Eau Claire Holiday Duals

Eau Claire Holiday Duals
1st Place – Simley
2nd Place – Kenyon-Wanamingo
3rd Place – Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln
4th Place – Cambridge-Isanti
5th Place – Anoka
6th Place – Park
7th Place – Plainview-Elgin-Millville
8th Place – St. Thomas Academy
9th Place – Rocori
10th Place – Maple Grove
11th Place – Eau Claire North
12th Place – Westfield Razorbacks
13th Place – Coon Rapids
14th Place – Mahtomedi
15th Place – Superior
16th Place – Independence
17th Place – Eau Claire Memorial
18th Place – Mondovi
19th Place – Whitehall
20th Place – Durand

Results on TrackWrestling

Pool A

1st Place – Simley
2nd Place – St. Thomas Academy
3rd Place – Westfield Razorbacks
4th Place – Superior

Round 1

Simley defeated Westfield Razorbacks 57-18
132 – Justus Heeg (Simley) over Cayden Maly (Westfield Razorbacks) Fall 0:46
138 – Gage Mullenbach (Westfield Razorbacks) over Derek Buck (Simley) Fall 3:08
144 – Amilio Salas (Simley) over Bo Zwiener (Westfield Razorbacks) Dec 9-3
150 – Derrick Dohmen (Simley) over David Clennon (Westfield Razorbacks) Fall 0:32
157 – Cash Raymond (Simley) over Chase Kiser (Westfield Razorbacks) Fall 0:41
165 – Judah Heeg (Simley) over Nolan Kolander (Westfield Razorbacks) Fall 2:28
175 – Vristol Short (Simley) over Chris Nieman (Westfield Razorbacks) Fall 0:46
190 – Danny Martin (Simley) over Alex Lea (Westfield Razorbacks) Maj 10-2
215 – Ty Bronson (Westfield Razorbacks) over Ayub Mohamed (Simley) Fall 4:27
285 – Wyatt Arndt (Westfield Razorbacks) over Brandon Kropuenske (Simley) Fall 1:00
106 – Turner Ross (Simley) over Derek Miner (Westfield Razorbacks) TF 16-0
113 – Austin Grzywinski (Simley) over Kaiden Chicos (Westfield Razorbacks) Fall 1:36
120 – Aiden Mincey (Simley) over Kevin Hodge (Westfield Razorbacks) Dec 7-4
126 – Jake Kos (Simley) over Jaxon Meier (Westfield Razorbacks) Fall 2:43

St. Thomas Academy defeated Superior 46-33
132 – Connor Flanagan (St. Thomas Academy) over Zane Hruska (Superior) Fall 0:22
138 – Trinton Surla (Superior) over Cory Bustamante Chicaiza (St. Thomas Academy) Fall 1:55
144 – Gabriel Cohn (St. Thomas Academy) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
150 – Josiah Solliday (St. Thomas Academy) over James Olson (Superior) Fall 0:44
157 – Caden Holtz (St. Thomas Academy) over Miles Morris (Superior) Fall 2:51
165 – Becket Swanson (St. Thomas Academy) over Jackson Nelson (Superior) TF 16-1
175 – Brooks Borman (St. Thomas Academy) over Nick Zauhar (Superior) Fall 1:16
190 – Beckett Selden (Superior) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
215 – Matthew Youngberg (Superior) over Vincent Perri (St. Thomas Academy) Dec 12-5
285 – Aiden Doolittle (Superior) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
106 – Connor Kelleher (Superior) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
113 – Versii Kavajecz (Superior) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
120 – Grayson Eggum (St. Thomas Academy) over Elliot Winterscheidt (Superior) Fall 1:20
126 – Thomas Holmquist (St. Thomas Academy) over Fjeordi Johnson (Superior) TF 22-7

Round 2

Simley defeated St. Thomas Academy 67-3
138 – Derek Buck (Simley) over Cory Bustamante Chicaiza (St. Thomas Academy) Fall 0:39
144 – Amilio Salas (Simley) over Gabriel Cohn (St. Thomas Academy) Dec 12-5
150 – Derrick Dohmen (Simley) over Josiah Solliday (St. Thomas Academy) Maj 9-0
157 – Cash Raymond (Simley) over Caden Holtz (St. Thomas Academy) Fall 0:57
165 – Judah Heeg (Simley) over Becket Swanson (St. Thomas Academy) Fall 4:55
175 – Parker Davis (Simley) over Brooks Borman (St. Thomas Academy) Maj 16-7
190 – Vristol Short (Simley) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
215 – Danny Martin (Simley) over Vincent Perri (St. Thomas Academy) TF 22-7
285 – Brandon Kropuenske (Simley) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
106 – Turner Ross (Simley) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
113 – Austin Grzywinski (Simley) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
120 – Grayson Eggum (St. Thomas Academy) over Aiden Mincey (Simley) Dec 7-1
126 – Jake Kos (Simley) over Thomas Holmquist (St. Thomas Academy) Dec 9-3
132 – Justus Heeg (Simley) over Connor Flanagan (St. Thomas Academy) Fall 1:44

Westfield Razorbacks defeated Superior 60-24
138 – Bo Zwiener (Westfield Razorbacks) over Trinton Surla (Superior) Fall 2:27
144 – Kelvin McCarthy (Westfield Razorbacks) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
150 – David Clennon (Westfield Razorbacks) over James Olson (Superior) Fall 1:35
157 – Miles Morris (Superior) over Chase Kiser (Westfield Razorbacks) Fall 3:07
165 – Jackson Nelson (Superior) over Nolan Kolander (Westfield Razorbacks) Fall 2:54
175 – Nick Zauhar (Superior) over Chris Nieman (Westfield Razorbacks) Fall 0:32
190 – Alex Lea (Westfield Razorbacks) over Beckett Selden (Superior) Fall 1:58
215 – Ty Bronson (Westfield Razorbacks) over Matthew Youngberg (Superior) Fall 0:22
285 – Wyatt Arndt (Westfield Razorbacks) over Aiden Doolittle (Superior) Fall 0:32
106 – Derek Miner (Westfield Razorbacks) over Connor Kelleher (Superior) Fall 0:58
113 – Kaiden Chicos (Westfield Razorbacks) over Versii Kavajecz (Superior) DQ
120 – Kevin Hodge (Westfield Razorbacks) over Elliot Winterscheidt (Superior) Fall 0:42
126 – Fjeordi Johnson (Superior) over Jaxon Meier (Westfield Razorbacks) Fall 3:07
132 – Gage Mullenbach (Westfield Razorbacks) over Zane Hruska (Superior) Fall 1:02

Round 3

Simley defeated Superior 81-0
144 – Amilio Salas (Simley) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
150 – Derrick Dohmen (Simley) over James Olson (Superior) Fall 1:51
157 – Cash Raymond (Simley) over Miles Morris (Superior) Fall 0:48
165 – Judah Heeg (Simley) over Jackson Nelson (Superior) Fall 3:13
175 – Vristol Short (Simley) over Nick Zauhar (Superior) Fall 1:33
190 – Danny Martin (Simley) over Beckett Selden (Superior) Fall 2:46
215 – Ayub Mohamed (Simley) over Matthew Youngberg (Superior) Maj 10-2
285 – Brandon Kropuenske (Simley) over Aiden Doolittle (Superior) Fall 1:22
106 – Turner Ross (Simley) over Connor Kelleher (Superior) Fall 0:34
113 – Austin Grzywinski (Simley) over Versii Kavajecz (Superior) TF 18-3
120 – Aiden Mincey (Simley) over Elliot Winterscheidt (Superior) Fall 0:17
126 – Jake Kos (Simley) over Fjeordi Johnson (Superior) Fall 2:49
132 – Derek Buck (Simley) over Zane Hruska (Superior) Fall 0:47
138 – Justus Heeg (Simley) over Trinton Surla (Superior) Fall 0:56

St. Thomas Academy defeated Westfield Razorbacks 43-36
144 – Gabriel Cohn (St. Thomas Academy) over Bo Zwiener (Westfield Razorbacks) Dec 5-4
150 – Josiah Solliday (St. Thomas Academy) over David Clennon (Westfield Razorbacks) Fall 2:46
157 – Caden Holtz (St. Thomas Academy) over Chase Kiser (Westfield Razorbacks) Fall 0:27
165 – Becket Swanson (St. Thomas Academy) over Nolan Kolander (Westfield Razorbacks) Fall 0:45
175 – Brooks Borman (St. Thomas Academy) over Chris Nieman (Westfield Razorbacks) TF 15-0
190 – Alex Lea (Westfield Razorbacks) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
215 – Ty Bronson (Westfield Razorbacks) over Vincent Perri (St. Thomas Academy) Fall 0:55
285 – Brody Johnson (Westfield Razorbacks) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
106 – Derek Miner (Westfield Razorbacks) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
113 – Kaiden Chicos (Westfield Razorbacks) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
120 – Grayson Eggum (St. Thomas Academy) over Kevin Hodge (Westfield Razorbacks) Fall 0:26
126 – Thomas Holmquist (St. Thomas Academy) over Jaxon Meier (Westfield Razorbacks) Fall 1:33
132 – Gage Mullenbach (Westfield Razorbacks) over Reid Barberot (St. Thomas Academy) Fall 0:39
138 – Connor Flanagan (St. Thomas Academy) over Cayden Maly (Westfield Razorbacks) Fall 0:58
St. Thomas Academy’s team score was adjusted by 1.0 for unsportsman like
St. Thomas Academy’s team score was adjusted by -2.0 for unsportsman like

