Grand Forks Sertoma Tournament

December 8-9

1st Place – Staples-Motley
2nd Place – Bismarck Century
3rd Place – Bertha-Hewitt-V-PP
4th Place – Thief River Falls
5th Place – Perham
6th Place – West Fargo Sheyenne
7th Place – Stewartville
8th Place – Fargo Davies
9th Place – Fosston-Bagley
10th Place – Breckenridge-Wahpeton

Results on TrackWrestling

Championship Round 1

Thief River Falls defeated Grand Forks Red River 54-15
133 – Ian Jacobson (Thief River Falls) over Seifer Trottier (Grand Forks Red River) Fall 1:49
139 – Tristan Hruby (Thief River Falls) over Grant Sorum (Grand Forks Red River) Fall 1:15
145 – Landen Larson (Thief River Falls) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
152 – Max Martens (Grand Forks Red River) over Owen Dvorak (Thief River Falls) Dec 13-6
160 – Ethan Lane (Thief River Falls) over Noah Brandvold (Grand Forks Red River) Fall 2:49
172 – Brennen Johnson (Thief River Falls) over Quinn Rerick (Grand Forks Red River) Fall 0:41
189 – Griffin Lundeen (Thief River Falls) over John Bjerke (Grand Forks Red River) Fall 2:31
215 – Riley Poissant (Thief River Falls) over Aiden Pelayo (Grand Forks Red River) Fall 1:37
285 – Ryan Ward (Grand Forks Red River) over Jaydin Lee (Thief River Falls) Fall 1:36
107 – Lincoln Davis (Thief River Falls) over Liam Wadlow (Grand Forks Red River) Fall 3:07
114 – Brody Ray (Grand Forks Red River) over Brian Berg (Thief River Falls) Fall 3:42
121 – Double Forfeit
127 – Nick Svir (Thief River Falls) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

Stewartville defeated West Fargo 46-21
133 – Hunter Karnitz (Stewartville) over Drew Hettenbaugh (West Fargo) Fall 1:44
139 – Jace Deyoung (Stewartville) over Nolan Maus (West Fargo) Fall 1:30
145 – Elijah Schei (Stewartville) over Parker Thoreson (West Fargo) Dec 10-5
152 – Owen Magnell (West Fargo) over Caden Hyke (Stewartville) Dec 13-11
160 – Kenneth Johnson (West Fargo) over Jackson Hewitt (Stewartville) Fall 3:46
172 – Tanner Elzen (Stewartville) over Kaleb Addai (West Fargo) Fall 1:46
189 – Lincoln Dube (Stewartville) over Kaycey LaRocque (West Fargo) Fall 3:07
215 – Logan Moore (West Fargo) over Anthony Nelson (Stewartville) Fall 4:47
285 – Amaree Williams (West Fargo) over Isaac Kuisle (Stewartville) Fall 1:16
107 – Cade Sursely (Stewartville) over Luke Hettenbaugh (West Fargo) Fall 0:39
114 – Zach Moyer (Stewartville) over Joachim Antonin (West Fargo) TF 18-2
121 – Quade Mullenbach (Stewartville) over Landon Geiger (West Fargo) Maj 12-2
127 – Reid Rinn (Stewartville) over Tanner Thoreson (West Fargo) Maj 15-6

Bismarck Century defeated Fosston-Bagley 48-24
133 – Carter Wylde (Bismarck Century) over Domanick Thompson (Fosston-Bagley) Maj 11-1
139 – Zach Thompson (Fosston-Bagley) over Ethan Kuntz (Bismarck Century) Fall 0:57
145 – Aiden Wolfe (Fosston-Bagley) over Adam Wylde (Bismarck Century) Fall 1:52
152 – Hunter Helgeson (Bismarck Century) over Gunner Nolan (Fosston-Bagley) Dec 3-1
160 – Brayden Morris (Bismarck Century) over Jaekub Larson (Fosston-Bagley) Fall 1:59
172 – Tyler Meyers (Bismarck Century) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
189 – Luke Sannes (Fosston-Bagley) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
215 – Ole Taylor (Bismarck Century) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
285 – Evan Schmit (Bismarck Century) over Parker Nelson (Fosston-Bagley) Fall 4:32
107 – Tristan Martin (Bismarck Century) over Eli Phrakonkham (Fosston-Bagley) Fall 0:40
114 – Grady Iverson (Bismarck Century) over Jack LaCroix (Fosston-Bagley) Fall 3:21
121 – Ian Phrakonkham (Fosston-Bagley) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
127 – Seamus Kuklok (Bismarck Century) over Kadin Harwood (Fosston-Bagley) TF 15-0

