Eau Claire North Husky Invite

Eau Claire North Husky Invite
1 Simley 547.5
2 Kaukauna 507.0
3 Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln 442.0
4 Arrowhead 366.0
5 Medford Area 323.0
6 Menomonie 321.0
7 Holmen 277.5
8 New Richmond 247.5
9 Auburndale 201.0
10 Eau Claire North 198.0
11 Baldwin-Woodville 177.5
12 Abbotsford/Colby 175.5
13 Chippewa Falls 169.5
14 Chetek-Wey./Pr. Farm 163.0
15 Neillsville/Greenw./Loyal 162.0
16 Nekoosa/Assumption/Port Ed. 149.0
17 Rice Lake 119.0
18 Blair-Taylor 116.0
19 Spencer/Columbus Cath./Granton 87.0
20 Spring Valley/Elmwood 74.0
21 Bloomer/Colfax 66.0
22 Eau Claire Memorial 59.0
23 Superior 56.0
24 Prescott 50.0
25 Bruce 32.0
26 Whitehall 29.0
27 Rosholt 19.0
28 Cochrane-Foun. City 0.0

Results on TrackWrestling

106
1st Place – Turner Ross of Simley
2nd Place – Bailey Casey of Menomonie
3rd Place – Nolan Micke of Kaukauna
4th Place – Jaden Torres of Arrowhead
5th Place – Fischer Smith of Chippewa Falls
6th Place – Michael Sirek of Rice Lake
7th Place – Matthew Sering of Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln
8th Place – Chase Lindner of Neillsville/Greenw./Loyal
9th Place – Walker Waidelich of New Richmond
10th Place – Macryn Mannel of Eau Claire North
11th Place – Dane O’Meara of Spring Valley/Elmwood
12th Place – Truxton Becker of Auburndale
13th Place – Caden Olson of Medford Area
14th Place – Frank Juresh IV of Whitehall
1st Turner Ross (Simley) 9-0, Fr. over Bailey Casey (Menomonie) 9-2, So. (Fall 0:48)
3rd Nolan Micke (Kaukauna) 10-2, So. over Jaden Torres (Arrowhead) 8-2, So. (Dec 7-2)
5th Fischer Smith (Chippewa Falls) 8-1, Fr. over Michael Sirek (Rice Lake) 8-4, So. (Fall 3:27)
7th Matthew Sering (Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln) 6-4, Sr. over Chase Lindner (Neillsville/Greenw./Loyal) 5-5, Fr. (MD 11-2)
9th Walker Waidelich (New Richmond) 4-5, . over Macryn Mannel (Eau Claire North) 5-3, Fr. (SV-1 7-5)
11th Dane O’Meara (Spring Valley/Elmwood) 2-2, Fr. over Truxton Becker (Auburndale) 5-5, Fr. (Dec 6-4)
13th Caden Olson (Medford Area) 4-5, Fr. over Frank Juresh IV (Whitehall) 3-5, So. (Fall 1:48)
15th () , . over () , . (Bye)
113
1st Place – Brayten Casey of Menomonie
2nd Place – Andy DiPiazza of Kaukauna
3rd Place – Derek Godard of Auburndale
4th Place – Deegan Armagost of Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln
5th Place – Brock Needham of Holmen
6th Place – Adrian Mincey of Simley
7th Place – Drew Ryder of Bloomer/Colfax
8th Place – Rydge Tibbett of Neillsville/Greenw./Loyal
9th Place – Gavin Zajac of New Richmond
10th Place – Ryan Gellerup of Nekoosa/Assumption/Port Ed.
