Ethan Herman Memorial Tournament

at Chanhassen High School

Ethan Herman Memorial Tournament
1 Chaska-Chan Stormhawks 194.0
2 Wayzata 192.0
3 Eden Prairie 115.0
4 Woodbury 105.0
5 Lakeville North 102.0
6 Elk River 101.0
7 Ellsworth 88.5
8 Maple River/USC 78.0
9 Irondale 62.0
10 Burnsville 50.0
11 Minnetonka 49.0
12 Glencoe – Lester Prairie 47.0
13 Sauk Rapids-Rice 44.0
14 Dassel-Cokato-Litchfield 32.0
15 Mankato West 30.0
16 Osseo 14.0
17 East Ridge 6.0

Results on TrackWrestling

107
1st Place – Wyatt Koenen of Wayzata
2nd Place – Jaden Neunsinger of Chaska-Chan Stormhawks
3rd Place – Noah Gonzalez of Maple River/USC
4th Place – Austin Peterson of Ellsworth
5th Place – Michael Cohen jr. of Wayzata
6th Place – Nicholas Nerdahl of Irondale
1st Wyatt Koenen (Wayzata) 5-3, Fr. over Jaden Neunsinger (Chaska-Chan Stormhawks) 6-2, 8th. (Fall 3:15)
3rd Noah Gonzalez (Maple River/USC) 6-2, Fr. over Austin Peterson (Ellsworth) 7-4, Jr. (Dec 5-2)
5th Michael Cohen jr. (Wayzata) 2-1, 8th. over Nicholas Nerdahl (Irondale) 2-6, Fr. (Dec 4-3)

114
1st Place – Hayden Roy of Lakeville North
2nd Place – Carson Wright of Ellsworth
3rd Place – Ivan Concepcion of Burnsville
4th Place – Owen Shelstad of Irondale
5th Place – Ezekiel Rodrigues of Wayzata
6th Place – Pierce Osburn of Woodbury
1st Hayden Roy (Lakeville North) 4-3, 8th. over Carson Wright (Ellsworth) 4-2, Sr. (Fall 1:19)
3rd Ivan Concepcion (Burnsville) 2-2, Sr. over Owen Shelstad (Irondale) 2-3, 8th. (Fall 3:27)
5th Ezekiel Rodrigues (Wayzata) 2-4, 8th. over Pierce Osburn (Woodbury) 0-2, So. (Fall 0:46)

121
1st Place – Jacob Long of Chaska-Chan Stormhawks
2nd Place – Jackson Ebner of Elk River
3rd Place – Delfino Mancha of Chaska-Chan Stormhawks
4th Place – Sean Haws of Burnsville
5th Place – Tristan Tieu of Lakeville North
6th Place – Antwan Sommuang of Wayzata
1st Jacob Long (Chaska-Chan Stormhawks) 4-0, So. over Jackson Ebner (Elk River) 4-2, Jr. (Inj. 0:00)
3rd Delfino Mancha (Chaska-Chan Stormhawks) 4-1, Fr. over Sean Haws (Burnsville) 1-5, So. (Fall 3:25)
5th Tristan Tieu (Lakeville North) 4-4, Jr. over Antwan Sommuang (Wayzata) 0-2, Sr. (Fall 4:46)

127
1st Place – Luke Koenen of Wayzata
2nd Place – Stephen Dragos of Chaska-Chan Stormhawks
3rd Place – Walker Gaulrapp of Elk River
4th Place – Ryder Jacobs of Irondale
5th Place – Carter Pesta of Sauk Rapids-Rice
6th Place – Evan Block of Dassel-Cokato-Litchfield
1st Luke Koenen (Wayzata) 8-1, Sr. over Stephen Dragos (Chaska-Chan Stormhawks) 8-3, Sr. (MD 13-5)
3rd Walker Gaulrapp (Elk River) 6-1, Fr. over Ryder Jacobs (Irondale) 5-4, So. (Dec 9-4)
5th Carter Pesta (Sauk Rapids-Rice) 4-5, Fr. over Evan Block (Dassel-Cokato-Litchfield) 2-2, So. (Fall 2:14)