Bertha-Hewitt-V-PP defeated Grand Forks Central 55-15
133 – Orran Hart (Bertha-Hewitt-V-PP) over Zach Nelson (Grand Forks Central) Fall 1:53
139 – Evan Jares (Bertha-Hewitt-V-PP) over Caden Everson (Grand Forks Central) Fall 4:19
145 – Preston Captain (Bertha-Hewitt-V-PP) over Lewis Prewitt (Grand Forks Central) Fall 2:34
152 – Michael Norman (Grand Forks Central) over Tanner Schulke (Bertha-Hewitt-V-PP) Fall 5:53
160 – Landon Petron (Grand Forks Central) over David Veronen (Bertha-Hewitt-V-PP) Fall 2:52
172 – David Revering (Bertha-Hewitt-V-PP) over Ryden Torgerson (Grand Forks Central) Fall 1:06
189 – Cayden Kimber (Bertha-Hewitt-V-PP) over Leo Knudson (Grand Forks Central) Fall 0:26
215 – Zach Mrnak (Bertha-Hewitt-V-PP) over Manuel Borges Leal (Grand Forks Central) Fall 1:15
285 – Braden Shamp (Bertha-Hewitt-V-PP) over Eric Stouder (Grand Forks Central) Dec 8-4
107 – Rhys Safratowich (Grand Forks Central) over Mason Hoffman (Bertha-Hewitt-V-PP) Dec 5-1
114 – Hudson Truax (Bertha-Hewitt-V-PP) over Gabriel Flores III (Grand Forks Central) Maj 15-1
121 – Isaac Grabow (Bertha-Hewitt-V-PP) over Ethan Grasser (Grand Forks Central) Fall 3:42
127 – Wyatt Jares (Bertha-Hewitt-V-PP) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

Perham defeated Valley City 59-7
133 – Chandler Mickelson (Perham) over Koltyn Grebel (Valley City) Dec 10-7
139 – Tiegen Detloff (Perham) over Jayden Suhr (Valley City) Fall 5:25
145 – Nick Peters (Perham) over Tyson Klabo (Valley City) Fall 0:42
152 – Carson Byer (Perham) over Hunter Undem (Valley City) TF 20-5
160 – Carsen Zeise (Perham) over Cardar Jewett (Valley City) Maj 11-2
172 – Ryer Muske (Valley City) over Trystan Larson (Perham) Dec 11-8
189 – Ethan Miller (Valley City) over Jaxon Vetsch (Perham) Maj 10-1
215 – Hudson Hackel (Perham) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
285 – Cash Burke (Perham) over Dylan Hunt (Valley City) Fall 1:53
107 – Bo Bush (Perham) over Bowan Bulow (Valley City) Fall 2:31
114 – Dresdan Wegscheid (Perham) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
121 – Peyton Trout (Perham) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
127 – Isaac Adams (Perham) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
Perham’s team score was adjusted by -1.0 for misconduct

West Fargo Sheyenne defeated Turtle Mountain 60-18
107 – Griffin Magee (West Fargo Sheyenne) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
114 – Grady Olafson (West Fargo Sheyenne) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
121 – Jake Mattern (West Fargo Sheyenne) over Aiden Bercier (Turtle Mountain) Fall 1:41
127 – Chase Clemenson (West Fargo Sheyenne) over Durand Hamley (Turtle Mountain) Fall 1:18
133 – Jackson Alexander (West Fargo Sheyenne) over Tyler Morin (Turtle Mountain) Fall 0:52
139 – Stetson Gisselbeck (West Fargo Sheyenne) over Benjamin Trottier (Turtle Mountain) Fall 3:41
145 – Landon Zink (West Fargo Sheyenne) over Ray Trottier (Turtle Mountain) Fall 3:52
152 – Brayden Starr (Turtle Mountain) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
160 – Brody Desjarlais (Turtle Mountain) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
172 – Connor Manske (West Fargo Sheyenne) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
189 – Maddox Weigel (West Fargo Sheyenne) over Lion’ll Wallette (Turtle Mountain) Fall 1:29
215 – Kaden Manske (West Fargo Sheyenne) over Ryzon Allery (Turtle Mountain) Fall 4:59
285 – Gabriel Parisien (Turtle Mountain) over Adam Foley (West Fargo Sheyenne) Fall 1:03

Fargo Davies defeated Jamestown 57-12
133 – Cole Sauvageau (Fargo Davies) over Lucas Schlepuetz (Jamestown) Dec 6-0
139 – Nolan Mack (Fargo Davies) over AJ Matzke (Jamestown) Fall 1:29
145 – Luke Conroy (Fargo Davies) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
152 – Grady Anderson (Jamestown) over Lucas Selzler (Fargo Davies) Fall 0:58
160 – Wyatt Kosidowski (Fargo Davies) over Jerard Satterlee (Jamestown) Fall 3:03
172 – Marcus Jallah (Fargo Davies) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
189 – Malachi Werremeyer (Fargo Davies) over Damien Cross (Jamestown) Fall 3:25
215 – Zach Lilly (Fargo Davies) over Josh Dickerman (Jamestown) Fall 1:08
285 – Jacob Kingzett (Fargo Davies) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
107 – Hudson Schall (Fargo Davies) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
114 – Jack Schauer (Jamestown) over Alexander Tangen (Fargo Davies) Fall 0:51
121 – Talen Tuchscherer (Fargo Davies) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
127 – Double Forfeit

