Council Bluffs Wrestling Classic Girls

December 8-9

Council Bluffs Wrestling Classic Girls
Girls
1 Washburn Girls 550.5
2 Racoon River Wrestling Girls 525.0
3 Missouri Valley Girls 369.5
4 Omaha Westside Girls 360.5
5 Southeast Polk Girls 351.0
6 Lewis Central Girls 348.5
7 Olathe North Girls 344.0
8 Papillion-La Vista Girls 332.0
9 Gardner-Edg. Girls 271.0
10 Omaha Skutt Catholic Girls 254.0
11 LeMars Girls 238.0
12 Millard South Girls 237.0
13 Fort Dodge Girls 217.0
14 Lincoln East Girls 192.5
15 Olathe South Girls 189.0
16 North Scott Girls 184.5
17 Kearney Girls 184.0
18 Blue Valley SW Girls 177.0
19 Blair Girls 161.5
20 Glenwood Girls 149.5
21 Millard North Girls 146.5
22 Brandon Valley Girls 134.5
23 Millard West Girls 130.0
24 Omaha Marian Girls 127.5
25 Platte County Girls 110.0
26 Sergeant Bluff-Luton Girls 106.0
27 Treynor Girls 102.0
28 CBCSD Co-Op Girls 77.5
29 Iowa City West Girls 75.5
30 Bennington Girls 66.5
31 Waverly Girls 61.0
32 Plattsmouth Girls 23.0

Final Brackets

G100
1st Place – Katie Biscoglia of Racoon River Wrestling Girls
2nd Place – Madalyn Riedinger of Gardner-Edg. Girls
3rd Place – Brooklyn DeRocher of LeMars Girls
4th Place – Riley Martin of Blair Girls
5th Place – Reese Pope of Olathe North Girls
6th Place – Delilah Walker of Kearney Girls
7th Place – Kallie Weinman of Millard North Girls
8th Place – Alexis Larrabee of Sergeant Bluff-Luton Girls
9th Place – Kamiryn Clark of Washburn Girls
10th Place – Katelyn Buckley of North Scott Girls
11th Place – Elsie Mausbach of Treynor Girls
12th Place – Rylee Cvilikas of Millard South Girls
1st Katie Biscoglia (Racoon River Wrestling Girls) 21-0, So. over Madalyn Riedinger (Gardner-Edg. Girls) 8-2, Fr. (Fall 1:54)
3rd Brooklyn DeRocher (LeMars Girls) 18-4, Fr. over Riley Martin (Blair Girls) 9-2, Jr. (Fall 4:53)
5th Reese Pope (Olathe North Girls) 3-3, Jr. over Delilah Walker (Kearney Girls) 5-6, Fr. (Fall 4:48)
7th Kallie Weinman (Millard North Girls) 2-3, Jr. over Alexis Larrabee (Sergeant Bluff-Luton Girls) 10-10, Fr. (Fall 4:23)
9th Kamiryn Clark (Washburn Girls) 5-4, Fr. over Katelyn Buckley (North Scott Girls) 4-11, Jr. (Fall 2:48)
11th Elsie Mausbach (Treynor Girls) 4-11, So. over Rylee Cvilikas (Millard South Girls) 2-7, Fr. (Dec 3-2)

G105
1st Place – Mara Vanderpool of Omaha Westside Girls
2nd Place – Mileena Notaro of Lincoln East Girls
3rd Place – Molly Spader of Washburn Girls
4th Place – Quincy Cooper of Racoon River Wrestling Girls
5th Place – Emma Miller of Treynor Girls
6th Place – Alejandra Manzanilla of Fort Dodge Girls
7th Place – Breann Roberts of Gardner-Edg. Girls
8th Place – Carissa Hersom of Southeast Polk Girls
9th Place – Kendall Clayton of Brandon Valley Girls
10th Place – Khloe Hamilton of North Scott Girls
11th Place – Addie Fuller of Kearney Girls
12th Place – Madyson Cook of LeMars Girls
13th Place – Lilly Harder Padavich of Millard South Girls
14th Place – Malynda Campbell of Olathe South Girls
15th Place – Kaylan Hodges of Blue Valley SW Girls
16th Place – Loralye Yenzer of Glenwood Girls
1st Mara Vanderpool (Omaha Westside Girls) 10-1, Fr. over Mileena Notaro (Lincoln East Girls) 13-1, Jr. (Dec 6-2)
3rd Molly Spader (Washburn Girls) 8-2, Jr. over Quincy Cooper (Racoon River Wrestling Girls) 17-7, So. (Fall 3:22)
5th Emma Miller (Treynor Girls) 15-3, Jr. over Alejandra Manzanilla (Fort Dodge Girls) 17-13, So. (Dec 4-2)
7th Breann Roberts (Gardner-Edg. Girls) 5-4, So. over Carissa Hersom (Southeast Polk Girls) 11-1, Sr. (M. For.)
9th Kendall Clayton (Brandon Valley Girls) 8-4, Fr. over Khloe Hamilton (North Scott Girls) 9-15, Fr. (Fall 4:27)
11th Addie Fuller (Kearney Girls) 5-6, Jr. over Madyson Cook (LeMars Girls) 11-13, Fr. (Dec 4-2)
13th Lilly Harder Padavich (Millard South Girls) 3-7, Fr. over Malynda Campbell (Olathe South Girls) 2-10, Fr. (Fall 2:42)
15th Kaylan Hodges (Blue Valley SW Girls) 1-7, Fr. over Loralye Yenzer (Glenwood Girls) 13-5, Fr. (M. For.)

