Grand Forks Sertoma Tournament Girls

Grand Forks Sertoma Tournament Girls
1 Minot High School 219.0
2 Grand Forks KnightRiders 185.0
3 West Fargo United 113.0
4 Jamestown 109.0
5 Thief River Falls 80.0
6 Valley City 66.0
7 Turtle Mountain 60.0
8 Staples-Motley 49.0
9 Heath Bakken Stewartville 36.0

Results on TrackWrestling

100
1st Place – Ella Brown of Minot High School
2nd Place – K’yonna Castine of Minot High School
3rd Place – Kayna Reese of Staples-Motley
4th Place – Mikaela Pesta of Staples-Motley
Round 1
K’yonna Castine (Minot High School) 6-3, 8th. over Mikaela Pesta (Staples-Motley) 0-2, 7th. (Fall 0:00)
Ella Brown (Minot High School) 4-7, 8th. over Kayna Reese (Staples-Motley) 3-3, 8th. (Fall 1:08)
Round 2
Ella Brown (Minot High School) 4-7, 8th. over K’yonna Castine (Minot High School) 6-3, 8th. (Fall 1:18)
Kayna Reese (Staples-Motley) 3-3, 8th. over Mikaela Pesta (Staples-Motley) 0-2, 7th. (M. For.)
Round 3
K’yonna Castine (Minot High School) 6-3, 8th. over Kayna Reese (Staples-Motley) 3-3, 8th. (Fall 3:51)
Ella Brown (Minot High School) 4-7, 8th. over Mikaela Pesta (Staples-Motley) 0-2, 7th. (M. For.)

106
1st Place – Monica Boakye of Minot High School
2nd Place – Isabelle Dobson of Staples-Motley
3rd Place – Natalie Carlson of West Fargo United
4th Place – Makialee Osborne of Minot High School
5th Place – Mia Pesta of Staples-Motley
6th Place – Ellie Nelson of Thief River Falls
1st Monica Boakye (Minot High School) 11-3, So. over Isabelle Dobson (Staples-Motley) 5-2, So. (Fall 0:42)
3rd Natalie Carlson (West Fargo United) 5-2, . over Makialee Osborne (Minot High School) 2-8, Fr. (Fall 1:37)
5th Mia Pesta (Staples-Motley) 1-5, Fr. over Ellie Nelson (Thief River Falls) 0-1, 8th. (M. For.)
7th () , . over () , . (Bye)

112
1st Place – Kaydence Golding of Jamestown
2nd Place – Martha Ward of Minot High School
3rd Place – Kali Martin of Turtle Mountain
4th Place – Madilynn Golphne of Minot High School
5th Place – Alyssa Ross of West Fargo United
Round 1
Martha Ward (Minot High School) 3-2, So. over Madilynn Golphne (Minot High School) 4-7, 8th. (Fall 0:22)
Kali Martin (Turtle Mountain) 4-7, 7th. over Alyssa Ross (West Fargo United) 0-9, Fr. (Fall 3:10)
Round 2
Kaydence Golding (Jamestown) 11-1, 7th. over Kali Martin (Turtle Mountain) 4-7, 7th. (Fall 0:16)
Madilynn Golphne (Minot High School) 4-7, 8th. over Alyssa Ross (West Fargo United) 0-9, Fr. (Fall 2:24)
Round 3
Kaydence Golding (Jamestown) 11-1, 7th. over Alyssa Ross (West Fargo United) 0-9, Fr. (Fall 0:21)
Martha Ward (Minot High School) 3-2, So. over Kali Martin (Turtle Mountain) 4-7, 7th. (Fall 0:55)
Round 4
Kaydence Golding (Jamestown) 11-1, 7th. over Martha Ward (Minot High School) 3-2, So. (Fall 0:33)
Kali Martin (Turtle Mountain) 4-7, 7th. over Madilynn Golphne (Minot High School) 4-7, 8th. (Fall 2:57)
Round 5
Kaydence Golding (Jamestown) 11-1, 7th. over Madilynn Golphne (Minot High School) 4-7, 8th. (Fall 0:51)
Martha Ward (Minot High School) 3-2, So. over Alyssa Ross (West Fargo United) 0-9, Fr. (Fall 0:49)

