Ethan Herman Memorial Tournament Girls

at Chanhassen High School

Ethan Herman Memorial Tournament Girls
Teams:
Burnsville 
Chaska-Chan Stormhawks 
Dassel-Cokato-Litchfield 
East Ridge 
Eden Prairie 
Elk River 
Ellsworth, WI 
Glencoe – Lester Prairie 
Irondale 
Lakeville North 
Mankato West 
Maple River/USC 
Minnetonka 
Osseo 
Sauk Rapids-Rice 
Wayzata 
Woodbury 

Results on TrackWrestling

Girls 100-106
1st Place – Lauren Leuthard of Wayzata
2nd Place – McKenzie Wagman-Kelley of Sauk Rapids-Rice
3rd Place – Baylee Ness of Sauk Rapids-Rice
4th Place – Alliyah Yang of Osseo
Round 1
McKenzie Wagman-Kelley (Sauk Rapids-Rice) 5-2, Fr. over Alliyah Yang (Osseo) 0-3, So. (Fall 0:38)
Lauren Leuthard (Wayzata) 3-0, Fr. over Baylee Ness (Sauk Rapids-Rice) 1-6, 7th. (Fall 0:31)
Round 2
McKenzie Wagman-Kelley (Sauk Rapids-Rice) 5-2, Fr. over Baylee Ness (Sauk Rapids-Rice) 1-6, 7th. (TF-1.5 5:00 (24-9))
Lauren Leuthard (Wayzata) 3-0, Fr. over Alliyah Yang (Osseo) 0-3, So. (Fall 1:53)
Round 3
Lauren Leuthard (Wayzata) 3-0, Fr. over McKenzie Wagman-Kelley (Sauk Rapids-Rice) 5-2, Fr. (Fall 3:43)
Baylee Ness (Sauk Rapids-Rice) 1-6, 7th. over Alliyah Yang (Osseo) 0-3, So. (Dec 11-8)

Girls 112-118
1st Place – Teleah Zeon of Osseo
2nd Place – Karina Lee of Minnetonka
3rd Place – Nyasho Valhmu of Eden Prairie
Round 1
Teleah Zeon (Osseo) 2-0, . over Nyasho Valhmu (Eden Prairie) 0-2, 8th. (Fall 1:29)
Round 2
Teleah Zeon (Osseo) 2-0, . over Karina Lee (Minnetonka) 1-1, Jr. (Fall 0:34)
Round 3
Karina Lee (Minnetonka) 1-1, Jr. over Nyasho Valhmu (Eden Prairie) 0-2, 8th. (Fall 3:37)

Girls 124
1st Place – Minnah Mulbah of Eden Prairie
2nd Place – Jolie Woisin of Minnetonka
Round 1
Minnah Mulbah (Eden Prairie) 1-0, 8th. over () , . (Bye)
Round 2
Jolie Woisin (Minnetonka) 0-1, Jr. over () , . (Bye)
Round 3
Minnah Mulbah (Eden Prairie) 1-0, 8th. over Jolie Woisin (Minnetonka) 0-1, Jr. (Fall 0:43)

Girls 136
1st Place – Phoebe Kunerth of Minnetonka
2nd Place – Lyllian Delaney of Elk River
3rd Place – Kyra Viesselman of East Ridge
4th Place – Ariel Perez of Burnsville
Round 1
Lyllian Delaney (Elk River) 2-1, Fr. over Ariel Perez (Burnsville) 1-7, So. (Fall 1:24)
Phoebe Kunerth (Minnetonka) 3-0, Sr. over Kyra Viesselman (East Ridge) 2-3, 8th. (Fall 1:55)
Round 2
Phoebe Kunerth (Minnetonka) 3-0, Sr. over Ariel Perez (Burnsville) 1-7, So. (Fall 2:45)
Lyllian Delaney (Elk River) 2-1, Fr. over Kyra Viesselman (East Ridge) 2-3, 8th. (Fall 2:52)
Round 3
Kyra Viesselman (East Ridge) 2-3, 8th. over Ariel Perez (Burnsville) 1-7, So. (Fall 0:55)
Phoebe Kunerth (Minnetonka) 3-0, Sr. over Lyllian Delaney (Elk River) 2-1, Fr. (Fall 1:43)

Girls 142-148
1st Place – Paityn Johnson of Lakeville North
2nd Place – Lillian Lebauer of Wayzata
3rd Place – Vivian Schroeder of Osseo
4th Place – Hailey Beck of Wayzata
5th Place – Natalie Rodriguez of Maple River/USC
Round 1
Lillian Lebauer (Wayzata) 3-1, Jr. over Hailey Beck (Wayzata) 1-3, Jr. (Fall 3:58)
Vivian Schroeder (Osseo) 2-2, . over Natalie Rodriguez (Maple River/USC) 0-4, Sr. (Fall 1:39)
Round 2
Paityn Johnson (Lakeville North) 5-1, Fr. over Vivian Schroeder (Osseo) 2-2, . (Dec 14-9)
Hailey Beck (Wayzata) 1-3, Jr. over Natalie Rodriguez (Maple River/USC) 0-4, Sr. (Fall 4:48)
Round 3
Paityn Johnson (Lakeville North) 5-1, Fr. over Natalie Rodriguez (Maple River/USC) 0-4, Sr. (Fall 0:58)
Lillian Lebauer (Wayzata) 3-1, Jr. over Vivian Schroeder (Osseo) 2-2, . (Fall 2:19)
Round 4
Paityn Johnson (Lakeville North) 5-1, Fr. over Lillian Lebauer (Wayzata) 3-1, Jr. (Dec 8-6)
Vivian Schroeder (Osseo) 2-2, . over Hailey Beck (Wayzata) 1-3, Jr. (Fall 4:52)
Round 5
Paityn Johnson (Lakeville North) 5-1, Fr. over Hailey Beck (Wayzata) 1-3, Jr. (Fall 0:19)
Lillian Lebauer (Wayzata) 3-1, Jr. over Natalie Rodriguez (Maple River/USC) 0-4, Sr. (Fall 1:43)

Girls 170
1st Place – Hazel Bendix of Irondale
2nd Place – Danica Fuelling of East Ridge
3rd Place – Piper Douglass of Osseo
Round 1
Danica Fuelling (East Ridge) 1-2, 7th. over Piper Douglass (Osseo) 1-1, So. (Dec 9-3)
Round 2
Piper Douglass (Osseo) 1-1, So. over Hazel Bendix (Irondale) 3-3, Sr. (Dec 5-0)
Round 3
Hazel Bendix (Irondale) 3-3, Sr. over Danica Fuelling (East Ridge) 1-2, 7th. (Fall 2:52)