G110
1st Place – Makenzie Martin of Omaha Westside Girls
2nd Place – Carsyn McBride of Kearney Girls
3rd Place – Mary-Katherine Joseph of Brandon Valley Girls
4th Place – Kristen Rezac of Washburn Girls
5th Place – Kaitlyn Ferguson of Millard West Girls
6th Place – Keira Hessenius of LeMars Girls
7th Place – Gracie Harvey of Fort Dodge Girls
8th Place – Jackee Rodriguez-Acosta of Southeast Polk Girls
9th Place – Bre Simbaqueva of Olathe North Girls
10th Place – Josie Tilson of Blair Girls
11th Place – Lana McCoy of North Scott Girls
12th Place – Ellie Ciccarelli of Platte County Girls
13th Place – Nicole Kuta of Lincoln East Girls
14th Place – Brianna Zamora Mondragon of Olathe South Girls
15th Place – Kristie Avalos of Omaha Marian Girls
16th Place – Xuvia Stevenson of Iowa City West Girls
17th Place – Kelsey Greenslade of Racoon River Wrestling Girls
18th Place – Veronica Pritchard of Millard South Girls
1st Makenzie Martin (Omaha Westside Girls) 9-1, So. over Carsyn McBride (Kearney Girls) 8-2, So. (Dec 10-7)
3rd Mary-Katherine Joseph (Brandon Valley Girls) 7-1, Sr. over Kristen Rezac (Washburn Girls) 7-2, Sr. (Fall 1:01)
5th Kaitlyn Ferguson (Millard West Girls) 8-1, So. over Keira Hessenius (LeMars Girls) 19-4, Jr. (Dec 2-0)
7th Gracie Harvey (Fort Dodge Girls) 21-8, So. over Jackee Rodriguez-Acosta (Southeast Polk Girls) 13-4, So. (SV-1 7-5)
9th Bre Simbaqueva (Olathe North Girls) 4-3, Jr. over Josie Tilson (Blair Girls) 6-5, Sr. (Dec 9-2)
11th Lana McCoy (North Scott Girls) 5-12, Fr. over Ellie Ciccarelli (Platte County Girls) 2-5, So. (MD 13-4)
13th Nicole Kuta (Lincoln East Girls) 4-8, Fr. over Brianna Zamora Mondragon (Olathe South Girls) 3-6, Fr. (Fall 2:24)
15th Kristie Avalos (Omaha Marian Girls) 1-4, Fr. over Xuvia Stevenson (Iowa City West Girls) 7-14, Jr. (UTB 0-0)
Cons. 1st Kelsey Greenslade (Racoon River Wrestling Girls) 10-7, Jr. over Veronica Pritchard (Millard South Girls) 1-6, So. (Dec 2-0)

G115
1st Place – Nicole Redmond of Olathe South Girls
2nd Place – Talia Astorino of Papillion-La Vista Girls
3rd Place – Natalie Keller of Racoon River Wrestling Girls
4th Place – Emily Lundvall of Glenwood Girls
5th Place – Alison Wheeler of Blair Girls
6th Place – Saoirse McCall of Gardner-Edg. Girls
7th Place – Josie Lennon of Sergeant Bluff-Luton Girls
8th Place – Alyssa Tucker of Southeast Polk Girls
9th Place – Drea Kruse of Omaha Skutt Catholic Girls
10th Place – Sawyer Swarm of Kearney Girls
11th Place – LIbby Kotik of Lincoln East Girls
12th Place – Emily Stutting of North Scott Girls
13th Place – Kady Reid of Washburn Girls
14th Place – Zoa Dejong of Omaha Westside Girls
15th Place – Kaylea Hintze of CBCSD Co-Op Girls
16th Place – Gwen Duncan of Platte County Girls
17th Place – Natalia Gentiluomo of Iowa City West Girls
18th Place – Aubrie Cooper of Millard South Girls
19th Place – Samantha Cherek of Plattsmouth Girls
20th Place – Kirsten Ritz of LeMars Girls
21st Place – Kaitlynn Van Demark of Fort Dodge Girls
22nd Place – Allison Kurz of Millard West Girls
23rd Place – Amelia Mlnarik of Omaha Marian Girls
1st Nicole Redmond (Olathe South Girls) 9-0, Sr. over Talia Astorino (Papillion-La Vista Girls) 8-1, Jr. (M. For.)
3rd Natalie Keller (Racoon River Wrestling Girls) 20-4, Fr. over Emily Lundvall (Glenwood Girls) 15-4, Sr. (Dec 5-1)
5th Alison Wheeler (Blair Girls) 8-3, Jr. over Saoirse McCall (Gardner-Edg. Girls) 7-4, So. (Fall 3:45)
7th Josie Lennon (Sergeant Bluff-Luton Girls) 14-6, So. over Alyssa Tucker (Southeast Polk Girls) 11-6, Jr. (Fall 1:30)
9th Drea Kruse (Omaha Skutt Catholic Girls) 4-3, Fr. over Sawyer Swarm (Kearney Girls) 8-4, So. (Dec 4-2)
11th LIbby Kotik (Lincoln East Girls) 7-8, Sr. over Emily Stutting (North Scott Girls) 11-13, Fr. (Fall 3:59)
13th Kady Reid (Washburn Girls) 4-5, Fr. over Zoa Dejong (Omaha Westside Girls) 3-8, Fr. (Fall 1:59)
15th Kaylea Hintze (CBCSD Co-Op Girls) 8-13, So. over Gwen Duncan (Platte County Girls) 0-5, So. (Fall 0:39)
Cons. 1st Natalia Gentiluomo (Iowa City West Girls) 13-12, Jr. over Aubrie Cooper (Millard South Girls) 3-7, Fr. (Fall 1:34)
Cons. 3rd Samantha Cherek (Plattsmouth Girls) 1-3, Fr. over Kirsten Ritz (LeMars Girls) 5-10, So. (Fall 2:00)
Cons. 5th Kaitlynn Van Demark (Fort Dodge Girls) 7-9, Fr. over Allison Kurz (Millard West Girls) 0-2, So. (M. For.)
Cons. 7th Amelia Mlnarik (Omaha Marian Girls) 0-4, So. over () , . (Bye)