118
1st Place – Victoria Sanchez of Valley City
2nd Place – Gabby Hannig of Valley City
3rd Place – Sarah Novak of Grand Forks KnightRiders
4th Place – Liliana Tyron of Minot High School
5th Place – Paige Tennyson of Grand Forks KnightRiders
Round 1
Gabby Hannig (Valley City) 7-3, 8th. over Sarah Novak (Grand Forks KnightRiders) 6-4, Fr. (Fall 2:45)
Liliana Tyron (Minot High School) 4-5, Jr. over Paige Tennyson (Grand Forks KnightRiders) 2-5, Fr. (Fall 0:55)
Round 2
Victoria Sanchez (Valley City) 9-3, Jr. over Paige Tennyson (Grand Forks KnightRiders) 2-5, Fr. (Fall 0:39)
Gabby Hannig (Valley City) 7-3, 8th. over Liliana Tyron (Minot High School) 4-5, Jr. (Fall 0:56)
Round 3
Victoria Sanchez (Valley City) 9-3, Jr. over Liliana Tyron (Minot High School) 4-5, Jr. (Fall 1:10)
Sarah Novak (Grand Forks KnightRiders) 6-4, Fr. over Paige Tennyson (Grand Forks KnightRiders) 2-5, Fr. (M. For.)
Round 4
Victoria Sanchez (Valley City) 9-3, Jr. over Sarah Novak (Grand Forks KnightRiders) 6-4, Fr. (Fall 4:59)
Gabby Hannig (Valley City) 7-3, 8th. over Paige Tennyson (Grand Forks KnightRiders) 2-5, Fr. (M. For.)
Round 5
Victoria Sanchez (Valley City) 9-3, Jr. over Gabby Hannig (Valley City) 7-3, 8th. (Inj. 2:00)
Sarah Novak (Grand Forks KnightRiders) 6-4, Fr. over Liliana Tyron (Minot High School) 4-5, Jr. (Fall 1:09)

124
1st Place – Madisyn Racine of Minot High School
2nd Place – Hallie Nash of Minot High School
3rd Place – Deegan Kirschenmann of Valley City
4th Place – Khylie Schlotz of Minot High School
5th Place – Leah Torres of Jamestown
6th Place – Hailey Ford of Valley City
7th Place – Coral Heyd of Grand Forks KnightRiders
8th Place – Kameron Pilcher of Thief River Falls
1st Madisyn Racine (Minot High School) 12-0, 7th. over Hallie Nash (Minot High School) 11-3, Jr. (Fall 5:07)
3rd Deegan Kirschenmann (Valley City) 7-3, So. over Khylie Schlotz (Minot High School) 6-6, So. (Fall 3:51)
5th Leah Torres (Jamestown) 4-5, Jr. over Hailey Ford (Valley City) 6-4, 7th. (Fall 2:13)
7th Coral Heyd (Grand Forks KnightRiders) 2-5, Sr. over Kameron Pilcher (Thief River Falls) 0-2, 8th. (M. For.)

130
1st Place – Shayla DeBlaere of West Fargo United
2nd Place – Payton Russell of Minot High School
3rd Place – Bryn Larson of Grand Forks KnightRiders
4th Place – Kylee Yetter of Minot High School
5th Place – Riley Hansen of Minot High School
6th Place – Emily Nelson of Heath Bakken Stewartville
7th Place – Nora Fordahl of Heath Bakken Stewartville
1st Shayla DeBlaere (West Fargo United) 6-0, . over Payton Russell (Minot High School) 11-3, So. (Dec 7-0)
3rd Bryn Larson (Grand Forks KnightRiders) 3-2, Jr. over Kylee Yetter (Minot High School) 6-2, Fr. (Fall 3:36)
5th Riley Hansen (Minot High School) 4-3, So. over Emily Nelson (Heath Bakken Stewartville) 0-2, 8th. (Fall 0:15)
7th Nora Fordahl (Heath Bakken Stewartville) 0-2, 8th. over () , . (Bye)

136
1st Place – Mylee Christianson of Valley City
2nd Place – Kaylee Kurz of Grand Forks KnightRiders
3rd Place – Haleigh Carr of Minot High School
4th Place – Maddie Poissant of Thief River Falls
5th Place – Mackenzie Stoddartt of Jamestown
6th Place – Cheyenne Pepito of Minot High School
1st Mylee Christianson (Valley City) 10-0, So. over Kaylee Kurz (Grand Forks KnightRiders) 6-2, Fr. (Dec 12-8)
3rd Haleigh Carr (Minot High School) 7-5, Jr. over Maddie Poissant (Thief River Falls) 1-2, So. (Fall 2:32)
5th Mackenzie Stoddartt (Jamestown) 3-6, So. over Cheyenne Pepito (Minot High School) 1-6, So. (Inj. 1:15)