Pool B

1st Place – Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln
2nd Place – Plainview-Elgin-Millville
3rd Place – Maple Grove
4th Place – Coon Rapids

Round 1

Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln defeated Plainview-Elgin-Millville 48-33
132 – Carter Freeman (Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln) over Aiden Graner (Plainview-Elgin-Millville) Fall 5:03
138 – Hunter Johnson (Plainview-Elgin-Millville) over Johnny Pyburn (Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln) Fall 2:24
144 – Nolan Ford (Plainview-Elgin-Millville) over Chase Gethers (Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln) Fall 2:59
150 – Mason Tritz (Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
157 – Bennett Weidman (Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
165 – Cooper Meyer (Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
175 – Alex Hinrichs (Plainview-Elgin-Millville) over Mark Jeske (Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln) Dec 5-4
190 – Alexander Bedsted (Plainview-Elgin-Millville) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
215 – Kailar Tritz (Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln) over Gavin Staudacher (Plainview-Elgin-Millville) Fall 1:35
285 – Tanner Gormanson (Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
106 – Cooper Mack (Plainview-Elgin-Millville) over Matthew Sering (Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln) Fall 5:17
113 – Deegan Armagost (Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln) over Nash Graner (Plainview-Elgin-Millville) Fall 1:49
120 – Landyn Freeman (Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
126 – Carson Rahman (Plainview-Elgin-Millville) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

Maple Grove defeated Coon Rapids 34-32
132 – Ethan Hong (Maple Grove) over David Garcia (Coon Rapids) TF 17-2
138 – Alex True (Maple Grove) over Camden Thomas (Coon Rapids) Fall 0:44
144 – Gilbert Kostuck (Coon Rapids) over Jaeden Hubbard (Maple Grove) Maj 11-2
150 – Connor Peterson (Maple Grove) over Christopher Lattery (Coon Rapids) Maj 12-0
157 – Carter Skradski (Coon Rapids) vs Thomas Schlangen (Maple Grove)
165 – Thomas Schlangen (Maple Grove) over Carter Skradski (Coon Rapids) Dec 15-8
175 – Cameron Ross (Coon Rapids) over Noah Fox (Maple Grove) Fall 3:20
190 – Kenny Wells (Coon Rapids) over Dylan Buchanan (Maple Grove) Fall 3:17
215 – Ben Schultz (Maple Grove) over Aiden Holllister (Coon Rapids) Fall 4:39
285 – Hayden Skillings (Coon Rapids) over Chase Thein (Maple Grove) Maj 10-1
106 – Alex Xiong (Coon Rapids) over Lincoln Rudek (Maple Grove) Fall 2:00
113 – Abdulaziz Alibrahim (Maple Grove) over Adrian Chang (Coon Rapids) Fall 0:40
120 – Damian Seubert (Maple Grove) over Tyler Ribeiro (Coon Rapids) Maj 13-5
126 – Jack Bridenstine (Coon Rapids) over Logan Buman (Maple Grove) Fall 0:43

Round 2

Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln defeated Maple Grove 54-9
138 – Carter Freeman (Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln) over Alex True (Maple Grove) Fall 0:47
144 – Jaeden Hubbard (Maple Grove) over Chase Gethers (Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln) Dec 3-2
150 – Connor Peterson (Maple Grove) over Mason Tritz (Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln) Dec 4-2
157 – Bennett Weidman (Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln) over Thomas Schlangen (Maple Grove) Fall 1:53
165 – Noah Fox (Maple Grove) over Cooper Meyer (Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln) Dec 5-3
175 – Mark Jeske (Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln) over Tucker Fournier (Maple Grove) Fall 3:17
190 – Kailar Tritz (Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln) over Dylan Buchanan (Maple Grove) Fall 1:08
215 – Double Forfeit
285 – Tanner Gormanson (Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln) over Chase Thein (Maple Grove) Fall 1:44
106 – Matthew Sering (Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
113 – Deegan Armagost (Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln) over Abdulaziz Alibrahim (Maple Grove) Fall 1:02
120 – Landyn Freeman (Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln) over Alex Fox (Maple Grove) Fall 1:18
126 – Jack Akkerman (Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln) over Damian Seubert (Maple Grove) Fall 0:57
132 – Double Forfeit

Plainview-Elgin-Millville defeated Coon Rapids 42-42 (Tie Breaker: firstPts: 8.0 vs. 12.0)
138 – Hunter Johnson (Plainview-Elgin-Millville) over Camden Thomas (Coon Rapids) Fall 0:55
144 – Nolan Ford (Plainview-Elgin-Millville) over Gilbert Kostuck (Coon Rapids) Fall 5:33
150 – Tristan Hargrave (Coon Rapids) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
157 – Charles Medina (Coon Rapids) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
165 – Carter Skradski (Coon Rapids) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
175 – Alex Hinrichs (Plainview-Elgin-Millville) over Cameron Ross (Coon Rapids) Fall 3:22
190 – Kenny Wells (Coon Rapids) over Gavin Staudacher (Plainview-Elgin-Millville) Fall 3:57
215 – Alexander Bedsted (Plainview-Elgin-Millville) over Aiden Holllister (Coon Rapids) Fall 0:27
285 – Hayden Skillings (Coon Rapids) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
106 – Alex Xiong (Coon Rapids) over Cooper Mack (Plainview-Elgin-Millville) Fall 1:22
113 – Nash Graner (Plainview-Elgin-Millville) over Adrian Chang (Coon Rapids) Fall 1:04
120 – Carson Rahman (Plainview-Elgin-Millville) over Tyler Ribeiro (Coon Rapids) Fall 1:53
126 – Jack Bridenstine (Coon Rapids) over Angel Martinez (Plainview-Elgin-Millville) Fall 0:40
132 – Aiden Graner (Plainview-Elgin-Millville) over David Garcia (Coon Rapids) Fall 2:39

Round 3

Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln defeated Coon Rapids 52-22
144 – Gilbert Kostuck (Coon Rapids) over Chase Gethers (Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln) Fall 4:55
150 – Mason Tritz (Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln) over Tristan Hargrave (Coon Rapids) Dec 8-4
157 – Bennett Weidman (Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln) over Charles Medina (Coon Rapids) Fall 1:11
165 – Carter Skradski (Coon Rapids) over Cooper Meyer (Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln) Maj 15-1
175 – Mark Jeske (Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln) over Cameron Ross (Coon Rapids) Dec 16-9
190 – Kenny Wells (Coon Rapids) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
215 – Kailar Tritz (Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln) over Aiden Holllister (Coon Rapids) Fall 0:57
285 – Tanner Gormanson (Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
106 – Matthew Sering (Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln) over Alex Xiong (Coon Rapids) Maj 15-7
113 – Deegan Armagost (Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln) over Adrian Chang (Coon Rapids) Fall 1:16
120 – Landyn Freeman (Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
126 – Jack Bridenstine (Coon Rapids) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
132 – Jack Akkerman (Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
138 – Carter Freeman (Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln) over Camden Thomas (Coon Rapids) Fall 0:52

Plainview-Elgin-Millville defeated Maple Grove 43-36
144 – Connor Peterson (Maple Grove) over Hunter Johnson (Plainview-Elgin-Millville) Fall 2:03
150 – Jaeden Hubbard (Maple Grove) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
157 – Thomas Schlangen (Maple Grove) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
165 – Noah Fox (Maple Grove) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
175 – Alex Hinrichs (Plainview-Elgin-Millville) over Tucker Fournier (Maple Grove) Fall 1:14
190 – Alexander Bedsted (Plainview-Elgin-Millville) over Dylan Buchanan (Maple Grove) Fall 0:15
215 – Ben Schultz (Maple Grove) over Gavin Staudacher (Plainview-Elgin-Millville) Fall 0:54
285 – Chase Thein (Maple Grove) over Drew Rahman (Plainview-Elgin-Millville) Fall 4:48
106 – Cooper Mack (Plainview-Elgin-Millville) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
113 – Nash Graner (Plainview-Elgin-Millville) over Abdulaziz Alibrahim (Maple Grove) Fall 1:23
120 – Angel Martinez (Plainview-Elgin-Millville) over Alex Fox (Maple Grove) Dec 9-5
126 – Carson Rahman (Plainview-Elgin-Millville) over Logan Buman (Maple Grove) Fall 4:28
132 – Aiden Graner (Plainview-Elgin-Millville) over Ethan Hong (Maple Grove) Maj 15-4
138 – Nolan Ford (Plainview-Elgin-Millville) over Alex True (Maple Grove) Fall 1:38