Staples-Motley defeated Breckenridge-Wahpeton 63-9
107 – Gage Bjerga (Staples-Motley) over Zander Jensen (Breckenridge-Wahpeton) Fall 0:49
114 – Caden Kramer (Staples-Motley) over Tyler Burchill (Breckenridge-Wahpeton) Fall 1:07
121 – Eli Greenwaldt (Staples-Motley) over Jordan Kappes (Breckenridge-Wahpeton) Fall 1:15
127 – Cooper Tappe (Staples-Motley) over Kieth Bieller (Breckenridge-Wahpeton) Fall 1:28
133 – Jack Carlson (Staples-Motley) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
139 – Turner Beachy (Staples-Motley) over Colman Barth (Breckenridge-Wahpeton) Fall 4:49
145 – Riley Kappes (Breckenridge-Wahpeton) over Caden Dobson (Staples-Motley) Fall 2:00
152 – Blake Neelan (Staples-Motley) over Weston Jensen (Breckenridge-Wahpeton) Dec 9-3
160 – Colbe Tappe (Staples-Motley) over Henry Slettedahl (Breckenridge-Wahpeton) Fall 1:22
172 – David Erlandson (Breckenridge-Wahpeton) over Owen Winter (Staples-Motley) Dec 9-5
189 – Luke Bjerga (Staples-Motley) over Chase Marsh (Breckenridge-Wahpeton) Fall 2:21
215 – Adrian Gomez (Staples-Motley) over Ashton Mikkelson (Breckenridge-Wahpeton) Fall 3:32
285 – Steven Petrich (Staples-Motley) over Garret Schwartz (Breckenridge-Wahpeton) Fall 2:44

Championship Quarterfinals

Thief River Falls defeated Stewartville 42-27
139 – Jace Deyoung (Stewartville) over Tristan Hruby (Thief River Falls) Fall 2:34
145 – Landen Larson (Thief River Falls) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
152 – Owen Dvorak (Thief River Falls) over Caden Hyke (Stewartville) Fall 4:46
160 – Ethan Lane (Thief River Falls) over Jackson Hewitt (Stewartville) Fall 1:51
172 – Griffin Lundeen (Thief River Falls) over Tanner Elzen (Stewartville) Fall 4:53
189 – Riley Poissant (Thief River Falls) over Lincoln Dube (Stewartville) Fall 1:52
215 – Kehan Nelson (Thief River Falls) over Anthony Nelson (Stewartville) Fall 1:04
285 – Isaac Kuisle (Stewartville) over Jaydin Lee (Thief River Falls) Fall 3:17
107 – Cade Sursely (Stewartville) over Lincoln Davis (Thief River Falls) Fall 4:00
114 – Brian Berg (Thief River Falls) over Zach Moyer (Stewartville) Fall 0:48
121 – Quade Mullenbach (Stewartville) over Damien Kazmierczak (Thief River Falls) Dec 6-3
127 – Reid Rinn (Stewartville) over Nick Svir (Thief River Falls) Dec 9-3
133 – Hunter Karnitz (Stewartville) over Noah Jacobson (Thief River Falls) Dec 6-2

Bismarck Century defeated Bertha-Hewitt-V-PP 30-24
107 – Mason Hoffman (Bertha-Hewitt-V-PP) over Tristan Martin (Bismarck Century) Dec 6-2
114 – Grady Iverson (Bismarck Century) over Hudson Truax (Bertha-Hewitt-V-PP) Dec 9-2
121 – Alijah Piatz (Bismarck Century) over Isaac Grabow (Bertha-Hewitt-V-PP) Dec 7-0
127 – Seamus Kuklok (Bismarck Century) over Orran Hart (Bertha-Hewitt-V-PP) Dec 6-0
133 – Gage Barthel (Bertha-Hewitt-V-PP) over Riley Stair (Bismarck Century) Fall 2:39
139 – Evan Jares (Bertha-Hewitt-V-PP) over Ethan Kuntz (Bismarck Century) Fall 1:38
145 – Adam Wylde (Bismarck Century) over Preston Captain (Bertha-Hewitt-V-PP) Dec 8-4
152 – Hunter Helgeson (Bismarck Century) over Tanner Schulke (Bertha-Hewitt-V-PP) Dec 6-1
160 – Braxtyn Fisher (Bismarck Century) over David Veronen (Bertha-Hewitt-V-PP) Fall 3:42
172 – David Revering (Bertha-Hewitt-V-PP) over Brayden Morris (Bismarck Century) Dec 2-0
189 – Cayden Kimber (Bertha-Hewitt-V-PP) over Tyler Meyers (Bismarck Century) Fall 1:12
215 – Ole Taylor (Bismarck Century) over Zach Mrnak (Bertha-Hewitt-V-PP) Fall 0:51
285 – Isaiah Kwandt (Bismarck Century) over Braden Shamp (Bertha-Hewitt-V-PP) Dec 5-0

Perham defeated West Fargo Sheyenne 35-28
139 – Tiegen Detloff (Perham) over Jetton Wadeson (West Fargo Sheyenne) Maj 13-1
145 – Stetson Gisselbeck (West Fargo Sheyenne) over Jonny Ramos (Perham) Dec 6-0
152 – Carson Byer (Perham) over Landon Zink (West Fargo Sheyenne) Dec 7-3
160 – Carsen Zeise (Perham) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
172 – Connor Manske (West Fargo Sheyenne) over Trystan Larson (Perham) Fall 0:10
189 – Maddox Weigel (West Fargo Sheyenne) over Jaxon Vetsch (Perham) Dec 10-5
215 – Hudson Hackel (Perham) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
285 – Kaden Manske (West Fargo Sheyenne) over Cash Burke (Perham) Fall 2:35
107 – Griffin Magee (West Fargo Sheyenne) over Bo Bush (Perham) Fall 1:11
114 – Dresdan Wegscheid (Perham) over Grady Olafson (West Fargo Sheyenne) Fall 0:46
121 – Jake Mattern (West Fargo Sheyenne) over Peyton Trout (Perham) Maj 12-3
127 – Isaac Adams (Perham) over Chase Clemenson (West Fargo Sheyenne) Maj 12-2
133 – Chandler Mickelson (Perham) over Jackson Alexander (West Fargo Sheyenne) Fall 1:18