142
1st Place – Ashlyn Lee of Jamestown
2nd Place – Victoria Llamas of Minot High School
3rd Place – Claire Fegley of Minot High School
4th Place – Emily Wilkie of Turtle Mountain
5th Place – Maycee Boyce of Minot High School
6th Place – Madelyn Roth of Minot High School
7th Place – Lexi Ray of Grand Forks KnightRiders
8th Place – Autumn Dobratz of Bertha-Hewitt-V-PP
1st Ashlyn Lee (Jamestown) 5-5, Fr. over Victoria Llamas (Minot High School) 7-4, Fr. (Fall 5:45)
3rd Claire Fegley (Minot High School) 6-3, So. over Emily Wilkie (Turtle Mountain) 1-7, Jr. (Fall 1:29)
5th Maycee Boyce (Minot High School) 5-1, Fr. over Madelyn Roth (Minot High School) 3-5, Fr. (Fall 2:44)
7th Lexi Ray (Grand Forks KnightRiders) 5-3, So. over Autumn Dobratz (Bertha-Hewitt-V-PP) 0-6, 7th. (Fall 1:58)

148
1st Place – Brynlee Hartsoch of West Fargo United
2nd Place – Kenley Hamley of Turtle Mountain
3rd Place – Brianna Berg of Thief River Falls
4th Place – Katelyn Vetter of Minot High School
5th Place – Megan Ebach of Minot High School
6th Place – Giovanna Lima of Grand Forks KnightRiders
7th Place – Jade LaFontaine of Grand Forks KnightRiders
8th Place – Peyton Miller of West Fargo United
1st Brynlee Hartsoch (West Fargo United) 6-1, . over Kenley Hamley (Turtle Mountain) 7-3, So. (Fall 5:40)
3rd Brianna Berg (Thief River Falls) 2-1, Sr. over Katelyn Vetter (Minot High School) 5-4, Jr. (Fall 0:38)
5th Megan Ebach (Minot High School) 5-2, Sr. over Giovanna Lima (Grand Forks KnightRiders) 3-3, . (Dec 5-1)
7th Jade LaFontaine (Grand Forks KnightRiders) 1-2, Jr. over Peyton Miller (West Fargo United) 2-6, . (Fall 1:20)

155
1st Place – Emily Novak of Grand Forks KnightRiders
2nd Place – Kiera Aguilar of Minot High School
3rd Place – Gabby Romans of Jamestown
4th Place – Samantha Zoller of Thief River Falls
5th Place – Aleah Martin of Turtle Mountain
6th Place – Elora Wagner of Bertha-Hewitt-V-PP
7th Place – Madi Deroscher of Bertha-Hewitt-V-PP
8th Place – Gracie Anderson of Grand Forks KnightRiders
1st Emily Novak (Grand Forks KnightRiders) 7-0, Jr. over Kiera Aguilar (Minot High School) 9-2, Jr. (Fall 3:01)
3rd Gabby Romans (Jamestown) 6-4, Sr. over Samantha Zoller (Thief River Falls) 1-2, Jr. (Fall 3:30)
5th Aleah Martin (Turtle Mountain) 7-4, 8th. over Elora Wagner (Bertha-Hewitt-V-PP) 1-3, Fr. (Fall 4:13)
7th Madi Deroscher (Bertha-Hewitt-V-PP) 1-2, So. over Gracie Anderson (Grand Forks KnightRiders) 0-5, Sr. (Fall 1:48)

170
1st Place – Grace Bercier of Jamestown
2nd Place – Samantha Hotten of West Fargo United
3rd Place – Gabriela Martinez of West Fargo United
4th Place – Lilly Nygard of Minot High School
5th Place – Amiya Russell of West Fargo United
6th Place – Claire Lathrop of Breckenridge-Wahpeton
7th Place – Madi Snyder of Bertha-Hewitt-V-PP
8th Place – Emily Rash of Grand Forks KnightRiders
1st Grace Bercier (Jamestown) 9-1, Jr. over Samantha Hotten (West Fargo United) 5-2, . (Fall 2:18)
3rd Gabriela Martinez (West Fargo United) 3-4, . over Lilly Nygard (Minot High School) 3-8, So. (Fall 2:18)
5th Amiya Russell (West Fargo United) 5-2, Sr. over Claire Lathrop (Breckenridge-Wahpeton) 1-2, . (Fall 0:31)
7th Madi Snyder (Bertha-Hewitt-V-PP) 2-3, So. over Emily Rash (Grand Forks KnightRiders) 0-7, 7th. (Fall 0:18)

