Grafton Tournament

Grafton Tournament
1 Fertile-Beltrami 199.0
2 Fosston Bagley 190.0
3 Hillsboro-Central Valley 172.5
4 Pembina County North 166.0
5 United Clay Becker Badgers 135.0
6 MayPortCG 99.0
6 Northern Cass 99.0
8 Lisbon 70.0
9 Roseau 68.5
10 Rugby 45.0
11 Grafton 33.0
12 Larimore 30.5
13 Northwood 19.0
14 White Shield 2.0

Results on TrackWrestling

107
1st Place – Gregory Ramberg of Fertile-Beltrami
2nd Place – Weston Sprabary of Roseau
3rd Place – Eli Phrakonkham of Fosston Bagley
4th Place – Oakley Brown of Pembina County North
5th Place – Finnian Obermoller of United Clay Becker Badgers
6th Place – Kiptyn Thompson of Fosston Bagley
1st Gregory Ramberg (Fertile-Beltrami) 8-1, Fr. over Weston Sprabary (Roseau) 5-2, 7th. (Dec 6-1)
3rd Eli Phrakonkham (Fosston Bagley) 6-5, 7th. over Oakley Brown (Pembina County North) 16-7, 8th. (Dec 2-1)
5th Finnian Obermoller (United Clay Becker Badgers) 4-9, 7th. over Kiptyn Thompson (Fosston Bagley) 3-6, 7th. (MD 11-0)

114
1st Place – Justin Torroll of Hillsboro-Central Valley
2nd Place – Max Ramberg of Fertile-Beltrami
3rd Place – Daniel Lozano of MayPortCG
4th Place – Trevor Whipple of United Clay Becker Badgers
5th Place – Briston Desrosier of Fertile-Beltrami
6th Place – Jack LaCroix of Fosston Bagley
1st Justin Torroll (Hillsboro-Central Valley) 14-0, So. over Max Ramberg (Fertile-Beltrami) 6-3, Fr. (Fall 1:40)
3rd Daniel Lozano (MayPortCG) 4-2, Jr. over Trevor Whipple (United Clay Becker Badgers) 5-9, 8th. (Fall 0:29)
5th Briston Desrosier (Fertile-Beltrami) 3-6, 8th. over Jack LaCroix (Fosston Bagley) 5-6, 7th. (Fall 0:15)

121
1st Place – Ian Phrakonkham of Fosston Bagley
2nd Place – Kody Johnson of United Clay Becker Badgers
3rd Place – Gavin Giffey of Northern Cass
4th Place – Oscar Martinez of Pembina County North
5th Place – Levi Todd of Larimore
6th Place – Adam Boyer of Northwood
1st Ian Phrakonkham (Fosston Bagley) 13-1, So. over Kody Johnson (United Clay Becker Badgers) 9-4, Jr. (Fall 5:24)
3rd Gavin Giffey (Northern Cass) 8-3, 8th. over Oscar Martinez (Pembina County North) 12-10, 8th. (Fall 0:54)
5th Levi Todd (Larimore) 6-7, 8th. over Adam Boyer (Northwood) 2-3, 7th. (Fall 0:32)

127
1st Place – Drew Rasch of Fertile-Beltrami
2nd Place – Kamryn Thompson of Fosston Bagley
3rd Place – Braeden Lessard of United Clay Becker Badgers
4th Place – Cayden Dawson of Lisbon
5th Place – Ethan Drake of Hillsboro-Central Valley
6th Place – Andy Pulak of Grafton
1st Drew Rasch (Fertile-Beltrami) 3-1, Jr. over Kamryn Thompson (Fosston Bagley) 10-4, 8th. (Dec 4-1)
3rd Braeden Lessard (United Clay Becker Badgers) 7-6, So. over Cayden Dawson (Lisbon) 2-2, Fr. (Fall 0:47)
5th Ethan Drake (Hillsboro-Central Valley) 2-13, Fr. over Andy Pulak (Grafton) 1-8, 8th. (SV-1 10-8)

133
1st Place – Carson Kozojed of Hillsboro-Central Valley
2nd Place – Brock Freer of Pembina County North
3rd Place – Shane Thompson of Fosston Bagley
4th Place – Domanick Thompson of Fosston Bagley
5th Place – Reed Volden of Northern Cass
6th Place – Gavin Broden of Fertile-Beltrami
1st Carson Kozojed (Hillsboro-Central Valley) 9-1, So. over Brock Freer (Pembina County North) 14-5, Jr. (Fall 1:12)
3rd Shane Thompson (Fosston Bagley) 11-3, Fr. over Domanick Thompson (Fosston Bagley) 5-4, So. (Fall 2:37)
5th Reed Volden (Northern Cass) 9-3, Sr. over Gavin Broden (Fertile-Beltrami) 4-6, 8th. (Fall 0:51)

139
1st Place – Zach Thompson of Fosston Bagley
2nd Place – Sawyer Owens of Hillsboro-Central Valley
3rd Place – Zeke Symington of Pembina County North
4th Place – Julian Ystenes of Fertile-Beltrami
5th Place – Maddix Moch of MayPortCG
6th Place – Isaac Navarro of Grafton
1st Zach Thompson (Fosston Bagley) 13-0, Jr. over Sawyer Owens (Hillsboro-Central Valley) 13-1, So. (Dec 4-3)
3rd Zeke Symington (Pembina County North) 14-5, Fr. over Julian Ystenes (Fertile-Beltrami) 5-4, So. (Dec 11-5)
5th Maddix Moch (MayPortCG) 6-2, Fr. over Isaac Navarro (Grafton) 9-14, Fr. (MD 13-0)