Staples-Motley defeated Fargo Davies 49-18
107 – Gage Bjerga (Staples-Motley) over Hudson Schall (Fargo Davies) Fall 1:16
114 – Caden Kramer (Staples-Motley) over Alexander Tangen (Fargo Davies) Fall 1:32
121 – Eli Greenwaldt (Staples-Motley) over Talen Tuchscherer (Fargo Davies) Dec 8-2
127 – Cole Sauvageau (Fargo Davies) over Cooper Tappe (Staples-Motley) Fall 3:24
133 – Jack Carlson (Staples-Motley) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
139 – Turner Beachy (Staples-Motley) over Nolan Mack (Fargo Davies) Fall 1:26
145 – Riley Reese (Staples-Motley) over Luke Conroy (Fargo Davies) Maj 10-2
152 – Colbe Tappe (Staples-Motley) over Lucas Selzler (Fargo Davies) Fall 1:09
160 – Wyatt Kosidowski (Fargo Davies) over Blake Neelan (Staples-Motley) TF 17-0
172 – Owen Winter (Staples-Motley) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
189 – Malachi Werremeyer (Fargo Davies) over Luke Bjerga (Staples-Motley) Dec 6-1
215 – Zach Lilly (Fargo Davies) over Adrian Gomez (Staples-Motley) Maj 13-2
285 – Steven Petrich (Staples-Motley) over Jacob Kingzett (Fargo Davies) Fall 3:26

Consolation Quarterfinals

West Fargo defeated Grand Forks Red River 63-11
139 – Nolan Maus (West Fargo) over Grant Sorum (Grand Forks Red River) Fall 5:46
145 – Ahmed Falir (West Fargo) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
152 – Owen Magnell (West Fargo) over Max Martens (Grand Forks Red River) Fall 3:52
160 – Noah Davidson (West Fargo) over Noah Brandvold (Grand Forks Red River) Fall 2:42
172 – Kaleb Addai (West Fargo) over Quinn Rerick (Grand Forks Red River) Fall 0:49
189 – Kaycey LaRocque (West Fargo) over John Bjerke (Grand Forks Red River) Dec 15-8
215 – Logan Moore (West Fargo) over Aiden Pelayo (Grand Forks Red River) Fall 2:46
285 – Amaree Williams (West Fargo) over Ryan Ward (Grand Forks Red River) Fall 0:23
107 – Liam Wadlow (Grand Forks Red River) over Luke Hettenbaugh (West Fargo) Fall 1:40
114 – Brody Ray (Grand Forks Red River) over Joachim Antonin (West Fargo) TF 18-2
121 – Landon Geiger (West Fargo) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
127 – Tanner Thoreson (West Fargo) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
133 – Drew Hettenbaugh (West Fargo) over Seifer Trottier (Grand Forks Red River) Fall 2:55

Fosston-Bagley defeated Grand Forks Central 34-30
139 – Shane Thompson (Fosston-Bagley) over Caden Everson (Grand Forks Central) Dec 3-1
145 – Zach Thompson (Fosston-Bagley) over Lewis Prewitt (Grand Forks Central) Fall 1:07
152 – Aiden Wolfe (Fosston-Bagley) over Michael Norman (Grand Forks Central) Maj 10-0
160 – Landon Petron (Grand Forks Central) over Jaekub Larson (Fosston-Bagley) Fall 3:29
172 – Ryden Torgerson (Grand Forks Central) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
189 – Luke Sannes (Fosston-Bagley) over Leo Knudson (Grand Forks Central) Fall 0:34
215 – Manuel Borges Leal (Grand Forks Central) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
285 – Eric Stouder (Grand Forks Central) over Parker Nelson (Fosston-Bagley) Dec 1-0
107 – Rhys Safratowich (Grand Forks Central) over Kiptyn Thompson (Fosston-Bagley) Dec 6-0
114 – Gabriel Flores III (Grand Forks Central) over Jack LaCroix (Fosston-Bagley) Fall 1:44
121 – Ian Phrakonkham (Fosston-Bagley) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
127 – Kadin Harwood (Fosston-Bagley) over Ethan Grasser (Grand Forks Central) Fall 1:23
133 – Kamryn Thompson (Fosston-Bagley) over Zach Nelson (Grand Forks Central) Dec 4-1

Valley City defeated Turtle Mountain 45-28
107 – Zach Anderson (Valley City) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
114 – Zach Anderson (Valley City) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
121 – Aiden Bercier (Turtle Mountain) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
127 – Durand Hamley (Turtle Mountain) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
133 – Koltyn Grebel (Valley City) over Tyler Morin (Turtle Mountain) Fall 0:40
139 – Jayden Suhr (Valley City) over Benjamin Trottier (Turtle Mountain) Dec 9-4
145 – Ray Trottier (Turtle Mountain) over Tyson Klabo (Valley City) Maj 9-0
152 – Brayden Starr (Turtle Mountain) over Hunter Undem (Valley City) Fall 1:19
160 – Cardar Jewett (Valley City) over Brody Desjarlais (Turtle Mountain) Fall 1:44
172 – Ryer Muske (Valley City) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
189 – Ethan Miller (Valley City) over Lion’ll Wallette (Turtle Mountain) Fall 0:47
215 – Dylan Hunt (Valley City) over Ryzon Allery (Turtle Mountain) Fall 3:37
285 – Gabriel Parisien (Turtle Mountain) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