Pool C

1st Place – Cambridge-Isanti
2nd Place – Park
3rd Place – Rocori
4th Place – Independence

Round 1

Park defeated Rocori 45-34
113 – Davey Maldonado (Rocori) over Jaxon Jubinal (Park) Fall 0:36
120 – Mason Moscho (Rocori) over Dylan Dragich (Park) Fall 0:34
126 – Landan Brooks (Park) over Kameron Moscho (Rocori) Dec 7-1
132 – Kyler Jubinal (Park) over Ronin Vettleson (Rocori) Fall 4:56
138 – Joey Chilton (Park) over Beau Lindell (Rocori) Fall 3:32
144 – Zach Carr (Park) over Ryder Kremers (Rocori) Fall 5:49
150 – Jack Major (Rocori) over LeRoy Olson (Park) Fall 3:12
157 – Gunnar Mullan (Park) over Evan Moscho (Rocori) Fall 5:43
165 – Dylan Richardson (Park) over Zander Bitker (Rocori) Fall 1:33
175 – Sam Lankow (Park) over Nathan Soldner (Rocori) Fall 5:44
190 – Mason Orth (Rocori) over Fiyan Taiwo (Park) Maj 15-1
215 – Christian Rodriguez (Rocori) over Jesse Wright (Park) Fall 3:52
285 – Grady Minnerath (Rocori) over Tanner Zitzow (Park) Fall 0:19
106 – Nolan Bloch (Park) over Connor Faber (Rocori) Fall 1:36

Cambridge-Isanti defeated Independence 69-7
132 – Grant Klimek (Independence) over Ruger Block (Cambridge-Isanti) Dec 0-0
138 – Sam Marsolek (Independence) over Zach Hylton (Cambridge-Isanti) Maj 15-2
144 – Reshard Cronemiller (Cambridge-Isanti) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
150 – Landon Henderson (Cambridge-Isanti) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
157 – Marccus Erickson (Cambridge-Isanti) over Landon Stamper (Independence) Fall 1:56
165 – Nicolas Erickson (Cambridge-Isanti) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
175 – Griffin Kostecka (Cambridge-Isanti) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
190 – Jarred Goodman (Cambridge-Isanti) over Preston Solberg (Independence) Fall 1:08
215 – Shawn Henderson (Cambridge-Isanti) over James Carrillo Taylor (Independence) Fall 3:05
285 – Dillon Sommerfeld (Cambridge-Isanti) over Drew Bragger (Independence) Dec 8-2
106 – Ava LaPoint (Cambridge-Isanti) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
113 – Brady Huntley (Cambridge-Isanti) over Gracie Rombalski (Independence) Fall 0:16
120 – Leo Edblad (Cambridge-Isanti) over Gavin Konter (Independence) Fall 0:14
126 – Grady Jennissen (Cambridge-Isanti) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

Round 2

Rocori defeated Independence 76-6
120 – Davey Maldonado (Rocori) over Gavin Konter (Independence) Fall 2:51
126 – Mason Moscho (Rocori) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
132 – Kameron Moscho (Rocori) over Grant Klimek (Independence) Maj 17-3
138 – Sam Marsolek (Independence) over Beau Lindell (Rocori) Fall 5:44
144 – Ryder Kremers (Rocori) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
150 – Jack Major (Rocori) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
157 – Sawyer Minnerath (Rocori) over Landon Stamper (Independence) Fall 1:29
165 – Evan Moscho (Rocori) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
175 – Nathan Soldner (Rocori) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
190 – Mason Orth (Rocori) over Preston Solberg (Independence) Fall 0:55
215 – Christian Rodriguez (Rocori) over James Carrillo Taylor (Independence) Fall 3:18
285 – Grady Minnerath (Rocori) over Drew Bragger (Independence) Fall 1:20
106 – Connor Faber (Rocori) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
113 – Zac Humbert (Rocori) over Gracie Rombalski (Independence) Fall 0:49

Cambridge-Isanti defeated Park 43-34
138 – Joey Chilton (Park) over Zach Hylton (Cambridge-Isanti) Fall 2:00
144 – Zach Carr (Park) over Brock Brown (Cambridge-Isanti) Maj 17-4
150 – Keith Hout (Cambridge-Isanti) over LeRoy Olson (Park) Fall 1:44
157 – Gunnar Mullan (Park) over Marccus Erickson (Cambridge-Isanti) Fall 0:37
165 – Dylan Richardson (Park) over Maverick Henderson (Cambridge-Isanti) Fall 5:43
175 – Sam Lankow (Park) over Griffin Kostecka (Cambridge-Isanti) Fall 4:30
190 – Jacob Henderson (Cambridge-Isanti) over Fiyan Taiwo (Park) Fall 3:27
215 – Jarred Goodman (Cambridge-Isanti) over Jesse Wright (Park) Maj 11-1
285 – Brady Andersen (Cambridge-Isanti) over Tanner Zitzow (Park) Fall 0:16
106 – Brady Huntley (Cambridge-Isanti) over Nolan Bloch (Park) Fall 1:50
113 – Wyatt Wald (Cambridge-Isanti) over Jaxon Jubinal (Park) Fall 0:31
120 – Grady Jennissen (Cambridge-Isanti) over Dylan Dragich (Park) Fall 0:33
126 – Leo Edblad (Cambridge-Isanti) over Landan Brooks (Park) Dec 5-3
132 – Kyler Jubinal (Park) over Ruger Block (Cambridge-Isanti) Fall 3:42

Round 3

Cambridge-Isanti defeated Rocori 35-35 (Tie Breaker: techs: 0.0 vs. 1.0)
126 – Leo Edblad (Cambridge-Isanti) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
132 – Kameron Moscho (Rocori) over Ruger Block (Cambridge-Isanti) Maj 12-1
138 – Zach Hylton (Cambridge-Isanti) over Ronin Vettleson (Rocori) OT 4-4
144 – Brock Brown (Cambridge-Isanti) over Ryder Kremers (Rocori) Fall 2:30
150 – Jack Major (Rocori) over Keith Hout (Cambridge-Isanti) Maj 12-1
157 – Maverick Henderson (Cambridge-Isanti) over Sawyer Minnerath (Rocori) Fall 5:04
165 – Evan Moscho (Rocori) over Marccus Erickson (Cambridge-Isanti) Fall 2:18
175 – Nathan Soldner (Rocori) over Griffin Kostecka (Cambridge-Isanti) Fall 0:51
190 – Mason Orth (Rocori) over Shawn Henderson (Cambridge-Isanti) Fall 3:23
215 – Jacob Henderson (Cambridge-Isanti) over Christian Rodriguez (Rocori) Dec 6-0
285 – Grady Minnerath (Rocori) over Brady Andersen (Cambridge-Isanti) Fall 2:53
106 – Brady Huntley (Cambridge-Isanti) over Connor Faber (Rocori) Fall 0:55
113 – Wyatt Wald (Cambridge-Isanti) over Davey Maldonado (Rocori) TF 18-3
120 – Mason Moscho (Rocori) over Grady Jennissen (Cambridge-Isanti) Dec 6-1

Park defeated Independence 65-18
144 – Zach Carr (Park) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
150 – LeRoy Olson (Park) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
157 – Gunnar Mullan (Park) over Landon Stamper (Independence) Fall 1:14
165 – Dylan Richardson (Park) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
175 – Sam Lankow (Park) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
190 – Fiyan Taiwo (Park) over Preston Solberg (Independence) TF 15-0
215 – Jesse Wright (Park) over James Carrillo Taylor (Independence) Fall 1:19
285 – Drew Bragger (Independence) over Tanner Zitzow (Park) Fall 0:51
106 – Nolan Bloch (Park) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
113 – Gracie Rombalski (Independence) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
120 – Gavin Konter (Independence) over Dylan Dragich (Park) Fall 1:18
126 – Landan Brooks (Park) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
132 – Kyler Jubinal (Park) over Grant Klimek (Independence) Fall 3:42
138 – Joey Chilton (Park) over Sam Marsolek (Independence) Fall 1:59

Pool D

1st Place – Kenyon-Wanamingo
2nd Place – Anoka
3rd Place – Eau Claire North
4th Place – Mahtomedi

