 2-9, Sr. (Fall 2:51)
Cons. 15th Gavin Homeyer (Washburn Rural) 1-6, Fr. over Jadon Eloe (CB Thomas Jefferson) 2-8, Sr. (M. For.)

215
1st Place – Dreshaun Ross of Fort Dodge
2nd Place – Cy Kruse of Totino-Grace
3rd Place – Jake Fernandez of Platte County
4th Place – Tony Palmer of South Sioux City
5th Place – Mason Koehler of Glenwood
6th Place – Caleb Adkins of Plattsmouth
7th Place – Joseph Monge of Lewis Central
8th Place – Pierce Cunningham of St. Thomas Aquinas
9th Place – Max Leininger of Waverly
10th Place – Henry Mohr of Waukee Northwest
11th Place – Jordan Johnson of Lincoln East
12th Place – Caeden Olin of Millard South
13th Place – Jeremiah Sanders of Olathe South
14th Place – Joaquin Capra of Blue Valley SW
15th Place – John Murphy of Millard West
16th Place – Colden Bray of Ames
17th Place – Christopher Wash Jr of Mill Valley
18th Place – Jay Lightle of North Scott
19th Place – Lowell Knott of Treynor
20th Place – Baron Blankenship of Washburn Rural
21st Place – Thomas Chikos of Blair
22nd Place – Christian Mundt of Papillion-La Vista
23rd Place – Jayce Nelson of Columbus
24th Place – Caleb Hollins of Gardner-Edgerton
25th Place – Jack Jansen of Bennington
26th Place – Kaleb Breuer of LeMars
27th Place – Callahan Kowal of Creighton Prep
28th Place – Arnold Dang of Millard North
29th Place – Alec Newell of Kearney
30th Place – Mario Rangel of Sergeant Bluff-Luton
31st Place – Darreck Roche of CB Thomas Jefferson
32nd Place – Jayden Beckman of St. Albert
1st Dreshaun Ross (Fort Dodge) 12-0, So. over Cy Kruse (Totino-Grace) 10-1, Sr. (SV-1 3-1)
3rd Jake Fernandez (Platte County) 6-1, Sr. over Tony Palmer (South Sioux City) 17-2, Jr. (TB-1 5-4)
5th Mason Koehler (Glenwood) 14-3, So. over Caleb Adkins (Plattsmouth) 11-2, Sr. (Dec 6-5)
7th Joseph Monge (Lewis Central) 8-5, Jr. over Pierce Cunningham (St. Thomas Aquinas) 7-5, Sr. (Dec 3-1)
9th Max Leininger (Waverly) 9-6, So. over Henry Mohr (Waukee Northwest) 8-6, So. (Fall 0:43)
11th Jordan Johnson (Lincoln East) 4-4, Jr. over Caeden Olin (Millard South) 9-1, Sr. (M. For.)
13th Jeremiah Sanders (Olathe South) 8-5, Sr. over Joaquin Capra (Blue Valley SW) 7-5, So. (Fall 2:52)
15th John Murphy (Millard West) 9-5, Jr. over Colden Bray (Ames) 3-8, Jr. (Fall 1:52)
Cons. 1st Christopher Wash Jr (Mill Valley) 5-2, So. over Jay Lightle (North Scott) 8-6, Jr. (Dec 3-1)
Cons. 3rd Lowell Knott (Treynor) 10-7, Jr. over Baron Blankenship (Washburn Rural) 7-6, Jr. (Fall 2:14)
Cons. 5th Thomas Chikos (Blair) 9-7, Jr. over Christian Mundt (Papillion-La Vista) 7-5, Jr. (Fall 5:33)
Cons. 7th Jayce Nelson (Columbus) 4-8, So. over Caleb Hollins (Gardner-Edgerton) 4-5, Jr. (MD 10-0)
Cons. 9th Jack Jansen (Bennington) 5-7, Jr. over Kaleb Breuer (LeMars) 3-5, Jr. (Fall 0:43)
Cons. 11th Callahan Kowal (Creighton Prep) 3-10, Jr. over Arnold Dang (Millard North) 1-7, Jr. (Dec 5-3)
Cons. 13th Alec Newell (Kearney) 5-4, Jr. over Mario Rangel (Sergeant Bluff-Luton) 5-9, Jr. (Fall 0:48)
Cons. 15th Darreck Roche (CB Thomas Jefferson) 1-8, Jr. over Jayden Beckman (St. Albert) 6-5, Jr. (M. For.)