11th Place – Versii Kavajecz of Superior
12th Place – Jacob Marek of Chetek-Wey./Pr. Farm
13th Place – Ayden Tyznik of Medford Area
14th Place – Justin Sendejo of Chippewa Falls
15th Place – Evan Thao of Eau Claire Memorial
16th Place – Wyatt Ecklor of Eau Claire North
1st Brayten Casey (Menomonie) 11-0, Sr. over Andy DiPiazza (Kaukauna) 11-1, Fr. (Dec 5-0)
3rd Derek Godard (Auburndale) 10-1, Jr. over Deegan Armagost (Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln) 7-3, Fr. (Dec 10-3)
5th Brock Needham (Holmen) 7-1, Fr. over Adrian Mincey (Simley) 8-3, 7th. (Fall 0:27)
7th Drew Ryder (Bloomer/Colfax) 7-2, So. over Rydge Tibbett (Neillsville/Greenw./Loyal) 5-4, So. (Fall 1:51)
9th Gavin Zajac (New Richmond) 7-4, So. over Ryan Gellerup (Nekoosa/Assumption/Port Ed.) 5-4, Fr. (Fall 1:23)
11th Versii Kavajecz (Superior) 4-4, Fr. over Jacob Marek (Chetek-Wey./Pr. Farm) 7-7, Fr. (Fall 0:54)
13th Ayden Tyznik (Medford Area) 4-6, Fr. over Justin Sendejo (Chippewa Falls) 4-5, Fr. (SV-1 7-5)
15th Evan Thao (Eau Claire Memorial) 6-6, Fr. over Wyatt Ecklor (Eau Claire North) 2-8, Jr. (Fall 4:24)
120
1st Place – Austin Grzywinski of Simley
2nd Place – Nick Jenkins of Kaukauna
3rd Place – Aidan Aure of Menomonie
4th Place – Landyn Freeman of Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln
5th Place – Connor Bruhn of Chippewa Falls
6th Place – Jack Olson of Chetek-Wey./Pr. Farm
7th Place – Carter Jensen of Nekoosa/Assumption/Port Ed.
8th Place – Eden Henning of New Richmond
9th Place – Zeke Anderson of Bloomer/Colfax
10th Place – Jordan Lavin of Medford Area
11th Place – Carter Benson of Baldwin-Woodville
12th Place – Gavin Andrew of Spencer/Columbus Cath./Granton
13th Place – Kaleb Runde of Holmen
14th Place – Brody Heinbuch of Eau Claire North
15th Place – Jackson Moritz of Eau Claire Memorial
1st Austin Grzywinski (Simley) 8-1, Sr. over Nick Jenkins (Kaukauna) 11-1, Jr. (MD 17-6)
3rd Aidan Aure (Menomonie) 9-2, Fr. over Landyn Freeman (Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln) 6-4, Jr. (Dec 9-4)
5th Connor Bruhn (Chippewa Falls) 8-1, Jr. over Jack Olson (Chetek-Wey./Pr. Farm) 12-2, Fr. (Dec 10-4)
7th Carter Jensen (Nekoosa/Assumption/Port Ed.) 7-2, Jr. over Eden Henning (New Richmond) 2-4, Jr. (Dec 10-6)
9th Zeke Anderson (Bloomer/Colfax) 6-2, So. over Jordan Lavin (Medford Area) 3-5, Fr. (Fall 1:22)
11th Carter Benson (Baldwin-Woodville) 3-3, Jr. over Gavin Andrew (Spencer/Columbus Cath./Granton) 2-4, So. (Fall 2:24)
13th Kaleb Runde (Holmen) 3-4, So. over Brody Heinbuch (Eau Claire North) 5-5, Fr. (Fall 0:55)
15th Jackson Moritz (Eau Claire Memorial) 5-7, So. over () , . (Bye)
126
1st Place – Jake Kos of Simley
2nd Place – Cole Duchateau of Arrowhead
3rd Place – Sawyer Ostrum of Nekoosa/Assumption/Port Ed.