Round 1

Anoka defeated Mahtomedi 58-11
132 – Connor Smith (Anoka) over Owen Eigen (Mahtomedi) Dec 9-2
138 – Cayden Ban (Anoka) over Aidan Boex (Mahtomedi) Fall 0:39
144 – Garrett Wittek (Anoka) over Henry Johnson (Mahtomedi) Fall 0:59
150 – Austin West (Anoka) over Max Faust (Mahtomedi) Fall 2:41
157 – Wyatt Rothrum (Anoka) over Alex Lavalle (Mahtomedi) Maj 14-3
165 – Oliver Ollman (Anoka) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
175 – Ian Wittek (Anoka) over Wyatt Herschbach (Mahtomedi) Fall 0:52
190 – Evan McGuire (Mahtomedi) over Luke DeChene (Anoka) TF 17-2
215 – Max Berglund (Anoka) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
285 – Michael Chamberlain (Anoka) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
106 – Double Forfeit
113 – Gabrielle Bragg (Anoka) over Aidan Carlson (Mahtomedi) Dec 5-4
120 – Owen Rhode (Anoka) over Mac Schultz (Mahtomedi) Fall 0:56
126 – Shelby McFetridge (Mahtomedi) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

Kenyon-Wanamingo defeated Eau Claire North 75-6
132 – Luke Johnson (Kenyon-Wanamingo) over Jonah Berg (Eau Claire North) Dec 8-4
138 – Masyn Hanson (Kenyon-Wanamingo) over Anthony Calvin-Woods (Eau Claire North) Fall 4:37
144 – Trent Foss (Kenyon-Wanamingo) over Izaiah Draeger (Eau Claire North) Fall 1:21
150 – Gavin Johnson (Kenyon-Wanamingo) over Matthew Poppe (Eau Claire North) Fall 1:47
157 – Dillon Bartel (Kenyon-Wanamingo) over Ethyn Barkovich (Eau Claire North) Fall 3:35
165 – Kiefer Olson (Kenyon-Wanamingo) over Taylor Frederick (Eau Claire North) Fall 3:31
175 – Myles Thompson (Kenyon-Wanamingo) over Tory Epps (Eau Claire North) Fall 5:31
190 – Aidan Lindell (Kenyon-Wanamingo) over Evon Sova (Eau Claire North) Fall 2:42
215 – Will Van Epps (Kenyon-Wanamingo) over Danny Bulman (Eau Claire North) Fall 1:10
285 – Noah Penigar (Eau Claire North) over Charles Koncur (Kenyon-Wanamingo) Fall 1:49
106 – Liam Sommer (Kenyon-Wanamingo) over Macryn Mannel (Eau Claire North) Fall 1:49
113 – Bryan Jacobson (Kenyon-Wanamingo) over Wyatt Ecklor (Eau Claire North) Fall 1:25
120 – Ryan LaCanne (Kenyon-Wanamingo) over Carter Bauer (Eau Claire North) Fall 1:17
126 – Reed Sommer (Kenyon-Wanamingo) over Brody Heinbuch (Eau Claire North) Fall 0:51

Round 2

Anoka defeated Eau Claire North 66-9
138 – Cayden Ban (Anoka) over Anthony Calvin-Woods (Eau Claire North) Fall 1:44
144 – Garrett Wittek (Anoka) over Izaiah Draeger (Eau Claire North) Fall 1:03
150 – Austin West (Anoka) over Matthew Poppe (Eau Claire North) Fall 2:30
157 – Wyatt Rothrum (Anoka) over Ethyn Barkovich (Eau Claire North) Dec 6-2
165 – Oliver Ollman (Anoka) over Taylor Frederick (Eau Claire North) Fall 0:39
175 – Ian Wittek (Anoka) over Evon Sova (Eau Claire North) Fall 2:54
190 – Luke DeChene (Anoka) over Colin Robaidek (Eau Claire North) Fall 2:59
215 – Max Berglund (Anoka) over Danny Bulman (Eau Claire North) Dec 4-3
285 – Michael Chamberlain (Anoka) over Noah Penigar (Eau Claire North) Fall 0:49
106 – Finnegan Bromenschenkel (Anoka) over Macryn Mannel (Eau Claire North) Fall 5:52
113 – Gabrielle Bragg (Anoka) over Wyatt Ecklor (Eau Claire North) Fall 1:20
120 – Owen Rhode (Anoka) over Carter Bauer (Eau Claire North) Fall 1:59
126 – Brody Heinbuch (Eau Claire North) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
132 – Jonah Berg (Eau Claire North) over Connor Smith (Anoka) Dec 9-2

Kenyon-Wanamingo defeated Mahtomedi 75-5
138 – Masyn Hanson (Kenyon-Wanamingo) over Aidan Boex (Mahtomedi) Fall 4:21
144 – Trent Foss (Kenyon-Wanamingo) over Henry Johnson (Mahtomedi) Fall 0:29
150 – Gavin Johnson (Kenyon-Wanamingo) over Max Faust (Mahtomedi) Fall 0:43
157 – Dillon Bartel (Kenyon-Wanamingo) over Alex Lavalle (Mahtomedi) Fall 1:57
165 – Myles Thompson (Kenyon-Wanamingo) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
175 – Kiefer Olson (Kenyon-Wanamingo) over Wyatt Herschbach (Mahtomedi) Fall 0:51
190 – Evan McGuire (Mahtomedi) over Aidan Lindell (Kenyon-Wanamingo) TF 19-3
215 – Will Van Epps (Kenyon-Wanamingo) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
285 – Charles Koncur (Kenyon-Wanamingo) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
106 – Liam Sommer (Kenyon-Wanamingo) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
113 – Bryan Jacobson (Kenyon-Wanamingo) over Aidan Carlson (Mahtomedi) Dec 8-4
120 – Ryan LaCanne (Kenyon-Wanamingo) over Mac Schultz (Mahtomedi) Fall 0:53
126 – Reed Sommer (Kenyon-Wanamingo) over Shelby McFetridge (Mahtomedi) Fall 0:41
132 – Luke Johnson (Kenyon-Wanamingo) over Owen Eigen (Mahtomedi) Fall 0:53

Round 3

Kenyon-Wanamingo defeated Anoka 63-10
126 – Reed Sommer (Kenyon-Wanamingo) over Owen Rhode (Anoka) Fall 2:33
132 – Luke Johnson (Kenyon-Wanamingo) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
138 – Masyn Hanson (Kenyon-Wanamingo) over Cayden Ban (Anoka) Fall 1:06
144 – Trent Foss (Kenyon-Wanamingo) over Garrett Wittek (Anoka) Dec 8-6
150 – Gavin Johnson (Kenyon-Wanamingo) over Austin West (Anoka) Dec 2-0
157 – Dillon Bartel (Kenyon-Wanamingo) over Wyatt Rothrum (Anoka) Fall 1:44
165 – Kiefer Olson (Kenyon-Wanamingo) over Oliver Ollman (Anoka) Fall 1:12
175 – Ian Wittek (Anoka) over Myles Thompson (Kenyon-Wanamingo) Fall 5:15
190 – Luke DeChene (Anoka) over Aidan Lindell (Kenyon-Wanamingo) Maj 10-2
215 – Will Van Epps (Kenyon-Wanamingo) over Max Berglund (Anoka) Fall 1:03
285 – Charles Koncur (Kenyon-Wanamingo) over Michael Chamberlain (Anoka) Fall 1:56
106 – Liam Sommer (Kenyon-Wanamingo) over Finnegan Bromenschenkel (Anoka) Fall 1:17
113 – Bryan Jacobson (Kenyon-Wanamingo) over Gabrielle Bragg (Anoka) Dec 7-1
120 – Ryan LaCanne (Kenyon-Wanamingo) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

Eau Claire North defeated Mahtomedi 54-27
144 – Izaiah Draeger (Eau Claire North) over Henry Johnson (Mahtomedi) Fall 0:32
150 – Max Faust (Mahtomedi) over Matthew Poppe (Eau Claire North) Dec 8-3
157 – Alex Lavalle (Mahtomedi) over Ethyn Barkovich (Eau Claire North) Fall 3:19
165 – Taylor Frederick (Eau Claire North) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
175 – Evon Sova (Eau Claire North) over Wyatt Herschbach (Mahtomedi) Fall 0:17
190 – Evan McGuire (Mahtomedi) over Colin Robaidek (Eau Claire North) Fall 0:38
215 – Danny Bulman (Eau Claire North) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
285 – Noah Penigar (Eau Claire North) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
106 – Macryn Mannel (Eau Claire North) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
113 – Aidan Carlson (Mahtomedi) over Wyatt Ecklor (Eau Claire North) Fall 0:57
120 – Carter Bauer (Eau Claire North) over Shelby McFetridge (Mahtomedi) Fall 3:34
126 – Brody Heinbuch (Eau Claire North) over Mac Schultz (Mahtomedi) Fall 4:25
132 – Jonah Berg (Eau Claire North) over Owen Eigen (Mahtomedi) Fall 1:29
138 – Aidan Boex (Mahtomedi) over Anthony Calvin-Woods (Eau Claire North) Fall 2:41