G120
1st Place – Avaeh Smith of Lewis Central Girls
2nd Place – Jordan Buffum of Missouri Valley Girls
3rd Place – Britt Hessenius of LeMars Girls
4th Place – Maddy Blow of Washburn Girls
5th Place – Audrina Johansen of Glenwood Girls
6th Place – Bridget O’Donnell of Blue Valley SW Girls
7th Place – Mackenzie Olson of Waverly Girls
8th Place – Naomi Mayfield of Gardner-Edg. Girls
9th Place – Izzy Duncan of Racoon River Wrestling Girls
10th Place – Jordin Acosta of Treynor Girls
11th Place – Haylee Sherman of Southeast Polk Girls
12th Place – Chloe Hundertmark of North Scott Girls
13th Place – Kloee Mitcham of Millard North Girls
14th Place – Charley Sims of Platte County Girls
15th Place – Andy Barwin of Fort Dodge Girls
16th Place – Emily Pena of Kearney Girls
17th Place – Trinity Myers of Iowa City West Girls
18th Place – Emercyn TerWee of Sergeant Bluff-Luton Girls
19th Place – Emily Echeverry of Olathe South Girls
20th Place – Grace Frahm of Lincoln East Girls
21st Place – Jackie Garcia of CBCSD Co-Op Girls
22nd Place – Deseret Coles of Bennington Girls
23rd Place – Tatiana Casson of Omaha Westside Girls
24th Place – Jackie Juan of Omaha Marian Girls
1st Avaeh Smith (Lewis Central Girls) 20-0, Fr. over Jordan Buffum (Missouri Valley Girls) 19-3, Jr. (Fall 0:51)
3rd Britt Hessenius (LeMars Girls) 15-3, Fr. over Maddy Blow (Washburn Girls) 8-3, Jr. (Fall 3:46)
5th Audrina Johansen (Glenwood Girls) 13-3, So. over Bridget O’Donnell (Blue Valley SW Girls) 4-4, Sr. (Fall 2:53)
7th Mackenzie Olson (Waverly Girls) 9-2, So. over Naomi Mayfield (Gardner-Edg. Girls) 4-6, So. (Dec 10-6)
9th Izzy Duncan (Racoon River Wrestling Girls) 18-7, Fr. over Jordin Acosta (Treynor Girls) 7-6, Sr. (Fall 3:50)
11th Haylee Sherman (Southeast Polk Girls) 17-8, Fr. over Chloe Hundertmark (North Scott Girls) 6-7, So. (Dec 9-2)
13th Kloee Mitcham (Millard North Girls) 3-3, Jr. over Charley Sims (Platte County Girls) 5-8, . (SV-1 9-7)
15th Andy Barwin (Fort Dodge Girls) 6-8, Sr. over Emily Pena (Kearney Girls) 4-8, Sr. (Fall 1:51)
Cons. 1st Trinity Myers (Iowa City West Girls) 10-9, Jr. over Emercyn TerWee (Sergeant Bluff-Luton Girls) 8-7, So. (Fall 4:18)
Cons. 3rd Emily Echeverry (Olathe South Girls) 5-4, So. over Grace Frahm (Lincoln East Girls) 4-7, Jr. (Dec 10-5)
Cons. 5th Jackie Garcia (CBCSD Co-Op Girls) 9-13, Jr. over Deseret Coles (Bennington Girls) 1-4, So. (Fall 0:45)
Cons. 7th Tatiana Casson (Omaha Westside Girls) 3-7, Fr. over Jackie Juan (Omaha Marian Girls) 0-2, Fr. (M. For.)