Breckenridge-Wahpeton defeated Jamestown 46-21
152 – Grady Anderson (Jamestown) over Weston Jensen (Breckenridge-Wahpeton) Fall 0:50
160 – Henry Slettedahl (Breckenridge-Wahpeton) over Jerard Satterlee (Jamestown) Fall 0:56
172 – Double Forfeit
189 – David Erlandson (Breckenridge-Wahpeton) over Damien Cross (Jamestown) Maj 11-0
215 – Josh Dickerman (Jamestown) over Chase Marsh (Breckenridge-Wahpeton) Dec 6-1
285 – Garret Schwartz (Breckenridge-Wahpeton) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
107 – Zander Jensen (Breckenridge-Wahpeton) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
114 – Jack Schauer (Jamestown) over Tyler Burchill (Breckenridge-Wahpeton) Fall 0:40
121 – Jordan Kappes (Breckenridge-Wahpeton) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
127 – Kieth Bieller (Breckenridge-Wahpeton) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
133 – Lucas Schlepuetz (Jamestown) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
139 – Colman Barth (Breckenridge-Wahpeton) over AJ Matzke (Jamestown) Fall 1:21
145 – Riley Kappes (Breckenridge-Wahpeton) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

Championship Semifinals

Bismarck Century defeated Thief River Falls 39-27
107 – Lincoln Davis (Thief River Falls) over Tristan Martin (Bismarck Century) Dec 13-10
114 – Grady Iverson (Bismarck Century) over Brian Berg (Thief River Falls) Fall 1:32
121 – Alijah Piatz (Bismarck Century) over Damien Kazmierczak (Thief River Falls) Maj 8-0
127 – Seamus Kuklok (Bismarck Century) over Nick Svir (Thief River Falls) Fall 5:15
133 – Dane Nelson (Bismarck Century) over Ian Jacobson (Thief River Falls) Fall 2:46
139 – Noah Jacobson (Thief River Falls) over Carter Wylde (Bismarck Century) Fall 2:35
145 – Landen Larson (Thief River Falls) over Adam Wylde (Bismarck Century) Fall 0:39
152 – Braxtyn Fisher (Bismarck Century) over Elias Motta (Thief River Falls) Dec 8-4
160 – Brayden Morris (Bismarck Century) over Ethan Lane (Thief River Falls) Dec 4-2
172 – Brennen Johnson (Thief River Falls) over Tyler Meyers (Bismarck Century) Fall 0:35
189 – Griffin Lundeen (Thief River Falls) over Ashton Zimney (Bismarck Century) Fall 0:56
215 – Ole Taylor (Bismarck Century) over Riley Poissant (Thief River Falls) Fall 1:49
285 – Evan Schmit (Bismarck Century) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
Bismarck Century’s team score was adjusted by -1.0 for penalty

Staples-Motley defeated Perham 42-18
152 – Colbe Tappe (Staples-Motley) over Carson Byer (Perham) Maj 10-1
160 – Blake Neelan (Staples-Motley) over Carsen Zeise (Perham) Fall 1:03
172 – Owen Winter (Staples-Motley) over Trystan Larson (Perham) Dec 11-7
189 – Luke Bjerga (Staples-Motley) over John Steeke (Perham) Fall 1:08
215 – Jaxon Vetsch (Perham) over Adrian Gomez (Staples-Motley) Dec 6-0
285 – Steven Petrich (Staples-Motley) over Hudson Hackel (Perham) Dec 2-0
107 – Gage Bjerga (Staples-Motley) over Bo Bush (Perham) Fall 1:02
114 – Caden Kramer (Staples-Motley) over Dresdan Wegscheid (Perham) TF 17-1
121 – Beau Carlson (Staples-Motley) over Peyton Trout (Perham) Fall 0:37
127 – Eli Greenwaldt (Staples-Motley) over Isaac Adams (Perham) Dec 3-0
133 – Chandler Mickelson (Perham) over Jack Carlson (Staples-Motley) Fall 6:00
139 – Tiegen Detloff (Perham) over Turner Beachy (Staples-Motley) Dec 5-2
145 – Jonny Ramos (Perham) over Caden Dobson (Staples-Motley) Fall 1:15

Consolations

Fosston-Bagley defeated West Fargo 39-28
152 – Owen Magnell (West Fargo) over Gunner Nolan (Fosston-Bagley) Maj 13-5
160 – Noah Davidson (West Fargo) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
172 – Kenneth Johnson (West Fargo) over Jaekub Larson (Fosston-Bagley) Fall 2:30
189 – Luke Sannes (Fosston-Bagley) over Kaycey LaRocque (West Fargo) Dec 8-5
215 – Logan Moore (West Fargo) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
285 – Amaree Williams (West Fargo) over Parker Nelson (Fosston-Bagley) Fall 0:48
107 – Eli Phrakonkham (Fosston-Bagley) over Luke Hettenbaugh (West Fargo) Fall 0:27
114 – Jack LaCroix (Fosston-Bagley) over Joachim Antonin (West Fargo) Dec 15-10
121 – Ian Phrakonkham (Fosston-Bagley) over Landon Geiger (West Fargo) Fall 1:59
127 – Kamryn Thompson (Fosston-Bagley) over Tanner Thoreson (West Fargo) SV-1 4-2
133 – Shane Thompson (Fosston-Bagley) over Drew Hettenbaugh (West Fargo) Fall 1:34
139 – Zach Thompson (Fosston-Bagley) over Nolan Maus (West Fargo) Fall 1:45
145 – Aiden Wolfe (Fosston-Bagley) over Ahmed Falir (West Fargo) Fall 1:37