Prelim 1

St. Thomas Academy defeated Whitehall 51-24
126 – Thomas Holmquist (St. Thomas Academy) over Nolan Thompson (Whitehall) Fall 1:22
132 – Connor Flanagan (St. Thomas Academy) over Cashton Kulig (Whitehall) Fall 4:29
138 – Cory Bustamante Chicaiza (St. Thomas Academy) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
144 – Gabriel Cohn (St. Thomas Academy) over Ashton Hanson (Whitehall) Fall 1:04
150 – Josiah Solliday (St. Thomas Academy) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
157 – Caden Holtz (St. Thomas Academy) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
165 – Becket Swanson (St. Thomas Academy) over Devin Hutsell (Whitehall) Dec 3-2
175 – Brooks Borman (St. Thomas Academy) over Broc Coburn (Whitehall) Fall 1:48
190 – Lukas Paske (Whitehall) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
215 – Luke Matejka (Whitehall) over Vincent Perri (St. Thomas Academy) Fall 1:16
285 – Corbin Larson (Whitehall) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
106 – Frank Juresh IV (Whitehall) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
113 – Double Forfeit
120 – Grayson Eggum (St. Thomas Academy) over Brodie Garbers (Whitehall) Fall 1:24

Prelim 2

Plainview-Elgin-Millville defeated Durand 60-24
106 – Cooper Mack (Plainview-Elgin-Millville) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
113 – Nash Graner (Plainview-Elgin-Millville) over Lance Wallace (Durand) Fall 0:34
120 – Angel Martinez (Plainview-Elgin-Millville) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
126 – Carson Rahman (Plainview-Elgin-Millville) over Ivan Persons (Durand) Fall 1:16
132 – Aiden Graner (Plainview-Elgin-Millville) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
138 – Nolan Ford (Plainview-Elgin-Millville) over Mason O`Brien (Durand) Fall 1:24
144 – Joey Baker (Durand) over Hunter Johnson (Plainview-Elgin-Millville) Fall 1:26
150 – Devin Wahlborg (Durand) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
157 – Brady Mansmith (Durand) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
165 – John Simpson (Durand) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
175 – Alex Hinrichs (Plainview-Elgin-Millville) over Magnus Lukic (Durand) Fall 0:43
190 – Alexander Bedsted (Plainview-Elgin-Millville) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
215 – Gavin Staudacher (Plainview-Elgin-Millville) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
285 – Drew Rahman (Plainview-Elgin-Millville) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

Prelim 3

Park defeated Eau Claire Memorial 66-18
106 – Nolan Bloch (Park) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
113 – Jaxon Jubinal (Park) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
120 – Jackson Moritz (Eau Claire Memorial) over Dylan Dragich (Park) Fall 0:49
126 – Landan Brooks (Park) over Caden Vincent (Eau Claire Memorial) Fall 0:43
132 – Kyler Jubinal (Park) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
138 – Joey Chilton (Park) over Adrik Dix (Eau Claire Memorial) Fall 0:59
144 – Zach Carr (Park) over Luke Beeksma (Eau Claire Memorial) Fall 5:01
150 – LeRoy Olson (Park) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
157 – Gunnar Mullan (Park) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
165 – Dylan Richardson (Park) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
175 – Sam Lankow (Park) over Conor Govek (Eau Claire Memorial) Fall 0:38
190 – Maxwell Luis-Kohn (Eau Claire Memorial) over Fiyan Taiwo (Park) Fall 5:22
215 – Jesse Wright (Park) over Daniel Cotton (Eau Claire Memorial) Fall 0:49
285 – Jayden Whitwam (Eau Claire Memorial) over Tanner Zitzow (Park) Inj 2:00

Prelim 4

Mahtomedi defeated Mondovi 45-30
126 – Shelby McFetridge (Mahtomedi) over Janessa Vollmer (Mondovi) Fall 1:23
132 – Owen Eigen (Mahtomedi) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
138 – Aidan Boex (Mahtomedi) over Coby Vollmer (Mondovi) Dec 4-0
144 – Mason Leirmo (Mondovi) over Henry Johnson (Mahtomedi) Fall 2:50
150 – Max Faust (Mahtomedi) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
157 – Alex Lavalle (Mahtomedi) over Brock Stendahl (Mondovi) Fall 0:55
165 – Blaize Parker (Mondovi) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
175 – Ethan Odegard (Mondovi) over Wyatt Herschbach (Mahtomedi) Fall 2:28
190 – Evan McGuire (Mahtomedi) over Alex Coffey (Mondovi) Fall 2:34
215 – David Nyre (Mondovi) over Jeremiah Hass (Mahtomedi) Fall 1:20
285 – Blaine Severson (Mondovi) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
106 – Double Forfeit
113 – Aidan Carlson (Mahtomedi) over Barrett Fedie (Mondovi) Fall 0:47
120 – Mac Schultz (Mahtomedi) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

1st-4th Results

1st Place – Simley
2nd Place – Kenyon-Wanamingo
3rd Place – Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln
4th Place – Cambridge-Isanti

1st Place Match

Simley defeated Kenyon-Wanamingo 48-22
157 – Cash Raymond (Simley) over Dillon Bartel (Kenyon-Wanamingo) Maj 15-4
165 – Kiefer Olson (Kenyon-Wanamingo) over Judah Heeg (Simley) Fall 3:40
175 – Vristol Short (Simley) over Myles Thompson (Kenyon-Wanamingo) Fall 2:43
190 – Danny Martin (Simley) over Aidan Lindell (Kenyon-Wanamingo) Fall 1:21
215 – Will Van Epps (Kenyon-Wanamingo) over Ayub Mohamed (Simley) Fall 1:17
285 – Brandon Kropuenske (Simley) over Charles Koncur (Kenyon-Wanamingo) Fall 3:21
106 – Turner Ross (Simley) over Liam Sommer (Kenyon-Wanamingo) Maj 18-5
113 – Austin Grzywinski (Simley) over Bryan Jacobson (Kenyon-Wanamingo) Maj 19-7
120 – Aiden Mincey (Simley) over Ryan LaCanne (Kenyon-Wanamingo) Dec 7-2
126 – Jake Kos (Simley) over Reed Sommer (Kenyon-Wanamingo) Maj 17-8
132 – Justus Heeg (Simley) over Luke Johnson (Kenyon-Wanamingo) TF 25-10
138 – Masyn Hanson (Kenyon-Wanamingo) over Derek Buck (Simley) Maj 14-0
144 – Amilio Salas (Simley) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
150 – Gavin Johnson (Kenyon-Wanamingo) over Derrick Dohmen (Simley) Fall 3:30

3rd Place Match

Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln defeated Cambridge-Isanti 36-33
157 – Bennett Weidman (Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln) over Marccus Erickson (Cambridge-Isanti) Fall 1:29
165 – Maverick Henderson (Cambridge-Isanti) over Cooper Meyer (Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln) Dec 5-1
175 – Mark Jeske (Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln) over Griffin Kostecka (Cambridge-Isanti) Fall 1:28
190 – Kailar Tritz (Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln) over Jacob Henderson (Cambridge-Isanti) Maj 13-4
215 – Shawn Henderson (Cambridge-Isanti) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
285 – Tanner Gormanson (Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln) over Brady Andersen (Cambridge-Isanti) Dec 3-1
106 – Brady Huntley (Cambridge-Isanti) over Matthew Sering (Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln) Fall 5:32
113 – Deegan Armagost (Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln) over Wyatt Wald (Cambridge-Isanti) Dec 15-12
120 – Landyn Freeman (Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln) over Grady Jennissen (Cambridge-Isanti) Maj 11-2
126 – Leo Edblad (Cambridge-Isanti) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
132 – Jack Akkerman (Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln) over Ruger Block (Cambridge-Isanti) Maj 12-2
138 – Carter Freeman (Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln) over Zach Hylton (Cambridge-Isanti) Fall 1:19
144 – Reshard Cronemiller (Cambridge-Isanti) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
150 – Keith Hout (Cambridge-Isanti) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