G125
1st Place – Kaylyn Harrill of Omaha Skutt Catholic Girls
2nd Place – Calista Rodish of Racoon River Wrestling Girls
3rd Place – Addie Nelson of Southeast Polk Girls
4th Place – Brynn Lowe of Blue Valley SW Girls
5th Place – Lacey Middleton of Washburn Girls
6th Place – Jamelah Taylor of Papillion-La Vista Girls
7th Place – EmmaLyn Burnett of Platte County Girls
8th Place – Adalyn Minahan of Treynor Girls
9th Place – Ryleigh Eckles of Millard North Girls
10th Place – Jasmia Rodriguez of Waverly Girls
11th Place – Madison Allmon of Lewis Central Girls
12th Place – Zoe Davis of Missouri Valley Girls
13th Place – Maia Opetaia-Swope of Blair Girls
14th Place – Grace Cunningham of North Scott Girls
15th Place – Blakely Hassay of CBCSD Co-Op Girls
16th Place – Keylee Jesionowski of Sergeant Bluff-Luton Girls
17th Place – Macy Salzbrenner of Omaha Marian Girls
18th Place – Kinleigh Coffman of Kearney Girls
19th Place – Roxanne Blanton of Gardner-Edg. Girls
20th Place – Madalyn Johnson of LeMars Girls
21st Place – Meriel Brady of Olathe South Girls
22nd Place – Kaelyn Williams of Plattsmouth Girls
23rd Place – Lila Bihun of Iowa City West Girls
24th Place – Lilly Ross of Omaha Westside Girls
1st Kaylyn Harrill (Omaha Skutt Catholic Girls) 11-0, Fr. over Calista Rodish (Racoon River Wrestling Girls) 19-5, So. (Dec 7-0)
3rd Addie Nelson (Southeast Polk Girls) 15-6, So. over Brynn Lowe (Blue Valley SW Girls) 6-5, Jr. (Dec 9-2)
5th Lacey Middleton (Washburn Girls) 11-1, So. over Jamelah Taylor (Papillion-La Vista Girls) 10-2, Sr. (Fall 4:26)
7th EmmaLyn Burnett (Platte County Girls) 9-5, . over Adalyn Minahan (Treynor Girls) 16-5, So. (Fall 2:02)
9th Ryleigh Eckles (Millard North Girls) 4-3, Sr. over Jasmia Rodriguez (Waverly Girls) 8-3, So. (Fall 0:44)
11th Madison Allmon (Lewis Central Girls) 11-12, So. over Zoe Davis (Missouri Valley Girls) 12-13, Fr. (MD 12-1)
13th Maia Opetaia-Swope (Blair Girls) 5-6, So. over Grace Cunningham (North Scott Girls) 3-10, So. (Fall 1:28)
15th Blakely Hassay (CBCSD Co-Op Girls) 13-9, Fr. over Keylee Jesionowski (Sergeant Bluff-Luton Girls) 11-9, So. (M. For.)
Cons. 1st Macy Salzbrenner (Omaha Marian Girls) 3-2, So. over Kinleigh Coffman (Kearney Girls) 2-7, So. (Fall 2:02)
Cons. 3rd Roxanne Blanton (Gardner-Edg. Girls) 7-3, Sr. over Madalyn Johnson (LeMars Girls) 3-15, So. (Fall 0:51)
Cons. 5th Meriel Brady (Olathe South Girls) 5-5, Jr. over Kaelyn Williams (Plattsmouth Girls) 1-4, Fr. (Fall 1:34)
Cons. 7th Lila Bihun (Iowa City West Girls) 1-10, Fr. over Lilly Ross (Omaha Westside Girls) 0-5, Fr. (Dec 5-4)

G130
1st Place – Regan Rosseter of Omaha Westside Girls
2nd Place – Aubrie Pehrson of Omaha Skutt Catholic Girls
3rd Place – Karoline Kendall of Blue Valley SW Girls
4th Place – Millie Jensen of Millard South Girls
5th Place – Laiken Clark of Washburn Girls
6th Place – Montana Mitchell of Racoon River Wrestling Girls
7th Place – Lea Gute of Missouri Valley Girls
8th Place – Selena Mccrery of Bennington Girls
9th Place – Cierra Wieland of CBCSD Co-Op Girls
10th Place – Macy Brown of Fort Dodge Girls
11th Place – Peyton Sams of Southeast Polk Girls
12th Place – Giovanna LaGuardia of Millard West Girls
13th Place – Jadyn Clouse of Gardner-Edg. Girls
14th Place – Grace Carson of Brandon Valley Girls
15th Place – Savanah Roan of Blair Girls
16th Place – Daisy Hill of Plattsmouth Girls
17th Place – Emersyn Howard of Glenwood Girls
18th Place – Helen Orszula of Iowa City West Girls
19th Place – Haylie Hallman of Olathe South Girls
20th Place – Sophie Durr of Lincoln East Girls
21st Place – Marilyn Roller of LeMars Girls
22nd Place – Bella Chavarria of Kearney Girls
23rd Place – Kennedy Grace of Omaha Marian Girls
24th Place – Anna Wiesehan of Platte County Girls
25th Place – Alencia Perez of Waverly Girls
26th Place – Samantha Rocha of Millard North Girls
1st Regan Rosseter (Omaha Westside Girls) 12-0, Sr. over Aubrie Pehrson (Omaha Skutt Catholic Girls) 8-3, Jr. (Dec 4-0)
3rd Karoline Kendall (Blue Valley SW Girls) 7-3, Jr. over Millie Jensen (Millard South Girls) 9-2, So. (Dec 1-0)
5th Laiken Clark (Washburn Girls) 10-2, Sr. over Montana Mitchell (Racoon River Wrestling Girls) 15-5, Fr. (Fall 2:27)
7th Lea Gute (Missouri Valley Girls) 17-3, Jr. over Selena Mccrery (Bennington Girls) 6-4, Jr. (M. For.)
9th Cierra Wieland (CBCSD Co-Op Girls) 19-6, So. over Macy Brown (Fort Dodge Girls) 17-16, Sr. (Dec 4-1)
11th Peyton Sams (Southeast Polk Girls) 14-7, Sr. over Giovanna LaGuardia (Millard West Girls) 5-7, Fr. (Fall 1:39)
13th Jadyn Clouse (Gardner-Edg. Girls) 9-3, Fr. over Grace Carson (Brandon Valley Girls) 4-5, Fr. (Fall 3:26)
15th Savanah Roan (Blair Girls) 5-6, Sr. over Daisy Hill (Plattsmouth Girls) 1-3, Jr. (M. For.)
Cons. 1st Emersyn Howard (Glenwood Girls) 8-8, Fr. over Helen Orszula (Iowa City West Girls) 16-8, Sr. (Dec 5-3)
Cons. 3rd Haylie Hallman (Olathe South Girls) 5-5, Jr. over Sophie Durr (Lincoln East Girls) 3-11, So. (Fall 2:58)
Cons. 5th Marilyn Roller (LeMars Girls) 9-14, So. over Bella Chavarria (Kearney Girls) 2-8, Jr. (SV-1 5-3)
Cons. 7th Kennedy Grace (Omaha Marian Girls) 2-4, So. over Anna Wiesehan (Platte County Girls) 3-9, So. (MD 10-0)
Cons. 9th Alencia Perez (Waverly Girls) 2-7, Jr. over Samantha Rocha (Millard North Girls) 0-5, Fr. (Fall 4:57)