133
1st Place – Logan Swensen of Wayzata
2nd Place – Zytavius Williams of Eden Prairie
3rd Place – Dane Krull of Chaska-Chan Stormhawks
4th Place – Isaiah Gonzalez of Maple River/USC
5th Place – Mason Freeman of Elk River
6th Place – Arlo Brinkman of Irondale
1st Logan Swensen (Wayzata) 9-0, Sr. over Zytavius Williams (Eden Prairie) 7-1, Jr. (MD 20-9)
3rd Dane Krull (Chaska-Chan Stormhawks) 8-2, So. over Isaiah Gonzalez (Maple River/USC) 7-2, Jr. (Dec 7-3)
5th Mason Freeman (Elk River) 7-2, Fr. over Arlo Brinkman (Irondale) 8-4, Fr. (Fall 0:46)

139
1st Place – Vance Barz of Sauk Rapids-Rice
2nd Place – Charles Vanier of Eden Prairie
3rd Place – Dino Tokin of Woodbury
4th Place – Braxton Simon of Maple River/USC
5th Place – Ayden Ripplinger of Burnsville
6th Place – Henry Penn of Ellsworth
1st Vance Barz (Sauk Rapids-Rice) 7-0, Sr. over Charles Vanier (Eden Prairie) 6-2, Jr. (Fall 1:02)
3rd Dino Tokin (Woodbury) 9-3, Jr. over Braxton Simon (Maple River/USC) 7-2, Sr. (Dec 10-9)
5th Ayden Ripplinger (Burnsville) 9-3, Sr. over Henry Penn (Ellsworth) 3-2, Fr. (Fall 3:46)

145
1st Place – William Penn of Ellsworth
2nd Place – Caden Wong of Wayzata
3rd Place – Jameson Kulseth of Osseo
4th Place – Wyatt Walters of Maple River/USC
5th Place – Jonah Coffey of Woodbury
6th Place – Benjamin Pierce of Chaska-Chan Stormhawks
1st William Penn (Ellsworth) 6-0, Sr. over Caden Wong (Wayzata) 6-2, Jr. (Fall 2:30)
3rd Jameson Kulseth (Osseo) 5-3, Jr. over Wyatt Walters (Maple River/USC) 5-3, Jr. (Dec 13-8)
5th Jonah Coffey (Woodbury) 11-2, Jr. over Benjamin Pierce (Chaska-Chan Stormhawks) 6-3, Jr. (Dec 5-3)

152
1st Place – Alex Braun of Woodbury
2nd Place – Mason Schilling of Glencoe – Lester Prairie
3rd Place – Clayton Solberg of Irondale
4th Place – Joshua Schmidt of Chaska-Chan Stormhawks
5th Place – Blake Nelson of Ellsworth
6th Place – Zachary Weismann of Eden Prairie
1st Alex Braun (Woodbury) 11-0, Sr. over Mason Schilling (Glencoe – Lester Prairie) 7-5, Jr. (Fall 4:34)
3rd Clayton Solberg (Irondale) 7-3, Jr. over Joshua Schmidt (Chaska-Chan Stormhawks) 4-2, So. (MD 11-2)
5th Blake Nelson (Ellsworth) 3-1, Jr. over Zachary Weismann (Eden Prairie) 5-4, Jr. (Dec 7-4)