Breckenridge-Wahpeton defeated Valley City 45-27
107 – Chase Coghlan (Valley City) over Zander Jensen (Breckenridge-Wahpeton) Fall 0:01
114 – Tyler Burchill (Breckenridge-Wahpeton) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
121 – Jordan Kappes (Breckenridge-Wahpeton) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
127 – Kieth Bieller (Breckenridge-Wahpeton) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
133 – Unknown (Unattached) over Corbin Golovanoff (Valley City) Forf
139 – Koltyn Grebel (Valley City) over Colman Barth (Breckenridge-Wahpeton) Fall 2:30
145 – Riley Kappes (Breckenridge-Wahpeton) over Jayden Suhr (Valley City) Fall 5:18
152 – Weston Jensen (Breckenridge-Wahpeton) over Hunter Undem (Valley City) Fall 0:59
160 – Henry Slettedahl (Breckenridge-Wahpeton) over Cardar Jewett (Valley City) Fall 2:00
172 – David Erlandson (Breckenridge-Wahpeton) over Ryer Muske (Valley City) Dec 4-1
189 – Ethan Miller (Valley City) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
215 – Dylan Hunt (Valley City) over Chase Marsh (Breckenridge-Wahpeton) Dec 8-3
285 – Garret Schwartz (Breckenridge-Wahpeton) over Owen Hunt (Valley City) Fall 1:38

Bertha-Hewitt-V-PP defeated Perham 35-28
172 – Cayden Kimber (Bertha-Hewitt-V-PP) over Trystan Larson (Perham) Fall 3:46
189 – Jaxon Vetsch (Perham) over Kade Nobles (Bertha-Hewitt-V-PP) Fall 0:21
215 – Hudson Hackel (Perham) over Zach Mrnak (Bertha-Hewitt-V-PP) Fall 2:30
285 – Braden Shamp (Bertha-Hewitt-V-PP) over Cash Burke (Perham) Dec 3-2
107 – Mason Hoffman (Bertha-Hewitt-V-PP) over Bo Bush (Perham) Maj 12-0
114 – Hudson Truax (Bertha-Hewitt-V-PP) over Dresdan Wegscheid (Perham) Fall 5:51
121 – Isaac Grabow (Bertha-Hewitt-V-PP) over Peyton Trout (Perham) Maj 14-2
127 – Orran Hart (Bertha-Hewitt-V-PP) over Isaac Adams (Perham) Dec 4-0
133 – Chandler Mickelson (Perham) over Gage Barthel (Bertha-Hewitt-V-PP) Fall 0:30
139 – Tiegen Detloff (Perham) over Preston Captain (Bertha-Hewitt-V-PP) Fall 4:40
145 – Evan Jares (Bertha-Hewitt-V-PP) over Jonny Ramos (Perham) Dec 3-2
152 – Carson Byer (Perham) over Tanner Schulke (Bertha-Hewitt-V-PP) Maj 16-6
160 – David Revering (Bertha-Hewitt-V-PP) over Carsen Zeise (Perham) Fall 3:17

Thief River Falls defeated West Fargo Sheyenne 31-29
107 – Griffin Magee (West Fargo Sheyenne) over Lincoln Davis (Thief River Falls) Maj 17-8
114 – Brian Berg (Thief River Falls) over Grady Olafson (West Fargo Sheyenne) Fall 2:54
121 – Jake Mattern (West Fargo Sheyenne) over Damien Kazmierczak (Thief River Falls) Dec 8-6
127 – Nick Svir (Thief River Falls) over Chase Clemenson (West Fargo Sheyenne) Dec 9-4
133 – Noah Jacobson (Thief River Falls) over Jackson Alexander (West Fargo Sheyenne) Fall 5:04
139 – Jetton Wadeson (West Fargo Sheyenne) over Tristan Hruby (Thief River Falls) Maj 15-3
145 – Stetson Gisselbeck (West Fargo Sheyenne) over Landen Larson (Thief River Falls) Dec 2-0
152 – Landon Zink (West Fargo Sheyenne) over Elias Motta (Thief River Falls) Dec 9-2
160 – Ethan Lane (Thief River Falls) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
172 – Brennen Johnson (Thief River Falls) over Maddox Weigel (West Fargo Sheyenne) Fall 1:02
189 – Griffin Lundeen (Thief River Falls) over Connor Manske (West Fargo Sheyenne) Maj 12-0
215 – Kaden Manske (West Fargo Sheyenne) over Riley Poissant (Thief River Falls) Fall 1:11
285 – Adam Foley (West Fargo Sheyenne) over Joey Bruggeman (Thief River Falls) Fall 1:15