4th Place – Ronan Garcia of Bruce
5th Place – Tristen Smazal of Abbotsford/Colby
6th Place – Brayden Delveaux of Kaukauna
7th Place – Zade Grassel of Auburndale
8th Place – Jack Akkerman of Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln
9th Place – Noah Henderson of Holmen
10th Place – Aaron Howard of Menomonie
11th Place – Ben Wilhelm of New Richmond
12th Place – Nolan Thompson of Whitehall
13th Place – Fjeordi Johnson of Superior
14th Place – Bryce Johnson of Chippewa Falls
15th Place – Fletcher Post of Spencer/Columbus Cath./Granton
16th Place – Dmitri Hilgers of Rosholt
1st Jake Kos (Simley) 10-0, Fr. over Cole Duchateau (Arrowhead) 10-1, Fr. (MD 14-3)
3rd Sawyer Ostrum (Nekoosa/Assumption/Port Ed.) 8-1, Jr. over Ronan Garcia (Bruce) 4-4, Sr. (Dec 7-4)
5th Tristen Smazal (Abbotsford/Colby) 7-2, So. over Brayden Delveaux (Kaukauna) 9-2, Fr. (Dec 7-2)
7th Zade Grassel (Auburndale) 8-3, So. over Jack Akkerman (Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln) 4-3, Fr. (Dec 8-2)
9th Noah Henderson (Holmen) 5-2, So. over Aaron Howard (Menomonie) 8-4, Fr. (Dec 0-0)
11th Ben Wilhelm (New Richmond) 8-4, Fr. over Nolan Thompson (Whitehall) 3-6, Sr. (Dec 7-3)
13th Fjeordi Johnson (Superior) 6-3, Jr. over Bryce Johnson (Chippewa Falls) 3-5, Sr. (Fall 2:37)
15th Fletcher Post (Spencer/Columbus Cath./Granton) 3-3, So. over Dmitri Hilgers (Rosholt) 4-6, Fr. (Fall 4:15)
132
1st Place – Lucas Peters of Kaukauna
2nd Place – Carter Freeman of Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln
3rd Place – Justus Heeg of Simley
4th Place – Turner Campbell of Holmen
5th Place – Jude Stark of Medford Area
6th Place – Drake Gartmann of Baldwin-Woodville
7th Place – Carter Sterba of New Richmond
8th Place – Jacob Bertling of Nekoosa/Assumption/Port Ed.
9th Place – Matt Jakel of Abbotsford/Colby
10th Place – Trevor Trowbridge of Auburndale
11th Place – Aiden Figueroa of Arrowhead
12th Place – Bailey MacDonald of Rice Lake
13th Place – Trey Becker of Chippewa Falls
14th Place – Cash Kulig of Whitehall
15th Place – Gabe Henderson of Menomonie
16th Place – Jacob LaGesse of Bloomer/Colfax
1st Lucas Peters (Kaukauna) 12-0, Sr. over Carter Freeman (Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln) 9-1, Jr. (Fall 3:12)
3rd Justus Heeg (Simley) 9-1, 8th. over Turner Campbell (Holmen) 5-2, Jr. (Dec 6-5)
5th Jude Stark (Medford Area) 7-3, Sr. over Drake Gartmann (Baldwin-Woodville) 4-3, Jr. (Dec 5-0)
7th Carter Sterba (New Richmond) 8-3, Jr. over Jacob Bertling (Nekoosa/Assumption/Port Ed.) 5-4, So. (Dec 5-1)
9th Matt Jakel (Abbotsford/Colby) 6-3, So. over Trevor Trowbridge (Auburndale) 7-5, So. (Fall 3:00)
11th Aiden Figueroa (Arrowhead) 5-2, Jr. over Bailey MacDonald (Rice Lake) 3-7, Jr. (Fall 2:49)
13th Trey Becker (Chippewa Falls) 5-4, Sr. over Cash Kulig (Whitehall) 2-3, Fr. (TF-1.5 4:56 (19-4))
15th Gabe Henderson (Menomonie) 1-6, So. over Jacob LaGesse (Bloomer/Colfax) 3-6, So. (Fall 4:19)
138
1st Place – Collin McDowell of Arrowhead
2nd Place – James Salas of Simley
3rd Place – Colton Hush of Baldwin-Woodville
4th Place – Luke Kamish of New Richmond
5th Place – Aiden Armagost of Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln
6th Place – Gavin Tritz of Nekoosa/Assumption/Port Ed.