285
1st Place – Navarro Schunke of Brandon Valley
2nd Place – Orion Parker of Plattsmouth
3rd Place – Jayden Berry of Olathe South
4th Place – Trent Patton of Glenwood
5th Place – Zachary Pittman of Grand Island
6th Place – Jamal Neeway of Waukee Northwest
7th Place – Evan Sorensen of Atlantic
8th Place – Logan Holtmeyer of Papillion-La Vista
9th Place – Luke Fierke of Fort Dodge
10th Place – Harrison Smith of Waverly
11th Place – Owen Swedberg of Totino-Grace
12th Place – Vinny Zappia of Missouri Valley
13th Place – Dawson Rheingans of North Scott
14th Place – Kale Kaufmann of Bennington
15th Place – Nate Miller of Washburn Rural
16th Place – Stephen Carroll of St. Thomas Aquinas
17th Place – Quinn Lightle of Platte County
18th Place – Roberto Macias-Sidzyik of Creighton Prep
19th Place – Cornez Tucker of Blair
20th Place – Logan Johnson of Millard West
21st Place – Lamarcus Barber of Mill Valley
22nd Place – Broc R. Regner of Omaha Westside
23rd Place – Xavier Martinez of Kearney
24th Place – Easton Villotta of Millard South
25th Place – Mason Watts of Blue Valley SW
26th Place – Bennett Vann of Gardner-Edgerton
27th Place – Emmett Karr of Lincoln East
28th Place – Maverrick Kalb of Treynor
29th Place – Jaxen Hoag of LeMars
30th Place – Ian Ramirez of South Sioux City
31st Place – Forfeit Forfeit of Unattached
32nd Place – Aedan Underwood of Omaha Skutt
32nd Place – Max Avalos of CB Thomas Jefferson
1st Navarro Schunke (Brandon Valley) 7-0, Sr. over Orion Parker (Plattsmouth) 10-1, Sr. (MD 13-5)
3rd Jayden Berry (Olathe South) 13-1, Sr. over Trent Patton (Glenwood) 11-2, Sr. (Dec 6-4)
5th Zachary Pittman (Grand Island) 13-1, Sr. over Jamal Neeway (Waukee Northwest) 10-3, Jr. (Fall 2:08)
7th Evan Sorensen (Atlantic) 11-2, Jr. over Logan Holtmeyer (Papillion-La Vista) 11-2, So. (M. For.)
9th Luke Fierke (Fort Dodge) 9-4, So. over Harrison Smith (Waverly) 7-6, Jr. (Fall 1:43)
11th Owen Swedberg (Totino-Grace) 4-4, Sr. over Vinny Zappia (Missouri Valley) 10-8, Jr. (Fall 0:20)
13th Dawson Rheingans (North Scott) 9-4, Sr. over Kale Kaufmann (Bennington) 7-5, Sr. (Dec 8-5)
15th Nate Miller (Washburn Rural) 5-6, Sr. over Stephen Carroll (St. Thomas Aquinas) 3-3, So. (M. For.)
Cons. 1st Quinn Lightle (Platte County) 4-3, So. over Roberto Macias-Sidzyik (Creighton Prep) 8-5, Fr. (Fall 3:48)
Cons. 3rd Cornez Tucker (Blair) 9-5, Jr. over Logan Johnson (Millard West) 7-5, Sr. (Dec 8-5)
Cons. 5th Lamarcus Barber (Mill Valley) 5-3, So. over Broc R. Regner (Omaha Westside) 4-4, Sr. (Dec 7-1)
Cons. 7th Xavier Martinez (Kearney) 4-4, Jr. over Easton Villotta (Millard South) 5-9, So. (Fall 1:25)
Cons. 9th Mason Watts (Blue Valley SW) 7-6, Sr. over Bennett Vann (Gardner-Edgerton) 4-5, So. (Fall 2:39)
Cons. 11th Emmett Karr (Lincoln East) 6-9, Sr. over Maverrick Kalb (Treynor) 9-10, Fr. (Dec 7-4)
Cons. 13th Jaxen Hoag (LeMars) 5-9, Fr. over Ian Ramirez (South Sioux City) 5-10, Fr. (Fall 1:16)
Cons. 15th Max Avalos (CB Thomas Jefferson) 2-3, Sr. over Aedan Underwood (Omaha Skutt) 1-4, Jr. (DFF)