Grand Forks Central defeated Valley City 38-33
172 – Ryer Muske (Valley City) over Ryden Torgerson (Grand Forks Central) Fall 1:17
189 – Ethan Miller (Valley City) over Leo Knudson (Grand Forks Central) Fall 1:21
215 – Dylan Hunt (Valley City) over Eli Fischer (Grand Forks Central) Fall 1:17
285 – Eric Stouder (Grand Forks Central) over Owen Hunt (Valley City) Fall 0:58
107 – Rhys Safratowich (Grand Forks Central) over Chase Coghlan (Valley City) Maj 10-0
114 – Gabriel Flores III (Grand Forks Central) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
121 – Ethan Grasser (Grand Forks Central) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
127 – Chase Moreland (Grand Forks Central) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
133 – Koltyn Grebel (Valley City) over Zach Nelson (Grand Forks Central) Fall 0:54
139 – Jayden Suhr (Valley City) over Caden Everson (Grand Forks Central) Dec 7-2
145 – Tyson Klabo (Valley City) over Steven Salberg (Grand Forks Central) Fall 1:23
152 – Michael Norman (Grand Forks Central) over Hunter Undem (Valley City) Maj 11-2
160 – Landon Petron (Grand Forks Central) over Cardar Jewett (Valley City) Fall 4:54

West Fargo defeated Grand Forks Central 45-23
189 – Kaycey LaRocque (West Fargo) over Ryden Torgerson (Grand Forks Central) Maj 19-7
215 – Logan Moore (West Fargo) over Eli Fischer (Grand Forks Central) Fall 0:44
285 – Amaree Williams (West Fargo) over Eric Stouder (Grand Forks Central) Fall 4:57
107 – Rhys Safratowich (Grand Forks Central) over Luke Hettenbaugh (West Fargo) Fall 5:58
114 – Gabriel Flores III (Grand Forks Central) over Joachim Antonin (West Fargo) Fall 2:25
121 – Landon Geiger (West Fargo) over Ethan Grasser (Grand Forks Central) Fall 4:33
127 – Tanner Thoreson (West Fargo) over Chase Moreland (Grand Forks Central) Fall 0:13
133 – Drew Hettenbaugh (West Fargo) over Zach Nelson (Grand Forks Central) Dec 10-7
139 – Nolan Maus (West Fargo) over Steven Salberg (Grand Forks Central) Fall 0:51
145 – Caden Everson (Grand Forks Central) over Parker Thoreson (West Fargo) Fall 1:57
152 – Owen Magnell (West Fargo) over Michael Norman (Grand Forks Central) Dec 6-3
160 – Kenneth Johnson (West Fargo) over Lucas Fischer (Grand Forks Central) Fall 1:10
172 – Landon Petron (Grand Forks Central) over Kaleb Addai (West Fargo) TF 18-1
West Fargo’s team score was adjusted by -1.0 for foul language

1st Place Match

Staples-Motley defeated Bismarck Century 51-16
189 – Luke Bjerga (Staples-Motley) over Ashton Zimney (Bismarck Century) Fall 1:01
215 – Ole Taylor (Bismarck Century) over Adrian Gomez (Staples-Motley) Fall 0:24
285 – Steven Petrich (Staples-Motley) over Evan Schmit (Bismarck Century) UTB 2-1
107 – Gage Bjerga (Staples-Motley) over Tristan Martin (Bismarck Century) Fall 0:54
114 – Grady Iverson (Bismarck Century) over Caden Kramer (Staples-Motley) Maj 15-7
121 – Eli Greenwaldt (Staples-Motley) over Alijah Piatz (Bismarck Century) Fall 3:05
127 – Seamus Kuklok (Bismarck Century) over Cooper Tappe (Staples-Motley) Fall 1:33
133 – Jack Carlson (Staples-Motley) over Dane Nelson (Bismarck Century) Dec 9-5
139 – Turner Beachy (Staples-Motley) over Carter Wylde (Bismarck Century) Fall 0:46
145 – Riley Reese (Staples-Motley) over Adam Wylde (Bismarck Century) Dec 4-0
152 – Blake Neelan (Staples-Motley) over Braxtyn Fisher (Bismarck Century) Fall 1:12
160 – Colbe Tappe (Staples-Motley) over Brayden Morris (Bismarck Century) Fall 1:37
172 – Owen Winter (Staples-Motley) over Tyler Meyers (Bismarck Century) Fall 0:31

3rd Place Match

Bertha-Hewitt-V-PP defeated Thief River Falls 39-33
107 – Mason Hoffman (Bertha-Hewitt-V-PP) over Lincoln Davis (Thief River Falls) Dec 5-1
114 – Hudson Truax (Bertha-Hewitt-V-PP) over Brian Berg (Thief River Falls) Fall 5:07
121 – Isaac Grabow (Bertha-Hewitt-V-PP) over Damien Kazmierczak (Thief River Falls) Fall 1:14
127 – Orran Hart (Bertha-Hewitt-V-PP) over Ian Jacobson (Thief River Falls) Fall 3:48
133 – Noah Jacobson (Thief River Falls) over Gage Barthel (Bertha-Hewitt-V-PP) Fall 3:53
139 – Evan Jares (Bertha-Hewitt-V-PP) over Tristan Hruby (Thief River Falls) Fall 5:51
145 – Landen Larson (Thief River Falls) over Preston Captain (Bertha-Hewitt-V-PP) Fall 3:34
152 – Elias Motta (Thief River Falls) over Tanner Schulke (Bertha-Hewitt-V-PP) Dec 8-2
160 – Ethan Lane (Thief River Falls) over David Veronen (Bertha-Hewitt-V-PP) Fall 0:25
172 – David Veronen (Bertha-Hewitt-V-PP) over Brennen Johnson (Thief River Falls) MFF
189 – Griffin Lundeen (Thief River Falls) over Cayden Kimber (Bertha-Hewitt-V-PP) Fall 3:06
215 – Riley Poissant (Thief River Falls) over Zach Mrnak (Bertha-Hewitt-V-PP) Fall 0:47
285 – Braden Shamp (Bertha-Hewitt-V-PP) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