7th Place – Brody Lammers of Rice Lake
8th Place – Jonah Berg of Eau Claire North
9th Place – Sam Schmitt of Spring Valley/Elmwood
10th Place – Parker Lissner of Medford Area
11th Place – Ryan Schmidt of Kaukauna
12th Place – Mikey Weiler of Spencer/Columbus Cath./Granton
13th Place – Chase Fredrick of Chippewa Falls
14th Place – Oriah Anderson of Whitehall
15th Place – Easton Anderson of Menomonie
16th Place – Coleman Becker of Auburndale
1st Collin McDowell (Arrowhead) 9-0, Jr. over James Salas (Simley) 9-1, Sr. (Dec 9-7)
3rd Colton Hush (Baldwin-Woodville) 8-1, Sr. over Luke Kamish (New Richmond) 8-2, Jr. (Dec 7-2)
5th Aiden Armagost (Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln) 7-3, Jr. over Gavin Tritz (Nekoosa/Assumption/Port Ed.) 7-3, Fr. (MD 10-0)
7th Brody Lammers (Rice Lake) 7-4, Sr. over Jonah Berg (Eau Claire North) 6-5, Jr. (MD 9-0)
9th Sam Schmitt (Spring Valley/Elmwood) 8-4, Fr. over Parker Lissner (Medford Area) 6-5, Jr. (Dec 7-1)
11th Ryan Schmidt (Kaukauna) 3-2, Fr. over Mikey Weiler (Spencer/Columbus Cath./Granton) 2-4, So. (M. For.)
13th Chase Fredrick (Chippewa Falls) 5-5, So. over Oriah Anderson (Whitehall) 3-6, Sr. (Dec 6-1)
15th Easton Anderson (Menomonie) 5-8, Fr. over Coleman Becker (Auburndale) 2-8, So. (Fall 3:57)
144
1st Place – Colton Weiler of Auburndale
2nd Place – Amilio Salas of Simley
3rd Place – Dom Ammerman of Holmen
4th Place – Luke Beeksma of Eau Claire Memorial
5th Place – Trig White of Chetek-Wey./Pr. Farm
6th Place – Izaiah Draeger of Eau Claire North
7th Place – Ramses Aguirre of Kaukauna
8th Place – Alex Sundermeyer of Abbotsford/Colby
9th Place – Owen Higgins of Medford Area
10th Place – Steven Atherton of Prescott
11th Place – Wes Braasch of Baldwin-Woodville
12th Place – Logan Greuel of Arrowhead
13th Place – Billy Miller of Blair-Taylor
14th Place – Renner Stoll of Menomonie
15th Place – Brandon Wintlend of Nekoosa/Assumption/Port Ed.