Semifinals

Simley defeated Cambridge-Isanti 64-18
150 – Derrick Dohmen (Simley) over Keith Hout (Cambridge-Isanti) Fall 1:42
157 – Cash Raymond (Simley) over Marccus Erickson (Cambridge-Isanti) Fall 0:26
165 – Judah Heeg (Simley) over Maverick Henderson (Cambridge-Isanti) TF 18-1
175 – Vristol Short (Simley) over Griffin Kostecka (Cambridge-Isanti) Fall 3:19
190 – Danny Martin (Simley) over Jarred Goodman (Cambridge-Isanti) Fall 2:35
215 – Jacob Henderson (Cambridge-Isanti) over Ayub Mohamed (Simley) Fall 2:40
285 – Brady Andersen (Cambridge-Isanti) over Brandon Kropuenske (Simley) Fall 1:19
106 – Turner Ross (Simley) over Brady Huntley (Cambridge-Isanti) TF 17-2
113 – Austin Grzywinski (Simley) over Wyatt Wald (Cambridge-Isanti) Fall 4:52
120 – Leo Edblad (Cambridge-Isanti) over Aiden Mincey (Simley) Fall 5:07
126 – Jake Kos (Simley) over Grady Jennissen (Cambridge-Isanti) Fall 1:22
132 – Derek Buck (Simley) over Ruger Block (Cambridge-Isanti) Fall 1:00
138 – Justus Heeg (Simley) over Triston Bass (Cambridge-Isanti) Fall 0:31
144 – Amilio Salas (Simley) over Reshard Cronemiller (Cambridge-Isanti) Fall 2:42

Kenyon-Wanamingo defeated Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln 46-16
150 – Gavin Johnson (Kenyon-Wanamingo) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
157 – Bennett Weidman (Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln) over Dillon Bartel (Kenyon-Wanamingo) Dec 5-4
165 – Kiefer Olson (Kenyon-Wanamingo) over Cooper Meyer (Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln) Maj 12-0
175 – Mark Jeske (Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln) over Myles Thompson (Kenyon-Wanamingo) Maj 11-2
190 – Kailar Tritz (Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln) over Aidan Lindell (Kenyon-Wanamingo) Fall 1:11
215 – Double Forfeit
285 – Will Van Epps (Kenyon-Wanamingo) over Tanner Gormanson (Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln) Fall 1:36
106 – Liam Sommer (Kenyon-Wanamingo) over Matthew Sering (Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln) Fall 5:01
113 – Bryan Jacobson (Kenyon-Wanamingo) over Deegan Armagost (Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln) Dec 4-1
120 – Ryan LaCanne (Kenyon-Wanamingo) over Gavin Jacob (Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln) Dec 7-1
126 – Reed Sommer (Kenyon-Wanamingo) over Landyn Freeman (Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln) Fall 2:47
132 – Luke Johnson (Kenyon-Wanamingo) over Jack Akkerman (Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln) Fall 1:42
138 – Carter Freeman (Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln) over Masyn Hanson (Kenyon-Wanamingo) Dec 8-7
144 – Trent Foss (Kenyon-Wanamingo) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

5th-8th Results

1st Place – Anoka
2nd Place – Park
3rd Place – Plainview-Elgin-Millville
4th Place – St. Thomas Academy

1st Place Match

Anoka defeated Park 53-28
157 – Gunnar Mullan (Park) over Wyatt Rothrum (Anoka) Fall 0:24
165 – Dylan Richardson (Park) over Oliver Ollman (Anoka) Fall 1:45
175 – Sam Lankow (Park) over Ian Wittek (Anoka) Inj 1:16
190 – Luke DeChene (Anoka) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
215 – Max Berglund (Anoka) over Jesse Wright (Park) Fall 1:03
285 – Michael Chamberlain (Anoka) over Tanner Zitzow (Park) Fall 0:26
106 – Finnegan Bromenschenkel (Anoka) over Nolan Bloch (Park) Fall 4:30
113 – Gabrielle Bragg (Anoka) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
120 – Owen Rhode (Anoka) over Dylan Dragich (Park) TF 17-2
126 – Landan Brooks (Park) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
132 – Kyler Jubinal (Park) over Connor Smith (Anoka) Maj 20-7
138 – Cayden Ban (Anoka) over Joey Chilton (Park) Fall 1:17
144 – Garrett Wittek (Anoka) over Zach Carr (Park) Fall 2:44
150 – Austin West (Anoka) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

3rd Place Match

Plainview-Elgin-Millville defeated St. Thomas Academy 48-34
157 – Caden Holtz (St. Thomas Academy) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
165 – Becket Swanson (St. Thomas Academy) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
175 – Alex Hinrichs (Plainview-Elgin-Millville) over Brooks Borman (St. Thomas Academy) Fall 3:19
190 – Gavin Staudacher (Plainview-Elgin-Millville) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
215 – Alexander Bedsted (Plainview-Elgin-Millville) over Vincent Perri (St. Thomas Academy) Fall 2:58
285 – Drew Rahman (Plainview-Elgin-Millville) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
106 – Cooper Mack (Plainview-Elgin-Millville) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
113 – Nash Graner (Plainview-Elgin-Millville) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
120 – Grayson Eggum (St. Thomas Academy) over Angel Martinez (Plainview-Elgin-Millville) Fall 1:42
126 – Thomas Holmquist (St. Thomas Academy) over Carson Rahman (Plainview-Elgin-Millville) Maj 20-7
132 – Aiden Graner (Plainview-Elgin-Millville) over Reid Barberot (St. Thomas Academy) Fall 0:33
138 – Nolan Ford (Plainview-Elgin-Millville) over Cory Bustamante Chicaiza (St. Thomas Academy) Fall 1:21
144 – Gabriel Cohn (St. Thomas Academy) over Hunter Johnson (Plainview-Elgin-Millville) Fall 0:29
150 – Josiah Solliday (St. Thomas Academy) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

Semifinals

Park defeated St. Thomas Academy 52-18
150 – Josiah Solliday (St. Thomas Academy) over LeRoy Olson (Park) Dec 6-1
157 – Gunnar Mullan (Park) over Caden Holtz (St. Thomas Academy) Fall 1:34
165 – Dylan Richardson (Park) over Becket Swanson (St. Thomas Academy) Fall 1:08
175 – Sam Lankow (Park) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
190 – Fiyan Taiwo (Park) over Brooks Borman (St. Thomas Academy) SV-1 12-10
215 – Jesse Wright (Park) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
285 – Vincent Perri (St. Thomas Academy) over Tanner Zitzow (Park) Fall 5:37
106 – Nolan Bloch (Park) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
113 – Jaxon Jubinal (Park) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
120 – Grayson Eggum (St. Thomas Academy) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
126 – Landan Brooks (Park) over Thomas Holmquist (St. Thomas Academy) Dec 7-2
132 – Kyler Jubinal (Park) over Connor Flanagan (St. Thomas Academy) Maj 12-3
138 – Joey Chilton (Park) over Cory Bustamante Chicaiza (St. Thomas Academy) Fall 0:52
144 – Gabriel Cohn (St. Thomas Academy) over Zach Carr (Park) Dec 12-6

Anoka defeated Plainview-Elgin-Millville 56-21
150 – Austin West (Anoka) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
157 – Wyatt Rothrum (Anoka) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
165 – Oliver Ollman (Anoka) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
175 – Ian Wittek (Anoka) over Alex Hinrichs (Plainview-Elgin-Millville) Dec 5-0
190 – Luke DeChene (Anoka) over Gavin Staudacher (Plainview-Elgin-Millville) Fall 0:42
215 – Max Berglund (Anoka) over Alexander Bedsted (Plainview-Elgin-Millville) Fall 0:54
285 – Michael Chamberlain (Anoka) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
106 – Cooper Mack (Plainview-Elgin-Millville) over Finnegan Bromenschenkel (Anoka) Dec 10-5
113 – Gabrielle Bragg (Anoka) over Nash Graner (Plainview-Elgin-Millville) TF 15-0
120 – Owen Rhode (Anoka) over Angel Martinez (Plainview-Elgin-Millville) Fall 1:33
126 – Carson Rahman (Plainview-Elgin-Millville) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
132 – Aiden Graner (Plainview-Elgin-Millville) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
138 – Nolan Ford (Plainview-Elgin-Millville) over Cayden Ban (Anoka) Fall 4:47
144 – Garrett Wittek (Anoka) over Hunter Johnson (Plainview-Elgin-Millville) Fall 0:27

9th-12th Results

1st Place – Rocori
2nd Place – Maple Grove
3rd Place – Eau Claire North
4th Place – Westfield Razorbacks