160
1st Place – Charles Petit of Wayzata
2nd Place – Brad Little of Woodbury
3rd Place – Russell Gillette of Chaska-Chan Stormhawks
4th Place – Evan Wiebers of Mankato West
5th Place – Patrick Kubisa of Eden Prairie
6th Place – Riley Forar of Lakeville North
1st Charles Petit (Wayzata) 7-3, Sr. over Brad Little (Woodbury) 10-1, Jr. (Dec 3-2)
3rd Russell Gillette (Chaska-Chan Stormhawks) 7-2, Sr. over Evan Wiebers (Mankato West) 5-2, Sr. (Dec 8-5)
5th Patrick Kubisa (Eden Prairie) 8-1, Sr. over Riley Forar (Lakeville North) 7-3, So. (Fall 4:11)

172
1st Place – Daunte Sasse-Doering of Elk River
2nd Place – Byron Getchell of Maple River/USC
3rd Place – Michael Gillette of Chaska-Chan Stormhawks
4th Place – Shafer Ehmke of Mankato West
5th Place – Tyler Ruff of Lakeville North
6th Place – Connor Meyer of Glencoe – Lester Prairie
1st Daunte Sasse-Doering (Elk River) 7-0, Sr. over Byron Getchell (Maple River/USC) 8-1, Jr. (Dec 9-4)
3rd Michael Gillette (Chaska-Chan Stormhawks) 9-2, So. over Shafer Ehmke (Mankato West) 4-2, Sr. (Dec 7-5)
5th Tyler Ruff (Lakeville North) 10-2, Fr. over Connor Meyer (Glencoe – Lester Prairie) 8-4, Sr. (Dec 5-3)

189
1st Place – Marco Christiansen of Minnetonka
2nd Place – Carson Turner of Chaska-Chan Stormhawks
3rd Place – Aidan Fartaczek of Wayzata
4th Place – Calvin Brinkman of Irondale
5th Place – Parker Tavierne of Woodbury
6th Place – Johnny Berg of Dassel-Cokato-Litchfield
1st Marco Christiansen (Minnetonka) 8-0, Sr. over Carson Turner (Chaska-Chan Stormhawks) 5-1, So. (Fall 1:22)
3rd Aidan Fartaczek (Wayzata) 6-4, Jr. over Calvin Brinkman (Irondale) 4-6, Sr. (Fall 3:34)
5th Parker Tavierne (Woodbury) 3-1, So. over Johnny Berg (Dassel-Cokato-Litchfield) 1-2, So. (Fall 0:28)

215
1st Place – Blake Krause of Lakeville North
2nd Place – Will Diana of Eden Prairie
3rd Place – Jack Brandt of Wayzata
4th Place – Jack Cacka of Glencoe – Lester Prairie
5th Place – Callen Krull of Chaska-Chan Stormhawks
6th Place – Paul Greenberg of Elk River
1st Blake Krause (Lakeville North) 8-2, Jr. over Will Diana (Eden Prairie) 2-1, Sr. (Fall 3:09)
3rd Jack Brandt (Wayzata) 4-3, Sr. over Jack Cacka (Glencoe – Lester Prairie) 7-6, Jr. (Fall 1:39)
5th Callen Krull (Chaska-Chan Stormhawks) 9-3, Jr. over Paul Greenberg (Elk River) 4-4, Jr. (Dec 4-2)

285
1st Place – Will Sather of Eden Prairie
2nd Place – Prentiss Derrick of Chaska-Chan Stormhawks
3rd Place – Michael Anderson of Lakeville North
4th Place – Luis Serrato of Dassel-Cokato-Litchfield
5th Place – Briggs Opp of Wayzata
6th Place – Caleb Taylor of Minnetonka
1st Will Sather (Eden Prairie) 3-0, Sr. over Prentiss Derrick (Chaska-Chan Stormhawks) 4-1, Jr. (Fall 3:00)
3rd Michael Anderson (Lakeville North) 5-3, Sr. over Luis Serrato (Dassel-Cokato-Litchfield) 3-3, Sr. (Fall 2:51)
5th Briggs Opp (Wayzata) 5-5, So. over Caleb Taylor (Minnetonka) 1-2, Jr. (Fall 3:20)