190
1st Place – Danijah Moore of Minot High School
2nd Place – Kadyn Schuman of Grand Forks KnightRiders
3rd Place – Brooke Bundy of Valley City
4th Place – CharLee Leedahl of West Fargo United
5th Place – Sky Kopp of Grand Forks KnightRiders
6th Place – Hope Miller of Jamestown
1st Danijah Moore (Minot High School) 9-2, So. over Kadyn Schuman (Grand Forks KnightRiders) 6-1, Sr. (Fall 0:21)
3rd Brooke Bundy (Valley City) 6-4, Sr. over CharLee Leedahl (West Fargo United) 3-3, . (Fall 0:23)
5th Sky Kopp (Grand Forks KnightRiders) 5-4, So. over Hope Miller (Jamestown) 2-7, 8th. (Fall 2:07)

250
1st Place – Jade’ence Fletcher of Minot High School
2nd Place – Kathryn Sullivan of Grand Forks KnightRiders
3rd Place – Azhanii Martin of Turtle Mountain
4th Place – Chelsey Adamski of Grand Forks KnightRiders
5th Place – Keiara Williams of West Fargo United
6th Place – Annamarie Hall of West Fargo United
7th Place – Lacy Wittmayer of Grand Forks KnightRiders
1st Jade’ence Fletcher (Minot High School) 3-1, Fr. over Kathryn Sullivan (Grand Forks KnightRiders) 4-2, Jr. (Fall 2:31)
3rd Azhanii Martin (Turtle Mountain) 3-5, Fr. over Chelsey Adamski (Grand Forks KnightRiders) 2-4, So. (Fall 1:21)
5th Keiara Williams (West Fargo United) 5-3, . over Annamarie Hall (West Fargo United) 1-5, 8th. (Fall 1:00)
7th Lacy Wittmayer (Grand Forks KnightRiders) 0-5, Sr. over () , . (Bye)

118B
1st Place – Kyleena Rudlang of Staples-Motley
2nd Place – Anya Hudson of Minot High School
3rd Place – E’miah Castine of Minot High School
4th Place – Lily Skaurud of West Fargo United
5th Place – Danessa Roberts of Minot High School
6th Place – Lily Dallmann of Jamestown
7th Place – Shia LaFontaine of Grand Forks KnightRiders
1st Kyleena Rudlang (Staples-Motley) 6-3, Fr. over Anya Hudson (Minot High School) 4-5, Fr. (Fall 1:24)
3rd E’miah Castine (Minot High School) 2-5, 7th. over Lily Skaurud (West Fargo United) 2-6, . (MD 11-3)
5th Danessa Roberts (Minot High School) 1-7, 8th. over Lily Dallmann (Jamestown) 1-8, Sr. (Fall 3:56)
7th Shia LaFontaine (Grand Forks KnightRiders) 0-2, 8th. over () , . (Bye)

124B
1st Place – Bailey Anderson of Heath Bakken Stewartville
2nd Place – Gabrielle Zoller of Thief River Falls
3rd Place – Adelynn Sudbrink of Minot High School
4th Place – Cameron Riebe of Breckenridge-Wahpeton
Round 1
Adelynn Sudbrink (Minot High School) 1-4, 8th. over Cameron Riebe (Breckenridge-Wahpeton) 0-3, . (Fall 1:02)
Bailey Anderson (Heath Bakken Stewartville) 3-0, . over Gabrielle Zoller (Thief River Falls) 2-1, 7th. (Fall 1:58)
Round 2
Bailey Anderson (Heath Bakken Stewartville) 3-0, . over Adelynn Sudbrink (Minot High School) 1-4, 8th. (Fall 2:34)
Gabrielle Zoller (Thief River Falls) 2-1, 7th. over Cameron Riebe (Breckenridge-Wahpeton) 0-3, . (Fall 1:36)
Round 3
Gabrielle Zoller (Thief River Falls) 2-1, 7th. over Adelynn Sudbrink (Minot High School) 1-4, 8th. (DQ)
Bailey Anderson (Heath Bakken Stewartville) 3-0, . over Cameron Riebe (Breckenridge-Wahpeton) 0-3, . (Fall 0:52)