G135
1st Place – Alexis Pehrson of Omaha Skutt Catholic Girls
2nd Place – Espie Almazan of Lewis Central Girls
3rd Place – Kaylan Hitchcock of Olathe North Girls
4th Place – Jenna Secord of Papillion-La Vista Girls
5th Place – Mariaha Benedict of Fort Dodge Girls
6th Place – Madi Blanco of Washburn Girls
7th Place – Brooklyn Lange of Missouri Valley Girls
8th Place – Bella Bruins of Racoon River Wrestling Girls
9th Place – Brenna Reker of Brandon Valley Girls
10th Place – Abby Kueffer of Sergeant Bluff-Luton Girls
11th Place – Gracey Knajdl of Kearney Girls
12th Place – Sofia Hoegemeyer of Millard West Girls
13th Place – Eva Kriener of Omaha Marian Girls
14th Place – Sylvia Brofitt of Iowa City West Girls
15th Place – Ana Hernandez of Gardner-Edg. Girls
15th Place – Forfeit Forfeit of Unattached
16th Place – Maya Rivas of Glenwood Girls
17th Place – Chloe Wieland of CBCSD Co-Op Girls
18th Place – Emily Herman of Southeast Polk Girls
19th Place – Sierra Metcalf of North Scott Girls
20th Place – Annabel Beeman of Platte County Girls
21st Place – Olivia Byrom of Plattsmouth Girls
22nd Place – Zada Lopez of Millard North Girls
23rd Place – Ambree Molnar of Waverly Girls
24th Place – Karlie Dewitt-Dodd of Blair Girls
25th Place – Lavaeh Heidelberg of Millard South Girls
26th Place – Sahara Meyers of Lincoln East Girls
1st Alexis Pehrson (Omaha Skutt Catholic Girls) 10-1, Jr. over Espie Almazan (Lewis Central Girls) 18-1, Sr. (Dec 1-0)
3rd Kaylan Hitchcock (Olathe North Girls) 7-1, Jr. over Jenna Secord (Papillion-La Vista Girls) 8-3, Sr. (Fall 3:52)
5th Mariaha Benedict (Fort Dodge Girls) 28-3, So. over Madi Blanco (Washburn Girls) 9-3, So. (Fall 0:42)
7th Brooklyn Lange (Missouri Valley Girls) 19-3, Sr. over Bella Bruins (Racoon River Wrestling Girls) 15-11, So. (Fall 4:27)
9th Brenna Reker (Brandon Valley Girls) 7-4, Fr. over Abby Kueffer (Sergeant Bluff-Luton Girls) 13-11, So. (Fall 4:13)
11th Gracey Knajdl (Kearney Girls) 8-6, So. over Sofia Hoegemeyer (Millard West Girls) 6-2, Fr. (M. For.)
13th Eva Kriener (Omaha Marian Girls) 4-3, Sr. over Sylvia Brofitt (Iowa City West Girls) 9-9, So. (Dec 6-1)
15th Ana Hernandez (Gardner-Edg. Girls) 5-3, So. over Maya Rivas (Glenwood Girls) 8-5, So. (DFF)
Cons. 1st Chloe Wieland (CBCSD Co-Op Girls) 17-7, So. over Emily Herman (Southeast Polk Girls) 5-11, Sr. (Fall 2:48)
Cons. 3rd Sierra Metcalf (North Scott Girls) 14-12, So. over Annabel Beeman (Platte County Girls) 1-4, Jr. (Fall 1:29)
Cons. 5th Olivia Byrom (Plattsmouth Girls) 2-3, So. over Zada Lopez (Millard North Girls) 2-5, So. (Fall 0:36)
Cons. 7th Ambree Molnar (Waverly Girls) 1-4, Sr. over Karlie Dewitt-Dodd (Blair Girls) 3-9, Jr. (Fall 1:29)
Cons. 9th Lavaeh Heidelberg (Millard South Girls) 1-7, So. over Sahara Meyers (Lincoln East Girls) 3-10, So. (Dec 7-3)