1st Place Match

Rocori defeated Maple Grove 37-21
157 – Evan Moscho (Rocori) over Thomas Schlangen (Maple Grove) Dec 8-3
165 – Noah Fox (Maple Grove) over Sawyer Minnerath (Rocori) Dec 12-10
175 – Nathan Soldner (Rocori) over Tucker Fournier (Maple Grove) Fall 1:54
190 – Mason Orth (Rocori) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
215 – Ben Schultz (Maple Grove) over Christian Rodriguez (Rocori) Fall 0:46
285 – Grady Minnerath (Rocori) over Chase Thein (Maple Grove) Fall 0:24
106 – Connor Faber (Rocori) over Lincoln Rudek (Maple Grove) Dec 5-3
113 – Zac Humbert (Rocori) over Abdulaziz Alibrahim (Maple Grove) Maj 17-7
120 – Davey Maldonado (Rocori) over Damian Seubert (Maple Grove) Dec 8-1
126 – Mason Moscho (Rocori) over Logan Buman (Maple Grove) Dec 7-5
132 – Ethan Hong (Maple Grove) over Kameron Moscho (Rocori) Dec 8-2
138 – Alex True (Maple Grove) over Ronin Vettleson (Rocori) Fall 3:14
144 – Ryder Kremers (Rocori) over Jaeden Hubbard (Maple Grove) Dec 7-6
150 – Connor Peterson (Maple Grove) over Jack Major (Rocori) Dec 5-0

3rd Place Match

Eau Claire North defeated Westfield Razorbacks 46-36
138 – Anthony Calvin-Woods (Eau Claire North) over Gage Mullenbach (Westfield Razorbacks) Maj 15-2
144 – Bo Zwiener (Westfield Razorbacks) over Izaiah Draeger (Eau Claire North) Fall 1:32
150 – Matthew Poppe (Eau Claire North) over David Clennon (Westfield Razorbacks) Fall 1:12
157 – Ethyn Barkovich (Eau Claire North) over Chase Kiser (Westfield Razorbacks) Fall 1:31
165 – Taylor Frederick (Eau Claire North) over Nolan Kolander (Westfield Razorbacks) Fall 1:02
175 – Evon Sova (Eau Claire North) over Chris Nieman (Westfield Razorbacks) Fall 0:48
190 – Alex Lea (Westfield Razorbacks) over Colin Robaidek (Eau Claire North) Fall 1:26
215 – Ty Bronson (Westfield Razorbacks) over Danny Bulman (Eau Claire North) Fall 2:30
285 – Noah Penigar (Eau Claire North) over Wyatt Arndt (Westfield Razorbacks) Fall 1:54
106 – Derek Miner (Westfield Razorbacks) over Macryn Mannel (Eau Claire North) Fall 1:29
113 – Kaiden Chicos (Westfield Razorbacks) over Wyatt Ecklor (Eau Claire North) Fall 1:02
120 – Kevin Hodge (Westfield Razorbacks) over Carter Bauer (Eau Claire North) Fall 1:17
126 – Brody Heinbuch (Eau Claire North) over Jaxon Meier (Westfield Razorbacks) Fall 4:47
132 – Jonah Berg (Eau Claire North) over Cayden Maly (Westfield Razorbacks) Fall 1:46

Semifinals

Maple Grove defeated Westfield Razorbacks 55-18
150 – Jaeden Hubbard (Maple Grove) over David Clennon (Westfield Razorbacks) Fall 4:33
157 – Thomas Schlangen (Maple Grove) over Chase Kiser (Westfield Razorbacks) Fall 0:39
165 – Noah Fox (Maple Grove) over Nolan Kolander (Westfield Razorbacks) Fall 1:11
175 – Tucker Fournier (Maple Grove) over Chris Nieman (Westfield Razorbacks) Fall 1:20
190 – Alex Lea (Westfield Razorbacks) over Dylan Buchanan (Maple Grove) Fall 0:40
215 – Ben Schultz (Maple Grove) over Ty Bronson (Westfield Razorbacks) Maj 13-4
285 – Chase Thein (Maple Grove) over Wyatt Arndt (Westfield Razorbacks) Fall 1:10
106 – Lincoln Rudek (Maple Grove) over Derek Miner (Westfield Razorbacks) Maj 18-10
113 – Kaiden Chicos (Westfield Razorbacks) over Abdulaziz Alibrahim (Maple Grove) Fall 1:29
120 – Kevin Hodge (Westfield Razorbacks) over Alex Fox (Maple Grove) Dec 6-1
126 – Logan Buman (Maple Grove) over Jaxon Meier (Westfield Razorbacks) TF 17-0
132 – Ethan Hong (Maple Grove) over Gage Mullenbach (Westfield Razorbacks) Fall 5:20
138 – Bo Zwiener (Westfield Razorbacks) over Alex True (Maple Grove) Dec 6-0
144 – Connor Peterson (Maple Grove) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

Rocori defeated Eau Claire North 60-15
132 – Jonah Berg (Eau Claire North) over Kameron Moscho (Rocori) Dec 5-1
138 – Anthony Calvin-Woods (Eau Claire North) over Beau Lindell (Rocori) Dec 14-8
144 – Ryder Kremers (Rocori) over Izaiah Draeger (Eau Claire North) Fall 3:18
150 – Jack Major (Rocori) over Matthew Poppe (Eau Claire North) Fall 1:09
157 – Evan Moscho (Rocori) over Ethyn Barkovich (Eau Claire North) Fall 4:00
165 – Taylor Frederick (Eau Claire North) over Zander Bitker (Rocori) Fall 1:37
175 – Nathan Soldner (Rocori) over Evon Sova (Eau Claire North) Fall 4:54
190 – Mason Orth (Rocori) over Colin Robaidek (Eau Claire North) Fall 0:43
215 – Danny Bulman (Eau Claire North) over Christian Rodriguez (Rocori) Dec 9-3
285 – Grady Minnerath (Rocori) over Noah Penigar (Eau Claire North) Fall 1:43
106 – Connor Faber (Rocori) over Macryn Mannel (Eau Claire North) Fall 1:22
113 – Zac Humbert (Rocori) over Wyatt Ecklor (Eau Claire North) Fall 1:07
120 – Davey Maldonado (Rocori) over Carter Bauer (Eau Claire North) Fall 1:49
126 – Mason Moscho (Rocori) over Brody Heinbuch (Eau Claire North) Fall 4:45

13th-16th Results

1st Place – Coon Rapids
2nd Place – Mahtomedi
3rd Place – Superior
4th Place – Independence

1st Place Match

Coon Rapids defeated Mahtomedi 54-24
138 – Aidan Boex (Mahtomedi) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
144 – Gilbert Kostuck (Coon Rapids) over Henry Johnson (Mahtomedi) Fall 1:00
150 – Christopher Lattery (Coon Rapids) over Max Faust (Mahtomedi) Fall 1:33
157 – Alex Lavalle (Mahtomedi) over Charles Medina (Coon Rapids) Fall 3:49
165 – Carter Skradski (Coon Rapids) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
175 – Cameron Ross (Coon Rapids) over Wyatt Herschbach (Mahtomedi) Fall 1:23
190 – Evan McGuire (Mahtomedi) over Kenny Wells (Coon Rapids) Fall 0:18
215 – Aiden Holllister (Coon Rapids) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
285 – Hayden Skillings (Coon Rapids) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
106 – Alex Xiong (Coon Rapids) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
113 – Aidan Carlson (Mahtomedi) over Adrian Chang (Coon Rapids) Fall 0:21
120 – Tyler Ribeiro (Coon Rapids) over Shelby McFetridge (Mahtomedi) Fall 4:29
126 – Double Forfeit
132 – Jack Bridenstine (Coon Rapids) over Owen Eigen (Mahtomedi) Fall 0:40

3rd Place Match

Superior defeated Independence 48-30
157 – Miles Morris (Superior) over Landon Stamper (Independence) Fall 1:42
165 – Jackson Nelson (Superior) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
175 – Nick Zauhar (Superior) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
190 – Beckett Selden (Superior) over Preston Solberg (Independence) Fall 3:03
215 – Matthew Youngberg (Superior) over James Carrillo Taylor (Independence) Fall 2:50
285 – Drew Bragger (Independence) over Aiden Doolittle (Superior) Fall 0:46
106 – Double Forfeit
113 – Gracie Rombalski (Independence) over Connor Kelleher (Superior) Fall 1:46
120 – Fjeordi Johnson (Superior) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
126 – Gavin Konter (Independence) over Elliot Winterscheidt (Superior) Fall 1:16
132 – Grant Klimek (Independence) over Zane Hruska (Superior) Fall 1:30
138 – Trinton Surla (Superior) over Alex Johnson (Independence) Fall 1:49
144 – Sam Marsolek (Independence) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
150 – Brennan Callahan (Superior) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