130B
1st Place – Kayla Peterson of Thief River Falls
2nd Place – Sava Nelson of Minot High School
3rd Place – Molly Ferguson of Thief River Falls
4th Place – Payton Jacobs of Heath Bakken Stewartville
Round 1
Sava Nelson (Minot High School) 2-5, 8th. over Molly Ferguson (Thief River Falls) 1-2, 7th. (Fall 5:48)
Kayla Peterson (Thief River Falls) 3-0, 8th. over Payton Jacobs (Heath Bakken Stewartville) 0-3, 8th. (Fall 5:06)
Round 2
Sava Nelson (Minot High School) 2-5, 8th. over Payton Jacobs (Heath Bakken Stewartville) 0-3, 8th. (Fall 3:21)
Kayla Peterson (Thief River Falls) 3-0, 8th. over Molly Ferguson (Thief River Falls) 1-2, 7th. (Fall 2:27)
Round 3
Kayla Peterson (Thief River Falls) 3-0, 8th. over Sava Nelson (Minot High School) 2-5, 8th. (Fall 3:49)
Molly Ferguson (Thief River Falls) 1-2, 7th. over Payton Jacobs (Heath Bakken Stewartville) 0-3, 8th. (Fall 1:17)

148B
1st Place – Natalia Zoller of Thief River Falls
2nd Place – Kendall Bice of Minot High School
3rd Place – Ashia Schulke of Bertha-Hewitt-V-PP
Round 1
Natalia Zoller (Thief River Falls) 2-0, 8th. over Ashia Schulke (Bertha-Hewitt-V-PP) 0-5, 8th. (Fall 0:57)
Round 2
Natalia Zoller (Thief River Falls) 2-0, 8th. over Kendall Bice (Minot High School) 3-2, 8th. (Fall 5:10)
Round 3
Kendall Bice (Minot High School) 3-2, 8th. over Ashia Schulke (Bertha-Hewitt-V-PP) 0-5, 8th. (Fall 2:12)

155B
1st Place – Kelly Piens of Heath Bakken Stewartville
2nd Place – Baleigh Tharp of Minot High School
3rd Place – Daphne Lundberg-Cameron of Thief River Falls
Round 1
Kelly Piens (Heath Bakken Stewartville) 2-0, 8th. over Daphne Lundberg-Cameron (Thief River Falls) 0-2, 8th. (Fall 0:55)
Round 2
Baleigh Tharp (Minot High School) 1-4, Fr. over Daphne Lundberg-Cameron (Thief River Falls) 0-2, 8th. (Fall 4:55)
Round 3
Kelly Piens (Heath Bakken Stewartville) 2-0, 8th. over Baleigh Tharp (Minot High School) 1-4, Fr. (Fall 2:26)

190B
1st Place – Kyah Wiley of Grand Forks KnightRiders
2nd Place – Tenley Wiley of Grand Forks KnightRiders
3rd Place – Zaylie Sullivan of Grand Forks KnightRiders
4th Place – Sacaria Sullivan of Grand Forks KnightRiders
Round 1
Zaylie Sullivan (Grand Forks KnightRiders) 1-4, So. over Sacaria Sullivan (Grand Forks KnightRiders) 0-3, Fr. (Fall 0:22)
Kyah Wiley (Grand Forks KnightRiders) 5-3, Fr. over Tenley Wiley (Grand Forks KnightRiders) 2-4, 8th. (Fall 1:50)
Round 2
Kyah Wiley (Grand Forks KnightRiders) 5-3, Fr. over Zaylie Sullivan (Grand Forks KnightRiders) 1-4, So. (Fall 0:51)
Tenley Wiley (Grand Forks KnightRiders) 2-4, 8th. over Sacaria Sullivan (Grand Forks KnightRiders) 0-3, Fr. (Fall 1:06)
Round 3
Tenley Wiley (Grand Forks KnightRiders) 2-4, 8th. over Zaylie Sullivan (Grand Forks KnightRiders) 1-4, So. (Fall 1:05)
Kyah Wiley (Grand Forks KnightRiders) 5-3, Fr. over Sacaria Sullivan (Grand Forks KnightRiders) 0-3, Fr. (Fall 0:36)