G140
1st Place – Naomi Templeman of Racoon River Wrestling Girls
2nd Place – Makenzie Sharp of Olathe North Girls
3rd Place – Alex Marks of Gardner-Edg. Girls
4th Place – Emme Blanco of Washburn Girls
5th Place – Kassidy Fiala of Lewis Central Girls
6th Place – Preslee Mass of Missouri Valley Girls
7th Place – Kyra Hains of Lincoln East Girls
8th Place – Isabella Dizona of Omaha Skutt Catholic Girls
9th Place – Mya Holdaway of Southeast Polk Girls
10th Place – McKenna Wilkes of Glenwood Girls
11th Place – Autumn Olsen of LeMars Girls
12th Place – Ireland Dyer of Omaha Westside Girls
13th Place – Delaney O’Connor of Fort Dodge Girls
14th Place – Forfeit Forfeit of Unattached
15th Place – Evey Maupin of Bennington Girls
16th Place – Emily Zitek of Plattsmouth Girls
16th Place – Naomi Sohriakoff of Millard South Girls
17th Place – Alyssa Majocha of Kearney Girls
18th Place – Mila Cucchiara of Platte County Girls
19th Place – Jaquiesha Fischer of Millard North Girls
20th Place – Joelle McKamy of Omaha Marian Girls
21st Place – Jocelyn Inget of Blair Girls
22nd Place – Illiana Morris of CBCSD Co-Op Girls
23rd Place – Harper Chase of Iowa City West Girls
24th Place – Tabitha Skyles of North Scott Girls
1st Naomi Templeman (Racoon River Wrestling Girls) 20-4, Jr. over Makenzie Sharp (Olathe North Girls) 12-1, Jr. (Fall 2:47)
3rd Alex Marks (Gardner-Edg. Girls) 9-3, So. over Emme Blanco (Washburn Girls) 7-2, So. (M. For.)
5th Kassidy Fiala (Lewis Central Girls) 13-7, Jr. over Preslee Mass (Missouri Valley Girls) 18-3, Jr. (Fall 4:29)
7th Kyra Hains (Lincoln East Girls) 11-4, Fr. over Isabella Dizona (Omaha Skutt Catholic Girls) 6-6, Sr. (Fall 4:49)
9th Mya Holdaway (Southeast Polk Girls) 12-10, Jr. over McKenna Wilkes (Glenwood Girls) 8-8, Jr. (Fall 2:53)
11th Autumn Olsen (LeMars Girls) 12-7, So. over Ireland Dyer (Omaha Westside Girls) 2-3, Fr. (M. For.)
13th Delaney O’Connor (Fort Dodge Girls) 16-14, Jr. over Forfeit Forfeit () 1-0, . (M. For.)
15th Evey Maupin (Bennington Girls) 2-4, So. over Forfeit Forfeit () 1-0, . (M. For.)
Cons. 1st Alyssa Majocha (Kearney Girls) 5-4, Jr. over Mila Cucchiara (Platte County Girls) 4-7, Fr. (Fall 3:38)
Cons. 3rd Jaquiesha Fischer (Millard North Girls) 6-5, So. over Joelle McKamy (Omaha Marian Girls) 1-4, Fr. (Fall 2:48)
Cons. 5th Jocelyn Inget (Blair Girls) 5-5, Jr. over Illiana Morris (CBCSD Co-Op Girls) 4-11, Fr. (Fall 2:11)
Cons. 7th Harper Chase (Iowa City West Girls) 7-13, Jr. over Tabitha Skyles (North Scott Girls) 10-8, Sr. (M. For.)

G145
1st Place – Emma Stice of Papillion-La Vista Girls
2nd Place – Mahri Manz of Lewis Central Girls
3rd Place – Fatima Escobar of Washburn Girls
4th Place – Ryley Marcum of Missouri Valley Girls
5th Place – Josie Vance of Olathe South Girls
6th Place – Peyten Van Dyke of Iowa City West Girls
7th Place – Grace Rinehart of Racoon River Wrestling Girls
8th Place – Keely Robbins of Omaha Marian Girls
9th Place – Abigale Holtz of Millard North Girls
10th Place – Ximena Galarza of Millard West Girls
11th Place – Kerene Panya of LeMars Girls
12th Place – Bryn Stephens of North Scott Girls
13th Place – Lucy Porter of Fort Dodge Girls
14th Place – Madeline James of Blair Girls
15th Place – Riley Pletka of Plattsmouth Girls
16th Place – Sophia Sonou of Millard South Girls
17th Place – Clara Shogren of Southeast Polk Girls
18th Place – Halle Mosaquites of Sergeant Bluff-Luton Girls
19th Place – Taylore Lavery of Platte County Girls
20th Place – Ava Gensler of Kearney Girls
21st Place – Abby Moorehead of Lincoln East Girls
22nd Place – Kristina Fisher of Glenwood Girls
1st Emma Stice (Papillion-La Vista Girls) 9-1, Sr. over Mahri Manz (Lewis Central Girls) 17-1, Jr. (Dec 9-3)
3rd Fatima Escobar (Washburn Girls) 9-2, Sr. over Ryley Marcum (Missouri Valley Girls) 15-8, So. (Fall 4:56)
5th Josie Vance (Olathe South Girls) 8-4, Jr. over Peyten Van Dyke (Iowa City West Girls) 11-7, Fr. (Dec 3-0)
7th Grace Rinehart (Racoon River Wrestling Girls) 17-8, Jr. over Keely Robbins (Omaha Marian Girls) 4-3, So. (Dec 8-4)
9th Abigale Holtz (Millard North Girls) 4-3, Sr. over Ximena Galarza (Millard West Girls) 6-4, Jr. (Fall 4:06)
11th Kerene Panya (LeMars Girls) 14-10, So. over Bryn Stephens (North Scott Girls) 8-13, So. (M. For.)
13th Lucy Porter (Fort Dodge Girls) 7-9, Jr. over Madeline James (Blair Girls) 7-4, So. (Fall 2:29)
15th Riley Pletka (Plattsmouth Girls) 1-4, Jr. over Sophia Sonou (Millard South Girls) 3-7, So. (Fall 1:34)
Cons. 1st Clara Shogren (Southeast Polk Girls) 10-7, So. over Halle Mosaquites (Sergeant Bluff-Luton Girls) 14-8, So. (Dec 12-6)
Cons. 3rd Taylore Lavery (Platte County Girls) 2-7, Jr. over Ava Gensler (Kearney Girls) 1-4, Fr. (Dec 6-3)
Cons. 5th Abby Moorehead (Lincoln East Girls) 4-6, So. over Kristina Fisher (Glenwood Girls) 5-7, Jr. (M. For.)