145
1st Place – Aiden Wolfe of Fosston Bagley
2nd Place – Amos Ramerman of Lisbon
3rd Place – Gage Vold-Vedbradten of Fertile-Beltrami
4th Place – Tyson Sundby of Hillsboro-Central Valley
5th Place – Riley Love of Northwood
6th Place – Jaylen Harstad of MayPortCG
1st Aiden Wolfe (Fosston Bagley) 12-0, Sr. over Amos Ramerman (Lisbon) 4-2, So. (Fall 3:00)
3rd Gage Vold-Vedbradten (Fertile-Beltrami) 4-1, Jr. over Tyson Sundby (Hillsboro-Central Valley) 9-6, Jr. (Dec 2-0)
5th Riley Love (Northwood) 3-2, Fr. over Jaylen Harstad (MayPortCG) 1-3, Sr. (Fall 2:17)

152
1st Place – Seth Cossentine of Roseau
2nd Place – Shaiden Thomas of Grafton
3rd Place – Riley Lacina of Lisbon
4th Place – Jerrett Kihne of MayPortCG
5th Place – Gunner Nolan of Fosston Bagley
6th Place – Robert Rodriguez of Grafton
1st Seth Cossentine (Roseau) 7-0, 8th. over Shaiden Thomas (Grafton) 12-9, So. (Fall 1:59)
3rd Riley Lacina (Lisbon) 8-3, 7th. over Jerrett Kihne (MayPortCG) 4-3, Fr. (MD 14-2)
5th Gunner Nolan (Fosston Bagley) 5-6, 8th. over Robert Rodriguez (Grafton) 6-9, Jr. (Fall 3:22)

160
1st Place – Jesiah Townsel of United Clay Becker Badgers
2nd Place – Carter Iverson of Hillsboro-Central Valley
3rd Place – Jack Erickson of Fertile-Beltrami
4th Place – Jacob Harris of Larimore
5th Place – Bryce Carignan of Pembina County North
6th Place – Jayce Zimprich of Lisbon
1st Jesiah Townsel (United Clay Becker Badgers) 11-2, Sr. over Carter Iverson (Hillsboro-Central Valley) 9-5, Sr. (Dec 9-3)
3rd Jack Erickson (Fertile-Beltrami) 4-5, Fr. over Jacob Harris (Larimore) 5-6, Fr. (Fall 3:44)
5th Bryce Carignan (Pembina County North) 6-14, Fr. over Jayce Zimprich (Lisbon) 1-3, So. (Fall 4:41)

172
1st Place – Ben Thompson of Hillsboro-Central Valley
2nd Place – Bailey Zachmeier of Rugby
3rd Place – Grady Hines of United Clay Becker Badgers
4th Place – Bryce Moch of MayPortCG
5th Place – Denton Kaercher of Pembina County North
6th Place – Brooks Braun of MayPortCG
1st Ben Thompson (Hillsboro-Central Valley) 11-2, Jr. over Bailey Zachmeier (Rugby) 13-4, Jr. (Dec 11-8)
3rd Grady Hines (United Clay Becker Badgers) 10-6, Jr. over Bryce Moch (MayPortCG) 4-2, Sr. (Fall 0:31)
5th Denton Kaercher (Pembina County North) 3-2, Jr. over Brooks Braun (MayPortCG) 3-4, Sr. (Fall 3:16)

189
1st Place – Brayden Chenault of Hillsboro-Central Valley
2nd Place – Kayden Rose of Pembina County North
3rd Place – Luke Sannes of Fosston Bagley
4th Place – Brock Lyons of Lisbon
5th Place – Will Triebwasser of Northern Cass
6th Place – Bergen Howard of Fertile-Beltrami
1st Brayden Chenault (Hillsboro-Central Valley) 8-6, So. over Kayden Rose (Pembina County North) 13-9, Jr. (Dec 9-2)
3rd Luke Sannes (Fosston Bagley) 11-5, Sr. over Brock Lyons (Lisbon) 4-8, So. (Dec 7-0)
5th Will Triebwasser (Northern Cass) 6-8, Jr. over Bergen Howard (Fertile-Beltrami) 4-8, Jr. (Fall 4:33)

215
1st Place – James Flynn of Fertile-Beltrami
2nd Place – Brody Geston of Northern Cass
3rd Place – Gavin Symington of Pembina County North
4th Place – Connor Kosmatka of United Clay Becker Badgers
5th Place – Avery Eidsmoe of Roseau
6th Place – Chase Herman of Pembina County North
1st James Flynn (Fertile-Beltrami) 9-0, Jr. over Brody Geston (Northern Cass) 10-2, Jr. (Fall 0:43)
3rd Gavin Symington (Pembina County North) 13-10, So. over Connor Kosmatka (United Clay Becker Badgers) 5-8, So. (Fall 2:09)
5th Avery Eidsmoe (Roseau) 3-4, So. over Chase Herman (Pembina County North) 6-13, Fr. (Fall 1:55)

285
1st Place – Jack Leiser of Fertile-Beltrami
2nd Place – Gauge Nygaard of Northern Cass
3rd Place – Hudson Hjelden of Rugby
4th Place – Kayden Williams of Northern Cass
5th Place – Parker Nelson of Fosston Bagley
6th Place – Joshua Kvernen of MayPortCG
1st Jack Leiser (Fertile-Beltrami) 9-1, Jr. over Gauge Nygaard (Northern Cass) 8-5, Sr. (Dec 7-2)
3rd Hudson Hjelden (Rugby) 5-6, Sr. over Kayden Williams (Northern Cass) 4-4, So. (Fall 1:32)
5th Parker Nelson (Fosston Bagley) 3-11, Fr. over Joshua Kvernen (MayPortCG) 3-3, Jr. (Fall 0:12)