16th Place – Drew Lang of Spencer/Columbus Cath./Granton
1st Colton Weiler (Auburndale) 11-0, Jr. over Amilio Salas (Simley) 7-2, So. (Dec 14-8)
3rd Dom Ammerman (Holmen) 5-4, Sr. over Luke Beeksma (Eau Claire Memorial) 10-3, Jr. (Fall 2:34)
5th Trig White (Chetek-Wey./Pr. Farm) 13-1, Fr. over Izaiah Draeger (Eau Claire North) 6-5, So. (Fall 2:35)
7th Ramses Aguirre (Kaukauna) 7-4, Sr. over Alex Sundermeyer (Abbotsford/Colby) 5-4, Sr. (Fall 1:15)
9th Owen Higgins (Medford Area) 3-1, Jr. over Steven Atherton (Prescott) 3-3, Jr. (Fall 1:30)
11th Wes Braasch (Baldwin-Woodville) 2-4, Jr. over Logan Greuel (Arrowhead) 7-3, So. (MD 12-0)
13th Billy Miller (Blair-Taylor) 6-3, So. over Renner Stoll (Menomonie) 3-6, So. (Fall 1:00)
15th Brandon Wintlend (Nekoosa/Assumption/Port Ed.) 3-5, Jr. over Drew Lang (Spencer/Columbus Cath./Granton) 1-5, Jr. (MD 8-0)
150
1st Place – Wyatt Duchateau of Arrowhead
2nd Place – Cash Raymond of Simley
3rd Place – Mason Tritz of Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln
4th Place – Kolin DeGroot of Kaukauna
5th Place – Nolan Thomley of Prescott
6th Place – Cory Lindahl of Medford Area
7th Place – Johnathan Krager of Chippewa Falls
8th Place – Ryan Flynn of Blair-Taylor
9th Place – Dawson Klefstad of Chetek-Wey./Pr. Farm
10th Place – Colin Griffin of Holmen
11th Place – Noah Zanon of New Richmond
12th Place – James McElroy of Bloomer/Colfax
13th Place – Tanner Wargowsky of Auburndale
14th Place – Matthew Poppe of Eau Claire North
15th Place – Davon Grayson of Menomonie
16th Place – Wylie Cornwell of Nekoosa/Assumption/Port Ed.
1st Wyatt Duchateau (Arrowhead) 11-0, Sr. over Cash Raymond (Simley) 7-1, Sr. (Dec 8-6)
3rd Mason Tritz (Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln) 10-1, Jr. over Kolin DeGroot (Kaukauna) 8-4, So. (Dec 5-2)
5th Nolan Thomley (Prescott) 6-2, Sr. over Cory Lindahl (Medford Area) 7-3, Sr. (Dec 7-3)
7th Johnathan Krager (Chippewa Falls) 7-2, Jr. over Ryan Flynn (Blair-Taylor) 4-4, Sr. (Dec 7-4)
9th Dawson Klefstad (Chetek-Wey./Pr. Farm) 12-3, Sr. over Colin Griffin (Holmen) 3-4, Fr. (Dec 4-0)
11th Noah Zanon (New Richmond) 6-6, So. over James McElroy (Bloomer/Colfax) 3-6, Jr. (Fall 1:42)
13th Tanner Wargowsky (Auburndale) 8-4, Jr. over Matthew Poppe (Eau Claire North) 3-8, So. (Fall 1:40)
15th Davon Grayson (Menomonie) 2-5, Jr. over Wylie Cornwell (Nekoosa/Assumption/Port Ed.) 1-7, . (Dec 6-1)
157
1st Place – Ramon Gulmatico of Arrowhead
2nd Place – Peyton Lee of Kaukauna
3rd Place – Gage Losiewicz of Medford Area
4th Place – Derrick Dohmen of Simley
5th Place – Taden Holldorf of Baldwin-Woodville
6th Place – Walker Ferguson of Menomonie
7th Place – AJ Alesch of Holmen
8th Place – Wyatt Malsin of Auburndale
9th Place – Gavyn McFarlane of Neillsville/Greenw./Loyal
10th Place – Caiden O’Kelly of Chippewa Falls
11th Place – Erik Crane of New Richmond
12th Place – Doost Kaker of Spring Valley/Elmwood
13th Place – Ashton Kata of Eau Claire North
14th Place – Easton Rogstad of Blair-Taylor
15th Place – Dyllon Zwiefelhofer of Bloomer/Colfax
16th Place – Richard Mckay of Superior
1st Ramon Gulmatico (Arrowhead) 11-0, Sr. over Peyton Lee (Kaukauna) 11-1, Jr. (Dec 3-1)
3rd Gage Losiewicz (Medford Area) 9-2, Jr. over Derrick Dohmen (Simley) 6-4, Sr. (Fall 4:37)
5th Taden Holldorf (Baldwin-Woodville) 5-3, Jr. over Walker Ferguson (Menomonie) 6-4, Sr. (Dec 2-1)
7th AJ Alesch (Holmen) 2-2, So. over Wyatt Malsin (Auburndale) 7-4, So. (MD 16-6)
9th Gavyn McFarlane (Neillsville/Greenw./Loyal) 6-3, Sr. over Caiden O’Kelly (Chippewa Falls) 6-3, Jr. (SV-1 6-4)
11th Erik Crane (New Richmond) 2-2, Jr. over Doost Kaker (Spring Valley/Elmwood) 3-4, So. (M. For.)