Semifinals

Mahtomedi defeated Superior 53-30
150 – Max Faust (Mahtomedi) over Brennan Callahan (Superior) Fall 0:03
157 – Alex Lavalle (Mahtomedi) over Miles Morris (Superior) Fall 3:35
165 – Jackson Nelson (Superior) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
175 – Wyatt Herschbach (Mahtomedi) over Nick Zauhar (Superior) Fall 0:45
190 – Evan McGuire (Mahtomedi) over Beckett Selden (Superior) Fall 2:33
215 – Matthew Youngberg (Superior) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
285 – Aiden Doolittle (Superior) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
106 – Connor Kelleher (Superior) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
113 – Aidan Carlson (Mahtomedi) over Versii Kavajecz (Superior) TF 18-2
120 – Shelby McFetridge (Mahtomedi) over Elliot Winterscheidt (Superior) Fall 0:54
126 – Fjeordi Johnson (Superior) over Mac Schultz (Mahtomedi) Fall 5:17
132 – Owen Eigen (Mahtomedi) over Zane Hruska (Superior) Fall 0:27
138 – Aidan Boex (Mahtomedi) over Trinton Surla (Superior) Fall 2:00
144 – Henry Johnson (Mahtomedi) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

Coon Rapids defeated Independence 58-18
132 – Jack Bridenstine (Coon Rapids) over Grant Klimek (Independence) Fall 2:31
138 – Alex Johnson (Independence) over Camden Thomas (Coon Rapids) Fall 3:41
144 – Sam Marsolek (Independence) over Gilbert Kostuck (Coon Rapids) Fall 2:46
150 – Christopher Lattery (Coon Rapids) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
157 – Charles Medina (Coon Rapids) over Landon Stamper (Independence) Maj 8-0
165 – Carter Skradski (Coon Rapids) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
175 – Cameron Ross (Coon Rapids) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
190 – Kenny Wells (Coon Rapids) over Preston Solberg (Independence) Fall 1:26
215 – Aiden Holllister (Coon Rapids) over James Carrillo Taylor (Independence) Fall 1:03
285 – Drew Bragger (Independence) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
106 – Alex Xiong (Coon Rapids) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
113 – Adrian Chang (Coon Rapids) over Gracie Rombalski (Independence) Fall 0:26
120 – Tyler Ribeiro (Coon Rapids) over Gavin Konter (Independence) Fall 1:11
126 – Double Forfeit

Consolation Pool Results

1st Place – Eau Claire Memorial
2nd Place – Mondovi
3rd Place – Whitehall
4th Place – Durand

Round 1

Mondovi defeated Whitehall 48-24
132 – Cashton Kulig (Whitehall) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
138 – Coby Vollmer (Mondovi) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
144 – Mason Leirmo (Mondovi) over Ashton Hanson (Whitehall) Fall 4:24
150 – Double Forfeit
157 – Brock Stendahl (Mondovi) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
165 – Devin Hutsell (Whitehall) over Blaize Parker (Mondovi) Fall 2:51
175 – Ethan Odegard (Mondovi) over Broc Coburn (Whitehall) Fall 2:55
190 – Alex Coffey (Mondovi) over Lukas Paske (Whitehall) Fall 4:36
215 – David Nyre (Mondovi) over Luke Matejka (Whitehall) Fall 2:23
285 – Blaine Severson (Mondovi) over Corbin Larson (Whitehall) Fall 1:05
106 – Frank Juresh IV (Whitehall) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
113 – Double Forfeit
120 – Barrett Fedie (Mondovi) over Brodie Garbers (Whitehall) Fall 5:03
126 – Nolan Thompson (Whitehall) over Janessa Vollmer (Mondovi) Fall 0:37

Eau Claire Memorial defeated Durand 48-24
113 – Lance Wallace (Durand) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
120 – Jackson Moritz (Eau Claire Memorial) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
126 – Double Forfeit
132 – Caden Vincent (Eau Claire Memorial) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
138 – Adrik Dix (Eau Claire Memorial) over Mason O`Brien (Durand) Fall 1:12
144 – Joey Baker (Durand) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
150 – Luke Beeksma (Eau Claire Memorial) over Devin Wahlborg (Durand) Fall 0:00
157 – Brady Mansmith (Durand) over Vince Xiong (Eau Claire Memorial) Fall 1:26
165 – John Simpson (Durand) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
175 – Conor Govek (Eau Claire Memorial) over Magnus Lukic (Durand) Fall 3:27
190 – Maxwell Luis-Kohn (Eau Claire Memorial) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
215 – Daniel Cotton (Eau Claire Memorial) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
285 – Jayden Whitwam (Eau Claire Memorial) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
106 – Double Forfeit

Round 2

Whitehall defeated Durand 42-39
120 – Brodie Garbers (Whitehall) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
126 – Nolan Thompson (Whitehall) over Ivan Persons (Durand) Fall 2:00
132 – Cashton Kulig (Whitehall) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
138 – Mason O`Brien (Durand) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
144 – Joey Baker (Durand) over Ashton Hanson (Whitehall) Fall 3:08
150 – Devin Wahlborg (Durand) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
157 – Brady Mansmith (Durand) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
165 – John Simpson (Durand) over Jose Cantu Lucio (Whitehall) Dec 8-1
175 – Magnus Lukic (Durand) over Broc Coburn (Whitehall) Fall 0:47
190 – Lukas Paske (Whitehall) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
215 – Luke Matejka (Whitehall) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
285 – Corbin Larson (Whitehall) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
106 – Frank Juresh IV (Whitehall) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
113 – Lance Wallace (Durand) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

Eau Claire Memorial defeated Mondovi 36-34
120 – Barrett Fedie (Mondovi) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
126 – Jackson Moritz (Eau Claire Memorial) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
132 – Caden Vincent (Eau Claire Memorial) over Janessa Vollmer (Mondovi) Fall 1:02
138 – Coby Vollmer (Mondovi) over Adrik Dix (Eau Claire Memorial) Fall 0:48
144 – Luke Beeksma (Eau Claire Memorial) over Mason Leirmo (Mondovi) Fall 2:50
150 – Vince Xiong (Eau Claire Memorial) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
157 – Brock Stendahl (Mondovi) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
165 – Blaize Parker (Mondovi) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
175 – Ethan Odegard (Mondovi) over Conor Govek (Eau Claire Memorial) Maj 10-1
190 – Maxwell Luis-Kohn (Eau Claire Memorial) over Alex Coffey (Mondovi) Fall 3:57
215 – Daniel Cotton (Eau Claire Memorial) over David Nyre (Mondovi) Fall 3:13
285 – Blaine Severson (Mondovi) over Jayden Whitwam (Eau Claire Memorial) Fall 0:46
106 – Double Forfeit
113 – Double Forfeit

Round 3

Eau Claire Memorial defeated Whitehall 42-30
126 – Nolan Thompson (Whitehall) over Caden Vincent (Eau Claire Memorial) Fall 5:59
132 – Cashton Kulig (Whitehall) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
138 – Adrik Dix (Eau Claire Memorial) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
144 – Luke Beeksma (Eau Claire Memorial) over Ashton Hanson (Whitehall) Fall 4:41
150 – Vince Xiong (Eau Claire Memorial) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
157 – Double Forfeit
165 – Devin Hutsell (Whitehall) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
175 – Conor Govek (Eau Claire Memorial) over Broc Coburn (Whitehall) Fall 2:46
190 – Maxwell Luis-Kohn (Eau Claire Memorial) over Lukas Paske (Whitehall) Fall 1:31
215 – Luke Matejka (Whitehall) over Daniel Cotton (Eau Claire Memorial) Fall 4:53
285 – Jayden Whitwam (Eau Claire Memorial) over Corbin Larson (Whitehall) Fall 2:39
106 – Frank Juresh IV (Whitehall) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
113 – Double Forfeit
120 – Jackson Moritz (Eau Claire Memorial) over Brodie Garbers (Whitehall) Fall 1:12

Mondovi defeated Durand 48-16
126 – Double Forfeit
132 – Ivan Persons (Durand) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
138 – Coby Vollmer (Mondovi) over Mason O`Brien (Durand) Fall 2:34
144 – Joey Baker (Durand) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
150 – Mason Leirmo (Mondovi) over Devin Wahlborg (Durand) Fall 0:57
157 – Brady Mansmith (Durand) over Brock Stendahl (Mondovi) Maj 16-8
165 – Blaize Parker (Mondovi) over John Simpson (Durand) DQ
175 – Ethan Odegard (Mondovi) over Magnus Lukic (Durand) Fall 2:34
190 – Alex Coffey (Mondovi) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
215 – David Nyre (Mondovi) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
285 – Blaine Severson (Mondovi) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
106 – Double Forfeit
113 – Barrett Fedie (Mondovi) over Lance Wallace (Durand) Fall 0:23
120 – Double Forfeit

Would you like to receive the latest Minnesota wrestling news in your inbox?