G155
1st Place – Skylar Slade of Southeast Polk Girls
2nd Place – Piper Zatechka of Omaha Westside Girls
3rd Place – Nicole Olson of Missouri Valley Girls
4th Place – Rowyn Wiltgen of Millard South Girls
5th Place – Addeline Graser of Papillion-La Vista Girls
6th Place – Justice Thomas of Olathe South Girls
7th Place – Haley Flores of Blue Valley SW Girls
8th Place – Emily Funk of Washburn Girls
9th Place – Aubrianna Barnes of Olathe North Girls
10th Place – Wendy Rodriguez of Gardner-Edg. Girls
11th Place – Jacklyn Wonders of Racoon River Wrestling Girls
12th Place – Alyssa Butters of Sergeant Bluff-Luton Girls
13th Place – Nevail Toft of Millard North Girls
14th Place – Lilley Casson of Treynor Girls
15th Place – Lindsay Trotter of Lewis Central Girls
16th Place – Macy Koser of North Scott Girls
17th Place – Lola Voss of Millard West Girls
18th Place – Lydia Logan of Glenwood Girls
19th Place – Tessa Brooks of Omaha Marian Girls
20th Place – Joselyn Strickland of Kearney Girls
21st Place – Jaslyn Raymond of Blair Girls
1st Skylar Slade (Southeast Polk Girls) 17-0, So. over Piper Zatechka (Omaha Westside Girls) 8-2, Jr. (Fall 2:30)
3rd Nicole Olson (Missouri Valley Girls) 19-1, Sr. over Rowyn Wiltgen (Millard South Girls) 9-3, Jr. (Dec 7-1)
5th Addeline Graser (Papillion-La Vista Girls) 10-1, So. over Justice Thomas (Olathe South Girls) 10-2, Jr. (MD 8-0)
7th Haley Flores (Blue Valley SW Girls) 7-2, Sr. over Emily Funk (Washburn Girls) 7-4, Sr. (Fall 1:18)
9th Aubrianna Barnes (Olathe North Girls) 8-4, Jr. over Wendy Rodriguez (Gardner-Edg. Girls) 6-6, So. (Fall 2:06)
11th Jacklyn Wonders (Racoon River Wrestling Girls) 6-11, Jr. over Alyssa Butters (Sergeant Bluff-Luton Girls) 12-11, Sr. (Fall 0:16)
13th Nevail Toft (Millard North Girls) 3-3, Fr. over Lilley Casson (Treynor Girls) 3-7, So. (Fall 3:16)
15th Lindsay Trotter (Lewis Central Girls) 7-7, Fr. over Macy Koser (North Scott Girls) 10-14, So. (Dec 3-1)
Cons. 1st Lola Voss (Millard West Girls) 3-4, So. over Lydia Logan (Glenwood Girls) 9-8, Fr. (Fall 2:08)
Cons. 3rd Tessa Brooks (Omaha Marian Girls) 2-3, Sr. over Joselyn Strickland (Kearney Girls) 1-7, Jr. (Fall 0:55)
Cons. 5th Jaslyn Raymond (Blair Girls) 1-7, Jr. over () , . (Bye)

G170
1st Place – TaAni Rhoten of Washburn Girls
2nd Place – Carson Shank of Lincoln East Girls
3rd Place – Aleah Johnson of Racoon River Wrestling Girls
4th Place – Stormy Hampton of Millard South Girls
5th Place – Maddie Pulis of Fort Dodge Girls
6th Place – Kirsten Clark of Papillion-La Vista Girls
7th Place – Mandy Perez of Olathe North Girls
8th Place – Maddy Rose of North Scott Girls
9th Place – Alivia Juarez of Platte County Girls
10th Place – Lucy Wing of Omaha Westside Girls
11th Place – Kasadie Pratt of Glenwood Girls
12th Place – Reagan Fairfax of Millard North Girls
13th Place – Morgan Tadlock of Gardner-Edg. Girls
14th Place – Kelcee McMillen of Missouri Valley Girls
15th Place – Kaycie Dai of Omaha Skutt Catholic Girls
16th Place – Anna Brandt of Kearney Girls
17th Place – Sophie Reed of Southeast Polk Girls
18th Place – Audrey Schmitz of CBCSD Co-Op Girls
19th Place – Arianna Rezvani of Olathe South Girls
20th Place – Carolynn Knott of Treynor Girls
1st TaAni Rhoten (Washburn Girls) 9-0, Sr. over Carson Shank (Lincoln East Girls) 12-2, Jr. (Fall 1:51)
3rd Aleah Johnson (Racoon River Wrestling Girls) 16-6, Sr. over Stormy Hampton (Millard South Girls) 6-3, Sr. (TB-1 4-3)
5th Maddie Pulis (Fort Dodge Girls) 23-7, Sr. over Kirsten Clark (Papillion-La Vista Girls) 8-5, Sr. (Fall 0:16)
7th Mandy Perez (Olathe North Girls) 10-4, Sr. over Maddy Rose (North Scott Girls) 12-8, Jr. (Fall 2:04)
9th Alivia Juarez (Platte County Girls) 6-6, Jr. over Lucy Wing (Omaha Westside Girls) 5-7, Fr. (Fall 4:33)
11th Kasadie Pratt (Glenwood Girls) 6-3, Fr. over Reagan Fairfax (Millard North Girls) 2-5, Jr. (Dec 6-3)
13th Morgan Tadlock (Gardner-Edg. Girls) 5-5, Sr. over Kelcee McMillen (Missouri Valley Girls) 12-8, So. (Fall 2:38)
15th Kaycie Dai (Omaha Skutt Catholic Girls) 2-8, So. over Anna Brandt (Kearney Girls) 1-8, So. (Fall 3:25)
Cons. 1st Sophie Reed (Southeast Polk Girls) 13-7, So. over Audrey Schmitz (CBCSD Co-Op Girls) 7-11, Fr. (Fall 0:55)
Cons. 3rd Arianna Rezvani (Olathe South Girls) 2-4, Sr. over Carolynn Knott (Treynor Girls) 1-9, So. (M. For.)