13th Ashton Kata (Eau Claire North) 5-6, So. over Easton Rogstad (Blair-Taylor) 2-6, So. (Fall 4:54)
15th Dyllon Zwiefelhofer (Bloomer/Colfax) 1-8, Jr. over Richard Mckay (Superior) 2-6, So. (For.)
165
1st Place – Liam Crook of Kaukauna
2nd Place – Bennett Weidman of Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln
3rd Place – Tanner Halopka of Abbotsford/Colby
4th Place – Jonathon Lamprich of Holmen
5th Place – Judah Heeg of Simley
6th Place – Ben Lien of Blair-Taylor
7th Place – Tory Epps of Eau Claire North
8th Place – Jake Krager of Chippewa Falls
9th Place – Paxton Rothmeier of Medford Area
10th Place – Jakob Luchterhand of Neillsville/Greenw./Loyal
11th Place – Adam Foss of Chetek-Wey./Pr. Farm
12th Place – Brett Thiel of Auburndale
13th Place – Gage Finn of Arrowhead
14th Place – Xander Hebert of Eau Claire Memorial
15th Place – Devin Hutsell of Whitehall
16th Place – Braiden Bonney of Rosholt
1st Liam Crook (Kaukauna) 12-0, So. over Bennett Weidman (Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln) 9-1, Sr. (Dec 4-3)
3rd Tanner Halopka (Abbotsford/Colby) 8-1, Sr. over Jonathon Lamprich (Holmen) 6-2, Jr. (Fall 1:49)
5th Judah Heeg (Simley) 6-2, So. over Ben Lien (Blair-Taylor) 6-3, Sr. (TB-1 5-2)
7th Tory Epps (Eau Claire North) 8-3, Jr. over Jake Krager (Chippewa Falls) 6-3, Fr. (MD 16-8)
9th Paxton Rothmeier (Medford Area) 4-1, Jr. over Jakob Luchterhand (Neillsville/Greenw./Loyal) 7-5, So. (Dec 4-1)
11th Adam Foss (Chetek-Wey./Pr. Farm) 11-4, So. over Brett Thiel (Auburndale) 4-4, Sr. (Dec 8-3)
13th Gage Finn (Arrowhead) 7-4, Jr. over Xander Hebert (Eau Claire Memorial) 5-6, So. (Fall 4:14)
15th Devin Hutsell (Whitehall) 3-3, Fr. over Braiden Bonney (Rosholt) 2-6, Jr. (Dec 11-9)
175
1st Place – Vristol Short of Simley
2nd Place – Logan Kawa of Medford Area
3rd Place – Brady Sprangers of Kaukauna
4th Place – Steele Schaefer of Menomonie
5th Place – Mark Jeske of Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln
6th Place – Dane Luchterhand of Neillsville/Greenw./Loyal
7th Place – Evon Sova of Eau Claire North
8th Place – Jacob Hoppe of Abbotsford/Colby
9th Place – Drew Stark of Baldwin-Woodville
10th Place – Riley Johnson of Chetek-Wey./Pr. Farm
11th Place – Carter Smith of Arrowhead
12th Place – Adam Wilhelm of New Richmond
13th Place – Emerson Lau-Melby of Holmen
14th Place – Sam Helgestad of Spencer/Columbus Cath./Granton
15th Place – Hayden Lobner of Auburndale
16th Place – Kody Steivang of Chippewa Falls
1st Vristol Short (Simley) 11-0, Jr. over Logan Kawa (Medford Area) 7-4, Sr. (Dec 2-1)
3rd Brady Sprangers (Kaukauna) 11-1, So. over Steele Schaefer (Menomonie) 7-4, Sr. (Fall 3:40)
5th Mark Jeske (Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln) 7-3, Sr. over Dane Luchterhand (Neillsville/Greenw./Loyal) 6-4, Sr. (Dec 3-2)
7th Evon Sova (Eau Claire North) 7-3, So. over Jacob Hoppe (Abbotsford/Colby) 1-1, Jr. (M. For.)