5th Place Match

Perham defeated West Fargo Sheyenne 34-33
107 – Grady Olafson (West Fargo Sheyenne) over Bo Bush (Perham) Fall 2:40
114 – Griffin Magee (West Fargo Sheyenne) over Dresdan Wegscheid (Perham) Fall 3:28
121 – Chase Clemenson (West Fargo Sheyenne) over Peyton Trout (Perham) Fall 0:54
127 – Isaac Adams (Perham) over Jake Mattern (West Fargo Sheyenne) Dec 4-3
133 – Chandler Mickelson (Perham) over Jackson Alexander (West Fargo Sheyenne) Fall 1:15
139 – Tiegen Detloff (Perham) over Jetton Wadeson (West Fargo Sheyenne) TF 16-1
145 – Stetson Gisselbeck (West Fargo Sheyenne) over Jonny Ramos (Perham) Dec 5-0
152 – Landon Zink (West Fargo Sheyenne) over Carson Byer (Perham) Fall 3:54
160 – Carsen Zeise (Perham) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
172 – Trystan Larson (Perham) over Mason Johnson (West Fargo Sheyenne) Dec 7-4
189 – Connor Manske (West Fargo Sheyenne) over John Steeke (Perham) Fall 1:52
215 – Jaxon Vetsch (Perham) over Kaden Manske (West Fargo Sheyenne) Maj 14-6
285 – Hudson Hackel (Perham) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
Perham’s team score was adjusted by 1.0 for tie breaker

7th Place Match

Stewartville defeated Fargo Davies 43-24
189 – Malachi Werremeyer (Fargo Davies) over Lincoln Dube (Stewartville) Fall 3:07
215 – Zach Lilly (Fargo Davies) over Isaac Kuisle (Stewartville) Fall 3:44
285 – Jacob Kingzett (Fargo Davies) over Anthony Nelson (Stewartville) Dec 11-7
107 – Cade Sursely (Stewartville) over Hudson Schall (Fargo Davies) Fall 3:44
114 – Zach Moyer (Stewartville) over Alexander Tangen (Fargo Davies) Dec 13-9
121 – Talen Tuchscherer (Fargo Davies) over Quade Mullenbach (Stewartville) Dec 6-2
127 – Reid Rinn (Stewartville) over Cole Sauvageau (Fargo Davies) Maj 9-1
133 – Dane Cole (Stewartville) over Gavin Eastham (Fargo Davies) Fall 1:18
139 – Hunter Karnitz (Stewartville) over Nolan Mack (Fargo Davies) Fall 3:23
145 – Jace Deyoung (Stewartville) over Luke Conroy (Fargo Davies) Fall 0:38
152 – Caden Hyke (Stewartville) over Isaiah Stange (Fargo Davies) Fall 3:52
160 – Wyatt Kosidowski (Fargo Davies) over Jackson Hewitt (Stewartville) Fall 4:44
172 – Tanner Elzen (Stewartville) over Nathan Fick (Fargo Davies) Fall 1:34

9th Place Match

Fosston-Bagley defeated Breckenridge-Wahpeton 48-27
189 – David Erlandson (Breckenridge-Wahpeton) over Luke Sannes (Fosston-Bagley) Dec 9-5
215 – Chase Marsh (Breckenridge-Wahpeton) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
285 – Garret Schwartz (Breckenridge-Wahpeton) over Parker Nelson (Fosston-Bagley) Fall 1:22
107 – Kiptyn Thompson (Fosston-Bagley) over Zander Jensen (Breckenridge-Wahpeton) Fall 5:17
114 – Jack LaCroix (Fosston-Bagley) over Jordan Kappes (Breckenridge-Wahpeton) Fall 1:59
121 – Ian Phrakonkham (Fosston-Bagley) over Tyler Burchill (Breckenridge-Wahpeton) Fall 3:56
127 – Kamryn Thompson (Fosston-Bagley) over Kieth Bieller (Breckenridge-Wahpeton) Fall 1:24
133 – Domanick Thompson (Fosston-Bagley) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
139 – Shane Thompson (Fosston-Bagley) over Colman Barth (Breckenridge-Wahpeton) Fall 4:56
145 – Zach Thompson (Fosston-Bagley) over Riley Kappes (Breckenridge-Wahpeton) Fall 4:54
152 – Aiden Wolfe (Fosston-Bagley) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
160 – Weston Jensen (Breckenridge-Wahpeton) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
172 – Henry Slettedahl (Breckenridge-Wahpeton) over Jaekub Larson (Fosston-Bagley) Fall 2:50