G190
1st Place – Bella Porcelli of Southeast Polk Girls
2nd Place – Macy Barber of Omaha Westside Girls
3rd Place – Martha Hinneh of Omaha Marian Girls
4th Place – Kalen Westerfield of Lewis Central Girls
5th Place – Kennedy Graham of Olathe North Girls
6th Place – Cherish Hoaglund of Papillion-La Vista Girls
7th Place – Lilian Hamner of Brandon Valley Girls
8th Place – Madison Andrews of North Scott Girls
9th Place – Elia Smith of Washburn Girls
10th Place – Maya Zappia of Missouri Valley Girls
11th Place – Nicole Fernandez of Platte County Girls
12th Place – Alexa Jacobson of Kearney Girls
13th Place – Gwen Vinson of Millard South Girls
14th Place – Mariposa Soto of Bennington Girls
1st Bella Porcelli (Southeast Polk Girls) 21-0, Sr. over Macy Barber (Omaha Westside Girls) 8-2, So. (Fall 0:25)
3rd Martha Hinneh (Omaha Marian Girls) 5-1, Sr. over Kalen Westerfield (Lewis Central Girls) 12-7, So. (Fall 3:27)
5th Kennedy Graham (Olathe North Girls) 10-4, Jr. over Cherish Hoaglund (Papillion-La Vista Girls) 7-5, Jr. (Fall 3:39)
7th Lilian Hamner (Brandon Valley Girls) 4-5, So. over Madison Andrews (North Scott Girls) 10-9, Jr. (Dec 1-0)
9th Elia Smith (Washburn Girls) 6-4, So. over Maya Zappia (Missouri Valley Girls) 12-6, Sr. (Fall 4:32)
11th Nicole Fernandez (Platte County Girls) 4-7, So. over Alexa Jacobson (Kearney Girls) 3-7, So. (Fall 2:55)
13th Gwen Vinson (Millard South Girls) 6-7, Jr. over Mariposa Soto (Bennington Girls) 0-2, Jr. (M. For.)

G235
1st Place – Hailey Conley of Olathe North Girls
2nd Place – Jocelyn Buffum of Missouri Valley Girls
3rd Place – Abbey Dannelly of Millard South Girls
4th Place – Madison Wright of Lewis Central Girls
5th Place – Riley Ernst of LeMars Girls
6th Place – Reese Baxter of Racoon River Wrestling Girls
7th Place – Brooklyn Vaughn of Millard West Girls
8th Place – Chessa Heywood of Bennington Girls
9th Place – De’asia Blackwell of Millard North Girls
10th Place – Addison Frere of North Scott Girls
11th Place – Lilian Miller of CBCSD Co-Op Girls
12th Place – Eve Luea of Washburn Girls
13th Place – Reata Malmberg of Blair Girls
14th Place – Arneet Nagra of Olathe South Girls
15th Place – Kaylin Petersen of Omaha Marian Girls
16th Place – Emarie Nelson of Glenwood Girls
1st Hailey Conley (Olathe North Girls) 13-0, Sr. over Jocelyn Buffum (Missouri Valley Girls) 19-1, Jr. (Fall 5:06)
3rd Abbey Dannelly (Millard South Girls) 10-2, Jr. over Madison Wright (Lewis Central Girls) 9-7, Fr. (Fall 3:55)
5th Riley Ernst (LeMars Girls) 11-8, Sr. over Reese Baxter (Racoon River Wrestling Girls) 19-1, Jr. (M. For.)
7th Brooklyn Vaughn (Millard West Girls) 4-5, So. over Chessa Heywood (Bennington Girls) 4-6, So. (Fall 4:21)
9th De’asia Blackwell (Millard North Girls) 4-2, So. over Addison Frere (North Scott Girls) 9-12, Fr. (Fall 0:57)
11th Lilian Miller (CBCSD Co-Op Girls) 12-9, Fr. over Eve Luea (Washburn Girls) 4-8, Fr. (Fall 1:45)
13th Reata Malmberg (Blair Girls) 3-9, Fr. over Arneet Nagra (Olathe South Girls) 1-8, Fr. (Fall 0:51)
15th Kaylin Petersen (Omaha Marian Girls) 1-5, Fr. over Emarie Nelson (Glenwood Girls) 6-7, Fr. (M. For.)