9th Drew Stark (Baldwin-Woodville) 4-2, Jr. over Riley Johnson (Chetek-Wey./Pr. Farm) 11-4, So. (Dec 3-2)
11th Carter Smith (Arrowhead) 9-3, So. over Adam Wilhelm (New Richmond) 2-5, Fr. (Fall 3:25)
13th Emerson Lau-Melby (Holmen) 5-4, Jr. over Sam Helgestad (Spencer/Columbus Cath./Granton) 2-4, So. (Fall 0:58)
15th Hayden Lobner (Auburndale) 4-4, Jr. over Kody Steivang (Chippewa Falls) 3-7, So. (Fall 0:49)

190
1st Place – Kailar Tritz of Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln
2nd Place – Danny Martin of Simley
3rd Place – Cole Tomchek of Kaukauna
4th Place – Luke Driedric of Arrowhead
5th Place – Cole Stephens of New Richmond
6th Place – Clay Miller of Chetek-Wey./Pr. Farm
7th Place – Erik Martinez of Abbotsford/Colby
8th Place – Mason Dieringer of Spencer/Columbus Cath./Granton
9th Place – Andrew Thompson of Baldwin-Woodville
10th Place – Blake Goyette of Holmen
11th Place – Beckett Selden of Superior
12th Place – Jonathon Bartnik of Medford Area
13th Place – John Higbie of Menomonie
14th Place – Damian Sampson of Neillsville/Greenw./Loyal
15th Place – Colin Robaidek of Eau Claire North
16th Place – Sean Harp of Chippewa Falls
1st Kailar Tritz (Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln) 10-1, Jr. over Danny Martin (Simley) 9-1, Sr. (Dec 10-5)
3rd Cole Tomchek (Kaukauna) 10-2, Sr. over Luke Driedric (Arrowhead) 9-2, Fr. (Dec 4-3)
5th Cole Stephens (New Richmond) 9-3, Jr. over Clay Miller (Chetek-Wey./Pr. Farm) 4-2, So. (Dec 6-2)
7th Erik Martinez (Abbotsford/Colby) 5-4, Sr. over Mason Dieringer (Spencer/Columbus Cath./Granton) 3-3, So. (Fall 5:11)
9th Andrew Thompson (Baldwin-Woodville) 4-3, Jr. over Blake Goyette (Holmen) 4-5, Sr. (MD 13-2)
11th Beckett Selden (Superior) 3-2, So. over Jonathon Bartnik (Medford Area) 1-3, So. (Fall 2:43)
13th John Higbie (Menomonie) 7-5, Jr. over Damian Sampson (Neillsville/Greenw./Loyal) 3-6, Sr. (MD 13-2)
15th Colin Robaidek (Eau Claire North) 4-4, Jr. over Sean Harp (Chippewa Falls) 2-8, Sr. (Fall 2:44)

215
1st Place – Jackson Shramek of Blair-Taylor
2nd Place – Easton Stone of Rice Lake
3rd Place – Ben Helminski of Menomonie
4th Place – Greysen Reimer of Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln
5th Place – Connor Murrenus of Arrowhead
6th Place – Wyatt Karl of Spencer/Columbus Cath./Granton
7th Place – Braxton Weissmiller of Medford Area
8th Place – Tyler Vanasse of Spring Valley/Elmwood
9th Place – Danny Bulman of Eau Claire North
10th Place – Parker Davis of Simley
11th Place – Sam Weber of Kaukauna
12th Place – Maxwell Luis-Kohn of Eau Claire Memorial
13th Place – Greg Brummund of Auburndale
14th Place – Dominic Lyons of Superior
15th Place – Trevor Murdock of Baldwin-Woodville
16th Place – Justin Barnett of Chetek-Wey./Pr. Farm
1st Jackson Shramek (Blair-Taylor) 8-1, Sr. over Easton Stone (Rice Lake) 9-1, Sr. (Dec 10-5)
3rd Ben Helminski (Menomonie) 7-2, Jr. over Greysen Reimer (Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln) 3-1, Sr. (M. For.)
5th Connor Murrenus (Arrowhead) 9-2, Sr. over Wyatt Karl (Spencer/Columbus Cath./Granton) 4-2, Jr. (Fall 4:28)
7th Braxton Weissmiller (Medford Area) 6-5, Sr. over Tyler Vanasse (Spring Valley/Elmwood) 5-6, So. (Fall 2:12)
9th Danny Bulman (Eau Claire North) 7-4, Sr. over Parker Davis (Simley) 5-5, Sr. (Dec 4-3)
11th Sam Weber (Kaukauna) 8-4, Jr. over Maxwell Luis-Kohn (Eau Claire Memorial) 8-4, Jr. (UTB 5-4)
13th Greg Brummund (Auburndale) 8-4, Sr. over Dominic Lyons (Superior) 4-4, Jr. (Fall 0:56)
15th Trevor Murdock (Baldwin-Woodville) 2-4, So. over Justin Barnett (Chetek-Wey./Pr. Farm) 8-6, Fr. (Dec 6-0)

285
1st Place – Nehemiah Lendobeja of Kaukauna
2nd Place – Tanner Gormanson of Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln
3rd Place – Max Dietzman of Medford Area
4th Place – Andrew Schaefer of Menomonie
5th Place – Jackson Meyer of Neillsville/Greenw./Loyal
6th Place – Xavier Fallon of Arrowhead
7th Place – Caleb Hyman of New Richmond
8th Place – Noah Penigar of Eau Claire North
9th Place – Tristen Brennan of Holmen
10th Place – Brandon Kropuenske of Simley
11th Place – Magnus Hilgers of Rosholt
12th Place – Joseph Bertling of Nekoosa/Assumption/Port Ed.
13th Place – Aiden Doolittle of Superior
14th Place – Nate Windorski of Rice Lake
15th Place – Sam Aho of Baldwin-Woodville
1st Nehemiah Lendobeja (Kaukauna) 11-1, So. over Tanner Gormanson (Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln) 8-2, Jr. (Dec 5-4)
3rd Max Dietzman (Medford Area) 8-3, Sr. over Andrew Schaefer (Menomonie) 8-4, Sr. (UTB 2-2)
5th Jackson Meyer (Neillsville/Greenw./Loyal) 5-4, Fr. over Xavier Fallon (Arrowhead) 8-2, Jr. (Fall 3:23)
7th Caleb Hyman (New Richmond) 5-2, Sr. over Noah Penigar (Eau Claire North) 8-3, Jr. (Fall 0:59)
9th Tristen Brennan (Holmen) 3-1, So. over Brandon Kropuenske (Simley) 7-2, Sr. (Dec 4-1)
11th Magnus Hilgers (Rosholt) 6-3, Jr. over Joseph Bertling (Nekoosa/Assumption/Port Ed.) 5-4, Jr. (Fall 3:25)
13th Aiden Doolittle (Superior) 2-5, Sr. over Nate Windorski (Rice Lake) 1-6, Sr. (Fall 0:53)
15th Sam Aho (Baldwin-Woodville) 0-4, Jr. over () , . (Bye)